https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: earth/soil

Entries for "earth/soil":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
42130. Banoni gomono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
42135. Ghari kao     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
42136. Gimán gigyát     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
42146. Javanese ləmah     A:M:Javanese  
42149. Kis bulá ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
42150. Mor hánun [a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
42159. Kapampangan gabún     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
42161. Erai namo(n)     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42168. Atoni afu     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42172. Biga (Misool) gagoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42175. Buli rakrak     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
42178. Hawaiian honua 'island'?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42181. Kasira (Irahutu) mifre     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
42182. Kaulong (Au Village) molus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
42183. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] peru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
42191. Kusaie infohk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
42193. Lamogai (Mulakaino) titlák     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
42195. Leipon kor     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
42204. Yamdena ombak     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
42205. Mussau kosa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
78018. Nauru eb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
42212. Maranao boteq     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
42217. Mengen ma'ǥalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
42219. Minyaifuin (Gebe) batbat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42220. Misima bilibili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
42227. Ngaibor (S.Aru) kula     A:M:C:C:Aru  
42232. Numfor saprop     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
42235. Palauan chútem     A:M:Palauan  
78026. Tarpia nar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
42244. Samoan lalolaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
42247. Seimat pekeun     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
42248. Selaru lasmyer     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
42249. Sengseng epluk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
42257. Tangga nul     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
78030. Vitu garigari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
42265. Vaghua roka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78032. Wampar mra     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
42272. Wogeo jer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
78036. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) laféta     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
42286. Kisar noho     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42291. Maisin yabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
42294. Manam ʔateʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
42306. Pulau (Arguni) mbose     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
42312. Sekar ropak     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
42313. Teop kasuana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
42316. Ujir (N.Aru) fafa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
42323. Elat, Kei Besar nonain     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
42326. Yakan bulak     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
42333. As guʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42348. Ubir motob     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
42362. Kédang auʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42367. Thao B96 pruq     A:W:Thao  
42409. Yogya siti     A:M:Javanese  
42428. East Damar 'ɛn     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
42429. Teun 'rau     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42430. Serua 'au     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42431. Nila 'wahu     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42433. Dawera-Daweloor 'waʋ     A:M:C:C:B:North  
42458. Roma rar'moa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42460. Yabem nom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
42480. Tanimbili rakana earth   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42483. Tanema onola earth   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
78019. Nauru emwarere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
78027. Tarpia rip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
78031. Vitu vulavulo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
78033. Wampar segra     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
78041. Dehu helep     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78044. Woleai salo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78051. Dobuan bwa'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
78062. Pazih F69 rejik-ddahhu     A:Northwest Formosan  
78074. Siraya F69 doulang     A:E:Southwest  
78075. Siraya F69 rouckat     A:E:Southwest  
78076. Siraya F69 wanan     A:E:Southwest  
78077. Siraya F69 pourough     A:E:Southwest  
78079. Old Javanese rât SA: < *daRat 'firm land'   A:M:Javanese  
83227. Amahai umeelo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84970. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84971. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vunep     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105407. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) lən     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
90320. Amis (Central) sutaʕ     A:E:Amis  
93232. Japhug Rgyalrong thɣl wa Tib loan   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic L
104017. Lihir (Sunglik) puor     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103622. Madak lagan kanen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102172. Savosavo doi     Central Solomons  
107030. Solos kopu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
109157. Hmong, White a 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
110696. Binukid 'bugtaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:North  
111238. Gaddang lubɨg     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112673. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg lusaʔ     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113773. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper buʔlay     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114110. Kallahan, Keleyqiq puyek     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
118597. Amami miçja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118759. Miyako mta     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120626. Tape məlulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120990. Fataluku muʔa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121275. Makasae maa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124010. Surigaonon lapok (clay)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124237. Ilonggo kalibutan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125883. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pway(a) soil, earth   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126536. Uruava karisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127376. Low Malay (1773) detannor negree earth   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127498. Guguyimidjir (1773) poapoa earth   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127772. Savu (1773) raee earth   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127773. Savu (1773) vorai earth   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
130166. Mapun gumi 1. Soil; earth; ground   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130455. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dowp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130456. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dowp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131772. Tonsea reghe-reghesan earth   A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132244. Äiwoo nubo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
137346. Ughele menɔko earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137563. Lavukaleve aram earth   Central Solomons  
137832. Nduke melaka earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138240. Mbilua (Ndovele) munduku earth   Central Solomons  
138447. Mbilua minduku earth   Central Solomons  
138861. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fēsuo earth   Central Solomons  
139084. Mbaniata fesu earth   Central Solomons  
139085. Mbaniata one earth   Central Solomons  
140114. Dori'o fuʔa earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141702. Ghari (Nggae) ŋgɔŋgɔsi earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144495. Varisi (Ghone) vundu earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144927. Laghu (Samasodu) paɣiha earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146888. Kazukuru vunuŋo earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
151126. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ðepa earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
153761. Kuot kimanəm     languages isolate  
154092. Kuni katsia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154368. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bôl 'soil'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154369. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kôla 'sand, dirt'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154787. Ilonggo kalibutan planet   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
159530. Basay TsYM91 lariŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
164246. Taokas Ts82 ulu (6-2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165379. Eskayan samnat     Unclassified  
167018. Muyuw ven     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167447. Sudest yambane     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167857. Lungchow tum3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168391. Tawala naginagila (soft) earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
171246. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qumun (earth) oven   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171803. Proto-Central Pacific *qumu oven x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172821. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bœradhar(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172822. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dhœœi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173203. Karo Batak taneh     A:M:N:B:Northern  
174594. Tolaki wuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175042. Rapa parapara soil   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175176. Vietnamese đất Chinese?   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
176223. Dong, Southern nam33 soil/mud   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176224. Dong, Southern mak31 soil/mud   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176365. Itawis lusák     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176650. Ibaloi buh'dai     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176652. Ibaloi shadin     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176855. Shan lin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177374. Mon tɔeˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177550. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdin A3 PAN *daʀeq / PMP *tanaq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
179151. Gelao (Niupo) lu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179152. Gelao (Niupo) pu31 daɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179259. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *Cuɾən     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180105. Gelao (Zhenfeng) paŋ35 ʔji42 earth, soil   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180106. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tu42 lu42 earth as opposed to heaven   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180706. Gelao (Wanzi) nta44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180965. Gelao (Sanchong) ʔi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180966. Gelao (Sanchong) tu53 lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181047. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 kup24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181416. Japanese (Kyoto) tsuchi earth   Japonic  
181417. Yonamine micaa earth   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181418. Japanese (Tokyo) tsuchi earth   Japonic  
181419. Shuri nca earth   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181420. Naha nnca earth   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182419. Tiruray fantad     A:M:P:Bilic  
183981. Mak (Yangfeng) ləm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184124. Chadong khəm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184666. Then ləm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185869. Ong Be (Lincheng) boŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186508. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-ley ~ *m-ləy     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186509. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *sa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187086. Dupaningan Agta lutak     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187345. Bouyei (Wangmo) na:m33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188314. Chewong tɛʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188678. Sui hum5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188931. Santali hasa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188932. Santali o̲t     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189251. Proto-Chamic *tanah     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189252. Proto-Chamic *lən     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189327. Proto-Hmong-Mien *N-təu     Hmong-Mien  
189757. Rhade lăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190154. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔutiq female register   A:A:A:C'uli'  
190457. Jarai tơnăh Pleiku dialect   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190719. Roglai, Northern lơt Sanskrit?   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
191084. Totoli buta     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191420. Saek bal1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191650. Biao (Shidong) phen1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191921. Tomini (Tialo) petu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192493. Lakkja (Jinxiu) nai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193012. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 tou33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193205. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa22 lei33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193736. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) lipa archaic   A:Puyuma  
194304. Mulam (Dongmen) na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194305. Mulam (Dongmen) mɣa:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194433. She (Lianhua) ta1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195219. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 te1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195426. Mulao ɬu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195642. Zhuang (Wuming) tom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195886. Jiongnai (Longhua) ta44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196122. Mak (Laliu) ləm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196363. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) l̥əm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196613. She (Haifeng) ta22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196850. Hlai (Baoding) van1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197106. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197287. Mien (Jiangdi) dau33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197466. Mien (Changping) bə31 nwai33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197651. Biao Min (Dongshan) n̥i42 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197908. Proto-Koiarian *vata PKr: 'ground, earth'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197909. Proto-Koiarian *saka PBc: 'ground, earth'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198243. Dehong laam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198244. Dehong lin6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198422. Enga kate red earth used for decoration   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198843. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *w(i,u)taq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199753. Maonan khəm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199971. Proto-Ongan *bela     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200125. Kim Mun (Hainan) nii11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
