https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: earth/soil

Entries for "earth/soil":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245750. Old Chinese *tʰˤaʔ 29 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
78014. Kerinci tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42127. Balinese tanah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
42128. Banggai (W.dialect) tano   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
42129. Banggi tānah   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
42130. Banoni gomono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
42131. Bantik tana   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
42132. Gayo tanɔh   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
42133. Gedaged tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
42134. Geser ena   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
42135. Ghari kao     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
42136. Gimán gigyát     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
42137. Fijian (Bau) qele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
42138. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huta   25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
42139. Hanunóo dagáʔ   24 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
42140. Bima dana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42141. Bintulu taneʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
42142. Bobot bata   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
42143. Bonerate βuta   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
42145. Canala [nɛ]dɔɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
42146. Javanese ləmah     A:M:Javanese  
42147. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰava   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
42148. Timugon (Murut) tanaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
42149. Kis bulá ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
42150. Mor hánun [a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
42151. Mota tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42152. Motu tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
42153. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) wite   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
42154. Iban tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
42155. Kaidipang vuta   25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
42156. Kairiru pij   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
42157. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨ:ǥin   24, 82 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
42158. Kambera tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42159. Kapampangan gabún     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
42160. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) tana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42161. Erai namo(n)     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42162. Bontok, Guina-ang lúta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
42163. Bughotu tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
42164. Marquesan 'epo Boue, fange, terre, poussiere (Dln) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42165. Ali pitʏapiŋ   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
42166. Ambai (Yapen) kahopa   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
42167. Mori wita   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
42168. Atoni afu     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42169. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣúgtaʔ   25, 83 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
42170. Babatana lua   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42171. Berawan (Long Terawan) tana   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
42172. Biga (Misool) gagoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42173. Bikol (Naga City) dagâ   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
42174. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tana   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
42175. Buli rakrak     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
42176. Buru [Namrole Bay] rahe   4? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
42177. Bwaidoga babi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
42178. Hawaiian honua 'island'?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42179. Hitu (Ambon) ume   46 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
42180. Hoava pepeha   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
42181. Kasira (Irahutu) mifre     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
42182. Kaulong (Au Village) molus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
42183. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] peru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
42184. Rarotongan kere/maroo Dry soil (Bse) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42185. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) tanat   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
42186. Kelabit (Bario) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
42187. Kemak rae   4 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
42188. Kenyah (Long Anap) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
78016. Mono pirani   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
42190. Nukuoro gele/gele Sand, dirt 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42191. Kusaie infohk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
42192. Kwaio wado   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42193. Lamogai (Mulakaino) titlák     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
42194. Lau ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42195. Leipon kor     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
42196. Letinese tani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42197. Levei pʷinek   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
42198. Likum pʷinek   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
42199. Loniu tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
42200. Lou pʷanat   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
42201. Madurese tana   1 A:M:Madurese  
42202. Nêlêmwa doo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
42203. Yapese buut'   27? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
42204. Yamdena ombak     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
42205. Mussau kosa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
42206. Murnaten (Alune) tapele   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
78018. Nauru eb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
42208. Maleu natatano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
42209. Maloh tanaʔ   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
42210. Manggarai tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42211. Maori oneone Sand? (POc *qone)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42212. Maranao boteq     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
42213. Marovo puava   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
42214. Masiwang yena   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
42215. Mekeo agoa   94 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42216. Melanau (Mukah) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
42217. Mengen ma'ǥalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
42218. Merina (Malagasy) tány   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
42219. Minyaifuin (Gebe) batbat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42220. Misima bilibili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
42221. Moken tanak   1 A:M:Moklen  
42222. Nauna kan-tan [tan = down] 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
78020. Ngadha ota   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42224. Nehan Hape kot   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
42225. Nengone dro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78022. Paulohi tapule   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
42227. Ngaibor (S.Aru) kula     A:M:C:C:Aru  
42228. Nggela pari   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
42229. Nguna natano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
42230. Nias tanõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
42231. Nissan kot   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
42232. Numfor saprop     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
42233. Ogan tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42234. Paamese (South) atano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42235. Palauan chútem     A:M:Palauan  
78024. Rejang Rejang pitaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
42237. Peterara (Maewo) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42238. Popalia ɸuta   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
42239. Raga tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78026. Tarpia nar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
42241. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dae[k]   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42243. Roviana pepeso   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
42244. Samoan lalolaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
42245. Savu rai[wawa]   4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42246. Ambrym, South-East tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42247. Seimat pekeun     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
42248. Selaru lasmyer     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
42249. Sengseng epluk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
42250. Sika tana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42251. Singhi tanah   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
42252. Sobei badi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
42253. Soboyo petaʔ   23 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
42254. Rurutuan repo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42255. Tabar kabere   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
42256. Tahitian (18th Century) repo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42257. Tangga nul     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
78028. Tigak kavala   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
42259. Tboli (Tagabili) tɔnɔk   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
42260. Tetum rai   4 CREOLE:Tetun based  
78030. Vitu garigari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
42262. Tongan kelekele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
42263. Tontemboan tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
42264. Tsou T63 céoa   30 A:T:Tsou  
42265. Vaghua roka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78032. Wampar mra     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78034. Itbayaten tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42268. Waropen ana   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
42269. Watubela tana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
42270. Western Bukidnon Manobo tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
42271. Windesi Wandamen kakopa   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
42272. Wogeo jer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
42273. Wuna wito ? 26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
42274. Wuvulu pie   44 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
42275. Anejom (Aneityum) nop̃oh|tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
42276. Banjarese Malay tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42277. Belait tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
105387. Pukapuka kelekele 'earth' 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
42279. Cebuano yúta   25, 85 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
42280. Dayak Ngaju petak   23 A:M:G:W:South  
42281. Tikopia kere Earth; ritual uncleanness (Fth) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42282. Futuna-Aniwa kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
78036. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) laféta     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
42284. Katingan pɛtak   23 A:M:G:W:South  
42285. Kilivila pwepwaya   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
42286. Kisar noho     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
78038. Chuukese sóón   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42288. Lenakel nəmop|tən   34, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
42289. Tuvalu kele Soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42290. Magori (South East Papua) arima   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
42291. Maisin yabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
42292. Makassar butta   27 A:M:S:Makassar  
42293. Mambai rai   4 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
42294. Manam ʔateʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
42295. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bwidej   87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
42296. Melayu Ambon tana   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42297. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) vua   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
42298. Minangkabau tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42299. Tahitian (Modern) repo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105389. Pulo Anna i-dano-pa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78040. Dehu tepadro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
42302. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) magasa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42303. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qipu   86 A:Paiwan  
42304. Patpatar pise   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
42305. Ponapean pwehl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
42306. Pulau (Arguni) mbose     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
42307. Punan Kelai na'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42308. Ririo piaʔ [=ground] 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42309. Sangir ĕn|tana   1, 80 A:M:P:S:Northern  
42310. Santa Ana mʷako   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
42311. Sasak tanaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
42312. Sekar ropak     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
42313. Teop kasuana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
42314. Toba Batak tano   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
42315. Tunjung tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
42316. Ujir (N.Aru) fafa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
42317. Varisi pua   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42318. Wolio tana   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
42320. Bonfia bata   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
42321. Bukat tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
78043. Woleai talo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42323. Elat, Kei Besar nonain     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
42325. Alune tapele   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
42326. Yakan bulak     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
78048. Bunun F69, Southern d̂alah   30 A:Bunun  
78050. Dobuan bare'u   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
42329. Kanakanabu F69 ʔənái   61 A:T:Kanakanabu  
42330. Lio, Flores Tongah tana   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
42331. Lahanan tana   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
42332. Rennellese kege Earth, ground, dirt, land, soil, world (Ebt) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42333. As guʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42334. Bare'e tana   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
42335. Cheke Holo glose   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
105391. Futuna, East kele Earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42337. Gapapaiwa dʰoa [tano]   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
42338. Jawe guc   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
42339. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42340. Lampung tanəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
42341. Ma'anyan taneʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
42342. Mailu arima   21 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
105393. Kapingamarangi kere/kere Sand, dirt (Ebt) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
78052. Atayal - Squliq F69 rhial   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
42345. Molima bwaʔobwaʔo   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
42346. Roro hano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42347. Sa'a ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
42348. Ubir motob     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
42349. To'ambaita ɵaʔeŋgano   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42350. Teanu tanoe   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42351. Taiof peto   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
42352. Tae' (S.Toraja) litak   25 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
42353. Suau tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
42354. Tanna, Southwest nəmop|tana   34, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
42355. Emae kere Earth, soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42356. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]lɒð   11, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
42357. Numbami (Siboma) puta cf YAP 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
42358. Modang mna'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42359. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42360. Zabana (Kia) kava   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
42361. Penrhyn repo Dirt 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42362. Kédang auʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42363. Kayan (Uma Juman) tana   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
42365. Mangareva repo Soil, earth, dirt 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42366. Bolaang Mongondow butaʔ   25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
42367. Thao B96 pruq     A:W:Thao  
105395. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) kere(kere) Earth, ground, soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42369. Sikaiana kele/kele Sand 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42370. Takuu kerekere Dirt, soil, dirty (Hwd) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42371. Tokelau kele/kele Soil, earth, dirt; land; blood (Sma) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
42372. Tuamotu repo Dirt 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42373. Niue kele/kele Earth, soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
42374. Iraralay tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42375. Itbayat tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42376. Imorod tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42377. Ivasay tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42378. Isamorong tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105397. Anuta kere Soil, sand (Fbg) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42380. Yami tanáʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
78054. Favorlang F69 ta   30 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
42382. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) rahál   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
78056. Kavalan F69 mranái   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
105399. Uvea, East kele Earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
42385. Uvea, West kele Earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
78059. Palawan Batak lugta   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
42388. Ida'an butaʔ   27 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
42390. Rapanui (Easter Island) repo Clay (Fts) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
78061. Pazih F69 d̂axə́:   30 A:Northwest Formosan  
78063. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78065. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
42394. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78069. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ðarə́q̂   30 A:Puyuma  
78071. Saaroa F69 sarə:   30 A:T:Saaroa  
42398. Rukai (Budai F69) da'éʔ   30 A:Rukai  
78073. Siraya F69 nài   38 A:E:Southwest  
42400. Saisiyat F69 rä'iʔ   30 A:Northwest Formosan  
42401. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dəhə́ral   2 A:A:Seediq  
78078. Old Javanese tanah   1 A:M:Javanese  
42403. Tagalog lúpaq   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
42404. Werinama yena   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
42405. Ibanag davvun   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
42406. Proto-Austronesian *daʀeq   30 Austronesian  
42407. Lakalai magasa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42408. Kove tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
42409. Yogya siti     A:M:Javanese  
42410. Sundanese taneuh   1 A:M:Sundanese  
42412. Mouk ebes   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
42413. Aria ebes   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
42414. Ilokano daga   24 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
42415. Babuyan tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
78080. Kodi tan   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42417. Koronadal Blaan tanɔʔ earth (ground) 1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
42418. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tana'   1 A:M:Philippine  
42419. Sarangani Blaan tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
42421. Oirata uma   46? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
42422. Iliun 'rare   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42423. Tugun 'rare   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42424. Perai 'rere   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42425. Aputai 'rari   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42426. Galolen (Talur) 'rea   8 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
42427. Luang 'tani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42428. East Damar 'ɛn     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
42429. Teun 'rau     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42430. Serua 'au     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42431. Nila 'wahu     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42432. West Damar 'tanah   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
42433. Dawera-Daweloor 'waʋ     A:M:C:C:B:North  
42434. Dai 'tanɲon   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42435. North Babar 'kanjai   3? A:M:C:C:B:North  
42436. South-East Babar 'kalol   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42437. Serili 'kalɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42438. East Masela 'kal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42439. Central Masela 'kale   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42440. Emplawas 'kale   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42441. Tela-Masbuar 'kane   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42442. Imroing 'kale   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42443. Pondok tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78082. Puluwatese pʷpʷél soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42445. Wanukaka tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42446. Anakalang tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42447. Baliledo tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42448. South Efate ntan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
42449. Lamboya tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42450. Mamboru tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42451. Gaura Nggaura tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42452. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42453. So'a tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42454. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42455. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42456. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42458. Roma rar'moa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42459. Komering tanoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
42460. Yabem nom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
42461. Yami tana   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
78084. Proto-Chuukic *pʷelú   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105401. Saipan Carolinian pʷpʷel dirt 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105402. Saipan Carolinian pʷpʷelú- soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42466. Proto-Micronesian *pʷelu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
105405. Kiribati tano earth, soil 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
42473. Woleaian bbelú soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78086. Chuukese pʷpʷún soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42476. Amis (Central) serah   48 A:E:Amis  
42477. Buyang (Langjia) ɔt11   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
42478. Nembao ranœ earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42479. Asumboa nene earth 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42480. Tanimbili rakana earth   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42481. Buma tanɔe earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42482. Vano lenoe earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42483. Tanema onola earth   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
78015. Kerinci tanoh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78017. Mono peta   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
78019. Nauru emwarere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
78021. Ngadha tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78023. Paulohi uhue   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
78025. Rejang Rejang tanɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
78027. Tarpia rip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
78029. Tigak kavale   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
78031. Vitu vulavulo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
78033. Wampar segra     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78035. Itbayaten ǥutaʔ   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
78037. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) tanóm   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
78039. Chuukese pwpwún   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78041. Dehu helep     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78042. Dehu dro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78044. Woleai salo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78045. Woleai beolɪʊ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78047. Carolinian bwéél   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78049. Bunun F69, Southern dārak   30 A:Bunun  
78051. Dobuan bwa'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
78053. Atayal - Squliq F69 heyal   2? A:A:A:Squliq  
78055. Favorlang F69 ta-os ata   30 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
78057. Kavalan F69 mla:náy   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78058. Kavalan F69 mranai   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78060. Palawan Batak logtá   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78062. Pazih F69 rejik-ddahhu     A:Northwest Formosan  
78064. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tanəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78066. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taneq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
78068. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tanoq earth, land, ground 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
78070. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) dāl   30 A:Puyuma  
78072. Saaroa F69 sasaẓuana   62 A:T:Saaroa  
78074. Siraya F69 doulang     A:E:Southwest  
78075. Siraya F69 rouckat     A:E:Southwest  
78076. Siraya F69 wanan     A:E:Southwest  
78077. Siraya F69 pourough     A:E:Southwest  
78079. Old Javanese rât SA: < *daRat 'firm land'   A:M:Javanese  
78081. Kodi tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78083. Puluwatese pʷpʷéli- soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78085. Proto-Chuukic *pʷpʷelú   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78087. Chuukese pʷpʷúnú soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83227. Amahai umeelo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84970. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84519. Hainan Cham na 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84719. Indonesian tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84971. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vunep     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85327. Sisingga lua =ground 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85537. Siar píu   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174844. Takia tan Malay "tanah" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86947. Nalik pira   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167649. Acehnese tanoh   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87574. Nalik pirə also 'land' 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105407. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) lən     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88200. Madara kamberə   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89178. Diodio babi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
105409. Vaeakau-Taumako tuaone Sand? (POc *qone) 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90320. Amis (Central) sutaʕ     A:E:Amis  
92814. Mwotlap nɪ-ßɪtan (?*patu 'st) 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104215. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a pisa   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104017. Lihir (Sunglik) puor     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104490. Barok pu   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103816. Kara (West) wia   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103622. Madak lagan kanen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102589. Haku puta   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102777. Sou Amana Teru ume   46 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103383. Tolai a pi could be api 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102172. Savosavo doi     Central Solomons  
104983. Tagalog lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105390. Pulo Anna pwanʊ́   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105388. Pukapuka palapala 'mud' 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
103027. Vilirupu alima   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103202. Wedau dowa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105392. Futuna, East kele/kele Dirty 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105394. Kapingamarangi gele Sand (in compounds only) (Lbr) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105398. Anuta kerekere Sand, dirt, dirty, world (Fbg) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105400. Uvea, East kele/kele Dirty 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
105403. Saipan Carolinian pʷpʷél be dirty 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105404. Saipan Carolinian pʷpʷélú- soiled 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105406. Kiribati tæ/no ground 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
105408. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tanɨh   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
105410. Vaeakau-Taumako pela   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105602. Torau pidani   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105780. Tiang pia   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105970. Bilur apiv   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106164. Kuni kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106357. Maututu la magasa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106556. Lala kanobaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106699. Doura kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106863. Gabadi aga   94 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107030. Solos kopu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107180. Megiar tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107342. Matukar tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107475. Riwo tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107614. Bilibil tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108285. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) rai   4 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108464. Saliba tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108660. Pangasinan dalin   24, 82 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108835. Chru tənax   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109157. Hmong, White a 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109400. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109594. Agta lutʌk   25 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109778. Atta, Pamplona dabbun   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109962. Balangaw 'lota   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110146. Batak, Palawan lugta   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110329. Bilaan, Koronadal tanɔʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110512. Bilaan, Sarangani tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110696. Binukid 'bugtaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:North  
110880. Bontok, Guina-ang 'luta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111063. Dumagat, Casiguran 'lutaʔ   25 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111238. Gaddang lubɨg     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111421. Ifugao, Amganad lu'ta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111602. Ifugao, Batad lu:ta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111779. Ifugao, Bayninan lu:ta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112308. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨ:ǥɨn   24, 82 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112491. Inibaloi caga   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112673. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg lusaʔ     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112857. Itbayaten tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113040. Itneg, Binongan 'pita   23, 37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113222. Ivatan, Basco Dialect tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113405. Kalagan lupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113589. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'pita   23, 37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113773. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper buʔlay     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114110. Kallahan, Keleyqiq puyek     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114294. Kankanay, Northern 'lota   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114477. Mamanwa lopaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114661. Manobo, Ata (up-river) basak   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114845. Manobo, Ata (down-river) basak   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115029. Manobo, Dibabawon 'pasak   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115212. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115396. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115580. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115763. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect tanɨʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115946. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116130. Mansaka lupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116313. Samal, Siasi Dialect tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116421. Gabadi kavara   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
116429. Dayak Ngaju petak   23 A:M:G:W:South  
116637. Sambal, Botolan 'lotaʔ   25 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116821. Sangil, Saragani Islands ɨn'tana   1, 80 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117005. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect ɨntana   1, 80 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117189. Subanun, Sindangan dlupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117373. Subanon, Siocon glupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117557. Tagabili tɔnɔk   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117741. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lugtaʔ   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117925. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tanɨk   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118109. Tausug, Jolo Dialect lupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118404. Nahavaq ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118597. Amami miçja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118759. Miyako mta     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119621. Avava atan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119810. Naman neten soil 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120006. Iranun lupa'   25 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120625. Tape deb   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120626. Tape məlulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120990. Fataluku muʔa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121275. Makasae maa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121700. Sye (Erromangan) nmap   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122135. Ura dena   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122345. Araki (Southwest Santo) lep'a   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122671. Nese natan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
124010. Surigaonon lapok (clay)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124011. Surigaonon yuta (soil) 25, 85 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124237. Ilonggo kalibutan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125097. Kandas a piso   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125291. Tolo pitapita   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125491. Merei movortanno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125771. Iaai kɔnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125883. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pway(a) soil, earth   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126071. Nehan kot   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126292. Simbo peso   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126536. Uruava karisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126744. Namakir tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126933. Orkon tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127206. Kwamera tup|rena   34, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127376. Low Malay (1773) detannor negree earth   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127498. Guguyimidjir (1773) poapoa earth   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127772. Savu (1773) raee earth   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127773. Savu (1773) vorai earth   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127946. Butuanon lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128203. Neve'ei netan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128466. Nāti nitan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128688. Lamalera (lembata) tana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129144. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok taneʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129402. Bajo tana   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129622. Inabaknon pitak   23, 37 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130166. Mapun gumi 1. Soil; earth; ground   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130167. Mapun tana' 2. Ground; dirt; land; soil; country 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130455. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dowp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130456. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dowp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130781. S.W. Palawano lugta'   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131381. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131771. Tonsea tana' soil 1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131772. Tonsea reghe-reghesan earth   A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131942. Biliau tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132244. Äiwoo nubo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132554. Nanggu kɔtɔnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132555. Nanggu mʷeitnɒ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132765. Ende tanah   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132973. Malo, Santa Cruz ndœtã   33, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133136. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ndœtœ   33, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133387. Nanggu mei-tnâ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133536. Rapanui (Easter Island) one Sand? (POc *qone) 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133875. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134053. Melayu tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134103. Hawaiian lepo Dirt, earth, ground; dirty, soiled (Pki). 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
134104. Maori repo Dirt 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
134105. Rarotongan repo Dirty, soiled, foul; dirt, muck, mud; to shit (Bse) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
134106. Luangiua 'ele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
134107. Maori kere- Earth (in compounds only). 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
134450. Kubokota pezo also means ground 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134738. Luqa peso   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135053. Sivisa Titan poany   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135364. Gumawana poyapoya   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135940. Western Fijian (Navosa) qwele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136230. Waray-Waray tunà   1, 77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136534. Kahua (Mami) mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136734. Kahua mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136937. Tawaroga mwakɔ earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137140. Fagani siora earth 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137346. Ughele menɔko earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137563. Lavukaleve aram earth   Central Solomons  
137832. Nduke melaka earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138038. Babatana (Katazi) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138240. Mbilua (Ndovele) munduku earth   Central Solomons  
138447. Mbilua minduku earth   Central Solomons  
138658. Ghanongga pezɔ earth 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138861. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fēsuo earth   Central Solomons  
139084. Mbaniata fesu earth   Central Solomons  
139085. Mbaniata one earth   Central Solomons  
139310. Kusaghe pepeha earth 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139509. Mono (Fauro) pirani earth 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139715. Mono (Alu) pirani earth 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139716. Mono (Alu) peta earth 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139923. Lengo (Ghaimuta) pari earth 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140114. Dori'o fuʔa earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140115. Dori'o wādɔ earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140325. Sa'a (Ulawa) mwačo earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140524. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) mwato earth; irregular *d > t 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140725. Vangunu kakapisa earth 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140937. Babatana (Avasö) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141702. Ghari (Nggae) ŋgɔŋgɔsi earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141886. Ghari (Ndi) kɔkɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142078. Ghari (Nggeri) kokoči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142281. Ghari (Tandai) pari earth 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142485. Ghari (Nginia) pari earth 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142695. Malango pari earth 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142865. Talise (Koo) kɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143051. Talise (Malagheti) pitapita earth 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143255. Talise (Moli) kɔčikɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143466. Talise (Poleo) kɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143670. Talise pitapita earth 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143880. Mbirao pitapita earth 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144088. Langalanga wadɔ earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144287. Kwai ano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144494. Varisi (Ghone) pua earth 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144495. Varisi (Ghone) vundu earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144710. Babatana (Lömaumbi) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144927. Laghu (Samasodu) paɣiha earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145139. Mbareke pɛpesa earth 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145353. Nggao (Poro) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145557. Fagani (Rihu'a) siora earth 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145741. To'ambaita ŋganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146120. Oroha makano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146451. Santa Catalina mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146732. Bellona keŋe earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146888. Kazukuru vunuŋo earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147062. Longgu mwaŋgo earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147164. Kokota kava earth 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
147279. Lungga peso earth 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147486. Lengo pari earth 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147766. Mbaelelea θaeŋganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147978. Mbaengguu saeŋganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148185. Fataleka ganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148420. Bauro (Haununu) mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148421. Bauro (Haununu) suara earth 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148689. Marau mato earth; irregular *d > t 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149698. Babatana (Tunöe) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149067. Fagani (Agufi) mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149068. Fagani (Agufi) sora earth 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149268. Sengga lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149470. Rawo suara earth 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149471. Rawo mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149897. Maringe (Tataba) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150115. Maringe (Leleghia) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150318. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) mwakano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150522. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mwakano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150736. Maringe (Kmagha) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150927. Blablanga (Ghove) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151126. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ðepa earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151328. Blablanga glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151532. Bauro (Pawa Village) mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151736. Bauro (Baroo Village) suara earth 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151737. Bauro (Baroo Village) mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151944. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152149. Arosi (Tawatana Village) āno earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152350. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) makano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152552. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152755. Lau (Walade) ganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152965. Lau (North) gano earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153761. Kuot kimanəm     languages isolate  
154092. Kuni katsia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154368. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bôl 'soil'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154369. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kôla 'sand, dirt'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154544. Palu'e (Nitung) tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154787. Ilonggo kalibutan planet   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154788. Ilonggo duta soil 25, 84 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154927. Qabiao ʔuət33 kɰa213 ʔuət33: head of comp 53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155130. Lampung Api (Belalau) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155341. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155545. Lampung Api (Jabung) tɑnɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155744. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155943. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156128. Lampung Api (Kalianda) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156327. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156543. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156746. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156947. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157164. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157357. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tɑnəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157545. Lampung Api (Krui) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157730. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tɑnəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157916. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158117. Lampung Api (Pubian) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158302. Lampung Api (Ranau) tɜnɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158502. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) tɑnɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158697. Lampung Api (Sukau) tɑno   1 A:M:Lampung  
158894. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tɑnuh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159085. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159284. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159530. Basay TsYM91 lariŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
159607. Sewa baleyu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159729. Buol vuta   25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159983. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160152. Bajo (Padei Laut) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160343. Bajo (Kayuadi) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160516. Bajo (Pitulua) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160709. Bajo (Bajoe) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160872. Bajo (Lauru) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161013. Bajo (Moramo) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161158. Bajo (Boepinang) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161294. Bajo (Lakaramba) tana   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161489. Bajo (Kaleroang) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161660. Bajo (Lakonea) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161851. Bajo (Langara Laut) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162022. Bajo (Lapulu) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162142. Bajo (Luwuk) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162248. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162443. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) tana   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162641. Babuza Ts82 ta-a (1-1) 30 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162642. Babuza Ts82 ta'a (2) 30 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162643. Babuza Ts82 ta (1-3)(7) "Ground" 30 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163091. Hoanya Ts82 uvun (6) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163092. Hoanya Ts82 o-bun (Chulo-hsien) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163588. Papora Ts82 virah (1-1, 2) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163589. Papora Ts82 bilah (1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163590. Papora Ts82 bila (1-2, 1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163954. Pazih F69 dexə́ʔ   30 A:Northwest Formosan  
164237. Taokas Ts82 yatak (1, 2, 3-2b, 7), can't see the difference between the 2 Gloss words 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164238. Taokas Ts82 yatak (3-2a) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164239. Taokas Ts82 yata (5-2) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164240. Taokas Ts82 yāta (6-3) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164241. Taokas Ts82 gyátak (6-1) 95 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164242. Taokas Ts82 yakta (5-2) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164243. Taokas Ts82 yaritak (3-1) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164244. Taokas Ts82 gekata (6-4) 95 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164245. Taokas Ts82 yutek (10) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164246. Taokas Ts82 ulu (6-2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165058. Hiw ten < *tanoq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165379. Eskayan samnat     Unclassified  
165567. Apma (Suru Mwerani) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165911. Apma (Suru Kavian) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166156. Sa (south-eastern dialect) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166407. Sowa zuzan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C: