https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: fog

Entries for "fog":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
78686. Banoni kabu   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
46768. Balinese limut     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
78689. Ghari lavo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
46772. Bantik hibuʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
46773. Gayo kədut     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
46774. Gedaged bug     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
46775. Geser sawan   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
78691. Bintulu embun   27 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
46777. Gimán mayas     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
46778. Fijian (Bau) kabukabu   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
46779. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) wambulo [embun]   27 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
46780. Hanunóo alinyábuʔ   89 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
46781. Bima apu   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78693. Chamorro afao     A:M:Chamorro  
46783. Bobot suhan   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
78695. Motu ḡahu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
46786. Canala axʌ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
46787. Javanese pəḍut   87 A:M:Javanese  
46788. Kilokaka (Ysabel) lavɔ   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
46789. Timugon (Murut) gaun     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
46790. Kis dʒim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
46792. Mota marav   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78697. Babatana ŋgaŋgau   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
46794. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) gawu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
46795. Iban apok     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
46796. Kaidipang supuoto   28 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
46798. Kakiduge:n Ilongot nabunab     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
46799. Kambera mahu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46800. Kapampangan úlap   37 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
46801. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) beruhun     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
46802. Erai meak     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
46803. Bontok, Guina-ang libúʔu   73 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
46804. Bughotu dara     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
46806. Ali mawór     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
46807. Ambai (Yapen) kafafe     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
46808. Mori menseru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
46809. Atoni nipu     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
46810. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔámbun   27, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
78699. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) salewu   25 A:M:S:Bugis  
46812. Berawan (Long Terawan) gium     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
46814. Bikol (Naga City) culop     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
46817. Buru [Namrole Bay] dimu     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
46818. Bwaidoga owa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
46820. Hitu (Ambon) sahut   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
46821. Hoava kovele   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
46822. Kasira (Irahutu) wenobə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
46823. Kaulong (Au Village) pi kum   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
46824. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] bau   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
46826. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) laloβṿ     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
46827. Kelabit (Bario) laput     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
46828. Kemak ta:hɔ     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
46829. Kenyah (Long Anap) abun   27 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
78703. Nêlêmwa fum     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
46832. Kusaie ohk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
46834. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ḡawp   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
46835. Lau dasa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46836. Leipon kɪd̃ah     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
46837. Letinese spuona     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
46838. Levei koyeh     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
46839. Likum watuh   82 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
46841. Lou kopkop   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
46842. Madurese embun   27 A:M:Madurese  
78705. Manggarai lana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46845. Yamdena lobe     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
46847. Murnaten (Alune) βuβute   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
46848. Mono makohu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
46850. Maloh aun   27 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
78708. Roviana kovele   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
46852. Maori kohu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
46853. Maranao lekep   9 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
46854. Marovo ɣambu   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
46855. Masiwang siwan   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
46856. Mekeo ama   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
46857. Melanau (Mukah) abuyh   1, 40 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
46858. Mengen sa'u     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
46859. Merina (Malagasy) závona   27 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
46863. Nauna kasun papi     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
46865. Nehan Hape bolboloh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
46866. Nengone kalekal   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
46867. Ngadha [nebel]     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46869. Nggela ulapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
46870. Nguna namavu   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
46871. Nias sau     A:M:N:Nias  
46872. Nissan malahoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
46873. Numfor afio     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
46874. Ogan kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46875. Paamese (South) taaroho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46876. Palauan chetechát     A:M:Palauan  
46877. Paulohi moone     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
46878. Peterara (Maewo) fififi   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46879. Popalia kamu-kamu     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
46880. Raga vivivi   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46881. Rejang Rejang kabut   1 A:M:Rejang  
46885. Samoan puao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
46887. Ambrym, South-East eas   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46888. Seimat oah     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
46889. Selaru kelarkok     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
78713. Vaghua kasəkə   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
46891. Sika kowa[ŋ]     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
46892. Singhi abun   27 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
46893. Sobei fedesa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
46895. Rurutuan aʔinavai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
46896. Tabar o   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
46898. Tangga bau   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
46899. Tarpia bapu   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
46900. Tboli (Tagabili) lobun   3 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
46901. Tetum ai abu   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
46903. Tongan kakapu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
46904. Tontemboan lalaindəŋ     A:M:P:M:North  
78715. Wampar mūf     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
46907. Vitu ǥabuǥabu   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
78717. Windesi Wandamen kamayow     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
46909. Waropen asi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
46910. Watubela sawan   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
78719. Dayak Ngaju ba ambun   27, 35 A:M:G:W:South  
46913. Wogeo ŋaf   106 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
46914. Wuna gawu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
46915. Wuvulu hau   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
46916. Anejom (Aneityum) inm̃oso   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
46917. Banjarese Malay kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46920. Cebuano gábon   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
78721. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) sawana   4 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
46923. Futuna-Aniwa kofu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
46924. Itbayaten kaxepkep   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
46925. Katingan hawun   27 A:M:G:W:South  
46926. Kilivila guugwau   1, 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
78723. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gahuku   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
46931. Magori (South East Papua) goai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
46932. Maisin i-iso     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
46936. Marshallese (E. Dialect) tab     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
46937. Melayu Ambon kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46938. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbolombologaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
46939. Minangkabau kabuiʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46940. Tahitian (Modern) ruupehu   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
46941. Pulo Anna kalatʊ́   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78725. Teop ununuu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
46944. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kerebaw   81 A:Paiwan  
46945. Patpatar wal   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
46946. Ponapean toahkoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
46948. Punan Kelai ta'ti'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
46949. Ririo kósk   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
46950. Sangir buhawudĕʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
46951. Santa Ana rafo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
46952. Sasak awun-awun   27 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
46953. Sekar soan   4 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
78727. Bunun F69, Southern lə'əm   80 A:Bunun  
46955. Toba Batak hobot   1? A:M:N:B:Southern  
46956. Tunjung əmun   27, 35 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
46957. Ujir (N.Aru) saun   4? A:M:C:C:Aru  
46958. Varisi kasuku   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
46959. Wolio gawu   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
46962. Bukat avun   27 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
46964. Elat, Kei Besar fut     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
46965. Woleai geraatiuyet   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46966. Alune bubute   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
78729. Saaroa F69 mələməta/kaɬaməra   59 A:T:Saaroa  
46971. Lio, Flores Tongah rubu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
46972. Lahanan ʔap     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
46975. Bare'e limu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
46982. Ma'anyan amun   27, 35 A:M:G:E:C:South  
46985. Dobuan umauma   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
46986. Molima umauma   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
46988. Sa'a waha   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
46990. To'ambaita daɵasusu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46991. Teanu miawo   20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
46992. Taiof mias     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
46993. Tae' (S.Toraja) rambu roya   3 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
46994. Suau goula   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
46997. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]mœɣœɛ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
46998. Numbami (Siboma) yawaluŋu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
46999. Modang məng bop     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
47000. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
47001. Zabana (Kia) gɔgɔrɔfu   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
47003. Kédang miteŋmelaŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
47004. Kayan (Uma Juman) ap     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
47007. Bolaang Mongondow tapuot   28 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
47008. Thao B96 harbuk     A:W:Thao  
47021. Yami cinalab     A:M:P:B:Yami  
47022. Atayal - Squliq F69 iuluŋ   79 A:A:A:Squliq  
47023. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) pukúkuŋ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
47027. Kavalan F69 təlumtiʔ     A:E:N:Kavalan  
47029. Ida'an kabur   1?, 86 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
47032. Palawan Batak túgpu     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
107972. Pazih F69 xədə́ŋ     A:Northwest Formosan  
47034. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kabut   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
47035. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *kabut   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
47036. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *kabut   1 A:M:(Proto)  
47037. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kaput   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
47038. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) kutikút   42 A:Puyuma  
47039. Rukai (Budai F69) camcám'     A:Rukai  
78731. Lakalai gauku   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
47042. Seediq F69 (Sakura) pəkúkuŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
47045. Werinama kamu kamu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
47046. Ibanag fung-ngo-c     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
78733. Sundanese halimun     A:M:Sundanese  
47049. Kove ɣauɣau   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
78735. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect karumang     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47052. Amara agaugau   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
47053. Mouk ŋolip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
47054. Aria gaugau   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
47055. Ilokano angep     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
47057. Old Javanese kabut   1 A:M:Javanese  
47084. Pondok habuang   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47085. Kodi mahu lolo   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47086. Wanukaka habuang   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47087. Anakalang habuang   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47088. Baliledo kawuta   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47089. South Efate nmaf   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
47091. Mamboru sambuang   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47092. Gaura Nggaura habúngu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47094. So'a sa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47096. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect hambuang   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
47100. Komering kaboʁ   1, 86 A:M:Lampung  
107977. Kiribati maábubu   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
78687. Banoni nukuita   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
78688. Banoni vamuko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
78690. Ghari kavu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
78692. Bintulu raput   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
78694. Chamorro asgon     A:M:Chamorro  
78696. Motu ninoa   107 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
78698. Babatana kasuku   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78700. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) saliwu   25 A:M:S:Bugis  
78702. Kerinci kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78704. Nêlêmwa karek   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
78706. Manggarai napuŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78707. Manggarai rewuŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78709. Roviana rovu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
78714. Vaghua kɔɣas   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78716. Wampar moagaf   1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78718. Windesi Wandamen woyow     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
78720. Dayak Ngaju hasep     A:M:G:W:South  
78722. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) afwara     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
78724. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) veto   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
78726. Teop ununu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
78728. Bunun F69, Southern ruhon   80 A:Bunun  
78730. Saaroa F69 pakamətəməta   59 A:T:Saaroa  
78732. Lakalai veto   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
78736. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect hambongu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83240. Amahai weweu'o     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84332. Dayak Ngaju ambun   27, 35 A:M:G:W:South  
84732. Indonesian kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85340. Sisingga kasuku   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85951. Kokota gogrofu   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174857. Takia kawkaw   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167662. Acehnese sagob     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86960. Nalik chuf   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87751. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) huəl   31 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89190. Diodio yayiyowa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89531. Vaeakau-Taumako nehu   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92827. Mwotlap na-myɪp   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93245. Japhug Rgyalrong zdɯm     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104996. Tagalog hamog   26 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
104227. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) gavul   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104029. Lihir (Sunglik) ioio   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103632. Madak lusugao     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102601. Haku koasi   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103395. Tolai oala   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105982. Bilur omi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106368. Maututu la mavoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106567. Lala veika     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106711. Doura ama   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106874. Gabadi ameru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107041. Solos makesk     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107354. Matukar budbud   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107973. Pazih F69 rulung   79 A:Northwest Formosan L?
107974. Pazih F69 ruron   79 A:Northwest Formosan L?
107978. Kiribati mabubu   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
107979. Kiribati marabu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
108297. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ababun     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108477. Saliba madagau   108 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
118415. Nahavaq mbwansi   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118610. Amami kiri     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
119630. Avava dukap   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119820. Naman tevtevbang     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120019. Iranun lekep   9 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120180. Nese natalol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120358. Tape təngting ne nuis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121002. Fataluku hau-hau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121288. Makasae nunuteu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121712. Sye (Erromangan) mowap   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122147. Ura nelinbup   32? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
124027. Surigaonon gabon-gabon   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124250. Ilonggo gamhon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125303. Tolo rasu   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125784. Iaai sahot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126084. Nehan luhuluh   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126548. Uruava kamoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126756. Namakir maw   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126946. Orkon mōp   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127219. Kwamera n-amahakw-ien   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127963. Butuanon hamog   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127964. Butuanon gabon   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128215. Neve'ei nebadbad   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128700. Lamalera (lembata) apu   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128883. Kadorih kabut   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129157. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kabur anû   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129500. Bajo ambun   27, 35 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129635. Inabaknon alupu'op     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129968. Mapun ambun   27, 35 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130479. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kabut   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130480. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kɛpəpə     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130794. S.W. Palawano habong     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131393. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) houn     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131864. Tonsea lalemdem     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132254. Äiwoo ñiŋganwale     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132556. Nanggu akambœ   24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132557. Nanggu mʷæŋü     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132983. Malo, Santa Cruz ʌkamœmbœ   24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133145. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ʌkamœmbœ   24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133543. Rapanui (Easter Island) kapua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133888. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kabus   1, 40 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134048. Melayu kabus   1, 40 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134050. Melayu kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134463. Kubokota gavu   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134751. Luqa gavu   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135376. Gumawana gaugau   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135561. Oirata mon     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135562. Oirata war     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135953. Western Fijian (Navosa) kabu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136069. Mansaka ʔaroʔ     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136070. Mansaka gabon   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136243. Waray-Waray dampóg     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153209. Samoan nefu   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
153326. Manihiki kohu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153621. Makassar saliu     A:M:S:Makassar  
155558. Lampung Api (Jabung) m̯mud̯n   34 A:M:Lampung  
155756. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) kɑbut̚   1 A:M:Lampung  
155955. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
156339. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kɑboʁ   1, 86 A:M:Lampung  
156557. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
156759. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
156960. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village kɑbut̚   1 A:M:Lampung  
157369. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
157370. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) sɑbək   48 A:M:Lampung  
157742. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
157743. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) sɑbək   48 A:M:Lampung  
157926. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) m:bun   34 A:M:Lampung  
158130. Lampung Api (Pubian) kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
158315. Lampung Api (Ranau) imbun   34 A:M:Lampung  
158514. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) sɑbək   48 A:M:Lampung  
158709. Lampung Api (Sukau) kɑbut   1 A:M:Lampung  
158906. Lampung Api (Sungkai) imbun   34 A:M:Lampung  
159297. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) imbun   34 A:M:Lampung  
159996. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) ambuŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160356. Bajo (Kayuadi) gabor   86 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160722. Bajo (Bajoe) pattah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161502. Bajo (Kaleroang) gabor   86 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161503. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋapoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161865. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋapoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162456. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋapo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162457. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔambuŋ   27, 35 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163962. Pazih F69 marə́bərə́p   60 A:Northwest Formosan  
165393. Eskayan mimoryo     Unclassified  
165584. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kakap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165923. Apma (Suru Kavian) kakap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166168. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166419. Sowa kakaw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166667. Ske (Seke) kav   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166817. Binukid magabun   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
167251. Halia (Selau) kuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167869. Lungchow mo:k5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168005. Uvea, East kokofu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
168182. Besemah kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168617. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168802. Fijian (Suva Dialect) tegu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168961. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) kohu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169159. Palembang Malay kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169685. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tawun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169810. Proto-Polynesian *kofu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170273. Capisano asó     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171259. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *kaput   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171815. Proto-Central Pacific *kovu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173016. Muyuw labgugwaw   1, 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
173036. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect fu'not     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173073. Torau kakata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
173218. Karo Batak remang     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173470. Thai, Siamese mɔ:k2   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173591. Chuukese toopw   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
173592. Chuukese topwutopw   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
175399. Khmer ʔap     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175786. Mooriori kohu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176101. Dong, Southern mun212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176581. Ibaloi ulep   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176868. Shan nam5 naaj4 kum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177131. Kankanaey liboo   73 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177387. Mon kətɒp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177561. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hmɔk DL1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177870. Maguindanaon lenús     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177871. Maguindanaon lekép   9 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178668. Tày (Cao Bằng) mɔk3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179505. Buyang (Ecun) la33 mok55   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179730. Paha mau11 tu45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180017. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ή42 ŋau35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180513. Proto-Tai *ʰmo:k D   53 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180717. Gelao (Wanzi) mpu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181491. Japanese (Kyoto) kiri     Japonic  
181492. Yonamine cirii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181493. Japanese (Tokyo) kiri     Japonic  
181494. Shuri ciri     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181495. Naha ciri     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182861. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔamˈbon   27, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183036. Kalinga (Minangali) nopnop   18, 74 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183254. Lundayeh rabun   3 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183721. Ai-Cham (Diwo) mok7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183851. Proto-Kam-Sui *muk8   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183985. Mak (Yangfeng) mok7L     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184137. Chadong muŋ3 lu2 ji:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184679. Then la:u2 mɔk9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184891. Kavalan LTs ranem   79 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185234. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *kabut   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185881. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋiau4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186393. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *jan     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186671. Gelao (Judu) mei35 tso31   49 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186883. Gelao (Hongfeng) hau13 lja13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187099. Dupaningan Agta alsap     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187358. Bouyei (Wangmo) lap33 mo35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188108. Lao mɔ̏ːk   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188685. Sui mon1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188686. Sui mun1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189500. Proto-Malayic *kabut   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189899. Rhade adhul     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189900. Rhade dhul     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190470. Jarai gơ̆thul     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190732. Roglai, Northern canap huan     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190938. Proto-Mienic *mow C     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191097. Totoli langaso     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191663. Biao (Shidong) mu6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191934. Tomini (Tialo) ʔayu bobol     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192154. Nanumea fofu   1?, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192505. Lakkja (Jinxiu) wan4 u4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192879. Masbatenyo alupuop     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192880. Masbatenyo dampog     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192881. Masbatenyo singaw     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193024. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ʑe33 maŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193218. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ɔ ̋35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193742. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) kuʈikuʈ   42 A:Puyuma  
194186. Mulam (Dongmen) mɔk8 lu4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194445. She (Lianhua) tshɤ4 fɤ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194555. Santali ro̲n kuhṛạ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194699. South Island Maori kohu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194999. Proto-Lampungic *kabut   1 A:M:Lampung  
195000. Proto-Lampungic *əmbun   34 A:M:Lampung  
195653. Zhuang (Wuming) mo3 lo4   51 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196135. Mak (Laliu) l̥ap7 m̥ok7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196376. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) l̥ap7 m̥ok9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196720. She (Haifeng) hɤ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196721. She (Haifeng) mɤŋ54 sa44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196862. Hlai (Baoding) hwo:n1 ka:u3   48 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197119. Dzao Min (Daping) mu22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197300. Mien (Jiangdi) mou13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197479. Mien (Changping) vəm33 mau22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197664. Biao Min (Dongshan) ɕi53 mɔŋ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198434. Enga molé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198854. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *gawu     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199154. Itawis afafuk     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
199765. Maonan lap7 mu:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200138. Kim Mun (Hainan) loo11 muŋ53 dai354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200345. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-mjug/k     Sino-Tibetan  
200346. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jang     Sino-Tibetan  
200617. Dong, Northern mon22   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200888. Asilulu miten     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202682. Waray-Waray hamog   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
209810. Old Japanese kwiri     Japonic  
209979. Cham, Western sauk ea     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210943. Shanglin mo6 lo4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211162. Laibin mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211380. Guigang mou6   51 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211579. Lianshan lap7 mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211778. Qinzhou mo:k7 mu6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211994. Yongnan mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212202. Long'an mɔ:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212398. Fusui (Central) mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212600. Shangsi mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212815. Ningming mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213027. Longzhou mo:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213244. Daxin mo:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213455. Debao mo:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213672. Jingxi mo:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213892. Guangnan Nong mɔk9   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214099. Yanshan Nong mɔk9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214298. Wenma Tu muɒ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214499. Chongzuo mo:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214685. Klon bontui     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215710. Sahu somu'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216152. Taba lobilobi     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216334. West Makian sawramu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216810. Samoan ʔaʔapu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
217054. Piva nikuta   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217055. Piva nukuta   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217477. Kagayanen túnʔog   75 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217565. Bikol (Bisakol) tun-og   75 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218142. Saek mɔ:k6   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218526. Angkola / Mandailing ombon manyorop     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218951. Tidore soramo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219298. Kazakh tumɑn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219511. Kirgiz tuman     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219926. Tatar tumɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220551. Western Yugu mɑnɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
241281. Yi (Dafang) m̩(u)33 nɒ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242347. Gelao (Fengyan) mi31 tai31 sai55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242520. Gelao (Wantao) me35 tou31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242660. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ʔaŋ35 wa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243040. Buyang (Yalang) tu53 muə31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243223. Gelao (Bigong) ɭaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243388. Gelao (Yueliangwan) mi31 sai55 tai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243535. Gelao (Dagouchang) mpu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243797. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia hawun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244013. Gelao (Moji) tʂau24 tsi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244214. Lakkja (Liula) wan4 ʔu4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244415. Mulam (Siba) mɔk8 lu4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244618. Wusehua (Rongshui) mok7 lu5     Mixed languages  
244805. Dongxiang 东乡语 tuman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244989. Tuzu 土族语 namaan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245179. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 manaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245553. Mongol 蒙古语 manăŋ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246046. Gelao, Hongfeng ɣau13 lia13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246173. Proto-Seko *ambuŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246533. Qabiao (Phó Là) qamjat2 qhăw5   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246534. Qabiao (Phó Là) qhăw5   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246699. Laha muk1 klu6     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247501. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 ho35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247684. Bolyu qa3 vap8     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247859. Bugan (Nala) e55 an33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248041. Bugan (Manlong) i55 eŋ44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248193. Mantsi mua53 mo35 tu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248718. Kulisusu gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248952. Tetun (Dili) abu-abu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249198. Mang (Jinping) ma31 tip55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249579. Kambowa gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249797. Kioko gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249988. Mongi mo21 mu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250848. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tsau33 tsa     Unclassified  
251067. Yi (Powu) mu21 muŋ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251669. Tangga (Feni) ambau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253081. Simeulue safun     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253671. Moor masàsu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253938. Andio seeruʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
258894. Hiw ɣuβɣuβ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258895. Toga nə-ɣaβɣaβ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258896. Lehali nə-moyau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258897. Löyöp mœyœw   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258898. Mota maraβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258899. Vera'a (Vatrata) marav̈   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258900. Lemerig (Sasar) mœrœβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258901. Vurës (Mosina) miw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258902. Nume maraβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258903. Dorig mraːβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258904. Koro mæræβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258905. Wetamut maw   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258906. Lakona maw   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258907. Mwerlap (Merlav) mæræβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258908. Maewo, Central (Peterara) fififi   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258909. Baetora (Navenevene) xofxof   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258910. Ambae, East (Wailengi) fififi   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258911. Raga idanoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258912. Seke kaf   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258913. Sa mau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258914. Sowa kaβ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258915. Valpei kuluwa   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258916. Tasmate atʳaβu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258917. Tiale loᵐboloᵐbo   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258918. Wusi (Nonona) ḍaβo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258919. Navut ᵐpota   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258920. Merei loᵐboloᵐbo   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258921. Morouas aⁿdʳaβu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258922. Navut (Matae) pota   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258923. Akei pota   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258924. Akei araβu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258925. Fortsenal lapolopo   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258926. Akei (Penantsiro) raβu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258927. Roria loᵐbloᵐb   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258928. Narango (Nambel) aⁿdʳaf   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258929. Tambotalo taŋotaŋoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258930. Sakao œmœɣœe   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
258931. Lorediakarkar porə   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258932. Shark Bay harap   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258933. Shark Bay harap   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258934. Mafea eu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258935. Tutuba iβati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258936. Aore meu   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258937. Axamb maβkas   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258938. Letemboi na-tabao   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258939. Axamb (Maxbaxo) maβkas   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258940. Axamb (Avok) na-mapkas   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258941. Port Sandwich mʷeⁿdʳeu   3, 12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258942. Banam Bay (Burmbar) taβu   3, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258943. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) nə-mopkas   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258944. Aulua maβkos   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258945. Repanbitipmbangir taᵐbao   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258946. Rerep no-mʷoβ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258947. Unua na-sun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258948. Timbembe ⁿdukap   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258949. Neverver ne-ⁿdekaβ   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258950. Katbol ⁿdukap   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258951. Litzlitz ⁿdiᵐptipᵐbaᵑk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258952. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) nu-mʷuw   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258953. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) no-mʷou   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258954. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) nə-mou   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258955. Maragus ne-smeleⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258956. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) n-tukuw   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258957. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) mus   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258958. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) tulkuw   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258959. Vao toltol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258961. Vovo ne-βas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258962. Malua Bay ne-sis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258963. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) m̈eliⁿdu   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258965. Neve'ei ne-ᵐbanban   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258966. Dixon Reef a-ᵐban   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258967. Dixon Reef na-ᵐpan   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258968. Labo (Ninde) na-ᵐban   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
258969. Labo (Windua) na-ᵐban   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
258970. Ambrym, North (Ranon) mou   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258971. Ambrym, North (Fonah) mou   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258972. Lonwolwol mʷop-taŋtaŋ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258973. Daakaka (Baiap) mop-taŋtaŋ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258974. Daakaka (Sesivi) mop   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258975. Port Vato mop-teŋtaŋ   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258977. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) nin   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258978. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) teleβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258981. Paama (Laul) kilep     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258982. Lamenu (Visina) mau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258983. Lamenu (Mapremo) pur-mau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258984. Lamenu (Nikaura) mʷanin   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258985. Lamenu (Nuvi) pur-mau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258986. Lamenu (Mate) mʷaninsul   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258987. Lamenu (Nul) mʷauka   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258988. Lamenu (Filakara) yopua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258989. Bierebo (Tavio) mʷænin   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
258990. Bierebo (Bonkovia) mʷawo   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
258991. Bierebo (Burupika) mau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
258992. Bierebo (Yevali) mʷau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
258993. Baki ma·βo   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
258994. Maii ᵐbətma·p   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
258995. Bieria (Vowa) map   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
258996. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-toam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258997. Namakura (Tongariki) n-aso   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258998. Namakura (Makura) na-mau   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258999. Namakura (Mataso) na-lumuˀi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259000. Emae (Makatea) ne-funefu   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259001. Efate, North (Sesake) na-mafu   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259002. Efate, North (Nguna) na-maβu   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259003. Lelepa na-soksok   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259004. Efate, South (Eratap) nə-maf   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259005. Fila mafu   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259006. Sie mowap   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
259007. Kwamera (Isiai) na-wipenien     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259008. Kwamera (Yatukwey) na-mahakʷian   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259009. Kwamera (Port Resolution) na-mahakʷian   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259010. Whitesands (Loniel) no-rowien   3, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259011. Tanna, North no-ⁿdop   3, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259012. Lenakel no-roan   3, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259013. Lenakel (Lenaukas) no-rowan   3, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259014. Lenakel (Lonasilian) no-rowan   3, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259015. Imreang na-tapʷien   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259016. Ikiyau nə-m̥ʷakʷian   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259017. Enfitena na-m̥ʷakʷien   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259018. Ikiti na-mʷahakʷian   3, 32, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259019. Aneityum in-mʷoso   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
259020. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) kofu   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284831. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) mapoesoe manoea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286160. Malagasy (Tandroy) zàvo   27 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286414. Houaïlou jue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286656. Nyelâyu karek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286851. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ma-Ravu   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287417. Malagasy (Tanala) zàvona   27 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287592. Bangka Malay kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287808. Jambi Malay kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288018. Lom (Mapurese) kəlam   85 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288545. Portuguese nevoeiro     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288887. Kapampangan amug   26 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289593. Lahat (Central Malay) kabut   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289782. Meramera ausa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290304. Paser Jumo'     A:M:G:E:North  
290542. Nasal kəlum   85 A:M:Nasal  
290743. Arta nabunab     A:M:P:N:Arta  
290989. Nukeria nehu   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
292067. Avava (Timbibi) ⁿdukap˺   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292434. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ɪⁿdɛŋɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292618. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) numup   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292619. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) nomup   3, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293532. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɛ-ᵐbanban   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294659. Avava (Tisvel) ⁿdukap   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295555. Tesmbol (Melaklak) soŋsoŋ   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296267. Avava (Bangaːsak) ⁿdugap˺   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296455. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɛ-ᵐbaᵐbam   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296851. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) aᵐbʷan   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
299162. Ayta Mag-antsi ogaog     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301921. Malaweg lappát,     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
307277. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 reŋsin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307278. Aulua (Netimb) mavkos   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307279. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) mavkos   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307280. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) mavkos   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307281. Mbwenelang (Xoli) movkas   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307282. Burmbar (Fartavo) mavkos   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307283. Nisvai (Blacksands) mavkas   3, 12, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310466. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) kerebau   81 A:Paiwan  
310886. Mangap-Mbula ŋauŋau   106 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
310994. Ujir (Schapper) kafkafal     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311153. Bariai gagau   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311546. Kola afun     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311750. Mangseng soŋen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312121. Tami kupip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312333. Wogeo ŋaf   106 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312533. Batuley ewon     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312909. Ramoaaina aval   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313116. Sursurunga val   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316057. Bebeli lapavu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316268. Dadu'a saba’i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316416. Fordata lova     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316587. Irarutu fɪ-fras     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
317434. Waima'a rihu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317435. Waima'a saa-p'asu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317663. Drubea keo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320727. Avau matamumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321111. Nyindrou wadur   82 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
324707. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 na-ᵐban     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324708. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 mavukas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324709. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-mavukas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326370. Eastern Ngad'a kobe sa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326586. Anuki sowasowa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326761. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) ɣinoɣa   107 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326762. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) ɣauɣou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326953. Buhutu goula   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327148. Bunama loɣogaɣoga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327149. Bunama umauma   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327377. Bwaidoga owa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327378. Bwaidoga kwadudu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327588. Dawawa gapu   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327823. Dobu umauma   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328042. Mekeo, East ama   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328641. Gumawana gaugau   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328837. Hula inova   107 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328838. Hula iloa   107 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329083. Iamalele numula     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329325. Iduna yagihowa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329539. Kilivila guugwau   1, 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329775. Koluwawa gavugavu   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329971. Lala veika     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P: