https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: stone

Entries for "stone":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
110697. Binukid 'batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115030. Manobo, Dibabawon 'batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
42780. Tugun 'fatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42781. Perai 'fatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42782. Aputai 'fatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42786. Teun 'faʔu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42779. Iliun 'hatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42783. Galolen (Talur) 'hatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
42788. Nila 'hatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42613. Tahitian (18th Century) 'oofa'i   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42656. Tahitian (Modern) 'oofa'i   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42796. Central Masela 'waijei   2? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42795. East Masela 'wak   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42798. Tela-Masbuar 'wake   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42799. Imroing 'wakʰe   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42784. Luang 'watu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42785. East Damar 'watu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
42787. Serua 'watu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42815. Roma 'watu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42790. Dawera-Daweloor 'watək   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42791. Dai 'watʔon   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42793. South-East Babar 'waxai   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42792. North Babar 'waʔajaie   2? A:M:C:C:B:North  
42789. West Damar 'wotho   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
116822. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'βatu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
125772. Iaai (i)veto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
285336. Enggano (igigja?)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3214631. Proto-Japanese *(d)ísò     Japonic  
332130. Proto Suauic *(w,v)eku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
78126. Proto-Chuukic *-faú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
189328. Proto-Hmong-Mien *-ʔrəu     Hmong-Mien  
3225449. Proto-Kra-Dai *KaTiːl     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
199096. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *[na]muna     Trans-New Guinea  
186510. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *b-rak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
190258. Proto-Puyuma *barasaʔ   33 A:Puyuma  
3227417. Proto-Batanic *bato     A:M:B:Ivatan  
42750. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *batu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
42751. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *batu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
42752. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *batu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
42763. Proto-Austronesian *batu   1 Austronesian  
42775. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *batu   1 A:M:Philippine  
189488. Proto-Malayic *batu   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
193406. Proto-East Mindanao *batu   1 A:M:Philippine  
194981. Proto-Lampungic *batu   1 A:M:Lampung  
202142. Proto-Minahasan *batu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202363. Proto-Sangiric *batu   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217715. Proto-South Sulawesi *batu     A:M:South Sulawesi  
334876. Proto-Subanen *batu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334995. Proto-Manobo *batu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335179. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *batu rock, coral   A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
343021. Proto Siraya *batu 1 1 A:E:Southwest  
3227254. Proto-Palawan *batu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227622. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *batu     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
185690. Proto-Atayalic *batu-nux   1 A:Atayalic  
184363. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *batú   1 Austronesian  
182653. Proto-Bisayan *batúh   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
189156. Proto-Chamic *batɔw     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
3214800. Proto-Nivkh *baʀ     Nivkh  
201489. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ci:n A   28 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
245751. Old Chinese *dAk   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
180353. Proto-Lakkja *fa:ŋ A1   5 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
42823. Proto-Micronesian *fatu stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
78125. Proto-Chuukic *fatú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
246164. Proto-Seko *hatu     A:M:S:Seko  
209761. Proto-Ainu *hdatara LLH, 'stone', 'cliff'   languages isolate  
177551. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hrin A1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
199095. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kamb(a,u)na     Trans-New Guinea  
251391. Proto-Nisoic *klok H (mo 2)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
209347. Proto-Mon-Khmer *luk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
169798. Proto-Polynesian *maka   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
197816. Proto-Koiarian *muni     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
185228. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ninih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
178929. Proto-Kra *p-ra A 'rock' 27 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
209758. Proto-Ainu *pOqina 'stone'   languages isolate  
42753. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *patu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171247. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *patu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
183844. Proto-Kam-Sui *pra1   27 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186511. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-luŋ ~ *k-luk     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
209759. Proto-Ainu *sirar LH, 'rock', possible forms: *girar ~ hirar ?   languages isolate  
209760. Proto-Ainu *suma LH, 'stone'   languages isolate  
210788. Proto-Kra *t-la B     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
209346. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t2mɔʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214529. Proto-Austroasiatic *tmɔʔ     Austroasiatic  
180503. Proto-Tai *tri:l A   29 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
179260. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕʰi:n     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3215164. Proto-Aslian *təmɔʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
199972. Proto-Ongan *uli     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
286841. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
288406. Proto-Kimbe *vatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
331612. Proto Central Papuan *vatu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331959. Proto Papuan Tip *vatu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
191269. Proto-Tsouic *vátuɦu   1 A:Tsouic  
246917. Proto-Alor-Pantar *war     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
198844. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *watu     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
202583. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *watu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
345605. Proto Malagasy *watu   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3211617. Proto-Danaw *watu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
186096. Proto-Rukai *ɭənəgə   34 A:Rukai  
246844. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-rak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
190936. Proto-Mienic *ʔbeŋ C     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
210789. Proto-Kra *ʔuŋ A     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
42713. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]jɛð   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
3213815. Kala a     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
340439. camuki a pei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
125098. Kandas a uat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103384. Tolai a vat could be avat 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104216. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a vatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
297215. Salang (Dixon Reef) a-fʰatʰ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294649. Avava (Tisvel) a-vat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296077. Avava (Khatbol) a-vat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294462. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-vaːt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318197. Novol (Bangir) a-vaːt˺   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318199. Novol (Bangir) a-vaːt˺   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296839. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-vaˑ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
257143. Katbol a-βat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292057. Avava (Timbibi) a-βat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296258. Avava (None) a-βat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
195514. Mulao a55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
349193. Sa (Bunlap) a:t stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
348312. Tobati aat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
42501. Chamorro acho'     A:M:Chamorro  
153762. Kuot adəs     languages isolate  
42705. Ubir agim   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
257179. Paama (Lironesa) ahat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42591. Paamese (South) ahatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257180. Paama (Faulili) ahatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257181. Paama (Laul) ahatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
326575. Anuki akima   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
340440. Ciri aleᵐbo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
340447. ᵐBoewe ane     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
121276. Makasae apa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
340437. Sirehë arʃimui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
340427. Neku ar̃u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
84974. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai at   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
257085. Sa at   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
321321. Sissano (Arop dialect) at   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
42540. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
42829. Kiribati ati   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
42489. Gayo atu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
42562. Mussau atu   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320551. Musau atu stone   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
286399. Houaïlou atù   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340431. Pat̪i at̪ü   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
87575. Nalik avat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
119622. Avava avat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
3225569. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ařebo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225327. Hamea aɽebɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
337154. Paicî a˥tü˥   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
113041. Itneg, Binongan ba'to   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114295. Kankanay, Northern ba'to   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116638. Sambal, Botolan ba'to   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
110881. Bontok, Guina-ang ba'tu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111422. Ifugao, Amganad ba'tu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113406. Kalagan ba'tu   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113590. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ba'tu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
42794. Serili ba'ʔaje   2? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
163804. Papora Ts82 ba:tú: (1-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
42592. Palauan bad   1 A:M:Palauan  
319819. Mokaren bad stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
128872. Kadorih bahtu     A:M:G:W:North  
318887. Sori bak stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319922. Bipi bak stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
105414. Rennellese balu- Fossilised prefix to several types of stone B. (Bst.1987 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
78120. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) barasa   33 A:Puyuma  
193737. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) barasa   33 A:Puyuma  
205125. Puyuma (Pilam L04) barasaʔ   33 A:Puyuma  
319292. Andra bat stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319600. Pitilu bat stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319705. Bujan bat stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
167650. Acehnese batee     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
42634. Belait bateow   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
42498. Bintulu batew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
78090. Kerinci batew   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42573. Melanau (Mukah) batew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
182295. Tiruray batew   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
42561. Yamdena bati   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
42669. Sekar bati   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
42558. Madurese bato   1 A:M:Madurese  
42734. Ivasay bato   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42740. Favorlang F69 bato   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
42771. Ilokano bato   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
42772. Babuyan bato   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
104984. Tagalog bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108661. Pangasinan bato   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109401. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
112492. Inibaloi bato   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
114478. Mamanwa bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115581. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bato   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
124012. Surigaonon bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127947. Butuanon bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
130782. S.W. Palawano bato   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
162867. Babuza Ts82 bato (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
164669. Taokas Ts82 bato (6-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
169585. Kinaray-a bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170261. Capisano bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
176572. Ibaloi bato   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177119. Kankanaey bato   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
192729. Masbatenyo bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
210223. Favorlang OL03 bato   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217246. Bikol (Bisakol) bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
299150. Ayta Mag-antsi bato   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299532. Inati (Nagpana) bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
300014. Ayta Ambala bato   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300140. Ayta Mag-anchi bato   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300280. Bolinao bato   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300420. Botolan Sambal bato   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300700. Sambal bato   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301355. Sogodnin (Iloilo) bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301441. Sogodnin (Boracay) bato   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3215625. Agutyanen bato     A:M:Kalamian  
129623. Inabaknon bato +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
284954. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) batoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
42688. Lahanan batow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
42578. Moken batoy   1 A:M:Moklen  
42757. Saisiyat F69 batoʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
113223. Ivatan, Basco Dialect batoʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
206796. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) batoʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
42756. Saaroa F69 batoʔo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
163805. Papora Ts82 battu (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
42484. Balinese batu   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
42485. Banggai (W.dialect) batu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
42486. Banggi batu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
42488. Bantik batu   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
42505. Timugon (Murut) batu   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
42511. Iban batu   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
42526. Aklanon - Bisayan batu   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
42531. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) batu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
42545. Kenyah (Long Anap) batu   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
42563. Murnaten (Alune) batu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
42566. Maloh batu   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
42590. Ogan batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42598. Roti (Termanu Dialect) batu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42627. Western Bukidnon Manobo batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
42633. Banjarese Malay batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42637. Dayak Ngaju batu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
42649. Makassar batu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
42653. Melayu Ambon batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42655. Minangkabau batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42666. Sangir batu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
42668. Sasak batu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
42671. Toba Batak batu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
42675. Wolio batu   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
42678. Bukat batu   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
42682. Alune batu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
42683. Yakan batu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
42709. Tae' (S.Toraja) batu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
42716. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42723. Bolaang Mongondow batu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
78115. Palawan Batak batu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
42745. Ida'an batu   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
42762. Ibanag batu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
42767. Sundanese batu   1 A:M:Sundanese  
42774. Koronadal Blaan batu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
42776. Sarangani Blaan batu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
42816. Komering batu   1 A:M:Lampung  
78091. Kerinci batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78118. Pazih F69 batu   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
84720. Indonesian batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
109779. Atta, Pamplona batu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110147. Batak, Palawan batu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110330. Bilaan, Koronadal batu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110513. Bilaan, Sarangani batu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
111239. Gaddang batu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111603. Ifugao, Batad batu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111780. Ifugao, Bayninan batu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112674. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg batu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113774. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper batu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114662. Manobo, Ata (up-river) batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114846. Manobo, Ata (down-river) batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115213. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115397. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115764. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115947. Manobo, Western Bukidnon batu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116131. Mansaka batu   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116314. Samal, Siasi Dialect batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116456. Dayak Ngaju batu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
117006. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect batu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117190. Subanun, Sindangan batu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117374. Subanon, Siocon batu   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117742. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect batu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118110. Tausug, Jolo Dialect batu   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
124650. Melayu batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129403. Bajo batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129956. Mapun batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
133876. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
160153. Bajo (Padei Laut) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160344. Bajo (Kayuadi) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160517. Bajo (Pitulua) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160710. Bajo (Bajoe) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160873. Bajo (Lauru) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161014. Bajo (Moramo) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161159. Bajo (Boepinang) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161295. Bajo (Lakaramba) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161490. Bajo (Kaleroang) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161661. Bajo (Lakonea) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161852. Bajo (Langara Laut) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162143. Bajo (Luwuk) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162249. Bajo (Anaiwoi) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162444. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163367. Hoanya Ts82 batu (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163803. Papora Ts82 batu (1-3, 3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164668. Taokas Ts82 batu (5-2, 6-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
168170. Besemah batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168605. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169147. Palembang Malay batu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173204. Karo Batak batu   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173717. Sumbawa batu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
183024. Kalinga (Minangali) batu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
187544. Sama (Sibutu) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187821. Sama (Pangutaran) batu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
191085. Totoli batu   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
193877. Pazih LTs (Auran) batu   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
200414. Marinduque Tagalog batu   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201695. Urak Lawoi' batu   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
204061. Bunun (Takbanuaz) batu   1 A:Bunun  
204269. Bunun (Iskubun) batu   1 A:Bunun  
210642. Basay L04 batu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210734. Basay TsYM91 batu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
218515. Angkola / Mandailing batu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
251232. Itawis batu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253072. Simeulue batu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253927. Andio batu     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
287580. Bangka Malay batu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287796. Jambi Malay batu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288875. Kapampangan batu   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289581. Lahat (Central Malay) batu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
300560. Ayta Mag-indi batu   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
334717. Isinay (Dupax) batu ba.'tu?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3213658. Malay batu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
42543. Kelabit (Bario) batuh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183242. Lundayeh batuh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
78122. Seediq F69 (Sakura) batunuch   1 A:A:Seediq  
87739. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) batuw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
42608. Singhi batux   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
42641. Katingan batuʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
42672. Tunjung batuʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
42720. Kayan (Uma Juman) batuʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
114111. Kallahan, Keleyqiq batuʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
117926. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect batuʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
129145. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok batuʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
42636. Cebuano bató   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
78116. Palawan Batak bató   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
124238. Ilonggo bató   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
136231. Waray-Waray bató   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178303. Romblon bató   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
185600. Bikol (Rinconada) bató   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
199572. Samar-Leyte bató   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
335834. Hanunoo bató   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335835. Buhid bató     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335836. Batangan bató     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335838. Iraya bató     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335839. Ratagnon bató     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335840. Tadyawan bató     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335841. Alangan bató     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336282. Mindoro Tagalog bató     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212187. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) bató     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212624. Caluyanun (Semirara) bató     A:M:G:C:B:West  
178485. Cuyonon bató'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
42496. Hanunóo batú   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
42516. Kapampangan batú   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
42519. Bontok, Guina-ang batú   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
42760. Tagalog batú   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
174131. Kalinga, Limos batú   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176366. Itawis batú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
182529. Bantoanon (Banton) batú Kilgour 1992 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183473. Yogad batú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301911. Malaweg batú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3211875. Bulalakawnon batú     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212435. Kamayo batú     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
78111. Kavalan F69 batúʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78117. Pazih F69 batúʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
42697. Lampung batəw   1 A:M:Lampung  
288006. Lom (Mapurese) batəʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
203453. Sakizaya baʔtu   1 A:E:Amis  
78096. Nias baʔu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
182850. Bikol (Buhinon) baˈto   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
319396. Hus baːd stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319497. Jiriw baːd stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318989. Lup baːt stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319190. Ponam baːt stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320343. Mbunai baːt stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319088. Njada bek stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321098. Nyindrou bek   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
299735. Umiray Dumaget beto   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299381. Manide betû   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
111064. Dumagat, Casiguran bi'toʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
106557. Lala bika'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329960. Lala bikaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42528. Berawan (Long Terawan) bittoh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
187087. Dupaningan Agta bitu   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
242512. Gelao (Wantao) bo35 uŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
194688. South Island Maori boatu   1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
284953. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) boekoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285734. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) boekoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
312323. Wogeo boer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
320028. Lebei boh stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
189758. Rhade boh tâo   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
320134. Tulu bok stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
42495. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) botu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
42512. Kaidipang botu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159730. Buol botu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3213282. Guiangan (Sirib) botu     A:M:Bilic  
42616. Tboli (Tagabili) botuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
184879. Kavalan LTs btu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78109. Atayal - Squliq F69 btunux   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207435. Seediq L04 (Paran) btunux   1 A:A:Seediq  
207646. Seediq L04 (Toda) btunux   1 A:A:Seediq  
207859. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) btunux   1 A:A:Seediq  
208065. Seediq L04 (Truku) btunux   1 A:A:Seediq  
78106. Mailu budi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
252378. Mentawai (Bariulou) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252379. Mentawai (Bosua) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252380. Mentawai (Sioban) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252381. Mentawai (Pasapuat) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252382. Mentawai (Silabu) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252383. Mentawai (Saumanganya) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252384. Mentawai (Boriai) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252385. Mentawai (Bulasat) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252386. Mentawai (Sikakap) bukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
3214940. Kenaboi (I) bungkal     Kenaboi  
320237. Pak bur stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
159984. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) butu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
42597. Rejang Rejang butəw   1 A:M:Rejang  
217465. Kagayanen báto   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
3213015. Inati (Hamtic) báto     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213016. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) báto     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
286642. Nyelâyu bôâc   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
185599. Bikol (Rinconada) búrak   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
3215823. Moklen bɐːtəi     A:M:Moklen  
157917. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) bɑtew   1 A:M:Lampung  
155131. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155342. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155546. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155745. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155944. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156129. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156328. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156544. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156747. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156948. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157165. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157546. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157731. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158118. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158303. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158698. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158895. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159086. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159285. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159455. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑtu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157358. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) bɑtə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
158503. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bɑtə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
117558. Tagabili bɔtuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
78112. Kavalan F69 bəttóʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78121. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bətúnuh   1 A:A:Seediq  
3213283. Guiangan (Baguio) bɨtu     A:M:Bilic  
109963. Balangaw bʌ'to   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
109595. Agta bʌtu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
42629. Wogeo bʷer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
42685. Bunun F69, Southern b̂atuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
3216015. Nihali caːgo     Nihali  
3216016. Nihali caːrgo     Nihali  
246692. Laha com3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
42579. Nauna coy   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
42502. Canala çɛgɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
334354. 'Oyaoya daa   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
105425. Pulo-Annan daadú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42702. Molima dabo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330791. Molima dabo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
105426. Pulo-Annan dadú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42657. Pulo Anna dadʊ́   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
107755. Solos dako     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
167019. Muyuw dakul   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331242. Muyuw dakul   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
159608. Sewa dakule   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332927. Sewa dakule   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
42642. Kilivila dakuna   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329525. Kilivila dakuna   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
299874. Ayta Abellen dapah     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
327135. Bunama daʔule   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
106165. Kuni debo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42652. Marshallese (E. Dialect) dekā     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
188817. Santali dhiri     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
167020. Muyuw dibwadeb   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331243. Muyuw dibwadeb   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
185870. Ong Be (Lincheng) din2   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
42647. Magori (South East Papua) doa   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
181048. Laha (Ta Mit) dun42   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
250217. Caijia dza31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
197107. Dzao Min (Daping) dzu44 pɛi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
220540. Western Yugu dɑs     TURKIC:Eastern  
219703. Salar dɑʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
42514. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨpǥat   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112309. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨpǥat   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
257164. Dixon Reef e-βat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
166157. Sa (south-eastern dialect) eat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78095. Misima eku   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330594. Misima eku   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
320718. Avau ekum   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
42582. Nengone ete (cf. 73, 200) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78103. Dehu etë   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340429. Neŋone et̪e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340451. ⁿDe’u et̪ë   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
42580. Nauru e|pe (*patu, Nathan 1974) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
179143. Gelao (Niupo) eŋ53 PAN *batu ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
195220. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) fa3 ɣe1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
42614. Tangga fa:t   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
192494. Lakkja (Jinxiu) fa:ŋ1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244203. Lakkja (Liula) fa:ŋ1   5 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
242144. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) fa:ʉ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105432. Woleaian faasú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
254134. East Kara (Lemakot) faat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254800. Lelepa faatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
42658. Chuukese faaw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42828. Mortlockese faaw stone, rock 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105434. Chuukese faaw stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42684. Carolinian faay   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105427. Saipan Carolinian faay   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42826. Satawalese faay stone, rock 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105428. Saipan Carolinian faaú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105430. Woleaian faaú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42839. Vano faka stone 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42840. Tanema faka stone 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42833. Amis (Central) fakeluh   36 A:E:Amis  
203256. Amis (Farang) fakluh   36 A:E:Amis  
324492. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 far   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
105433. Woleaian fasú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78104. Woleai fasɪʊ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42673. Ujir (N.Aru) fat   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
42708. Taiof fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
42805. South Efate fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
85538. Siar fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103817. Kara (West) fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
251656. Tangga (Feni) fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
257112. Polonombauk fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257113. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257114. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257115. Narango (Nambel) fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257209. Efate, South (Eratap) fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257210. Eton fat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
349001. Sa (F Yantas) fat stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
3222008. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo fat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222911. East Ambae (Lolovoli) fat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42609. Sobei fati   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
42677. Bonfia fati   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
128689. Lamalera (lembata) fato     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3218047. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fato     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284622. Fatakai (Nuaulu) fatoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
42525. Atoni fatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42533. Buru [Namrole Bay] fatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
42594. Peterara (Maewo) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42638. Tikopia fatu Stone, rock (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42646. Tuvalu fatu Stone (Rby) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42680. Elat, Kei Besar fatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
105415. Futuna, East fatu Stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42724. Thao B96 fatu   1 A:W:Thao  
42725. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) fatu Stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42727. Takuu fatu Stone, rock, coral (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42728. Tokelau fatu Stone; heart (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
105417. Tuamotu fatu Hard lump, stone (Poetic) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105423. Uvea, West fatu Pierre, caillou 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153518. Manihiki fatu stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
173918. Kalinga, Southern fatu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
192142. Nanumea fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
208275. Tsou (Duhtu L04) fatu   1 A:T:Tsou  
216805. Samoan fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
257080. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257082. Raga fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257102. Morouas (Batunlamak) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257110. Amblong fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257111. Narango fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257206. Efate, North (Siviri) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257211. Fila fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257212. Mele fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257230. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257231. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) fatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3218265. North Ambae (Leonda) fatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221340. South Ambae (Lolovele) fatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221788. South Ambae (Sakao) fatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222692. West Ambae (Walaha) fatu regular [f] ~ [v] free variation #_   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223630. Raga fatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224086. Sungagage (Asanvari) fatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
105420. Niue fatu/kalaa Rough volcanic stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
42617. Tetum fatuk   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
108286. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) fatuk   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
248940. Tetun (Dili) fatuk     CREOLE:Tetun based  
316986. Tetun Fehan fatuk     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3221117. East Ambae (Sana) fat̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221565. South Ambae (Biribiri) fat̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42667. Santa Ana fau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
42696. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42706. To'ambaita fau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140116. Dori'o fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144089. Langalanga fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146452. Santa Catalina fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147767. Mbaelelea fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147979. Mbaengguu fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148186. Fataleka fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
149069. Fagani (Agufi) fau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
42819. Puluwatese fawú (sic) stone, coral, rock 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105429. Saipan Carolinian fayú-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
257208. Lelepa (Pango) fa·t   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257205. Efate, North (Pwele) fa·tu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
105431. Woleaian faú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78105. Woleai faɪʊ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
318797. Kaniet faːtu stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
174377. Bontok, Eastern fiato   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
340420. Aro foi   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
332712. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) fore     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
42549. Kwaio fou irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42551. Lau fou irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144288. Kwai fou stone; irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152966. Lau (North) fou stone; irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
215035. Maybrat fra     Maybrat  
90321. Amis (Central) fukeloh   36 A:E:Amis  
105435. Chuukese féwú- rock 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42639. Futuna-Aniwa fātu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
136535. Kahua (Mami) stone; irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
42838. Buma fɔkɔ stone 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
152756. Lau (Walade) fɔu stone; irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
203055. Amis (Fata'an) fəkloh   36 A:E:Amis  
335837. Batangan gaang     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
85941. Kokota gahipa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151329. Blablanga gahipa stone 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
42520. Bughotu gahira likely loan from Santa Isabel language 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
42777. 'Auhelawa gaima   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
168392. Tawala gaima   13, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333524. Tawala gaima   13, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334170. 'Auhelawa gaima   13, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
290159. Bikol, West Albay gapo   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
42530. Bikol (Naga City) gapû   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
105781. Tiang gat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
42504. Kilokaka (Ysabel) gaʔihma   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
249189. Mang (Jinping) ge51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
331437. Mekeo, North-West gevo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
200126. Kim Mun (Hainan) gjao13 pjei354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
78107. Mailu gomagomana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
327807. Dobu gulewa   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332928. Sewa gulewa   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
42701. Dobuan gurewa   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
135488. Gumawana gurewa   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328629. Gumawana gurewa   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329761. Koluwawa guwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
83228. Amahai ha'uro     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
295909. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-vat˺   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293131. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-βat˺   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
193013. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ha22 vje33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
42547. Nukuoro hadu Stone, rock 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42700. Kapingamarangi hadu Stone, rock (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42827. Marshallese hajji-(kad) throw stones repeatedly   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
42721. Luangiua haku Rock (Tpe) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
330404. Minaveha hanu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
42603. Ambrym, South-East hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42604. Seimat hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
42605. Selaru hat   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
42661. Patpatar hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
84972. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
257177. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
312711. Label hat stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313104. Sursurunga hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
42499. Bobot hati   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
42518. Erai hatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42536. Hitu (Ambon) hatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
42544. Kemak hatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
42593. Paulohi hatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
105413. Rennellese hatu Stone, rock, coral (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42726. Sikaiana hatu Stone, rock (Sps) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105418. Tuamotu hatu Hard lump, stone (Poetic) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
89521. Vaeakau-Taumako hatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
102778. Sou Amana Teru hatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
146733. Bellona hatu stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
175579. Nuguria hatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
200876. Asilulu hatu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
291011. Nukeria hatu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
317185. Tokodede hatu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
42521. Marquesan hatu-keàa Boulder 1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
132108. Arosi hau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137141. Fagani hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
140327. Sa'a (Ulawa) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140525. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
145558. Fagani (Rihu'a) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146121. Oroha hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148422. Bauro (Haununu) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148690. Marau (Guadalcanal) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149472. Rawo hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150319. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150523. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151533. Bauro (Pawa Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151738. Bauro (Baroo Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151945. Arosi (Oneibia Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152150. Arosi (Tawatana Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152351. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152553. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) hau stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
42650. Mambai hauta   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
257178. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) ha·t   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
318710. Ninigo haːtu stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
139086. Mbaniata heŋga stone   Central Solomons  
167858. Lungchow hin1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
176856. Shan hin1   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198052. Dehong hin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
213016. Longzhou hin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213233. Daxin hin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241815. Tai Aiton hin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173456. Thai, Siamese hin5   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241493. Tai Phake hin6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
210931. Shanglin hjɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243528. Gelao (Dagouchang) hrau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
257091. Wusi (Valui) hula   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257092. Wusi (Mana) hula   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257093. Wusi (Kerepua) hula   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
172538. Nimoa humu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
42704. Sa'a häu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
188187. Lao hĭm   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188186. Lao hĭn   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
136735. Kahua stone; irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136938. Tawaroga stone; irregular *a > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
140326. Sa'a (Ulawa) hɔiheu stone   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
247233. Maang hɔ̱̃35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
138862. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hɛŋga stone   Central Solomons  
212804. Ningming hɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
42599. Rotuman hạfu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
340443. ʰMoaekɛ i vai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
298414. Tesmbol (Usus) i-vɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
84973. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai iat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
348850. Sa (Ha) iat stone 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
215489. Wetan ili     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
257229. Aneityum in-hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
42570. Marovo indaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
42632. Anejom (Aneityum) in|hat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
42622. Vaghua ipaka   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42674. Varisi ipaka   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144496. Varisi (Ghone) ipaka stone 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
118760. Miyako is     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
181911. Japanese (Kyoto) ishi     Japonic  
181913. Japanese (Tokyo) ishi     Japonic  
209805. Old Japanese isi     Japonic  
130457. Enggano (Malakoni Village) iɛa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130458. Enggano (Banjar Sari) iɛa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
320447. Baluan jai stone 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
42534. Bwaidoga kabala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327364. Bwaidoga kabala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329310. Iduna kabala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89179. Diodio kabana   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
42665. Ririo kacura   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42538. Kasira (Irahutu) kami   11 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316573. Irarutu kami   11 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
337711. Ansus kami     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
42523. Ambai (Yapen) kamiai   11 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
78100. Maisin kamora     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330179. Maisin kamora     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
106864. Gabadi kanobaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
198621. Enga kaná     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
257228. Ikiti kapier   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257215. Kwamera (Isiai) kapʷiar   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257216. Kwamera (Yatukwey) kapʷiar   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257217. Kwamera (Port Resolution) kapʷiar   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257218. Whitesands (Iarkei) kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257219. Whitesands (Loniel) kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257222. Lenakel (Lenaukas) kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257223. Lenakel (Lonasilian) kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257224. Lapwangtoai kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257225. Imreang kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257226. Ikiyau kapʷiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257227. Enfitena kapʷiær   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
78097. Nias kara   1 A:M:N:Nias  
290731. Arta karagatan     A:M:P:N:Arta  
102173. Savosavo kato     Central Solomons  
42527. Babatana katura   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138039. Babatana (Katazi) katura stone 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149699. Babatana (Tunöe) katura stone 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85328. Sisingga katóra   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149269. Sengga katəra stone 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42529. Biga (Misool) ka|pat   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42576. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ka|pat   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
253187. Enggano (Meok) kaʔe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
257220. Tanna, North kaᵐbiel   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
135725. Marquesan ke'a (or ke'aa) = rock 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
168950. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ke'oa   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
289205. Bola kedo   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289390. Bulu kedo   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42623. Vitu kendo   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
42572. Mekeo kepo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C: