https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: sky

Entries for "sky":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
45340. Balinese langit   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
166778. Banggai (W.dialect) timbu     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
45342. Banggi laŋit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
45343. Banoni barekopi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
45344. Bantik laŋiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
45345. Gayo laŋit   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
45346. Gedaged did   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
45347. Geser laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
45348. Ghari masaoka   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
45349. Gimán langit   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
45350. Fijian (Bau) lomālagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
45351. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huluŋo   28 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
45352. Hanunóo láŋit   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
45353. Bima langi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45354. Bintulu laŋit   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
45355. Bobot lakit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
45356. Bonerate laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
45357. Chamorro langet   1 A:M:Chamorro  
78494. Canala nɛkɔ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
78495. Canala nɛxɔɔa   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
45359. Javanese laŋit   1 A:M:Javanese  
45360. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰɔlaŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
45361. Timugon (Murut) dasawat     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
45363. Mor araʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
45364. Mota tuka   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
45365. Motu guba   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
45366. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lani   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
45367. Iban laŋit   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
45368. Kaidipang rʔaŋito   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
45369. Kairiru wap     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
45370. Kakiduge:n Ilongot tawɨn   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
45371. Kambera awaŋu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45373. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kelén   9 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
45374. Erai jela     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
45375. Bontok, Guina-ang dáya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
45376. Bughotu maaloa   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
45378. Ali atér     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
45379. Ambai (Yapen) rora   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
45380. Mori laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
45382. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣá:ŋit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
78496. Babatana rani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78497. Babatana mœlœkana   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
45384. Berawan (Long Terawan) milaiʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
45385. Biga (Misool) nalowo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
45386. Bikol (Naga City) langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
45387. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) laŋi   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
45388. Buli laŋit   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
45389. Buru [Namrole Bay] laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
45390. Bwaidoga gabama   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
45391. Hawaiian lani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
45392. Hitu (Ambon) lanit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
45393. Hoava ɣaleɣalerane   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
45394. Kasira (Irahutu) ragətə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
78498. Kaulong (Au Village) ḇɛrpi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
78499. Kaulong (Au Village) hiŋis   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
45396. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
45398. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) lanit   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
45399. Kelabit (Bario) laŋit   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
45400. Kemak lɛlo mata     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
45401. Kenyah (Long Anap) laŋit   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
78500. Kerinci laŋayʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78501. Kerinci laŋeyt   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
45404. Kusaie lucŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
45405. Kwaio lalo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
45406. Lamogai (Mulakaino) sir̃wá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
45407. Lau salo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
45408. Leipon kɪd̃ah   74 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
78502. Letinese kakma     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
78503. Letinese lianti   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
45410. Levei potopʷiliŋ   56 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
45411. Likum pullen   56 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
45412. Loniu laŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
45413. Lou ŋorop     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
45414. Madurese laŋŋeʔ   1 A:M:Madurese  
45415. Nêlêmwa dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
45416. Yapese laaŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
45417. Yamdena laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
45418. Mussau e lo marase     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
45419. Murnaten (Alune) lanite   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
45420. Mono avu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
45421. Maleu naǥulḇo   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
45422. Maloh suan     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
107903. Manggarai awaŋ   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
107904. Manggarai laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45424. Maori rangi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
45425. Maranao laŋit   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
45426. Marovo ɣaleɣaleanarane   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
45427. Masiwang lakit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
45428. Mekeo 'ufa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
45429. Melanau (Mukah) laŋit   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
45430. Mengen taḇa ke'rana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
45431. Merina (Malagasy) lánitra   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
45432. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ŋa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
45433. Misima labulabu   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
45434. Moken kəniəŋ     A:M:Moklen  
45435. Nauna puŋ kalah     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
45436. Nauru itůga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
45437. Nehan Hape langit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
45438. Nengone awè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
45439. Ngadha lizu   8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45440. Ngaibor (S.Aru) maŋar   59 A:M:C:C:Aru  
45441. Nggela parako   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
78504. Nguna namalopa   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
78505. Nguna elagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
78506. Nias laŋi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
78507. Nias banua   1 A:M:N:Nias  
45444. Nissan laŋit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
78508. Numfor nanĕk   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
78509. Numfor naŋe     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
45446. Ogan laŋit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
45447. Paamese (South) tel|langi   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
45448. Palauan eánged   1? A:M:Palauan  
45449. Paulohi lanite   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
45451. Popalia laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
45452. Raga mahau   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
45453. Rejang Rejang lɛŋɛt   1 A:M:Rejang  
45454. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lai   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
45455. Rotuman lạgi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
45456. Roviana maŋauru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
45457. Samoan laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
45458. Savu liru   8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45459. Ambrym, South-East tilaŋ   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
45460. Seimat maun   73 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
45461. Selaru lait   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
78510. Sengseng hiŋis   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
78511. Sengseng hɛt-pi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
45463. Sika niʔaŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
45464. Singhi roŋit   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
45465. Sobei metawadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
45466. Soboyo laŋi   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
45467. Rurutuan tuaraʔi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
45468. Tabar raŋiti   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
45469. Tahitian (18th Century) ra'i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
45470. Tangga lumbat   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
45471. Tarpia kawan   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
45472. Tboli (Tagabili) lɔŋit   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
45473. Tetum lalean   10? CREOLE:Tetun based  
45474. Tigak kuŋkuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
45475. Tongan laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
45476. Tontemboan laŋit   1 A:M:P:M:North  
45477. Tsou T63 nʉ́ca   1 A:T:Tsou  
78512. Vaghua ukuka   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78513. Vaghua rani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
45479. Vitu mariaba   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
45480. Wampar [ŋ]konoŋkon     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78514. Waropen dora   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
78515. Waropen naniŋgi   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
45482. Watubela laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
45483. Western Bukidnon Manobo laŋit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
45484. Windesi Wandamen rora   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
45485. Wogeo laŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
45486. Wuna lani   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
45487. Wuvulu pafea     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
45488. Anejom (Aneityum) nouhataŋ   63? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
45489. Banjarese Malay langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
45490. Belait laŋit   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
45491. Pukapuka langi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
45492. Cebuano lángit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
45493. Dayak Ngaju langit   1 A:M:G:W:South  
45495. Futuna-Aniwa rangi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
45497. Katingan laŋit   1 A:M:G:W:South  
78518. Kilivila labuma   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
78519. Kilivila lowalowa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
45499. Kisar aame     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
45500. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) ránggit   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
45501. Lenakel neai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
45502. Tuvalu lagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229533. Tahitian ra'i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
45503. Magori (South East Papua) guba   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
45504. Maisin tod-di     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
45505. Makassar laŋiʔ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
45506. Mambai lelaun   10? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
45507. Manam laŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
45508. Marshallese (E. Dialect) laŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
45509. Melayu Ambon laŋit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
45510. Lamusong galimbet   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
45511. Minangkabau laŋiʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
45512. Tahitian (Modern) ra'i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
45513. Pulo Anna nangɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
45514. Chuukese nááng   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
45515. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) mori   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
45516. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kalevlevan   2 A:Paiwan  
45517. Patpatar mawe   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
45518. Ponapean lahŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
45519. Pulau (Arguni) ragit   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
45520. Punan Kelai langèt   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
45521. Ririo rén   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
45522. Sangir laŋiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
45523. Santa Ana wawearo   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
45524. Sasak laŋit   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
45525. Sekar lagit   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
45526. Teop suviri     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
45527. Toba Batak laŋ..it   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
45528. Tunjung laŋit   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
45530. Varisi rani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78520. Wolio laiana   1? A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
78521. Wolio bula     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
45533. Bonfia lakit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
45534. Bukat avun     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
45535. Dehu hneŋö|drai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
45536. Elat, Kei Besar laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
45537. Woleai langɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
45538. Alune lanite   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
45539. Yakan laŋit   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
45540. Carolinian lááng   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78522. Bunun F69, Southern d̂ehánin   57 A:Bunun  
78523. Bunun F69, Southern yakanen     A:Bunun  
45542. Kanakanabu F69 káŋca   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
45543. Lio, Flores Tongah liru   8 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
45544. Lahanan laŋit   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
45546. As lanit   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
45547. Bare'e yaŋi   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
45548. Cheke Holo gabro   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
45551. Jawe poa   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
45552. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') salo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
45553. Lampung laŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
45554. Ma'anyan laŋit   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
45555. Mailu nogara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
45557. Dobuan garewa   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
45558. Molima masala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89959. Roro kupa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107905. Sa'a ileŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
107906. Sa'a loa   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
107907. Sa'a salo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
45561. Ubir kasa kasau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
45562. To'ambaita ɵalo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
45563. Teanu meteliko   20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
45564. Taiof koro   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
45565. Tae' (S.Toraja) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
45566. Suau galewa   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
45567. Tanna, Southwest neai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
45570. Numbami (Siboma) gulubu   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
45571. Modang ləngɛt   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
45572. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
45573. Zabana (Kia) kɔlaŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
45575. Kédang eleŋ   9 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
45576. Kayan (Uma Juman) laŋit   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
321546. Mangareva rangi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
45579. Bolaang Mongondow laŋit   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
45580. Thao B96 qali     A:W:Thao  
78524. Yami áŋit   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
78525. Yami ɣaŋit   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
78526. Atayal - Squliq F69 kaial   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
78527. Atayal - Squliq F69 kāyal   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
45595. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kaẓal   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
78531. Kavalan F69 ləẓəán   67 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78532. Kavalan F69 ɬəɬan   67 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78533. Kavalan F69 z'lan   67 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78534. Kavalan F69 l'zan   67 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78535. Kavalan F69 ran   67 A:E:N:Kavalan  
45601. Ida'an langit   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
133577. Rapanui (Easter Island) ragi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
78536. Palawan Batak laŋit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78537. Palawan Batak laŋít   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78538. Pazih F69 babáu kawás   68, 3 A:Northwest Formosan  
78539. Pazih F69 vavao-kawas   68, 3 A:Northwest Formosan  
164010. Pazih F69 babáw kawás   68, 3 A:Northwest Formosan  
45606. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
45607. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
45608. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *laŋit   1 A:M:(Proto)  
45609. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *laŋit   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
78540. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rukúp   55 A:Puyuma  
78541. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ranget   1 A:Puyuma  
45611. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔəməʔə́məʔ     A:Rukai  
78542. Saaroa F69 laŋica   1 A:T:Saaroa  
45613. Saisiyat F69 kawaŝ   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
45614. Seediq F69 (Sakura) karat   2 A:A:Seediq  
45616. Tagalog láŋit   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
45617. Werinama lakit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
45618. Ibanag langi-c   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
45619. Proto-Austronesian *laŋiC 1 Austronesian  
78544. Lakalai lagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
78545. Lakalai lage   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
45621. Kove vuvuhi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
45623. Sundanese langit   1 A:M:Sundanese  
45624. Amara ogru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
45627. Ilokano langit   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
45629. Old Javanese langit   1 A:M:Javanese  
45630. Koronadal Blaan laŋit   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
45631. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *laŋit   1 A:M:Philippine  
45632. Sarangani Blaan laŋit   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
45633. 'Auhelawa galewa   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
45634. Oirata 'lɛʔɛnɛ     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
45635. Iliun 'nata     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
45636. Tugun 'morta   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
45637. Perai 'mota   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
45638. Aputai 'mota   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
45639. Galolen (Talur) 'laŋit   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
45640. Luang li'anti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
45641. East Damar li'anti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
45642. Teun 'lakti   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
45643. Serua 'lakti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
45644. Nila 'lakti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
45645. West Damar 'muhə̆lo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
45646. Dawera-Daweloor 'dartol   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
45647. Dai 'darton   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
45649. South-East Babar 'lalak   6 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
45650. Serili lal'kɛ   6 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
45651. East Masela 'rowek     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
45652. Central Masela 'lalkei   6 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
45653. Emplawas 'lalkijɛʔ   6 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
45654. Tela-Masbuar 'naŋkʰɛ   36 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
45655. Imroing li'anti   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
45656. Pondok awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45657. Kodi karàmba     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45658. Wanukaka awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45659. Anakalang awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45660. Baliledo langita   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45661. South Efate nsau   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
45662. Lamboya langta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45663. Mamboru awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45664. Gaura Nggaura langto   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45665. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) langita   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45666. So'a lizu   8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45667. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45668. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45669. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect awang   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
45671. Roma 'lʲanti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
45672. Komering laŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
45673. Yabem undambê     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
45674. Yami angit   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
90329. Amis (Central) kakalayan   2 A:E:Amis  
83236. Amahai laɲolo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
116453. Dayak Ngaju langit   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84528. Hainan Cham ŋiʔ 24   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
85336. Sisingga mɨlɨkana   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85546. Siar langit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85947. Kokota totoṛa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86956. Nalik mbara     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
210733. Basay TsYM91 lan   67 A:E:N:Basay  
87747. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) laŋik   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88207. Madara raŋiti   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102181. Savosavo oka     Central Solomons  
89186. Diodio yabama   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89527. Vaeakau-Taumako velangi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93241. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ mɯ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102784. Sou Amana Teru lanit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102597. Haku i lan̄gits   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103034. Vilirupu vue ivulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103209. Wedau mara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103391. Tolai bakut   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104025. Lihir (Sunglik) malat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104223. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) balana bakut   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125103. Kandas naŋnaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125299. Tolo parako   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104992. Tagalog langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105609. Torau kabu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105788. Tiang kukua     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105978. Bilur a bakut   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107921. Kuni ufa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106364. Maututu la mori   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106563. Lala vutuvutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106707. Doura aika     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106870. Gabadi ga'aga'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107037. Solos nengit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107350. Matukar timtain     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107481. Riwo did   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107620. Bilibil didi   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108473. Saliba yada   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108667. Pangasinan tawen   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108843. Chru ləngiʔ   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109409. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109602. Agta lʌngit   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109786. Atta, Pamplona la:ngiʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109970. Balangaw ʔu'du     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110154. Batak, Palawan langit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110337. Bilaan, Koronadal langit   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110520. Bilaan, Sarangani langit   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110704. Binukid 'langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110888. Bontok, Guina-ang 'daya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111070. Dumagat, Casiguran la'nget   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111245. Gaddang langit   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111429. Ifugao, Amganad ʔad'lagud     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111609. Ifugao, Batad da:ya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111787. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔad da:ya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112316. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tawɨn   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112498. Inibaloi tabɨn   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112681. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg la:ngit   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112864. Itbayaten ǥanit   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113047. Itneg, Binongan 'langit   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113229. Ivatan, Basco Dialect hañit   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113413. Kalagan langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113597. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'langit   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113781. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper kabuniyan   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114118. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kebunyan   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114302. Kankanay, Northern da'ya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114485. Mamanwa langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114669. Manobo, Ata (up-river) langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114853. Manobo, Ata (down-river) langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115037. Manobo, Dibabawon 'langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115220. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115404. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115588. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115771. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115954. Manobo, Western Bukidnon langit   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116138. Mansaka ʔawanan     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116321. Samal, Siasi Dialect langit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116645. Sambal, Botolan 'langit   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116829. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'langiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117013. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect langiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117197. Subanun, Sindangan dlangit   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117381. Subanon, Siocon glangit   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117565. Tagabili lɔngit   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117749. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect langit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117933. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect langit   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118117. Tausug, Jolo Dialect langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118411. Nahavaq namwap   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118768. Miyako ama     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119626. Avava alang   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119816. Naman misni|rin   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120015. Iranun laŋit   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120998. Fataluku nélu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121284. Makasae lo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121708. Sye (Erromangan) pocup   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122143. Ura bocup   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
124022. Surigaonon langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124246. Ilonggo langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
134049. Melayu langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134051. Melayu cakerawala   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125500. Merei laŋot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125780. Iaai draañ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126080. Nehan laŋit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126301. Simbo oka   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
127047. Namakir rikiti|laŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127048. Namakir malopa   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126942. Orkon toŋtoŋ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127215. Kwamera neai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127958. Butuanon langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128325. Neve'ei neran   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128326. Neve'ei nelaŋ met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128327. Neve'ei nemesav   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128473. Nāti meliŋk   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128697. Lamalera (lembata) kelã   9 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128879. Kadorih ɾaŋit     A:M:G:W:North  
129248. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok atûkng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129249. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rangit   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129409. Bajo langit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129631. Inabaknon langit +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130471. Enggano (Malakoni Village) laŋit   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130472. Enggano (Banjar Sari) laŋit   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131024. S.W. Palawano langit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131389. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) taan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131626. Tonsea dangit   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132250. Äiwoo topwaaluwa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132465. Nanggu mbɔŋawə   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132771. Ende riru     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132979. Malo, Santa Cruz mbaŋavʌ   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133141. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbaŋavʌ   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133884. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134459. Kubokota oka   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134747. Luqa qaqale eqa   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135476. Gumawana yabana   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135477. Gumawana osasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135949. Western Fijian (Navosa) lomalagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136239. Waray-Waray langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153092. Nduke taloso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153521. Manihiki rangi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153522. Manihiki langi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154258. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) maŋár   59 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154553. Palu'e (Nitung) kəle     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155139. Lampung Api (Belalau) lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155349. Lampung Api (Daya) lɑŋɪt̚   1 A:M:Lampung  
155554. Lampung Api (Jabung) lɑŋĩʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155752. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) lɑŋɪt̚   1 A:M:Lampung  
155951. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) lɑŋin̯t   1 A:M:Lampung  
156137. Lampung Api (Kalianda) lɑŋit   1 A:M:Lampung  
156335. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156553. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156755. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village lɑŋɪʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156956. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village lɑŋɪʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157172. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) lɑŋit   1 A:M:Lampung  
157365. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157554. Lampung Api (Krui) lɑŋit   1 A:M:Lampung  
157738. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157923. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) lɑŋeʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158126. Lampung Api (Pubian) lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158311. Lampung Api (Ranau) lɑŋit   1 A:M:Lampung  
158510. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) lɑŋẽʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158705. Lampung Api (Sukau) lɑŋit̚   1 A:M:Lampung  
158902. Lampung Api (Sungkai) lɑŋiʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159093. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) lɑŋit   1 A:M:Lampung  
159293. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) lɑŋĩʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159462. Lampung Api (Way Lima) lɑŋik   1 A:M:Lampung  
159738. Buol guluŋ   28 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159992. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160160. Bajo (Padei Laut) laŋit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160161. Bajo (Padei Laut) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160352. Bajo (Kayuadi) laŋeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160525. Bajo (Pitulua) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160718. Bajo (Bajoe) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160880. Bajo (Lauru) laŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161022. Bajo (Moramo) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161166. Bajo (Boepinang) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161498. Bajo (Kaleroang) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161668. Bajo (Lakonea) laŋit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161861. Bajo (Langara Laut) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162031. Bajo (Lapulu) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162256. Bajo (Anaiwoi) laŋiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162452. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) laŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165389. Eskayan mimorya     Unclassified  
165581. Apma (Suru Mwerani) bini   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165920. Apma (Suru Kavian) bini   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166416. Sowa bini   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166663. Ske (Seke) bni   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167030. Muyuw libalab   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167249. Halia (Selau) kolu   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167455. Sudest buruburu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167658. Acehnese langet   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167865. Lungchow fa:4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168178. Besemah langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168400. Tawala yada   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168613. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168798. Fijian (Suva Dialect) lomalagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168957. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'aki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169155. Palembang Malay langit   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169366. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tawan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169593. Kinaray-a kalangitan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169806. Proto-Polynesian *laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170269. Capisano langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170359. Niuafo'ou langi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171255. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *laŋit   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171811. Proto-Central Pacific *laŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172706. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dapar(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173214. Karo Batak awang-awang     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173466. Thai, Siamese fa:4   48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173725. Sumbawa awan     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173925. Kalinga, Southern langit   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174139. Kalinga, Limos lángit   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174477. Bontok, Eastern ad-chaya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174478. Bontok, Eastern ad-ocho     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174603. Tolaki lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175000. Rapa rangi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175185. Vietnamese trời     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176097. Dong, Southern mən55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186667. Gelao (Judu) lwei31 lwei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176372. Itawis lángit   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
210802. Ibaloi naikayang     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176864. Shan pʰaa5   48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177127. Kankanaey daya   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177383. Mon təkah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177557. Proto-Southwestern Tai *va C4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177772. Maguindanaon lángit   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178741. Sinauna lángit   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178742. Sinauna rángit   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178310. Romblon lángit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178492. Cuyonon lángit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178664. Tày (Cao Bằng) va6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179266. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fa:ʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179501. Buyang (Ecun) ʔbun24   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179726. Paha pa33 mwi322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180013. Gelao (Zhenfeng) to13 ji31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180356. Proto-Lakkja *ʔbən A1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180713. Gelao (Wanzi) vlei44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181846. Japanese (Kyoto) ten     Japonic  
181847. Yonamine tinτoo     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181848. Japanese (Tokyo) sora     Japonic  
181849. Shuri tin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181850. Naha tin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182303. Tiruray laway     A:M:P:Bilic  
182533. Bantoanon (Banton) langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182857. Bikol (Buhinon) laˈŋit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183032. Kalinga (Minangali) langit   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183250. Lundayeh langit   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183481. Yogad langít   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183719. Ai-Cham (Diwo) mən1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183847. Proto-Kam-Sui *ɓun1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183984. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔbən1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184133. Chadong pən2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184368. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *láŋit     Austronesian  
184675. Then ʔmun1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184887. Kavalan LTs llan   67 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185877. Ong Be (Lincheng) fa3   48? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186102. Proto-Rukai *tabələŋanə   56 A:Rukai  
186234. Bunun (Takituduh L88) diqanin   57 A:Bunun  
186516. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-məw     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186517. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-ka-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186879. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔlau13 ɣui31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187095. Dupaningan Agta langet   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187354. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔbən24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187551. Sama (Sibutu) langit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187829. Sama (Pangutaran) langit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188104. Lao fȃː   48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188548. Sui ʔbən1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188824. Santali serma     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189162. Proto-Chamic *laŋit   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189371. Proto-Hmong-Mien *wɛŋ     Hmong-Mien  
189372. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ndɛuŋ     Hmong-Mien  
189373. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ɴɢɛuŋ     Hmong-Mien  
189496. Proto-Malayic *laŋit   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189897. Rhade adiê     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189898. Rhade adu adiê     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190037. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kaal   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190328. Proto-Puyuma *ɭaŋiʈ   1 A:Puyuma  
190329. Proto-Puyuma *ɭiŋaʈ   1 A:Puyuma  
190573. Jarai adơi     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190728. Roglai, Northern langĩ:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191093. Totoli golung     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191427. Saek bɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191659. Biao (Shidong) man1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191930. Tomini (Tialo) golung     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192150. Nanumea lagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192501. Lakkja (Jinxiu) bon1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192736. Masbatenyo langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193020. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ŋɔ13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193214. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 vaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193413. Proto-East Mindanao *laŋit   1 A:M:Philippine  
193647. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ɭangiʈ   1 A:Puyuma  
194182. Mulam (Dongmen) mən1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194441. She (Lianhua) kwaŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194695. South Island Maori raki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194992. Proto-Lampungic *laŋit   1 A:M:Lampung  
195226. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ŋkuŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195433. Mulao li24 fə31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195649. Zhuang (Wuming) bɯn1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195894. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkwaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196131. Mak (Laliu) ʔbən1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196372. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) mən1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196621. She (Haifeng) kuaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196858. Hlai (Baoding) fa3   48 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197115. Dzao Min (Daping) vaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197296. Mien (Jiangdi) luŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197475. Mien (Changping) ðuŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197660. Biao Min (Dongshan) lwə31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198060. Dehong faa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198627. Enga kaítí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198628. Enga kátí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198629. Enga lipíná     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198630. Enga yáké     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199373. Lachi (Tân Lợi) bo23   51? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199577. Samar-Leyte langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199761. Maonan bən2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200134. Kim Mun (Hainan) guuŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200613. Dong, Northern mən35   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200884. Asilulu lanit   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201299. Lachi (Jinchang) ŋua55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201702. Urak Lawoi' langäq   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201948. Pingilapese laeng   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202148. Proto-Minahasan *laŋit   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202369. Proto-Sangiric *laŋit   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202846. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) tungtung   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203062. Amis (Fata'an) kakarayan   2 A:E:Amis  
203263. Amis (Farang) kakarayan   2 A:E:Amis  
203460. Sakizaya tapukuʔ     A:E:Amis  
203654. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kayal   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203856. Bunun (Takituduh L04) diqanin   57 A:Bunun  
204068. Bunun (Takbanuaz) diqanin   57 A:Bunun  
204276. Bunun (Iskubun) dihanin   57 A:Bunun  
204520. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ivavaw   68 A:Paiwan  
204722. Paiwan (Stimul L04) tarivavaw   68 A:Paiwan  
204925. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) kaLəvəLəvan   2 A:Paiwan  
205132. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ɭaŋiʈ   1 A:Puyuma  
205344. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɭiŋaʈ   1 A:Puyuma  
205555. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʐukup   55 A:Puyuma  
205764. Rukai (Tanan L04) sobələbələŋə   56 A:Rukai  
205971. Rukai (Budai L04) sobələbələŋə   56 A:Rukai  
206181. Rukai (Maga L04) tbɨlŋaa   56 A:Rukai  
206182. Rukai (Maga L04) garɨ     A:Rukai  
206393. Rukai (Tona) tabələŋanə   56 A:Rukai  
206599. Rukai (Mantauran L04) tavələŋaə   56 A:Rukai  
206803. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kawaʃ   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
207006. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kawaʃ   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
207232. Atayal - Squliq L04 kayal   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207442. Seediq L04 (Paran) karac   2 A:A:Seediq  
207653. Seediq L04 (Toda) karac   2 A:A:Seediq  
207866. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) karac   2 A:A:Seediq  
208072. Seediq L04 (Truku) karac   2 A:A:Seediq  
208282. Tsou (Duhtu L04) nəca   1 A:T:Tsou  
208482. Kanakanabu L04 kaaŋca   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208698. Saaroa L04 laŋica   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209357. Proto-Mon-Khmer *pliɲ ~ *[p]liiɲ ~ *[p]liəɲ   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209358. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[r]wa[a]ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209975. Cham, Western langik     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210939. Shanglin bɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211158. Laibin bun1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211375. Guigang bin1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211575. Lianshan pun1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211774. Qinzhou mun1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211990. Yongnan mən1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212198. Long'an mɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212394. Fusui (Central) mɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212596. Shangsi bon1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212811. Ningming fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213023. Longzhou fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213240. Daxin fa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213451. Debao fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213668. Jingxi fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213888. Guangnan Nong fa4   48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214095. Yanshan Nong fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214294. Wenma Tu vo4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214495. Chongzuo fa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214681. Klon bulgen     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215043. Maybrat ayoh     Maybrat  
215324. Wetan lianti     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215706. Sahu diwanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216148. Taba langit   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216330. West Makian tupam     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216642. East Makian laŋit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217050. Piva nanitsi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217253. Bikol (Bisakol) langit   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217473. Kagayanen láŋit   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217722. Proto-South Sulawesi *langit     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218138. Saek bɤn1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218523. Angkola / Mandailing langit     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218776. Mentawai manua     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219294. Kazakh ɑspɑn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219508. Kirgiz asman     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219710. Salar ɑsmɑn     TURKIC:Southern  
219922. Tatar køk     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220139. Uighur ɑsmɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220345. Uzbek ʌsmʌn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220346. Uzbek køk     TURKIC:Eastern  
220547. Western Yugu deŋər     TURKIC:Eastern  
234069. Bahonsuai lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234227. Bungku lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234448. Bungku (Landawe) dunia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234585. Bungku (Routa) lahomoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234730. Bungku (Torete) lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234729. Bungku (Torete) lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234912. Bungku (Tulambatu) lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234911. Bungku (Tulambatu) laʔoleo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235092. Bungku (Waia) oleo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235232. Kodeoha lāhuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235231. Kodeoha lahueni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235402. Koroni lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248714. Kulisusu laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235780. Mori Atas (Doule) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235908. Mori Atas (Impo) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236037. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236170. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236299. Mori Atas (Molio'A) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236430. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236563. Mori Atas (Olota) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236691. Mori Atas (Tambee) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236821. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236951. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237081. Mori Bawah (Bahano) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237212. Mori Bawah (Kangua) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237341. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237472. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237603. Mori Bawah (Petasia) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237733. Mori Bawah (Roda) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237864. Mori Bawah (Soroako) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250453. Mori Bawah (Watu) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238211. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238357. Moronene laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238526. Moronene (Mornene) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238673. Moronene (Tokotu'A) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238868. Padoe laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239040. Taloki laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239176. Tolaki (Asera) lahueni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239362. Tolaki (Konawe) lahuʔene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239361. Tolaki (Konawe) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239360. Tolaki (Konawe) lahueni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239359. Tolaki (Konawe) lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239698. Tolaki (Laiwui) lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250670. Tolaki (Mekongga) lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240179. Tolaki (Wiwirano) lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240315. Tomadino lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240450. Waru lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240586. Waru (Lalomerui) lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240728. Wawonii laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240885. Wawonii (Menui) laŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241035. Wiau lahuene     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241277. Yi (Dafang) m̩(u)33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242151. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) læ:ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242343. Gelao (Fengyan) du35 dȥu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242517. Gelao (Wantao) wei31 wei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242656. Red Gelao (Vietnam) vu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242799. Laha (Noong Lay) tʰɛn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242934. En (Nung Ven) pət35 wa212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242935. En (Nung Ven) pət35 va332     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243036. Buyang (Yalang) ʔbɔn53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243219. Gelao (Bigong) va31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243385. Gelao (Yueliangwan) du35 ȥu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243531. Gelao (Dagouchang) zuei55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243793. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tawan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244008. Gelao (Moji) vəi31 vəi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244209. Lakkja (Liula) ʔbon1   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244410. Mulam (Siba) mən1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244613. Wusehua (Rongshui) men1     Mixed languages  
244801. Dongxiang 东乡语 asɯman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244985. Tuzu 土族语 təŋgerə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245175. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 teŋger     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245355. Bao'an 保安语 asimaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245550. Mongol 蒙古语 təŋgə̆r     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246042. Gelao, Hongfeng ɣui31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246169. Proto-Seko *laŋiʔ     A:M:S:Seko  
246529. Qabiao (Phó Là) pê3 mân4   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246530. Qabiao (Phó Là) mân3   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246696. Laha then5     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246848. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *məw 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247108. Mondzi mo21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247238. Maang mɑu35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247290. Gaokujiao Lolo mau35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247311. White Lolo mo31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247356. Black Lolo mo31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247377. Flowery Lolo mo11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247497. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 pȥɑ35 n̥he35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247680. Bolyu qɔ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247855. Bugan (Nala) pə0 qou55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248037. Bugan (Manlong) pu44 ku44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248189. Mantsi mua53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248273. Mo'ang mɑu33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248338. Kathu mɯŋ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249195. Mang (Jinping) pliŋ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249353. Pa Na la44 gwaŋ313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249575. Kambowa laiyano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249793. Kioko laiano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249984. Mongi mo44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250143. Caijia khen33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250310. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) lahumoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250921. Yao (Lianmin) meŋ55 tue25     Tai-Kadai  
250994. Mien (Tashi) loŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251031. Biao (Fengkai) mən33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251064. Yi (Powu) mu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251239. Itawis langit   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251665. Tangga (Feni) balambat   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252943. Enggano (Meok) ʔeaudauoh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253077. Simeulue ləŋkol     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253428. Papitalai pelingan   56 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253667. Moor aráʔá     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253934. Andio laŋit     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254139. East Kara (Lemakot) tavegof     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254552. Uma (Kantewu dialect) laŋiʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254807. Lelepa nakortlag   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259299. Vao p̈akaran   30, 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
259280. Maskelynes ma-mesaβ   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
259321. Paama (Lironesa) teilaŋ   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259369. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) raŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259263. Roria laŋet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259325. Lamenu (Visina) malo   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
259262. Akei (Penantsiro) tuka   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259272. Tutuba tailaŋi   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259294. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) mesanawon   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
259363. Lapwangtoai kapʷapəŋ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259351. Sie unpoɣup   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
259352. Sie βetmis   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
259314. Ambrym, North (Ranon) meha   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259238. Mwerlap (Merig) letowʷ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259237. Lakona tuk   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259320. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) tilaŋ   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259259. Akei tuka   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259260. Akei muae   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259309. Dixon Reef na-map   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
259316. Lonwolwol tuŋtuŋ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259275. Tangoa tuka   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259354. Kwamera (Isiai) na-iai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259307. Neve'ei ne-mesap   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
259340. Emae (Makatea) raŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259336. Bieria (Vowa) ᵐbenoi-βat   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
259235. Koro mele-βæt   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259334. Baki ma·βe   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
259306. Larevat naren   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
259278. Axamb (Maxbaxo) nə-mʷaβ   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
259248. Seke ᵐbini   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259317. Daakaka (Baiap) metenier     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259367. Ikiti n-iai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259338. Namakura (Makura) rikitilaŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259333. Bierebo (Bonkovia) ᵐbini   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
259365. Ikiyau n-eai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259328. Lamenu (Nuvi) yomemaena   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
259360. Lenakel n-eai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259274. Malo (North) tailaŋe   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: