https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: water

Entries for "water":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
215700. Sahu 'banyo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
43508. Serili 'bɛ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
43493. Iliun 'e   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
43494. Tugun 'er   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
43499. East Damar 'er   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
43498. Luang 'gerə   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
43492. Oirata 'ira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
43529. Roma 'oɾi   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
43509. East Masela 've   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
43512. Tela-Masbuar 'vejei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
43511. Emplawas 'veɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
43503. West Damar 'vio   2? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
43505. Dai 'vɛjon   2? A:M:C:C:B:North  
110699. Binukid 'wahig   2 A:M:P:G:M:North  
43497. Galolen (Talur) 'we   2 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
43507. South-East Babar 'we   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
43504. Dawera-Daweloor 'we:   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
43510. Central Masela 'wei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
43513. Imroing 'weje   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
43396. Alune 'wele   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
43500. Teun 'wɛru   2 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
43502. Nila 'wɛru   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
115032. Manobo, Dibabawon 'wɨhig   2 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
43506. North Babar 'ßieja   2? A:M:C:C:B:North  
43495. Perai 'ɛr   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
43496. Aputai 'ɛr   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
43501. Serua 'ɛru   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
116824. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔakeg   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
311740. Mangseng (ð)ei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
3225450. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)aNam   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
197818. Proto-Koiarian *(i)do PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3216231. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(no)ʔeːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216229. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔu)ʔeːn     A:M:Moklen  
200289. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jud     Sino-Tibetan  
179262. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-nəmʔ PAN *daNum 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180505. Proto-Tai *C̬.nam C PAN *daɬúm 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
184365. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *DaNúm fresh water 1 Austronesian  
3215165. Proto-Aslian *[bə]teew     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
105457. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[dr,r]anum   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
186098. Proto-Rukai *acilay   46 A:Rukai  
189490. Proto-Malayic *air   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
202364. Proto-Sangiric *ake   17 A:M:P:Sangiric  
287095. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bei   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
335211. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *boheq     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335210. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *buwaheq     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
105462. Proto-Micronesian *cacanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
78240. Proto-Chuukic *caccanú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105461. Proto-Micronesian *canu- fresh water 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
105463. Proto-Micronesian *canucanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
78238. Proto-Chuukic *canú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3214803. Proto-Nivkh *caʀ     Nivkh  
78239. Proto-Chuukic *ccanú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
43477. Proto-Austronesian *daNum   1 Austronesian  
202144. Proto-Minahasan *dano   1, 55 A:M:P:Minahasan  
3227419. Proto-Batanic *danom     A:M:B:Ivatan  
287096. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *danu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
105453. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *danum   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105455. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *danum   1 A:M:(Proto)  
3227256. Proto-Palawan *danum     A:M:G:Palawanic  
169800. Proto-Polynesian *faka-ranu *(v.) 'to wash s.t. in fresh water'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
209762. Proto-Ainu *hdak=ka H-L   Isolate  
3211619. Proto-Danaw *ig     A:M:P:G:Danao  
198846. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *iwoi°     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199973. Proto-Ongan *iŋ     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
246918. Proto-Alor-Pantar *jira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
3214633. Proto-Japanese *mí     Japonic  
288407. Proto-Kimbe *naLu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
177553. Proto-Southwestern Tai *naam C2 Fang-Kuei Li; PAN *daNum 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
201490. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *nam C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
331615. Proto Central Papuan *nanu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331962. Proto Papuan Tip *nanu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
199129. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *nok     Trans-New Guinea  
180354. Proto-Lakkja *num C2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
199128. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ok[V]     Trans-New Guinea  
209763. Proto-Ainu *pE H, 'sap', 'water'   Isolate  
105464. Proto-Micronesian *pili   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
185692. Proto-Atayalic *qusiyaʔ   3 A:Atayalic  
43489. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qɨqil   2, 15 A:M:Philippine  
345607. Proto Malagasy *ranu   10 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
246845. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *rəy 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
245753. Old Chinese *s.turʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
3227623. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *salug     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
193408. Proto-East Mindanao *tubig   14 A:M:Philippine  
334877. Proto-Subanen *tubig   14 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
186385. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *twəy     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
177276. Proto-Greater Central Philippines *túbig   14 A:M:P:Greater Central Philippine  
246166. Proto-Seko *uhai     A:M:S:Seko  
334997. Proto-Manobo *wahig     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
105456. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *wahiʀ   2 A:M:(Proto)  
171805. Proto-Central Pacific *wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
194983. Proto-Lampungic *wai   2 A:M:Lampung  
202585. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *wai   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217717. Proto-South Sulawesi *wai     A:M:South Sulawesi  
287097. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331614. Proto Central Papuan *wai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331961. Proto Papuan Tip *wair     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331808. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *waira     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
105454. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *waiʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
43465. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *waiʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105458. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *waiʀ   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171249. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *waiʀ 'water, river' 2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
288700. Ainu *wakka 'oouachka' = (Hokkaido) 'wacha', 'wazka', (Sakhalin) 'waka' 'water' (? 'wakka' / 'wahka' / 'wazka' < '*wa ̧ka' < '*wayka') 2 TURKIC:Eastern  
3227533. Proto-Kalamianic *waʔi[k?]     A:M:Kalamian  
3216230. Proto-Moken-Moklen *wiːn     A:M:Moklen  
185229. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *wáhiʀ fresh water   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
191271. Proto-Tsouic *čaɬúmu   1 A:Tsouic  
183845. Proto-Kam-Sui *ȵam3-ti   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209350. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɗaak     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214531. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɗaːk     Austroasiatic  
251392. Proto-Nisoic *ɣri 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
209351. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ʔ[o]m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
189157. Proto-Chamic *ʔiar     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
178931. Proto-Kra *ʔuŋ C   40 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
189329. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ʔu̯əm     Hmong-Mien  
190260. Proto-Puyuma *ʔənay   41 A:Puyuma  
343023. Proto Siraya *θalum   1 A:E:Southwest  
3215041. Proto-Nicobarese *ᵈraːk     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
329314. Iduna -ivenumulina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
3212465. Kamayo =miláːdu     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
78191. Wampar [m]po   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
43427. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]ro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
256581. Narango (Nambel) a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125100. Kandas a danim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340507. camuki a t̪ãᵐbe   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
294464. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-iamb   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296841. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-iɛmb   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
78214. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) a-tuei     A:Puyuma  
247398. Flowery Lolo a31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
251063. Yi (Powu) a53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
247355. White Lolo a55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
183244. Lundayeh abpa'   13 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
78216. Rukai (Budai F69) achilai   46 A:Rukai  
205759. Rukai (Tanan L04) acilay   46 A:Rukai  
205966. Rukai (Budai L04) acilay   46 A:Rukai  
206388. Rukai (Tona) acilay   46 A:Rukai  
206594. Rukai (Mantauran L04) acilay   46 A:Rukai  
206176. Rukai (Maga L04) acile   46 A:Rukai  
132767. Ende ae   2 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
256588. Tutuba ae   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256589. Aore ae   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
326360. Eastern Ngad'a ae     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
43385. Toba Batak aek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218517. Angkola aek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233329. Mandailing aek     A:M:N:B:Southern  
83230. Amahai aelo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
168607. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) aer     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3239977. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) aer     A:M:M:M:Malay  
43272. Madurese aeŋ   2 A:M:Madurese  
78181. Chamorro agua     A:M:Chamorro L
122348. Araki (Southwest Santo) ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256592. Araki ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256568. Morouas (Batunlamak) ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256576. Amblong ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256573. Akei (Tasiriki) ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256567. Morouas ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256577. Narango ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256571. Fortsenal ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
173719. Sumbawa ai jerning     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
43369. Minangkabau aie   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133878. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) aiek     A:M:M:M:Malay  
127378. Low Malay (1773) aier water   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127377. Low Malay (1773) aier meeno water for drinking   A:M:M:M:Malay  
120009. Iranun aig   2, 58 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
127725. Savu (1773) ailea water   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127726. Savu (1773) ailei water   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
43382. Sasak aiq   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
43367. Melayu Ambon air   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
43430. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) air   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84722. Indonesian air   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124652. Melayu air   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
43225. Iban aiʔ   2 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
318800. Kaniet akanu water 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
43202. Bantik ake   17 A:M:P:S:Southern  
218943. Tidore ake     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
43380. Sangir akeʔ   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117008. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect akeʔ   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
43483. Mouk aki   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
43484. Aria aki   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
43340. Watubela al   2? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
340508. Ciri alawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3213816. Kala alẽ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
78212. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ane   41 A:Puyuma  
43386. Tunjung anum   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
43205. Geser ar   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
214676. Klon araa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
126539. Uruava arakao     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
104493. Barok ari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
314805. Mindiri aron fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
43434. Kayan (Uma Juman) ataʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
105605. Torau ate   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
43276. Mussau ateio     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
43278. Mono atele   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139512. Mono (Fauro) atele water 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139720. Mono (Alu) atele water 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
43422. Taiof aurom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
127590. Tahiti (1773) avy water 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
301443. Sogodnin (Boracay) awad   54 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
297217. Salang (Dixon Reef) awe   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
215037. Maybrat aya     Maybrat  
43304. Ogan ayax   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78183. Kerinci ayaə   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168172. Besemah ayek   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78184. Kerinci ayey   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
43460. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) aying   2? A:M:M:M:Malay  
289583. Lahat (Central Malay) ayiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
201841. Urak Lawoi' ayë   2 A:M:M:Malayic  
43401. Lio, Flores Tongah   2 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
195221. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) aŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193208. Pa-Hng (Gundong) aŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
219127. Red Gelao aŋ35 form on Chinese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242653. Red Gelao (Vietnam) aŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3225674. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ařawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225675. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ařɔ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225329. Hamea aɽɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
78196. Mailu aʔaʔma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
287798. Jambi Malay aʔeʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287582. Bangka Malay aʔiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288008. Lom (Mapurese) aʔiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
319822. Mokaren aːn water 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
320031. Lebei bWo water 45 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
234235. Bungku baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234456. Bungku (Landawe) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234593. Bungku (Routa) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234739. Bungku (Torete) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234921. Bungku (Tulambatu) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235100. Bungku (Waia) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240458. Waru baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240594. Waru (Lalomerui) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240736. Wawonii baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240893. Wawonii (Menui) baho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
43403. Rennellese bai Water 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
43461. Rapanui (Easter Island) bai Water 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
146735. Bellona bai water 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
43347. Banjarese Malay banyu Javanese Loan 18 A:M:M:M:Malay L
169149. Palembang Malay banyu < JV 18 A:M:M:M:Malay L
347538. Javanese (Yogyakarta) banyu     A:M:Javanese  
347539. Tengger (Ngadas) banyu     A:M:Javanese  
347540. Javanese (Malang) banyu     A:M:Javanese  
43217. Javanese bañu   18 A:M:Javanese  
216326. West Makian be     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
256521. Lehali be   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
43234. Bughotu bea   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151129. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) bea water 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
248942. Tetun (Dili) bee     CREOLE:Tetun based  
78198. Roro bei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
125494. Merei bei   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256537. Marino bei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
332287. Roro bei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
43200. Banggi beig   2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
85330. Sisingga bi   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
43258. Kemak bi:a   2 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
43379. Ririo bic   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
43311. Rejang Rejang biyoa     A:M:Rejang  
43268. Levei bo   45 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
43415. Dobuan boasi   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
161492. Bajo (Kaleroang) boe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162145. Bajo (Luwuk) boe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162446. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) boe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159986. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160155. Bajo (Padei Laut) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160520. Bajo (Pitulua) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160712. Bajo (Bajoe) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160875. Bajo (Lauru) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161016. Bajo (Moramo) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161161. Bajo (Boepinang) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161297. Bajo (Lakaramba) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161663. Bajo (Lakonea) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161854. Bajo (Langara Laut) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162251. Bajo (Anaiwoi) boeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129958. Mapun bohe'   25 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187546. Sama (Sibutu) bohe'   25 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187823. Sama (Pangutaran) bohe'   25 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
43397. Yakan boheʔ   25 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116316. Samal, Siasi Dialect boheʔ   25 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3231218. Central Sinama boheʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
160346. Bajo (Kayuadi) boiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162025. Bajo (Lapulu) boiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129405. Bajo boé     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
144930. Laghu (Samasodu) braku water   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
43531. Yabem bu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
153982. Kuot burunəm     Isolate  
129625. Inabaknon buwahi'     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
172539. Nimoa bwa.i   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
135367. Gumawana bwae   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328631. Gumawana bwae   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
334173. 'Auhelawa bwahi   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327809. Dobu bwasi   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
252939. Enggano (Meok)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130461. Enggano (Malakoni Village)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130462. Enggano (Banjar Sari)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
43481. Sundanese cai   2 A:M:Sundanese  
284394. Ulithian cale any liquid 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
112494. Inibaloi canom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
208477. Kanakanabu L04 canumu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
43400. Kanakanabu F69 canúmu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
201842. Urak Lawoi' celöl     A:M:M:Malayic  
284393. Ulithian chaael any liquid 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78194. Chuukese chaan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105472. Chuukese chaan fresh water 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
174379. Bontok, Eastern chanom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
173920. Kalinga, Southern chanum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
105473. Chuukese chénú- liquid 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
43335. Tsou T63 chúmu   1 A:T:Tsou  
317653. Drubea co   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
208277. Tsou (Duhtu L04) cxumu   1 A:T:Tsou  
43293. Nauna cɨn   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
43326. Tabar da cp.97 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88203. Madara da   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
113043. Itneg, Binongan da'nom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114297. Kankanay, Northern da'nom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
110883. Bontok, Guina-ang da'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
113592. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect da'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
247853. Bugan (Nala) da35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
43328. Tangga da:n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105446. Yapese daay salt water; POc *tasik   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
177377. Mon daik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
188819. Santali dak'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
78209. Pazih F69 dalom   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
162984. Babuza Ts82 dalom (3a) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
78223. Siraya F69 dalum   1 A:E:Southwest  
193879. Pazih LTs (Auran) dalum   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
343222. Siraya Gospel dialect dalum   1 A:E:Southwest  
78208. Pazih F69 dalúm   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
43220. Kis dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
43329. Tarpia dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
43343. Wogeo dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
105468. Marshallese dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
251658. Tangga (Feni) dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312325. Wogeo dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
313106. Sursurunga dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313283. Siŋorakai dan fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
105469. Marshallese dandan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
86950. Nalik danim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87577. Nalik danim 'drinking water; river' 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
131774. Tonsea dano (ancient tonsea) 1, 55 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
43448. Ivasay danom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
108663. Pangasinan danom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
113225. Ivatan, Basco Dialect danom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
130784. S.W. Palawano danom   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
177121. Kankanaey danom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
43280. Maloh danum   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
43351. Dayak Ngaju danum   1 A:M:G:W:South  
43355. Katingan danum   1 A:M:G:W:South  
43392. Bukat danum   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
43402. Lahanan danum   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
78206. Palawan Batak danum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
43476. Ibanag danum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
43485. Ilokano danum   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
84322. Dayak Ngaju danum   1 A:M:G:W:South  
103819. Kara (West) danum could be darum 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
109781. Atta, Pamplona danum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110149. Batak, Palawan danum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
111241. Gaddang danum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111605. Ifugao, Batad danum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
112676. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg danum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113776. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper danum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114113. Kallahan, Keleyqiq danum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
128874. Kadorih danum   1 A:M:G:W:North  
183026. Kalinga (Minangali) danum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
186229. Bunun (Takituduh L88) danum   1 A:Bunun  
203851. Bunun (Takituduh L04) danum   1 A:Bunun  
204063. Bunun (Takbanuaz) danum   1 A:Bunun  
204271. Bunun (Iskubun) danum   1 A:Bunun  
251234. Itawis danum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3233508. Kapampangan danum   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290300. Paser danum   1 A:M:G:E:North  
334719. Isinay (Dupax) danum da.'num 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3233509. Kapampangan danum tabang   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
117744. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect danumɣ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
153983. Kuot danuot also 'river', AN loan (?)   Isolate L?
43210. Hanunóo danúm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
43230. Kapampangan danúm   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
43233. Bontok, Guina-ang danúm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
78207. Palawan Batak danúm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
174133. Kalinga, Limos danúm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176368. Itawis danúm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183475. Yogad danúm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301109. Buhid danúm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301185. Hanunoo danúm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301913. Malaweg danúm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
105783. Tiang daram   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
78210. Pazih F69 darūm   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
43248. Bwaidoga dauda   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327366. Bwaidoga dauda   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330406. Minaveha daudau   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
43365. Manam daŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
109160. Hmong, White de 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111066. Dumagat, Casiguran di'nom   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
3228809. Pom dia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
286157. Malagasy (Tandroy) dilò < Fr   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
187089. Dupaningan Agta dinom   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
163903. Papora Ts82 dom (1-1, 2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
131773. Tonsea doud   1, 55 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
163904. Papora Ts82 dum (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
105450. Palauan dáob salt   A:M:Palauan  
288651. Nicobarese, Central dâk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
3211910. Bulalakawnon dúgaʔ   67 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212224. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dúgaʔ   67 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
43366. Marshallese (E. Dialect) dān   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
109965. Balangaw dɨ'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
43228. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨ:num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112311. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨ:num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
109597. Agta dʌnum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
43399. Bunun F69, Southern d̂anom   1 A:Bunun  
43266. Leipon d̃an   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
317187. Tokodede e     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
43320. Sengseng e-ki   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
209969. Cham, Western ea     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
43479. Kove eau   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311143. Bariai eau   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
43257. Kelabit (Bario) ebʰaʔ   13 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
316258. Dadu'a eeh     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3230281. Tugun eer     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
43316. Savu ei   2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
256629. Dixon Reef ei-yœᵐp   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
43482. Amara eiki   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
320720. Avau eiki   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
78199. Roro ena be   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
193642. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) enai   41 A:Puyuma  
43364. Mambai era   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
43421. Teanu ero   20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
43552. Buma erɔ water 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
120627. Avava esn   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
299632. Inati (Nagpana) ewed   54 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301357. Sogodnin (Iloilo) ewed   54 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
43294. Nauru e|bȯk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
246618. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) eŋ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179067. Gelao (Niupo) eŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
235410. Koroni eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248708. Kulisusu eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238367. Moronene eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238534. Moronene (Mornene) eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238683. Moronene (Tokotu'A) eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
239048. Taloki eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
343710. Kaisabu eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344373. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344810. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha eʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
128691. Lamalera (lembata) fai   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
43286. Mekeo fei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
289950. Fas fi     Fas  
139089. Mbaniata fiō water   Central Solomons  
138864. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fiɔ water   Central Solomons  
318890. Sori gai water 2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
43298. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gar   2, 52 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154252. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gar /war/ < *wayaR 2, 52 A:M:C:C:Aru  
164877. Taokas Ts82 geyatat (6-4) 49 A:W:Central Western Plains  
105452. Waropen ghai   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
164876. Taokas Ts82 giatap (6-2) 49 A:W:Central Western Plains  
329763. Koluwawa gilivasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
43424. Suau goila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
168394. Tawala goila water,river, current 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
332497. Saliba goila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333125. Suau goila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333526. Tawala goila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334356. 'Oyaoya goila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
249191. Mang (Jinping) gom51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
78193. Wampar goreg     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
43416. Molima goʔila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330793. Molima goʔila   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329313. Iduna gufa   63 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
319091. Njada gwa water 2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321100. Nyindrou gwa   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
312524. Batuley gwayor   2, 52 A:M:C:C:Aru  
319193. Ponam gwaʔ water 2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
164875. Taokas Ts82 gyatab (6-1) 49 A:W:Central Western Plains  
43269. Likum gʷay   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
295911. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-wɔ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
43429. Modang hanguy   12 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
78182. Chamorro hanom   1 A:M:Chamorro  
127451. Maori (1773) hewai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
320240. Pak hin water 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
210934. Shanglin hjam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
326945. Buhutu hoowa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
201293. Lachi (Jinchang) i44   40 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243218. Gelao (Bigong) i55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
87741. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ia   23 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
190460. Jarai ia     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190722. Roglai, Northern ia     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
108838. Chru ia:   23 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
43301. Nias idanõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
167652. Acehnese ie     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
314501. Malalamai ieu fresh water/river 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
43283. Maranao ig   2, 58 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
177766. Maguindanaon ig   2, 58 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
256694. Aneityum in-wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
321722. Akolet ingowng     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
3214363. Great Andamanese ino     Great Andamanese  
43346. Anejom (Aneityum) in|wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
249570. Kambowa ioe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
120993. Fataluku ira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121278. Makasae ira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
199573. Samar-Leyte irimnón drinking water   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
132976. Malo, Santa Cruz iue   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133139. Lwepe, Santa Cruz iue   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
234077. Bahonsuai iɸoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235242. Kodeoha iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239184. Tolaki (Asera) iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239380. Tolaki (Konawe) iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239706. Tolaki (Laiwui) iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250658. Tolaki (Mekongga) iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240187. Tolaki (Wiwirano) iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241043. Wiau iβoi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
211571. Lianshan jam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
340500. Pat̪i jawe   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337156. Paicî ja˧wé˧   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
247308. Gaokujiao Lolo je31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
215319. Wetan jera   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
43363. Makassar jeʔneʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
340493. Kapone jo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3216018. Nihali joppo     Nihali  
320450. Baluan jəːn water 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
43265. Lau kafo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
43410. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kafo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
43420. To'ambaita kafo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148188. Fataleka kafo water 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152968. Lau (North) kafo water 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140118. Dori'o kafu water 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
145743. To'ambaita kafɔ water 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147981. Mbaengguu kafɔ water 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152758. Lau (Walade) kafɔ water 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152555. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) kahu water; irregular *o > u 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
246664. Windesi Wandamen kambu from EAG field notes   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
43318. Seimat kan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318713. Ninigo kan water 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
144290. Kwai kao water; irregular loss of *p 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
175050. Rapa kare small wave, not water-MW x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
246663. Windesi Wandamen karu from EAG field notes   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
78220. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kasia   3 A:A:Seediq  
43284. Marovo kavɔ   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145142. Mbareke kavɔ water 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
78201. Zabana (Kia) ketuhu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
43406. Cheke Holo kho'u   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150930. Blablanga (Ghove) khɔu water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145356. Nggao (Poro) khɔʔu water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149900. Maringe (Tataba) khɔʔu water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150739. Maringe (Kmagha) khɔʔu water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151331. Blablanga khɔʔu water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150118. Maringe (Leleghia) khɔʔu ɣaula water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
146890. Kazukuru kiloni water   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
78195. Chuukese kkónik   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
142081. Ghari (Nggeri) ko water 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142285. Ghari (Tandai) ko water 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
175049. Rapa ko/taʔe Innovation   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
105448. Nehan Hape kodom (fresh water) 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
78189. Nissan kodom[o]   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
340488. Anesù koe   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
340516. ‘Aragùrɛ koe   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
78185. Kusaie kof     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
125294. Tolo kolo   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
139313. Kusaghe kolo water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139926. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kolo water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
43314. Roviana kolo-na   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
165382. Eskayan kolyar     Artificial Language  
135817. Chuukese konik   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
43201. Banoni koromo   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217044. Piva koromo   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
291418. Old Rapa (Rapa) kotāʔe Innovation   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
107033. Solos kua     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
43251. Hoava kuma heleana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
85943. Kokota kumai   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
164879. Taokas Ts82 kusa (10), ref. to Ata qəsya, Sed qəsiya   A:W:Central Western Plains  
144091. Langalanga kwai water 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3217168. Xârâcùù kwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
43277. Murnaten (Alune) kwele   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
340491. Iai kørø     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
141705. Ghari (Nggae) water 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141889. Ghari (Ndi) water 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
137835. Nduke kɔlo water 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
143258. Talise (Moli) kɔlo water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
78200. Zabana (Kia) kɔlɔ   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
142698. Malango kɔlɔ water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142868. Talise (Koo) kɔlɔ water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143054. Talise (Malagheti) kɔlɔ water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143469. Talise (Poleo) kɔlɔ water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143673. Talise kɔlɔ water 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
135204. Iaai kəiə   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125774. Iaai kələ   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
43218. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰumaʔi   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
256547. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) kʷai   2, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256546. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kʷai   2, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221790. South Ambae (Sakao) kʷai   2, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222694. West Ambae (Walaha) kʷai   2, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311339. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷar   2, 52 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3221342. South Ambae (Lolovele) kʷaɪ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221567. South Ambae (Biribiri) kʷaɪ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
43216. Canala kʷe   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
106360. Maututu la lalu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
116640. Sambal, Botolan la'nom   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
178132. Sinauna la'ú     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
163498. Hoanya Ts82 ladum (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
137567. Lavukaleve lafi water   Central Solomons  
43373. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) lalu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
43478. Lakalai lalu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
163502. Hoanya Ts82 lalum (3-1b, 3-1e, 3-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
198054. Dehong lam5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
84122. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai laman     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
3232067. Tai Nüa 2 lam³   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3231920. Tai Nüa 1 lam⁵   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
312111. Tami lan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
315861. Wab lan fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
299876. Ayta Abellen lanom   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300016. Ayta Ambala lanom   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300422. Botolan Sambal lanom   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300702. Sambal lanom   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
210704. Basay L04 lanum   1 A:E:N:Basay  
299152. Ayta Mag-antsi lanêm   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300142. Ayta Mag-anchi lanɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300562. Ayta Mag-indi lanɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
163503. Hoanya Ts82 laroum (G) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163505. Hoanya Ts82 lat-lim (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
173208. Karo Batak lau river; /lau/ in Woollams p.56   A:M:N:B:Northern  
105447. Nehan Hape laur (water) 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126074. Nehan laur   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
173206. Karo Batak layo liquid   A:M:N:B:Northern  
163499. Hoanya Ts82 lazum (1-8) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
310669. Mato (Ramuk dialect) laŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315112. Nenaya laŋ fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315261. Roinji laŋ fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
111782. Ifugao, Bayninan le:teng   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111424. Ifugao, Amganad li'ting   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
3212226. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) liboʔo   68 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212225. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) libóho   68 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
251030. Biao (Fengkai) liem42     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3230061. Western Subanon linyu tubig   14 A:M:G:Subanon  
173207. Karo Batak lo water   A:M:N:B:Northern  
315564. Sio lo fresh water/river   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
103625. Madak logo dan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
132462. Nanggu loku     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
163905. Papora Ts82 lom (1-5, 3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
300955. Tadyawan lubóng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
3212646. Caluyanun (Semirara) líbtoŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
137349. Ughele lɔmbe water   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
197109. Dzao Min (Daping) m24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
242340. Gelao (Fengyan) m33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243382. Gelao (Yueliangwan) m55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
85540. Siar malum   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312713. Label malum water 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
78236. Kiribati mam fresh water 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
78197. Mailu mami     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
43342. Windesi Wandamen maria   11 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337713. Ansus maria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
43308. Peterara (Maewo) mbei   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
43388. Varisi mbesi   6, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
43299. Nggela mbeti   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
142488. Ghari (Nginia) mbeti water 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
43336. Vaghua mbetse   6, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141391. Vaghua mbetsə water 6, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138041. Babatana (Katazi) mbi water 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140940. Babatana (Avasö) mbi water 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144713. Babatana (Lömaumbi) mbi water 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149701. Babatana (Tunöe) mbi water 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149271. Sengga mbi water 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
43241. Babatana mbisi   6, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144498. Varisi (Ghone) mbisi water 6, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
167450. Sudest mbwa   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333328. Sudest mbwa   6, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
147489. Lengo mbɛti water 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
43288. Mengen me     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
43393. Dehu medrixadra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
43237. Ambai (Yapen) mereha   11 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
311938. Mumeng (Patep dialect) mia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
209806. Old Japanese midu     Japonic  
162982. Babuza Ts82 mito (6) 48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
182035. Naha mizi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182032. Yonamine mizii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182031. Japanese (Kyoto) mizu     Japonic  
182033. Japanese (Tokyo) mizu     Japonic  
118762. Miyako mizy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
182034. Shuri miz̧i     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
78237. Kiribati mæm fresh water 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
118600. Amami mïzï     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
256675. Eton n-ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256673. Lelepa (Pango) n-ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256674. Efate, South (Eratap) n-ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256679. Ura n-e   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
256607. Neverver n-io   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256620. Mpotovoro n-oa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256617. Mae (Orap) n-oa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256622. Vovo n-oa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256624. Malua Bay n-oa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256687. Lenakel (Lenaukas) n-oh   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256688. Lenakel (Lonasilian) n-oh   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256635. Naha'ai n-oi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
180213. Lemerig n-pɪ <**bei 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256689. Lapwangtoai n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256678. Sie n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
256693. Ikiti n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256691. Ikiyau n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256686. Lenakel n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256692. Enfitena n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256690. Imreang n-u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256618. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) n-ua   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256621. Mae n-ua   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256619. Vao n-ue   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256604. Rerep n-ue   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256672. Lelepa n-wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256595. Axamb (Maxbaxo) n-œi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
43254. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] na (=126) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
306959. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) na-fe   28, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256685. Tanna, North na-hau   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256684. Whitesands (Loniel) na-hu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
256683. Whitesands (Iarkei) na-hu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
324539. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 na-i   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324546. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 na-ih   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
256664. Namakura (Makura) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256665. Namakura (Mataso) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256663. Namakura (Tongariki) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256662. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256630. Dixon Reef na-ua   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
306960. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) na-ve   28, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306958. Aulua (Netimb) na-ve   28, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256625. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) na-wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295546. Tesmbol (Melaklak) na-wai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
256627. Larevat na-we   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306969. Venen Taute (Unmet) na-we   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306968. Venen Taute (Alpalak) na-we   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306970. Venen Taute (Hamax) na-we   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256626. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) na-wei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256602. Aulua na-βʷe   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
191653. Biao (Shidong) na:m4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
43519. South Efate nai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
43279. Maleu nako     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
103030. Vilirupu nalu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
289392. Bulu nalu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
163504. Hoanya Ts82 nalum (3-1b) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
183718. Ai-Cham (Diwo) nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183982. Mak (Yangfeng) nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188543. Sui nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196125. Mak (Laliu) nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196366. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199756. Maonan nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
212389. Fusui (Central) nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213235. Daxin nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241817. Tai Aiton nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173458. Thai, Siamese nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
185872. Ong Be (Lincheng) nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
211985. Yongnan nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212193. Long'an nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212591. Shangsi nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212806. Ningming nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213018. Longzhou nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213663. Jingxi nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213883. Guangnan Nong nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214090. Yanshan Nong nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214490. Chongzuo nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241495. Tai Phake nam4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176858. Shan nam5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
191423. Saek nam6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218133. Saek nam6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
105973. Bilur namalum   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
3232206. Tai Nüa 3 nam³   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232343. Tai Nüa 4 nam³   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
348101. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) nam³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348102. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) nam³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3232655. Lao nam⁵   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Lao  
3232816. Shan nam⁵   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Shan  
3231619. Tai Dam 1 nam⁶   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3231771. Tai Dam 2 nam⁶   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
313425. Arop nan fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
87447. Basay TsYM91 nanom   1 A:E:N:Basay  
289774. Meramera nanu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
314045. Ham nanu fresh water/river 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
326754. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) nanu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328825. Hula nanu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332715. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) nanu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217805. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) nanu water 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227120. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) nanu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217806. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) nanu mami fresh water or drinking/drinkable water   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
43547. Amis (Central) nanum   1 A:E:Amis  
203057. Amis (Fata'an) nanum   1 A:E:Amis  
203258. Amis (Farang) nanum   1 A:E:Amis  
203455. Sakizaya nanum   1 A:E:Amis L?
43337. Vitu naru [<M] 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
289207. Bola naru   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
313579. Bali-Vitu naru fresh water/river 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
318611. Awa naru water 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
43204. Gedaged naz (<M) BLUST: Histor. Expected form = /zan/ 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107478. Riwo naz   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
348314. Tobati naān     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
314351. Kumokio naŋɡe fresh water/river   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314197. Kinalakna naŋɡet fresh water/river   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315414. Sialum naɡe fresh water/river   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
3213973. Jiamao naːm1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214148. Jiamao (Lingshui) naːm51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3232493. Thai naːm⁴   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Thai  
3231465. Southern Thai naːm⁷   1 TAI-KADAI:K:D: