https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: cloud

Entries for "cloud":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
78625. Balinese gulem     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
78627. Chamorro mapagahes     A:M:Chamorro  
46412. Banggai (W.dialect) bunoŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
46413. Banggi awan     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
46414. Banoni kekao     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
46416. Gayo mun     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
46420. Gimán malukut     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
46422. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) heeŋo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
46424. Bima riru     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46425. Bintulu avus     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
78630. Canala axʌ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
46433. Kis buna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
46434. Mor ahoaʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
78635. Bwaidoga samona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
46439. Kaidipang hohopo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
46443. Kapampangan lúlaq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
46449. Ali louŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
46450. Ambai (Yapen) rarika     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
46451. Mori seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
46452. Atoni nɔpɛ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
46456. Biga (Misool) nagaŋgamɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
46458. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) əlluŋ     A:M:S:Bugis  
46459. Buli mēt     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
46460. Buru [Namrole Bay] lokon     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
78637. Kaulong (Au Village) ḇɛrpi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
46464. Hoava opunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
46465. Kasira (Irahutu) taye     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
46467. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] bau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
46470. Kelabit (Bario) laput     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
46471. Kemak tahɔ     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
78644. Nauru weron     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
46475. Kusaie puhkuhn yeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
46476. Kwaio kofa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46480. Letinese umni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
46482. Likum esi pullen     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
46485. Madurese ondhem     A:M:Madurese  
46487. Yapese maagooleŋ     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
46489. Mussau karaane     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
46490. Murnaten (Alune) oute     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
46493. Maloh dom     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
46498. Masiwang yofan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
46499. Mekeo 'apuapu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
46501. Mengen mukmukua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
46503. Minyaifuin (Gebe) miɛt     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
46505. Moken kəniəŋ     A:M:Moklen  
46510. Ngadha sa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46511. Ngaibor (S.Aru) efar     A:M:C:C:Aru  
46514. Nias lawuo     A:M:N:Nias  
46516. Numfor mandif     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
46519. Palauan eábed     A:M:Palauan  
46520. Paulohi unine     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
46525. Roti (Termanu Dialect) koʔa     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
46529. Savu méremu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46531. Seimat maun [=128]   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
46532. Selaru oan     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
46534. Sika gebu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
46536. Sobei meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
46537. Soboyo wana etañ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
46542. Tarpia kakdo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
78648. Kilivila pupwakau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
46544. Tetum kaloan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
46550. Vitu mariaba     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
46551. Wampar mūf     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
46558. Wuvulu uʔukafu     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
46561. Belait buleow ndaov possible photocopy cutoff   A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
78650. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) loftaí     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
46575. Maisin forogii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
46576. Makassar rammaŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
46577. Mambai sabaia     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
46578. Manam waru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
46581. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
46586. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tuluvu-l...     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
78654. Teop ununuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
46589. Ponapean depwek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
46590. Pulau (Arguni) ta...     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
46596. Sekar dirite     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
46600. Ujir (N.Aru) kafkafal     A:M:C:C:Aru  
46602. Wolio ta'ina ŋalu     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
46604. Bonfia suhan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
46609. Alune moputi     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
46614. Lio, Flores Tongah rubu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
46615. Lahanan ʔap     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
46617. As matɛm     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
46618. Bare'e limu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
46623. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') gwa'i salo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46624. Lampung sabək     A:M:Lampung  
46628. Dobuan poana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
46631. Sa'a uru     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
46636. Tae' (S.Toraja) salebuʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
46650. Bolaang Mongondow lokutoi     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
46651. Thao B96 urum     A:W:Thao  
46672. Ida'an kaut putiʔ     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
78669. Pazih F69 xədə́ŋ     A:Northwest Formosan  
46695. Amara eiuek     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
46705. Oirata umaja'muin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
46713. Teun 'mɔta     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
46716. West Damar mu'halo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
46719. North Babar 'mudai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
46725. Tela-Masbuar 'ammei     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
46735. Gaura Nggaura kaboba     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46737. So'a ruma     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46740. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect arumang     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46762. Nembao likive cloud   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
78626. Balinese guləm     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
78628. Chamorro homhom     A:M:Chamorro  
78629. Chamorro uchan     A:M:Chamorro  
78633. Iban remaŋ     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
78634. Iban sebun     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
78638. Kaulong (Au Village) hiŋis     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
78645. Nauru denaŋ 'denang' is a Kiribati loanword {te nang} Mark Williams   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan L
78651. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) lor-tai     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
78655. Teop ununu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
78657. Bukat javalo     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
78668. Palawan Batak ʔodúm     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78678. Siraya F69 pourarey     A:E:Southwest  
78681. Lakalai mori     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
85549. Siar laukah     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107962. Amis (Central) kaLit general term for cloud   A:E:Amis  
93244. Japhug Rgyalrong zdɯm     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102600. Haku kuasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103037. Vilirupu rakaraka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103212. Wedau apau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105612. Torau kamou     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106174. Kuni dada =raincloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107040. Solos wanean     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107946. Nêlêmwa duuc (small cloud)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
108296. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kalo'an     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108846. Chru xəual     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
108916. Pangasinan lurem     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109169. Hmong, White hua 1 cloud, fog   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109973. Balangaw 'bunat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
111248. Gaddang dulɨm     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111612. Ifugao, Batad bu:unut     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
112684. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔalu:yut     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113784. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper kuʔlɨp     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
115040. Manobo, Dibabawon 'kibɨɨ     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115407. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) gaʔɨb     A:M:P:G:M:South  
116832. Sangil, Saragani Islands βi'naβa     A:M:P:S:Northern  
117384. Subanon, Siocon ginampul     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
118609. Amami kumo     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118770. Miyako fumu     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120357. Tape pekren cloud/sky   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121001. Fataluku mouku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121287. Makasae nunuteu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126083. Nehan mahar     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126547. Uruava kabo-kabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126755. Namakir bakil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126945. Orkon (si)lolō     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127384. Low Malay (1773) lorr clouds   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127503. Guguyimidjir (1773) wulgar clouds   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127733. Savu (1773) miramoo clouds   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128699. Lamalera (lembata) kofa     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128882. Kadorih indoŋ ondou     A:M:G:W:North  
129156. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok atub     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129412. Bajo tai sangai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129967. Mapun tayi' baliyu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130793. S.W. Palawano inarak     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131392. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) houn     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131629. Tonsea engur     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132253. Äiwoo noo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132774. Ende aeruma     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133522. Rapanui (Easter Island) ragi 'sky' - MW x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
135062. Sivisa Titan poŋou     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135375. Gumawana gaota     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
136744. Kahua parœru cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137357. Ughele ɔmɔmu cloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137574. Lavukaleve totoās cloud   Central Solomons  
138249. Mbilua (Ndovele) kutukutu cloud   Central Solomons  
138458. Mbilua lei cloud   Central Solomons  
138871. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hōhora cloud   Central Solomons  
139097. Mbaniata hōrō cloud   Central Solomons  
139191. Baliledo karobaka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
140125. Dori'o gwafa cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141090. Tanema vandava cloud   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141284. Vano andawo cloud   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
142707. Malango taŋgula cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143680. Talise rɔrɔndɔ cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144297. Kwai lalo cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145981. Savosavo muzi cloud   Central Solomons  
146892. Kazukuru hinu cloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
149481. Rawo woha cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150533. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) meisalo cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151137. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) puni cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151338. Blablanga khɔveɔ cloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151748. Bauro (Baroo Village) parauru cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153411. Manihiki kaikainga cloud   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154094. Kuni mafula cloud, generic   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154261. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kaɸal sɛysɛy     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154556. Palu'e (Nitung) koro (taʔi-n)     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159995. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tai saŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160164. Bajo (Padei Laut) tai saŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160355. Bajo (Kayuadi) tai ˈsaŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160528. Bajo (Pitulua) te:saŋe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160721. Bajo (Bajoe) tai saŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160883. Bajo (Lauru) ˈtaiʔ ˈsaŋai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161025. Bajo (Moramo) teyˈsaŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161169. Bajo (Boepinang) taiˈsaŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161304. Bajo (Lakaramba) taisaŋei [ay]     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161501. Bajo (Kaleroang) tai saŋay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161671. Bajo (Lakonea) taiˈsaŋai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161864. Bajo (Langara Laut) taiʔ saŋi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162034. Bajo (Lapulu) teysaŋai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162148. Bajo (Luwuk) taisaŋai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162260. Bajo (Anaiwoi) taisaŋe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162261. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tesaŋe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162455. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) taisaŋeŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164205. Taokas Ts82 punpun (6-1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164206. Taokas Ts82 buran (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164207. Taokas Ts82 hamhom (1e) (10), please check comments   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165392. Eskayan mimoryo     Unclassified  
167034. Muyuw livaboy     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167250. Halia (Selau) a kuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167461. Sudest nggalïlï     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167868. Lungchow pha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168181. Besemah mendung     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169369. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) haun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
