https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: thunder

Entries for "thunder":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
169812. Proto-Polynesian *mana 'thunder, supernatural force' 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
110709. Binukid 'lugung   33 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115042. Manobo, Dibabawon 'lugung   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
3211628. Proto-Danaw (*)ruguŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
292978. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) (nɛvʊl) varavar   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297733. Nahavaq (Benour) (nɛvʊl) varavar   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
179343. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-ɲa:mʔ thunder god in Greater Hlai   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
245765. Old Chinese *C.rˤuj   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
190871. Proto-Hmongic *S-pho A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
245766. Old Chinese *[r]uŋ 隆 thunder, sound of thunder 3 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
209369. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[t1]gə(ə)r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3227427. Proto-Batanic *adey     A:M:B:Ivatan  
201499. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *arəŋ A thunder, noise 1? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
193418. Proto-East Mindanao *dalugdug PNEM 2, 48 A:M:Philippine  
182659. Proto-Bisayan *daləgdəg     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
108019. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *deruŋ overlap between these proto-forms 3 A:M:(Proto)  
47761. Proto-Austronesian *deʀuŋ (?) 3 Austronesian  
185384. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *dudu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185388. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *duʀduʀ PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
209371. Proto-Mon-Khmer *də(ə)m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
202373. Proto-Sangiric *dəluk   35 A:M:P:Sangiric  
3214815. Proto-Nivkh *d’i-     Nivkh  
334886. Proto-Subanen *g-ruguŋ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
209368. Proto-Mon-Khmer *grəm[ʔ] ~ *gram[ ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209367. Proto-Mon-Khmer *grəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209370. Proto-Mon-Khmer *gtər ~ *[g]t(i)ər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
108010. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *gugur   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
47749. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *gugur   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
217728. Proto-South Sulawesi *guntu(r)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
189614. Proto-Malayic *guntur   30 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195005. Proto-Lampungic *guntur   30 A:M:Lampung  
108017. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *gurgur overlap between these proto-forms 1 A:M:(Proto)  
125897. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *guru[ru]   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
189615. Proto-Malayic *guruh   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195004. Proto-Lampungic *gəgər   1 A:M:Lampung  
345617. Proto Malagasy *huDuk ~ *kuDuk   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3215170. Proto-Aslian *karɛɛy     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
171817. Proto-Central Pacific *kkurukuru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
251398. Proto-Nisoic *ku 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
185385. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *kuDug     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
108011. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kudug   2, 96 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
108018. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *kudug overlap between these proto-forms 2, 96 A:M:(Proto)  
331629. Proto Central Papuan *kulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
199063. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kumut ~ *tumuk     Trans-New Guinea  
331975. Proto Papuan Tip *kuru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
47751. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kuru[ru]   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171261. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *kuruk   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
183913. Proto-Kam-Sui *lai6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185386. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *le(ŋ)gur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
47773. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *luguŋ   33 A:M:Philippine  
186395. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-bruŋ ~ *m-bruk thunder / dragon   SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
189333. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mpuə     Hmong-Mien  
202591. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ndoro     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78840. Proto-Micronesian *para ? 15, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
78841. Proto-Micronesian *parara ? 15, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
47829. Proto-Chuukic *parra ? 15, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
177641. Proto-Southwestern Tai *phliə A1 Fang-Kuei Li, PAN *deʀuŋ ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
180361. Proto-Lakkja *pla: B   60 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
183912. Proto-Kam-Sui *pra3   60 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
180515. Proto-Tai *pra: C   60 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
125898. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pwa[ra]raq   15 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
177642. Proto-Southwestern Tai *riə A1 Fang-Kuei Li, PAN *deʀuŋ ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
335003. Proto-Manobo *rugung     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
185387. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *rŭ(ŋ)guŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
183914. Proto-Kam-Sui *ti:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
286853. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vara   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
343122. Proto Siraya *xiNtax   71 A:E:Southwest  
190267. Proto-Puyuma *ɖəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
186106. Proto-Rukai *ɖərə   4 A:Rukai  
331630. Proto Central Papuan *ɣaita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
179342. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʔom     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
343121. Proto Siraya *θəngθəng   3, 98 A:E:Southwest  
310888. Mangap-Mbula -kuruŋ v. 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
345254. Mutu -rawu   103 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
47571. Melanau (Mukah) [duduh]   2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
105984. Bilur a pipi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103829. Kara (West) a tung     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
294472. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-aᵐbele   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298613. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) a-aᵐbəle   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291891. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-aᵐbɛlɛ   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296853. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-aᵐbɛlɛ   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297902. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) a-aᵐbɛlɛ   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318219. Novol (Bangir) a-aᵐbɛlɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318220. Novol (Bangir) a-aᵐbɛlɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
47760. Ibanag addug   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
290745. Arta addur   2, 91 A:M:P:N:Arta  
176377. Itawis addúg   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183486. Yogad addúg   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
47729. Iraralay adey   32 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
47731. Imorod adey   32 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
47732. Ivasay adey   32 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
47733. Isamorong adey   32 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
108020. Babuyan adey   32 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
47816. Yami adey   32 A:M:P:B:Yami  
311548. Kola ahdudum     A:M:C:C:Aru  
47505. Mor ahája     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
328841. Hula aia   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106176. Kuni aika E.g. aika e-luku 76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
311752. Mangseng akruŋoŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
137153. Fagani akuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149079. Fagani (Agufi) akuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149485. Rawo akuru thunder; with irregular addition of initial vowel a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151546. Bauro (Pawa Village) akuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151752. Bauro (Baroo Village) akurua thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148435. Bauro (Haununu) akuruhia thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136747. Kahua akurɒ thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
208287. Tsou (Duhtu L04) akʔeŋəca   73 A:T:Tsou  
47619. Tsou T63 akʔeŋʉca [?] 73 A:T:Tsou  
109791. Atta, Pamplona alittu:gaw     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
47688. As alɔʔ   29? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
258834. Dixon Reef amaβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
321337. Sissano (Arop dialect) amrar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
330419. Minaveha anitana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
127966. Butuanon anog-og (faint) 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3229016. Biak (Northern) aradui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
47511. Kairiru aroui     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
312535. Batuley arɸodudom Possibly derived verb   A:M:C:C:Aru  
47532. Bwaidoga atala   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327381. Bwaidoga atala   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329327. Iduna atala   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89192. Diodio atana   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
47698. Kapingamarangi atili Thunder (Lbr) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
47720. Mangareva atutiri Thunder(Tgr) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321551. Mangareva atutiri   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228646. Rapanui (Easter Island) atutiri possible L from MGV, no [h] 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229110. Rapanui (Easter Island) atutiri possible L from MGV, no [h] 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229130. Rapanui (Easter Island) atutiri possible L from MGV, no [h] 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
135175. Sivisa Titan atuŋ   22 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
47711. Sakao (Port-Olry) aðði βar   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
258788. Sakao aðði βar   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
258860. Bieria (Vowa) aᵐbou   83? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
294864. Novol (Melaklak) aᵐbəlɛ   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291707. Letemboi (Newotenyene) aᵐbɛlɛ   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
47827. Kiribati ba   15, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
200140. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 kɔŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
47613. Tarpia baker     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
104229. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) bakuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
47763. Kove balibali i kukururu   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
86962. Nalik bambarak   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87454. Basay TsYM91 baneŋneŋ baki cf *baki & baki 'grandfather'   A:E:N:Basay  
104501. Barok barawagas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
47722. Thao B96 barumbun     A:W:Thao  
292620. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) barvar   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
47608. Soboyo ba|ruŋgu     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
349011. Sa (F Yantas) baɾuɾui thunder 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
47718. Kayan (Uma Juman) belariʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
307375. Maraxus belevar   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119822. Naman belever   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120360. Tape belevər   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
47581. Ngadha bhéla   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47755. Saisiyat F69 bi'waʔ   24 A:Northwest Formosan  
203861. Bunun (Takituduh L04) bicvaq   24 A:Bunun  
206808. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) biiwaʔ   24 A:Northwest Formosan  
47738. Favorlang F69 bioa   77 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162891. Babuza Ts82 bioa (7) 77 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210236. Favorlang OL03 bioa   77 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
317195. Tokodede bira     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
125506. Merei biriŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
47736. Atayal - Squliq F69 bisuu   72 A:A:A:Squliq  
204281. Bunun (Iskubun) bitvah   24 A:Bunun  
186238. Bunun (Takituduh L88) bitvaq   24 A:Bunun  
204073. Bunun (Takbanuaz) bitvaqan   24 A:Bunun  
204282. Bunun (Iskubun) biɬvaʔ   24 A:Bunun  
197121. Dzao Min (Daping) bjau44 kɔŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
258785. Butmas-Tur (Tur) blai   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258784. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) ble   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
347599. Tengger (Ngadas) bledhèk     A:M:Javanese  
47565. Manggarai bo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
199379. Lachi (Tân Lợi) bo23 qɑ0 ɕa45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
164709. Taokas Ts82 boxti rima (7) 79 A:W:Central Western Plains  
219715. Salar boʁnəχ     TURKIC:Southern  
207447. Seediq L04 (Paran) bruwa   24 A:A:Seediq  
207658. Seediq L04 (Toda) bruwa   24 A:A:Seediq  
207871. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) bruwa   24 A:A:Seediq  
208076. Seediq L04 (Truku) bruwa   24 A:A:Seediq  
197481. Mien (Changping) bu33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
47493. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buloŋgodu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
78825. Seediq F69 (Sakura) burú'aʔ   24 A:A:Seediq  
164711. Taokas Ts82 buzom no laugu (5-2), Lit., "grandfather of sky"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
47594. Raga bwahilo   105 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348708. Raga bwahilo thunder 105 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166170. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwarurut   2, 15, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348857. Sa (Ha) bwaɾuɾut thunder 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
349196. Sa (Bunlap) bwaɾuɾut thunder 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
108001. Carolinian bwighi-li-ttey     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
197302. Mien (Jiangdi) bwo231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
202852. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) byata   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47737. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) báluŋ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
47685. Lio, Flores Tongah béla   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
258759. Sowa bʷatʳuruβa·   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47683. Bunun F69, Southern b̂ilvaʔ [l]? -EG 24 A:Bunun  
3216029. Nihali calomka     Nihali  
108671. Pangasinan carol     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
107996. Chuukese chopwunap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
121086. Fataluku ci-lafai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
204525. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) cəLaLaq   70 A:Paiwan  
204930. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) cəLaLaq   70 A:Paiwan  
204727. Paiwan (Stimul L04) cəraraʔ   70 A:Paiwan  
113418. Kalagan dadanɨg     A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
170275. Capisano dago-ob   2, 96 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
47567. Maranao dagoqoŋ     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
254261. Hiligaynon dagoʔog   2, 96 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
327151. Bunama dagudagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
192883. Masbatenyo daguhob   2, 96 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
47528. Bikol (Naga City) daguldol   2, 47 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
124252. Ilonggo daguob   93 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3211896. Bulalakawnon daguʔób     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212209. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dagúʔób     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
169598. Kinaray-a dagə ob   93 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
217479. Kagayanen dagəə́b   93 A:M:P:G:M:North  
178757. Cuyonon dagɨb   93 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3213043. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dagɨ́ʔob     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213042. Inati (Hamtic) dagɨ́ʔɨb     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
114490. Mamanwa dagʔok     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
47564. Maloh dalak     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
120021. Iranun dalendeg     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
217258. Bikol (Bisakol) dalogdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
136245. Waray-Waray dalogdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
129637. Inabaknon dalugdog   2 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
192882. Masbatenyo dalugdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
199581. Samar-Leyte dalugdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
301723. Iraya dalugdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300961. Tadyawan dalugdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301115. Buhid dalugdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
300883. Alangan dalugdók   2, 48 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
47634. Cebuano dalúgdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124030. Surigaonon danuynog     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
117938. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect daugdug   2, 48 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118122. Tausug, Jolo Dialect daugdug   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
252947. Enggano (Meok) dauoh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
127967. Butuanon dawogdog (loud) 2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
299456. Utudnon dayugdúg   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
178315. Romblon dayógdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
47524. Aklanon - Bisayan daɣúgdug   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
47605. Sika degu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
47590. Palauan derúmk   3 A:M:Palauan  
172790. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dhuyum(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
78786. Gimán dimdím dimdim - still far away   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
47558. Yapese dirraq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
47713. Modang dlay   31 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
47662. Punan Kelai dlaè   31 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
117202. Subanun, Sindangan dlugung   33 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
47569. Masiwang dola   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
47759. Werinama dola   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
3215641. Agutyanen doldol     A:M:Kalamian  
47623. Waropen dora-ruru   10 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
78824. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) drung   3 A:Puyuma  
47530. Buli dub     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
47712. Numbami (Siboma) dubeleleki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
47667. Sekar dudim   8 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
215500. Wetan dudmi     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
47606. Singhi dudu   2 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
330420. Minaveha dududu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
47661. Pulau (Arguni) dudum   8 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
47489. Geser dudun   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
47624. Watubela dudun   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
128985. Kadorih duhuŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
153774. Kuot duk     languages isolate  
130796. S.W. Palawano duldog (final) 2, 68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78819. Palawan Batak duldug   2, 69 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110159. Batak, Palawan duldug   2, 69 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117754. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect duldug   2, 48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
288889. Kapampangan duldul   2, 47 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
78820. Palawan Batak duldúg   2, 69 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
47514. Kapampangan duldúl   2, 47 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
47486. Bantik dulúʔ   35 A:M:P:S:Southern  
258781. Amblong dumdummuna   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258773. Morouas (Batunlamak) dumunpirin   8, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
78829. Siraya F69 dungdung irreg. loss of -R- 3, 98 A:E:Southwest  
218953. Tidore duturu also means 'lightning'   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
242662. Red Gelao (Vietnam) duŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
47642. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) dúdun   8 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
47664. Sangir dĕlluʔ   35 A:M:P:S:Northern  
215499. Wetan dōra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
47753. Rukai (Budai F69) dərdə́r' irreg loss of rhyme 4 A:Rukai  
78823. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) dəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
116834. Sangil, Saragani Islands dɨ'uʔ   35 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117018. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect dɨluʔ   35 A:M:P:S:Northern  
109607. Agta dʌlʌk     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
106876. Gabadi ekouna = it thunders 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
87585. Nalik embərak   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
217057. Piva epina e [article], ?*p(w)ilak 'lightning' 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
78796. Sobei erye     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
212400. Fusui (Central) fa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
184139. Chadong fa3 kəm4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
213246. Daxin fa3 ʔum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212602. Shangsi fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213674. Jingxi fa4 daŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213894. Guangnan Nong fa4 ʔum3   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214101. Yanshan Nong fa4 ʔum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
198065. Dehong faa5 laŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243661. Tai Mene faa5 phɛɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
90650. Tokelau faaititili Pollex 06: Faaititili. :Thunder (Sma). 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
47739. Uvea, East faisisili Thunder (Btn) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
194701. South Island Maori faitiri   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
329778. Koluwawa faiyeta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
301578. Batangan fangalóng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
108009. Uvea, West fatetili (1860) (Balad) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258865. Emae (Makatea) fatiri   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
47644. Tuvalu fatitili Thunder (Rby) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
108008. Uvea, West fatitili (1850) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
47636. Tikopia fatitiri Thunder 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90465. Emae fatitiri Pollex 06: Fatitiri. :Thunder (Clk). 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153393. Manihiki fatitiri thunder 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
47725. Takuu fatturi Thunder (Hwd) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
47727. Tuamotu fatutiri Thunder (Stn) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
108007. Uvea, West fatutuli Thunder (Hmn). (1880-1916) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258845. Paama (Faulili) faulul   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258892. Aneityum fačiri     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
258893. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) fačiri   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
174387. Bontok, Eastern fiakilat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
137577. Lavukaleve fiata thunder   Central Solomons  
108003. Cheke Holo fila close / loud 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
85953. Kokota fila   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145368. Nggao (Poro) fila thunder 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149911. Maringe (Tataba) fila thunder 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150938. Blablanga (Ghove) fila thunder 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
47597. Rotuman fu'i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
203067. Amis (Fata'an) futileʡ     A:E:Amis  
188110. Lao fâː sá nān fâː = sky 61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
47599. Samoan fāititili   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
108005. Tae' (S.Toraja) galugu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
84734. Indonesian gemuruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173220. Karo Batak geruh thunder in distance   A:M:N:B:Northern  
172789. Kalaw Kawaw Ya giigi dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
78828. Siraya F69 giltag   71 A:E:Southwest  
47627. Wogeo giriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312336. Wogeo giriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
167664. Acehnese glanteue     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
347595. Javanese (Yogyakarta) gludhug     A:M:Javanese  
347596. Tengger (Ngadas) gludhug     A:M:Javanese  
47501. Javanese gludug   2, 96 A:M:Javanese  
117386. Subanon, Siocon glugung   33 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
347600. Javanese (Malang) glódók     A:M:Javanese  
47531. Buru [Namrole Bay] gogo   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
47814. Komering gogoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156341. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village gogoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
47516. Erai gogu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
253940. Andio golosaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
191936. Tomini (Tialo) golung     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
159099. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) gontoχ   30 A:M:Lampung  
191099. Totoli gontu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
127388. Low Malay (1773) goontoor thunder   A:M:M:M:Malay  
183344. Lundayeh gor     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
108021. Babuyan gorowod   1, 94 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
78810. Mailu goru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
47721. Bolaang Mongondow gotup     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
156962. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village go̞go̞ʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
87753. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) grum   39 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
109022. Chru grum   39 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
189772. Rhade grăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190472. Jarai grŏm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190734. Roglai, Northern grơm     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
209981. Cham, Western grơm     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
47507. Motu guba rahua   98, 103 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331011. Motu guba rahua   98, 103 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
47502. Kilokaka (Ysabel) gugulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
108004. Cheke Holo gugulu distant rumble 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149912. Maringe (Tataba) gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150128. Maringe (Leleghia) gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150749. Maringe (Kmagha) gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151341. Blablanga gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
316059. Bebeli guguruŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
208924. Äiwoo gulolangi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
47765. Sundanese guludug   2, 96 A:M:Sundanese  
125305. Tolo gululu   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
47575. Misima gulumwawa   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330606. Misima gulumwawa   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
157372. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) guluʁ   58 A:M:Lampung  
157745. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) guluʁ   58 A:M:Lampung  
158516. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) guluʁ   58 A:M:Lampung  
151141. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) gumu thunder 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
47689. Bare'e gundu   30, 62 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
159743. Buol gundul   30, 62 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
173730. Sumbawa gunter     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
158132. Lampung Api (Pubian) gunto   30 A:M:Lampung  
160358. Bajo (Kayuadi) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160724. Bajo (Bajoe) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161505. Bajo (Kaleroang) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161867. Bajo (Langara Laut) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
157559. Lampung Api (Krui) guntoɣ   30 A:M:Lampung  
158317. Lampung Api (Ranau) guntoɣ   30 A:M:Lampung  
158711. Lampung Api (Sukau) guntoɣ   30 A:M:Lampung  
47673. Wolio guntu   30 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
129970. Mapun guntu   30 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
343722. Kaisabu guntu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
162459. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) guntuh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187556. Sama (Sibutu) guntul     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
47509. Iban guntur   30 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
47618. Tontemboan guntur   30 A:M:P:M:North  
47631. Banjarese Malay guntur   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47651. Melayu Ambon guntur   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47666. Sasak guntur   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
47714. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) guntur   30 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129159. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok guntur     A:M:L:Bakati'  
159998. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) guntur     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
287594. Bangka Malay guntur     A:M:M:M:Malay  
347597. Tengger (Ngadas) guntur     A:M:Javanese  
47647. Makassar gunturuʔ   30 A:M:S:Makassar  
47510. Kaidipang gunturʔo   30 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
108006. Tae' (S.Toraja) guntuʔ   30 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
249799. Kioko gunču     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
344162. Lasalimu gunʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344385. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha gunʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344823. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha gunʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
47769. Ilokano gurruod   1, 94 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
124967. Torau guru   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
47653. Minangkabau guruah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47588. Ogan guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47744. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78835. Old Javanese guruh X 1 A:M:Javanese  
133890. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134045. Melayu guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287810. Jambi Malay guruh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289595. Lahat (Central Malay) guruh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
78783. Banggai (W.dialect) guruk   2? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
345113. Gitua gururuŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
156142. Lampung Api (Kalianda) gut:oʁ   30, 57 A:M:Lampung  
201708. Urak Lawoi' gutol   30 A:M:M:Malayic  
78790. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) guttu   30 A:M:S:Bugis  
155144. Lampung Api (Belalau) gutuχ   30, 57 A:M:Lampung  
157178. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) gutuχ   30, 57 A:M:Lampung  
220144. Uighur gyldyrmana     TURKIC:Eastern  
47556. Madurese g|al|udhak Javanese loan 2, 28 A:M:Madurese L
78834. Old Javanese gěrěh   1 A:M:Javanese  
140128. Dori'o gɔugɔufia thunder; with irregular loss of *r 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
156559. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village gɘgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156761. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village gɘgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155354. Lampung Api (Daya) gəgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158908. Lampung Api (Sungkai) gəgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
47487. Gayo gəgur   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
206398. Rukai (Tona) gəgəəgə     A:Rukai  
47632. Belait gəroəŋ   3 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
155560. Lampung Api (Jabung) gətɔʁ   30, 57 A:M:Lampung  
157929. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) gʊlʊ:   58 A:M:Lampung  
159299. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) gʊntɔʁ   30 A:M:Lampung  
293140. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-mavʷiser   15, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
253761. Moor hahajá     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
90528. Luangiua hakuli Pollex 06: Hakuli. :Thunder. 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90487. Niue halulu Pollex 06: Halulu. :Thunder; to thunder, reverberate.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
163385. Hoanya Ts82 hamaluⁿgung (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
168963. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) hatiti'i   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
290991. Nukeria hatturi   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
47545. Nukuoro hatuli Thunder 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
47687. Rennellese hatutigi Thunder, thunderbolt (Ebt) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
47716. Penrhyn hatutiri Thunder 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
107991. Marquesan hatutiì Tonnere (Dln) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
146746. Bellona hatutiŋi thunder 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
194566. Santali haḍar huḍur verb   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
47677. Dehu hedeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
47533. Hawaiian hekili   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
175667. Nuguria hetuturi   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
151957. Arosi (Oneibia Village) hita thunder 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152163. Arosi (Tawatana Village) hita thunder 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152566. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) hitahita thunder 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
47580. Nengone hne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
47557. Nêlêmwa hnixuk   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
175666. Nuguria hoituturi   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
285493. Malagasy (Sakalava) hotroke   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
295917. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hu-rur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
3213984. Jiamao hu1 vuəi1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
47499. Chamorro hulu     A:M:Chamorro  
346571. Haveke hwalala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
285970. Malagasy (Tandroy) hòtroke   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
189002. Mon həkɜ̀     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
47705. Teanu i-abu i-epa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
173930. Kalinga, Southern ichur   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
47641. Kisar ilak wadlena     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
258891. Ikiti in-mʷonoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
47630. Anejom (Aneityum) inmunuka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
165395. Eskayan inpirna     Unclassified  
47834. Asumboa iolulu thunder 36 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
47837. Vano iolulu thunder 36 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
258877. Sie iowar   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
47582. Ngaibor (S.Aru) itopaʔ     A:M:C:C:Aru  
47833. Nembao iwulu thunder 36 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
47836. Buma iɔlulu thunder 36 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
340749. ʰMoaekɛ iɣʷala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
78801. Wampar jadzof     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
199220. Marshallese jewirwir   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
47650. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jourur   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
219929. Tatar jɛʃin     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
47805. Mamboru kabela e: pepet 7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47513. Kambera kabàla   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47587. Numfor kadadu   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
187101. Dupaningan Agta kaddur     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
3228821. Pom kadidiu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
47521. Ambai (Yapen) kadidu   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
47811. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kaduruk M: kabàla La: kangguruk Le: kanduru. kabàla 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47804. Lamboya kagurka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47806. Gaura Nggaura kagurku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47800. Wanukaka kaguru   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47801. Anakalang kaguruk   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47802. Baliledo kaguruk   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47798. Pondok kaguruka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47807. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kaguruka WP: katòruka, kanggòruka WB: katàraka 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
337723. Ansus kaidu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
320897. Hote (Misim dialect) kakalu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
90334. Amis (Central) kakeleŋ   69 A:E:Amis  
203268. Amis (Farang) kakəreŋ   69 A:E:Amis  
258885. Lenakel (Lenaukas) kalalua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258886. Lenakel (Lonasilian) kalolua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
47709. Tanna, Southwest kalualua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258881. Whitesands (Iarkei) kalualua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258882. Whitesands (Loniel) kalualua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258884. Lenakel kalualua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258887. Lapwangtoai kalualua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258888. Imreang kalualua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
47643. Lenakel kalvəlva   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
289958. Fas kami kuruan     Fas  
118772. Miyako kamtujum     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
47799. Kodi kanduko dial.: kanduruko   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47810. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kangguru UM: kangguruk K: kanduruk 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47809. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kangguruku M: kabèrak 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
316589. Irarutu kararu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
188328. Chewong karay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
47495. Bima kareci ai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
258890. Enfitena karowarowa   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127221. Kwamera karuarua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258878. Kwamera (Isiai) karuarua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258879. Kwamera (Yatukwey) karuarua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258880. Kwamera (Port Resolution) karuarua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258889. Ikiyau karuarua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258842. Port Vato karurur   2, 64? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
135176. Sivisa Titan katuŋ   22 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
348121. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kau³³lam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
198436. Enga kaítí kepu lengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
154812. Ma'anyan kelat X = lightning   A:M:G:E:C:South  
157928. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) kelɑʔ     A:M:Lampung  
330197. Maisin kere     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
182309. Tiruray kereguŋ   33 A:M:P:Bilic  
176583. Ibaloi kerol   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
78781. Balinese kerug   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
253433. Papitalai kerung   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
47550. Leipon ketuŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
47554. Loniu ketuŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
47835. Tanimbili kewullu thunder 36? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
114307. Kankanay, Northern ki'do   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
113052. Itneg, Binongan ki'doʔol   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
110893. Bontok, Guina-ang ki'dul corrected (LAR) 2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111434. Ifugao, Amganad ki'dul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
177133. Kankanaey kido   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
113786. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper kidul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114123. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kidul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
47512. Kakiduge:n Ilongot kiduǥ   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112321. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n kiduǥ   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
47517. Bontok, Guina-ang kidúl   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174145. Kalinga, Limos kidúl   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
115409. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) kilat   41 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115593. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect kilat   41 A:M:P:G:M:South  
299164. Ayta Mag-antsi kilat   41 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300149. Ayta Mag-anchi kilat   41 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300569. Ayta Mag-indi kilat   41 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
107993. Lau kilia   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
110525. Bilaan, Sarangani kilɨt     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
300023. Ayta Ambala kimat     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
345078. Biliau kin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345319. Roinji kirap     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
332730. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) kiriku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
47694. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kirī   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
288232. Hewa kleka liar     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
116650. Sambal, Botolan ko'rol   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
195438. Mulao ko33 zəŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
300289. Bolinao kodor   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
128984. Kadorih kokoraŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
108299. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kokur     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317000. Tetun Fehan kokur     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
300429. Botolan Sambal korol   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300709. Sambal korol   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
334554. Roon korur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
78811. Mailu koruru   2? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
258841. Daakaka (Sesivi) koruru   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202853. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) koruuruu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
164023. Pazih F69 korás   75 A:Northwest Formosan  
193026. Younuo (Xiaozhai) koŋ35 kwaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
78821. Pazih F69 ku'ás   75 A:Northwest Formosan  
299883. Ayta Abellen kudol   2, 89 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
47602. Seimat kuhuh   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
215501. Wetan kukri     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
47551. Letinese kukru   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
200890. Asilulu kukul     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
178142. Sinauna kukulúg     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
47615. Tetum kukur   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
78787. Bughotu kukuro   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
145756. To'ambaita kukurua thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140537. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) kukuruhia thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
104998. Tagalog kulog   2, 95 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109414. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kulog   2, 95 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336296. Mindoro Tagalog kulog     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
103039. Vilirupu kulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
145152. Mbareke kulumu thunder 2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
47758. Tagalog kulóg   2, 95 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
254558. Uma (Kantewu dialect) kuna     A:M:C:K:Southern  
47701. Roro kupa   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332296. Roro kupa   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
78831. Lakalai kuraraba   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
193891. Pazih LTs (Auran) kuras   75 A:Northwest Formosan  
78822. Pazih F69 kurass   75 A:Northwest Formosan  
148198. Fataleka kurua thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
47553. Likum kuruh   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321113. Nyindrou kuruh     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
47492. Fijian (Bau) kurukuru   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
135955. Western Fijian (Navosa) kurukuru   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
144101. Langalanga kurukuru thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
168804. Fijian (Suva Dialect) kurukuru   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
126550. Uruava kurukurumu   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
340729. Arʃa kuruo   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
47555. Lou kurur   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
152769. Lau (Walade) kururu thunder 2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152979. Lau (North) kururu thunder 2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
289217. Bola kururu   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
253762. Moor kururúʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
47626. Windesi Wandamen kuru|ya   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3214377. Great Andamanese kuruɖe     Great Andamanese  
47704. To'ambaita kuu|kuruu   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147779. Mbaelelea kwakwaŋa thunder 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147992. Mbaengguu kwakwaŋe thunder 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
219513. Kirgiz kyrkyrøø     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219300. Kazakh kyrkɨrew     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
344950. Malagasy (Tanala) kòtroka 'rumbling' 2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
47573. Merina (Malagasy) kótroka   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3215474. Kenaboi (II) kĕrĕntah     Kenaboi  
164710. Taokas Ts82 kūtarimā (6-3) 79 A:W:Central Western Plains  
3226930. Sishëë kɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
154558. Palu'e (Nitung) kəla     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203465. Sakizaya kələkələŋan   69 A:E:Amis  
78782. Balinese kərug   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
47536. Kasira (Irahutu) kərəru     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
109023. Chru kəta:l     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
111075. Dumagat, Casiguran kɨ'duh   2, 89 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
84534. Hainan Cham kʰianʔ 21   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
187835. Sama (Pangutaran) l'ggo:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
106370. Maututu la kulumu la sima   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
47657. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) la-mori-kurarab...   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
47541. Kelabit (Bario) lagʰuʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
121290. Makasae laku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
129501. Bajo lala     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
183345. Lundayeh lalam     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
345045. Arop lalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
47649. Manam lamalama   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312335. Wogeo lamalama   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
103634. Madak lava l tepat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
159827. Kenyah (Long Anap) layam     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
258734. Vera'a (Vatrata) laŋ-βarβara   15, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258789. Lorediakarkar laɣar far   15, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
345214. Mindiri lelau   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
284833. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lelegoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
258738. Lemerig (Bek) leŋ-βarβar   15, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
163386. Hoanya Ts82 lim-sat-hah (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
301577. Batangan lingsî   48 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
90841. Hanunóo lintiʔ   48 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
116143. Mansaka lintiʔ   48 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
301191. Hanunoo lintê   48 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301268. Ratagnon lintê   48 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178758. Cuyonon lintí'   48 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3213307. Guiangan (Baguio) liti     A:M:Bilic  
3213306. Guiangan (Sirib) litti     A:M:Bilic  
249356. Pa Na ljen53 fu13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
213457. Debao lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214501. Chongzuo lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
167871. Lungchow lo:j3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
78832. Mouk logle     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
244620. Wusehua (Rongshui) loi2     Mixed languages  
47497. Bobot lolas   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
47675. Bonfia lolas   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
347598. Tengger (Ngadas) longsor     A:M:Javanese  
107994. Lau loufia   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
47547. Kwaio loulou   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
47702. Sa'a loulou   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144300. Kwai loulou thunder 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152770. Lau (Walade) loulou thunder 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
345724. Siraya Gospel dialect ltäx   71 A:E:Southwest  
245904. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) luei21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
250925. Yao (Lianmin) luei31 koŋ33     Tai-Kadai  
110342. Bilaan, Koronadal lugung   33 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
114674. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lugung   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114858. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lugung   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115776. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lugung   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
118252. Yakan lugung   33 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
47772. Koronadal Blaan luguŋ   33 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
78799. Tboli (Tagabili) luguŋ   33 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
186673. Gelao (Judu) lwi31 qə0 tuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
197666. Biao Min (Dongshan) lwəi31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
258731. Löyöp læŋ-βaiβai   15, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
285745. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lêlegoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
3212453. Kamayo líntiʔ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212638. Caluyanun (Semirara) lítiʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
177948. Maguindanaon lúgung     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
258735. Lemerig (Sasar) lœŋ-farβar   15, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47527. Biga (Misool) lɔlɔ   29 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
47574. Minyaifuin (Gebe) lɔlɔ   29 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
150536. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) lɔulɔu thunder 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
194188. Mulam (Dongmen) ləi6 pɣa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
47526. Berawan (Long Terawan) lətte   49 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
78791. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lətte   49 A:M:S:Bugis  
116326. Samal, Siasi Dialect lɨggon   33 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
78798. Tboli (Tagabili) lɨtek   40 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117570. Tagabili lɨtek   40 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
211996. Yongnan ma:ŋ2 lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
78826. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mabarua   24 A:A:Seediq  
258783. Polonombauk makařti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
108002. Carolinian malú-ngúng   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
258733. Mota man   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258765. Vunapu man(u)βaraβara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258747. Maewo, Central (Peterara) man-fara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258755. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) man-takʷa   37, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258752. Ambae, East (Wailengi) man-tawa   37, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258753. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) man-tawa   37, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258751. Baetora man-taβʷa   37, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258746. Marino man-βara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258748. Baetora (Navenevene) man-βara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258749. Baetora (Tam) man-βara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258750. Baetora (Narovorovo) man-βara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47617. Tongan mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
88310. Anuta mana Pollex 06: Mana. :Thunder (Yen). 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90423. Futuna, East mana Pollex 06: Mana. :Thunder (Bgs). 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90605. Sikaiana mana Pollex 06: Mana. :Thunder. 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
170136. Uvea, East mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170072. Tikopia mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
170071. Takuu mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
170070. Uvea, East mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170069. Tuvalu mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
170068. Rotuman mana Supernatural force; thunder. 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
170067. Rennellese mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
170066. Futuna, East mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
192156. Nanumea mana   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3227924. Sungwadia (Naone) manbara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47592. Peterara (Maewo) manfara   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218061. Sungwadia (Naomumu) manfara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222022. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo manfara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222484. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) manfara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
107999. Woleai mangiungiu   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3221802. South Ambae (Sakao) mantakʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221132. East Ambae (Sana) mantak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224106. Sungagage (Asanvari) mantavʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222925. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mantaw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218280. North Ambae (Leonda) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218523. North Ambae (Havai) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219226. North Ambae (Leo) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222250. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224342. Xalangi (Baetora) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221354. South Ambae (Lolovele) mantaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223409. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mantaβʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223868. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mantaβʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47506. Mota manu   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224653. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) manvara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219000. Sungwadia (Marino) manɸara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220164. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) manɸara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220628. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) manɸara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220395. Sungwada (Ngota) manɸʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219001. Sungwadia (Marino) manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219697. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219930. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220883. Sungwadoga (Rata) manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223179. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258762. Valpei manβarβar   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
78812. Mailu mara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
289401. Bulu mariaba upu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
47621. Vitu mariaba vurupelele     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
78797. Sobei maʔar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
345382. Sio mbamba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345438. Sio mbamba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
132985. Malo, Santa Cruz mbelœmœi   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133147. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbelœmœi   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
93247. Japhug Rgyalrong mbɣɯr loʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
258736. Vurës (Vetumboso) men   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
247113. Mondzi mo21 thøi44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
193220. Pa-Hng (Gundong) mo35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
249990. Mongi mo44 tho44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
258728. Hiw mon   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258729. Toga mon-lai   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258730. Lehali mon-βeiβei   15, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78830. Lakalai mori kumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
246622. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mu33 zo31 kɑ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
248195. Mantsi mua53 thei44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
164708. Taokas Ts82 mukitadima (3-2b) 79 A:W:Central Western Plains  
215712. Sahu murasa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
78809. Alune murule     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
179732. Paha mwa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
332513. Saliba mwanikiki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109021. Saliba mwanikiniki ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
246416.