https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: fire

Entries for "fire":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
50696. Banggai (W.dialect) [po]bilat     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
50700. Gayo rara     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
50709. Bintulu jareʔ     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
50714. Javanese gəni < Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
50715. Kilokaka (Ysabel) vaʔita     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
50718. Mor moʔon [a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
50723. Kaidipang surʔu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
79374. Buru [Namrole Bay] gemat     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
50749. Kasira (Irahutu) fina     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
50773. Mussau kuraa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
50776. Maleu nariŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
50785. Mengen 'sia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
50795. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ow     A:M:C:C:Aru  
50798. Nias alitõ     A:M:N:Nias  
50800. Numfor for     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
50821. Soboyo utoñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
50823. Tabar laŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
79380. Maisin wor     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
50836. Waropen sako     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
50845. Belait sāb     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
50860. Makassar pɛpɛʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
50865. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) vugɪn     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
50884. Ujir (N.Aru) je     A:M:C:C:Aru  
50886. Wolio waa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
50894. Yakan ebbut     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
50895. Carolinian ánget     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79390. Ubir wakig     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
50907. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') mafula     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50910. Mailu eu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
50921. Suau ʔoyagi alasi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
50933. Mangareva ahi Fire, flame (Tgr) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50977. Yogya latu     A:M:Javanese  
50978. Sundanese seuneu     A:M:Sundanese  
50989. Oirata 'ata     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
51000. West Damar 'oso     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
79375. Buru [Namrole Bay] bana     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
79379. Vitu baritunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
79381. Maisin iriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
79391. Ubir wairaf     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
79393. Yami riyar     A:M:P:B:Yami  
79398. Favorlang F69 onad     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83251. Amahai hauro     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84143. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87592. Nalik auvərə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88222. Madara haŋgi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89541. Vaeakau-Taumako keu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93256. Japhug Rgyalrong smi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103641. Madak lagau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102196. Savosavo keda     Central Solomons  
107049. Solos tong     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108308. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ha'i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108680. Pangasinan po-ol     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109181. Hmong, White hlua 3-taɯ 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
114500. Mamanwa gabok     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
118620. Amami μacï     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
121010. Fataluku aca     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121299. Makasae ataleene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124042. Surigaonon layit     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124043. Surigaonon siga     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
125117. Kandas a suŋun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
127393. Low Malay (1773) appee fire   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127504. Guguyimidjir (1773) maianang fire   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127736. Savu (1773) aee fire   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128893. Kadorih ahpui     A:M:G:W:North  
130497. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛəp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130498. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛəp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131404. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tapui     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132479. Nanggu ākʰu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132782. Ende mbura     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135964. Western Fijian (Navosa) cece     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137587. Lavukaleve lake fire   Central Solomons  
138261. Mbilua (Ndovele) uza fire   Central Solomons  
138470. Mbilua uza fire   Central Solomons  
138884. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hirɔ fire   Central Solomons  
139111. Mbaniata hiro fire   Central Solomons  
144957. Laghu (Samasodu) nairɔ fire   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145164. Mbareke ndevuru fire   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
146897. Kazukuru hikani fire   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
151349. Blablanga pipitɔ fire   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
153783. Kuot kit (AN? Lavongai kut)   languages isolate  
154273. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɔw     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154567. Palu'e (Nitung) ab'i     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
160170. Bajo (Padei Laut) apih     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161877. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔapi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162468. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔapi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162672. Babuza Ts82 man'atu (6)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163616. Papora Ts82 tutu (1-2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164286. Taokas Ts82 gou (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164287. Taokas Ts82 warō (6-3), ref. to (188) "lightning"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165407. Eskayan poylo-iso     Unclassified  
166435. Sowa vihtre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167261. Halia (Selau) tura     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167474. Sudest ndïgha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168415. Tawala mayau tree, fire, wood   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
169379. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tapui     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172561. Ponapean kisiniei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172721. Kalaw Kawaw Ya muui     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
175044. Rapa ngaraʔu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175200. Vietnamese lửa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175410. Khmer pləəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175893. Mooriori were     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
177395. Mon kəmot     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
180899. Gelao (Sanchong) paj35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181461. Japanese (Kyoto) hi     Japonic  
181462. Yonamine πii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181463. Japanese (Tokyo) hi     Japonic  
181464. Shuri hwii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181465. Naha hii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183265. Lundayeh afui     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184376. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Sapúy     Austronesian  
185091. Kavalan LTs pilsa-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
186522. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mey     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186523. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bʷar ~ *pʷar     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186893. Gelao (Hongfeng) hye42 Chinese or TB loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
187109. Dupaningan Agta gangatan     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
188337. Chewong ʔɔs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188836. Santali se̲ṇge̲l     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189172. Proto-Chamic *ʔapuy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189340. Proto-Hmong-Mien *douX     Hmong-Mien  
189902. Rhade pui     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191945. Tomini (Tialo) apiy     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192341. Nanumea kavakava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
193034. Younuo (Xiaozhai) to22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193229. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa22 tou22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193747. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) asi     A:Puyuma  
194456. She (Lianhua) thɔ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195325. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) to4'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195326. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka1 to4'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195908. Jiongnai (Longhua) tau31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196636. She (Haifeng) t'ɔ54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197129. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 tu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197309. Mien (Jiangdi) tou231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197489. Mien (Changping) tau121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197674. Biao Min (Dongshan) təu42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197829. Proto-Koiarian *vené fire, firewood   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198445. Enga ítá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198864. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *apuy     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199138. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *k(a,o)nd(a,u)p     Trans-New Guinea  
199139. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *inda     Trans-New Guinea  
199140. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kambu     Trans-New Guinea  
199978. Proto-Ongan *tuke     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200149. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔdou31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200294. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-əd     Sino-Tibetan  
201122. Asilulu au     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201123. Asilulu kaleri     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201124. Asilulu tita     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202598. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *api     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209398. Proto-Mon-Khmer *slaʔ ~ *slaas     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209399. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ʔuɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209400. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]ʔu(u)s ~ *[ ]ʔuəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209401. Proto-Mon-Khmer *j[n]ŋəl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209768. Proto-Ainu *apE LH, < *apOy ?   languages isolate  
209769. Proto-Ainu *unti HL, uncommon form   languages isolate  
209813. Old Japanese pwi     Japonic  
209990. Cham, Western pui     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
214694. Klon adaq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215054. Maybrat tafoh     Maybrat  
215338. Wetan ai     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215971. Sahu ci'du     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215972. Sahu naoto     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215973. Sahu u'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216160. Taba lutan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216344. West Makian ipi     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217736. Proto-South Sulawesi *api     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218535. Angkola / Mandailing api     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218784. Mentawai api     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218961. Tidore uku     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219130. Red Gelao pi44 form on Vietnamese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219131. Red Gelao ʔa55 pi55 form on Chinese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219309. Kazakh ot     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219522. Kirgiz ot     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219726. Salar ot     TURKIC:Southern  
219942. Tatar ot     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220153. Uighur ot     TURKIC:Eastern  
220361. Uzbek ot     TURKIC:Eastern  
220362. Uzbek ʌlʌw     TURKIC:Eastern  
220363. Uzbek ʌtæʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220562. Western Yugu ot     TURKIC:Eastern  
241049. Wiau api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240896. Wawonii (Menui) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240741. Wawonii api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240597. Waru (Lalomerui) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240461. Waru api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240326. Tomadino apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240190. Tolaki (Wiwirano) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250465. Mori Bawah (Watu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250319. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239709. Tolaki (Laiwui) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239393. Tolaki (Konawe) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239187. Tolaki (Asera) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239051. Taloki api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238880. Padoe apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236701. Mori Atas (Tambee) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238537. Moronene (Mornene) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238370. Moronene api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238221. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237874. Mori Bawah (Soroako) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237743. Mori Bawah (Roda) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237614. Mori Bawah (Petasia) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237483. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237351. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237222. Mori Bawah (Kangua) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237091. Mori Bawah (Bahano) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236961. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236831. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238688. Moronene (Tokotu'A) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236573. Mori Atas (Olota) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236440. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236309. Mori Atas (Molio'A) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236180. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236047. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235918. Mori Atas (Impo) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235790. Mori Atas (Doule) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235413. Koroni api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235246. Kodeoha api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235103. Bungku (Waia) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234925. Bungku (Tulambatu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234744. Bungku (Torete) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234596. Bungku (Routa) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234459. Bungku (Landawe) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234242. Bungku api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234080. Bahonsuai api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241292. Yi (Dafang) m̩(u)33 tɔ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242356. Gelao (Fengyan) pi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242575. Gelao (Wantao) pi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242576. Gelao (Wantao) pi31 Li (2006)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242669. Red Gelao (Vietnam) a44 pi44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243230. Gelao (Bigong) pia33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243395. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243542. Gelao (Dagouchang) pai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243808. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tapui     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244024. Gelao (Moji) pi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244630. Wusehua (Rongshui) hy1     Mixed languages  
244814. Dongxiang 东乡语 qan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244997. Tuzu 土族语 ɢal     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245368. Bao'an 保安语 χal     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245562. Mongol 蒙古语 gal     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245776. Old Chinese *[qʷʰ]ˤəjʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245906. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) xo42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246056. Gelao, Hongfeng hye43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246175. Proto-Seko *api     A:M:S:Seko  
246627. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) pɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247005. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-mey 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246921. Proto-Alor-Pantar *had(a)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247006. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-mey 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247122. Mondzi mi21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247252. Maang mi35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247303. Gaokujiao Lolo mj24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247316. White Lolo mei31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247369. Black Lolo mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247381. Flowery Lolo ?mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247510. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pji44 tə33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247693. Bolyu mət8     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247870. Bugan (Nala) a̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248050. Bugan (Manlong) a̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248204. Mantsi mi53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248278. Mo'ang mi33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248342. Kathu mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248730. Kulisusu api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248963. Tetun (Dili) ahi     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249209. Mang (Jinping) ȵɛ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249590. Kambowa βea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249808. Kioko βea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249999. Mongi mi21 tu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250154. Caijia fai55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250685. Tolaki (Mekongga) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250857. Waxianghua (Guzhang) fɑ25     Unclassified  
250931. Yao (Lianmin) pu33     Tai-Kadai  
251071. Yi (Powu) mi21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251407. Proto-Nisoic *mi 1 to 3     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252474. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔapi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252475. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔapi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252476. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔapi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252477. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔobeɲan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252478. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔobeŋan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252479. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔapi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252480. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔobeŋan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252481. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔobenaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252482. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔobeŋan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252955. Enggano (Meok) iɘb     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253282. Simeulue axoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253283. Simeulue ahoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253682. Moor mòʔana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253951. Andio apu     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254258. Hiligaynon sunog     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
254567. Uma (Kantewu dialect) apu     A:M:C:K:Southern  
257361. Wusi (Kerepua) a·po     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257373. Fortsenal mataimamara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257482. Ura no-win     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
284702. Fatakai (Nuaulu) oesa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284703. Fatakai (Nuaulu) akanoepoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284841. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) aloetet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285358. Enggano èjobie     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285359. Enggano eapoeha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285360. Enggano èafauje     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285361. Enggano pakoehoeĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285362. Enggano kahihŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285363. Enggano kidoeroeka     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285497. Malagasy (Sakalava) motro < Bantu   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
285841. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) api     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285842. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) malabo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286167. Malagasy (Tandroy) mòtro < Bantu   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287603. Bangka Malay api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287819. Jambi Malay api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288029. Lom (Mapurese) apiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288242. Hewa api     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288556. Portuguese fogo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288659. Nicobarese, Central heōe     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288704. Ainu *apOy 'fire, hearth': Hokkaido 'ape,' 'abe,' 'ambe,' Kamchatka 'āpĕh,' Kuril 'aboi'   TURKIC:Eastern  
289226. Bola kanono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289604. Lahat (Central Malay) api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289967. Fas kuo     Fas  
290754. Arta du:t     A:M:P:N:Arta  
298065. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) nɐɐ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
299542. Inati (Nagpana) himpon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301365. Sogodnin (Iloilo) himpon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301451. Sogodnin (Boracay) yimpon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
311166. Bariai diŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311352. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) say     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311558. Kola ef     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311760. Mangseng wosiseŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311953. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ìwaɣ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312544. Batuley jekai     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312919. Ramoaaina kup     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312920. Ramoaaina uŋən     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313127. Sursurunga kəmnəh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313553. Bali-Vitu tetere fire   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314174. Kinalakna konop fire   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314327. Kumokio konop fire   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315391. Sialum zena fire   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316278. Dadu'a ai mori literally, 'wood alive'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316598. Irarutu fina     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316797. Naueti daha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317009. Tetun Fehan ha'i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317203. Tokodede api     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317448. Waima'a daha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320228. Pak esirsir fire   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320543. Musau gura fire   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320905. Hote (Misim dialect) atum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321348. Sissano (Arop dialect) ateñ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326381. Eastern Ngad'a api     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326962. Buhutu ovagi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
330207. Maisin woo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330208. Maisin iriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330614. Misima hiwo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331456. Mekeo, North-West moiva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331637. Proto Central Papuan *kalova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331823. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *qai(we)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331824. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *keyama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331980. Proto Papuan Tip *qaiu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332145. Proto Suauic *qaiwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332304. Roro iruba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332743. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) tutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333147. Suau ʔoyagi alasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333148. Suau ʔoyegialaʔoyalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333348. Sudest ndïɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333545. Tawala mayau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333731. Tubetube maiau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334373. 'Oyaoya atoalalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334563. Roon for     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334739. Isinay (Dupax) apuy ?a'.puj   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334892. Proto-Subanen *g-apuy     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335009. Proto-Manobo *hapuy     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336305. Mindoro Tagalog apoy     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336463. Proto North Sarawak *apuy fire   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336515. Proto Kenyah *lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336570. Lebo' Vo' lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336624. Uma' Pawe apuy fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336680. Lepo' Gah lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336735. Lepo' Laang lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336790. Lepo' Sawa lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336845. Lepo' Tau lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336901. Badeng lutən fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336957. Ngorek api fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337011. Kayan apuy fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337412. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) thîn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337731. Ansus adia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340972. Neku rʃomã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
343731. Kaisabu api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343949. Kumbewaha api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344171. Lasalimu api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344394. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344612. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344832. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345742. Old Rapa (Rapa) ngara'u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
346103. Bwatoo hmae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346104. Bwatoo mae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346219. Pwapwâ - mBoyen zāc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346595. Haeke mae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346596. Haveke mae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346861. Caac jonek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347637. Javanese (Yogyakarta) geni     A:M:Javanese  
347638. Tengger (Ngadas) geni     A:M:Javanese  
347639. Javanese (Malang) geni     A:M:Javanese  
348135. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) vi³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348136. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) vi³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348328. Tobati ai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211636. Proto-Danaw *apuy     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211750. Bulalakawnon kaláyu     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212016. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kaláyo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212309. Kamayo ʔatuːn     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212799. Inati (Hamtic) himpon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212800. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) hímpon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213321. Guiangan (Sirib) apuⁱ     A:M:Bilic  
3213322. Guiangan (Baguio) ɨpuy     A:M:Bilic  
3213460. Tandaganon (Naturalis) káːyu fire   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213677. Malay api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213827. Kala ya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213991. Jiamao paːi1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214165. Jiamao (Lingshui) pai51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214388. Great Andamanese ɑʈ     Great Andamanese  
3214542. Proto-Austroasiatic *ʔuːs     Austroasiatic  
3214543. Proto-Austroasiatic *ʔɔːs     Austroasiatic  
3214641. Proto-Japanese *pò-Ci     Japonic  
3214825. Proto-Nivkh *tuɣ(u)r     Nivkh  
3214958. Kenaboi (I) hangoi     Kenaboi  
3215050. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔɔh (firewood)     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215174. Proto-Aslian *ʔɔɔs     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215372. Kusunda dza     Kusunda  
3215478. Kenaboi (II) [ûs]     Kenaboi  
3215653. Agutyanen apoy     A:M:Kalamian  
3215840. Moklen ʔɐːpuːi     A:M:Moklen  
3216252. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔapu[ː]y     A:M:Moklen  
3216464. Fwâi ʝa:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216714. Pije (mountain) ʝa:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216914. Pije (Ocean) ʝa:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217189. Xârâcùù     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217635. Nguluwan nifiy     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217832. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) qalova kalova   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218070. Sungwadia (Naomumu) afi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218289. North Ambae (Leonda) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218534. North Ambae (Havai) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218783. Sungwadia (Uta) aɸi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219011. Sungwadia (Marino) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219235. North Ambae (Leo) haβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219456. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) niɛɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219709. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219939. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso eaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220175. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220406. Sungwada (Ngota) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220637. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) eaɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220892. Sungwadoga (Rata) iaɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221142. East Ambae (Sana) æβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221363. South Ambae (Lolovele) æβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221589. South Ambae (Biribiri) æf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221813. South Ambae (Sakao) avi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222032. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo jaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222260. East Ambae (Vuindondo) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222494. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) jaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222717. West Ambae (Walaha) kaᵐbu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222936. East Ambae (Lolovoli) aif     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223189. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa jaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223420. Sungagage (Avanbatai) aɸi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223654. Raga abi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223878. Sungagage (Avavanvae) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224118. Sungagage (Asanvari) avi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224352. Xalangi (Baetora) jaβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224567. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224798. Cemuhî mi˨u˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225116. Xârâgurè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225348. Hamea ɳe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225452. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)apuj     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225590. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225955. Nemi (Temala area) ʝa:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225956. Nemi (Temala area) ʝa:u-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226188. Nemi (East cost area) ʝa:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226189. Nemi (East cost area) ʝa:u-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226346. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ʈã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226720. Jawe ʝa:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226721. Jawe ʝa:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226885. Sishëë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227270. Proto-Palawan *qapuy     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227433. Proto-Batanic *hapoy     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227638. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *suluʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227639. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *luton     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227845. Sungwadia (Naone) aβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228291. Tokelau Fijian - Vanuabalavu & Moce udre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
3228830. Pom arutan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229024. Biak (Northern) for     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
79370. Kambera api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50695. Balinese api   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
50697. Banggi afi   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
50698. Banoni dzai (p>?in to-atsi 4) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
50701. Gedaged ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
50702. Geser afi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50707. Hanunóo apúy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
50708. Bima afi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50710. Bobot yah   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
50711. Bonerate luk|api   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
50712. Chamorro guafi   1 A:M:Chamorro  
50716. Timugon (Murut) apuy   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
50717. Kis yuwá   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50719. Mota av   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50720. Motu lahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
50721. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ifi   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
50722. Iban api   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
50724. Kairiru yawos   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
50725. Kakiduge:n Ilongot gapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
79372. Atoni aj   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
50727. Kapampangan apíq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
50728. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ape   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50729. Erai ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50730. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔapúy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
50732. Marquesan ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50733. Ali liəp   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
50734. Ambai (Yapen) adia   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50735. Mori api   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
50739. Berawan (Long Terawan) apoy   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
50740. Biga (Misool) lap   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50742. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) api   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
50743. Buli yap   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
79376. Kerinci apay   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50746. Hawaiian ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50747. Hitu (Ambon) au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
50748. Hoava puɣa   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
50750. Kaulong (Au Village) yau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
50751. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] aijare   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
50752. Rarotongan Fire, light 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50753. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) yafṿ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
50754. Kelabit (Bario) apuy   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
50755. Kemak api   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
50758. Nukuoro ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50759. Kusaie e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
50761. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ay   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50764. Letinese w̃ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
50765. Levei jih [cp. 182] 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
50766. Likum jeh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
50769. Madurese apoy   1 A:M:Madurese  
50770. Nêlêmwa yaavic   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
50771. Yapese nifiy   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
50772. Yamdena au   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
50774. Murnaten (Alune) auʷe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
50777. Maloh api   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
50778. Manggarai api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50779. Maori ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50780. Maranao apoi   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
50782. Masiwang yafṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50783. Mekeo lo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
50784. Melanau (Mukah) apuy   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
50786. Merina (Malagasy) áfo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
50787. Minyaifuin (Gebe) yap   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50789. Moken ʔapuy   1 A:M:Moklen  
50791. Nauru åe (*api Nathan1973) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
50793. Nengone iei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50794. Ngadha api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50801. Ogan api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50803. Palauan ngáu   1? A:M:Palauan  
50804. Paulohi afe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
50805. Peterara (Maewo) afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50806. Popalia luk|api   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
50808. Rejang Rejang opoy   1 A:M:Rejang  
50809. Roti (Termanu Dialect) h|aʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
50810. Rotuman rạhi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
50812. Samoan afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
50813. Savu ai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50815. Seimat ah   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50816. Selaru ai   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
50817. Sengseng yau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
50818. Sika api   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50819. Singhi opui   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
50820. Sobei yafu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
50822. Rurutuan auaʔi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50824. Tahitian (18th Century) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50825. Tangga if   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
50826. Tarpia yap   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
50827. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔɔhuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
50828. Tetum haʔi (<M) 1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
50830. Tongan afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
50831. Tontemboan api   1 A:M:P:M:North  
50832. Tsou T63 púzu   1 A:T:Tsou  
50835. Wampar dzif   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
50837. Watubela afi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50838. Western Bukidnon Manobo hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
50839. Windesi Wandamen adia   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50840. Wogeo ioa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50841. Wuna ifi (+p>f, cp.88) 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
50842. Wuvulu afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50844. Banjarese Malay api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50846. Pukapuka awi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
50848. Dayak Ngaju apoi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50849. Tikopia afi Fire, firebrand, glowing coal, torch (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50850. Futuna-Aniwa afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50851. Itbayaten hapuy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50852. Katingan apui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50854. Kisar aʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
50855. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) laf (<+yapi) 1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
50857. Tuvalu afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50858. Magori (South East Papua) evi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
50861. Mambai aifa   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
50862. Manam ewa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50864. Melayu Ambon api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50866. Minangkabau api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50867. Tahitian (Modern) auahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50868. Pulo Anna yadɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50869. Chuukese efi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50870. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) havi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
50871. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) sapuy   1 A:Paiwan  
50872. Patpatar iah [<m], cf. 37 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
50873. Ponapean ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
50874. Pulau (Arguni) yaf   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
50875. Punan Kelai epoè   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50879. Sasak api   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
50880. Sekar yafi   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
79384. Dehu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50882. Toba Batak api   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
50883. Tunjung apuy   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
50888. Bonfia yāf   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50889. Bukat apuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
79386. Bunun F69, Southern sapuð   1 A:Bunun  
50891. Elat, Kei Besar au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
50892. Woleai yafɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50893. Alune auwe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
79388. Jawe yaak   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
50897. Kanakanabu F69 apúlu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
50898. Lio, Flores Tongah api   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
50899. Lahanan apuy   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
50900. Rennellese ahi Fire (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50901. As yap   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50902. Bare'e apu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
50904. Futuna, East afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50908. Lampung apuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
50909. Ma'anyan apuy   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
50911. Kapingamarangi ahi Fire (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
79392. Yami ápui   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
50919. Taiof wu|af   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
50920. Tae' (S.Toraja) api   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
50922. Tanna, Southwest napw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
50923. Emae afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50925. Numbami (Siboma) yawi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
50926. Modang əpoɛ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50927. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50929. Penrhyn ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50930. Kédang api   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50931. Kayan (Uma Juman) apuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
50935. Thao B96 apuy   1 A:W:Thao  
50936. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50937. Sikaiana ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50938. Takuu afi Fire, flame (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50939. Tokelau afi Fire, matches, lighter; oven; motor, engine (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
50940. Tuamotu ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50941. Niue afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
50942. Iraralay apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50943. Itbayat hapoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50944. Imorod apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50945. Ivasay apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50946. Isamorong apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50947. Anuta api Fire (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
79394. Atayal - Squliq F69 puniq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
79397. Favorlang F69 chau   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
50950. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) hapuniʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
50952. Uvea, East afi Feu (Rch) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
50953. Uvea, West afi Feu (Hmn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
79403. Palawan Batak ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
50956. Ida'an apuy   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
50958. Rapanui (Easter Island) afi fire (Fts) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
79405. Pazih F69 hapuí   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79408. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ápui   1 A:Puyuma  
50961. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *hapuy   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50962. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *hapuy   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50963. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hapuy   1 A:M:(Proto)  
50964. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *api   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
79411. Rukai (Budai F69) aʔói   1 A:Rukai  
79414. Saaroa F69 apoɬo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
79417. Seediq F69 (Sakura) púniq   1 A:A:Seediq  
50968. Saisiyat F69 hapoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79419. Siraya F69 apoy   1 A:E:Southwest  
79421. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ap K: epi 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50971. Tagalog apóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
50972. Werinama yafṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
50973. Ibanag a-fi   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
50974. Proto-Austronesian *Sapuy   1 Austronesian  
50975. Lakalai havi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
50976. Kove eai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
50979. Amara eiou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
50980. Mouk eiou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50981. Aria eiou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50982. Ilokano apoy   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
50983. Babuyan apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50984. Old Javanese apuy   1 A:M:Javanese  
50990. Iliun ai'mori   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50991. Tugun ai'morin   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50992. Perai ai'morig   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50993. Aputai 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50994. Galolen (Talur) ai'morin   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
50995. Luang 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
50996. East Damar 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
50997. Teun 'wai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
50998. Serua 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
50999. Nila 'wai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
51011. Pondok api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51012. Kodi a'i   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51013. Wanukaka api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51014. Anakalang api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51015. Baliledo api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51017. Lamboya làti   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51018. Mamboru api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51019. Gaura Nggaura api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51020. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51021. So'a api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51022. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79423. Pulo-Annan yaadi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51024. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect apu M: api 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51026. Roma 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
51027. Komering apʉy   1 A:M:Lampung  
51028. Yabem ja   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
51029. Yami apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
51030. Puluwatese yááf   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79425. Woleaian yaafi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51032. Saipan Carolinian (a-ghúú)-áf light a signal fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51033. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (a-gúú)-áf light a signal fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51034. Proto-Micronesian *afi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
51036. Mokilese ɔy   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
51040. Kiribati ái   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
79427. Chuukese ááf   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51042. Proto-Chuukic *yafi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51045. Buyang (Langjia) pui54 X PAN apuy 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
51046. Nembao neve fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
51047. Asumboa ñivio fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
51048. Tanimbili noipio fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
51050. Vano nepie fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
51051. Tanema ñiava fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79371. Kambera epi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79373. Atoni ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
79377. Kerinci apey   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79387. Bunun F69, Southern sapos   1 A:Bunun  
79389. Jawe yaa-n   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
79395. Atayal - Squliq F69 hapúni   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
79396. Atayal - Squliq F69 ponnyak   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
79404. Palawan Batak ʔapóy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79406. Pazih F69 hapui   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79407. Pazih F69 hapoi   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79409. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) apui   1 A:Puyuma  
79410. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) apoi   1 A:Puyuma  
79412. Rukai (Budai F69) apoulu   1? A:Rukai  
79413. Rukai (Budai F69) apoy   1 A:Rukai  
79415. Saaroa F69 apuɬ[u]   1 A:T:Saaroa  
79416. Saaroa F69 apouth   1 A:T:Saaroa  
79418. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hapunek   1 A:A:Seediq  
79420. Siraya F69 apui   1 A:E:Southwest  
79422. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect apu K: epi 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79424. Pulo-Annan yadi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79426. Woleaian yafi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79428. Chuukese efi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84543. Hainan Cham piu 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84743. Indonesian api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85561. Siar iah   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174868. Takia yai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167673. Acehnese apui   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86971. Nalik chaif   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87762. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) apuy   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
90530. Luangiua ahi Pollex 06: Ahi. :Fire. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92171. Kusaie e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92838. Mwotlap n-ɛp (*api) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104039. Lihir (Sunglik) ieh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104508. Barok ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102798. Sou Amana Teru au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103404. Tolai iap   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
112062. Tagalog apoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
104237. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a iavi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105992. Bilur aiap   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106378. Maututu la hari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106884. Gabadi au   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107197. Megiar yai-youi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107362. Matukar yau could be: yan 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107491. Riwo ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107632. Bilibil ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108857. Chru əpui   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
112006. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) apoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109617. Agta ʔʌpuy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109801. Atta, Pamplona api:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109985. Balangaw ʔa'poy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110169. Batak, Palawan ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110719. Binukid 'hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110903. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔa'puy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111085. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔa'poy   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111260. Gaddang ʔap̄uy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111444. Ifugao, Amganad ʔa'puy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111624. Ifugao, Batad ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111802. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112331. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112513. Inibaloi ʔapoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112696. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112879. Itbayaten hapuy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113062. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔapoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113244. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔapoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113612. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔa'puy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113796. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114133. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114317. Kankanay, Northern ʔa'poy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114684. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114868. Manobo, Ata (down-river) hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115235. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115419. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔap̄uy   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115603. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔapoy   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115786. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115969. Manobo, Western Bukidnon hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116336. Samal, Siasi Dialect api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116434. Dayak Ngaju apui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116660. Sambal, Botolan ʔa'poy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117212. Subanun, Sindangan gapuy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117396. Subanon, Siocon gapoy   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117580. Tagabili ʔɔfih   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117764. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117948. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔapuy   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
120030. Iranun apui   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
124673. Melayu api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127230. Kwamera napw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127602. Tahiti (1773) wahaeahei fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128709. Lamalera (lembata) ape   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129167. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok api   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129421. Bajo api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129645. Inabaknon api   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129979. Mapun api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130805. S.W. Palawano apoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131779. Tonsea layas   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131780. Tonsea api   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131948. Biliau yau could be: ŋau 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131993. Pingilapese ɛy   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132040. Sonsorolese yaafi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132265. Äiwoo nyie   1, 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132994. Malo, Santa Cruz ñœ   1, 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133154. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ñœ   1, 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133541. Rapanui (Easter Island) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133899. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
135387. Gumawana yeu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
139333. Kusaghe puɣa fire 1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146756. Bellona ahi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153337. Manihiki ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154951. Qabiao pəi53 PAn Sapuy ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155151. Lampung Api (Belalau) ɑpui   1 A:M:Lampung  
155363. Lampung Api (Daya) ɑpuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155569. Lampung Api (Jabung) ɑpʊy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155766. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ɑpuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155965. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ɑpuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156151. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ɑpui   1 A:M:Lampung  
156350. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ɑpu̞y   1 A:M:Lampung  
156568. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ɑpuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156770. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ɑpuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156971. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ɑpu̞y   1 A:M:Lampung  
157187