171258. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taqe ni laŋ 'prob. specifically of light clouds'   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171814. Proto-Central Pacific *taqe ni laŋi 'prob. specifically of light clouds'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172709. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ziya     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173217. Karo Batak embun cloud, dew   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173469. Thai, Siamese me:k3 Sanskrit   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
174142. Kalinga, Limos búnot     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174606. Tolaki gowa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175002. Rapa ata Modern Tahitian borrowing   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central L
175188. Vietnamese mây     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175398. Khmer pɔpɔɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176100. Dong, Southern ma323     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176867. Shan mɔk2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177386. Mon mòt pròa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177560. Proto-Southwestern Tai *fa C1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178140. Sinauna úlap from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178736. Romblon gay'om     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178667. Tày (Cao Bằng) pha2 va6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179269. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ɗe:k Central Hlai   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180716. Gelao (Wanzi) ten44 pau44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180893. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 hna33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181056. Laha (Ta Mit) mɔɔk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181336. Japanese (Kyoto) kumo     Japonic  
181337. Yonamine κumuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181338. Japanese (Tokyo) kumo     Japonic  
181339. Shuri kumu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181340. Naha kumu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182306. Tiruray rawen     A:M:P:Bilic  
183253. Lundayeh lafut     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183484. Yogad dulám     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184136. Chadong fa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184678. Then tam2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185233. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *rambun PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185512. Bikol (Rinconada) dag-óm     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185880. Ong Be (Lincheng) ba4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186392. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-məw also means sky / heavens   SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187228. Dupaningan Agta anod     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187357. Bouyei (Wangmo) vɨə53     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187684. Sama (Sibutu) landung     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187685. Sama (Sibutu) inák     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188107. Lao mȇːk     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188325. Chewong ʔɑl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188827. Santali rimil     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189165. Proto-Chamic *gunam uncertain origin   A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189769. Rhade biut     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190040. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) hamhum     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190469. Jarai gơ̆thul     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190731. Roglai, Northern huan     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190868. Proto-Hmongic *ʔɔŋ C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191096. Totoli kundom     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191430. Saek via3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191662. Biao (Shidong) wan4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192153. Nanumea kaumana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192504. Lakkja (Jinxiu) fa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193023. Younuo (Xiaozhai) hau33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193217. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa33 toŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194036. Pazih LTs (Auran) burung     A:Northwest Formosan  
194185. Mulam (Dongmen) kwa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194523. She (Lianhua) fɤ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194524. She (Lianhua) tsɔŋ1 ɔŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195229. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 hu3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195436. Mulao ve53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195897. Jiongnai (Longhua) tjɔŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196134. Mak (Laliu) va6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196375. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) va6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196624. She (Haifeng) hɤ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197118. Dzao Min (Daping) vɔn42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197299. Mien (Jiangdi) mou13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197478. Mien (Changping) bo:n35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197663. Biao Min (Dongshan) hwan24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197822. Proto-Koiarian *ʔimitiV. *isu both words: PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198063. Dehong mɔk3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198433. Enga molé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198955. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *seruN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198956. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *kundoN rain cloud   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199134. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *samb[V] cloud, sky   Trans-New Guinea  
199135. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ka(mb,p)utu     Trans-New Guinea  
199495. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 to0 bo23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199496. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 to0 bo45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199764. Maonan fa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200137. Kim Mun (Hainan) ban44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200484. Marinduque Tagalog qalapa:qap Manila Tagalog: qu:lap   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201101. Asilulu awang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201102. Asilulu mengga     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201103. Asilulu miten     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201302. Lachi (Jinchang) qaŋ44 m44 tjo55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201705. Urak Lawoi' kemuwang     A:M:M:Malayic  
201951. Pingilapese kipoahk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202371. Proto-Sangiric *binaba     A:M:P:Sangiric  
203065. Amis (Fata'an) caheθ     A:E:Amis  
209359. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ʔu(u)t     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209360. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]mh(u)əl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209361. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[m]ʔəəm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209620. Proto-Ainu *nis H, 'sky', 'cloud'   languages isolate  
209978. Cham, Western eh ngĭn     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210942. Shanglin fɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211161. Laibin hu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211578. Lianshan hu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211777. Qinzhou phy3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211993. Yongnan phi5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212201. Long'an phɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212397. Fusui (Central) phɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212599. Shangsi phy3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212814. Ningming phɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213026. Longzhou pha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213243. Daxin pha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213454. Debao wən2 pha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213671. Jingxi wən2 pha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214098. Yanshan Nong phat7 fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214297. Wenma Tu muɒ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214498. Chongzuo phi3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214684. Klon teqék     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215497. Wetan kakmorna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215498. Wetan routa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215950. Sahu kakamo'o     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215951. Sahu lobi'i     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215952. Sahu samama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216215. Taba lobilobi     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216216. Taba mayas     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216461. West Makian maaru     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216462. West Makian kekey     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216645. East Makian lobi-lobi     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217053. Piva vikabu vi- [prefixal?], *kaput   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217725. Proto-South Sulawesi *(b)ɨllun     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218778. Mentawai tanaik rusa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219047. Tidore buloh     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219048. Tidore lobi black clouds   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219137. Yabem tao (Streicher 1937)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219297. Kazakh bult     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219713. Salar bulət     TURKIC:Southern  
219925. Tatar bulət     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220142. Uighur bulut     TURKIC:Eastern  
220349. Uzbek bɷlɷt     TURKIC:Eastern  
220550. Western Yugu bələt     TURKIC:Eastern  
241036. Wiau seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240886. Wawonii (Menui) kundo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240729. Wawonii kundo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240587. Waru (Lalomerui) gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240451. Waru gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240316. Tomadino seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240180. Tolaki (Wiwirano) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250457. Mori Bawah (Watu) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250313. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239699. Tolaki (Laiwui) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239367. Tolaki (Konawe) taiʔusa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239366. Tolaki (Konawe) taiusa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239365. Tolaki (Konawe) taiʔopua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239364. Tolaki (Konawe) gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239363. Tolaki (Konawe) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239177. Tolaki (Asera) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239041. Taloki kaolu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238869. Padoe seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236692. Mori Atas (Tambee) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238527. Moronene (Mornene) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238360. Moronene taʔilaŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238359. Moronene kundo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238358. Moronene seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238212. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237865. Mori Bawah (Soroako) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237734. Mori Bawah (Roda) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237604. Mori Bawah (Petasia) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237473. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237342. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237213. Mori Bawah (Kangua) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237082. Mori Bawah (Bahano) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236952. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236822. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238676. Moronene (Tokotu'A) gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238675. Moronene (Tokotu'A) taʔilaŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238674. Moronene (Tokotu'A) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236564. Mori Atas (Olota) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236431. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236300. Mori Atas (Molio'A) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236171. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236038. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235909. Mori Atas (Impo) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235781. Mori Atas (Doule) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235403. Koroni kundo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235233. Kodeoha seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235093. Bungku (Waia) kundo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234913. Bungku (Tulambatu) gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234731. Bungku (Torete) gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234586. Bungku (Routa) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234449. Bungku (Landawe) gaβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234228. Bungku seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234070. Bahonsuai seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241280. Yi (Dafang) tie33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241661. Tai Phake mauk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241662. Tai Phake mauk1 pha:4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241989. Tai Aiton pha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241990. Tai Aiton mɔk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242346. Gelao (Fengyan) mi33 ja55 tai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242519. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 pu55 tou31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242659. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ʔaŋ35 pei35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242802. Laha (Noong Lay) muk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243039. Buyang (Yalang) mɔk31 kwan53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243222. Gelao (Bigong) qa55 vəɯ13 (xəɯ13)     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243387. Gelao (Yueliangwan) mi31 sai55 tai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243534. Gelao (Dagouchang) ten55 pa55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243796. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia hawun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244012. Gelao (Moji) ʑun31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244414. Mulam (Siba) kwa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244617. Wusehua (Rongshui) wen2     Mixed languages  
244804. Dongxiang 东乡语 oliən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244988. Tuzu 土族语 uloŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245178. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 buləd     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245358. Bao'an 保安语 mokə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245762. Old Chinese *[ɢ]ʷə[n]   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245902. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) yn21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246045. Gelao, Hongfeng hu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246172. Proto-Seko *kahuŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246851. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *dim 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247111. Mondzi mo21 mu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247241. Maang mɑu35 ni33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247500. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) cɑ44 tu53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247683. Bolyu qa3 li6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248503. Bugan (Nala) a̰i33 qou31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248040. Bugan (Manlong) ai44 ku31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248192. Mantsi mua53 mõ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248504. Bugan (Nala) a̰i33 qou55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248717. Kulisusu kundo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248951. Tetun (Dili) kalohan Not aware of white/rain cloud distinction, but haven't asked.   CREOLE:Tetun based  
249578. Kambowa olu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249796. Kioko olu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249987. Mongi ti13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250675. Tolaki (Mekongga) seru     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250676. Tolaki (Mekongga) taiʔopua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250847. Waxianghua (Guzhang) yɛ13     Unclassified  
250923. Yao (Lianmin) mõ213     Tai-Kadai  
251396. Proto-Nisoic *(mu 1) ti 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251668. Tangga (Feni) pambalbal     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252946. Enggano (Meok) ʔauan loan   A:Malayo-Polynesian L
253271. Simeulue awan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253272. Simeulue inalib     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253273. Simeulue inalig     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253670. Moor hahoáʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253937. Andio kunom     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254555. Uma (Kantewu dialect) limuʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
256384. Tolomako lakota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256439. Mae (Orap) ⁿdakranet = black clout net black   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256443. Mae neh nalⁿdʳaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256450. Neve'ei ne-laŋnous     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256460. Lonwolwol čiren     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256464. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) momah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256477. Bierebo (Tavio) purumaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
256485. Namakura (Tongariki) na-ᵐbaᵑgiloᵑgil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256497. Efate, South (Eratap) n-sau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
284631. Fatakai (Nuaulu) sooete tonigo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284830. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) tinaboet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285341. Enggano kaèlahoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285342. Enggano èalahoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285743. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) tanai roesa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286411. Houaïlou jue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286413. Houaïlou luō     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287363. Malagasy (Tanala) ràho x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287365. Malagasy (Tanala) rahoràho x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287591. Bangka Malay awan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287807. Jambi Malay awan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288229. Hewa kova     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288544. Portuguese nuvem     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288656. Nicobarese, Central mifaiṅya     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288702. Ainu *niš     TURKIC:Eastern  
288886. Kapampangan bigâ     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289592. Lahat (Central Malay) aban     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289781. Meramera usa < *qusan 'rain'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez 'L'
289956. Fas fufofi     Fas  
290742. Arta dikləm     A:M:P:N:Arta  
290985. Nukeria kaniva     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
297044. Nitita (Khatbol) nɪ-vʷɪnimɪsor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
300807. Iraya bayaong     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300959. Tadyawan ulagâ     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301650. Buhid skalayawan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301651. Buhid bánua     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
310885. Mangap-Mbula miiri tiene     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311152. Bariai (lau)lau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311545. Kola kudumtai     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311749. Mangseng sɛpsa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311945. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vyob     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312120. Tami katewal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312532. Batuley kudomsai     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313115. Sursurunga bət     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313585. Bali-Vitu mariamba cloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314051. Ham saa cloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314203. Kinalakna kuβaŋ cloud   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314357. Kumokio taap cloud   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314812. Mindiri sauten cloud   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315420. Sialum tae cloud   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316056. Bebeli lamori     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316267. Dadu'a saba’i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316585. Irarutu mad     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316586. Irarutu taje taje < *taqe ni laŋit ?   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316787. Naueti koha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316997. Tetun Fehan kalo'an     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317193. Tokodede sabaite     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317431. Waima'a kaluha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317432. Waima'a kuha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317433. Waima'a rihu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318215. Novol (Bangir) a-maw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318216. Novol (Bangir) a-maw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320726. Avau eɣaltut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320895. Hote (Misim dialect) mavuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321335. Sissano (Arop dialect) ater     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326369. Eastern Ngad'a kobe sa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326759. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) buri     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327587. Dawawa giou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327821. Dobu pwana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328041. Mekeo, East apu-apu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328640. Gumawana gaota     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329324. Iduna buhibuhi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329537. Kilivila pupwakau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330193. Maisin forogi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330416. Minaveha ðou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
331257. Muyuw livaboy     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331448. Mekeo, North-West agu-agu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331625. Proto Central Papuan *oli     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331813. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *yaloqa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331972. Proto Papuan Tip *(q,y)aroq     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332137. Proto Suauic *yaloqi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332726. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) magube     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333965. Wedau apau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334551. Roon repevar [repe?ar]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334728. Isinay (Dupax) libbu 'lib.bu   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334884. Proto-Subanen *gabun     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336293. Mindoro Tagalog úlap     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336458. Proto North Sarawak *abun cloud   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336509. Proto Kenyah *abun cloud   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336564. Lebo' Vo' aɓun cloud   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336618. Uma' Pawe avun cloud   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336674. Lepo' Gah abun cloud   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336729. Lepo' Laang abun cloud   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336784. Lepo' Sawa abun cloud   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336839. Lepo' Tau abun cloud   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336895. Badeng abun cloud   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336951. Ngorek abun cloud   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337005. Kayan əp cloud   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337720. Ansus mandipi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340665. Kapone ʰkõt̪’ɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
340670. Neŋone ʝeawe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343719. Kaisabu kaʔolu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343936. Kumbewaha olu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344159. Lasalimu ruto     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344382. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha olu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344600. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia olu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344820. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha olu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345733. Old Rapa (Rapa) ata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
346093. Bwatoo Ɵa:te:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346095. Bwatoo tʰe:ɣat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346094. Bwatoo Ɵa:tʰe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346210. Pwapwâ - mBoyen nēnj neñ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346564. Haeke Ɵa:te:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346565. Haeke Ɵa:tʰe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346566. Haveke Ɵa:tʰe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346849. Caac ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347580. Javanese (Yogyakarta) mèndhung     A:M:Javanese  
347581. Tengger (Ngadas) mendhung     A:M:Javanese  
347582. Javanese (Malang) awan     A:M:Javanese  
347583. Javanese (Malang) mendóng     A:M:Javanese  
347584. Old/Middle Javanese wulan     A:M:Javanese  
348117. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) van²¹va⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348118. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) van²¹va⁴⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348320. Tobati ārĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211626. Proto-Danaw *gabun     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3212533. Caluyanun (Semirara) námug     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212534. Caluyanun (Semirara) gálüm rain   A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212535. Caluyanun (Semirara) paŋanód white   A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212744. Inati (Hamtic) pangánod     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212745. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) pangánod     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213302. Guiangan (Sirib) laᵒ     A:M:Bilic  
3213303. Guiangan (Baguio) lao     A:M:Bilic  
3213573. Tandaganon (Naturalis) rain cloud rain cloud   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213574. Tandaganon (Naturalis) white cloud white cloud   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213667. Malay awan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213822. Kala buyu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213981. Jiamao pou1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214154. Jiamao (Lingshui) pou51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214374. Great Andamanese ʈɑotɛrbec     Great Andamanese  
3214535. Proto-Austroasiatic *rməl     Austroasiatic  
3214536. Proto-Austroasiatic *ʔuːt     Austroasiatic  
3214636. Proto-Japanese *kùmù[C]à     Japonic  
3214812. Proto-Nivkh *laɣ     Nivkh  
3214949. Kenaboi (I) lingsâ     Kenaboi  
3215044. Proto-Nicobarese *faːj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215359. Kusunda pãːyi     Kusunda  
3215360. Kusunda pãi     Kusunda  
3215472. Kenaboi (II) kâbut     Kenaboi  
3215637. Agutyanen onom     A:M:Kalamian  
3215831. Moklen kɐdaːt lɐːŋet     A:M:Moklen  
3216026. Nihali badra < Hindi?   Nihali  
3216452. Fwâi ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216702. Pije (mountain) ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216902. Pije (Ocean) ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217177. Xârâcùù     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217631. Nguluwan tharamey     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217816. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) iloa(general)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218058. Sungwadia (Naomumu) taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218277. North Ambae (Leonda) ⁿdoⁿdomaβute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218520. North Ambae (Havai) taeleŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218770. Sungwadia (Uta) taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218997. Sungwadia (Marino) taetae laŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219223. North Ambae (Leo) ⁿdoⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219444. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) tɔk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219694. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tae laŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219927. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso taelaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220161. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) taelaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220392. Sungwada (Ngota) taɛtaɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220624. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) taelaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220880. Sungwadoga (Rata) taelaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221129. East Ambae (Sana) ⁿdoⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221351. South Ambae (Lolovele) ⁿdoⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221576. South Ambae (Biribiri) ⁿdoⁿdo̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221799. South Ambae (Sakao) taɛnleŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222019. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222246. East Ambae (Vuindondo) taenleŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222481. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222704. West Ambae (Walaha) taɪnalaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222922. East Ambae (Lolovoli) toᵑge     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223175. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223406. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ⁿdoⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223641. Raga dodo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223865. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ⁿdoⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224102. Sungagage (Asanvari) ⁿdoⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224103. Sungagage (Asanvari) taelaŋ sky with moving clouds   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224338. Xalangi (Baetora) ⁿdoⁿdoβʷasi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224339. Xalangi (Baetora) ⁿdoⁿdoɣesa blue cloud (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224555. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224786. Cemuhî ni:˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225104. Xârâgurè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225337. Hamea hun̪ awãrã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225579. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) hu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225834. Nemi (Temala area) ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226086. Nemi (East cost area) ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226335. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) kõʈe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226622. Jawe ne:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227127. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) iloa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227262. Proto-Palawan *kunem     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227425. Proto-Batanic *demdem     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227834. Sungwadia (Naone) taetae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228645. Rapanui (Easter Island) puŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3228818. Pom mandep     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229013. Biak (Northern) mandep     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229109. Rapanui (Easter Island) puŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229129. Rapanui (Easter Island) puŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
78632. Iban awan   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
46432. Timugon (Murut) gaun   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
46442. Kambera karummaŋu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46455. Berawan (Long Terawan) gium   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
78642. Kerinci mban   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46472. Kenyah (Long Anap) abun   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
46494. Manggarai rewuŋ   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46496. Maranao gabon   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
46500. Melanau (Mukah) awan   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau L
46502. Merina (Malagasy) ráhona   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
78646. Tboli (Tagabili) lɔbun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
46517. Ogan aban   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46524. Rejang Rejang awan   1 A:M:Rejang  
46535. Singhi abun   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
46547. Tontemboan kambuŋ   1, 108 A:M:P:M:North  
46554. Western Bukidnon Manobo gapun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
46560. Banjarese Malay awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46580. Melayu Ambon awaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46582. Minangkabau awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46591. Punan Kelai awun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
78656. Bukat bo:vun   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
46598. Toba Batak obbun   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
46599. Tunjung awan   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
46610. Yakan gabun GCPhil. loan, from Tausag 1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw L
46625. Ma'anyan rakun   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
46642. Modang bo' həwun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
46643. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46667. Favorlang F69 rabbo   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
107958. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ʀabun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
46679. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ʀabun   1 A:M:(Proto)  
46688. Werinama awan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L
46701. Koronadal Blaan labun   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
46702. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *labun   1 A:M:Philippine  
46703. Sarangani Blaan labun   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
46712. East Damar 'awan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
46727. Pondok karàbang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46729. Wanukaka robang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46730. Anakalang habuang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46731. Baliledo sabuang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46733. Lamboya karàba   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46734. Mamboru karumang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46736. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) karobanga WP: kawuta L: karoba, kawuta VL: karobaka VLP, WB: karoba 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
118281. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kàmbang Tar: kamadang 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46739. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kambang K: worumang 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78643. Kerinci mbown   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78647. Tboli (Tagabili) lobun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
78679. Siraya F69 rabu   1 A:E:Southwest  
84731. Indonesian awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167661. Acehnese awan   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
110340. Bilaan, Koronadal labun   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110523. Bilaan, Sarangani labun   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110707. Binukid 'gabun   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
113416. Kalagan la:bun   1, 102 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114488. Mamanwa gabon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114672. Manobo, Ata (up-river) gapun   1, 103 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114856. Manobo, Ata (down-river) gapun   1, 103 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115223. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) sɨhulapun   1, 102 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115591. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect labon   1, 102 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115774. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect gapun   1, 103 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115957. Manobo, Western Bukidnon gapun   1, 103 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116324. Samal, Siasi Dialect gabun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117200. Subanun, Sindangan gabun   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117568. Tagabili lɔbun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
118120. Tausug, Jolo Dialect gabun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118282. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect karumang M: karuma 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
120018. Iranun gabun   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
124026. Surigaonon gabon (smoky mist) 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
130477. Enggano (Malakoni Village) awan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130478. Enggano (Banjar Sari) awan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
133887. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
154659. Melayu awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
159741. Buol ambun   1, 108 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162613. Babuza Ts82 rabboe (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163570. Papora Ts82 yāvu (1-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163571. Papora Ts82 yavu (2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163572. Papora Ts82 yabuʔ (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
166666. Ske (Seke) bni azav "white sky" 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
168616. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169158. Palembang Malay awan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
177775. Maguindanaon gábun   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179073. Gelao (Niupo) qə33 pu55 PMP *ʀabun ? 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
184371. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʀabun   1 Austronesian  
187832. Sama (Pangutaran) gabun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189499. Proto-Malayic *a(bw)an   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
191933. Tomini (Tialo) labun   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
193518. Proto-East Mindanao *gabun   1 A:M:Philippine  
193519. Proto-East Mindanao *labun   1, 102 A:M:Philippine  
202149. Proto-Minahasan *rambun   1, 108 A:M:P:Minahasan  
210233. Favorlang OL03 rabbo   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
256420. Port Sandwich ᵐbanuᵐbʷan   1, 91, 92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256421. Banam Bay (Burmbar) ᵐbonban   1, 91, 92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256423. Banam Bay (Vartavo) ᵐbunban   1, 91, 92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256471. Lamenu (Mapremo) pini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
256479. Bierebo (Burupika) ᵐbini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
256482. Maii ᵐbanei   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
256483. Bieria (Vowa) ᵐbenoi   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
285967. Malagasy (Tandroy) ràho(ñe)   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287364. Malagasy (Tanala) ràhoña   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
290541. Nasal aban   1 A:M:Nasal  
293934. Ninde (Labo) naᵐbʷan   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295739. Ninde (Lawa) naᵐban   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298241. Ninde (Opmomba) naᵐban   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
307272. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 ᵐbnuᵐban   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307273. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) ᵐbnuᵐban   1, 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
343526. Malagasy (Sakalava) ràho   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345614. Proto Malagasy *rahun   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
46567. Itbayaten rimdim   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
107949. Bunun F69, Southern lə'əm   2, 108 A:Bunun  
46659. Itbayat remdem   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
46661. Ivasay demdem   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
46662. Isamorong demdem   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
46684. Saisiyat F69 əməm LəmLəm in the l-preserving dialect. LS 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
46690. Proto-Austronesian *lemlem   2 Austronesian  
46699. Babuyan demdem   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
107950. Bunun F69, Southern ruhon   2, 108 A:Bunun  
112867. Itbayaten rɨmdɨm   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113232. Ivatan, Basco Dialect dɨmdɨm   2, 106 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
116648. Sambal, Botolan 'lɨɨm   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
186236. Bunun (Takituduh L88) luhum   2, 108 A:Bunun  
203859. Bunun (Takituduh L04) luhum   2, 108 A:Bunun  
204071. Bunun (Takbanuaz) luhum   2, 108 A:Bunun  
204279. Bunun (Iskubun) ɬuʔum   2, 108 A:Bunun  
206806. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) əməm   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
207009. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) LəmLəm   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
300427. Botolan Sambal lɨʔɨm   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300567. Ayta Mag-indi lem   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300707. Sambal lolom   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301266. Ratagnon rorom   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301652. Buhid rorom   2 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301701. Hanunoo rorom   2 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
340669. Nenema poa xi kuru   2, 67, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
107945. Nêlêmwa dan (cloud) 3? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
46508. Nehan Hape langit   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
46515. Nissan laŋit   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
46523. Raga tenlaŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46607. Elat, Kei Besar anim rano   3?, 1? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
46622. Jawe neeñ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
46647. Kayan (Uma Juman) laŋet   3 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
78640. Rarotongan tūrangi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
78673. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) arangit   3 A:Puyuma  
170272. Capisano langit   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
256360. Maewo, Central (Peterara) tae-laŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256361. Baetora (Navenevene) tae-laŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256362. Baetora (Tam) tae-laŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256364. Baetora (Narovorovo) tae-laŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256365. Baetora tae-laŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256367. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) tan-leŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256368. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) taena-laŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256370. Raga ten-laŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256373. Sa ten-laŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256396. Roria laŋet   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256400. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) lakti   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256401. Butmas-Tur (Tur) lagati   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256406. Shark Bay lakar   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256407. Shark Bay lakar   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256411. Malo (North) tʰailaŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256412. Malo (South) tailani   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256413. Tangoa telaŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256428. Timbembe a-laŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256429. Neverver ne-laŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256430. Katbol a-laŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256462. Daakaka (Sesivi) moptaŋtaŋ   3, 32, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256496. Lelepa (Pango) n-taeⁿd-laŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256498. Eton taen katilaŋ   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256499. Fila tae teraŋi   3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
286655. Nyelâyu neeny   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
292066. Avava (Timbibi) alaŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292249. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) ne-laŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292797. Fifti (Khatbol) ne-laŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293530. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) laŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294658. Avava (Tisvel) alaŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296082. Avava (Khatbol) alaŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296266. Avava (Bangaːsak) alaŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296454. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɛl-aŋ nous   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297223. Salang (Dixon Reef) alaŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307247. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) nɛ-ran   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
313288. Siŋorakai naŋ cloud 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314655. Malasanga laŋ cloud 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
337165. Paicî nê:˥   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337424. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) nae-uru   3, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337425. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) nae-dan   3, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340664. Jawe neɲ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340667. Moeneᵐbeŋ neɲ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340671. Nɛmi neŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340672. Pat̪i nɛɛ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340673. Pinje liʰmoveɲen   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340674. Poai neŋ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340675. Poamei ʰneɲ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
340676. Poapoã neɲ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
340679. camuki ni:   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340681. ɲua ne   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340682. ʝalasu nae uru   3, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340685. ᵐBelep nae uru   3, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340686. ᵐBonⁿde ne   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
348574. Raga tenlaŋi cloud 3, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46717. Dawera-Daweloor 'amol   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
46718. Dai 'aʔmon   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
46720. South-East Babar 'robok   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
46721. Serili 'robuke   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
46722. East Masela 'rowək   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
46723. Central Masela 'roßkei   5 A:M:C:C: