https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: wet

Entries for "wet":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
50071. Mengen 'beta   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
215970. Sahu 'bu'bungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
110717. Binukid 'hamɨs   30 A:M:P:G:M:North  
3227269. Proto-Palawan (*)basaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
347631. Old/Middle Javanese (h)udan rain   A:M:Javanese  
245774. Old Chinese *[qʰ]ip   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
201505. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aman C   56 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
198957. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *bahoq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
217926. Proto-South Sulawesi *basa   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
3227431. Proto-Batanic *basa     A:M:B:Ivatan  
189171. Proto-Chamic *basah   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189509. Proto-Malayic *basah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
193424. Proto-East Mindanao *basaq   1 A:M:Philippine  
334890. Proto-Subanen *basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3227637. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *basaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
195013. Proto-Lampungic *basəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
198958. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *bonto°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
125914. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *buluk   37 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
217927. Proto-South Sulawesi *busuk     A:M:South Sulawesi  
331821. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *buta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332144. Proto Suauic *buta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3216250. Proto-Moken-Moklen *b̤ʰaːk     A:M:Moklen  
3214823. Proto-Nivkh *cav(cav)-     Nivkh  
50328. Proto-Chuukic *ccoki be wet 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
209391. Proto-Mon-Khmer *chaik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
202155. Proto-Minahasan *daməs ~ *r1aməs   30 A:M:P:Minahasan  
180521. Proto-Tai *dom A   59? TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
335007. Proto-Manobo *hames     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
179279. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmənʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
209392. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kʔaac     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
345624. Proto Malagasy *leeN (weak etymon) 118 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
209394. Proto-Mon-Khmer *lʔu(u)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
186520. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-ti-s     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
50249. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-baseq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185241. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-basáq     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
50247. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-basəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50248. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-basəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
343040. Proto Siraya *ma-hala   120 A:E:Southwest  
185703. Proto-Atayalic *ma-huriq   2 A:Atayalic  
202596. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mbasa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
286860. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *meeu wetness   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
189338. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntu̯ɛn     Hmong-Mien  
50272. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *pɨpiq   21 A:M:Philippine  
178941. Proto-Kra *rək D   60 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
186521. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-nyak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
190274. Proto-Puyuma *sapənəʔ   73 A:Puyuma  
169819. Proto-Polynesian *suu (Vst) 'watery, wet' 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171824. Proto-Central Pacific *suu (1) 'juice, soup', (2) ?dilute, add water' 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171268. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *suʀu 'juice, soup', No strong candidate for POc, PCP or PPn 11 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
209629. Proto-Ainu *tOn(=)rE H(-)L, 'to get wet'   languages isolate  
209393. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tɗiək ~ *[t]ɗik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3211634. Proto-Danaw *wasaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
183858. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔrak7   60? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251405. Proto-Nisoic *ʣi 1,*nyak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
50141. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -'abótan   8 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
50002. Timugon (Murut) -[b]asaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
50204. Teanu -dobuo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
174866. Takia -gan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
307632. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -hinin   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307633. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -hinin   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307634. Alavas 1 -hinin   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307635. Alavas 2 -hinin   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
215165. Maybrat -ka     Maybrat  
215166. Maybrat -kum     Maybrat  
291715. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -loᵐbuloᵐb   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324899. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -loᵐbəloᵐb   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298434. Tesmbol (Usus) -luᵐʙ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292984. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -mil   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298959. Na:ti (Windua) -mil   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307609. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307610. Malua Bay (TipTir) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307611. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307612. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307627. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307628. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307629. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307643. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307644. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307602. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307604. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307605. ßatarxobu (Benut) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307606. Siviti (Womol) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307607. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307619. Wala (Worprev A) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307620. Wala (Worprev B) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307621. Wala (Botku) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307622. Rano (Small Island) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307623. Rano (Potora) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307624. Rano (Chinambong) -mimim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292076. Avava (Timbibi) -minzai   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292805. Fifti (Khatbol) -miⁿda   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297053. Nitita (Khatbol) -miⁿda   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297232. Salang (Dixon Reef) -miⁿdai   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293327. Pangkumu (Datisman) -moŋ   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294107. Unua (Mbatumbo) -moŋ   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295193. Unua (Noferai) -moŋ   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324892. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -muzɪmus   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324891. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 -muʧmuʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324898. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -muʧmuʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324900. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 -muʧmuʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324894. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 -mɛsɪmɛs   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296649. Naman (Litzlitz) -mɪᵐb   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324885. Avok (Shiaf) -mʉsmuʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324889. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -mʉsɪmʉs   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324881. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -mʉʧmʉʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324884. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -mʉʧmʉʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324886. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a -mʉʧmʉʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324879. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -mʉʧəmʉʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307642. Nisvai (Blacksands) -mʊt͡smʊt͡s   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307618. Nese (Matanvat) -ninin   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307625. Aitchin (Orap) -ramim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307626. Aitchin (Small Island) -ramim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307631. Vao (Torono) -ranim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307630. Vao (Peteri) -ran̼in̼   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307603. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -rom   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307608. Malua Bay (Marasup) -rom   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307617. Najit -rom   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307613. Tirax (Mae B) -wair   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307614. Tirax (Mae A) -wair   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307615. Tirax (Bakru) -waiɾ   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293542. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -wier   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307645. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -wir   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307646. Venen Taute (Unmet) -wir   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307647. Venen Taute (Hamax) -wir   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310895. Mangap-Mbula -wizis     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
295923. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -worwor   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294870. Novol (Melaklak) -wowara   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
307616. Tirax (Olamb) -wɛr   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307639. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -ᵐbarox   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307640. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ᵐbarox   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307641. Burmbar -ᵐbarox   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307637. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ᵐborox   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307636. Aulua (Netimb) -ⁿdiᵐbətimp   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307638. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -ⁿdiᵐbətimp   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324880. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -ⁿdomⁿdom   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
290311. Paser Bosa   1 A:M:G:E:North  
50039. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) [na]k boan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
50145. Maisin [radu]ra-adu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
50116. Tongan [vi]viku   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
340947. Sirehë a xøwɛ   112 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
50084. Nias a-basõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
317672. Drubea a-mie   113 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
262138. Seke a-mih   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262140. Sowa a-mis   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
324897. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 a-muʧmuʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324882. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-mʊʧmʊʧ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
93254. Japhug Rgyalrong aci     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
253281. Simeulue afasəː(ɬ)     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
50170. Ujir (N.Aru) ai-tof     A:M:C:C:Aru  
262177. Malo (North) aira   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262178. Tangoa aira   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
300293. Bolinao albɨt     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
183043. Kalinga (Minangali) ambabasa morphology: an-CV-basa 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
108678. Pangasinan ambasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
340935. Kapone amie   113 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
79344. Kiribati aoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
50166. Sekar apagas   34 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
50208. Tanna, Southwest aptəŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
210510. Favorlang OL03 aspe   84 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
340957. ᵐBoewe awø   112 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
262163. Amblong aⁿdira   35, 47, 86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262154. Morouas aⁿdʳira   35, 47, 86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
183263. Lundayeh baa'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
50040. Kelabit (Bario) baaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
50064. Manggarai baca   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50055. Madurese bacca   1 A:M:Madurese  
50299. Wanukaka baha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
299170. Ayta Mag-antsi baha   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300153. Ayta Mag-anchi baha   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299887. Ayta Abellen bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300027. Ayta Ambala bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300433. Botolan Sambal bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
195755. Zhuang (Wuming) bai5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
49990. Gimán baloám     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
50080. Ngadha basa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50146. Makassar basa   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
50150. Melayu Ambon basa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50217. Kayan (Uma Juman) basa   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
122738. Babuyan basa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50304. Mamboru basa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50307. So'a basa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
105005. Tagalog basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109421. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124039. Surigaonon basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127979. Butuanon basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
169604. Kinaray-a basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
173738. Sumbawa basa   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
192749. Masbatenyo basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
130803. S.W. Palawano basa' (some say mebasa' but most call that a Tagalogism) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
49986. Gayo basah   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
50008. Iban basah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
50087. Ogan basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50130. Banjarese Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50152. Minangkabau basah orig. busah: had a typo 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50213. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50263. Yogya basah high register (not representative) (SA) 1 A:M:Javanese  
84741. Indonesian basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167671. Acehnese basah   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87760. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) basah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
124671. Melayu basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168191. Besemah basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168625. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169168. Palembang Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
201715. Urak Lawoi' basah   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
287601. Bangka Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287817. Jambi Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288027. Lom (Mapurese) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289602. Lahat (Central Malay) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213676. Malay basah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
133897. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) basak   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50066. Maranao basaq   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
50165. Sasak basaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
182542. Bantoanon (Banton) basaq   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
290834. Arta basassag   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
50042. Kenyah (Long Anap) basaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
50070. Melanau (Mukah) basaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
50185. Lahanan basaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
50242. Ida'an basaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
116151. Mansaka basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
118130. Tausug, Jolo Dialect basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
254260. Hiligaynon basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
300573. Ayta Mag-indi basaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
50027. Bikol (Naga City) basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
50133. Cebuano basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
161513. Bajo (Kaleroang) base     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130174. Mapun base' 1. Wet; to get wet 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187686. Sama (Sibutu) base'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187842. Sama (Pangutaran) base'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
161875. Bajo (Langara Laut) baseaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
50264. Sundanese baseuh   1 A:M:Sundanese  
49995. Bintulu baseʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
116334. Samal, Siasi Dialect baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
129165. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok baseʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
160005. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160367. Bajo (Kayuadi) baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160731. Bajo (Bajoe) baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162466. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) basiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
191106. Totoli baso     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
50313. Komering basoh wet cloth 1 A:M:Lampung  
50180. Yakan basseʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
50043. Kerinci basuəh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
178149. Sinauna basá'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178322. Romblon basá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
50257. Tagalog basáq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
50023. Aklanon - Bisayan basáʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
124259. Ilonggo basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170282. Capisano basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217486. Kagayanen basâ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
336303. Mindoro Tagalog basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3213067. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) basǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
129420. Bajo basé   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
50194. Lampung basəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
183493. Yogad batá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
50200. Roro be   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332302. Roro be   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
346957. Caac be:ɶn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
299388. Manide bebesî   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
326592. Anuki bedibedi   106 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
328454. Ghayavi bedibedi   106 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
50056. Nêlêmwa been   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286663. Nyelâyu been   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337410. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) been (humide, mouillé) 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
50192. Jawe bela [Y] 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
173228. Karo Batak bencah wet, moist 1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
299541. Inati (Nagpana) bese   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
79300. Balinese beseg   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
50156. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) beta   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
50261. Lakalai beta   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106377. Maututu beta   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79304. Banggai (W.dialect) betak     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
50102. Selaru betar     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
208834. Äiwoo betu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
111083. Dumagat, Casiguran bi'saʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
249997. Mongi bi44 e44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
50041. Kemak bia:     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
313437. Arop biana wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313751. Biliau bidibed wet 106 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
247120. Mondzi bie44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
104038. Lihir (Sunglik) biez biez     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
208835. Äiwoo biletu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
251679. Tangga (Feni) bis   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
116442. Dayak Ngaju bisa   1 A:M:G:W:South  
128891. Kadorih bisa   1 A:M:G:W:North  
290833. Arta bisa   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
50134. Dayak Ngaju bisa'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50105. Singhi bisah   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
50138. Katingan bisaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50169. Tunjung bisaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
79327. Tangga bisbis   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
346958. Caac biwet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
50131. Belait biɛʔ     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
337265. Paicî bi˧bi:˧   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
50121. Wampar boampon en     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
50097. Roviana boboso   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
125312. Tolo boci   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
79329. Tetum bokon     CREOLE:Tetun based  
248961. Tetun (Dili) bokon     CREOLE:Tetun based  
253280. Simeulue bolud     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
119035. Savosavo bona     Central Solomons  
50206. Tae' (S.Toraja) bonak   32 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
79332. Toba Batak bornok   32 A:M:N:B:Southern  
50060. Murnaten (Alune) bosi   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
108306. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) botes     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
50189. Cheke Holo bothu   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
79328. Tetum bottes     CREOLE:Tetun based  
317201. Tokodede broe     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
50001. Kilokaka (Ysabel) bubruʔi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
104236. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) bubui   109 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
317007. Tetun Fehan bubuk     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
333976. Wedau buda   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103221. Wedau budabudena   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
312917. Ramoaaina buibui   109 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
208836. Äiwoo bulotu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
50205. Taiof bum     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
289407. Bulu bune     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
151964. Arosi (Oneibia Village) buni wet 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
79302. Banggai (W.dialect) bunus     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
124898. Solos bupus Added by M Ross 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
140135. Dori'o buriburi wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
104507. Barok burun   71 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
50078. Nehan Hape bus   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
50085. Nissan bus   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126093. Nehan bus   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
85559. Siar busbus   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
50062. Maleu buse   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
50207. Suau buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
50274. 'Auhelawa buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
89198. Diodio buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327593. Dawawa buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328455. Ghayavi buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
329788. Koluwawa buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
332523. Saliba buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333145. Suau buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333729. Tubetube buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334194. 'Auhelawa buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334371. 'Oyaoya buta   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
50191. Gapapaiwa buta-na   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
50199. Molima buta-na   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328275. Gapapaiwa buta-na   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
330819. Molima buta-na   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329335. Iduna butabutana   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
332950. Sewa butabutana   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
50031. Bwaidoga butana   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327391. Bwaidoga butana   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329095. Iamalele butana   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
79331. Patpatar butas   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
79306. Banoni butaŋa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
3213066. Inati (Hamtic) bæsǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
155149. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155361. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155764. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155963. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156149. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156348. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156566. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156768. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156969. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157185. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157565. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157937. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158139. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158717. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158915. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159106. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159471. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158522. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bɑsɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155567. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑsɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159306. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑsɔ̝h   1 A:M:Lampung  
157378. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) bɑsɘh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157752. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) bɑsəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
50214. Zabana (Kia) bɔese   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145376. Nggao (Poro) bɔse wet 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151347. Blablanga bɔse wet 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
149919. Maringe (Tataba) bɔthu wet 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150136. Maringe (Leleghia) bɔthu wet 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150757. Maringe (Kmagha) bɔthu wet 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150944. Blablanga (Ghove) bɔthu wet 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
79301. Balinese bəsəg   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
313125. Sursurunga bətək     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
158323. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɜsɔx   1 A:M:Lampung  
50011. Kakiduge:n Ilongot bɨ:ta   27 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112329. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n bɨ:ta   27 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
50079. Nengone caibì     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50178. Woleai ccogo   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50327. Woleaian chchogi be wet 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135784. Chuukese che-chen   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50155. Chuukese chécho-chén   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50015. Erai cos     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3214385. Great Andamanese cʰimu     Great Andamanese  
167058. Muyuw dal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331273. Muyuw dal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
50126. Wogeo dandan   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50148. Manam dandan   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
50112. Tarpia dani water of?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
193660. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) dareken   74 A:Puyuma  
330429. Minaveha davuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
205144. Puyuma (Pilam L04) daɭkən   74 A:Puyuma  
213254. Daxin de:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
50089. Palauan dekímes     A:M:Palauan  
131777. Tonsea dembes     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
286424. Houaïlou di   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
182037. Yonamine diiτuinu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
50086. Numfor dimek     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
213036. Longzhou dit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
3229022. Biak (Northern) do'     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
197307. Mien (Jiangdi) do:n33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
50265. Amara dokdokŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
106183. Kuni doma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
200147. Kim Mun (Hainan) doon13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
50306. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) doreka WP, VLP: menggela L: megela VL: dòdoWB: mégila   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
329336. Iduna dubadubana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
108486. Saliba duwabwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332522. Saliba duwabwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
250152. Caijia dzɿ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
50095. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dòe     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
219307. Kazakh dəm     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
242668. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dəu35 fa31 bi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
177394. Mon dɜk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
250856. Waxianghua (Guzhang) dʑi13     Unclassified  
197672. Biao Min (Dongshan) dʑi42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
50053. Loniu e mʷuʔun     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
262184. Port Sandwich e-mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262196. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) e-mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262197. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) e-mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262198. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) e-mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
176588. Ibaloi embasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
136958. Tawaroga eruhu wet 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
3214386. Great Andamanese et-ino     Great Andamanese  
106576. Lala eveivei   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329982. Lala eveivei   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
50271. Koronadal Blaan fafeʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
50273. Sarangani Blaan fafeʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110350. Bilaan, Koronadal fafeʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110533. Bilaan, Sarangani fafeʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
90883. Futuna, East fakasasau by dew 11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50069. Mekeo fei   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
340954. ʰMoaekɛ foaike   115 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
79309. Chamorro fotgon     A:M:Chamorro  
348327. Tobati fĕndènidjĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
197487. Mien (Changping) gai121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
79323. Yapese gardaq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
50104. Sika gema     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
210768. Bughotu gnubu to be wet 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
148205. Fataleka gweni wet; irregular *i > e 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50048. Lau gwini   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152777. Lau (Walade) gwini wet 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152987. Lau (North) gwini wet 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
288240. Hewa gəmaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50124. Western Bukidnon Manobo hames   30 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115967. Manobo, Western Bukidnon hamɨs   30 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
3228828. Pom hapapu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50004. Mor hararuʔi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253680. Moor hararuʔî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
50113. Tboli (Tagabili) hefeʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117578. Tagabili hefeʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
133602. Rapanui (Easter Island) hehe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
122730. Tuvalu hihiu (Rby) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192337. Nanumea hihiu   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50176. Dehu hmuhmu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
144954. Laghu (Samasodu) hmuhmui wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
50136. Futuna-Aniwa hnupu [n̥upu]   68? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
218960. Tidore hobo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
198263. Dehong hot5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
194046. Pazih LTs (Auran) hubit-     A:Northwest Formosan  
217265. Bikol (Bisakol) hulos     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
136253. Waray-Waray hulós (mahulós)     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
50074. Misima huuhuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330613. Misima huuhuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
299460. Utudnon húpit     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
194195. Mulam (Dongmen) hɣak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244425. Mulam (Siba) hɣak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
181065. Laha (Ta Mit) hɯŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
262275. Imreang i-lapʷutəŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
262180. Letemboi i-laᵐb   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
262189. Repanbitipmbangir i-loᵐb   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
262217. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) i-mil   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262218. Nahavaq (Benour) i-mil   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297740. Nahavaq (Benour) i-mil   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262195. Litzlitz i-mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262210. Malua Bay i-mim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
313295. Siŋorakai i-min wet 36 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314662. Malasanga i-min wet 36 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
262192. Timbembe i-miⁿdai   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262191. Unua i-moŋ   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262193. Neverver i-mta   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262183. Maskelynes i-mœsimœ   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262221. Naha'ai i-mœsmœs   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292257. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) i-mɪⁿda   35, 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324887. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 i-mʉʃɪmʉš   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324893. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 i-mʊsɪmʊs   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262209. Malua Bay (Petarmur) i-rom   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262203. Mae (Orap) i-wair   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262207. Mae i-wair   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
262216. Dixon Reef i-warara   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
262214. Neve'ei i-wier   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262211. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-wir   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262212. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-wir   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262199. Maragus i-wor   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
262215. Dixon Reef i-wərəre   35, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324888. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-ⁿdomⁿdom   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324895. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-ⁿdomⁿdom   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
132477. Nanggu ibu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
50332. Nembao ifiœkœ wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
119828. Naman imim   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324890. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 imʉsmʉs   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
340936. Koumac ip   114 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340939. Nenema ip   114 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
121297. Makasae ipala     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
50047. Lamogai (Mulakaino) iplík     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50193. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') isila     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
262264. Sie itʳo-mnuɣ   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
50129. Anejom (Aneityum) iθin     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
262279. Aneityum iθin     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
324896. Navwien 162-87 iⁿdoᵐbⁿdoᵐb   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
50333. Asumboa iⁿdu wet 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
50335. Buma iⁿdɔᵐbuɔ wet 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
213902. Guangnan Nong ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214108. Yanshan Nong ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
191672. Biao (Shidong) jai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184145. Chadong jak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196144. Mak (Laliu) jak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196385. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) jak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
212827. Ningming jam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
176956. Shan jam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
50010. Kairiru japum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
200626. Dong, Northern jaʔ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
312542. Batuley jeml- jemal, 3SG form   A:M:C:C:Aru  
219724. Salar jili     TURKIC:Southern  
219940. Tatar jilmɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
50297. Pondok jòju   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50300. Anakalang jòju   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
176110. Dong, Southern jɐk55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
214307. Wenma Tu jɒ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
340940. Neŋone ka kot̪i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
216343. West Makian kaban     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216158. Taba kabús     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216651. East Makian kabús     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
50026. Biga (Misool) kafia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50210. Sakao (Port-Olry) kala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
262170. Sakao kala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
285356. Enggano kamoko     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130493. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kamoʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130494. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kamoʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
135385. Gumawana kanapoiwo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328653. Gumawana kanapoiwo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
197127. Dzao Min (Daping) kap22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
145578. Fagani (Rihu'a) kapwo wet 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149086. Fagani (Agufi) kapwo wet 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
252953. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-be     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
50014. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kedemu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50334. Tanimbili keiᵐbuᵐbio wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
314514. Malalamai kelkela wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
312130. Tami kibum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
285357. Enggano kidebo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
49988. Geser kiribotan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
289965. Fas kisfita     Fas  
324878. Avok (Avok) 162-101 ko-mʉʧmʉt͡s   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
50128. Wuvulu kokofa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
147083. Longgu kombo wet 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
171986. Lengo kombo   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
286163. Malagasy (Tandroy) kotsa   119 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
79340. Kove kua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
140748. Vangunu kumbese wet 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145162. Mbareke kumbese wet 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
135556. Oirata kurne     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
79314. Marquesan kutai   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79311. Marquesan kutaú   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50072. Merina (Malagasy) kótsa   119 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
347633. Old/Middle Javanese kěpus     A:M:Javanese  
345777. Old Rapa (Rapa)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
79318. Kasira (Irahutu) kəmusə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
3218068. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷokʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218781. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷokʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262109. Lehali kʷos   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103640. Madak laban tomon imlu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
49985. Bantik labu     A:M:P:S:Southern  
50094. Rejang Rejang lacɨaʔ     A:M:Rejang  
50244. Rapanui (Easter Island) lali Wet, become wet (rari) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
294284. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) lamᵇ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
315874. Wab lanlannej wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
262276. Ikiyau laptiŋpʷək   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
262274. Lapwangtoai laptəŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
310688. Mato (Ramuk dialect) laŋina Source: Lincoln 101 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315124. Nenaya laŋina wet 101 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315274. Roinji laŋina wet 101 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
295379. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) laᵐbulamᵇ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
287424. Malagasy (Tanala) le   118 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3215651. Agutyanen lebay     A:M:Kalamian  
262263. Mele leusa   11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
212826. Ningming lo:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
50068. Masiwang loba loban   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50258. Werinama loba-loban   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
284419. Ulithian loi   100 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284420. Ulithian loih   100 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
126765. Namakir lolov   85? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
262248. Namakura (Bongabonga) loloβ   85? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
262249. Namakura (Tongariki) loloβ   85? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
262250. Namakura (Makura) loloβ   85? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
262251. Namakura (Mataso) loloβ   85? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
50302. South Efate lom   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
262259. Lelepa (Pango) lom   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
262260. Efate, South (Eratap) lom   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
318231. Novol (Bangir) lom   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318232. Novol (Bangir) lom   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
105620. Torau lom?lom??? poor photocopy   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
50049. Leipon lomud̃un   24 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
293761. Nombotkote (Blacksands) lomᵇ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
201117. Asilulu lopo-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
262262. Fila lousa   11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50182. Bunun F69, Southern lovus   76 A:Bunun  
188834. Santali lo̲ho̲t'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
135962. Western Fijian (Navosa) lulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
262144. Wusi (Valui) luluhi   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262145. Wusi (Mana) luluhi   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262146. Wusi (Kerepua) luluhi   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
314059. Ham lumiada wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
186242. Bunun (Takituduh L88) luvuc   76 A:Bunun  
203868. Bunun (Takituduh L04) luvuc   76 A:Bunun  
204081. Bunun (Takbanuaz) luvus   76 A:Bunun  
320904. Hote (Misim dialect) luðuk   102 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
262149. Tolomako luβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262220. Labo (Windua) luᵐp   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
262219. Labo (Ninde) luᵐpu   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293943. Ninde (Labo) luᵐʙ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295564. Tesmbol (Melaklak) luᵐʙ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295747. Ninde (Lawa) luᵐʙ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297417. Ninde (Lorlo) luᵐʙ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298250. Ninde (Opmomba) luᵐʙ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298785. Ninde (Windua) luᵐʙəluᵐʙɔx   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
286164. Malagasy (Tandroy) lè(ñe)   118 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287423. Malagasy (Tanala) lèña   118 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
132992. Malo, Santa Cruz lœpœti     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
298618. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) lɛmᵇ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
187367. Bouyei (Wangmo) lʊp35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
244628. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥am1     Mixed languages  
115050. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116842. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'nantaʔ ('nantaʔ)   31 A:M:P:S:Northern  
210508. Favorlang OL03 ma-aspe   84 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
50013. Kapampangan ma-basáq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
90340. Amis (Central) ma-cipaʕ   78 A:E:Amis  
342824. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-hala   120 A:E:Southwest  
50163. Sangir ma-nantaʔ   31 A:M:P:S:Northern  
50028. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-ricaʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
310475. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) ma-tjeveŋ   77 A:Paiwan  
50221. Thao B96 ma-tubu     A:W:Thao  
118983. Luangiua maa/lali Wet, damp, slippery 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
153427. Manihiki maahuu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50065. Maori maakuu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
192338. Nanumea maalu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90424. Futuna, East maaluu Pollex 06: Maaluu. :Damp, wet (Bgs). 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
116658. Sambal, Botolan maba'haʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
50172. Wolio mabaho   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
122739. Babuyan mabasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113426. Kalagan mabasaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114498. Mamanwa mabasaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
185519. Bikol (Rinconada) mabasá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
288896. Kapampangan mabasâ   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
187107. Dupaningan Agta mabesa   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
203275. Amis (Farang) macpaʡ   78 A:E:Amis  
205983. Rukai (Budai L04) madaapəŋə     A:Rukai  
50252. Rukai (Budai F69) madi:rəsə́ŋ   75 A:Rukai  
206194. Rukai (Maga L04) madiripəpə     A:Rukai  
205776. Rukai (Tanan L04) madərθəŋe   75 A:Rukai  
218666. Angkola / Mandailing maek Mandailing   A:M:N:B:Southern  
50303. Lamboya magla   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
111442. Ifugao, Amganad maha'nong     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
50256. Siraya F69 mahala   120 A:E:Southwest  
190049. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mahuiq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
50034. Hoava mahuru   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
50236. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) mahuẓiʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
79345. Kiribati maimai   99 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
262174. Mafea maira   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262175. Tutuba maira   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262176. Aore maira   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
340937. Moeneᵐbeŋ makar   115 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
79346. Kiribati maki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
122735. Mangareva maku As moist (Tgr) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
194707. South Island Maori makū   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
206406. Rukai (Tona) malaŋəəʔə     A:Rukai  
50019. Ali maliəl     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
204082. Bunun (Takbanuaz) maluvus   76 A:Bunun  
204289. Bunun (Iskubun) maluvus   76 A:Bunun  
50187. As malɔm     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
349050. Sa (F Yantas) mames wet 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
173993. Kalinga, Southern mamfafasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
343533. Malagasy (Sakalava) man-dò     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
117026. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect manantaʔ   31 A:M:P:S:Northern  
262147. Vunapu mani   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262148. Piamatsina mani   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
50059. Mussau manu     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
328849. Hula manupana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
50246. Pazih F69 mapayák   81 A:Northwest Formosan  
79333. Toba Batak maraek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218665. Angkola / Mandailing maraek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
203472. Sakizaya mararəməð     A:E:Amis  
216881. Uruava mare ui ekana madoata not dry   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
49996. Bobot mareman   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
262280. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) maru   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
203074. Amis (Fata'an) marupənaʡ   73 A:E:Amis  
50174. Bonfia marémen   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
262162. Roria mas   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
79310. Chamorro masmas     A:M:Chamorro  
285057. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) masoea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285750. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) masoea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
262150. Tiale masomaso   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
50237. Favorlang F69 maspe   84 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210507. Favorlang OL03 maspe   84 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
252451. Mentawai (Salappa) masuwa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252450. Mentawai (Madobat) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252452. Mentawai (Ulubaga) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252453. Mentawai (Bariulou) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252455. Mentawai (Sioban) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252456. Mentawai (Pasapuat) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252457. Mentawai (Silabu) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252458. Mentawai (Saumanganya) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252459. Mentawai (Boriai) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252460. Mentawai (Bulasat) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252461. Mentawai (Sikakap) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252454. Mentawai (Bosua) masuʷah     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
50096. Rotuman mata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
50253. Saaroa F69 mataɬəŋərə     A:T:Saaroa  
208710. Saaroa L04 mataʔə     A:T:Saaroa  
292442. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) matimᵇ   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
50157. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) matjeveŋ   77 A:Paiwan  
201118. Asilulu maulopo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
50315. Yami mavasa   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
112134. Imorod mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119363. Ivasay mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
120817. Isamorong mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121480. Iraralay mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121883. Itbayat mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50137. Itbayaten mavasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112877. Itbayaten mavasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113242. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mavasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50234. Yami mavaṣaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
120028. Iranun mawasa'   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
50336. Vano mawe wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
177785. Maguindanaon mawása   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
208494. Kanakanabu L04 maərəpə     A:T:Kanakanabu  
206611. Rukai (Mantauran L04) maəsəŋə   75? A:Rukai  
79338. Palawan Batak maɨmɨg   110 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110167. Batak, Palawan maɨmɨg   110 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
340961. ⁿDe’u maɲik   115 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
111622. Ifugao, Batad maʔpot   39 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111800. Ifugao, Bayninan maʔpot (gopot)   39 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
118868. Rurutuan maʔu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291280. Ra'ivavae maʔu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
79339. Palawan Batak maʔə́məg   40 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117762. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maʔɨmɨg   40 A:M: