https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: lake

Entries for "lake":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
87450. Basay TsYM91 paŋpaŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
78419. Banoni gosoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
44626. Balinese danu   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
78421. Buru [Namrole Bay] duleʔ   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
44630. Bantik lóuhuʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
44631. Gayo lut kucak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
44632. Gedaged wililuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
44633. Geser louk     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
44636. Fijian (Bau) drano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
44637. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) bulalo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
44638. Hanunóo dánaw   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
44639. Bima dano   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44640. Bintulu ranaw   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
44641. Bobot balabalan   25 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
44642. Bonerate tomba-tomba     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
44643. Chamorro hagoe     A:M:Chamorro  
44644. Canala nɛdɛ̃   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
44645. Javanese tlaga     A:M:Javanese L
44647. Timugon (Murut) luogon     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
44648. Kis dan buli   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
44650. Mota pei lava   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44651. Motu gohu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
44652. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) katebho     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
44654. Kaidipang dono   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
44656. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥɨbɨŋ   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
44657. Kambera tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44658. Kapampangan labák     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
44659. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) tasik     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
44660. Iliun (Erai) kopak     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
44662. Bughotu kolo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
44663. Marquesan vai óto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
44665. Ambai (Yapen) ruru   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
44666. Mori rano   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
44667. Atoni nɛfɔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
44668. Aklanon - Bisayan danáw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
44670. Berawan (Long Terawan) biwaŋ   13? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
44672. Bikol (Naga City) danao   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
44673. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tappárəŋ   14 A:M:S:Bugis  
44674. Buli lanlan   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
78423. Kerinci danuə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
44677. Hawaiian loko   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
44678. Hitu (Ambon) talaga     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon L
44680. Kasira (Irahutu) sar were     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
44682. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] na     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
44684. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) tofor     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
44685. Kelabit (Bario) takaʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
44686. Kemak tapʔo     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
44687. Kenyah (Long Anap) bawaŋ   13 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
78425. Yapese lipäth     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
44691. Kwaio namo   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
44692. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ilowóḷ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
44695. Letinese tōnu     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
44697. Likum kaloh     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
44699. Lou lalwe     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
78427. Mussau ateio     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
78429. Maranao lanaw   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
44705. Murnaten (Alune) tibu   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
44707. Maleu naliu   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
44708. Maloh dano   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
44709. Manggarai sano   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44710. Maori roto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
78431. Tarpia boʔda     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
44713. Masiwang tifṿ     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
44714. Mekeo ofuga   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
44715. Melanau (Mukah) danaw   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
44716. Mengen me ma'tana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
44719. Misima ekai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
44723. Nehan Hape kodomo ulek   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
44724. Nengone gu|cele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
44725. Ngadha mesi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44726. Ngaibor (S.Aru) sol     A:M:C:C:Aru  
44727. Nggela kolo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
44728. Nguna nama|rourou   8? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
44730. Nissan lobolob     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
44731. Numfor dokĕn     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
44732. Ogan danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
44735. Paulohi tihu   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
44737. Popalia talaga     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate L
44738. Raga wai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44739. Rejang Rejang danuəw   1 A:M:Rejang  
44740. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dano   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
44742. Roviana kopi   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
44743. Samoan lano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
44749. Sika rano   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
44750. Singhi danu   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
44751. Sobei edus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
44753. Rurutuan roto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44754. Tabar kapuji     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
44755. Tahitian (18th Century) roto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44758. Tboli (Tagabili) lanaw   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
44759. Tetum we lihun     CREOLE:Tetun based  
44760. Tigak rurum ulit   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
44761. Tongan ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
44763. Tsou T63 topúku   35 A:T:Tsou  
44765. Vitu patihutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
44766. Wampar [m]po ton     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
44767. Waropen rawi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
44768. Watubela kahar     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
44769. Western Bukidnon Manobo ranew   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
44770. Windesi Wandamen ruru   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
44771. Wogeo yaŋawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
44775. Banjarese Malay danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
44776. Belait sasik     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
44777. Pukapuka loto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
78435. Teop namana   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
44779. Dayak Ngaju damau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
44782. Itbayaten [liik]     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44783. Katingan danau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
44786. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) gwángga     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
44787. Lenakel nəsiu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
44788. Tuvalu vaituloto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
44790. Maisin kaubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
44791. Makassar balaŋ   25 A:M:S:Makassar  
44795. Melayu Ambon danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
44797. Minangkabau danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
44798. Tahitian (Modern) roto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44801. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) mago-lilo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
44802. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) djanaw   1 A:Paiwan  
44803. Patpatar tahkis     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
44804. Ponapean leh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
44806. Punan Kelai tuaw     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
44807. Ririo duŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
44808. Sangir dano   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
44810. Sasak telagə     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
78437. Kavalan F69 vutvut     A:E:N:Kavalan  
44813. Toba Batak tao     A:M:N:B:Southern  
44814. Tunjung kənohan     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
44815. Ujir (N.Aru) juf     A:M:C:C:Aru  
44817. Wolio rano   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
44820. Bukat takuŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
44821. Dehu husapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
44822. Elat, Kei Besar koʷal     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
44823. Woleai [leoriya]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
44824. Alune tibu   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
44827. Bunun F69, Southern niŋʔav   31 A:Bunun  
44829. Lio, Flores Tongah rana   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
44830. Lahanan bawaŋ   13 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
44833. Bare'e rano   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
44837. Jawe dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
44838. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') 'osi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
44839. Lampung danaw   1 A:M:Lampung  
44841. Mailu laʔi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
44843. Dobuan sewasewa   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
44844. Molima lawu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
44846. Sa'a lama   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
44847. Ubir una   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
44848. To'ambaita rondo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
44851. Tae' (S.Toraja) tapparan   14 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
44853. Tanna, Southwest nəsiu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
44855. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]roðyr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
44857. Modang pkung     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
44858. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
44861. Kédang toŋoʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
44862. Kayan (Uma Juman) bawaŋ   13 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
44865. Bolaang Mongondow danow   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
44866. Thao B96 wazakan     A:W:Thao  
44879. Yami ʔattáu     A:M:P:B:Yami  
44880. Atayal - Squliq F69 siluŋ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
44881. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) wacíluŋ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
78439. Palawan Batak buuŋ   17 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
44887. Ida'an gasap     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
78441. Kiribati nama   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
44891. Pazih F69 tu:tún     A:Northwest Formosan  
44892. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *danaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
44893. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *danaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
44894. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *danaw   1 A:M:(Proto)  
44895. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *rano   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
44896. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔəvúv   29 A:Puyuma  
44897. Rukai (Budai F69) báyuʔ   30 A:Rukai  
44900. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ucíluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
44901. Siraya F69 valanga   48 A:E:Southwest  
44902. Tagalog láwaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
44903. Werinama timalola     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
44905. Proto-Austronesian *danaw   1 Austronesian  
44913. Ilokano danaw   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
44915. Old Javanese ranu   1 A:M:Javanese  
44916. Koronadal Blaan lanaw   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
44917. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *lanaw   1 A:M:Philippine  
44918. Sarangani Blaan lanaw   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
44919. 'Auhelawa we'aha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
44942. Pondok tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44943. Kodi hombo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44944. Wanukaka tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44945. Anakalang tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44946. Baliledo tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44948. Lamboya hoba   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44949. Mamboru tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44950. Gaura Nggaura hoba   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44952. So'a tiwu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44955. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect tàma   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44958. Komering danao͡   1 A:M:Lampung  
44960. Yami mibebneng a ranom     A:M:P:B:Yami  
78420. Banoni mato     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
78422. Buru [Namrole Bay] rana   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
78424. Kerinci danu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78426. Yapese lupäth     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
78428. Mussau talia     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
78430. Maranao ranaw   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
78432. Tarpia kasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
78436. Teop kopua   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
78438. Kavalan F69 bəttóq     A:E:N:Kavalan  
78440. Palawan Batak danáw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78442. Kiribati reeke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
83234. Amahai ihu   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84326. Dayak Ngaju danau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84726. Indonesian danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
174851. Takia you i-tlanti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167656. Acehnese tase     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87745. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) danaw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89184. Diodio ukuna   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
104221. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) solo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104023. Lihir (Sunglik) teslam     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103822. Kara (West) a nam   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102595. Haku aramun   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
104990. Tagalog lawa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108841. Chru Dənau   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109164. Hmong, White pa 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109407. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lawa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109600. Agta ʔalug     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109784. Atta, Pamplona labbang   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109968. Balangaw po'ʔong   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110152. Batak, Palawan buung   17 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110335. Bilaan, Koronadal lanaw   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110518. Bilaan, Sarangani lanaw   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110702. Binukid 'danaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110886. Bontok, Guina-ang pu'suŋ   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111427. Ifugao, Amganad lo'bong   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111607. Ifugao, Batad baybay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111785. Ifugao, Bayninan banno     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112314. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gɨbɨng   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112679. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg pisung   18 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113411. Kalagan danaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113595. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect banna'ʔaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113779. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lɨbɨng   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114116. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lebeng   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114300. Kankanay, Northern po'song   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114483. Mamanwa danaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114667. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ligtung   20 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114851. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ligtung   20 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115035. Manobo, Dibabawon 'danɨw   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115218. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ranɨw   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115402. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) lanaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115586. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect lanaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115769. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lanɨw   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115952. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ranɨw   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116136. Mansaka danaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116319. Samal, Siasi Dialect danaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116643. Sambal, Botolan 'dagat     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116827. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ḷano   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117011. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect dano   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117195. Subanun, Sindangan danaw   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117379. Subanon, Siocon danow   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117563. Tagabili lanaw   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117747. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lapnaw     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117931. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔaβuyuk     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118115. Tausug, Jolo Dialect lanaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118604. Amami ʔixï   24 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118766. Miyako iki   24 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120013. Iranun danau   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120996. Fataluku ira-poko     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121282. Makasae liubere     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121420. Palauan omechuachel     A:M:Palauan  
124019. Surigaonon suba     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124244. Ilonggo linaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124656. Melayu kolam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
125298. Tolo kuma     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125592. Merei tubu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125593. Merei lamma   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125594. Merei paloai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125778. Iaai nem   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126299. Simbo ovuku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126542. Uruava makoku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127213. Kwamera nəsiui   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127954. Butuanon lam-anaw     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127955. Butuanon lanaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128209. Neve'ei nelem   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128695. Lamalera (lembata) lifo     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128877. Kadorih ɾuou     A:M:G:W:North  
129151. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok danau   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129499. Bajo lebangan     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129629. Inabaknon danaw   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129962. Mapun danaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130467. Enggano (Malakoni Village) danaw   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130468. Enggano (Banjar Sari) danaw   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131387. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) botung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131775. Tonsea dano   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131776. Tonsea tambu'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131849. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131850. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) tasik   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131851. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) luagan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
132769. Ende tiwi     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133295. Komering danau   1 A:M:Lampung  
133982. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tasik     A:M:M:M:Malay  
133983. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kolam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
134130. Marovo kopi   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134570. Kubokota kopi   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134571. Kubokota lopi   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134858. Luqa kopi   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134859. Luqa lolu   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135563. Oirata ira lapai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135764. Kelabit (Bario) taka     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
135947. Western Fijian (Navosa) drano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136237. Waray-Waray lanaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
139197. Chuukese konik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
154019. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) a'usi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
155137. Lampung Api (Belalau) dɑnɑu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155347. Lampung Api (Daya) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
155552. Lampung Api (Jabung) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
155750. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
156135. Lampung Api (Kalianda) dɑnɑu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156333. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village dɑnɑ͡o   1 A:M:Lampung  
156551. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
156753. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
156954. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
157363. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
157552. Lampung Api (Krui) dɑnɑu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157736. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
158124. Lampung Api (Pubian) dɑnɑu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158309. Lampung Api (Ranau) wɜyɣɜnɜu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158508. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
159092. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) dɑnɑu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159291. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) dɑnɑw   1 A:M:Lampung  
159461. Lampung Api (Way Lima) dɑnɑu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159736. Buol lemuk     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159990. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) dano   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160158. Bajo (Padei Laut) payaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160350. Bajo (Kayuadi)     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160523. Bajo (Pitulua) ˈdanaw     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160716. Bajo (Bajoe) tapparɨŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160878. Bajo (Lauru) ˈpayaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161020. Bajo (Moramo) ˈpayaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161164. Bajo (Boepinang) payaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161300. Bajo (Lakaramba) lobbaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161496. Bajo (Kaleroang) danou     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161666. Bajo (Lakonea) payaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161859. Bajo (Langara Laut) payaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162029. Bajo (Lapulu) payaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162254. Bajo (Anaiwoi) payaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162450. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) paya     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163976. Pazih F69 rumáw   36 A:Northwest Formosan  
165219. Pangasinan ilog     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
165387. Eskayan bak     Artificial Language  
167454. Sudest mbwaghanaghana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167863. Lungchow no:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168176. Besemah danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168611. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169153. Palembang Malay danau   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169364. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) wotis     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169804. Proto-Polynesian *loto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170267. Capisano punong     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171253. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *rano   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171809. Proto-Central Pacific *drano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173212. Karo Batak lawet     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173723. Sumbawa tiu     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173923. Kalinga, Southern fagwang     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174137. Kalinga, Limos banánaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174601. Tolaki rano   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175393. Khmer bəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176862. Shan nɔŋ1   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176998. Savosavo reku     Central Solomons  
177125. Kankanaey lebbeng   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177381. Mon hla     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177770. Maguindanaon lánaw   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178135. Sinauna lanáw   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178308. Romblon dánaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178662. Tày (Cao Bằng) thom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179724. Paha khə45 qɔŋ322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180712. Gelao (Wanzi) luŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181611. Japanese (Kyoto) mizuumi     Japonic  
181612. Yonamine ?     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181613. Japanese (Tokyo) mizuumi     Japonic  
181614. Shuri ʔuhugumui     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181615. Naha ?     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182301. Tiruray ranaw   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182656. Proto-Bisayan *dánaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182856. Bikol (Buhinon) laˈwəd     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183030. Kalinga (Minangali) baybay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183248. Lundayeh takung     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184885. Kavalan LTs banaw   33 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185508. Bikol (Rinconada) ranów   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186101. Proto-Rukai *baðo   30 A:Rukai  
187093. Dupaningan Agta bilay     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187352. Bouyei (Wangmo) tam31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187827. Sama (Pangutaran) tahik     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188681. Sui maŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189160. Proto-Chamic *danaw   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189494. Proto-Malayic *danaw   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189764. Rhade ênao     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190261. Proto-Puyuma *danaw   1 A:Puyuma  
190464. Jarai dơnâo     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190726. Roglai, Northern danau   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191091. Totoli bolano     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191425. Saek nɔ:ŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191928. Tomini (Tialo) dano   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192148. Nanumea tai hala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
193018. Younuo (Xiaozhai) fu13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193411. Proto-East Mindanao *danaw   1 A:M:Philippine  
193883. Pazih LTs (Auran) rumaw   36 A:Northwest Formosan  
194693. South Island Maori hapua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194989. Proto-Lampungic *danaw   1 A:M:Lampung  
196129. Mak (Laliu) maŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196482. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) maŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196620. She (Haifeng) fu31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197113. Dzao Min (Daping) vu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197294. Mien (Jiangdi) hu31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198058. Dehong lɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198428. Enga peté     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198850. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *rano     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199155. Itawis kavan     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
199371. Lachi (Tân Lợi) thum43 mji23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200132. Kim Mun (Hainan) vam13 dɔm53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200882. Asilulu lana     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201297. Lachi (Jinchang) nua35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201845. Urak Lawoi' kubak     A:M:M:Malayic  
201846. Urak Lawoi' lunak     A:M:M:Malayic  
202367. Proto-Sangiric *danaw   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
203459. Sakizaya banaw   33 A:E:Amis  
203653. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) βciluŋ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203855. Bunun (Takituduh L04) niŋʔav   31 A:Bunun  
204067. Bunun (Takbanuaz) niŋʔav   31 A:Bunun  
204275. Bunun (Iskubun) niŋʔav   31 A:Bunun  
204519. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Latuk   32 A:Paiwan  
204721. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Latuk   32 A:Paiwan  
204924. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Latuk   32 A:Paiwan  
205131. Puyuma (Pilam L04) danaw   1 A:Puyuma  
205343. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ðanaw   1 A:Puyuma  
205554. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʔivəv   29 A:Puyuma  
205763. Rukai (Tanan L04) baðo   30 A:Rukai  
205970. Rukai (Budai L04) bayo   30 A:Rukai  
206180. Rukai (Maga L04) broo   30 A:Rukai  
206392. Rukai (Tona) bao   30 A:Rukai  
206598. Rukai (Mantauran L04) vaɭo   30 A:Rukai  
207005. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) toLnœʔ     A:Northwest Formosan  
207231. Atayal - Squliq L04 siluŋ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207441. Seediq L04 (Paran) rciluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207652. Seediq L04 (Toda) uciluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207865. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) gsiluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
208071. Seediq L04 (Truku) siluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
208281. Tsou (Duhtu L04) topŋu   35 A:T:Tsou  
208481. Kanakanabu L04 cakəranə tatia     A:T:Kanakanabu  
209064. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1nlaaw[ ]   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209616. Proto-Ainu *tOO     Isolate  
209973. Cham, Western ɓơng     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210229. Favorlang OL03 chauch     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
214867. Klon walkul     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215041. Maybrat maru     Maybrat  
215495. Wetan taala     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215496. Wetan talka     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215704. Sahu talága     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216146. Taba talaga     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216811. Samoan loto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
216878. Uruava tokogosi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
217048. Piva tabanana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217471. Kagayanen dánao   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217581. Bikol (Bisakol) danao   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218136. Saek nɔ:ŋ2   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218521. Angkola / Mandailing dano     A:M:N:B:Southern  
219292. Kazakh køl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219506. Kirgiz køl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219708. Salar gol     TURKIC:Southern  
219920. Tatar køl     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220137. Uighur køl     TURKIC:Eastern  
220343. Uzbek køl     TURKIC:Eastern  
220545. Western Yugu xɑjzi     TURKIC:Eastern  
241048. Wiau lura     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241047. Wiau epe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241046. Wiau rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240895. Wawonii (Menui) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240740. Wawonii kuleŋkebu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240739. Wawonii lembo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240596. Waru (Lalomerui) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240460. Waru loβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240325. Tomadino rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240189. Tolaki (Wiwirano) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250308. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250451. Mori Bawah (Watu) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239708. Tolaki (Laiwui) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239391. Tolaki (Konawe) aʔepe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239390. Tolaki (Konawe) lino     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239389. Tolaki (Konawe) arano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239388. Tolaki (Konawe) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239186. Tolaki (Asera) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239050. Taloki rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238879. Padoe toβa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238536. Moronene (Mornene) peo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238369. Moronene rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238687. Moronene (Tokotu'A) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
235412. Koroni rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235245. Kodeoha tahimoteβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235244. Kodeoha βoiteobo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235102. Bungku (Waia) danau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234924. Bungku (Tulambatu) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234923. Bungku (Tulambatu) arano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234743. Bungku (Torete) leŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234742. Bungku (Torete) laroʔepe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234741. Bungku (Torete) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234595. Bungku (Routa) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234458. Bungku (Landawe) loβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234241. Bungku tembe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234240. Bungku rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234079. Bahonsuai rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241276. Yi (Dafang) xɯ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
243791. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia botung dot agayo     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244007. Gelao (Moji) fu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244208. Lakkja (Liula) ʔu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244409. Mulam (Siba) hu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244612. Wusehua (Rongshui) hu2     Mixed language  
244983. Tuzu 土族语 norə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245174. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 nuur     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245548. Mongol 蒙古语 nɷɷr     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245898. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) fu21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246040. Gelao, Hongfeng m̥aŋ43 sai43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246525. Qabiao (Phó Là) song1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246526. Qabiao (Phó Là) thang2     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247023. Marshallese (E. Dialect) dreba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
247678. Bolyu ɬuŋ5 nde5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248035. Bugan (Manlong) khɯ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248712. Kulisusu talaga     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249193. Mang (Jinping) tə31 laŋ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249791. Kioko danaw     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250661. Tolaki (Mekongga) rano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250662. Tolaki (Mekongga) beko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250663. Tolaki (Mekongga) aʔepe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250664. Tolaki (Mekongga) tahimoteβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250665. Tolaki (Mekongga) inotu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
251314. Loniu lo-an   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
251663. Tangga (Feni) sun dan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253665. Moor rána     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253932. Andio lomboŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254550. Uma (Kantewu dialect) rano   1 A:M:C:K:Southern  
254805. Lelepa nuae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259021. Hiw petü     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259022. Toga nə-tuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259023. Löyöp tes     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259024. Mwotlap na-kʷlesᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259025. Mota pei laβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259026. Vurës (Vetumboso) olaᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259027. Vurës (Mosina) olaᵐpe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259028. Nume tes     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259029. Dorig le-taːs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259030. Koro tæs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259031. Wetamut tas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259032. Lakona tæh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259033. Mwerlap (Merig) ᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259034. Mwerlap (Merlav) ᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259035. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kʷai-toko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259036. Seke ᵐbʷatniuᵐbu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259037. Sowa bulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259038. Valpei pʷapʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259039. Wusi (Nonona) nopu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259040. Morouas nopu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259041. Navut (Matae) nopu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259042. Akei nopu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259043. Fortsenal nopu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259044. Roria tuᵐp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259045. Sakao ɔro-ðür     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
259046. Malo (North) reu sorutoxo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259047. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) na-lep   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
259048. Malua Bay (Petarmur) nu-watoxtox     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
259049. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) na-ləp̈   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
259050. Neve'ei ne-lem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
259051. Labo (Ninde) ne-tes lala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
259052. Paama (Lironesa) meterumrum     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259053. Paama (Laul) βulioai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259054. Lamenu (Nul) wi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
259055. Baki weiyaᵐbo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
259056. Bieria (Vowa) imau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
259057. Namakura (Mataso) na-likilik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259058. Efate, North (Siviri) na-mu·     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259059. Eton luk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259060. Fila kapu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259061. Mele paŋolulukutai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259062. Sie netpe     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
259063. Tanna, North nahaumaniŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259064. Lenakel nə-siu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259065. Aneityum in-henou     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
259066. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) roto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259067. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) toto   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284825. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bat baba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286405. Houaïlou nedè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286846. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *nobu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287586. Bangka Malay kuloŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287802. Jambi Malay danau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288012. Lom (Mapurese) lalap     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288539. Portuguese lago     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288881. Kapampangan dáno   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289587. Lahat (Central Malay) təbat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289952. Fas fuku     Fas  
290536. Nasal palʊh     A:M:Nasal  
290737. Arta pasuŋ     A:M:P:N:Arta  
292613. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) naᵐʙuᵐʙur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293523. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɪ-ᵐbulⁿduŋⁿduŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293524. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɪ-ᵐbulⁿduŋⁿduŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293929. Ninde (Labo) nɛ-tɪs ðlaðlaʔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
294095. Unua (Mbatumbo) rɛᵐbrɛᵐb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294653. Avava (Tisvel) ᵐʙuⁿdok   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295179. Unua (Noferai) nuefon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295548. Tesmbol (Melaklak) lelɛᵐbɛ   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296449. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɛ-lɛm   37? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297219. Salang (Dixon Reef) le-ᵐʙuᵐʙun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297403. Ninde (Lorlo) niⁿdiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297404. Ninde (Lorlo) nowoi nimniᵐʙ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298050. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) tisiriʔ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298237. Ninde (Opmomba) ni-ᵐʙuliⁿdiŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298419. Tesmbol (Usus) ᵐbuldaŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298945. Na:ti (Windua) tisɛriʔ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299156. Ayta Mag-antsi linaw     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301916. Malaweg laddá     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
307023. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) na-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307024. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) na-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307025. Siviti (Womol) malɛn   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307026. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) malɛn   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307027. Malua Bay (Marasup) na-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307028. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) na-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307029. Malua Bay (TipTir) na-lɪp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307030. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) na-lɪp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307031. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) ni-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307032. Tirax (Mae B) nanɛⁿdʳ   37, 38? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307033. Tirax (Mae A) nanɪⁿd   37, 38? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307034. Tirax (Bakru) nalɛⁿd   37, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307035. Tirax (Olamb) malɛn   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307036. Najit nɛ-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307037. Nese (Matanvat) na-leᵐb   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307038. Wala (Worprev A) lalɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307039. Wala (Worprev B) la-nəmb   37? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307040. Rano (Small Island) lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307041. Rano (Potora) la-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307042. Rano (Chinambong) la-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307043. Aitchin (Orap) na-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307044. Aitchin (Small Island) na-lɛp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307045. Vao (Peteri) na-kɛmb   37? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307046. Vao (Torono) na-lɛmb   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307047. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-lɛnd   37, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307048. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-lɛmp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307049. Alavas 1 na-lɛnd   37, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307050. Alavas 2 na-lɛnd   37, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307051. Aulua (Netimb) ᵐbulɛsⁿduŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307052. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) ᵐbulesⁿduŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307053. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) nɛⁿdɛn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307054. Mbwenelang (Xoli) no-ᵐbluɣwai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307055. Burmbar (Fartavo) maprapur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307056. Burmbar ne-ⁿdʳunuʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307057. Nisvai (Blacksands) na-ⁿdʳoŋⁿdʳoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307058. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 nu-ai muⁿdar   9, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307059. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) no-ai muⁿdar   9, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307060. Venen Taute (Alpalak) na-lɪp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307061. Venen Taute (Unmet) na-lɪp   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310460. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) vauŋ     A:Paiwan  
310880. Mangap-Mbula yok tatiliuŋana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311147. Bariai liu   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311744. Mangseng pamonlel     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
313110. Sursurunga dan kaul     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316051. Bebeli naruru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316262. Dadu'a eeh hliu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316580. Irarutu weto     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316782. Naueti wai-nhuta     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317423. Waima'a tula     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317657. Drubea ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
317891. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ᵐbʷalⁿdɪŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317892. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ᵐbʷalⁿdɪŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318405. Novol (Melaklak) ne-ɛᵐbəkuᵐbakuᵐp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318406. Novol (Melaklak) ne-ɛᵐbəkuᵐbakuᵐp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
321105. Nyindrou li     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
324579. Avok (Avok) 162-101 liɪᵐborᵐbor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324580. Avok (Avok) 162-99 limliᵐbor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324581. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 no-oi ⁿdalⁿdal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324582. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 ᵐʙurne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324583. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-numʙ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324584. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 næ-nʊᵐʙ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324585. Avok (Shiaf) ᵐʙurdɛⁿdʳəŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324586. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a ᵐʙur ⁿdʳəŋ ⁿdʳəŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324587. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 lɪᵐbliᵐbor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324588. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 mɛtⁿduⁿdun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324589. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 no-oi ⁿdalⁿdal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324590. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 lɪᵐbliᵐbor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324591. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-mɛtɪⁿduŋɪⁿduŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324592. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 mɛt doŋⁿdoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324593. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 no-hoi ⁿdalⁿdal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324594. Navwien 162-87 nɪ-ᵐbulɪs ⁿduⁿdun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324595. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a na-nʊv     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324596. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a na- nʊⁿdʳ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324597. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-ⁿduŋ ⁿdʳalⁿdʳal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324598. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 woi ⁿdʳalⁿdʳal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326364. Eastern Ngad'a poma     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326581. Anuki lawu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326755. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) ɣou   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327371. Bwaidoga waya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327582. Dawawa topatopa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327815. Dobu sewasewa   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328036. Mekeo, East ofuga   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328260. Gapapaiwa dogo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328439. Ghayavi yawawa   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328830. Hula kovu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329077. Iamalele lavu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329318. Iduna tobu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329768. Koluwawa lavu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329965. Lala ovu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330187. Maisin jerije     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330410. Minaveha navu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330599. Misima ekai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330798. Molima sawa   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331002. Motu gohu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331443. Mekeo, North-West ovu-oa   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331620. Proto Central Papuan *(g,k)govu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331966. Proto Papuan Tip *(g,k)govu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332291. Roro obu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332502. Saliba waila   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332721. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) ɣou   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332934. Sewa silige     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333332. Sudest mbwaɣanaɣana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333714. Tubetube valubwasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333959. Wedau gugura     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333960. Wedau ganuara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334177. 'Auhelawa weʔaha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334360. 'Oyaoya huhuhula     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334546. Roon soren bwon     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334880. Proto-Subanen *danaw     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334998. Proto-Manobo *danaw     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335873. Hanunoo danaw   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335874. Buhid danawan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335875. Buhid linaw     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335876. Batangan bunao     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335877. Batangan linó     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335878. Iraya sanaw     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335879. Ratagnon danáw     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335880. Tadyawan lináw     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335881. Alangan linaw     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335882. Alangan lalaguna     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336288. Mindoro Tagalog láwa     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337160. Paicî nä˧-nä˥pu˧rë˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337715. Ansus ruru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342811. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect valanga   48 A:E:Southwest  
343522. Malagasy (Sakalava) dòbo     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343714. Kaisabu lembo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344154. Lasalimu kalembo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344377. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344595. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344984. Malagasy (Tanala) ràno vòry     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
344985. Malagasy (Tanala) takebòka     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
346206. Pwapwâ - mBoyen xʷela     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346844. Caac cʰa:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347556. Javanese (Yogyakarta) t(e)logo     A:M:Javanese  
347557. Tengger (Ngadas) telaga     A:M:Javanese  
347558. Tengger (Ngadas) segara     A:M:Javanese  
347559. Tengger (Ngadas) segara cilik     A:M:Javanese  
347560. Javanese (Malang) tlogo     A:M:Javanese  
347561. Old/Middle Javanese bañu     A:M:Javanese  
348316. Tobati saām rĕmĕtŏr     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211622. Proto-Danaw *linaw     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211788. Bulalakawnon dánaw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211789. Bulalakawnon sapáʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212069. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) (subáʔ)     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212070. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) sapaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212071. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) danáw     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212348. Kamayo láːnaw     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212349. Kamayo lanáŋ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212350. Kamayo lamʔaw     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212351. Kamayo sapáʔ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212561. Caluyanun (Semirara) sápaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212562. Caluyanun (Semirara) dánaw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212866. Inati (Hamtic) alung-asog     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212867. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) sapáʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213292. Guiangan (Sirib) ɨllɨb     A:M:Bilic  
3213293. Guiangan (Baguio) ulub     A:M:Bilic  
3213737. Malay tasek     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213738. Malay danau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213977. Jiamao tʰa2     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214368. Great Andamanese pʰole     Great Andamanese  
3214807. Proto-Nivkh *du     Nivkh  
3215631. Agutyanen lanas     A:M:Kalamian  
3216447. Fwâi ⁿdan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216697. Pije (mountain) ⁿdan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216897. Pije (Ocean)       A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217172. Xârâcùù nãⁿdɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3218053. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷilo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218272. North Ambae (Leonda) xoroi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218513. North Ambae (Havai) horewai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218514. North Ambae (Havai) wailalawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218764. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷilo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218765. Sungwadia (Uta) ᵐbʷaka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218991. Sungwadia (Marino) ᵐbuaka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219218. North Ambae (Leo) wai loβaturuwei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219439. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219688. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵐbuaᵑga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219689. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgilo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219922. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbulo     A:M:C:E:O: