https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: heavy

Entries for "heavy":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
50347. Gimán batona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
50351. Bima tani     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50360. Kis meyiwakŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50361. Mor saríana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
50375. Marquesan tono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50376. Ali namái     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
50378. Mori montondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
50385. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-tanəʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
50386. Buli tēbtēb     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
50392. Kasira (Irahutu) riməne     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
50398. Kemak mɛdɛda     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
50402. Kusaie toasr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
50403. Kwaio gelo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50414. Yapese toomaal     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
50421. Manggarai mendo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50423. Maranao beteŋan     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
50428. Mengen 'mæna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
50430. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kapiatan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50434. Nauru eroe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
50436. Nengone ianuro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50438. Ngaibor (S.Aru) nien     A:M:C:C:Aru  
79352. Waropen mahuna     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
50447. Paulohi pila     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
50448. Peterara (Maewo) ndemu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50456. Savu mejiŋi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50458. Seimat kawatan     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50459. Selaru dedan     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
50461. Sika ʔwara-galaŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50469. Tarpia paʔpisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
50471. Tetum todan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
50472. Tigak tiptip     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
50474. Tontemboan utər     A:M:P:M:North  
79354. Pukapuka taenawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
50485. Wuvulu kakapa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50497. Kisar werke     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
50501. Magori (South East Papua) duvabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
50504. Mambai rihu     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
50505. Manam mʷatubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50517. Pulau (Arguni) manaser     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
50524. Teop ponisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
50527. Ujir (N.Aru) din     A:M:C:C:Aru  
50529. Wolio matamo     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
50533. Dehu hace pena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50534. Elat, Kei Besar firato     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
50545. Bare'e ma-tomo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
50553. Mailu urumu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
50557. Roro puma [also="pregnant"]   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
50561. Teanu motoro     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
50563. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-gasa     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
50568. Numbami (Siboma) bunama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
50578. Thao B96 ma-bric     A:W:Thao  
112106. Kiribati rawata heavy   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
50688. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 naŋ11     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
79353. Waropen maiwako     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
79355. Pukapuka taewana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
83250. Amahai pira     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84542. Hainan Cham tsiawʔ 24 borrowed   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
167672. Acehnese brat     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87461. Basay TsYM91 ritsuŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
90664. Tuamotu tuʔatuʔa Pollex 06: Tu?atu?a. :Thick, bulging, heavy (Stn)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
93255. Japhug Rgyalrong rʑi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102797. Sou Amana Teru mahela     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102195. Savosavo boze     Central Solomons  
108307. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ktodan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109180. Hmong, White hnja 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109800. Atta, Pamplona putu     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
112107. Kiribati tinebu weighty   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
116404. Gabadi sina-a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
118619. Amami cjuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118777. Miyako iv     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120029. Iranun mapened     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121094. Fataluku ciʔire (object)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121095. Fataluku mature (person)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121298. Makasae tiiri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122157. Ura abas     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
124952. Torau nabutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
124978. Vitu bize     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
130639. Rapanui (Easter Island) pagaha'a possible metathesis?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
126558. Uruava marabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
128708. Lamalera (lembata) batã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
130495. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kanu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130496. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kanu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131403. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) aagat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131639. Tonsea wuted     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
135554. Oirata tu ure     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137372. Ughele marumba heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137586. Lavukaleve mutete heavy   Central Solomons  
138260. Mbilua (Ndovele) nduki heavy   Central Solomons  
138469. Mbilua nduki heavy   Central Solomons  
138679. Ghanongga mbɔɣata heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138883. Mbaniata (Lokuru) momota heavy   Central Solomons  
139110. Mbaniata momota heavy   Central Solomons  
141096. Tanema maura heavy   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141288. Vano melure heavy   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
143282. Talise (Moli) ata heavy   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
145163. Mbareke rɔete heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145841. Tanimbili imuku heavy   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146222. Nembao irone heavy   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
147585. Buma mɔtɔrɔ heavy   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
148523. Asumboa imbutu heavy   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
150546. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) hile heavy   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153782. Kuot giginə adj   Isolate  
154272. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) nian     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154566. Palu'e (Nitung) phədʒa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
160006. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) birrǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160368. Bajo (Kayuadi) birraʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160732. Bajo (Bajoe) birrɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161514. Bajo (Kaleroang) birrǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161876. Bajo (Langara Laut) birǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162467. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) bǝraʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163208. Hoanya Ts82 malaⁿgit (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164378. Taokas Ts82 imulek (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165406. Eskayan akpan     Artificial Language  
166180. Sa (south-eastern dialect) jungbare     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167472. Sudest vuyowo heavy, be late   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167473. Sudest kumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
169378. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) awagat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
171825. Proto-Central Pacific *mava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172427. Lihir (Sunglik) kuakwi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172720. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mapu     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173229. Karo Batak (m)berat     A:M:N:B:Northern  
174712. Tolaki mobea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175199. Vietnamese nặng     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175409. Khmer tŋʊən     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176111. Dong, Southern ȶhɐn35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
178676. Tày (Cao Bằng) nɐk2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178942. Proto-Kra *kʒəl A     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179079. Gelao (Niupo) guŋ31 guŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179280. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰɯm     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180026. Gelao (Zhenfeng) se35 taŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180726. Gelao (Wanzi) xen33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180898. Gelao (Sanchong) ɕe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181066. Laha (Ta Mit) xɐn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181556. Japanese (Kyoto) omotai     Japonic  
181557. Yonamine ʔubuusen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181558. Japanese (Tokyo) omoi     Japonic  
181559. Shuri ʔnbusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181560. Naha ʔnbusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183264. Lundayeh mebarat root: barat   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184146. Chadong lan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184688. Then tsan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185242. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-beʀʔat     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186892. Gelao (Hongfeng) hi42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187231. Dupaningan Agta maadlak     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187368. Bouyei (Wangmo) nɐk35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188336. Chewong ɲũt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188835. Santali hamal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189004. Mon sàŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189339. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hnjeinX     Hmong-Mien  
189780. Rhade ktrŏ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190050. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔimuliq     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190480. Jarai trăo     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190742. Roglai, Northern tra:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191107. Totoli baat     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191438. Saek nak4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191673. Biao (Shidong) tshak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191944. Tomini (Tialo) bogat     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192515. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tsak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193033. Younuo (Xiaozhai) suŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193228. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ȵ ̥a22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194196. Mulam (Dongmen) çan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194455. She (Lianhua) ŋji3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195238. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ȵ.ɔŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195446. Mulao qai24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195907. Jiongnai (Longhua) ȵ̊e53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196145. Mak (Laliu) ʐan1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196386. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) zan1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196635. She (Haifeng) ŋi44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197128. Dzao Min (Daping) nɛi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197308. Mien (Jiangdi) n̥je52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197488. Mien (Changping) ni53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197673. Biao Min (Dongshan) n̥i35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197828. Proto-Koiarian *isu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198073. Dehong lak1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198650. Enga kéndá kaengé verb 'to be heavy'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198651. Enga kéndá pingí verb 'to be heavy'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198959. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *beaQ     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
198960. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *tondu°     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199069. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kenda     Trans-New Guinea  
199775. Maonan zan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200148. Kim Mun (Hainan) nii354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
201119. Asilulu mahela     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201120. Asilulu masiwe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201121. Asilulu kahunawa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202597. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mbət     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
208837. Äiwoo miou     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208838. Äiwoo biou     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
3240358. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kjəʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209396. Proto-Mon-Khmer *k[ ]t1am     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240360. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jən     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209630. Proto-Ainu *paasE HLL   Isolate  
209989. Cham, Western trauk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210955. Shanglin nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211175. Laibin nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211589. Lianshan nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211788. Qinzhou nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212006. Yongnan nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212212. Long'an nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212408. Fusui (Central) nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212611. Shangsi nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212828. Ningming nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213038. Longzhou nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213256. Daxin nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213465. Debao nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213684. Jingxi nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214109. Yanshan Nong nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214308. Wenma Tu ne4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214509. Chongzuo nak7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214693. Klon tkoor     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215053. Maybrat samuoh     Maybrat  
215337. Wetan werta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216159. Taba mapot     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
218667. Angkola borat     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218668. Angkola dokdok     A:M:N:B:Southern  
219097. Red Gelao li55 koŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219308. Kazakh ɑwər     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219521. Kirgiz oor     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219725. Salar ɑʁər     TURKIC:Southern  
219941. Tatar ɑwər     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220152. Uighur eʁir     TURKIC:Eastern  
220360. Uzbek ʌʁir     TURKIC:Eastern  
220561. Western Yugu sɑləɣ     TURKIC:Eastern  
241291. Yi (Dafang) li33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241513. Tai Phake nak1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241833. Tai Aiton na:k1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242355. Gelao (Fengyan) ku35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242527. Gelao (Wantao) qo0 kuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243046. Buyang (Yalang) naŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243229. Gelao (Bigong) xi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243394. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ku35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243541. Gelao (Dagouchang) xən33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243807. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia awagat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244023. Gelao (Moji) kuŋ31 kuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244426. Mulam (Siba) çan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244629. Wusehua (Rongshui) n̥ak6     Mixed language  
244813. Dongxiang 东乡语 gundu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244996. Tuzu 土族语 kundun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245185. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 kundə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245367. Bao'an 保安语 kuntə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245561. Mongol 蒙古语 xund     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245775. Old Chinese *N-t<r>oŋʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246055. Gelao, Hongfeng xi43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247121. Mondzi kha44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247251. Maang khen35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247509. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) hen44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247692. Bolyu ma:i1     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247869. Bugan (Nala) mo̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248049. Bugan (Manlong) mo̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248203. Mantsi qha44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248729. Kulisusu moɓea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248962. Tetun (Dili) todan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249208. Mang (Jinping) ȵan51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249364. Pa Na ȵu44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249589. Kambowa noɓie     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249807. Kioko noɓie     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249998. Mongi le44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250153. Caijia doŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251406. Proto-Nisoic *sli 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252462. Mentawai (Madobat) maneneʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252463. Mentawai (Salappa) maneneʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252464. Mentawai (Ulubaga) maneyney     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252465. Mentawai (Bariulou) ma'oruʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252466. Mentawai (Bosua) ma'oruʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252467. Mentawai (Sioban) ma'oruʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252468. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ma'oruʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252469. Mentawai (Silabu) ma'oruʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252470. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ma'oruʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252471. Mentawai (Boriai) masaneʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252472. Mentawai (Bulasat) masaneʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252473. Mentawai (Sikakap) masaneʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252954. Enggano (Meok) ka-nɨ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253681. Moor sariaŋgú     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253950. Andio mabuat     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254566. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-tomo mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
262495. Valpei (Hukua) βilβile     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262496. Valpei wilwil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262502. Piamatsina βaritani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262523. Tambotalo ⁿdʳonaha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262600. Maii maⁿdei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
262619. Ura aruaᵐbas     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
285058. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) sane     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285059. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) masane     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286425. Houaïlou see     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286426. Houaïlou aru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286664. Nyelâyu pwaalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287602. Bangka Malay bərat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287818. Jambi Malay bərat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288028. Lom (Mapurese) bəret     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288241. Hewa bərat     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288555. Portuguese pesado     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289603. Lahat (Central Malay) bərat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289966. Fas weita     Fas  
290553. Nasal məlaʔ     A:M:Nasal  
290753. Arta dəttun     A:M:P:N:Arta  
311003. Ujir (Schapper) din     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311165. Bariai kulupu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311351. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ŋeŋan     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311557. Kola di:n     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311952. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vyin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312131. Tami mipapa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312543. Batuley din- dien, 3SG form   A:M:C:C:Aru  
313126. Sursurunga taun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313438. Arop duɡuana heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313594. Bali-Vitu bile heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314211. Kinalakna uamt heavy   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314365. Kumokio umwat= heavy   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314515. Malalamai maliwa heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314664. Malasanga imo heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315428. Sialum umara heavy   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315875. Wab malle heavy   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316277. Dadu'a berak     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316422. Fordata aleman     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316597. Irarutu rimn     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316796. Naueti thede     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317008. Tetun Fehan ktodan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317447. Waima'a thede     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317673. Drubea a-benini     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
321122. Nyindrou mahaʔan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321347. Sissano (Arop dialect) pɛrʔian Whiteacre dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321559. Mangareva kikikiki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
326380. Eastern Ngad'a date     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
330206. Maisin vavatta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331636. Proto Central Papuan *metau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331822. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *vita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332303. Roro puma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
333346. Sudest vuyowo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333347. Sudest kumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334562. Roon marvak [mar?ak]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334738. Isinay (Dupax) maram-ot ma.'ram.?ot   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334891. Proto-Subanen *gǝm-bǝgat     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335008. Proto-Manobo *begat     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
337175. Paicî tö˥i˥nä˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337411. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) hûju     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337730. Ansus memba     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343343. Siraya Gospel dialect ma-himko     A:E:Southwest  
343344. Siraya Gospel dialect ma-xuxpit i in ma-xuxpit is short   A:E:Southwest  
343730. Kaisabu mobua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343948. Kumbewaha mobue     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344170. Lasalimu mobue     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344393. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha mobue     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344611. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moɓoa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344831. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha mobue     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345964. Bwatoo tʰe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346593. Haeke tʰe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346594. Haveke tʰe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346860. Caac pwa:lek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347634. Javanese (Yogyakarta) abot     A:M:Javanese  
347635. Tengger (Ngadas) abot     A:M:Javanese  
347636. Javanese (Malang) abot     A:M:Javanese  
348132. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) kʰoŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348133. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) kon²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348134. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kʰɔŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211635. Proto-Danaw *ugat     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3213990. Jiamao kʰɔːn1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214387. Great Andamanese ɑtʰile     Great Andamanese  
3214824. Proto-Nivkh *ber(la)-     Nivkh  
3215049. Proto-Nicobarese *laŋan     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215371. Kusunda liŋwa     Kusunda  
3215839. Moklen bɐʔɐːt     A:M:Moklen  
3216035. Nihali jacom     Nihali  
3216036. Nihali jacyom     Nihali  
3216251. Proto-Moken-Moklen *baʔaːt     A:M:Moklen  
3216540. Fwâi the:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216713. Pije (mountain) the:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216913. Pije (Ocean) pwahluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3218069. Sungwadia (Naomumu) weⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218288. North Ambae (Leonda) maβʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218782. Sungwadia (Uta) weⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219010. Sungwadia (Marino) weⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220405. Sungwada (Ngota) ⁿde:mu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221141. East Ambae (Sana) mʷaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221362. South Ambae (Lolovele) mʷaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221588. South Ambae (Biribiri) mʷaf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222259. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mʷaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222935. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mʷaf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223419. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mamaɸa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224117. Sungagage (Asanvari) mamavi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224566. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) weⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224797. Cemuhî te:˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225115. Xârâgurè mɛçe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225347. Hamea mijǝ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225589. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mijǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225844. Nemi (Temala area) the:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226096. Nemi (East cost area) the:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226446. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mɛnɛ̃nɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226447. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) vetonɛ̃nɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226953. Sishëë u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226952. Sishëë mɛʝɯ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227432. Proto-Batanic *dalmet     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227508. Proto-Central Luzon *ma-bɨyʔat     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
3227844. Sungwadia (Naone) weⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228829. Pom mambat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229023. Biak (Northern) merba'     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3230301. Tugun ferak     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230566. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei tsau tʃɐʊ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3231031. Vaha (Tanna Island) pam     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231238. Central Sinama buhat     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233346. Mandailing borat     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233442. Mandailing dokdok     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233785. Ngevin urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233991. Nalema ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234200. Red Ston urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234410. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234617. Taolia urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234826. Vilakara urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235035. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235241. Lopika orumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235449. Lopika (Nakanamanga) ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235654. Tekelele uru:mi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235862. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236071. Oreao u:rmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236280. Oreao (Nakanamanga) ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236487. Lopalis urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236696. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236905. Tamalia urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237114. Miapika urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237322. nul nelsa 1-18 urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237527. sara 1-16 mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237734. votlo 1-15 ɛ maⁿdaŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237943. jakena urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238151. Nouvi urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238356. mate wan urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238556. lepa urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238759. Maŋgalava meas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238964. Nivenuhe urumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239171. Morju urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239373. Maparahu urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239579. Niku urum     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239787. Laman Bay urum     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239997. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) antəp     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240359. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kjək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240361. Proto-Mon-Khmer *j[u]n     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240581. Ulpea mejas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240781. Lewo (Mate village) eurumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240982. Lewo (Nivu village) murumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241186. Lewo (Nikaura village) urmi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241421. Lamen Bay hurum     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
50338. Balinese baat   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
50339. Banggai (W.dialect) barat   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
50340. Banggi mogat   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
50342. Bantik baháʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
50343. Gayo bərat   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
50349. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-bu-buheto   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
50350. Hanunóo ma-buyát   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
50354. Bonerate mɔbɔha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
50355. Chamorro makkat   1 A:M:Chamorro  
50357. Javanese abot   1 A:M:Javanese  
50359. Timugon (Murut) -[b]agat   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
50365. Iban berat   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
50366. Kaidipang mobugoto   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
50369. Kambera mbotu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50370. Kapampangan ma-báyat   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
50371. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) baʔat   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50372. Iliun (Erai) herak   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50377. Ambai (Yapen) miraba   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50379. Atoni maʔ fɛnaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
50380. Aklanon - Bisayan búgʔat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
50382. Berawan (Long Terawan) bəkkəiʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
50384. Bikol (Naga City) magabat (<M) 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
50387. Buru [Namrole Bay] beha   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
50397. Kelabit (Bario) berat   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
50399. Kenyah (Long Anap) baat   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
50400. Kerinci bruəʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50407. Letinese perta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
50412. Madurese berraʔ   1 A:M:Madurese  
50415. Yamdena ma-bérat   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
50420. Maloh borat   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
50425. Masiwang biat   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50427. Melanau (Mukah) baat   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
50429. Merina (Malagasy) ma-vésatra < Malay 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
50432. Moken baʔa:t   1 A:M:Moklen  
50437. Ngadha daté   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50441. Nias a-bua   1 A:M:N:Nias  
50444. Ogan bəxat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50446. Palauan oberéod   1? A:M:Palauan  
50449. Popalia moɓoha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
50451. Rejang Rejang bəʔət   1 A:M:Rejang  
50452. Roti (Termanu Dialect) bela   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
50462. Singhi baat   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
50464. Soboyo mfahac   1? A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
50470. Tboli (Tagabili) blat   1, 61 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
50481. Western Bukidnon Manobo beǥat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
50482. Windesi Wandamen marabat (<M) 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50487. Banjarese Malay barat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50488. Belait bərit   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
50490. Cebuano búg-at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
50491. Dayak Ngaju babehat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50495. Katingan babɛhat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50503. Makassar battalaʔ   1? A:M:S:Makassar  
50507. Melayu Ambon bar'at   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50509. Minangkabau bareʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50518. Punan Kelai bahat   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50520. Sangir behaʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
50522. Sasak bərat   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
50523. Sekar ma|berat   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
50525. Toba Batak borat   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
50526. Tunjung bahat   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
79360. Palawan Batak ma-bɨʔgat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
50537. Yakan bohat   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
50541. Lio, Flores Tongah ndaté   1? A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
50542. Lahanan baat   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
50551. Lampung biaʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
50552. Ma'anyan ma-weʔat   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
50569. Modang bəhat   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50570. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) berat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50573. Kédang baraʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50574. Kayan (Uma Juman) bahat   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
50577. Bolaang Mongondow mo-bogat   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
50599. Ida'an bʌgkat   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
50600. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) barat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79362. Old Javanese bwat X 1 A:M:Javanese  
50604. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-bəʀat   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50605. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-bəʀat   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50606. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-beʀeqat   1, 63 A:M:(Proto)  
50614. Tagalog bigát   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
50615. Werinama biat   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
50620. Yogya awrat   1 A:M:Javanese  
50621. Sundanese beurat   1 A:M:Sundanese  
79366. Kodi mbot   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50628. Koronadal Blaan blɔt   1, 61 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
50629. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *blat   1, 61 A:M:Philippine  
50630. Sarangani Blaan blat   1, 61 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
50654. Pondok buatu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50656. Wanukaka botu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50657. Anakalang buatu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50658. Baliledo búta-ga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50660. Lamboya bhíta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50661. Mamboru buatu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50662. Gaura Nggaura búto   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50663. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) boto WB: wesa 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50664. So'a daté   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50665. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mbotu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50666. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect botu UM: mbuat K: mboatu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50667. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect buatu La: mbuat Le: mbuatu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50670. Komering biaʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
79361. Palawan Batak ma-bə́gat   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79363. Old Javanese a-bwat   1 A:M:Javanese  
79364. Old Javanese bot X 1 A:M:Javanese  
79365. Old Javanese a-bot X 1 A:M:Javanese  
79367. Kodi mboto   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84742. Indonesian berat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
105006. Tagalog mabigat   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108679. Pangasinan ambelat   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109422. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mabigat   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110168. Batak, Palawan mabɨʔgat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110351. Bilaan, Koronadal blɔt   1, 61 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110534. Bilaan, Sarangani blat   1, 61 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110718. Binukid 'bɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111084. Dumagat, Casiguran mɛdɨ'giʔ   1, 62 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
112512. Inibaloi ʔɨmbɨlʔat   1, 63 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
113427. Kalagan mabɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113795. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔambɨlʔat   1, 63 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114132. Kallahan, Keleyqiq belʔat   1, 63 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114499. Mamanwa mabɨgʔat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114683. Manobo, Ata (up-river) mabogat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114867. Manobo, Ata (down-river) mabogat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115051. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'bɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115234. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨβɨhat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115418. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨbɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115602. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌbʌgat   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115785. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect mabɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115968. Manobo, Western Bukidnon bɨǥat   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116152. Mansaka mabɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116335. Samal, Siasi Dialect buhat   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116509. Dayak Ngaju babehat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116510. Dayak Ngaju pire ehat'h tu te how heavy is it? 1 A:M:G:W:South  
116511. Dayak Ngaju babehat tutu very heavy 1 A:M:G:W:South  
116512. Dayak Ngaju jia lalaw babehat not too heavy 1 A:M:G:W:South  
116659. Sambal, Botolan mabi'at   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116843. Sangil, Saragani Islands maβɨ'raʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117027. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect maβɨhaʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117211. Subanun, Sindangan gɨmbɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117395. Subanon, Siocon ombogat   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117579. Tagabili blat   1, 61 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117763. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect mabɨgat   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117947. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect malbat (lɨbat)   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118131. Tausug, Jolo Dialect mabuʔgat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
124040. Surigaonon bug-at   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124260. Ilonggo mabug-at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124672. Melayu berat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125794. Iaai hmææk   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127980. Butuanon mabug-at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128892. Kadorih bahat   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129166. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok baat   1? A:M:L:Bakati'  
129502. Bajo berat   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129644. Inabaknon buwat   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129978. Mapun bohat   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130804. S.W. Palawano mebegat (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
133898. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) berat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
136254. Waray-Waray bug-át (mabug-át)   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
155150. Lampung Api (Belalau) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155362. Lampung Api (Daya) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155568. Lampung Api (Jabung) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155765. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) biyɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155964. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) biɑt   1 A:M:Lampung  
156150. Lampung Api (Kalianda) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156349. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156567. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village biyɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156769. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156970. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157186. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157379. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157566. Lampung Api (Krui) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157753. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) biyɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157938. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158140. Lampung Api (Pubian) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158324. Lampung Api (Ranau) biɜʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158523. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158718. Lampung Api (Sukau) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158916. Lampung Api (Sungkai) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159107. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159307. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) biɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159472. Lampung Api (Way Lima) biɑk   1 A:M:Lampung  
159751. Buol mobugot   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
168192. Besemah beghat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168626. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) barat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169169. Palembang Malay berat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169605. Kinaray-a bug at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170283. Capisano bug-at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173739. Sumbawa berat   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
177786. Maguindanaon maugát   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178150. Sinauna maba'yat   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178323. Romblon bug'at   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178505. Cuyonon mabigɨt   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
182317. Tiruray ʔembegat   1 A:M:P:Bilic L
182543. Bantoanon (Banton) búgqat Kilgour 1992 1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182663. Proto-Bisayan *bəgqat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182869. Bikol (Buhinon) mabәʔˈɡat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
185520. Bikol (Rinconada) magubát   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187232. Dupaningan Agta madaggi   1, 62 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187843. Sama (Pangutaran) bohat   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189510. Proto-Malayic *bərat   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
208803. Ibaloi embul-at   1, 63 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
192750. Masbatenyo mabug-at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193425. Proto-East Mindanao *bɨqgat   1, 63 A:M:Philippine  
195014. Proto-Lampungic *biat   1 A:M:Lampung  
199584. Samar-Leyte mabug-át   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200426. Marinduque Tagalog mabigqat Manila Tagalog: mabigat 1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201716. Urak Lawoi' brac   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202379. Proto-Sangiric *bəRat   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217266. Bikol (Bisakol) magub-at   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217487. Kagayanen bə́gʔat   1, 63 A:M:P:G:M:North  
254149. East Kara (Lemakot) matafan metathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
285977. Malagasy (Tandroy) vèsatse < Malay 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287231. Malagasy (Tanala) mavèsatra < Malay 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
288897. Kapampangan mabayat   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290312. Paser boyat   1 A:M:G:E:North  
291556. Ponosakan bohat heaviness 1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
299171. Ayta Mag-antsi bêyat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299745. Umiray Dumaget biyet   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299888. Ayta Abellen biyat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300028. Ayta Ambala biyat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300154. Ayta Mag-anchi byat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300294. Bolinao byat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300434. Botolan Sambal byat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300574. Ayta Mag-indi biyat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300714. Sambal byat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
335929. Hanunoo mabuyat   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335930. Hanunoo bug'át   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335931. Buhid mabiyát   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335932. Batangan mabiyát   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335933. Iraya biyat   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335934. Iraya buyát   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335935. Ratagnon mabuyat   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335936. Ratagnon bug'át   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335937. Tadyawan mabiyát   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335938. Alangan biyát   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336304. Mindoro Tagalog mabigat   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
343534. Malagasy (Sakalava) ma-vèsatry < Malay 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
345625. Proto Malagasy ma-wesaT < Malay 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
3211771. Bulalakawnon búgʔat   1, 63 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212043. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) búgʔat   1, 63 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212331. Kamayo búgʔat   1, 63 A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212545. Caluyanun (Semirara) =bügat   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212836. Inati (Hamtic) bugʔát   1, 63 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212837. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) bugʔǽt   1, 63 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213567. Tandaganon (Naturalis) bugʔat heavy 1, 63 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3215652. Agutyanen belat   1 A:M:Kalamian  
3229288. Inagta Alabat mabugˈʔat   1, 63 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229755. Surigaonon buɡʔat   1, 63 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3230082. Western Subanon ombogat   1, 63 A:M:G:Subanon  
50592. Atayal - Squliq F69 ʔsuu   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
50593. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔaẓusu'   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203668. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qisux   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207245. Atayal - Squliq L04 ʔsuw   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
50514. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) sadjeluŋ One of Puyuma and Paiwan is a metathesis of the other. Possibly a loan one way or the other. MR. 3, 53 A:Paiwan  
50608. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔaruẓún   3 A:Puyuma  
190275. Proto-Puyuma *aɭuɖun   3 A:Puyuma  
193661. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) aɭuɖun   3 A:Puyuma  
204533. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) sadəLuŋ   3, 53 A:Paiwan  
204735. Paiwan (Stimul L04) sadəLuŋ   3, 53 A:Paiwan  
204938. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) sadəLuŋ   3, 53 A:Paiwan  
205145. Puyuma (Pilam L04) aɭuɖun   3 A:Puyuma  
205357. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) aɭuʐun   3 A:Puyuma  
205568. Puyuma (Katipul L04) aɭuʐun   3 A:Puyuma  
310476. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) sadjeluŋ   3, 53 A:Paiwan  
50345. Geser maleman   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50396. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) aleman   4 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
50480. Watubela kaleman   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50498. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) uyéman   4? A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
50353. Bobot tonit   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
50531. Bonfia toni   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50417. Murnaten (Alune) bulute   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
79358. Alune 'bibi   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
79359. Alune blulute   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
50475. Tsou T63 ecbʉ́hʉ   7 A:T:Tsou  
50610. Saaroa F69 malisə:ɬə   7 A:T:Saaroa  
191276. Proto-Tsouic *(m)aličúwə́ɬə   7 A:Tsouic  
208295. Tsou (Duhtu L04) recvəxə   7 A:T:Tsou  
208495. Kanakanabu L04 maicuunu   7 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208711. Saaroa L04 maalisəəɬə   7 A:T:Saaroa  
50408. Levei kenniŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
50409. Likum keniʔin   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
50411. Lou [kun]kunun   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
50433. Nauna konun   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
50506. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ddo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
50511. Pulo Anna ssaʊ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50512. Chuukese ch-chow   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50516. Ponapean toutou   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
50535. Woleai ccaʊ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50538. Carolinian tchów   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79368. Puluwatese ccówo ccówú- (sic) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50674. Pulo-Annan ssau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50675. Saipan Carolinian tchów   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119259. Proto-Micronesian *cawu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
50679. Mokilese sɔwsɔw   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
50680. Satawalese chchów   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50681. Marshallese ddew   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
50682. Mortlockese shshow   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50684. Woleaian chchau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50685. Proto-Chuukic *ccau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122649. Chuukese chchow heavy/heaviness 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79369. Puluwatese ccówú- ccówú- (sic) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119260. Proto-Micronesian *cacawu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
119261. Proto-Micronesian *cawucawu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
122650. Chuukese chchowu- heaviness/angry 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132039. Sonsorolese ssawu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242164. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ʃ:ɔw   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284421. Ulithian cchoe   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284422. Ulithian coe   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50413. Nêlêmwa pwaaluk   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
50549. Jawe pwaluk   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216541. Fwâi pwaluk   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226632. Jawe pwaluk   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
50405. Lau gulu   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50550. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kulu   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50560. To'ambaita kuluʔa   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140136. Dori'o guluʔa heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144110. Langalanga gulugulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144308. Kwai gulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145764. To'ambaita kulua heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147084. Longgu ŋguluʔa heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147788. Mbaelelea kulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148001. Mbaengguu kulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148206. Fataleka kulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152778. Lau (Walade) gulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152988. Lau (North) gulu heavy 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50381. Babatana niŋgata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
50476. Vaghua maŋgata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
50519. Ririo niqat   12? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
50528. Varisi maŋgata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
124774. Sisingga nəgata Added by M Ross 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138061. Babatana (Katazi) niŋgata heavy 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140960. Babatana (Avasö) nəŋgata heavy 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144519. Varisi (Ghone) maŋgata heavy 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144733. Babatana (Lömaumbi) nəŋgata heavy 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149720. Babatana (Tunöe) niŋgata heavy 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149291. Sengga nœŋgata heavy 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
50358. Kilokaka (Ysabel) tarihi   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
50478. Wampar tsiri   13? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
50515. Patpatar tirih   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85961. Kokota tarihi   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
144955. Laghu (Samasodu) tarihi heavy 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
151348. Blablanga tarihi heavy 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
92837. Mwotlap nɪ-dɪw   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118425. Nahavaq ndip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119829. Naman iduv   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120368. Tape dip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128485. Nāti ntip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262466. Mwotlap ne-dew   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262549. Litzlitz i-ⁿdup   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262553. Maragus i-ⁿdiβ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262557. Mae (Orap) i-ⁿdʳoβ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262561. Mae i-ⁿdʳoβ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262565. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-ⁿdəβ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262566. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-ⁿdəβ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262567. Larevat ⁿdʳaf   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262571. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) i-ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262572. Nahavaq (Benour) i-ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262575. Naha'ai i-ⁿdop   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292985. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295033. Tape (Tautu) -ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296650. Naman (Litzlitz) -ⁿdup   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297741. Nahavaq (Benour) -ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298064. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298960. Na:ti (Windua) -ⁿdip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307659. Tirax (Mae B) -ⁿdʳoɸ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307660. Tirax (Mae A) -ⁿdʳoɸ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307661. Tirax (Bakru) -ⁿdʳoɸ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307662. Tirax (Olamb) -ⁿdʳov   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307691. Maraxus -ⁿdiɸ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307692. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -ⁿdv   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307693. Venen Taute (Unmet) -ⁿdv   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324903. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -ⁿdop   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324911. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-ⁿdop   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324913. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-ⁿdop   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324918. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-ⁿdop˺   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324919. Navwien 162-87 i-ⁿdoɸ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
50546. Cheke Holo tahu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
50571. Zabana (Kia) tahu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
50619. Kove ai uha tau 'its weight great' 15? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
50623. Mouk talu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79349. Bughotu tahu probably a loan from Santa Isabel languages 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
144956. Laghu (Samasodu) tahu heavy 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145377. Nggao (Poro) tahu heavy 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149920. Maringe (Tataba) tahu heavy 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150137. Maringe (Leleghia) tahu heavy 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150758. Maringe (Kmagha) tahu heavy 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150945. Blablanga (Ghove) tahu heavy 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151149. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) tahu heavy; probably a loan from Santa Isabel languages 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
50513. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tikumu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
50618. Lakalai tikumu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
50393. Kaulong (Au Village) maik   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
50460. Sengseng maŋik   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
84142. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai maiten   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
321745. Akolet mangnik   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
50404. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kaḍú   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50624. Aria kodu   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50502. Maisin va vatta   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
50548. Gapapaiwa vita-na   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
50556. Molima vita   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
50631. 'Auhelawa vitai   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
168414. Tawala witai heavy, difficult 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
326593. Anuki vita   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327392. Bwaidoga vitana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327594. Dawawa vitavitanama   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328276. Gapapaiwa vita-na   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
329097. Iamalele vitana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329337.