201290. Lachi (Jinchang) o55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201942. Pingilapese sapw land   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202582. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *tana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
206591. Rukai (Mantauran L04) vəkənəɭə ground   A:Rukai  
209057. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tih     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209609. Proto-Ainu *tOy     languages isolate  
209966. Cham, Western tanưh     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210641. Basay L04 tapel soil   A:E:N:Basay  
210930. Shanglin na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211149. Laibin na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211568. Lianshan na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211766. Qinzhou tum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211981. Yongnan tam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212190. Long'an tom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212386. Fusui (Central) tum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212588. Shangsi tom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212803. Ningming tɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213015. Longzhou tum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213232. Daxin tum1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213441. Debao na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213659. Jingxi tam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214087. Yanshan Nong na:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214287. Wenma Tu dən1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214486. Chongzuo təm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214863. Klon mlei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214864. Klon mkei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214865. Klon mkeq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215157. Maybrat tapam earth   Maybrat  
215158. Maybrat koh soil   Maybrat  
215316. Wetan tani     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216139. Taba daddoba     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216323. West Makian afi     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217041. Piva vipeta vi- [prefixal?]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217245. Bikol (Bisakol) ingud     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217464. Kagayanen basák     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217909. Proto-South Sulawesi *tana     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217910. Proto-South Sulawesi litak     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218254. Saek bal1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218255. Saek ban1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218514. Angkola / Mandailing tano     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218771. Mentawai polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218940. Tidore hale     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219285. Kazakh ʤer earth, soil   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219499. Kirgiz ʤer earth, soil   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219702. Salar jer earth, soil   TURKIC:Southern  
219911. Tatar ʤir earth, soil   TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219912. Tatar ʤer earth, soil   TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219913. Tatar jer earth, soil   TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220130. Uighur jɛr earth, soil   TURKIC:Eastern  
220131. Uighur zimin earth, soil   TURKIC:Eastern  
220337. Uzbek jer earth, soil   TURKIC:Eastern  
220539. Western Yugu jer earth   TURKIC:Eastern  
310983. Ujir (Schapper) fafa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
241041. Wiau βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240891. Wawonii (Menui) ɸita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240734. Wawonii βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240592. Waru (Lalomerui) βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240456. Waru βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240321. Tomadino ɸute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240185. Tolaki (Wiwirano) βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250445. Mori Bawah (Watu) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250302. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ɸita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239704. Tolaki (Laiwui) βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239375. Tolaki (Konawe) βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239182. Tolaki (Asera) βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239046. Taloki βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238874. Padoe βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236697. Mori Atas (Tambee) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238532. Moronene (Mornene) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238365. Moronene βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238217. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237870. Mori Bawah (Soroako) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237739. Mori Bawah (Roda) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237609. Mori Bawah (Petasia) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237479. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237347. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237218. Mori Bawah (Kangua) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237087. Mori Bawah (Bahano) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236957. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236827. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238681. Moronene (Tokotu'A) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236569. Mori Atas (Olota) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236436. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236305. Mori Atas (Molio'A) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236176. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236043. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235914. Mori Atas (Impo) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235786. Mori Atas (Doule) βute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235408. Koroni ɸita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235239. Kodeoha βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235098. Bungku (Waia) ɸita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234919. Bungku (Tulambatu) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234736. Bungku (Torete) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234591. Bungku (Routa) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234454. Bungku (Landawe) βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234233. Bungku ɸita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234075. Bahonsuai ɸita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241269. Yi (Dafang) ȵi13 m̩(u)55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241659. Tai Phake nin2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241660. Tai Phake laŋ6 ground   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241983. Tai Aiton nin2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241984. Tai Aiton din2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242337. Gelao (Fengyan) bɯ35 tie31 laŋ33 ground (as opposed to sky)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242511. Gelao (Wantao) lu35 ground (as opposed to sky)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242714. Red Gelao (Vietnam) qa35 ə31 earth/soil   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242715. Red Gelao (Vietnam) laŋ35 ground (as opposed to sky)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242793. Laha (Noong Lay) duup24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243784. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tana'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244001. Gelao (Moji) pa31 tau24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244202. Lakkja (Liula) nai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244403. Mulam (Siba) mɣan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244606. Wusehua (Rongshui) na:m6     Mixed languages  
244793. Dongxiang 东乡语 oron earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244794. Dongxiang 东乡语 ɢadʐa earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244795. Dongxiang 东乡语 tura earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244976. Tuzu 土族语 ɢaʥar earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244977. Tuzu 土族语 ɕirəuu earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245167. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 oron earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245168. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʃəruu earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245345. Bao'an 保安语 saʨiə earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245346. Bao'an 保安语 ɢaʨir earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245347. Bao'an 保安语 ɕirou earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245540. Mongol 蒙古语 ɔrɔ earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245541. Mongol 蒙古语 ʃɔrɔɔ earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245542. Mongol 蒙古语 gaʤɪ̆r̃ earth, soil   MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246033. Gelao, Hongfeng to55 nɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246616. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) ɿu43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246768. Proto-Manide-Alabat *lemák     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
247104. Mondzi mie13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247232. Maang nei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247306. Gaokujiao Lolo mɛŋ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247354. White Lolo mi11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247372. Black Lolo me11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247397. Flowery Lolo ?me11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248420. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 tɯ35 soil   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248421. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) lu53 ground (as opposed to sky)   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248452. Bolyu ʔa:n3 qa:i3 not very dry   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247850. Bugan (Nala) ʑo̰u33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248028. Bugan (Manlong) ndḛi24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248183. Mantsi mie31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248269. Mo'ang mei51     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248453. Bolyu ʔa:n3 hɣɔk7 very dry   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248705. Kulisusu βita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248939. Tetun (Dili) rai     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249188. Mang (Jinping) tɛ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249346. Pa Na ta13 mud   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249567. Kambowa kaɓere     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249783. Kioko βite     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249976. Mongi mi53 e13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250655. Tolaki (Mekongga) βuta     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
251098. Waxianghua (Guzhang) thɤ25 soil   Unclassified  
251099. Waxianghua (Guzhang) liɛ33 ground   Unclassified  
251231. Itawis lisak     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251390. Proto-Nisoic *mri 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251655. Tangga (Feni) nal     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252369. Mentawai (Bariulou) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252370. Mentawai (Bosua) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252371. Mentawai (Sioban) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252372. Mentawai (Pasapuat) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252373. Mentawai (Silabu) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252374. Mentawai (Saumanganya) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252375. Mentawai (Boriai) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252376. Mentawai (Bulasat) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252377. Mentawai (Sikakap) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252936. Enggano (Meok) dop     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253265. Simeulue lant'a     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253266. Simeulue ləpol     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253658. Moor sàra     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253926. Andio tanoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254133. East Kara (Lemakot) xavala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254543. Uma (Kantewu dialect) tanaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
258605. Roria βuɣleⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258612. Tambotalo βaha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258710. Ura ni-βenu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
284621. Fatakai (Nuaulu) toewaman     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284819. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285174. Enggano èloffo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285733. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) polak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287579. Bangka Malay tanah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287795. Jambi Malay tanah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288005. Lom (Mapurese) tanah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288215. Hewa tana     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288532. Portuguese terra     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288649. Nicobarese, Central du     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288874. Kapampangan gabun     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289204. Bola malala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289389. Bulu sitano     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289580. Lahat (Central Malay) tanah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289947. Fas ekuo     Fas  
290730. Arta tapa     A:M:P:N:Arta  
299380. Manide lemák     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
301721. Iraya paranawán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
311336. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) bala also ɸaɸa 'ground'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
311737. Mangseng olue     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311935. Mumeng (Patep dialect) kbun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312108. Tami nam     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312322. Wogeo jer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312521. Batuley ɸaɸ     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313103. Sursurunga rah     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313574. Bali-Vitu ɡariɡari earth/ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314041. Ham tenepu earth/ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314191. Kinalakna ɡolom earth/ground   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314345. Kumokio ɡoloŋ earth/ground   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315256. Roinji tanum earth/ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315409. Sialum kepa earth/ground   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316045. Bebeli kole     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316255. Dadu'a rare     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316572. Irarutu mifr     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316776. Naueti rea     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316985. Tetun Fehan rai     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317184. Tokodede rae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317416. Waima'a ria     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320717. Avau esiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320884. Hote (Misim dialect) yalak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321318. Sissano (Arop dialect) paluək     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321319. Sissano (Arop dialect) raweəl     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321320. Sissano (Arop dialect) təriei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321719. Akolet rup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326357. Eastern Ngad'a tana     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327134. Bunama gabula     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327576. Dawawa doga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327806. Dobu bwaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328822. Hula kwano     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329959. Lala peko@     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330178. Maisin yabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330592. Misima bilibili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331241. Muyuw ven     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331611. Proto Central Papuan *tano     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331806. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tano[qa]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331958. Proto Papuan Tip *tano[q]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332129. Proto Suauic *tano[qi]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333325. Sudest yambane     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333523. Tawala naginagila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333706. Tubetube batun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334539. Roon sop     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334716. Isinay (Dupax) piyô pi.'jo?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334875. Proto-Subanen *g-lupaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334994. Proto-Manobo *tanaʔ     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336281. Mindoro Tagalog lupâ     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337710. Ansus kakopa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340388. Iai koakoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340404. camuki a oulut̪     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
343707. Kaisabu βuta     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343924. Kumbewaha βute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344147. Lasalimu βute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344370. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha βute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344588. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia vuta     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344807. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha βute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345821. Chamorro tåno'     A:M:Chamorro  
345822. Chamorro odda'     A:M:Chamorro  
345823. Chamorro edda'     A:M:Chamorro  
346099. Bwatoo ⁿdo:t Generally means "earth/land/soil"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346061. Bwatoo bwaⁿdo:t "earth/soil as a surface"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346100. Bwatoo ⁿdo:p Generally means "earth/land/soil"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346539. Haeke ⁿdo:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346540. Haeke bwaⁿdo:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346541. Haveke ⁿdo:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346542. Haveke bwaⁿdo:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346838. Caac dilic/bwe delic bwe : 'surface'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347525. Javanese (Yogyakarta) lemah land   A:M:Javanese  
347526. Tengger (Ngadas) lemah land   A:M:Javanese  
347527. Tengger (Ngadas) lemah gaga land   A:M:Javanese  
347528. Javanese (Malang) lemah land   A:M:Javanese  
348095. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) mat²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348096. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) mat²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348311. Tobati pèr     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
348388. Ifo (Utaha) yumup earth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
3211616. Proto-Danaw *lupaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211737. Bulalakawnon lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211738. Bulalakawnon lúsak     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211996. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3211997. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) hígkoʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3211998. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) lápok     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212296. Kamayo pasák mud   A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212297. Kamayo lúːpaʔ earth   A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212517. Caluyanun (Semirara) lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212518. Caluyanun (Semirara) lápok     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212778. Inati (Hamtic) lógtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212779. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) lúgtaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212780. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dúgtæʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213280. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨssak     A:M:Bilic  
3213281. Guiangan (Baguio) bɨsak     A:M:Bilic  
3213449. Tandaganon (Naturalis) lúpaʔ earth; ground; dirt   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213657. Malay tanah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213814. Kala pu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213970. Jiamao kɯ2 len4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214145. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 leːn31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214360. Great Andamanese buɑ     Great Andamanese  
3214528. Proto-Austroasiatic *tiʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214630. Proto-Japanese *tùtì     Japonic  
3214799. Proto-Nivkh *miv     Nivkh  
3214938. Kenaboi (I) teng (soil)   Kenaboi  
3214939. Kenaboi (I) bûkû (earth)   Kenaboi  
3215345. Kusunda dum     Kusunda  
3215624. Agutyanen tanek     A:M:Kalamian  
3215822. Moklen kənɐi     A:M:Moklen  
3216014. Nihali sikal < Korku   Nihali  
3216228. Proto-Moken-Moklen *tanak     A:M:Moklen  
3216440. Fwâi ⁿguc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216690. Pije (mountain) ⁿguc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216890. Pije (Ocean) ⁿguc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217165. Xârâcùù nɛ̃ⁿdɔ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217625. Nguluwan buut     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217801. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) tanopara (earth/world/planet),   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217802. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) qwano soil, ground   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218046. Sungwadia (Naomumu) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218264. North Ambae (Leonda) tã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218504. North Ambae (Havai) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218757. Sungwadia (Uta) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218984. Sungwadia (Marino) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219211. North Ambae (Leo) tã ocurrence of nasal vowels   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219432. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) tan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219680. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219915. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ta:no     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220146. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220380. Sungwada (Ngota) ta:no     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220611. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220864. Sungwadoga (Rata) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221116. East Ambae (Sana) tano̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221339. South Ambae (Lolovele) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221564. South Ambae (Biribiri) tan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221787. South Ambae (Sakao) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222007. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222234. East Ambae (Vuindondo) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222467. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222691. West Ambae (Walaha) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222910. East Ambae (Lolovoli) tan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223161. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223394. Sungagage (Avanbatai) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223629. Raga tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223853. Sungagage (Avavanvae) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224085. Sungagage (Asanvari) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224326. Xalangi (Baetora) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224543. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224948. Cemuhî ᵐbwa˧hɛ˦mwo˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224949. Cemuhî ᵐbwa˧hĩ˦mwo˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224950. Cemuhî ᵐbwɔ˧hɛ˦mwo˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225198. Xârâgurè ⁿdawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225199. Xârâgurè neⁿdawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225326. Hamea ɖɔ̃:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225568. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) to:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225822. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿguc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226074. Nemi (East cost area) ⁿguc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226326. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᶯɖa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226610. Jawe ⁿguc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226870. Sishëë ɟaraxɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227162. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) anopara earth   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227163. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) wano soil   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227253. Proto-Palawan *lugtaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227416. Proto-Batanic *tana     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227621. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *butaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227822. Sungwadia (Naone) tano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78014. Kerinci tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42127. Balinese tanah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
42128. Banggai (W.dialect) tano   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
42129. Banggi tānah   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
42131. Bantik tana   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
42132. Gayo tanɔh   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
42133. Gedaged tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
42140. Bima dana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42141. Bintulu taneʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
42145. Canala [nɛ]dɔɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
42148. Timugon (Murut) tanaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
42151. Mota tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42152. Motu tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
42154. Iban tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
42158. Kambera tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42160. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) tana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42163. Bughotu tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
42171. Berawan (Long Terawan) tana   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
42174. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tana   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
42185. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) tanat   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
42186. Kelabit (Bario) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
42188. Kenyah (Long Anap) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
42194. Lau ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42196. Letinese tani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42199. Loniu tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
42201. Madurese tana   1 A:M:Madurese  
42202. Nêlêmwa doo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
42208. Maleu natatano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
42209. Maloh tanaʔ   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
42210. Manggarai tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42216. Melanau (Mukah) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
42218. Merina (Malagasy) tány   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
42221. Moken tanak   1 A:M:Moklen  
42222. Nauna kan-tan [tan = down] 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
78020. Ngadha ota   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42225. Nengone dro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
42229. Nguna natano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
42230. Nias tanõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
42233. Ogan tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42234. Paamese (South) atano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78024. Rejang Rejang pitaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
42237. Peterara (Maewo) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42239. Raga tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42246. Ambrym, South-East tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42250. Sika tana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42251. Singhi tanah   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
42259. Tboli (Tagabili) tɔnɔk   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
42263. Tontemboan tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
78034. Itbayaten tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42268. Waropen ana   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
42269. Watubela tana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
42270. Western Bukidnon Manobo tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
42275. Anejom (Aneityum) nop̃oh|tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
42276. Banjarese Malay tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42277. Belait tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
78038. Chuukese sóón   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42296. Melayu Ambon tana   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42298. Minangkabau tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
105389. Pulo Anna i-dano-pa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78040. Dehu tepadro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
42307. Punan Kelai na'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42309. Sangir ĕn|tana   1, 80 A:M:P:S:Northern  
42311. Sasak tanaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
42314. Toba Batak tano   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
42315. Tunjung tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
42318. Wolio tana   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
42321. Bukat tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
78043. Woleai talo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42330. Lio, Flores Tongah tana   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
42331. Lahanan tana   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
42334. Bare'e tana   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
42339. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
42340. Lampung tanəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
42341. Ma'anyan taneʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
42346. Roro hano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42347. Sa'a ano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
42350. Teanu tanoe   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42353. Suau tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
42358. Modang mna'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42359. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42363. Kayan (Uma Juman) tana   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
42374. Iraralay tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42375. Itbayat tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42376. Imorod tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42377. Ivasay tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42378. Isamorong tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42380. Yami tanáʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
78063. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78065. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
42394. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tanaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78078. Old Javanese tanah   1 A:M:Javanese  
42408. Kove tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
42410. Sundanese taneuh   1 A:M:Sundanese  
42415. Babuyan tana   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
78080. Kodi tan   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42417. Koronadal Blaan tanɔʔ earth (ground) 1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
42418. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tana'   1 A:M:Philippine  
42419. Sarangani Blaan tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
42427. Luang 'tani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42432. West Damar 'tanah   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
42434. Dai 'tanɲon   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42443. Pondok tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42445. Wanukaka tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42446. Anakalang tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42447. Baliledo tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42448. South Efate ntan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
42449. Lamboya tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42450. Mamboru tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42451. Gaura Nggaura tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42452. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42453. So'a tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42454. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42455. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42456. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42459. Komering tanoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
42461. Yami tana   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
105405. Kiribati tano earth, soil 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
42478. Nembao ranœ earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42481. Buma tanɔe earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42482. Vano lenoe earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
78015. Kerinci tanoh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78021. Ngadha tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78025. Rejang Rejang tanɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
78037. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) tanóm   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
78042. Dehu dro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
78064. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tanəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78066. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taneq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
78068. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tanoq earth, land, ground 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
78081. Kodi tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84519. Hainan Cham na 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84719. Indonesian tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
174844. Takia tan Malay "tanah" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167649. Acehnese tanoh   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
92814. Mwotlap nɪ-ßɪtan (?*patu 'st) 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
105406. Kiribati tæ/no ground 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
105408. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tanɨh   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
106164. Kuni kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106556. Lala kanobaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106699. Doura kano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107180. Megiar tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107342. Matukar tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107475. Riwo tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107614. Bilibil tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108464. Saliba tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108835. Chru tənax   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
110329. Bilaan, Koronadal tanɔʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110512. Bilaan, Sarangani tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
112857. Itbayaten tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113222. Ivatan, Basco Dialect tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
115212. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115396. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115580. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115763. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect tanɨʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115946. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116313. Samal, Siasi Dialect tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116821. Sangil, Saragani Islands ɨn'tana   1, 80 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117005. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect ɨntana   1, 80 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117557. Tagabili tɔnɔk   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117925. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tanɨk   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118404. Nahavaq ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119621. Avava atan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119810. Naman neten soil 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122135. Ura dena   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122671. Nese natan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
125491. Merei movortanno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125771. Iaai kɔnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126744. Namakir tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126933. Orkon tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
128203. Neve'ei netan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128466. Nāti nitan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128688. Lamalera (lembata) tana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129144. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok taneʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129402. Bajo tana   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130167. Mapun tana' 2. Ground; dirt; land; soil; country 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131381. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tanaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131771. Tonsea tana' soil 1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131942. Biliau tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132554. Nanggu kɔtɔnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132555. Nanggu mʷeitnɒ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132765. Ende tanah   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133387. Nanggu mei-tnâ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133875. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134053. Melayu tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
136230. Waray-Waray tunà   1, 77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
144287. Kwai ano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
151944. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ano earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152149. Arosi (Tawatana Village) āno earth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
154544. Palu'e (Nitung) tana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155130. Lampung Api (Belalau) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155341. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155545. Lampung Api (Jabung) tɑnɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155744. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155943. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156128. Lampung Api (Kalianda) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156327. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156543. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156746. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156947. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157164. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157357. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tɑnəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157545. Lampung Api (Krui) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157730. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tɑnəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157916. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158117. Lampung Api (Pubian) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158302. Lampung Api (Ranau) tɜnɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158502. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) tɑnɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158697. Lampung Api (Sukau) tɑno   1 A:M:Lampung  
158894. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tɑnuh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159085. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159284. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tɑnoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159983. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160152. Bajo (Padei Laut) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160343. Bajo (Kayuadi) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160516. Bajo (Pitulua) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160709. Bajo (Bajoe) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160872. Bajo (Lauru) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161013. Bajo (Moramo) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161158. Bajo (Boepinang) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161294. Bajo (Lakaramba) tana   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161489. Bajo (Kaleroang) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161660. Bajo (Lakonea) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161851. Bajo (Langara Laut) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162022. Bajo (Lapulu) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162142. Bajo (Luwuk) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162248. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tanaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162443. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) tana   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165058. Hiw ten < *tanoq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165567. Apma (Suru Mwerani) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165911. Apma (Suru Kavian) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166156. Sa (south-eastern dialect) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166407. Sowa zuzan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166654. Ske (Seke) zan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
168169. Besemah tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168604. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169146. Palembang Malay tanah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169357. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tanah   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172331. Proto-Chuukic *tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
173716. Sumbawa tana   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181128. Lemerig n-ʔan <*tanoq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
182420. Tiruray tunaʔ   1, 77 A:M:P:Bilic  
183241. Lundayeh tana'   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
185377. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tanaq   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185378. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *taneq   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
187543. Sama (Sibutu) tana'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187820. Sama (Pangutaran) tana'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189487. Proto-Malayic *tanah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
194980. Proto-Lampungic *tanəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
201694. Urak Lawoi' tanah   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202141. Proto-Minahasan *tanaʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202362. Proto-Sangiric *tana   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202837. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) tan ground 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
215697. Sahu tana'a   1 WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
254799. Lelepa ntan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
258561. Vurës (Mosina) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258563. Dorig tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258565. Wetamut tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258566. Mwerlap (Merig) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258567. Mwerlap (Merlav) na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258569. Maewo, Central (Peterara) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258570. Baetora (Navenevene) tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258572. Baetora (Nasawa) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258575. Ambae, East (Wailengi) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258576. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258577. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258579. Raga tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258580. Apma tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258581. Seke zan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258582. Sa tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258583. Sowa zuzan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
258587. Tasmate tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258588. Wusi (Valui) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258589. Wusi (Mana) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258590. Wusi (Kerepua) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258591. Vunapu tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258592. Piamatsina tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258593. Tolomako tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258594. Wusi (Nonona) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258596. Merei morβtano   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258617. Mafea fatano   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258619. Aore βatane   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258620. Malo (North) tʰano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258621. Malo (South) tano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
258624. Axamb nə-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258625. Letemboi nə-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258626. Axamb (Maxbaxo) nə-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258627. Axamb (Avok) na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258628. Maskelynes nə-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258629. Port Sandwich na-ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258630. Banam Bay (Burmbar) ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258631. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258632. Banam Bay (Vartavo) ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258633. Aulua ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258634. Repanbitipmbangir ne-ten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
258635. Rerep ne-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258636. Unua na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258637. Timbembe a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258638. Neverver niᵐbʷi-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258639. Katbol a-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258640. Litzlitz ne-tin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
258641. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258642. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258643. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258645. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258646. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) n-dan   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258647. Mae (Orap) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258648. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) n-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
258649. Vao na-tan   1 A:M:C:E:O: