https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: thunder

Entries for "thunder":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
87454. Basay TsYM91 baneŋneŋ baki cf *baki & baki 'grandfather'   A:E:N:Basay  
78785. Gimán plakat     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
47493. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buloŋgodu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
47495. Bima kareci ai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47496. Bintulu tegur     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
47499. Chamorro hulu     A:M:Chamorro  
47503. Timugon (Murut) tiŋkalud     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
47505. Mor ahája     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
47511. Kairiru aroui     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
47515. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) peledék     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
47520. Ali múliəp     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
47522. Mori rundu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
47525. Babatana varo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78792. Kerinci pətawh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
47530. Buli dub     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
47536. Kasira (Irahutu) kərəru     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
47540. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) na-[f]dód     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
47541. Kelabit (Bario) lagʰuʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
47548. Lamogai (Mulakaino) napr̃á     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
47552. Levei puloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
47558. Yapese dirraq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
47563. Maleu neilala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
47564. Maloh dalak     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
47565. Manggarai bo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47567. Maranao dagoqoŋ     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
47568. Marovo paratata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
78796. Sobei erye     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
47576. Moken təgu:n     A:M:Moklen  
47577. Nauna tentenu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
47580. Nengone hne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
47582. Ngaibor (S.Aru) itopaʔ     A:M:C:C:Aru  
47585. Nias rita mbanua     A:M:N:Nias  
47595. Rejang Rejang səmitoa     A:M:Rejang  
47596. Roti (Termanu Dialect) tatas     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
47597. Rotuman fu'i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
47600. Savu ɗoro     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47603. Selaru rutu     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
47605. Sika degu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
47608. Soboyo ba|ruŋgu     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
47613. Tarpia baker     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
78800. Wampar waris     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
47621. Vitu mariaba vurupelele     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
47627. Wogeo giriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
47630. Anejom (Aneityum) inmunuka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
47641. Kisar ilak wadlena     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
47646. Maisin toddi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
47648. Mambai rai boka     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
47660. Ponapean nahnsapwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
47669. Toba Batak roŋgur     A:M:N:B:Southern  
47677. Dehu hedeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
47678. Elat, Kei Besar ŋumun ŋamaru     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
47695. Lampung ñaʀəw     A:M:Lampung  
78815. Yami ʔáriʔ     A:M:P:B:Yami  
47705. Teanu i-abu i-epa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
47712. Numbami (Siboma) dubeleleki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
47715. Zabana (Kia) saduru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
47718. Kayan (Uma Juman) belariʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
47721. Bolaang Mongondow gotup     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
47722. Thao B96 barumbun     A:W:Thao  
47737. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) báluŋ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
47743. Ida'an rudtug     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
78830. Lakalai mori kumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
78832. Mouk logle     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
47766. Amara samil     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
47799. Kodi kanduko dial.: kanduruko   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47808. So'a teggu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78784. Banggai (W.dialect) selese     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
78786. Gimán dimdím dimdim - still far away   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
78793. Kerinci pətowh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
78795. Mengen saia ke ḇali     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
78797. Sobei maʔar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
78801. Wampar jadzof     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78809. Alune murule     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
78812. Mailu mara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
83242. Amahai u'urolo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84334. Dayak Ngaju nyahu     A:M:G:W:South  
167664. Acehnese glanteue     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
90487. Niue halulu Pollex 06: Halulu. :Thunder; to thunder, reverberate.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
93247. Japhug Rgyalrong mbɣɯr loʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104229. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) bakuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104031. Lihir (Sunglik) nunur also given: rotrot   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104501. Barok barawagas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103829. Kara (West) a tung     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103634. Madak lava l tepat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102789. Sou Amana Teru u?ur     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102187. Savosavo pada     Central Solomons  
105793. Tiang pepereket     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105984. Bilur a pipi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107996. Chuukese chopwunap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
108001. Carolinian bwighi-li-ttey     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
108299. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kokur     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108671. Pangasinan carol     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109021. Saliba mwanikiniki ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109023. Chru kəta:l     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109172. Hmong, White sɔ 1 qua 2 "Xob" cries out   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109607. Agta dʌlʌk     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109791. Atta, Pamplona alittu:gaw     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110525. Bilaan, Sarangani kilɨt     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
113418. Kalagan dadanɨg     A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114490. Mamanwa dagʔok     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
118612. Amami xannari     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118772. Miyako kamtujum     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120021. Iranun dalendeg     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121086. Fataluku ci-lafai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121087. Fataluku uru-uru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121290. Makasae laku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124030. Surigaonon danuynog     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
125109. Kandas puŋun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125786. Iaai thaan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127388. Low Malay (1773) goontoor thunder   A:M:M:M:Malay  
128984. Kadorih kokoraŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
128985. Kadorih duhuŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
129159. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok guntur     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129501. Bajo lala     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131395. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tinggoron     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131631. Tonsea tangker     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132471. Nanggu təkila     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132776. Ende taogu ndarru     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135560. Oirata uma karatana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137577. Lavukaleve fiata thunder   Central Solomons  
138252. Mbilua (Ndovele) paka thunder   Central Solomons  
138461. Mbilua paka thunder   Central Solomons  
138875. Mbaniata (Lokuru) āro thunder   Central Solomons  
139101. Mbaniata ūzia āro thunder   Central Solomons  
144944. Laghu (Samasodu) sɔru kaeke thunder   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
153394. Manihiki tuki thunder roll   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153774. Kuot duk     languages isolate  
154264. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) tɔɸa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154558. Palu'e (Nitung) kəla     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154812. Ma'anyan kelat X = lightning   A:M:G:E:C:South  
157928. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) kelɑʔ     A:M:Lampung  
159827. Kenyah (Long Anap) layam     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
159998. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) guntur     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160358. Bajo (Kayuadi) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160724. Bajo (Bajoe) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161505. Bajo (Kaleroang) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161867. Bajo (Langara Laut) guntor     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162459. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) guntuh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162890. Babuza Ts82 pyuwa (1-1)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163385. Hoanya Ts82 hamaluⁿgung (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163386. Hoanya Ts82 lim-sat-hah (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164711. Taokas Ts82 buzom no laugu (5-2), Lit., "grandfather of sky"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165395. Eskayan inpirna     Unclassified  
166669. Ske (Seke) vwetrurvar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167871. Lungchow lo:j3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169371. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tumparak     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
170133. Niue pakūlagi lit: roar, sky   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
172789. Kalaw Kawaw Ya giigi dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172790. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dhuyum(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173220. Karo Batak geruh thunder in distance   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173730. Sumbawa gunter     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174387. Bontok, Eastern fiakilat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175191. Vietnamese sấm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175401. Khmer pkɔɔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176103. Dong, Southern pja323     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176870. Shan pʰaa5 laŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177641. Proto-Southwestern Tai *phliə A1 Fang-Kuei Li, PAN *deʀuŋ ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177642. Proto-Southwestern Tai *riə A1 Fang-Kuei Li, PAN *deʀuŋ ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177947. Maguindanaon paletí     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177948. Maguindanaon lúgung     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178142. Sinauna kukulúg     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
179342. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʔom     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179343. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-ɲa:mʔ thunder god in Greater Hlai   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179732. Paha mwa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180719. Gelao (Wanzi) zau44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181059. Laha (Ta Mit) tʰɛn33 tʰan33 tʰɛn33 = sky, a Chinese loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
182659. Proto-Bisayan *daləgdəg     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183344. Lundayeh gor     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183345. Lundayeh lalam     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183723. Ai-Cham (Diwo) pja3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183913. Proto-Kam-Sui *lai6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183914. Proto-Kam-Sui *ti:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184139. Chadong fa3 kəm4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185384. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *dudu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185385. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *kuDug     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185386. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *le(ŋ)gur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185387. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *rŭ(ŋ)guŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185388. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *duʀduʀ PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186395. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-bruŋ ~ *m-bruk thunder / dragon   SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186673. Gelao (Judu) lwi31 qə0 tuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186885. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɣuei31 laŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187101. Dupaningan Agta kaddur     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187360. Bouyei (Wangmo) pja53     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187556. Sama (Sibutu) guntul     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187835. Sama (Pangutaran) l'ggo:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188328. Chewong karay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188554. Sui ʔȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189002. Mon həkɜ̀     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189333. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mpuə     Hmong-Mien  
189772. Rhade grăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190472. Jarai grŏm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190734. Roglai, Northern grơm     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190871. Proto-Hmongic *S-pho A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191099. Totoli gontu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191432. Saek phra:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191770. Biao (Shidong) phɔ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191771. Biao (Shidong) phɔ3 kiu5 verb   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191936. Tomini (Tialo) golung     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192507. Lakkja (Jinxiu) toŋ4 pla3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193026. Younuo (Xiaozhai) koŋ35 kwaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193220. Pa-Hng (Gundong) mo35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194188. Mulam (Dongmen) ləi6 pɣa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194447. She (Lianhua) pe3 fɤ1 khɔ6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194565. Santali rimil saḍe verb   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194566. Santali haḍar huḍur verb   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
195232. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ɦa8 phɔ1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195438. Mulao ko33 zəŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195899. Jiongnai (Longhua) xu44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196137. Mak (Laliu) tə2 pja3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196378. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tə2 pja3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196627. She (Haifeng) pe44 hɤ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196986. Hlai (Baoding) ȵa:m3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196987. Hlai (Baoding) om1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197121. Dzao Min (Daping) bjau44 kɔŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197302. Mien (Jiangdi) bwo231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197481. Mien (Changping) bu33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197666. Biao Min (Dongshan) lwəi31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198065. Dehong faa5 laŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198436. Enga kaítí kepu lengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199063. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kumut ~ *tumuk     Trans-New Guinea  
199194. Then va2 pha5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199379. Lachi (Tân Lợi) bo23 qɑ0 ɕa45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199885. Maonan va1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199886. Maonan va1 taŋ1 verb   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200140. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 kɔŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200890. Asilulu kukul     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201305. Lachi (Jinchang) ŋui44 tjuŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
202591. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ndoro     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203067. Amis (Fata'an) futileʡ     A:E:Amis  
203660. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mβuŋ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
206398. Rukai (Tona) gəgəəgə     A:Rukai  
208487. Kanakanabu L04 ʔərəcan(ə) noun   A:T:Kanakanabu  
208924. Äiwoo gulolangi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208925. Äiwoo pangi (V)   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209367. Proto-Mon-Khmer *grəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209368. Proto-Mon-Khmer *grəm[ʔ] ~ *gram[ ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209369. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[t1]gə(ə)r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209370. Proto-Mon-Khmer *gtər ~ *[g]t(i)ər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209371. Proto-Mon-Khmer *də(ə)m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209981. Cham, Western grơm     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210945. Shanglin pja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211164. Laibin pɣa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211581. Lianshan pjaŋ2 pja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211780. Qinzhou pha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211996. Yongnan ma:ŋ2 lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212204. Long'an phla3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212400. Fusui (Central) fa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212602. Shangsi fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212817. Ningming po6 lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213029. Longzhou po6 lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213246. Daxin fa3 ʔum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213457. Debao lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213674. Jingxi fa4 daŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214101. Yanshan Nong fa4 ʔum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214300. Wenma Tu vo4 ʔən3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214501. Chongzuo lo:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215499. Wetan dōra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215500. Wetan dudmi     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215501. Wetan kukri     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215502. Wetan tlena     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215712. Sahu murasa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216336. West Makian raring     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217728. Proto-South Sulawesi *guntu(r)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217951. Dayak Ngaju nyahu     A:M:G:W:South  
218528. Angkola / Mandailing ronggur     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218953. Tidore duturu also means 'lightning'   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219300. Kazakh kyrkɨrew     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219513. Kirgiz kyrkyrøø     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219715. Salar boʁnəχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219929. Tatar jɛʃin     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220144. Uighur gyldyrmana     TURKIC:Eastern  
220351. Uzbek mʌmæqældirʌq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220553. Western Yugu ulu     TURKIC:Eastern  
241283. Yi (Dafang) m̩(u)33 dzi33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241505. Tai Phake pha:4 naŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241991. Tai Aiton pha:3 naŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241992. Tai Aiton pha:3 daŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242156. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ʃopwolap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242662. Red Gelao (Vietnam) duŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242804. Laha (Noong Lay) tʰɛn42 pʰɛt24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243042. Buyang (Yalang) ʔbɔn53 ka0 liə24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243225. Gelao (Bigong) vəɯ31 ɭaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243537. Gelao (Dagouchang) za55 thau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243660. Tai Mene phɛɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243661. Tai Mene faa5 phɛɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243799. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tinggoron     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244015. Gelao (Moji) vəi31 vəi31 kə31 duŋ31 vəi31 vəi31 = sky   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244417. Mulam (Siba) pɣa3 tin1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244620. Wusehua (Rongshui) loi2     Mixed languages  
245765. Old Chinese *C.rˤuj   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245904. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) luei21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246048. Gelao, Hongfeng ɣui31 laŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246622. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mu33 zo31 kɑ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247113. Mondzi mo21 thøi44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247243. Maang mə21 ʐo33 mɯn44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247503. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tə42 so35 verb   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247686. Bolyu qa3 tjuŋ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247861. Bugan (Nala) pə0 qou55 lṵŋ33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248195. Mantsi mua53 thei44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248720. Kulisusu rundu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248954. Tetun (Dili) rai tarutu = land bang; Less common: tinan tarutu=year/wet.season+bang   CREOLE:Tetun based  
249200. Mang (Jinping) məŋ31 ʔaɯ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249356. Pa Na ljen53 fu13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249581. Kambowa ɓereɓeka     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249799. Kioko gunču     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249990. Mongi mo44 tho44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250147. Caijia tʅ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250850. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tyei55     Unclassified  
250925. Yao (Lianmin) luei31 koŋ33     Tai-Kadai  
251398. Proto-Nisoic *ku 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252947. Enggano (Meok) dauoh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253761. Moor hahajá     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253762. Moor kururúʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253940. Andio golosaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254558. Uma (Kantewu dialect) kuna     A:M:C:K:Southern  
258754. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ᵑgʷatuhari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258757. Apma ru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258766. Piamatsina ruŋia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258783. Polonombauk makařti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258792. Mafea piru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258799. Letemboi na-dua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258834. Dixon Reef amaβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258891. Ikiti in-mʷonoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258892. Aneityum fačiri     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
284633. Fatakai (Nuaulu) tinaa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284833. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lelegoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285346. Enggano èalahoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285347. Enggano pakoeda     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285745. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lêlegoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287594. Bangka Malay guntur     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287810. Jambi Malay guruh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288020. Lom (Mapurese) pəter     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288232. Hewa kleka liar     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288547. Portuguese trovão     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289401. Bulu mariaba upu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289595. Lahat (Central Malay) guruh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289784. Meramera tupaulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289958. Fas kami kuruan     Fas  
298779. Ninde (Windua) ni-milɛᵑge tawaʔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
300023. Ayta Ambala kimat     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301578. Batangan fangalóng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301724. Iraya torongán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
311156. Bariai pir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311346. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ɸadudum     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311548. Kola ahdudum     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312336. Wogeo giriri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312535. Batuley arɸodudom Possibly derived verb   A:M:C:C:Aru  
316270. Dadu'a nuuh nakrusu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316589. Irarutu kararu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316789. Naueti nali-‘noro     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317000. Tetun Fehan kokur     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317195. Tokodede bira     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317437. Waima'a namu-n'oro     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318219. Novol (Bangir) a-aᵐbɛlɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318220. Novol (Bangir) a-aᵐbɛlɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320897. Hote (Misim dialect) kakalu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321113. Nyindrou kuruh     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321337. Sissano (Arop dialect) amrar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321338. Sissano (Arop dialect) olmas     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
324733. Avok (Avok) 162-101 na-horve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324734. Avok (Avok) 162-99 na-xurve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324735. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 ni-pil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324736. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 na-xurve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324737. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b nɪ-ᵐbuᵐbəlɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324738. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-ɣorve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324739. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 na-horve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324740. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 na-orve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324741. Avok (Shiaf) xurve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324742. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a urve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324743. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-ᵐbʷil urur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324744. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 ni-pil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324745. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 wilurur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324746. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 ni-pil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324747. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 na-vəl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324748. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 næ-ᵐbʷil urur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324749. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 næ- pulurur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324750. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 wilurur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324751. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 ᵐbʷil urur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324752. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 ni-pil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324753. Navwien 162-87 ni-vil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324754. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a na-vul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324755. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-vhorve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324756. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-xorve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324757. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 nɛ-ᵐbɛᵐbɛle     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324758. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-ɣurve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326372. Eastern Ngad'a təgu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327151. Bunama dagudagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327152. Bunama tutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329085. Iamalele tamuyoana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329778. Koluwawa faiyeta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330196. Maisin toddi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330197. Maisin kere     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330419. Minaveha anitana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330420. Minaveha dududu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
331629. Proto Central Papuan *kulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331630. Proto Central Papuan *ɣaita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331975. Proto Papuan Tip *kuru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332512. Saliba tulutululu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332513. Saliba mwanikiki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332730. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) kiriku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
334554. Roon korur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334730. Isinay (Dupax) uru ?u.'ru?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334886. Proto-Subanen *g-ruguŋ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335003. Proto-Manobo *rugung     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336296. Mindoro Tagalog kulog     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337723. Ansus kaidu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340730. Iai θan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340736. Neŋone ’u:e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340757. ⁿDe’u ’eⁿdeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343722. Kaisabu guntu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343939. Kumbewaha ɓoxuxu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344162. Lasalimu gunʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344385. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha gunʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344603. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia χundu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344823. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha gunʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344952. Malagasy (Tanala) vàratra 'thunder'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345045. Arop lalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345078. Biliau kin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345319. Roinji kirap     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345382. Sio mbamba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345438. Sio mbamba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345775. Old Rapa (Rapa) tāngerengere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
345956. Bwatoo xʷa:la     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346571. Haveke hwalala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346572. Haeke xʷa:la     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346573. Haveke xʷa:lala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346852. Caac nʰi:ek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347595. Javanese (Yogyakarta) gludhug     A:M:Javanese  
347596. Tengger (Ngadas) gludhug     A:M:Javanese  
347597. Tengger (Ngadas) guntur     A:M:Javanese  
347598. Tengger (Ngadas) longsor     A:M:Javanese  
347599. Tengger (Ngadas) bledhèk     A:M:Javanese  
347600. Javanese (Malang) glódók     A:M:Javanese  
347601. Old/Middle Javanese pědhut     A:M:Javanese  
348121. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kau³³lam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348322. Tobati ridjoetoeg     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211628. Proto-Danaw (*)ruguŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211895. Bulalakawnon paŋlíntiʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211896. Bulalakawnon daguʔób     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212209. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dagúʔób     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212453. Kamayo líntiʔ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212638. Caluyanun (Semirara) lítiʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213042. Inati (Hamtic) dagɨ́ʔɨb     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213043. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dagɨ́ʔob     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213306. Guiangan (Sirib) litti     A:M:Bilic  
3213307. Guiangan (Baguio) liti     A:M:Bilic  
3213669. Malay tagar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213984. Jiamao hu1 vuəi1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214157. Jiamao (Lingshui) vɔːi51 ʔiu51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214377. Great Andamanese kuruɖe     Great Andamanese  
3214815. Proto-Nivkh *d’i-     Nivkh  
3214950. Kenaboi (I) âbû     Kenaboi  
3215170. Proto-Aslian *karɛɛy     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215474. Kenaboi (II) kĕrĕntah     Kenaboi  
3215641. Agutyanen doldol     A:M:Kalamian  
3216029. Nihali calomka     Nihali  
3216455. Fwâi niuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216705. Pije (mountain) niuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216905. Pije (Ocean) niuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217180. Xârâcùù netɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217819. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ʁaita gaita   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218061. Sungwadia (Naomumu) manfara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218280. North Ambae (Leonda) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218523. North Ambae (Havai) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218773. Sungwadia (Uta) ɸila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219000. Sungwadia (Marino) manɸara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219001. Sungwadia (Marino) manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219226. North Ambae (Leo) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219447. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɸial     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219697. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219930. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220164. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) manɸara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220395. Sungwada (Ngota) manɸʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220628. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) manɸara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220883. Sungwadoga (Rata) manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221132. East Ambae (Sana) mantak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221354. South Ambae (Lolovele) mantaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221579. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵑgʷirtak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221802. South Ambae (Sakao) mantakʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222022. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo manfara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222250. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222484. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) manfara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222707. West Ambae (Walaha) ᵑgʷatuhari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222925. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mantaw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223179. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa manβara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223409. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mantaβʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223644. Raga ᵐbʷahilo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223868. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mantaβʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224106. Sungagage (Asanvari) mantavʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224342. Xalangi (Baetora) mantawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224653. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) manvara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224654. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ɸila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224885. Cemuhî ti˦kɛ˦kɛ˦t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224886. Cemuhî ti˦kɛ˦kɛ˦lɛ˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225107. Xârâgurè nɛtɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225339. Hamea ɳoɽo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225582. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) nořo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225837. Nemi (Temala area) niuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226089. Nemi (East cost area) niuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226338. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ʈe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226625. Jawe niuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226930. Sishëë kɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226931. Sishëë nɔrɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227427. Proto-Batanic *adey     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227924. Sungwadia (Naone) manbara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227925. Sungwadia (Naone) βila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228821. Pom kadidiu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229016. Biak (Northern) aradui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
47487. Gayo gəgur   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
47516. Erai gogu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
47531. Buru [Namrole Bay] gogo   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
47551. Letinese kukru   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
47588. Ogan guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47615. Tetum kukur   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
47635. Dayak Ngaju quntur   1 A:M:G:W:South  
47638. Itbayaten raagurug   1, 46 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
47639. Katingan qutur   1 A:M:G:W:South  
47653. Minangkabau guruah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47666. Sasak guntur   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
78810. Mailu goru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
108005. Tae' (S.Toraja) galugu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
47730. Itbayat raagorog   1, 46 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
47744. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
108010. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *gugur   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
47749. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *gugur   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
108017. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *gurgur overlap between these proto-forms 1 A:M:(Proto)  
78834. Old Javanese gěrěh   1 A:M:Javanese  
47769. Ilokano gurruod   1, 94 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
47814. Komering gogoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
78835. Old Javanese guruh X 1 A:M:Javanese  
84734. Indonesian gemuruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
108021. Babuyan gorowod   1, 94 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112869. Itbayaten raagurug   1, 46 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121714. Sye (Erromangan) uyowar   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122149. Ura yawil   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
133890. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134045. Melayu guruh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
155354. Lampung Api (Daya) gəgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156341. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village gogoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156559. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village gɘgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156761. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village gɘgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156962. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village go̞go̞ʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158908. Lampung Api (Sungkai) gəgoʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
171261. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *kuruk   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171817. Proto-Central Pacific *kkurukuru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
189615. Proto-Malayic *guruh   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195004. Proto-Lampungic *gəgər   1 A:M:Lampung  
201499. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *arəŋ A thunder, noise 1? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
78781. Balinese kerug   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
78783. Banggai (W.dialect) guruk   2? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
78787. Bughotu kukuro   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
47492. Fijian (Bau) kurukuru   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
47501. Javanese gludug   2, 96 A:M:Javanese  
47502. Kilokaka (Ysabel) gugulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
47512. Kakiduge:n Ilongot kiduǥ   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
47514. Kapampangan duldúl   2, 47 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
47517. Bontok, Guina-ang kidúl   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
47521. Ambai (Yapen) kadidu   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
47524. Aklanon - Bisayan daɣúgdug   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
47528. Bikol (Naga City) daguldol   2, 47 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
47537. Kaulong (Au Village) pi ku kluŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
47538. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] xərukəra   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
47553. Likum kuruh   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
47555. Lou kurur   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
47556. Madurese g|al|udhak Javanese loan 2, 28 A:M:Madurese L
47571. Melanau (Mukah) [duduh]   2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
47573. Merina (Malagasy) kótroka   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
47575. Misima gulumwawa   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
47587. Numfor kadadu   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
47589. Paamese (South) vauluulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
47602. Seimat kuhuh   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
47604. Sengseng pe-kluŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
47606. Singhi dudu   2 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
47626. Windesi Wandamen kuru|ya   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
47629. Wuvulu wikuku   2? A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
47634. Cebuano dalúgdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
47665. Santa Ana ɣuɣuru|fia...   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
47704. To'ambaita kuu|kuruu   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
47717. Kédang neduŋ keduŋ [cp. Loipon] 2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
78819. Palawan Batak duldug   2, 69 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
47751. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kuru[ru]   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
47758. Tagalog kulóg   2, 95 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
47760. Ibanag addug   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
47763. Kove balibali i kukururu   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
47765. Sundanese guludug   2, 96 A:M:Sundanese  
78782. Balinese kərug   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
78811. Mailu koruru   2? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
78820. Palawan Batak duldúg   2, 69 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78833. Mouk nogxum   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
84534. Hainan Cham kʰianʔ 21   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
103039. Vilirupu kulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
104998. Tagalog kulog   2, 95 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124967. Torau guru   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106370. Maututu la kulumu la sima   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106569. Lala ulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
108004. Cheke Holo gugulu distant rumble 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
108011. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kudug   2, 96 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
108018. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *kudug overlap between these proto-forms 2, 96 A:M:(Proto)  
109414. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kulog   2, 95 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109975. Balangaw ʔe'dol   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110159. Batak, Palawan duldug   2, 69 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110893. Bontok, Guina-ang ki'dul corrected (LAR) 2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111075. Dumagat, Casiguran kɨ'duh   2, 89 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111250. Gaddang ʔadog   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111434. Ifugao, Amganad ki'dul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111614. Ifugao, Batad ʔidul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111792. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔidul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112321. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n kiduǥ   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112503. Inibaloi ḳirol   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112686. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔaddug   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113052. Itneg, Binongan ki'doʔol   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113602. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔi'dul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113786. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper kidul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114123. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kidul   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114307. Kankanay, Northern ki'do   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116650. Sambal, Botolan ko'rol   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117754. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect duldug   2, 48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117938. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect daugdug   2, 48 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118122. Tausug, Jolo Dialect daugdug   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119632. Avava uuruur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120182. Nese nakurr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
125897. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *guru[ru]   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126550. Uruava kurukurumu   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127966. Butuanon anog-og (faint) 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127967. Butuanon dawogdog (loud) 2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128217. Neve'ei nuwurwur   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
129637. Inabaknon dalugdog   2 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130796. S.W. Palawano duldog (final) 2, 68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
135955. Western Fijian (Navosa) kurukuru   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136245. Waray-Waray dalogdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136547. Kahua (Mami) ɣuɣurufia thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136747. Kahua akurɒ thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136951. Tawaroga ɣuɣuruhia thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137153. Fagani akuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
139323. Kusaghe ʔulusu thunder 2? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
140128. Dori'o gɔugɔufia thunder; with irregular loss of *r 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140537. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) kukuruhia thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140738. Vangunu ŋgulumu thunder 2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
144101. Langalanga kurukuru thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145152. Mbareke kulumu thunder 2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145570. Fagani (Rihu'a) ākuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145756. To'ambaita kukurua thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146464. Santa Catalina ɣuɣurufia thunder 2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147499. Lengo ŋgururu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
148198. Fataleka kurua thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148435. Bauro (Haununu) akuruhia thunder 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149079. Fagani (Agufi) akuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149485. Rawo akuru thunder; with irregular addition of initial vowel a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149912. Maringe (Tataba) gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150128. Maringe (Leleghia) gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150749. Maringe (Kmagha) gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151341. Blablanga gugulu thunder 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151546. Bauro (Pawa Village) akuru thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151752. Bauro (Baroo Village) akurua thunder; with irregular additional a- 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152769. Lau (Walade) kururu thunder 2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152979. Lau (North) kururu thunder 2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
166170. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwarurut   2, 15, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
168804. Fijian (Suva Dialect) kurukuru   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
170275. Capisano dago-ob   2, 96 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173930. Kalinga, Southern ichur   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174145. Kalinga, Limos kidúl   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176377. Itawis addúg   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176583. Ibaloi kerol   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177133. Kankanaey kido   2, 92 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
178315. Romblon dayógdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
183486. Yogad addúg   2, 91 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
192882. Masbatenyo dalugdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192883. Masbatenyo daguhob   2, 96 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193418. Proto-East Mindanao *dalugdug PNEM 2, 48 A:M:Philippine  
199581. Samar-Leyte dalugdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
202853. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) koruuruu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
217258. Bikol (Bisakol) dalogdog   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
254261. Hiligaynon dagoʔog   2, 96 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
258760. Valpei (Hukua) ururu   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258761. Valpei urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258798. Axamb na-xurβe   2, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258800. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-ɣurβe   2, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258801. Axamb (Avok) orβe   2, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258802. Maskelynes na-ᵐbelurur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258803. Port Sandwich xuβe   2, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258808. Repanbitipmbangir na-ur   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258811. Timbembe urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258812. Neverver naᵑgur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258813. Katbol urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258822. Mae (Orap) ᵐbeteᵐbetekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258824. Vao na-kur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258825. Mpotovoro na-kur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258826. Mae ᵐbetᵐbetekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258827. Vovo na-kur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258828. Malua Bay (Petarmur) ᵐbətəkur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258829. Malua Bay ᵐbʷetekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258833. Neve'ei nu-wurur   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258835. Dixon Reef na-urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258841. Daakaka (Sesivi) koruru   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258842. Port Vato karurur   2, 64? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
285493. Malagasy (Sakalava) hotroke   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285970. Malagasy (Tandroy) hòtroke   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286416. Houaïlou noro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
288889. Kapampangan duldul   2, 47 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289217. Bola kururu   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290745. Arta addur   2, 91 A:M:P:N:Arta  
292069. Avava (Timbibi) urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293534. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nu-wurwur   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293535. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nu-wurwur   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294661. Avava (Tisvel) urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295557. Tesmbol (Melaklak) naur   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295917. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hu-rur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296084. Avava (Khatbol) urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296269. Avava (Bangaːsak) urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296457. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) no-wurwur   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297046. Nitita (Khatbol) naᵑkur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297225. Salang (Dixon Reef) urur   2, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298426. Tesmbol (Usus) na-ur   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299456. Utudnon dayugdúg   2, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
299883. Ayta Abellen kudol   2, 89 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300289. Bolinao kodor   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300429. Botolan Sambal korol   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300709. Sambal korol   2, 90 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301723. Iraya dalugdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300883. Alangan dalugdók   2, 48 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300961. Tadyawan dalugdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301115. Buhid dalugdóg   2, 48 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
307331. ßatarxobu (Limsak) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307332. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307333. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307334. ßatarxobu (Benut) ᵐbɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307335. Siviti (Womol) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307336. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) ᵐbotokuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307337. Malua Bay (Marasup) ᵐbɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307338. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) ᵐbɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307339. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307340. Malua Bay (TipTir) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307341. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307342. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) ᵐbʷɛtekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307343. Tirax (Mae B) ᵐbɪtᵐbɪtekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307344. Tirax (Mae A) ᵐbetᵐbetekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307345. Tirax (Bakru) ᵐbetᵐbetekuɾ   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307346. Tirax (Olamb) ᵐbetekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307347. Najit ᵐbʷɛtekur   2, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307348. Nese (Matanvat) nakur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307360. Vao (Peteri) nakur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307361. Vao (Torono) nakur   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307362. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) nakuɾu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307363. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) nakuɾu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307364. Alavas 1 nakuɾu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307365. Alavas 2 nakuɾu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310888. Mangap-Mbula -kuruŋ v. 2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311752. Mangseng akruŋoŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
316059. Bebeli guguruŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320729. Avau ruŋruŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321732. Akolet ngurung   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
329974. Lala uluʔa   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330606. Misima gulumwawa   2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
340726. Ajiø noro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340729. Arʃa kuruo   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340734. Neku oro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340740. Poai niuk   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340741. Poamei ɣʷala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
340743. Sirehë noro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
340744. Wamoaŋ ɣʷala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
340746. Ciri noro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
340749. ʰMoaekɛ iɣʷala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
340750. ʰMoavekɛ ɣʷala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
340753. ᵐBoewe oro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340755. ’Aekɛ ɣʷalala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
340756. ’Avekɛ ɣʷala   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
344950. Malagasy (Tanala) kòtroka 'rumbling' 2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345113. Gitua gururuŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345617. Proto Malagasy *huDuk ~ *kuDuk   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
47590. Palauan derúmk   3 A:M:Palauan  
78802. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) zuŋ   3 A:Paiwan  
47632. Belait gəroəŋ   3 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
47684. Kanakanabu F69 sololoŋa < Saaroa. Expect c-, not s- for *d. 3, 99 A:T:Kanakanabu L?
78817. Kavalan F69 ẓəŋẓə́ŋ irreg. loss of -R- 3, 98 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78823. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) dəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
47754. Saaroa F69 sululuŋa   3, 99 A:T:Saaroa  
78827. Siraya F69 singding irreg. loss of -R- 3, 98 A:E:Southwest  
47761. Proto-Austronesian *deʀuŋ (?) 3 Austronesian  
78818. Kavalan F69 zŭng-zŭng irreg. loss of -R- 3, 98 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78824. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) drung   3 A:Puyuma  
78829. Siraya F69 dungdung irreg. loss of -R- 3, 98 A:E:Southwest  
108019. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *deruŋ overlap between these proto-forms 3 A:M:(Proto)  
184893. Kavalan LTs zengzeng   3, 98 A:E:N:Kavalan  
190267. Proto-Puyuma *ɖəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
193653. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ɖerung   3 A:Puyuma  
205137. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ɖəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
205349. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ʐəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
205560. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʐəruŋ   3 A:Puyuma  
208703. Saaroa L04 sululuŋa   3, 99 A:T:Saaroa  
245766. Old Chinese *[r]uŋ 隆 thunder, sound of thunder 3 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
343121. Proto Siraya *θəngθəng   3, 98 A:E:Southwest  
343230. Siraya Gospel dialect rŭngdŭng   3, 98 A:E:Southwest  
47753. Rukai (Budai F69) dərdə́r' irreg loss of rhyme 4 A:Rukai  
186106. Proto-Rukai *ɖərə   4 A:Rukai  
205769. Rukai (Tanan L04) ɖərəɖərə   4 A:Rukai  
205976. Rukai (Budai L04) ɖərəɖərə   4 A:Rukai  
206187. Rukai (Maga L04) ɖɨɖrɨ   4 A:Rukai  
206604. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ðəðərə   4 A:Rukai  
132985. Malo, Santa Cruz mbelœmœi   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133147. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbelœmœi   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
47798. Pondok kaguruka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47800. Wanukaka kaguru   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47801. Anakalang kaguruk   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47802. Baliledo kaguruk   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47804. Lamboya kagurka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47806. Gaura Nggaura kagurku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47807. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kaguruka WP: katòruka, kanggòruka WB: katàraka 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47809. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kangguruku M: kabèrak 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47810. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kangguru UM: kangguruk K: kanduruk 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47811. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kaduruk M: kabàla La: kangguruk Le: kanduru. kabàla 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47513. Kambera kabàla   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47581. Ngadha bhéla   7 A: