https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: star

Entries for "star":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
324675. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 mʷezɔ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
46353. Galolen (Talur) 'ada   10 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
46352. Aputai 'asa   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
46355. East Damar 'bintaŋ   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
110706. Binukid 'bituʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
46111. Rarotongan 'eetuu Star (Bse) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
345769. Old Rapa (Rapa) 'etika   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
321548. Mangareva 'etu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
46356. Teun 'knɔrna   8 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
46358. Nila 'knɔrna   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
46363. South-East Babar 'kulamol   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
46367. Emplawas 'kule   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
46365. East Masela 'kun   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
46366. Central Masela 'kunei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
46368. Tela-Masbuar 'kunnɛ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
46252. Alune 'male   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
46144. Mengen 'mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
46357. Serua 'nɔrna   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
46361. Dai 'tnornon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
46360. Dawera-Daweloor 'tolol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
46359. West Damar 'tonno     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
46362. North Babar 'toʔonɲa     A:M:C:C:B:North  
46349. Iliun 'tu   9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
46351. Perai 'tu   9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
46350. Tugun 'tʰu   9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
46364. Serili 'ullɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
108845. Chru (ia:) pətu:ʔ   29 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
251395. Proto-Nisoic *(mu 1) krɯy 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
3225451. Proto-Kra-Dai *Kadaːw     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
201495. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ara:u A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
184370. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *bi-(n)túqen   1, 78 Austronesian  
189498. Proto-Malayic *bintaŋ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
194996. Proto-Lampungic *bintaŋ ? 43 A:M:Lampung  
246171. Proto-Seko *bintoeŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
194995. Proto-Lampungic *bintuhan ? 1 A:M:Lampung  
217724. Proto-South Sulawesi *bintuin     A:M:South Sulawesi  
3227424. Proto-Batanic *bitoqen     A:M:B:Ivatan  
46322. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *bituqen   1 A:M:(Proto)  
46333. Proto-Austronesian *bituqen   1 Austronesian  
3227261. Proto-Palawan *bituqen     A:M:G:Palawanic  
193415. Proto-East Mindanao *bituqun   1 A:M:Philippine  
46320. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *bituqən   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
46321. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *bituqən   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
334883. Proto-Subanen *bituun     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3216238. Proto-Moken-Moklen *bituək     A:M:Moklen  
189164. Proto-Chamic *bituʔ uncertain origin   A:M:M:N:Chamic  
335001. Proto-Manobo *bituʔen     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3211625. Proto-Danaw *bituʔɨn     A:M:P:G:Danao  
46345. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *blatik   19 A:M:Philippine  
178935. Proto-Kra *d-luŋ A   47 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
197821. Proto-Koiarian *didi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
169808. Proto-Polynesian *fetuqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
46393. Proto-Micronesian *fit[ou]u star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
107936. Proto-Chuukic *fútúú (?) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
183910. Proto-Kam-Sui *hmlut7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
107937. Proto-Chuukic *icci a star 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
246920. Proto-Alor-Pantar *jibC     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
209766. Proto-Ainu *kEta LH   Isolate  
332136. Proto Suauic *kipwala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331812. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kubwana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
202589. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *moto     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
247001. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *mwat L moon   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
286959. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mwazoe   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
209767. Proto-Ainu *nOOti(=)qu     Isolate  
171257. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *pituqon   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
78610. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pituqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3227630. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *poriamaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3214635. Proto-Japanese *pósí     Japonic  
190867. Proto-Hmongic *qɛŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
3214534. Proto-Austroasiatic *s(ʔ)maɲ     Austroasiatic  
186391. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-kar     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
245761. Old Chinese *s-tsʰˤeŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
209068. Proto-Mon-Khmer *smʔaɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
180511. Proto-Tai *t.na:w A     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
186104. Proto-Rukai *tariaw   45 A:Rukai  
190264. Proto-Puyuma *tiʔur   45 A:Puyuma  
3214811. Proto-Nivkh *un’(i)ɣr     Nivkh  
171813. Proto-Central Pacific *vetuqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
331624. Proto Central Papuan *vitiɣu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331971. Proto Papuan Tip *vituqun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
286960. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vituu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
345613. Proto Malagasy *wasiaŋ compare Ma'anyan wawahiaŋ 90 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343030. Proto Siraya *ătatilingaxay   67 A:E:Southwest  
179268. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ɾa:w alternate gloss: sun; PAN 'sun' *qalejaw ? 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
247000. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-grəy 1 star   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
180358. Proto-Lakkja *ʔblet D1 PAN *bituqen 44 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
177559. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdaaw A3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
183911. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔdra:u1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
46095. Atoni [a]fkun Owens (2016) gived fkuun for the Molo dialect; he sees this as a regular reflex of PMP *bituqən 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
46283. Sakao (Port-Olry) [n]eð   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
340645. camuki a ceni   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
294469. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-βinβʊt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
193216. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 qaŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
201301. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 lie44   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
316266. Dadu'a ada     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
46383. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect adinu La: andín Le: dinu 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46109. Kaulong (Au Village) ahḇeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
162863. Babuza Ts82 ai-sat-na-sek (Chulo-hsien) 63 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
46104. Bwaidoga ailabama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327375. Bwaidoga ailabama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
78602. Favorlang F69 aisennas   63 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162862. Babuza Ts82 aisennas (7), "Small stars" 63 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210480. Favorlang OL03 aisennas small star 63 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
46102. Buli aitotaf     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
201099. Asilulu alan mata     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
321332. Sissano (Arop dialect) amiəm     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
256144. Bieria (Vowa) amohoi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237515. sara 1-16 amoʰoji     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
253936. Andio anak u bituʔon     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
240314. Tomadino anambula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235401. Koroni anambula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
234226. Bungku anambula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250312. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) anaɸula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235091. Bungku (Waia) anaɸula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234225. Bungku anaɸula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234068. Bahonsuai anaɸula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239697. Tolaki (Laiwui) anaβotiti     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250673. Tolaki (Mekongga) anaβotiti     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241034. Wiau anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240585. Waru (Lalomerui) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240449. Waru anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239356. Tolaki (Konawe) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239175. Tolaki (Asera) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238210. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237732. Mori Bawah (Roda) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237602. Mori Bawah (Petasia) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237471. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237080. Mori Bawah (Bahano) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236562. Mori Atas (Olota) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236429. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236168. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236036. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235907. Mori Atas (Impo) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
234910. Bungku (Tulambatu) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234728. Bungku (Torete) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234584. Bungku (Routa) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234447. Bungku (Landawe) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250674. Tolaki (Mekongga) anaβula     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
106173. Kuni anáana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
3225103. Xârâgurè apɛ̃rɛ̃ⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
286410. Houaïlou arawire   28, 16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340625. Ajiø arawire   28, 16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
78616. Siraya F69 atating akai   67 A:E:Southwest  
46233. Pulau (Arguni) atere     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
78613. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) atior   45 A:Puyuma  
78615. Siraya F69 attatillingagey   67 A:E:Southwest  
46093. Ambai (Yapen) avaha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
87582. Nalik awətpəda   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
321333. Sissano (Arop dialect) ayane     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
46120. Lamogai (Mulakaino) aḡiḡimó     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
46287. Zabana (Kia) babaŋunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
78601. Favorlang F69 baboan   62 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210479. Favorlang OL03 baboán large star 62 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
329323. Iduna badibadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
314068. Ham balisau star   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
285491. Malagasy (Sakalava) basìa   90 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
78604. Kavalan F69 bat'lan   58 A:E:N:Kavalan  
216150. Taba battól     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
288885. Kapampangan batuin   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
46086. Kapampangan batwín   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
216644. East Makian batál     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
46063. Gimán batól     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
127383. Low Malay (1773) beentang star   A:M:M:M:Malay  
46337. Sundanese bentang   1 A:M:Sundanese  
254554. Uma (Kantewu dialect) betueʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
46115. Kenyah (Long Anap) betuʔen   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
46261. Bare'e betuʔu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
46179. Sobei betwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
111072. Dumagat, Casiguran bi'ton   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
113049. Itneg, Binongan bi'towɨn   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
116647. Sambal, Botolan bi'toʔɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
113599. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect bi'tuwon   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
115039. Manobo, Dibabawon bi'tuʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
319293. Andra bidi star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319601. Pitilu bidi star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
46339. Mouk biku   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
46340. Aria biku   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
46094. Mori binta   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
46267. Lampung binta   43 A:M:Lampung  
129155. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok bintakng   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
46054. Balinese bintang   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
46203. Banjarese Malay bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46225. Minangkabau bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46286. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84330. Dayak Ngaju bintang   1 A:M:G:W:South  
167660. Acehnese bintang   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
124660. Melayu bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133886. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168180. Besemah bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168615. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169157. Palembang Malay bintang   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173216. Karo Batak bintang bintang kesawan 'Venus'; morning & evening star 1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173727. Sumbawa bintang   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
218525. Angkola bintang     A:M:N:B:Southern  
347579. Javanese (Malang) bintang     A:M:Javanese  
3213666. Malay bintang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3233337. Mandailing bintang     A:M:N:B:Southern  
285049. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bintang jang banjak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285051. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bintang jang tiga     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285047. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bintang pagi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
46059. Gayo bintaŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
46081. Iban bintaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
46128. Madurese bintaŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
46136. Maloh bintaŋ   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
46160. Ogan bintaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46223. Melayu Ambon bintaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46238. Sasak bintaŋ   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
46242. Tunjung bintaŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
46386. Komering bintaŋ loan 43 A:M:Lampung L
84730. Indonesian bintaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
188324. Chewong bintaŋ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
287590. Bangka Malay bintaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287806. Jambi Malay bintaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288016. Lom (Mapurese) bintaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289591. Lahat (Central Malay) bintaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290540. Nasal bintaŋ   1 A:M:Nasal  
3239985. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) bintaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
158128. Lampung Api (Pubian) bintohan   1 A:M:Lampung  
78586. Kerinci binton   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46279. Tae' (S.Toraja) bintoën   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
46219. Makassar bintoɛŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
204278. Bunun (Iskubun) bintuhan   1, 78 A:Bunun  
78608. Pazih F69 bintul   1, 78 A:Northwest Formosan  
193887. Pazih LTs (Auran) bintul   1, 78 A:Northwest Formosan  
253079. Simeulue bintun     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
203858. Bunun (Takituduh L04) bintuqan   1, 78 A:Bunun  
204070. Bunun (Takbanuaz) bintuqan   1, 78 A:Bunun  
78585. Kerinci bintuə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
46327. Saisiyat F69 bintöʔän   1, 78 A:Northwest Formosan  
164013. Pazih F69 bintúl   1, 78 A:Northwest Formosan  
78607. Pazih F69 bintún   1, 78 A:Northwest Formosan  
206805. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) bintœʔæn   1, 78 A:Northwest Formosan  
155141. Lampung Api (Belalau) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
155351. Lampung Api (Daya) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
155754. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
155952. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
156337. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
156555. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
156757. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
156958. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
157556. Lampung Api (Krui) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
157740. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
157925. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
158313. Lampung Api (Ranau) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
158707. Lampung Api (Sukau) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
158904. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
159095. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
159295. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
159463. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bintɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
107039. Solos bipit   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
319191. Ponam biřiː star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319397. Hus biřiː star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319498. Jiriw biřiː star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319820. Mokaren biřiː star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
46273. Roro bisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332294. Roro bisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
157174. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bit:ɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
157367. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) bit:ɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
158512. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bit:ɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
201704. Urak Lawoi' bitak   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
46068. Bintulu bitaŋ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
46167. Rejang Rejang bitaŋ   1 A:M:Rejang  
46178. Singhi bitaŋ   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
46211. Katingan bitaŋ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
108669. Pangasinan biteuen   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
312119. Tami biti   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
124024. Surigaonon bito-on   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
170271. Capisano bito-on   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
139518. Mono (Fauro) bitobito star 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139726. Mono (Alu) bitobito star 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
46342. Babuyan bitohen   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
3215636. Agutyanen bitokon   1 A:M:Kalamian  
187097. Dupaningan Agta biton   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
136241. Waray-Waray bitoon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
169595. Kinaray-a bitoon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
301445. Sogodnin (Boracay) bitoon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
46139. Maranao bitoqon   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
114487. Mamanwa bitoʔon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
299536. Inati (Nagpana) bitoʔon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
300706. Sambal bitoʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301359. Sogodnin (Iloilo) bitoʔon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3213009. Inati (Hamtic) bitoʔon   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
300286. Bolinao bitoʔɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300426. Botolan Sambal bitoʔɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3213010. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) bitoʔɨn   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
115590. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bitoʔʌn   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
182859. Bikol (Buhinon) bitoˈʔon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
46241. Toba Batak bittaŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
111431. Ifugao, Amganad bittu'won   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111611. Ifugao, Batad bittu:an   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111789. Ifugao, Bayninan bittu:won   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112683. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg bittuwan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
114120. Kallahan, Keleyqiq bittuwen   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
335087. Isinay (Dupax) bittuwon bit.'tu?.won 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
301919. Malaweg bittwʌn   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
129633. Inabaknon bitu'on +d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
120017. Iranun bitu'un   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
199579. Samar-Leyte bitu-òn   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200419. Marinduque Tagalog bitu:qin Manila Tagalog: bituqin 1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109788. Atta, Pamplona bituan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
46341. Ilokano bituen   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
130792. S.W. Palawano bituen (final) no glottal in most subdialects 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
320344. Mbunai bitui star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
46236. Sangir bituin   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
104994. Tagalog bituin   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109411. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) bituin   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
117015. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect bituing   1, 77 A:M:P:S:Northern  
87749. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) bituk   29 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
117935. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect bitukun   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
46332. Ibanag bitun   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
111247. Gaddang bitun   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
113415. Kalagan bitun   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
117199. Subanun, Sindangan bitun   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117383. Subanon, Siocon bitun   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
290741. Arta bitun   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
3230069. Western Subanon bitun   1 A:M:G:Subanon  
124248. Ilonggo bituon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127961. Butuanon bituon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
191095. Totoli bituon   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192738. Masbatenyo bituon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217255. Bikol (Bisakol) bituon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
3229743. Surigaonon bituon   1 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3230791. Manide (Labo) bituon   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
46055. Banggai (W.dialect) bituon pauna   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
182535. Bantoanon (Banton) bituqon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
46330. Tagalog bituqín   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
46100. Bikol (Naga City) bituun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
187831. Sama (Pangutaran) bituun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
183034. Kalinga (Minangali) bituwon   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
336292. Mindoro Tagalog bituín   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
217475. Kagayanen bituón   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
301265. Ratagnon bituón   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
46148. Moken bituək   1 A:M:Moklen  
3215830. Moklen bituək   1 A:M:Moklen  
46197. Western Bukidnon Manobo bituʔen   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
240884. Wawonii (Menui) bituʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240727. Wawonii bituʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
114671. Manobo, Ata (up-river) bituʔon   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114855. Manobo, Ata (down-river) bituʔon   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
46253. Yakan bituʔun   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116140. Mansaka bituʔun   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116323. Samal, Siasi Dialect bituʔun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117751. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect bituʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118119. Tausug, Jolo Dialect bituʔun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3231226. Central Sinama bituʔun     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3212623. Caluyanun (Semirara) bituʔón   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211874. Bulalakawnon bituʔún   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
115222. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) bituʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115406. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) bituʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115773. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect bituʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115956. Manobo, Western Bukidnon bituʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
299880. Ayta Abellen bituʔɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3229276. Inagta Alabat bituˈʔin   1 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
109604. Agta bitwʌn   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
46143. Melanau (Mukah) bitén   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
178494. Cuyonon bitón   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
46206. Cebuano bitóon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
178139. Sinauna bitú'in from Tagalog 1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178312. Romblon bitú'on   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
46096. Aklanon - Bisayan bitú:ʔun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
177945. Maguindanaon bitún   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
183483. Yogad bitún   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
185511. Bikol (Rinconada) bitúon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
174141. Kalinga, Limos bitúwon   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3212186. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) bitúʔon   1 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3213525. Tandaganon (Naturalis) bitúʔun star 1 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3212434. Kamayo bitúːʔun   1 A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
46056. Banggi bitūdn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78597. Atayal - Squliq F69 biŋah   59 A:A:A:Squliq  
46344. Koronadal Blaan blatik   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
46346. Sarangani Blaan blatik   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110522. Bilaan, Sarangani blatik   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
46186. Tboli (Tagabili) blɔtik   19 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
110339. Bilaan, Koronadal blɔtik   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
117567. Tagabili blɔtik   19 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
148194. Fataleka bobolu star 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
313304. Siŋorakai boi star 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313446. Arop boi star 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313762. Biliau boi star 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314672. Malasanga boi star 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
107944. Matukar borait     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107943. Matukar boret     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
46162. Palauan btuch   1 A:M:Palauan  
249197. Mang (Jinping) bu51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
131946. Biliau buai   81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
315883. Wab buai star 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
46121. Lau bubulu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46276. To'ambaita bubulu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152765. Lau (Walade) bubulu star 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152975. Lau (North) bubulu star 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46119. Kwaio bulubulu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
46266. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') bulubulu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144296. Kwai bulubulu star 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
165773. Hoanya Ts82 bun-tap-kan (Yünlin-hsien) ref. to Bun bintoqan (Northern Central) 1, 78 A:W:Central Western Plains  
184889. Kavalan LTs burtellan   58 A:E:N:Kavalan  
319706. Bujan buřiː star 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
299740. Umiray Dumaget butatala     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
46075. Timugon (Murut) butitin   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
203462. Sakizaya buʡis   49 A:E:Amis  
320135. Tulu buːsu star   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
299160. Ayta Mag-antsi bêtêwên   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
177946. Maguindanaon bíntang Malay loanword? 1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao L?
176374. Itawis bíttwan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
198631. Enga bói     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198632. Enga búi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
155953. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) bǝntuhan   1 A:M:Lampung  
247857. Bugan (Nala) bɔ55 mo33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
140124. Dori'o bɔʔubɔʔu star   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
78603. Kavalan F69 bəltaɬán   58 A:E:N:Kavalan  
155556. Lampung Api (Jabung) bə̯t:ɑŋ   43 A:M:Lampung  
300020. Ayta Ambala bɨtɨwɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300146. Ayta Mag-anchi bɨtɨwɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300566. Ayta Mag-indi bɨtɨwɨn   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
46315. Ida'an bʌtun   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
78595. Bunun F69, Southern b̂intóhan   1, 78 A:Bunun  
206184. Rukai (Maga L04) cacŋalə   24 A:Rukai  
289398. Bulu chadachada   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
46146. Minyaifuin (Gebe) cou     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
208284. Tsou (Duhtu L04) coŋroxa *CaŋaRaNa -EG 24 A:T:Tsou  
46191. Tsou T63 coŋéoha   24 A:T:Tsou  
3214373. Great Andamanese coʈlo     Great Andamanese  
349000. Sa (F Yantas) cubuibui star 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349191. Sa (Bunlap) cuwuwuɾ star 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224785. Cemuhî cԑ˦ni˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
326368. Eastern Ngad'a da     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
195651. Zhuang (Wuming) da:u1 dai5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210941. Shanglin da:u1 dei5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211160. Laibin da:u1 dei5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213670. Jingxi da:u1 dei5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213025. Longzhou da:u1 di5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213890. Guangnan Nong da:u1 di5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214097. Yanshan Nong da:u1 di5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212598. Shangsi da:u1 do:y5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
196374. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da:u1 dəi5   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
212813. Ningming da:u1 dəi5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214497. Chongzuo da:u1 dəi5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213242. Daxin da:u1' di6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241988. Tai Aiton da:u2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
213453. Debao da:u2 θəŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
173468. Thai, Siamese da:w1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167867. Lungchow da:w1 di:5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
46153. Ngadha dala   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46177. Sika dala   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288228. Hewa dala     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
46380. So'a dalla   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
330192. Maisin damana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
46257. Lio, Flores Tongah dara   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
318888. Sori dau star 11 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
214296. Wenma Tu dau1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
46110. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dave     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3231470. Southern Thai daːw²   94 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:S:T:Thai Malay  
3232660. Lao daːw²   94 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Lao  
3231624. Tai Dam 1 daːw¹   94 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3232498. Thai daːw¹   94 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Thai  
46227. Pulo Anna didi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46390. Pulo-Annan didi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46076. Kis domára     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
211377. Guigang du3 dei5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
186669. Gelao (Judu) duŋ31 dai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244011. Gelao (Moji) duŋ31 dai53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179072. Gelao (Niupo) duŋ31 dɛ55 PAN *bituqen ? 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242345. Gelao (Fengyan) duŋ35 dai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243386. Gelao (Yueliangwan) duŋ35 dai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
188106. Lao dàːu   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
46157. Nias dõfi     A:M:N:Nias  
46124. Levei d̃ap   11 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
46125. Likum d̃aw   11 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
285339. Enggano eafi-doewa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
46150. Nauru edetaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
127592. Tahiti (1773) efedee star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
256112. Dixon Reef eiβənβət   1, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
46247. Bonfia eliovas     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
46338. Amara epituk   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
3234188. Red Ston erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234605. Taolia erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235642. Tekelele erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236059. Oreao erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236475. Lopalis erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237102. Miapika erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237310. nul nelsa 1-18 erue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
256135. Lamenu (Mate) eruwe   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
256136. Lamenu (Nul) eruwe   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
256137. Lamenu (Filakara) eruwe   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235229. Lopika eruwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240769. Lewo (Mate village) eruwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234814. Vilakara eruʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
288543. Portuguese estrela     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
3228104. Mangaia etu likely 'etu 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
320725. Avau eumdik   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
301112. Buhid fanggasán   74 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
256178. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
256179. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
46209. Futuna-Aniwa fatū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
256070. Shark Bay faθer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
153523. Manihiki feetuu star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
284404. Ulithian feis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46226. Tahitian (Modern) feti'a   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
78590. Tahitian (18th Century) feti'a   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229847. Tahitian feti'a   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
46181. Rurutuan fetiʔa L from Tahitian:/f/ -> /ʔ/ has not occurred 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
78582. Marquesan fettoe Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
194697. South Island Maori fetu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
256149. Emae (Makatea) fetu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
46263. Futuna, East fetu'u Star (Bgs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
46311. Uvea, East fetu'u Etoile (Rch) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170360. Niuafo'ou fetu'u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
78589. Tahitian (18th Century) fetuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
46208. Tikopia fetuu Star, constellation (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
46297. Takuu fetuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
46298. Tokelau fetuu Star (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
107934. Tuamotu fetuu Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
46300. Niue fetuu Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
78581. Marquesan fetuu Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
168959. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) fetuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
192152. Nanumea fetuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
46189. Tongan fetuʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
46171. Samoan fetū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
46216. Tuvalu fetū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229535. Tahitian fetū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
146460. Santa Catalina feɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132035. Sonsorolese fidi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284403. Ulithian fiis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46239. Sekar finima     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
139096. Mbaniata finofino star   Central Solomons  
138870. Mbaniata (Lokuru) finɔfinɔ star   Central Solomons  
3230554. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei fis fis:   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
256029. Ambae, East (Wailengi) fisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256030. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) fisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256033. Raga fisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221798. South Ambae (Sakao) fisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222921. East Ambae (Lolovoli) fisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223640. Raga fisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256063. Polonombauk fit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256064. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256065. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256066. Narango (Nambel) fit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
46164. Peterara (Maewo) fitiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218057. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fitiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221128. East Ambae (Sana) fitiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221350. South Ambae (Lolovele) fitiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221575. South Ambae (Biribiri) fitiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222018. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo fitiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256031. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) fitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256052. Morouas fitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256053. Morouas (Batunlamak) fitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
46061. Geser fituin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
46187. Tetum fitun   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
248950. Tetun (Dili) fitun     CREOLE:Tetun based  
173927. Kalinga, Southern fituwon   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
256062. Narango fitˢarsar   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
46251. Woleai fiusiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
307210. Tirax (Mae B) fivor   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307212. Tirax (Bakru) fivor   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
136543. Kahua (Mami) fiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
244987. Tuzu 土族语 foodə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
46250. Elat, Kei Besar fotuon   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
46175. Selaru ftun   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
46131. Yamdena ftune   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
46180. Soboyo fuho     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
46403. Amis (Central) fuqis   49 A:E:Amis  
90331. Amis (Central) fuʕis   49 A:E:Amis  
203064. Amis (Fata'an) fuʡes   49 A:E:Amis  
203265. Amis (Farang) fuʡes   49 A:E:Amis  
78624. Woleaian fúsú-(li)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46228. Chuukese fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46254. Carolinian fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78617. Saipan Carolinian fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46389. Puluwatese fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78621. Satawalese fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46398. Mortlockese fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
107938. Chuukese fúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78618. Saipan Carolinian fúú-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78622. Satawalese fúú-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
107940. Chuukese fúú-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78623. Woleaian fúús   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
107939. Chuukese fúúwe-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46237. Santa Ana fēɣu   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
242153. Mortlockese (Lukunosh)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
297222. Salang (Dixon Reef) fʷilmɛse   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294657. Avava (Tisvel) fʷinmeseh   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296265. Avava (Bangaːsak) fʷinmɛse   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296081. Avava (Khatbol) fʷinmɛsei   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
301515. Tadyawan galaymáy   69 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301516. Tadyawan galämay   69 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301036. Batangan galämä   69 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
161024. Bajo (Moramo) garǝginte     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
320552. Musau gaːttə star   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
46113. Kelabit (Bario) getuʔen   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
311151. Bariai gigima     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
46284. Numbami (Siboma) gitimana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
182305. Tiruray gitoʔon   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
183252. Lundayeh gituen     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
46221. Manam goai   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
328263. Gapapaiwa gwamegwame   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328442. Ghayavi gwamegwame   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
46264. Gapapaiwa gʷamegʷame   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
293137. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-vænʊvʊt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
289214. Bola hada   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
164660. Taokas Ts82 haisanad (1, 2) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164663. Taokas Ts82 haisanak (3-2a) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164661. Taokas Ts82 haisanat (3-2b) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
310677. Mato (Ramuk dialect) hatuŋ   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
46309. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) haŋitux   60 A:A:A:C'uli'  
46117. Nukuoro heduu Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
107933. Kapingamarangi heduu Star (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
46169. Rotuman hefu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
90527. Luangiua heku Pollex 06: Heku. :Star (Hbn). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90526. Luangiua hekuu Pollex 06: Hekuu. :Star (Smd). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
78598. Atayal - Squliq F69 henga   59 A:A:A:Squliq  
162861. Babuza Ts82 hesanas (1-1) 63 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
291270. Ra'ivavae hetiʔa L from Tahitian (Stimson 1938 also reports hetū) 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
175585. Nuguria hetu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
46259. Rennellese hetu'u Star, constellation (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
46317. Rapanui (Easter Island) hetu'u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
78580. Marquesan hetuu Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
107932. Kapingamarangi hetuu Star (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89529. Vaeakau-Taumako hetuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90580. Penrhyn hetuu Pollex 06: Hetuu. :Star (Sta). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
107935. Tuamotu hetuu Star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290988. Nukeria hetuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146742. Bellona hetuʔu star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
145926. Sikaiana hetū star 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3228475. Penrhyn (Tongareva) hetū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
151747. Bauro (Baroo Village) heɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
46274. Sa'a heʔu   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140533. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) heʔu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151953. Arosi (Oneibia Village) heʔu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132111. Arosi hi'u   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
46114. Kemak hi:tu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
46348. Oirata hihi'naxa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
46079. Motu hisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331006. Motu hisiu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
46173. Ambrym, South-East hitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256125. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) hitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256126. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) hitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256127. Paama (Lironesa) hitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256128. Paama (Faulili) hitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256129. Paama (Laul) hitu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
317192. Tokodede hitu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3238748. Maŋgalava hitu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3240570. Ulpea hitu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
46161. Paamese (South) hitue (e<+0, #98) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
46220. Mambai hiuta   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
136743. Kahua hiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136947. Tawaroga hiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137149. Fagani hiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148431. Bauro (Haununu) hiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149480. Rawo hiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151542. Bauro (Pawa Village) hiɣu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145566. Fagani (Rihu'a) hiʔu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
109168. Hmong, White hnu 1-qu 1 sun-star   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
177385. Mon hnɔŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
245177. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 hodən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
181901. Japanese (Kyoto) hoshi     Japonic  
181903. Japanese (Tokyo) hoshi     Japonic  
245357. Bao'an 保安语 hotuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
118608. Amami husi     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181904. Shuri husi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181905. Naha husi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
307204. Malua Bay (Marasup) huwoɾ   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
146129. Oroha hēʔu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150532. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) hēʔu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152159. Arosi (Tawatana Village) hēʔu star 1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
46105. Hawaiian hōkū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
197117. Dzao Min (Daping) hɔu44 hɛŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
296848. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hɛ-vunvʊt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295915. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hɛ-vʊlvʉt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
107942. Chuukese ichchi-   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
107941. Chuukese iich   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
46222. Marshallese (E. Dialect) iju   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
46069. Bobot ilyówəs     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
256177. Aneityum in-močeβ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
89188. Diodio inavinavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
348319. Tobati indar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
46202. Anejom (Aneityum) inom̃jev   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
188826. Santali ipil     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
121000. Fataluku ipinaka     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
46347. 'Auhelawa ipwala   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334182. 'Auhelawa ipwala   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
340638. Pat̪i irico:   28? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340627. Aro iriwørø   28, 16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
3236893. Tamalia irue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
314219. Kinalakna isa star   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314373. Kumokio isa star   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315437. Sialum ise star   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
46118. Kusaie itih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
46199. Wogeo itu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312331. Wogeo itu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
92166. Kusaie itɨ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
46152. Nengone jekol   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3238344. mate wan jeruwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
320448. Baluan jewjew star 11 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
166167. Sa (south-eastern dialect) jubuubur   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
219712. Salar juldus     TURKIC:Southern  
220549. Western Yugu juldəs     TURKIC:Eastern  
219924. Tatar juldəz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220141. Uighur jultuz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220348. Uzbek jɷldiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
243038. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 luə31 ʔbɔn53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
195896. Jiongnai (Longhua) ka44 ntaŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
46085. Kambera kadunnu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
164664. Taokas Ts82 kaisanan (6-3) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
46099. Biga (Misool) kalamo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
46245. Wolio kali[m]popo   20 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
46200. Wuna kalipopo   20 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
343718. Kaisabu kalipopo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344599. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia kalipopo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
46213. Kisar kaliyoro     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
46064. Fijian (Bau) kalokalo   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
135951. Western Fijian (Navosa) kalokalo   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
3228280. Tokelau Fijian kalokalo   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
46188. Tigak kalto   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84130. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kalto   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
256163. Kwamera (Isiai) kamahau   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
239039. Taloki kambeambea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249577. Kambowa kambeambea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249795. Kioko kambeambea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
46182. Tabar kamekame   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88209. Madara kamekame   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
285340. Enggano kamīmī     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
46377. Mamboru kandinu   6? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46381. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kandunu   6? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
141283. Vano kanemware star   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
46409. Vano kanemʷare star 22? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
46277. Teanu kani moro   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
46408. Buma kanimɔrɔ star 22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
46374. Baliledo kape-yi Stress on pe 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46372. Wanukaka kapea   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46370. Pondok kapé   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46373. Anakalang kapé   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
46382. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kapí   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
160882. Bajo (Lauru) karaginntǝh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161168. Bajo (Boepinang) karaginta     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159994. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160354. Bajo (Kayuadi) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161303. Bajo (Lakaramba) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161500. Bajo (Kaleroang) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161670. Bajo (Lakonea) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161863. Bajo (Langara Laut) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162033. Bajo (Lapulu) karagintah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162259. Bajo (Anaiwoi) karagintǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
340628. Arʃa karewea   28, 16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
46336. Yogya kartika     A:M:Javanese  
164665. Taokas Ts82 kasaddan (6-4) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
46132. Mussau katoto   31 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
315133. Nenaya katuŋ star 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
78591. Tangga keltot   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251667. Tangga (Feni) keltot   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104027. Lihir (Sunglik) kemkem   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
46290. Kayan (Uma Juman) kerawiŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
326584. Anuki kewokewo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
108295. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kfitun   30 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316996. Tetun Fehan kfitun     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
78587. Sengseng kihap   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
126303. Simbo kikida     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
191932. Tomini (Tialo) kikilo     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
46294. Thao B96 kilhpuz     A:W:Thao  
198633. Enga kindúta     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
203656. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kinituh   60 A:A:A:C'uli'  
334363. 'Oyaoya kipala   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
168402. Tawala kipola   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333533. Tawala kipola   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
327586. Dawawa kipora   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
108475. Saliba kipwala   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326951. Buhutu kipwala