https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to blow

Entries for "to blow":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
78958. Gedaged fazé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
48553. Balinese nyirsir     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
48554. Banggai (W.dialect) puul     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
48556. Banoni puughuu   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
48557. Bantik saŋó     A:M:P:S:Southern  
48558. Gayo bərəmus   30 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
78962. Ghari pua   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
48560. Geser utun     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
78964. Fijian (Bau) uvu-ca   4, 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
48562. Gimán ufu   4, 57 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
78966. Canala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
48564. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) hii-hiipo   1, 70 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
48565. Hanunóo mag-ʔúyup   1, 44 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
48566. Bima ewu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48567. Bintulu mevus   30 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
48568. Bobot hosúf     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
48569. Bonerate iri     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
48570. Chamorro guaife     A:M:Chamorro  
78968. Mor uma     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
48573. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nuhnute   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
48574. Timugon (Murut) -sampuy     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
78970. Mota sawu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78972. Kambera hapui   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48579. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) no|f|iu   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
48581. Kaidipang mogiupo   1, 70 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
48583. Kakiduge:n Ilongot sibuk   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
78974. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinlatəŋ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
48585. Kapampangan labul     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
48586. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) buʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
48587. Erai pua   17 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
78978. Bughotu tavuge     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
78981. Hoava ɣivu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
48591. Ali ru   71 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
48592. Ambai (Yapen) siai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
48593. Mori mepuuri     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
48594. Atoni ʔat fu   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
48595. Aklanon - Bisayan huyúp   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
48596. Babatana vusili   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
48597. Berawan (Long Terawan) məppi     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
48598. Biga (Misool) -auf     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
48600. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) mat-tappoʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
48601. Buli uf[o]   4, 57 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
48602. Buru [Namrole Bay] opi   4 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
48603. Bwaidoga yuve   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
108097. Hawaiian puhi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
48605. Hitu (Ambon) huseʔ   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
48607. Kasira (Irahutu) nufə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
48608. Kaulong (Au Village) miyuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
48609. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kəmriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
48611. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) frek     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
48612. Kelabit (Bario) ŋ-iup   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
48613. Kemak huiri     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
48614. Kenyah (Long Anap) put   22 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
48615. Kerinci ba-rəmbewh   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
48617. Kusaie ukuk   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
48618. Kwaio fulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
48619. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ip   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
48621. Leipon wurhi   71 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
48622. Letinese teni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
48623. Levei sopʷe     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
48624. Likum somuna     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
48625. Loniu ŋoh     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
48626. Lou tepelek     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
48627. Madurese ñarepo     A:M:Madurese  
78985. Maori hua   5? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
48629. Yapese thoow     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
48630. Yamdena n-oup     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
48632. Murnaten (Alune) βue   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
48633. Mono ihu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
48634. Maleu soue   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
48635. Maloh tiap   1? A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
48636. Manggarai pur     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78987. Mengen iso   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
48638. Maranao sagosob     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
48639. Marovo ivua   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
48640. Masiwang nu:     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
48641. Mekeo pua   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
48642. Melanau (Mukah) me-gaup     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
78989. Nengone uti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
48645. Minyaifuin (Gebe) nuf     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
48646. Misima i|tawa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
48648. Nauna elih   71 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
48649. Nauru ȯeȯŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
48650. Nehan Hape u   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
78991. Nggela lovu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
48652. Ngadha zupi   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48653. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰow   37 A:M:C:C:Aru  
78993. Nguna sau   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
78995. Raga here   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
48656. Nias mo-bura     A:M:N:Nias  
48657. Nissan hag     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
48658. Numfor wuf     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
48659. Ogan niup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
48660. Paamese (South) uhi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
48661. Palauan melóko     A:M:Palauan  
48662. Paulohi hulo   39 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
48663. Peterara (Maewo) ufi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
48664. Popalia hoppu     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
78998. Rejang Rejang bətiup [bertiup]   1, 19 A:M:Rejang  
79000. Sengseng puh   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
48667. Roti (Termanu Dialect) fu   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
48669. Roviana ivu-a   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
48670. Samoan aŋi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
48671. Savu ta-tiu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48672. Ambrym, South-East huii   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
48673. Seimat ahoah   71 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
79002. Wampar fuŋ   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
48676. Sika puput     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
48677. Singhi yup   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
48678. Sobei faruna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
48679. Soboyo fuu   5 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
48681. Tabar uvi   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
48683. Tangga kife   72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
48684. Tarpia arbaʔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
48685. Tboli (Tagabili) myuf   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
48686. Tetum hu   5 CREOLE:Tetun based  
48687. Tigak mali     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
108113. Tongan aŋi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
48689. Tontemboan maʔrəgəs     A:M:P:M:North  
48690. Tsou T63 hávi     A:T:Tsou  
48691. Vaghua ev     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
48692. Vitu kavili   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
79004. Waropen so     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
79006. Anejom (Aneityum) elehel     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
48695. Watubela mufaʔ     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
48696. Western Bukidnon Manobo hiyup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
48697. Windesi Wandamen bub[u]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
48698. Wogeo yuyureki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
48699. Wuna nebuso     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
79008. Cebuano mohangin     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
48702. Banjarese Malay batiup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
108115. Pukapuka āngi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
79010. Lenakel ilíl   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna L
48706. Dayak Ngaju mahambus   30 A:M:G:W:South  
108117. Futuna-Aniwa hsau [sʰau]   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
48709. Itbayaten vuhitan   23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
48710. Katingan hariwut   28 A:M:G:W:South  
48711. Kilivila yuvi   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
48712. Kisar rou     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
48713. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -útun     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
79012. Magori (South East Papua) eama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
79014. Maisin ivuruseŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
79016. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) vai   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
48719. Mambai fu   5 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
48720. Manam euri   71 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
48721. Marshallese (E. Dialect) uuk   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
48722. Melayu Ambon tiop   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
48723. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) vu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
48724. Minangkabau burambuih   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
48726. Pulo Anna uku   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
48727. Chuukese wuki   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79018. Ririo vusil   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
48729. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) dj-m-apes   31 A:Paiwan  
48730. Patpatar puh   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
48731. Ponapean ipihp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
48732. Pulau (Arguni) sera...     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
48733. Punan Kelai sijup   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
79020. Teop kuu   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
48735. Sangir tiuʔ   1, 69 A:M:P:S:Northern  
48736. Santa Ana ufi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
48737. Sasak tiup   1, 19 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
48738. Sekar afasar     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
79023. Dehu siej     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
48740. Toba Batak maŋullus     A:M:N:B:Southern  
48741. Tunjung bərtiup   1, 49 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam L
48742. Ujir (N.Aru) a-juʔ   37 A:M:C:C:Aru  
48743. Varisi kikiuru   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
48744. Wolio towii     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
48746. Bonfia luti     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
48747. Bukat isuk     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
79026. Cheke Holo nuinuri     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
48749. Elat, Kei Besar mbufruko     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
48750. Woleai uguu-a   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
48751. Alune hbue   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
48753. Carolinian ughuu-w   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
48754. Bunun F69, Southern ma'íp   1 A:Bunun  
48757. Lahanan mu|ñup   1, 19 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
48759. As nus     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
48760. Bare'e me-wui     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
79029. Jawe thai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
48763. Gapapaiwa uvena   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
79031. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') liu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
79033. Mailu bouai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
48767. Ma'anyan ñiwut   28 A:M:G:E:C:South  
79035. Molima loliloli     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
48770. Dobuan toa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
79040. Tanna, Southwest kəlkəl   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
48774. Ubir e|sisin   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
48775. To'ambaita ʔufu   4, 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
48776. Teanu -aka   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
48777. Taiof taf   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
48778. Tae' (S.Toraja) pamurruʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
48779. Suau yuhi   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
79042. Sakao (Port-Olry) hɒr   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
79044. Kavalan F69 təmaváʔ     A:E:N:Kavalan  
48783. Numbami (Siboma) -pusie   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
48784. Modang nəp   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
48786. Zabana (Kia) ufu   4, 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
48789. Kayan (Uma Juman) mahar     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
48793. Thao B96 m-iup   1 A:W:Thao  
108131. Tokelau agi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
108132. Tokelau puhi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
48806. Yami ʔaviután   23 A:M:P:B:Yami  
48807. Atayal - Squliq F69 jəmup   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
48808. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) yumuk   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
48809. Favorlang F69 piop   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
79046. Palawan Batak ʔuipan     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
48814. Ida'an gnsʌput   22 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
48815. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) batiup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79049. Pazih F69 muhím   10 A:Northwest Formosan  
79051. Lakalai vai   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
48819. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *upi     A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
48820. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *upi     A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
48821. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hiup   1 A:M:(Proto)  
48822. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *upi     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
48823. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) mi'úp   1 A:Puyuma  
48824. Rukai (Budai F69) wa'épiʔ   1 A:Rukai  
48825. Saaroa F69 pa:ripa   41 A:T:Saaroa  
48826. Saisiyat F69 hömiyop   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
48827. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mi'uk   1 A:A:Seediq  
48828. Siraya F69 mioup   1 A:E:Southwest  
48829. Tagalog umíhip   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
48830. Werinama anu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
48831. Ibanag mas-su-c     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
48832. Proto-Austronesian *Siup   1 Austronesian  
79053. Mouk polou     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
48834. Kove lele     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
48836. Sundanese niup   1, 19 A:M:Sundanese  
79055. So'a rangi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48839. Aria ipu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
48840. Ilokano puyot     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
48842. Old Javanese tyup   1, 19 A:M:Javanese  
48869. Pondok powi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48871. Wanukaka pou   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48872. Anakalang púwi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48873. Baliledo na-púwi-ya   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48874. South Efate si   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
48875. Lamboya ha-upu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48876. Mamboru púwi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
48877. Gaura Nggaura harupu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79059. Yami avyot   23 A:M:P:B:Yami  
48885. Komering ɲobu   50 A:M:Lampung  
48886. Yabem -uc   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
109041. Proto-Chuukic *paú   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
48902. Amis (Central) mi-iuf   1 A:E:Amis  
78959. Gedaged fu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
78960. Gedaged pu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
78961. Gedaged wi   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
78963. Ghari ɣuɣuv     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
78965. Fijian (Bau) liwa   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
78967. Canala šuɛ   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
78969. Mor utum [a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
78971. Mota uw   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78973. Kambera jiliru   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78975. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinsúpʔuk     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
78976. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinsíbud     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
78977. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinʔayúp     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
78980. Bughotu sune     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
78982. Hoava tapuru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
78986. Maori pupuhi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
78988. Mengen iso   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
78990. Nengone hnan   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78992. Nggela rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
78994. Nguna sui   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
78996. Raga uvwi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78997. Raga uvwi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78999. Rejang Rejang təmĩũp [meniup]   1, 19 A:M:Rejang  
79003. Wampar tsifi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
79005. Waropen ufa   4 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
79007. Anejom (Aneityum) alai   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
79009. Cebuano mohuyóp   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
79011. Lenakel hal   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna L
79013. Magori (South East Papua) vuvuri   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
79015. Maisin ku|vuruseŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
79017. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) pusu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79019. Ririo puqo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
79021. Teop piuvu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
79022. Teop naovo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
79024. Dehu uf   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
79025. Dehu hnahna   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
79027. Cheke Holo gagahafa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
79028. Cheke Holo ifu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
79030. Jawe ùi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
79032. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ufi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
79034. Mailu wuwuri   21 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
79036. Molima muʔwe   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
79038. Sa'a ooru   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
79039. Sa'a uhi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
79041. Tanna, Southwest hel   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
79043. Sakao (Port-Olry) hy   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
79045. Kavalan F69 səmiúp   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
79047. Palawan Batak mag-úypan     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79048. Palawan Batak mag-dərə́s   48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79050. Pazih F69 hi:hi'úm   10 A:Northwest Formosan  
79052. Lakalai vahi   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79054. Mouk upi   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79056. So'a zupi   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79060. Yami opag     A:M:P:B:Yami  
83245. Amahai huro   39 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84859. Dayak Ngaju mahimun   29 A:M:G:W:South  
84858. Dayak Ngaju himun   29 A:M:G:W:South  
84537. Hainan Cham zuʔ 24   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84737. Indonesian meniup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85956. Kokota ifu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
85555. Siar vuvut   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174862. Takia -wi   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167667. Acehnese pot     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86965. Nalik taif   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87756. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ayuk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88216. Madara uviuvi   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89195. Diodio bolimana imadumaduya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90337. Amis (Central) jof   1 A:E:Amis  
93250. Japhug Rgyalrong mɯt     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104503. Barok wawakat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102792. Sou Amana Teru husa?e   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
109050. Tagalog umihip   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
103042. Vilirupu eǥavuni   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103217. Wedau eiveivei   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105987. Bilur i wuwu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106373. Maututu lololovi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106714. Doura ekoaku   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106879. Gabadi ekoava   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107358. Matukar -re     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107489. Riwo -fui   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109052. Bilibil -polude     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108098. Hawaiian   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
108114. Tongan ifi   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
108116. Pukapuka puyi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
108118. Futuna-Aniwa ifia   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
108302. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) huu   5 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
124884. Pangasinan sibok   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109042. Proto-Chuukic *paúpaú   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
109043. Proto-Chuukic *wuku   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
109051. Tagalog humipan   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109053. Bilibil -hui bibi   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109175. Hmong, White tshua 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109417. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) umihip   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109610. Agta sopʌn     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109794. Atta, Pamplona isuʔ     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109978. Balangaw ʔay'yubʌn   33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110162. Batak, Palawan ʔuipan     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110345. Bilaan, Koronadal yuf   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110528. Bilaan, Sarangani myuf   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110712. Binukid 'hiyup   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110896. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔa'yup     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111078. Dumagat, Casiguran yop'yop   1, 32 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111253. Gaddang middyob     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111437. Ifugao, Amganad ha'pud     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111617. Ifugao, Batad yupyup   1, 32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111795. Ifugao, Bayninan hapu:dan (hapud)     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112324. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n sibuk   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112506. Inibaloi siʔboḳ   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112689. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg su:pan (sup)     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112872. Itbayaten vuhitan   53 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113055. Itneg, Binongan sap'ʔoy   33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113237. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔalopan   24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113421. Kalagan ʔɨyɨp   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113605. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect sap'ʔuyan ('sapʔuy)   33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113789. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper hikbukɨn     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114126. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hebʔuk     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114310. Kankanay, Northern sip'ʔoy   33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114493. Mamanwa hoyop   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114677. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hiup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114861. Manobo, Ata (down-river) hiup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115045. Manobo, Dibabawon 'hiup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115228. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨriyup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115412. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) hiyup̄   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115596. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔʌdop     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115779. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect hiup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115962. Manobo, Western Bukidnon hiyup   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116146. Mansaka ʔuyup   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116329. Samal, Siasi Dialect tiup   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116653. Sambal, Botolan payhɨ'pan     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116837. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'niuʔ ('tiuʔ)   1, 69 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117021. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect tiuʔ   1, 69 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117205. Subanun, Sindangan iupɨn   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117389. Subanon, Siocon mongoyup   1, 68 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117573. Tagabili myuf   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117757. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔɨyɨp   1, 68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117941. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔɨyɨp   1, 68 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118125. Tausug, Jolo Dialect huyup   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118615. Amami huk     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118775. Miyako fky     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119635. Avava up   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120185. Nese suv   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120363. Tape ip   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121293. Makasae guuru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121717. Sye (Erromangan) naryovoyu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122230. Ura eli   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122231. Ura elumsi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122424. Araki (Southwest Santo) serre   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122425. Araki (Southwest Santo) soro   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124255. Ilonggo huyóp   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124885. Pangasinan sibukan   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125112. Kandas i wuwu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125308. Tolo uvi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125509. Merei sis   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125789. Iaai tyɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125892. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *sau   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125893. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *p(w)usi   6 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126089. Nehan u   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126310. Simbo ivu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126761. Namakir hu   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126951. Orkon u   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127307. Kwamera ekwi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127308. Kwamera əsəsau   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127972. Butuanon hoyop   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128480. Nāti wupwup   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128703. Lamalera (lembata) die     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129162. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ngampuh     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129416. Bajo tiut   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129973. Mapun tiyup   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130485. Enggano (Malakoni Village) apo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130486. Enggano (Banjar Sari) apo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131480. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) soogiʔ     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131481. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) obus   30 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131634. Tonsea sumengo     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132259. Äiwoo uu   4, 57 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132558. Nanggu vio     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132559. Nanggu yuki     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132988. Malo, Santa Cruz æpulvʌ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133149. Lwepe, Santa Cruz   4, 57 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133893. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) niup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134040. Melayu meniup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
135067. Sivisa Titan ilou     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135557. Oirata huhume     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135558. Oirata tutepe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135667. Iban sepu     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
135668. Iban puput     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
136038. Western Fijian (Navosa) liwa   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136039. Western Fijian (Navosa) uvia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136249. Waray-Waray huyóp (paghuyóp)   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153331. Manihiki pupuhi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153881. Mwotlap wɛyɛh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154097. Kuni e-bina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154561. Palu'e (Nitung) thire     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154945. Qabiao phau53   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155146. Lampung Api (Belalau) ɲəbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
155357. Lampung Api (Daya) səbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
155563. Lampung Api (Jabung) səb:u   50 A:M:Lampung  
155760. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ɲobu   50 A:M:Lampung  
155959. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) sɔbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
156145. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ɲəbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
156344. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ɲobu   50 A:M:Lampung  
156562. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village səbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
156764. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village sɘbuh   50 A:M:Lampung  
156965. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village sobu   50 A:M:Lampung  
157181. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ɲəb:u   50 A:M:Lampung  
157562. Lampung Api (Krui) ɲɪbuh   50 A:M:Lampung  
157748. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) səbə̯o   50 A:M:Lampung  
157932. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) sɘbew   50 A:M:Lampung  
157933. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) sɘb:ew   50 A:M:Lampung  
158135. Lampung Api (Pubian) ɲəb:u   50 A:M:Lampung  
158320. Lampung Api (Ranau) səbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
158714. Lampung Api (Sukau) səbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
158911. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ɲəbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
159102. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ɲəbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
159302. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) səbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
159467. Lampung Api (Way Lima) ɲəbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
159746. Buol moniup   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160001. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) niup   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160362. Bajo (Kayuadi) tioʔ   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160727. Bajo (Bajoe) tiuʔ   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161508. Bajo (Kaleroang) niuʔ   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161870. Bajo (Langara Laut) niuʔ   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162462. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) niuʔ   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165072. Hiw βiβ   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165398. Eskayan porgolpo     Unclassified  
165399. Eskayan porhitis     Unclassified  
167256. Halia (Selau) lomlomo wut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167873. Lungchow paw6     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168187. Besemah embus   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168409. Tawala huwe   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168621. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) tiop   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168807. Fijian (Suva Dialect) uvuca   4, 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168966. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) pupuhi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169164. Palembang Malay hembus   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169374. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) monompugi     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169601. Kinaray-a huyəp   1, 67 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170278. Capisano huypon   1, 67 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171949. Belait meron     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
171820. Proto-Central Pacific *uvi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173475. Thai, Siamese paw2   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
174148. Kalinga, Limos sap-uyan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175194. Vietnamese thổi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175474. Khmer pʰat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175475. Khmer plom     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175790. Mooriori puhi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176225. Dong, Southern wet13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176226. Dong, Southern səp21     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176380. Itawis mallazzób     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176873. Shan paw2   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177390. Mon pak     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177566. Proto-Southwestern Tai *bat DS4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177781. Maguindanaon eyúp   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178145. Sinauna sugpu'an     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178318. Romblon huyóp   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178500. Cuyonon huyóp   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178671. Tày (Cao Bằng) pəw3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179275. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʔu:ɦ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179864. Paha bu31   56 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179865. Paha haai45   55 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180363. Proto-Lakkja *phu: B1   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180721. Gelao (Wanzi) han24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181061. Laha (Ta Mit) hop33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181306. Japanese (Kyoto) fuku     Japonic  
181307. Yonamine pucun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181308. Japanese (Tokyo) fuku     Japonic  
181309. Shuri hucun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181310. Naha hucun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182312. Tiruray ʔiyuf   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
183489. Yogad fuddád     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183725. Ai-Cham (Diwo) po5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183916. Proto-Kam-Sui *dzup8   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183988. Mak (Yangfeng) po5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184141. Chadong tshy1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184374. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Siúp   1 Austronesian  
184683. Then thəp8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185079. Kavalan LTs pizpiz-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185080. Kavalan LTs siup-   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185081. Kavalan LTs siaʀaʀ-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185699. Proto-Atayalic *ʔiyup   1 A:Atayalic  
186108. Proto-Rukai *ʔipi   1 A:Rukai  
186240. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ma-ʔiup   1 A:Bunun  
186675. Gelao (Judu) fe214     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186887. Gelao (Hongfeng) ho13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187104. Dupaningan Agta mangiyup   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187363. Bouyei (Wangmo) po35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187838. Sama (Pangutaran) tiyup   1, 19 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188113. Lao pʰāt     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188331. Chewong pət     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188557. Sui khaaŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189255. Proto-Chamic *ʔayup   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189505. Proto-Malayic *tiup   1, 19 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189775. Rhade puh   17 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190045. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔumiyup   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190737. Roglai, Northern ayu:q   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190873. Proto-Hmongic *phru A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191102. Totoli upii     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191434. Saek pliw1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191939. Tomini (Tialo) suba     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192510. Lakkja (Jinxiu) phu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193223. Pa-Hng (Gundong) thjo35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193421. Proto-East Mindanao *huyup   1, 44 A:M:Philippine  
193656. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) maput   1 A:Puyuma  
194040. Pazih LTs (Auran) huni-   10 A:Northwest Formosan  
194450. She (Lianhua) phiu1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194567. Santali phaph     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194568. Santali phũ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
195008. Proto-Lampungic *səbu   50 A:M:Lampung  
195235. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) phju1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195658. Zhuang (Wuming) po5   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195902. Jiongnai (Longhua) phu44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196630. She (Haifeng) p'iu22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196867. Hlai (Baoding) ou2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197124. Dzao Min (Daping) dzi53 ti24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197484. Mien (Changping) phləm53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198261. Dehong pau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198262. Dehong tho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198439. Enga poó lengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198858. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *puur-i     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199179. Mien (Jiangdi) pjom52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
199770. Maonan zəp8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201109. Asilulu haha'ut     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201110. Asilulu husek     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201111. Asilulu pehu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201308. Lachi (Jinchang) phje44   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201847. Urak Lawoi' supëq     A:M:M:Malayic  
201848. Urak Lawoi' tiyoq   1, 19 A:M:M:Malayic  
201954. Pingilapese uhk   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202151. Proto-Minahasan *səŋo     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202856. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) pu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202857. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) wu   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203070. Amis (Fata'an) miʔiup   1 A:E:Amis  
203271. Amis (Farang) miʔiyuf   1 A:E:Amis  
203468. Sakizaya miyup   1 A:E:Amis  
203663. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) miyup   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203864. Bunun (Takituduh L04) maʔiup   1 A:Bunun  
204077. Bunun (Takbanuaz) maʔiup   1 A:Bunun  
204285. Bunun (Iskubun) maʔiup   1 A:Bunun  
204528. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) dəmapəs   31 A:Paiwan  
204730. Paiwan (Stimul L04) dəmapəs   31 A:Paiwan  
204933. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) dəmapəs   31 A:Paiwan  
205140. Puyuma (Pilam L04) miyup   1 A:Puyuma  
205352. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) miyup   1 A:Puyuma  
205563. Puyuma (Katipul L04) miyup   1 A:Puyuma  
205772. Rukai (Tanan L04) waiiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
205979. Rukai (Budai L04) waiipi   1 A:Rukai  
206190. Rukai (Maga L04) ubutu   35 A:Rukai  
206401. Rukai (Tona) waʔipi   1 A:Rukai  
206402. Rukai (Tona) waboʔoto   35 A:Rukai  
206607. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ovoʔoto   35 A:Rukai  
206811. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) hœmiop   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207014. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) hœmiop   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207240. Atayal - Squliq L04 mzyup   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207450. Seediq L04 (Paran) miyuk   1 A:A:Seediq  
207661. Seediq L04 (Toda) miyuk   1 A:A:Seediq  
207874. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) miyuk   1 A:A:Seediq  
208079. Seediq L04 (Truku) miyuk   1 A:A:Seediq  
208290. Tsou (Duhtu L04) merpuucu     A:T:Tsou  
208490. Kanakanabu L04 pulualupu     A:T:Kanakanabu  
208706. Saaroa L04 paaripa   41 A:T:Saaroa  
209377. Proto-Mon-Khmer *puh ~ *puus     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209378. Proto-Mon-Khmer *puut ~ *p[əə]t     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209984. Cham, Western bah     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210503. Favorlang OL03 piop   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210647. Basay L04 siupe   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210800. Ibaloi (ma)si-buk     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
210801. Ibaloi (ma)si-bukan     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
210949. Shanglin po5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211168. Laibin po5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211385. Guigang po5   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211584. Lianshan tshui1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211783. Qinzhou po5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211999. Yongnan po5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212207. Long'an pɔ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212403. Fusui (Central) tshu:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212605. Shangsi pø5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212820. Ningming pu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213032. Longzhou pau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213249. Daxin pau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213460. Debao pau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213677. Jingxi pau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213898. Guangnan Nong pau5   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214104. Yanshan Nong pau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214303. Wenma Tu bəu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214504. Chongzuo po5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214688. Klon ihin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215049. Maybrat -fi     Maybrat  
215503. Wetan aua     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215504. Wetan jera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215505. Wetan porka     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215506. Wetan teni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215960. Sahu dusu'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215961. Sahu fiufiu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215962. Sahu hoa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215963. Sahu wusu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216155. Taba -uho     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216339. West Makian udu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216648. East Makian uho     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216813. Samoan sau   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
217261. Bikol (Bisakol) huyop   1, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217482. Kagayanen ʔə́yəp   1, 68 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218531. Angkola / Mandailing ombus   30 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218956. Tidore iru     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
241286. Yi (Dafang) mɒ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241828. Tai Aiton pau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242159. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) iaŋijaŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242350. Gelao (Fengyan) fai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242523. Gelao (Wantao) fe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242664. Red Gelao (Vietnam) xau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242807. Laha (Noong Lay) hop24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243391. Gelao (Yueliangwan) fai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243802. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia monowogi'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244018. Gelao (Moji) fe24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244219. Lakkja (Liula) tshu:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244420. Mulam (Siba) tshui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244623. Wusehua (Rongshui) tɕhe1     Mixed languages  
246050. Gelao, Hongfeng ho13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246854. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-mut H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247116. Mondzi po44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247246. Maang pa35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247864. Bugan (Nala) phɔ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248198. Mantsi pua44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248276. Mo'ang pɑ̰u33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248957. Tetun (Dili) huu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249203. Mang (Jinping) pu51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249359. Pa Na phu13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249584. Kambowa nohutue     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249802. Kioko neʔuču     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249993. Mongi mu44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250928. Yao (Lianmin) tɕhy55     Tai-Kadai  
252950. Enggano (Meok) ʔa-po     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253763. Moor ùtuma     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253764. Moor ù     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253944. Andio momuur     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254147. East Kara (Lemakot) fiit     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254340. Palembang Malay niup   1, 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
254815. Lelepa si   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
272551. Hiw βiβ   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272552. Toga   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272553. Lehali ib   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272554. Löyöp ip   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272555. Mwotlap weyeh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272556. Mota uw   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272557. Vera'a (Vatrata) βere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272558. Lemerig (Sasar)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272559. Vurës (Vetumboso)   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272560. Vurës (Mosina)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272561. Nume wuw   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272562. Dorig   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272563. Koro   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272564. Wetamut wuw   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272565. Lakona pupu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272566. Mwerlap (Merig)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272567. Mwerlap (Merlav)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272568. Marino uβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272569. Maewo, Central (Peterara) uβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272570. Baetora (Navenevene)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272571. Baetora (Tam)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272572. Baetora (Nasawa)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272573. Baetora (Narovorovo) up   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272574. Baetora uβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272575. Ambae, East (Wailengi) uβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272576. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) ufi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272577. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) horo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272578. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) uβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272579. Raga ufwi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272580. Apma -wuʔ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272581. Seke -βu   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272582. Sa -uw   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
272583. Valpei (Hukua) suwiya   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272584. Valpei šuwi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272585. Nokuku suβia   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272586. Tasmate suwi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272587. Wusi (Valui) huwi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272588. Wusi (Mana) huwi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272589. Wusi (Kerepua) huwi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272590. Vunapu suβia   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272591. Piamatsina suβi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272592. Tolomako suβi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272593. Tiale sisi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272594. Wusi (Nonona) sisi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272595. Navut sisi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272596. Merei sis   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272597. Morouas sisia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272598. Morouas (Batunlamak) sisia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272599. Navut (Matae) sisi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272600. Akei sisia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272601. Fortsenal farsisi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272602. Akei (Penantsiro) sisia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272603. Akei (Tasiriki) sisia aᵐbu   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272604. Wailapa sisia apu   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272605. Roria sis   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272606. Amblong suβia   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272607. Narango soraᵐbu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272608. Polonombauk sisip   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
272609. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) susup   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
272610. Butmas-Tur (Tur) susup   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
272611. Narango (Nambel) mamarni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272612. Tambotalo soro   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272613. Sakao   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
272614. Lorediakarkar sɨp   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
272615. Shark Bay sip   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
272616. Shark Bay re·rə   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
272617. Mafea soroa   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272618. Tutuba soroa   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272619. Aore soroa   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272620. Malo (North) soro   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272621. Tangoa soroa   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
272622. Axamb -uβ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272623. Letemboi -uβ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
272624. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -βuβʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272625. Axamb (Avok) -βuβʷi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272626. Maskelynes -βuβ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272627. Port Sandwich -βuβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272628. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -βuβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272629. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -βuβʷi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272630. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -βuβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272631. Aulua -βuβa   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272632. Repanbitipmbangir -uβ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
272633. Rerep -pʷi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272634. Unua -βʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272635. Timbembe -βuβ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
272636. Neverver -βuβ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
272637. Katbol -βup   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
272638. Litzlitz -up   4, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
272639. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) -wi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272640. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -uwi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272641. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) -uwi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272642. Maragus -iβ   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
272643. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) -wi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272644. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) -wi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272645. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) -wi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272646. Mae (Orap) -uβi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272647. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) -wuwi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272648. Vao -iβi   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272649. Mpotovoro -huβ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272650. Mae -huβi   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272651. Vovo -iβ   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272652. Malua Bay (Petarmur) -suβ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272653. Malua Bay -siuβ   62 A:M: