https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: earth/soil

Entries for "earth/soil":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
324481. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 nɛ-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
42430. Serua 'au     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
110696. Binukid 'bugtaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:North  
134106. Luangiua 'ele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3228093. Mangaia 'enua one 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42164. Marquesan 'epo Boue, fange, terre, poussiere (Dln) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42438. East Masela 'kal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42439. Central Masela 'kale   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42440. Emplawas 'kale   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42442. Imroing 'kale   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42436. South-East Babar 'kalol   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42437. Serili 'kalɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42441. Tela-Masbuar 'kane   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42435. North Babar 'kanjai   3? A:M:C:C:B:North  
109962. Balangaw 'lota   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
114294. Kankanay, Northern 'lota   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116637. Sambal, Botolan 'lotaʔ   25 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
110880. Bontok, Guina-ang 'luta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111063. Dumagat, Casiguran 'lutaʔ   25 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
115029. Manobo, Dibabawon 'pasak   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
113040. Itneg, Binongan 'pita   23, 37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113589. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'pita   23, 37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
42422. Iliun 'rare   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42423. Tugun 'rare   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42425. Aputai 'rari   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42429. Teun 'rau     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42426. Galolen (Talur) 'rea   8 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
42424. Perai 'rere   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42432. West Damar 'tanah   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
42427. Luang 'tani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42434. Dai 'tanɲon   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42431. Nila 'wahu     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42433. Dawera-Daweloor 'waʋ     A:M:C:C:B:North  
42428. East Damar 'ɛn     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
179259. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *Cuɾən     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
189327. Proto-Hmong-Mien *N-təu     Hmong-Mien  
199971. Proto-Ongan *bela     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3227621. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *butaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
185754. Proto-Atayalic *daguq   30 A:Atayalic  
185753. Proto-Atayalic *dahəl   2 A:Atayalic  
190257. Proto-Puyuma *darəʔ   30 A:Puyuma  
42406. Proto-Austronesian *daʀeq   30 Austronesian  
186095. Proto-Rukai *daʔə   30 A:Rukai  
183843. Proto-Kam-Sui *di6   58 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
182735. Proto-Bisayan *dútaq   25, 84 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
334875. Proto-Subanen *g-lupaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
169797. Proto-Polynesian *kele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
246768. Proto-Manide-Alabat *lemák     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3227253. Proto-Palawan *lugtaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
193405. Proto-East Mindanao *lupaq   25 A:M:Philippine  
3211616. Proto-Danaw *lupaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
189252. Proto-Chamic *lən     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
186508. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-ley ~ *m-ləy     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
3214799. Proto-Nivkh *miv     Nivkh  
251390. Proto-Nisoic *mri 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
125883. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pway(a) soil, earth   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
42466. Proto-Micronesian *pʷelu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
78084. Proto-Chuukic *pʷelú   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78085. Proto-Chuukic *pʷpʷelú   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
171803. Proto-Central Pacific *qumu oven x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171246. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qumun (earth) oven   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
186509. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *sa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
197909. Proto-Koiarian *saka PBc: 'ground, earth'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
209609. Proto-Ainu *tOy     languages isolate  
202362. Proto-Sangiric *tana   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202582. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *tana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217909. Proto-South Sulawesi *tana     A:M:South Sulawesi  
3227416. Proto-Batanic *tana     A:M:B:Ivatan  
42418. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tana'   1 A:M:Philippine  
189251. Proto-Chamic *tanah     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189487. Proto-Malayic *tanah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
3216228. Proto-Moken-Moklen *tanak     A:M:Moklen  
78063. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78065. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
42394. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
185377. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tanaq   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
202141. Proto-Minahasan *tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
334994. Proto-Manobo *tanaʔ     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
345604. Proto Malagasy *tane   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
78066. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taneq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185378. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *taneq   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
172331. Proto-Chuukic *tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
286840. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *tano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331611. Proto Central Papuan *tano     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331958. Proto Papuan Tip *tano[q]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331806. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tano[qa]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332129. Proto Suauic *tano[qi]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
78068. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tanoq earth, land, ground 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
194980. Proto-Lampungic *tanəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
78064. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tanəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
209057. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tih     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214528. Proto-Austroasiatic *tiʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214630. Proto-Japanese *tùtì     Japonic  
245750. Old Chinese *tʰˤaʔ 29 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
197908. Proto-Koiarian *vata PKr: 'ground, earth'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198843. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *w(i,u)taq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
182734. Proto-Bisayan *yútaq   25, 85 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
191268. Proto-Tsouic *čaráʔə   30 A:Tsouic  
180502. Proto-Tai *ɗin   56 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
343020. Proto Siraya *ənai SA: < *enay 'sand' 38 A:E:Southwest  
177550. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdin A3 PAN *daʀeq / PMP *tanaq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178928. Proto-Kra *ʔut D   53 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
247397. Flowery Lolo ?me11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
291261. Ra'ivavae Gepo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290298. Paser Tana'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
42145. Canala [nɛ]dɔɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
42356. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]lɒð   11, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
109157. Hmong, White a 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
340404. camuki a oulut̪     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
103383. Tolai a pi could be api 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104215. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a pisa   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125097. Kandas a piso   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
258637. Timbembe a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258639. Katbol a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258676. Paama (Laul) a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
292056. Avava (Timbibi) a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294648. Avava (Tisvel) a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296076. Avava (Khatbol) a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297214. Salang (Dixon Reef) a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258675. Paama (Faulili) a-tano̥   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258659. Dixon Reef a-tene   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294461. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-tɛnɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
197106. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
216323. West Makian afi     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
42168. Atoni afu     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
106863. Gabadi aga   94 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
42215. Mekeo agoa   94 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
296257. Avava (None) akan   1, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
103027. Vilirupu alima   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
42268. Waropen ana   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
42194. Lau ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42339. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42347. Sa'a ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144287. Kwai ano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
151944. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
3227162. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) anopara earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105970. Bilur apiv   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
137563. Lavukaleve aram earth   Central Solomons  
42290. Magori (South East Papua) arima   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
42342. Mailu arima   21 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
119621. Avava atan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296256. Avava (None) atan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
42234. Paamese (South) atano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42362. Kédang auʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
328028. Mekeo, East aŋo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331436. Mekeo, North-West aŋo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42177. Bwaidoga babi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89178. Diodio babi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327363. Bwaidoga babi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329309. Iduna babi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
42252. Sobei badi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
191420. Saek bal1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218254. Saek bal1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
311336. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) bala also ɸaɸa 'ground'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
332926. Sewa baleu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
334169. 'Auhelawa baleu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
159607. Sewa baleyu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327805. Dobu baleʔu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
218255. Saek ban1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
78050. Dobuan bare'u   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
114661. Manobo, Ata (up-river) basak   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114845. Manobo, Ata (down-river) basak   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
217464. Kagayanen basák     A:M:P:G:M:North  
42142. Bobot bata   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
42320. Bonfia bata   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
42219. Minyaifuin (Gebe) batbat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
333706. Tubetube batun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
42473. Woleaian bbelú soil 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78045. Woleai beolɪʊ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
329067. Iamalele bidabidala   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329759. Koluwawa bidala   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
163590. Papora Ts82 bila (1-2, 1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163589. Papora Ts82 bilah (1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
42220. Misima bilibili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330592. Misima bilibili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
286398. Houaïlou boejë   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
42212. Maranao boteq     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
185869. Ong Be (Lincheng) boŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
176650. Ibaloi buh'dai     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
42326. Yakan bulak     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
42149. Kis bulá ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
191084. Totoli buta     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
42366. Bolaang Mongondow butaʔ   25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
42388. Ida'an butaʔ   27 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
291550. Ponosakan butaʔ earth, land 25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
42292. Makassar butta   27 A:M:S:Makassar  
3217625. Nguluwan buut     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
42203. Yapese buut'   27? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
3214360. Great Andamanese buɑ     Great Andamanese  
113773. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper buʔlay     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
78051. Dobuan bwa'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333707. Tubetube bwatano   1, 93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334353. 'Oyaoya bwatanu   1, 93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327806. Dobu bwaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
42345. Molima bwaʔobwaʔo   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330790. Molima bwaʔobwaʔo   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
346540. Haeke bwaⁿdo:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346542. Haveke bwaⁿdo:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346061. Bwatoo bwaⁿdo:t "earth/soil as a surface"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
42295. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bwidej   87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
78047. Carolinian bwéél   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172537. Nimoa bwʌḍɛ'bwʌḍɛ   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
154368. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bôl 'soil'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
3214939. Kenaboi (I) bûkû (earth)   Kenaboi  
172821. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bœradhar(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
197466. Mien (Changping) bə31 nwai33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
3213281. Guiangan (Baguio) bɨsak     A:M:Bilic  
3213280. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨssak     A:M:Bilic  
242337. Gelao (Fengyan) bɯ35 tie31 laŋ33 ground (as opposed to sky)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199223. Marshallese bʷidej   87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
112491. Inibaloi caga   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
42235. Palauan chútem     A:M:Palauan  
208274. Tsou (Duhtu L04) croa   30 A:T:Tsou  
42264. Tsou T63 céoa   30 A:T:Tsou  
42398. Rukai (Budai F69) da'éʔ   30 A:Rukai  
109778. Atta, Pamplona dabbun   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
216139. Taba daddoba     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
42241. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dae[k]   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42414. Ilokano daga   24 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
290158. Bikol, West Albay daga   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
42173. Bikol (Naga City) dagâ   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
301032. Batangan dagá   24 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301108. Buhid dagá   24 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
42139. Hanunóo dagáʔ   24 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301511. Tadyawan dagâ   24 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301184. Hanunoo dagâ   24 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
204268. Bunun (Iskubun) dalah   30 A:Bunun  
186226. Bunun (Takituduh L88) dalaq   30 A:Bunun  
203848. Bunun (Takituduh L04) dalaq   30 A:Bunun  
204060. Bunun (Takbanuaz) dalaq   30 A:Bunun  
108660. Pangasinan dalin   24, 82 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
42140. Bima dana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
193735. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) dare   30 A:Puyuma  
205124. Puyuma (Pilam L04) darəʔ   30 A:Puyuma  
197287. Mien (Jiangdi) dau33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
42405. Ibanag davvun   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
193876. Pazih LTs (Auran) daxe   30 A:Northwest Formosan  
205756. Rukai (Tanan L04) daədaə ground 30 A:Rukai  
205963. Rukai (Budai L04) daədaə ground 30 A:Rukai  
120625. Tape deb   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
206173. Rukai (Maga L04) dedaa ground 30 A:Rukai  
122135. Ura dena   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
127376. Low Malay (1773) detannor negree earth   A:M:M:M:Malay  
163954. Pazih F69 dexə́ʔ   30 A:Northwest Formosan  
207434. Seediq L04 (Paran) dheral   2 A:A:Seediq  
172822. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dhœœi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
207858. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) dhəgal   2 A:A:Seediq  
208064. Seediq L04 (Truku) dhəgal   2 A:A:Seediq  
207645. Seediq L04 (Toda) dhəral   2 A:A:Seediq  
206385. Rukai (Tona) didaʔanə ground 30 A:Rukai  
286640. Nyelâyu dilic   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346838. Caac dilic/bwe delic bwe : 'surface'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
188095. Lao din   56 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173455. Thai, Siamese din1   56 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
218253. Saek din1   56 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
241984. Tai Aiton din2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
300876. Alangan diya   24, 81 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301512. Tadyawan diyâ   24, 81 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
117189. Subanun, Sindangan dlupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
328254. Gapapaiwa doa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
327576. Dawawa doga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
102172. Savosavo doi     Central Solomons  
42202. Nêlêmwa doo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286641. Nyelâyu doo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
252936. Enggano (Meok) dop     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
78074. Siraya F69 doulang     A:E:Southwest  
103202. Wedau dowa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
328430. Ghayavi dowa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
333950. Wedau dowa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
130455. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dowp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130456. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dowp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
42225. Nengone dro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78042. Dehu dro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
288649. Nicobarese, Central du     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
3215345. Kusunda dum     Kusunda  
154788. Ilonggo duta soil 25, 84 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192728. Masbatenyo duta   25, 84 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
242793. Laha (Noong Lay) duup24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3212780. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dúgtæʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
178302. Romblon dúta'   25, 84 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
78070. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) dāl   30 A:Puyuma  
78049. Bunun F69, Southern dārak   30 A:Bunun  
42401. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dəhə́ral   2 A:A:Seediq  
214287. Wenma Tu dən1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
175386. Khmer dəy   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
42157. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨ:ǥin   24, 82 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112308. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨ:ǥɨn   24, 82 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
42337. Gapapaiwa dʰoa [tano]   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
78048. Bunun F69, Southern d̂alah   30 A:Bunun  
78061. Pazih F69 d̂axə́:   30 A:Northwest Formosan  
258705. Eton e-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
78018. Nauru eb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
42412. Mouk ebes   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
42413. Aria ebes   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
345823. Chamorro edda'     A:M:Chamorro  
289947. Fas ekuo     Fas  
78019. Nauru emwarere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
42134. Geser ena   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
42249. Sengseng epluk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
320717. Avau esiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
42316. Ujir (N.Aru) fafa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
310983. Ujir (Schapper) fafa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
258615. Shark Bay falete   11, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258614. Lorediakarkar faleðe   11, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
182419. Tiruray fantad     A:M:P:Bilic  
258617. Mafea fatano   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
139084. Mbaniata fesu earth   Central Solomons  
258611. Narango (Nambel) fleᵐb   11, 76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258610. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fleⁿdʳ   11, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258607. Narango flɛᵐp(e)   11, 76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258608. Polonombauk flɛⁿdʳ   11, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258609. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fuleⁿdʳ   11, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
140114. Dori'o fuʔa earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
329068. Iamalele fwayafwaya   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
138861. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fēsuo earth   Central Solomons  
327134. Bunama gabula     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
288874. Kapampangan gabun     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
42159. Kapampangan gabún     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
42172. Biga (Misool) gagoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
152965. Lau (North) gano earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148185. Fataleka ganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152755. Lau (Walade) ganɔ earth 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
78030. Vitu garigari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
245542. Mongol 蒙古语 gaʤɪ̆r̃ earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
164244. Taokas Ts82 gekata (6-4) 95 A:W:Central Western Plains  
105394. Kapingamarangi gele Sand (in compounds only) (Lbr) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42190. Nukuoro gele/gele Sand, dirt 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42136. Gimán gigyát     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
42335. Cheke Holo glose   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
117373. Subanon, Siocon glupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
145353. Nggao (Poro) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149897. Maringe (Tataba) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150115. Maringe (Leleghia) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150736. Maringe (Kmagha) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150927. Blablanga (Ghove) glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151328. Blablanga glɔse earth 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
42130. Banoni gomono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
42338. Jawe guc   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340396. Nɛmi guc   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340399. Poai guc   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340400. Poamei guc   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
340401. Poapoã guc   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
130166. Mapun gumi 1. Soil; earth; ground   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
42333. As guʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
164241. Taokas Ts82 gyátak (6-1) 95 A:W:Central Western Plains  
295908. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-tane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293130. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-tɛnɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
218940. Tidore hale     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
42346. Roro hano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332285. Roro hano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
188931. Santali hasa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
78041. Dehu helep     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78053. Atayal - Squliq F69 heyal   2? A:A:A:Squliq  
42178. Hawaiian honua 'island'?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
188678. Sui hum5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
42138. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huta   25, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
207224. Atayal - Squliq L04 hzyal   2? A:A:A:Squliq  
42150. Mor hánun [a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
3211997. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) hígkoʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
105389. Pulo Anna i-dano-pa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42191. Kusaie infohk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
217245. Bikol (Bisakol) ingud     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
340402. Sirehë jaraxo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
42272. Wogeo jer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
219702. Salar jer earth, soil   TURKIC:Southern  
219913. Tatar jer earth, soil   TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220337. Uzbek jer earth, soil   TURKIC:Eastern  
220539. Western Yugu jer earth   TURKIC:Eastern  
312322. Wogeo jer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
340384. Ajiø   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340393. Neku jëri   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340412. ᵐBoewe jëri   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
220130. Uighur jɛr earth, soil   TURKIC:Eastern  
195219. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 te1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
42255. Tabar kabere   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
204512. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) kadunaŋan   31 A:Paiwan  
204714. Paiwan (Stimul L04) kadunaŋan ground 31 A:Paiwan  
204917. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) kadunaŋan ground 31 A:Paiwan  
42166. Ambai (Yapen) kahopa   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
140725. Vangunu kakapisa earth 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
42271. Windesi Wandamen kakopa   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337710. Ansus kakopa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
124237. Ilonggo kalibutan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154787. Ilonggo kalibutan planet   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
88200. Madara kamberə   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
42222. Nauna kan-tan [tan = down] 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
106164. Kuni kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106699. Doura kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329958. Lala kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106556. Lala kanobaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42135. Ghari kao     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
126536. Uruava karisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
42313. Teop kasuana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
198422. Enga kate red earth used for decoration   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
154092. Kuni katsia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42360. Zabana (Kia) kava   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
147164. Kokota kava earth 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
78028. Tigak kavala   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
78029. Tigak kavale   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
116421. Gabadi kavara   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
249567. Kambowa kaɓere     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
311935. Mumeng (Patep dialect) kbun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
42332. Rennellese kege Earth, ground, dirt, land, soil, world (Ebt) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42289. Tuvalu kele Soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105391. Futuna, East kele Earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105399. Uvea, East kele Earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
42385. Uvea, West kele Earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
192141. Nanumea kele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42369. Sikaiana kele/kele Sand 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42371. Tokelau kele/kele Soil, earth, dirt; land; blood (Sma) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
42373. Niue kele/kele Earth, soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105392. Futuna, East kele/kele Dirty 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105400. Uvea, East kele/kele Dirty 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
42262. Tongan kelekele   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105387. Pukapuka kelekele 'earth' 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
295543. Tesmbol (Melaklak) ken   1, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
315409. Sialum kepa earth/ground   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
42281. Tikopia kere Earth; ritual uncleanness (Fth) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42282. Futuna-Aniwa kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42355. Emae kere Earth, soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105397. Anuta kere Soil, sand (Fbg) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258696. Emae (Makatea) kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258706. Fila kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258707. Mele kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258726. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
258727. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) kere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105395. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) kere(kere) Earth, ground, soil 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
134107. Maori kere- Earth (in compounds only). 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105393. Kapingamarangi kere/kere Sand, dirt (Ebt) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42184. Rarotongan kere/maroo Dry soil (Bse) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42370. Takuu kerekere Dirt, soil, dirty (Hwd) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105398. Anuta kerekere Sand, dirt, dirty, world (Fbg) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
175578. Nuguria kerekere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291010. Nukeria kerekere   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146732. Bellona keŋe earth 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
184124. Chadong khəm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199753. Maonan khəm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
153761. Kuot kimanəm     languages isolate  
340388. Iai koakoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
215158. Maybrat koh soil   Maybrat  
142078. Ghari (Nggeri) kokoči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
316045. Bebeli kole     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
84970. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
107030. Solos kopu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
42195. Leipon kor     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
42205. Mussau kosa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
42224. Nehan Hape kot   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
42231. Nissan kot   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126071. Nehan kot   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
258677. Lamenu koⁿdo-sano   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
258688. Bierebo (Yevali) koⁿdo-tono   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
42227. Ngaibor (S.Aru) kula     A:M:C:C:Aru  
328822. Hula kwano     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
154369. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kôla 'sand, dirt'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
141886. Ghari (Ndi) kɔkɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125771. Iaai kɔnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
132554. Nanggu kɔtɔnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
142865. Talise (Koo) kɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143466. Talise (Poleo) kɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143255. Talise (Moli) kɔčikɔči earth 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
193012. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 tou33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
3215822. Moklen kənɐi     A:M:Moklen  
3213970. Jiamao kɯ2 len4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214145. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 leːn31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
42147. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰava   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
106357. Maututu la magasa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
198243. Dehong laam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
78036. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) laféta     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
103622. Madak lagan kanen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
42244. Samoan lalolaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
253265. Simeulue lant'a     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
124010. Surigaonon lapok (clay)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
159530. Basay TsYM91 lariŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
42248. Selaru lasmyer     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
242715. Red Gelao (Vietnam) laŋ35 ground (as opposed to sky)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
241660. Tai Phake laŋ6 ground   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
258606. Amblong leba   11, 73? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258564. Koro lem   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
347525. Javanese (Yogyakarta) lemah land   A:M:Javanese  
347526. Tengger (Ngadas) lemah land   A:M:Javanese  
347528. Javanese (Malang) lemah land   A:M:Javanese  
347527. Tengger (Ngadas) lemah gaga land   A:M:Javanese  
299380. Manide lemák     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
42482. Vano lenoe earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
122345. Araki (Southwest Santo) lep'a   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
105396. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) lepa Mud (Clk) [<] 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L?
258597. Morouas lepa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258601. Fortsenal lepa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
134103. Hawaiian lepo Dirt, earth, ground; dirty, soiled (Pki). 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
258622. Tangoa lep̈a   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258598. Morouas (Batunlamak) leᵐba   11, 73? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
176855. Shan lin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198244. Dehong lin6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
193736. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) lipa archaic   A:Puyuma  
251231. Itawis lisak     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
42352. Tae' (S.Toraja) litak   25 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
217910. Proto-South Sulawesi litak     A:M:South Sulawesi  
251099. Waxianghua (Guzhang) liɛ33 ground   Unclassified  
78060. Palawan Batak logtá   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
114477. Mamanwa lopaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
174376. Bontok, Eastern lota   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
177118. Kankanaey lota   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
111421. Ifugao, Amganad lu'ta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
179151. Gelao (Niupo) lu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242511. Gelao (Wantao) lu35 ground (as opposed to sky)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
248421. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) lu53 ground (as opposed to sky)   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
200413. Marinduque Tagalog lu:paq   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
111602. Ifugao, Batad lu:ta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111779. Ifugao, Bayninan lu:ta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
42170. Babatana lua   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85327. Sisingga lua =ground 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138038. Babatana (Katazi) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140937. Babatana (Avasö) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144710. Babatana (Lömaumbi) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149698. Babatana (Tunöe) lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149268. Sengga lua earth 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
111238. Gaddang lubɨg     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
78059. Palawan Batak lugta   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110146. Batak, Palawan lugta   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
299531. Inati (Nagpana) lugta   25, 83 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
130781. S.W. Palawano lugta'   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117741. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lugtaʔ   25, 83 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
178484. Cuyonon lugtá'   25, 83 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301261. Ratagnon lugtâ   25, 83 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
104983. Tagalog lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109400. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
127946. Butuanon lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
169584. Kinaray-a lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170260. Capisano lupa   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
120006. Iranun lupa'   25 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
113405. Kalagan lupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
116130. Mansaka lupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
118109. Tausug, Jolo Dialect lupaʔ   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
301722. Iraya lupà   25 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336281. Mindoro Tagalog lupâ     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
112673. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg lusaʔ     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
176365. Itawis lusák     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
173917. Kalinga, Southern luta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183023. Kalinga (Minangali) luta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
299149. Ayta Mag-antsi luta   25 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
178129. Sinauna luta'   25 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
187086. Dupaningan Agta lutak     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
183472. Yogad lutá   25 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109594. Agta lutʌk   25 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
3211998. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) lápok     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212518. Caluyanun (Semirara) lápok     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212778. Inati (Hamtic) lógtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3211737. Bulalakawnon lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211996. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212517. Caluyanun (Semirara) lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212779. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
177763. Maguindanaon lúpa   25 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
42403. Tagalog lúpaq   25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3213449. Tandaganon (Naturalis) lúpaʔ earth; ground; dirt   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3211738. Bulalakawnon lúsak     A:M:G:C:B:West  
42162. Bontok, Guina-ang lúta   25 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
3212297. Kamayo lúːpaʔ earth   A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
189757. Rhade lăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190719. Roglai, Northern lơt Sanskrit?   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
183981. Mak (Yangfeng) ləm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184666. Then ləm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196122. Mak (Laliu) ləm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
42146. Javanese ləmah     A:M:Javanese  
105407. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) lən     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
253266. Simeulue ləpol     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
258584. Valpei (Hukua) lɛpa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258585. Valpei lɛpa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258586. Nokuku lɛpa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258604. Wailapa lɛpa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258623. Araki lɛpa   11, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
196363. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) l̥əm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
42217. Mengen ma'ǥalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
181047. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 kup24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
121275. Makasae maa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
289771. Meramera magamaga   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42302. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) magasa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42407. Lakalai magasa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
176224. Dong, Southern mak31 soil/mud   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
146120. Oroha makano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152350. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) makano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
136734. Kahua mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149471. Rawo mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151532. Bauro (Pawa Village) mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151737. Bauro (Baroo Village) mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152552. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) mako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
289204. Bola malala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
185073. Kavalan LTs manay   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
148689. Marau (Guadalcanal) mato earth; irregular *d > t 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
348095. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) mat²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348096. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) mat²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
258618. Tutuba maβo   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
42306. Pulau (Arguni) mbose     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
247372. Black Lolo me11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
133387. Nanggu mei-tnâ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248269. Mo'ang mei51     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
137832. Nduke melaka earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137346. Ughele menɔko earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
247354. White Lolo mi11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249976. Mongi mi53 e13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
181417. Yonamine micaa earth   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
247104. Mondzi mie13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248183. Mantsi mie31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
316572. Irarutu mifr     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
42181. Kasira (Irahutu) mifre     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
138447. Mbilua minduku earth   Central Solomons  
118597. Amami miçja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
214864. Klon mkei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214865. Klon mkeq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
78057. Kavalan F69 mla:náy   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
214863. Klon mlei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
42358. Modang mna'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42182. Kaulong (Au Village) molus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
258719. Lenakel (Lonasilian) mop-ten   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258596. Merei morβtano   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
42348. Ubir motob     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
125491. Merei movortanno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
78032. Wampar mra     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78058. Kavalan F69 mranai   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185074. Kavalan LTs mranay   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
78056. Kavalan F69 mranái   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
118759. Miyako mta     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
138240. Mbilua (Ndovele) munduku earth   Central Solomons  
120990. Fataluku muʔa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
150318. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) mwakano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150522. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mwakano earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
136534. Kahua (Mami) mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146451. Santa Catalina mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148420. Bauro (Haununu) mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149067. Fagani (Agufi) mwako earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136937. Tawaroga mwakɔ earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
140524. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) mwato earth; irregular *d > t 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140325. Sa'a (Ulawa) mwačo earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
147062. Longgu mwaŋgo earth 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
120626. Tape məlulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
247306. Gaokujiao Lolo mɛŋ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
194305. Mulam (Dongmen) mɣa:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244403. Mulam (Siba) mɣan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
42310. Santa Ana mʷako   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132555. Nanggu mʷeitnɒ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
258722. Ikiyau mʷop-tana   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258641. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258642. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258643. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258646. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258653. Malua Bay (Petarmur) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258704. Efate, South (Eratap) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258657. Larevat n-deᵐb   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258644. Maragus n-deᵐp   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258708. Sie n-map   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
258645. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258647. Mae (Orap) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258648. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258651. Mae n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258703. Lelepa (Pango) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258702. Lelepa n-tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258654. Malua Bay n-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
181128. Lemerig n-ʔan <*tanoq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
84519. Hainan Cham na 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
42307. Punan Kelai na'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
324474. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 na- ðan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258627. Axamb (Avok) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258629. Port Sandwich na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306821. Nisvai (Blacksands) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306822. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306823. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324465. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324482. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258567. Mwerlap (Merlav) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258636. Unua na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258649. Vao na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258650. Mpotovoro na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258652. Vovo na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258665. Naha'ai na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258692. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258693. Namakura (Tongariki) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258694. Namakura (Makura) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258695. Namakura (Mataso) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
295174. Unua (Noferai) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306797. Nese (Matanvat) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306809. Vao (Peteri) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306810. Vao (Torono) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306811. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306812. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306813. Alavas 1 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306814. Alavas 2 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324460. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324469. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324471. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324473. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324475. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324477. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258697. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258698. Efate, North (Sesake) na-tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258699. Efate, North (Nguna) na-tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258700. Efate, North (Pwele) na-tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258701. Efate, North (Siviri) na-tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
294091. Unua (Mbatumbo) na-tʰan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258655. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) na-ⁿdap̈   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258656. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) na-ⁿdav̈   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306826. Venen Taute (Unmet) na-ⁿdep   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306825. Venen Taute (Alpalak) na-ⁿdɛð̼   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306827. Venen Taute (Hamax) na-ⁿdɛð̼   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
187345. Bouyei (Wangmo) na:m33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
194304. Mulam (Dongmen) na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
210930. Shanglin na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211149. Laibin na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211366. Guigang na:m6   57 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211568. Lianshan na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213441. Debao na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213880. Guangnan Nong na:m6   57 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214087. Yanshan Nong na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
244606. Wusehua (Rongshui) na:m6     Mixed languages  
258714. Whitesands (Iarkei) naf-tæni   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258715. Whitesands (Loniel) nafu-tæni   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
168391. Tawala naginagila (soft) earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333523. Tawala naginagila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
342805. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect nai also: dulang 38 A: