https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: wet

Entries for "wet":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79302. Banggai (W.dialect) bunus     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79305. Banoni sabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
49985. Bantik labu     A:M:P:S:Southern  
79309. Chamorro fotgon     A:M:Chamorro  
49988. Geser kiribotan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
49990. Gimán baloám     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
49993. Hanunóo túpus     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
50001. Kilokaka (Ysabel) bubruʔi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
50004. Mor hararuʔi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
50005. Mota nima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50006. Motu paripari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
50007. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) nomeme     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
50010. Kairiru japum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
50014. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kedemu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50015. Erai cos     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
79316. Atoni napɛt     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
50019. Ali maliəl     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
79318. Kasira (Irahutu) kəmusə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
50025. Berawan (Long Terawan) səmeʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
50026. Biga (Misool) kafia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50028. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-ricaʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
50029. Buli sisòŋit     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
50030. Buru [Namrole Bay] mrot     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
50037. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] səromo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
79323. Yapese gardaq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
50039. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) [na]k boan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
50041. Kemak bia:     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
50045. Kusaie twe kof     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
50047. Lamogai (Mulakaino) iplík     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50050. Letinese pēra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
50052. Likum seriʔen     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
50053. Loniu e mʷuʔun     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
79326. Tangga mura:k     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
50059. Mussau manu     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
50073. Minyaifuin (Gebe) padped     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50074. Misima huuhuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
50075. Moken pʰa:k     A:M:Moklen  
50076. Nauna piakan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
50077. Nauru riare     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
50079. Nengone caibì     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50081. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰəmil     A:M:C:C:Aru  
50082. Nggela pondi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
50086. Numfor dimek     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
50089. Palauan dekímes     A:M:Palauan  
50094. Rejang Rejang lacɨaʔ     A:M:Rejang  
50095. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dòe     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
50096. Rotuman mata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
50099. Savu ta-boɓo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50101. Seimat waxexan     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50102. Selaru betar     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
50103. Sengseng wuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
50104. Sika gema     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50106. Sobei mekni     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
50107. Soboyo mete     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
79328. Tetum bottes     CREOLE:Tetun based  
50112. Tarpia dani water of?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
79330. Patpatar suruan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
50115. Tigak mirip     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
50121. Wampar boampon en     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
50122. Waropen neneno     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
50123. Watubela nakabetan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50127. Wuna nomoghu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
50128. Wuvulu kokofa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50129. Anejom (Aneityum) iθin     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
50131. Belait biɛʔ     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
50139. Kilivila pwatutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
50140. Kisar pauku     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
50144. Magori (South East Papua) nuda     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
50145. Maisin [radu]ra-adu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
50147. Mambai tita     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
50149. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ņok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
50151. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbimbilu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
50154. Pulo Anna upwopwʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
50159. Ponapean wisekesek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
79334. Lio, Flores Tongah modha     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
50170. Ujir (N.Aru) ai-tof     A:M:C:C:Aru  
50175. Bukat pətavuŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
50176. Dehu hmuhmu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
50177. Elat, Kei Besar ǰiŋan     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
79336. Atayal - Squliq F69 sələlaʔui     A:A:A:Squliq  
50187. As malɔm     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
50188. Bare'e wota     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
50193. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') isila     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
50202. Ubir sorofi|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
50204. Teanu -dobuo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
50205. Taiof bum     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
50210. Sakao (Port-Olry) kala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
50211. Numbami (Siboma) totowi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
50216. Kédang ritaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50221. Thao B96 ma-tubu     A:W:Thao  
79340. Kove kua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
50253. Saaroa F69 mataɬəŋərə     A:T:Saaroa  
50265. Amara dokdokŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
122736. Mouk nimuxu nimuxu = wet with droplets of rain   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79344. Kiribati aoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
50301. Baliledo wesaka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50306. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) doreka WP, VLP: menggela L: megela VL: dòdoWB: mégila   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50332. Nembao ifiœkœ wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
50334. Tanimbili keiᵐbuᵐbio wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
50336. Vano mawe wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
50337. Tanema vatuᵐbuka wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79303. Banggai (W.dialect) tembus     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79304. Banggai (W.dialect) betak     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79310. Chamorro masmas     A:M:Chamorro  
79317. Atoni tapɛt     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
79319. Kasira (Irahutu) səroere     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
79324. Yapese mäyguq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
79325. Yapese meyguq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
79329. Tetum bokon     CREOLE:Tetun based  
79333. Toba Batak maraek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
79335. Lio, Flores Tongah ndəmo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
79346. Kiribati maki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
85960. Kokota ṃuṃui     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174866. Takia -gan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86969. Nalik midaus     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87460. Basay TsYM91 talisusu     A:E:N:Basay  
87591. Nalik midaus     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
90884. Futuna, East taitaia by salted water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93254. Japhug Rgyalrong aci     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103836. Kara (West) misik     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104038. Lihir (Sunglik) biez biez     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103640. Madak laban tomon imlu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103403. Tolai pu puk     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
119035. Savosavo bona     Central Solomons  
105620. Torau lom?lom??? poor photocopy   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105799. Tiang miros     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105991. Bilur na polo na malu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106183. Kuni doma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
108306. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) botes     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108486. Saliba duwabwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109179. Hmong, White ntu 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111442. Ifugao, Amganad maha'nong     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
114315. Kankanay, Northern natɨm'bɨ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
115417. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) nɨp̄ɨleʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
117946. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect talpuʔ     A:M:P:Kalamian  
119036. Savosavo mizo     Central Solomons  
121297. Makasae ipala     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122363. Araki (Southwest Santo) wet Bislama   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo L
122567. Mwotlap nɛ-sŋɛy     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
122737. Mouk okus okus = wet, rotten   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
125116. Kandas mokmok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125793. Iaai xubet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126415. Simbo peja     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126416. Simbo moe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126955. Orkon sipsiep     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
128332. Neve'ei vusvul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128707. Lamalera (lembata) sənəbe     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129643. Inabaknon piripiti     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130175. Mapun ngambang 2. To be or get wet   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130493. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kamoʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130494. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kamoʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131402. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) oyopos     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131777. Tonsea dembes     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131778. Tonsea pi'pi'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
208835. Äiwoo biletu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132477. Nanggu ibu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132781. Ende mbasa     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132992. Malo, Santa Cruz lœpœti     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133602. Rapanui (Easter Island) hehe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
135385. Gumawana kanapoiwo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135556. Oirata kurne     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135962. Western Fijian (Navosa) lulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136253. Waray-Waray hulós (mahulós)     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136555. Kahua (Mami) risiɣa wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137162. Fagani poka wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137585. Lavukaleve susu wet   Central Solomons  
137852. Nduke nenevu wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138259. Mbilua (Ndovele) siusiu wet   Central Solomons  
138468. Mbilua sitesite wet   Central Solomons  
138882. Mbaniata (Lokuru) tumuva wet   Central Solomons  
139109. Mbaniata tumuva wet   Central Solomons  
140135. Dori'o buriburi wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141095. Tanema vatumbuka wet   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
142718. Malango raŋgɔ wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144954. Laghu (Samasodu) hmuhmui wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
147508. Lengo pusa wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
149492. Rawo takikī wet   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153426. Manihiki tavai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154405. Kuot saput Vcls 1   languages isolate  
154399. Kuot sərap adj   languages isolate  
153988. Kuot puskə adj 'moist'   languages isolate  
154271. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ʤɛmil /yɛmal+i/ 'wet-3s'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154400. Kuot səsarap adj   languages isolate  
154406. Kuot saraput Vcls 1   languages isolate  
154565. Palu'e (Nitung) pha     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
161513. Bajo (Kaleroang) base     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161875. Bajo (Langara Laut) baseaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162466. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) basiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165405. Eskayan piti     Unclassified  
167058. Muyuw dal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167060. Muyuw sipisoup     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167471. Sudest tabï     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167875. Lungchow tum2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168413. Tawala niginigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168970. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) pa'ipa'i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169377. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) oyopos     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172719. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wœrai lit. watery   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
174484. Bontok, Eastern naslop     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174711. Tolaki meiwoi (i)woi 'water'   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175198. Vietnamese ướt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175408. Khmer tɔtɨk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176110. Dong, Southern jɐk55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176956. Shan jam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177394. Mon dɜk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178675. Tày (Cao Bằng) rɐm5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179078. Gelao (Niupo) tsaɯ35 PMP *ma-baseq or Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179279. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmənʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179738. Paha ʔau33 tu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180025. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pjau35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180725. Gelao (Wanzi) ts'ɒ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181065. Laha (Ta Mit) hɯŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182036. Japanese (Kyoto) nureta     Japonic  
182037. Yonamine diiτuinu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182038. Japanese (Tokyo) nureta     Japonic  
182039. Shuri nditooru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182040. Naha nritooru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182316. Tiruray ʔanluʔan     A:M:P:Bilic  
183263. Lundayeh baa'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183729. Ai-Cham (Diwo) min2 moist   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184145. Chadong jak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184687. Then rak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185241. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-basáq     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186520. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-ti-s     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186521. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-nyak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186679. Gelao (Judu) tsɑɯ214     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187367. Bouyei (Wangmo) lʊp35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188335. Chewong məʔɑ̃c     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188834. Santali lo̲ho̲t'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189338. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntu̯ɛn     Hmong-Mien  
191106. Totoli baso     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191672. Biao (Shidong) jai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191943. Tomini (Tialo) nsiing     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192514. Lakkja (Jinxiu) mɛ:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193227. Pa-Hng (Gundong) vei53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194046. Pazih LTs (Auran) hubit-     A:Northwest Formosan  
194195. Mulam (Dongmen) hɣak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194454. She (Lianhua) taŋ2 ɔŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195445. Mulao ɬu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195755. Zhuang (Wuming) bai5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195906. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkhei44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196144. Mak (Laliu) jak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196385. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) jak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196634. She (Haifeng) taŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197127. Dzao Min (Daping) kap22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197307. Mien (Jiangdi) do:n33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197487. Mien (Changping) gai121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197672. Biao Min (Dongshan) dʑi42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198263. Dehong hot5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198264. Dehong tsup5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198265. Dehong yam2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198443. Enga tómbe lápae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198957. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *bahoq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198958. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *bonto°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199218. Marshallese tiwtiw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
199774. Maonan ʔjak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200147. Kim Mun (Hainan) doon13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200626. Dong, Northern jaʔ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201117. Asilulu lopo-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201118. Asilulu maulopo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202596. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mbasa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203472. Sakizaya mararəməð     A:E:Amis  
205356. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) mutaŋurus     A:Puyuma  
205983. Rukai (Budai L04) madaapəŋə     A:Rukai  
206194. Rukai (Maga L04) madiripəpə     A:Rukai  
206406. Rukai (Tona) malaŋəəʔə     A:Rukai  
208494. Kanakanabu L04 maərəpə     A:T:Kanakanabu  
208710. Saaroa L04 mataʔə     A:T:Saaroa  
208834. Äiwoo betu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208836. Äiwoo bulotu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209391. Proto-Mon-Khmer *chaik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209392. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kʔaac     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209393. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tɗiək ~ *[t]ɗik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209394. Proto-Mon-Khmer *lʔu(u)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209629. Proto-Ainu *tOn(=)rE H(-)L, 'to get wet'   languages isolate  
210954. Shanglin tum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211173. Laibin tum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211174. Laibin ʔmai5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211588. Lianshan tum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211787. Qinzhou tum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212004. Yongnan təm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212005. Yongnan pu:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212211. Long'an pɯ:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212407. Fusui (Central) pɯ:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212610. Shangsi tom2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212826. Ningming lo:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212827. Ningming jam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213036. Longzhou dit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213037. Longzhou tum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213254. Daxin de:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213255. Daxin thum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213464. Debao təm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213682. Jingxi təm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213683. Jingxi tsəm4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213902. Guangnan Nong ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214108. Yanshan Nong ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214307. Wenma Tu jɒ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214508. Chongzuo təm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214870. Klon mlap     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214871. Klon yel     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215165. Maybrat -ka     Maybrat  
215166. Maybrat -kum     Maybrat  
215336. Wetan peera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215969. Sahu o'boso     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215970. Sahu 'bu'bungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216158. Taba kabús     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216343. West Makian kaban     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216651. East Makian kabús     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216881. Uruava mare ui ekana madoata not dry   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
217064. Piva sagumana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217265. Bikol (Bisakol) hulos     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217927. Proto-South Sulawesi *busuk     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218151. Saek ram4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218665. Angkola / Mandailing maraek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218666. Angkola / Mandailing maek Mandailing   A:M:N:B:Southern  
218960. Tidore hobo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219134. Yabem ŋa-wambuc 'wet, wetness' (Streicher 1937)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219135. Yabem ŋa-gêbôm 'damp' (Streicher 1937)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219307. Kazakh dəm     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219520. Kirgiz nəm     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219723. Salar uʃi     TURKIC:Southern  
219724. Salar jili     TURKIC:Southern  
219940. Tatar jilmɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220151. Uighur nɛm     TURKIC:Eastern  
220359. Uzbek næm     TURKIC:Eastern  
220560. Western Yugu ʂidəq     TURKIC:Eastern  
241290. Yi (Dafang) ndza21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241512. Tai Phake yam2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241832. Tai Aiton ʒam2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242163. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ʃaʃ:an     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242354. Gelao (Fengyan) ʔlai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242668. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dəu35 fa31 bi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242810. Laha (Noong Lay) tup24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243806. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia oyopos     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244022. Gelao (Moji) tʂau24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244225. Lakkja (Liula) mɛ:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244425. Mulam (Siba) hɣak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244628. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥am1     Mixed languages  
244812. Dongxiang 东乡语 nəiʨiən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244995. Tuzu 土族语 neeten     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245184. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʧiig     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245366. Bao'an 保安语 nəitaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245559. Mongol 蒙古语 nɔrɔ̆n     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245560. Mongol 蒙古语 nœœtɔ̃     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245774. Old Chinese *[qʰ]ip   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246054. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔȵa44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246626. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) piɑu44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247120. Mondzi bie44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247250. Maang ʔeŋ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247508. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) nte35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247691. Bolyu nde5 = water   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247868. Bugan (Nala) ʑḛ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248048. Bugan (Manlong) ʑḛ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248202. Mantsi ʔiã53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248728. Kulisusu mopita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248961. Tetun (Dili) bokon     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249207. Mang (Jinping) tə31 ʔɔ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249363. Pa Na nai53     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249588. Kambowa noɓaho     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249806. Kioko noɓaʔo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249997. Mongi bi44 e44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250152. Caijia dzɿ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250856. Waxianghua (Guzhang) dʑi13     Unclassified  
250930. Yao (Lianmin) ye54     Tai-Kadai  
251405. Proto-Nisoic *ʣi 1,*nyak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252450. Mentawai (Madobat) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252451. Mentawai (Salappa) masuwa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252452. Mentawai (Ulubaga) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252453. Mentawai (Bariulou) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252454. Mentawai (Bosua) masuʷah     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252455. Mentawai (Sioban) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252456. Mentawai (Pasapuat) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252457. Mentawai (Silabu) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252458. Mentawai (Saumanganya) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252459. Mentawai (Boriai) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252460. Mentawai (Bulasat) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252461. Mentawai (Sikakap) masuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252953. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-be     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253280. Simeulue bolud     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253281. Simeulue afasəː(ɬ)     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253680. Moor hararuʔî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253949. Andio mentak     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254565. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-siiʔ mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
262112. Mota nima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262120. Koro ŋolo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262125. Marino ᵏpʷoᵏpʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262134. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) maᵑgara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262141. Valpei (Hukua) wiriβiriha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262142. Valpei βiri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262143. Nokuku ɛrisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262149. Tolomako luβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262164. Narango mɔ wɛt(i) Bislama   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo L
262169. Tambotalo neneu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
262170. Sakao kala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
262222. Ambrym, North (Ranon) mopopo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262223. Ambrym, North (Fonah) mopopo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262236. Lamenu (Nikaura) pa·pa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
262246. Maii momo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
262279. Aneityum iθin     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
284638. Fatakai (Nuaulu) reposoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285056. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) soea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285057. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) masoea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285356. Enggano kamoko     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285357. Enggano kidebo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285750. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) masoea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286165. Malagasy (Tandroy) pìtsake     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286860. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *meeu wetness   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
288240. Hewa gəmaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288554. Portuguese molhado     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289225. Bola mea     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289407. Bulu bune     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289965. Fas kisfita     Fas  
299460. Utudnon húpit     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
299744. Umiray Dumaget simog     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300293. Bolinao albɨt     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300713. Sambal toʔpakon     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
310687. Mato (Ramuk dialect) wamato     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310895. Mangap-Mbula -wizis     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311164. Bariai vurosiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311556. Kola soɸi     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312130. Tami kibum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312344. Wogeo tubtubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312542. Batuley jeml- jemal, 3SG form   A:M:C:C:Aru  
313125. Sursurunga bətək     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313437. Arop biana wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313752. Biliau ran aŋ dum wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314058. Ham nanado wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314059. Ham lumiada wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314210. Kinalakna naŋɡe wet   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314364. Kumokio naŋɡenaŋɡe wet   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314514. Malalamai kelkela wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314819. Mindiri roməman wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315427. Sialum naɡeta wet   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315577. Sio vesa wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315726. Takia yau ada lit 'with water'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
315874. Wab lanlannej wet   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316276. Dadu'a nakdook     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316596. Irarutu srwer     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316795. Naueti wai-wai Reduplication of water   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317007. Tetun Fehan bubuk     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317201. Tokodede broe     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317202. Tokodede tita     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317446. Waima'a p'obo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
321121. Nyindrou sabu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321558. Mangareva ranga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321744. Akolet mluk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326379. Eastern Ngad'a rasi     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326772. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) nupa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326960. Buhutu owau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327837. Dobu nuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328653. Gumawana kanapoiwo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328849. Hula manupana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328850. Hula nupa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329336. Iduna dubadubana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330205. Maisin radu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330429. Minaveha davuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330613. Misima huuhuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331019. Motu paripari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331273. Muyuw dal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331454. Mekeo, North-West pika     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331821. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *buta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332144. Proto Suauic *buta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332522. Saliba duwabwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332740. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) nufa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333345. Sudest tabï     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333543. Tawala niginigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334561. Roon tinem     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334737. Isinay (Dupax) nâpot 'na?.pot   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335007. Proto-Manobo *hames     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
337729. Ansus viewa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340933. Iai xʰuᵐbet̪     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340940. Neŋone ka kot̪i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340943. Pinje ɣʷai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340950. Ciri u’ù     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
340952. Ciri vaju     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
343533. Malagasy (Sakalava) man-dò     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343729. Kaisabu ɓaŋka     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343946. Kumbewaha moʤepe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
343947. Kumbewaha motopa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344169. Lasalimu moɓaʔo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344392. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moɓexe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344610. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moχama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344830. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha mogoɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345963. Bwatoo titi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346218. Pwapwâ - mBoyen mōŋguk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346591. Haeke titi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346592. Haveke titi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346957. Caac be:ɶn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346958. Caac biwet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347628. Javanese (Yogyakarta) telees     A:M:Javanese  
347629. Tengger (Ngadas) teles     A:M:Javanese  
347630. Javanese (Malang) teles     A:M:Javanese  
347631. Old/Middle Javanese (h)udan rain   A:M:Javanese  
347632. Old/Middle Javanese tělěs     A:M:Javanese  
347633. Old/Middle Javanese kěpus     A:M:Javanese  
348131. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ʦat²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348327. Tobati fĕndènidjĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211634. Proto-Danaw *wasaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3213066. Inati (Hamtic) bæsǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213067. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) basǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213317. Guiangan (Sirib) peta     A:M:Bilic  
3213318. Guiangan (Baguio) peta     A:M:Bilic  
3213676. Malay basah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213989. Jiamao pəːn4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214164. Jiamao (Lingshui) pəːn11     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214385. Great Andamanese cʰimu     Great Andamanese  
3214386. Great Andamanese et-ino     Great Andamanese  
3214823. Proto-Nivkh *cav(cav)-     Nivkh  
3214957. Kenaboi (I) tĕkhå     Kenaboi  
3215477. Kenaboi (II) s'ek     Kenaboi  
3215651. Agutyanen lebay     A:M:Kalamian  
3215838. Moklen pʰɐːk < Thai?   A:M:Moklen  
3216034. Nihali olaːy     Nihali  
3216250. Proto-Moken-Moklen *b̤ʰaːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216462. Fwâi moⁿguk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216712. Pije (mountain) moⁿguk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216912. Pije (Ocean) moⁿguk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217269. Xârâcùù meɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217270. Xârâcùù pĩᵐba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217830. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) nupa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218068. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷokʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218287. North Ambae (Leonda) ᵐbiᵐbilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218532. North Ambae (Havai) ᵐbiᵐbilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218781. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷokʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219009. Sungwadia (Marino) ᵏpʷoᵏpʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219233. North Ambae (Leo) ᵐbiᵐbilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219454. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ᵐbʷom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219707. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) saŋʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219937. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220173. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) saŋʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220404. Sungwada (Ngota) saŋʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220635. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220890. Sungwadoga (Rata) samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221140. East Ambae (Sana) mimiek̚ unreleased final stops   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221361. South Ambae (Lolovele) mɪmek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221587. South Ambae (Biribiri) mimiɛk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221811. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵐbiᵐbilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222030. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222258. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵐbiᵐbilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222492. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222715. West Ambae (Walaha) meˀᵐbuka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222934. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ᵐbiᵐbil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223187. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223418. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ⁿdoβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223652. Raga meho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223876. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ⁿdoβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224116. Sungagage (Asanvari) ⁿdoβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224350. Xalangi (Baetora) samʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224565. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ᵏpʷoᵏpʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224796. Cemuhî ti˨ti˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225114. Xârâgurè mi:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225346. Hamea ɖi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225682. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) pʷɛd̪u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225683. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) vaðu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225843. Nemi (Temala area) moⁿguk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226095. Nemi (East cost area) moⁿguk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226444. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mĩẽ The distinction between those two lexical items is not clear   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226445. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) vanu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226788. Jawe ᵐbela (Y)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226789. Jawe moⁿguk (W)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226883. Sishëë mi:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227269. Proto-Palawan (*)basaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227431. Proto-Batanic *basa     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227637. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *basaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227843. Sungwadia (Naone) ᵏpʷoᵏpʷoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228828. Pom hapapu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229022. Biak (Northern) do'     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
79300. Balinese beseg   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
79301. Balinese bəsəg   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
49983. Banggi ĕmbasah   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
49986. Gayo basah   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
49992. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-batu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
49994. Bima mbeca   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
49995. Bintulu baseʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
50002. Timugon (Murut) -[b]asaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
50008. Iban basah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
50009. Kaidipang mobosa   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
50012. Kambera mbaha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50013. Kapampangan ma-basáq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
50020. Ambai (Yapen) vevasa   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50021. Mori mobaho   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
50023. Aklanon - Bisayan basáʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
50027. Bikol (Naga City) basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
50040. Kelabit (Bario) baaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
50042. Kenyah (Long Anap) basaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
50043. Kerinci basuəh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50055. Madurese bacca   1 A:M:Madurese  
50064. Manggarai baca   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50066. Maranao basaq   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
50070. Melanau (Mukah) basaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
50080. Ngadha basa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50084. Nias a-basõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
50087. Ogan basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50105. Singhi bisah   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
50125. Windesi Wandamen va|vasa   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50130. Banjarese Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50133. Cebuano basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
50134. Dayak Ngaju bisa'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50137. Itbayaten mavasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50138. Katingan bisaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
50146. Makassar basa   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
50150. Melayu Ambon basa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50152. Minangkabau basah orig. busah: had a typo 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50161. Punan Kelai wusah   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50165. Sasak basaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
50169. Tunjung bisaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
50172. Wolio mabaho   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
50180. Yakan basseʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
50185. Lahanan basaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
50194. Lampung basəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
50195. Ma'anyan wehuʔ   1, 116 A:M:G:E:C:South  
50212. Modang wəsà'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50213. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50217. Kayan (Uma Juman) basa   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
50220. Bolaang Mongondow mo-bobat   1, 87 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
121479. Iraralay vasa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121882. Itbayat vasa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112133. Imorod vasa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119362. Ivasay vasa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
120816. Isamorong vasa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50234. Yami mavaṣaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
50242. Ida'an basaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
50247. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-basəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50248. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-basəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50249. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-baseq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
50257. Tagalog basáq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
50259. Ibanag nabasa   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
79342. Kodi mbah   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50263. Yogya basah high register (not representative) (SA) 1 A:M:Javanese  
50264. Sundanese baseuh   1 A:M:Sundanese  
50268. Ilokano na-basa   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
122738. Babuyan basa wet 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50299. Wanukaka baha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50304. Mamboru basa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50307. So'a basa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50308. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mbaha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50309. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mbaha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50310. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect mbaha M: jòjo 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50313. Komering basoh wet cloth 1 A:M:Lampung  
50315. Yami mavasa   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
79343. Kodi mbaha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84541. Hainan Cham sa 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84741. Indonesian basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167671. Acehnese basah   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87760. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) basah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
105005. Tagalog basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108678. Pangasinan ambasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108855. Chru pəsax   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109421. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109615. Agta mʌbʌsʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109799. Atta, Pamplona nabasa:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
111083. Dumagat, Casiguran bi'saʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111258. Gaddang nabata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112134. Imorod mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112694. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nadsam (dassam)   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112877. Itbayaten mavasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113060. Itneg, Binongan naba'sa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113242. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mavasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113426. Kalagan mabasaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114498. Mamanwa mabasaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115050. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116151. Mansaka basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116334. Samal, Siasi Dialect baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116442. Dayak Ngaju bisa   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116658. Sambal, Botolan maba'haʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117210. Subanun, Sindangan mbasaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117394. Subanon, Siocon ombasaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
118130. Tausug, Jolo Dialect basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119363. Ivasay mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
120028. Iranun mawasa'   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120817. Isamorong mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121480. Iraralay mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121883. Itbayat mavasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122739. Babuyan mabasa wet (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
124039. Surigaonon basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124259. Ilonggo basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124671. Melayu basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127979. Butuanon basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128891. Kadorih bisa   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129165. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok baseʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129420. Bajo basé   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130174. Mapun base' 1. Wet; to get wet 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130803. S.W. Palawano basa' (some say mebasa' but most call that a Tagalogism) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
133897. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) basak   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
155149. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155361. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155567. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑsɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155764. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155963. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156149. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156348. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156566. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156768. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156969. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157185. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157378. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) bɑsɘh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157565. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157752. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) bɑsəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157937. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158139. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158323. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɜsɔx   1 A:M:Lampung  
158522. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bɑsɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158717. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158915. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159106. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159306. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑsɔ̝h   1 A:M:Lampung  
159471. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑsoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159750. Buol mobota   1, 87 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160005. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160367. Bajo (Kayuadi) baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160731. Bajo (Bajoe) baseʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
168191. Besemah basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168625. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169168. Palembang Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169604. Kinaray-a basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170282. Capisano basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173228. Karo Batak bencah wet, moist 1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173738. Sumbawa basa   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173993. Kalinga, Southern mamfafasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174152. Kalinga, Limos nabasá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176384. Itawis nabasá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176588. Ibaloi embasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177142. Kankanaey nabasa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177785. Maguindanaon mawása   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178149. Sinauna basá'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178322. Romblon basá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178504. Cuyonon mebasá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
182542. Bantoanon (Banton) basaq   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183043. Kalinga (Minangali) ambabasa morphology: an-CV-basa 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183493. Yogad batá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
185519. Bikol (Rinconada) mabasá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187107. Dupaningan Agta mabesa   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187686. Sama (Sibutu) base'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187687. Sama (Sibutu) petak   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187842. Sama (Pangutaran) base'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189171. Proto-Chamic *basah   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189509. Proto-Malayic *basah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189779. Rhade msah   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190479. Jarai pơ̆săh   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190741. Roglai, Northern pasah   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
192749. Masbatenyo basa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193424. Proto-East Mindanao *basaq   1 A:M:Philippine  
195013. Proto-Lampungic *basəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
201715. Urak Lawoi' basah   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
209988. Cham, Western pasah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
217486. Kagayanen basâ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217926. Proto-South Sulawesi *basa   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
251245. Itawis nabasa   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
254260. Hiligaynon basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
287601. Bangka Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287817. Jambi Malay basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288027. Lom (Mapurese) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288896. Kapampangan mabasâ   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289602. Lahat (Central Malay) basah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
290311. Paser Bosa   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290552. Nasal wasʊh   1 A:M:Nasal  
290833. Arta bisa   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
290834. Arta basassag   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291555. Ponosakan mowasa'   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
299170. Ayta Mag-antsi baha   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299388. Manide bebesî   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299541. Inati (Nagpana) bese   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299887. Ayta Abellen bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300027. Ayta Ambala bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300153. Ayta Mag-anchi baha   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300433. Botolan Sambal bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300573. Ayta Mag-indi basaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301928. Malaweg nabasá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
334890. Proto-Subanen *basaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336303. Mindoro Tagalog basâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
50236. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) mahuẓiʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
50255. Seediq F69 (Sakura) məhóriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
79337. Atayal - Squliq F69 məhoyeq   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
185703. Proto-Atayalic *ma-huriq   2 A:Atayalic  
190049. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mahuiq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203667. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mhuyiq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207244. Atayal - Squliq L04 mhuziq   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207454. Seediq L04 (Paran) mhuriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207665. Seediq L04 (Toda) mhuriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207878. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mhuriʡ   2 A:A:Seediq  
208083. Seediq L04 (Truku) mhuriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
50297. Pondok jòju   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50300. Anakalang jòju   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50303. Lamboya magla   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50305. Gaura Nggaura megela   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
49996. Bobot mareman   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
50174. Bonfia marémen   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50068. Masiwang loba loban   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
50258. Werinama loba-loban   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
50060. Murnaten (Alune) bosi   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
50179. Alune mbosi   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
50058. Yamdena na-mbetan   8 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
50141. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -'abótan   8 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
118867. Rurutuan rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50110. Tahitian (18th Century) rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50153. Tahitian (Modern) rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50215. Penrhyn rari Wet 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
118983. Luangiua maa/lali Wet, damp, slippery 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122734. Mangareva rari Be wet (Jnu) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50226. Tuamotu rari Wet 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50244. Rapanui (Easter Island) lali Wet, become wet (rari) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
79322. Rarotongan tārari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
262252. Emae (Makatea) roro   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
290032. Mangaia rarirari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228484. Penrhyn (Tongareva) rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228650. Rapanui (Easter Island) rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229114. Rapanui (Easter Island) rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229134. Rapanui (Easter Island) rari   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
79320. Rarotongan mā'ū   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50065. Maori maakuu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
79321. Rarotongan mā'ū'ū   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90424. Futuna, East maaluu Pollex 06: Maaluu. :Damp, wet (Bgs). 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90881. Futuna, East mātu'u wet for clothes 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
118868. Rurutuan maʔu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
122735. Mangareva maku As moist (Tgr) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
153427. Manihiki maahuu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
192338. Nanumea maalu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
194707. South Island Maori makū   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
262280. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) maru   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
291280. Ra'ivavae maʔu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
345777. Old Rapa (Rapa)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
3228114. Mangaia mā'ū'ū   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
49991. Fijian (Bau) suasua   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
50098. Samoan susū   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
50132. Pukapuka yuyū   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
122728. Tikopia sisiu (Fth) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122730. Tuvalu hihiu (Rby) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122732. Kapingamarangi tiu (Lbr) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50209. Emae su/suu/ Wet, saturated (Clk) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50222. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) s/suu Wet 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50223. Sikaiana siu (Dnr) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50225. Tokelau su/suu/ Wet 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
50241. Futuna-Aniwa su Wet (Dty) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89539. Vaeakau-Taumako siu   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90499. Nukuoro s/sui Pollex 06: S/sui. :Wet. 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90883. Futuna, East fakasasau by dew 11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
118984. Luangiua suu Wet 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122729. Tikopia suu Soaked in water, saturated (Fth) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122731. Tuvalu si(s)iu (Bsr) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122733. Kapingamarangi thiu (Ebt). (t < *s frequent) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146568. Rennellese sūʔia wet 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146754. Bellona sūʔia wet 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N: