https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: grass

Entries for "grass":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
152349. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152551. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
334168. 'Auhelawa awahi   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334352. 'Oyaoya hawahawa   100 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
132243. Äiwoo numwa nebo   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
167648. Acehnese naleueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
3215623. Agutyanen ibabawen     A:M:Kalamian  
196362. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȵiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
306759. Aitchin (Orap) na-mʉs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306760. Aitchin (Small Island) na-mʉs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255407. Akei palisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255409. Akei (Penantsiro) palisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
41812. Aklanon - Bisayan halimunún   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
306767. Alavas 1 na-nuh   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306768. Alavas 2 na-nuh   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306765. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-nuh   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306766. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-nuh   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
77963. Ali riŋ   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
77964. Ali panyiʔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
105364. Alune putune alang-alang (Imperata cylindrica)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
105365. Alune tapuane tall weeds, grass 49 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
105366. Alune 'wah'nalu buffalo grass (Digitaria sp.)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83226. Amahai irihu'uno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
118596. Amami gaja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
255392. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) soᵑgo   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255391. Ambae, East (Wailengi) ⁿduβu   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255393. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ⁿduβu   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41809. Ambai (Yapen) afui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
255464. Ambrym, North (Fonah) parñe   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255463. Ambrym, North (Ranon) rapatñe   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41889. Ambrym, South-East husmunai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255469. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) husmʷənai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42119. Amis (Central) rengus   65 A:E:Amis  
90319. Amis (Central) leŋos   65 A:E:Amis  
203254. Amis (Farang) rəŋəs   65 A:E:Amis  
203053. Amis (Fata'an) smut   64 A:E:Amis  
42089. Anakalang rútu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
253925. Andio bomboŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
255517. Aneityum ne-felelɣei   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
41918. Anejom (Aneityum) nefelelɣai   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
295907. Angavae (Dixon Reef) aⁿdʳamb   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
218659. Angkola / Mandailing rumput     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218660. Angkola / Mandailing rupput     A:M:N:B:Southern  
337709. Ansus nanimpung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
326573. Anuki rei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
42022. Anuta vao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255419. Aore ⁿdʳoβu-   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255395. Apma wilih   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165910. Apma (Suru Kavian) velih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165566. Apma (Suru Mwerani) vilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42068. Aputai 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
122344. Araki (Southwest Santo) tsuvu   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
105383. Aria balimu all species terms 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105385. Aria pisopiso all species terms   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105384. Aria ogu all species terms 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105386. Aria seleilei all species terms   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
313401. Arop diŋdiŋ grass 96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
151943. Arosi (Oneibia Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152148. Arosi (Tawatana Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
290729. Arta kadət   2, 84 A:M:P:N:Arta  
41976. As kamayu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
201087. Asilulu manuhu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201088. Asilulu welin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
42122. Asumboa lɔᵐbumɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42025. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kaman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190030. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kiʔman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203645. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
77993. Atayal - Squliq F69 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
77994. Atayal - Squliq F69 rgi-ui     A:A:A:Squliq  
77995. Atayal - Squliq F69 l'mihui     A:A:A:Squliq  
207223. Atayal - Squliq L04 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
77965. Atoni hun     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
77966. Atoni maʔu   58 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
172062. Atta, Pamplona kaddo   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
255431. Aulua na-məne   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306770. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) na-mɪne   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306771. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) na-mɪne   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306769. Aulua (Netimb) na-mɪne   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119620. Avava mwana   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296255. Avava (Bangaːsak) momʷos   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296075. Avava (Khatbol) sokosoŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292055. Avava (Timbibi) momʷɔʰ   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294647. Avava (Tisvel) soŋosoŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324434. Avok (Avok) 162-101 mɛⁿdʳɛʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324435. Avok (Avok) 162-99 miɛⁿdʳʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324442. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a miɛⁿdʳɛʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324437. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 niⁿdʳɪv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324441. Avok (Shiaf) nɪ-miɛⁿdʳɛʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255422. Axamb na-polpol   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255425. Axamb (Avok) meⁿdœβ   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324454. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255424. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-ᵐboloᵐbol   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324455. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324457. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306742. ßatarxobu (Benut) na-mis   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306740. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) na-mis   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306739. ßatarxobu (Limsak) na-mis   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306741. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) na-mʉs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299148. Ayta Mag-antsi lamon   91 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
41813. Babatana sisiu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140936. Babatana (Avasö) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138037. Babatana (Katazi) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144709. Babatana (Lömaumbi) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149697. Babatana (Tunöe) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
42058. Babuyan tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
162697. Babuza Ts82 batsip (4, 6) 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162698. Babuza Ts82 baziap (7), "All kinds of pot-herbs and greens, that do not grow on trees, but spring directly out of the earth" 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162699. Babuza Ts82 baziep (7), "All kinds of pot-herbs and greens, that do not grow on trees, but spring directly out of the earth" 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162700. Babuza Ts82 hemō (1-1)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162701. Babuza Ts82 imoch (7), "Weeds" 71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162702. Babuza Ts82 imogh (7), "Weeds" 71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162703. Babuza Ts82 aras (7), "All kinds of herbs that spring out of the earth", , , correctly allocated? 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
336902. Badeng udu grass   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
255390. Baetora (Nasawa) saŋora   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255389. Baetora (Navenevene) ᵐbalis   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
129401. Bajo papadah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160708. Bajo (Bajoe) papada   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161488. Bajo (Kaleroang) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160342. Bajo (Kayuadi) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159982. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161850. Bajo (Langara Laut) roma     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162442. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
255485. Baki soro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
313550. Bali-Vitu ramburambu grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
42090. Baliledo rutu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41770. Balinese padang     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
255428. Banam Bay (Burmbar) na-munuai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255429. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) na-mʷonoai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255430. Banam Bay (Vartavo) na-munuai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
41772. Banggi rihut   45 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
287578. Bangka Malay rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
41919. Banjarese Malay kumpai     A:M:M:M:Malay  
77958. Banoni gogorini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
77959. Banoni garasi garasi (L)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni L
41774. Bantik dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Southern  
245344. Bao'an 保安语 uesuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
41977. Bare'e ewo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
311139. Bariai gitgliŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
104489. Barok piriko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
87445. Basay TsYM91 lebosse     A:E:N:Basay  
301031. Batangan pasaw   89 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
312520. Batuley gur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
151735. Bauro (Baroo Village) aɣo grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148419. Bauro (Haununu) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151531. Bauro (Pawa Village) aɣō grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
316044. Bebeli pɛlil   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
41920. Belait umah     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
146731. Bellona mutie grass 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41814. Berawan (Long Terawan) uroh   52 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
168168. Besemah ghumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3229002. Biak (Northern) abris     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
191649. Biao (Shidong) jɔk10     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
197650. Biao Min (Dongshan) m̥ja35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
255482. Bierebo (Bonkovia) soro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255483. Bierebo (Burupika) koræsi   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255481. Bierebo (Tavio) lumʷəne   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255484. Bierebo (Yevali) čumʷene   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255487. Bieria (Vowa) lumʷona   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
41815. Biga (Misool) kai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
217244. Bikol (Bisakol) ging-ot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
182848. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔaˈwot   87 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
77967. Bikol (Naga City) du-ut     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
77968. Bikol (Naga City) awot   87 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
185500. Bikol (Rinconada) duót     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
131941. Biliau rei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107612. Bilibil ud   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107613. Bilibil re kunai 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
105968. Bilur o korkor   95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105969. Bilur ore kunai   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
41783. Bima mpori     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41784. Bintulu urew   52 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
166818. Binukid sagʔbut   23 A:M:P:G:M:North  
151327. Blablanga bubuʔrū grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
41785. Bobot hanulin   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
289203. Bola varili   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42009. Bolaang Mongondow bonok     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
247670. Bolyu tu4 ʔɔ5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
41786. Bonerate rɔmpɔ   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
41963. Bonfia fanuli   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
174375. Bontok, Eastern sakati     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
41805. Bontok, Guina-ang lúgam     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
187344. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɲa24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
248027. Bugan (Manlong) lɯ̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248496. Bugan (Nala) ma33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248497. Bugan (Nala) tɕeu33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
77960. Bughotu sesehu[ña] N; probably a loan from Santa Isabel languages 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
77961. Bughotu buuburu N 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
77962. Bughotu ŋguŋguru N 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
77969. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) sarii     A:M:S:Bugis  
77970. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) sərii     A:M:S:Bugis  
326941. Buhutu hawahawa   100 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
41964. Bukat uru   52 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
3211761. Bulalakawnon hilàmunún     A:M:G:C:B:West  
41818. Buli wati     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
289388. Bulu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
42124. Buma aᵐbɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
327132. Bunama modumoduwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327133. Bunama pwatula   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
131380. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) sakot   23 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
204267. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔismuut   64 A:Bunun  
204059. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔismuut   64 A:Bunun  
203847. Bunun (Takituduh L04) muut   64 A:Bunun  
77987. Bunun F69, Southern ʔiṣmút   64 A:Bunun  
77988. Bunun F69, Southern pádan     A:Bunun  
159728. Buol puput   88 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
306774. Burmbar na-munwai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306773. Burmbar (Fartavo) na-munwai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
41819. Buru [Namrole Bay] mehet     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
127944. Butuanon sagbot   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127945. Butuanon bagnot     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
179491. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 ȵa33   44 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
42120. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ɲa11   44 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243032. Buyang (Yalang) muə24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
41820. Bwaidoga umiumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327361. Bwaidoga umiumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327362. Bwaidoga dududu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
346057. Bwatoo bwa:ⁿdaðila Grass with spikes   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346058. Bwatoo ⁿdealetʰupila Poya village grass (Heteropogon contortus)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346059. Bwatoo fwati River grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
250139. Caijia tsho55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
3212539. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔilámon     A:M:G:C:B:West  
41788. Canala mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
170259. Capisano gamhon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
41970. Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41922. Cebuano ságbut   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3224774. Cemuhî mə˧te˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
42082. Central Masela 'wɛßne Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
184123. Chadong caŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209965. Cham, Western rơk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
41787. Chamorro cha'guan     A:M:Chamorro  
41978. Cheke Holo buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
214485. Chongzuo luk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
108834. Chru rɣʔ   55 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
41944. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78012. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78013. Chuukese fetini-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
202834. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) barvinye   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202835. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) batever     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202836. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) wew'     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255466. Daakaka (Baiap) ᵐbarβinie   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255467. Daakaka (Sesivi) ᵐbarβinie   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316254. Dadu'a ru’uk     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
42077. Dai 'vɛvnon Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:B:North  
327575. Dawawa gidagida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
42076. Dawera-Daweloor 'wəbel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
213230. Daxin ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213231. Daxin ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
129143. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok uduʔ   52 A:M:L:Bakati'  
41923. Dayak Ngaju uru'   52 A:M:G:W:South  
116458. Dayak Ngaju uru   52 A:M:G:W:South  
213440. Debao ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
198240. Dehong yaa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198241. Dehong yə4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198242. Dehong yək3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
41965. Dehu haõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89176. Diodio ubula kunai grass 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89177. Diodio ubula kunai grass 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
255458. Dixon Reef na-ⁿdʳam   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
255457. Dixon Reef nə-ⁿdʳamp   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
311335. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷuru   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
327803. Dobu nedu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327804. Dobu pwatula   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
77989. Dobuan nedu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
77990. Dobuan pwatura     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
200605. Dong, Northern ȵaŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176089. Dong, Southern ȵaŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195302. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 ȵ.aŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195303. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ȵ.ɯ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
244792. Dongxiang 东乡语 osun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
140113. Dori'o falilsi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
255382. Dorig wa-βlis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106698. Doura 'ulu'ulu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
317649. Drubea nya     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
187085. Dupaningan Agta ruot   2 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
169356. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) sakot   23 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
197105. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 mjɛ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
3222909. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ⁿduf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221115. East Ambae (Sana) ⁿduf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222233. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ⁿduβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42071. East Damar 'alhan Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
254132. East Kara (Lemakot) yi also means 'reed' 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
216634. East Makian ddewa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
42081. East Masela 'wevel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42097. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect rumba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78006. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marut UM: mart K: rumba   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78007. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marutu UM: mart K: rumba 2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42099. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màtar M: màrtu La: màrt Le: màtur   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326356. Eastern Ngad'a kuru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
245166. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 wesən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
255495. Efate, North (Nguna) na-mʷenau   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255496. Efate, North (Pwele) na-mʷenau   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255494. Efate, North (Sesake) na-mʷenau   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255497. Efate, North (Siviri) na-mʷanao   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255493. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-mʷenau   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255499. Efate, South (Eratap) na-mnam   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
41966. Elat, Kei Besar furun   40 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
41998. Emae mauku Grass (Clk) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255492. Emae (Makatea) mauku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42083. Emplawas 'wevlɛʔ Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
133511. Ende kurro     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
255515. Enfitena nə-w̥irik   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
198619. Enga táni Torenama dialect   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198620. Enga tánu Mai dialect   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
285253. Enggano ŏwahŏdā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285254. Enggano èiefoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285255. Enggano akŏmā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285256. Enggano ijahŏmā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130454. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛar     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130453. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛ̄ap     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253185. Enggano (Meok) ʔadɘhɘr     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253186. Enggano (Meok) ʔẽĩɘ̃p     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
41804. Erai nau   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
165378. Eskayan chiamoli grass, weed   Unclassified  
255500. Eton mʷenam   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
137139. Fagani raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149066. Fagani (Agufi) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145556. Fagani (Rihu'a) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
289946. Fas tukwiye     Fas  
284620. Fatakai (Nuaulu) monote     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
148183. Fataleka laue grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148184. Fataleka karasi grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
120989. Fataluku foehu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
77996. Favorlang F69 arás   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77997. Favorlang F69 imogh   71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210221. Favorlang OL03 aras   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
292787. Fifti (Khatbol) nu-soᵑgusoᵑk   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
41780. Fijian (Bau)   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
255501. Fila manamu   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
316408. Fordata ngrova     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
255408. Fortsenal palis   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
212385. Fusui (Central) jɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
41925. Futuna-Aniwa ngafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255518. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ŋafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255519. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) ŋafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41979. Futuna, East mutie Pelouse, gazon 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
106862. Gabadi aua could be: au a; ana 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
116424. Gabadi ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
42069. Galolen (Talur) 'kli kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
41980. Gapapaiwa inamona   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328253. Gapapaiwa inamona   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
42094. Gaura Nggaura ruba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41775. Gayo kərpé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
243215. Gelao (Bigong) lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243527. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242336. Gelao (Fengyan) phəɯ35 ȥai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186871. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔlo55   22 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186658. Gelao (Judu) mɑŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244000. Gelao (Moji) qau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179064. Gelao (Niupo) ȵu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242510. Gelao (Wantao) qau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180705. Gelao (Wanzi) xaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180003. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tsi42 pəɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246239. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔlo43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246240. Gelao, Hongfeng khaŋ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
41777. Geser imak     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
138657. Ghanongga mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
41778. Ghari mburumburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141885. Ghari (Ndi) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141701. Ghari (Nggae) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142077. Ghari (Nggeri) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142484. Ghari (Nginia) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142280. Ghari (Tandai) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
41779. Gimán bibisá     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
313866. Gitua yota grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
41781. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huyoʔoto   37 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3214358. Great Andamanese cɑːlɔ     Great Andamanese  
3214359. Great Andamanese ʈʰi-tɔ-bec     Great Andamanese  
213879. Guangnan Nong ȵa3   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
211365. Guigang ȵɯ3   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
135363. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328627. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
346536. Haeke bwa:ⁿdaðila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346537. Haeke ⁿdabwatʰupila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
84518. Hainan Cham zəʔ 24 ultimately of Mon-Khmer origin but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic 55 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
102587. Haku u-halis   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102588. Haku rukunai kunai grass 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167241. Halia (Selau) gaias Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
167242. Halia (Selau) kuni kunai. Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
314021. Ham kisiri grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
3225325. Hamea mĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
41782. Hanunóo ríkut "weed(s)" 45 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
90855. Hanunóo ma-ríkut "bushy, scrubby, brambly" 45 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
346538. Haveke ⁿdeatʰupila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
41821. Hawaiian mau'u   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
288214. Hewa vaʔan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
41822. Hitu (Ambon) huta   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
165057. Hiw βəjə < *paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
196849. Hlai (Baoding) kan3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
109156. Hmong, White nrɔ 2 weeds, vegetation   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
163168. Hoanya Ts82 bailuk (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163169. Hoanya Ts82 pa-sek (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163170. Hoanya Ts82 kummon (2c)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
41823. Hoava ndunduli   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
320883. Hote (Misim dialect) kamun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
286397. Houaïlou dewi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
328821. Hula kolovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
125770. Iaai ajilaat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
176718. Ibaloi edet   2, 84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176719. Ibaloi du-bet     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
41797. Iban rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
42048. Ibanag kad-do-c   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
42031. Ida'an dukut   2 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
329307. Iduna kelasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga L
329308. Iduna isisiʔu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
255516. Ikiti mʷanw̥ærik   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255514. Ikiyau mʷanw̥ilik   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
42065. Iliun 'nau Kunai Grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42057. Ilokano ruot   85 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
124236. Ilonggo hilamón   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154786. Ilonggo sagbot   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
42019. Imorod tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
255513. Imreang nə-mʷanw̥ilək   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
42085. Imroing we'ßəle Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
129621. Inabaknon gabon     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
3212820. Inati (Hamtic) hilamón     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212821. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ságbot     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
84718. Indonesian rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3212031. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) halimunón     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
120005. Iranun rumput   27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
42017. Iraralay tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
316571. Irarutu samwin     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
300801. Iraya pasaw   89 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
105373. Isamorong tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105374. Isamorong dibo:bot   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
334715. Isinay (Dupax) botlong bot.'lo?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
199160. Itawis kaddat   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251230. Itawis kaddat   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
105369. Itbayat vocivok grass 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105370. Itbayat tamek worthless grass 25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
41926. Itbayaten vochivok   24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105371. Ivasay dibobot   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105372. Ivasay tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
287794. Jambi Malay rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
181516. Japanese (Kyoto) kusa     Japonic  
181518. Japanese (Tokyo) kusa     Japonic  
93231. Japhug Rgyalrong sɯ jno     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
190456. Jarai rơk     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
41789. Javanese suket   28 A:M:Javanese  
347523. Javanese (Malang) suket     A:M:Javanese  
347521. Javanese (Yogyakarta) suket     A:M:Javanese  
3213969. Jiamao kəːn4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214144. Jiamao (Lingshui) kəːn31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
213658. Jingxi ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
195885. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntu35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
348092. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ɓat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348093. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) muŋ³³ ??   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348094. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) bat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
42005. Kédang ruʔwadeʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
243783. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia sakot     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
128871. Kadorih uru   52 A:M:G:W:North  
217463. Kagayanen lamunón   91 A:M:P:G:M:North  
136733. Kahua ɣo grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136533. Kahua (Mami) raɣua grass; irregular velar fricative 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
41798. Kaidipang hikuto   37 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
41799. Kairiru ururares     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
343706. Kaisabu kaxuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
41800. Kakiduge:n Ilongot raʔɨk     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
3213813. Kala lilĩ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
172696. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bùp(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
183022. Kalinga (Minangali) lumun     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173039. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect lu'ot   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174129. Kalinga, Limos bollát     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173916. Kalinga, Southern potpotaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3212322. Kamayo ságbut     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
41801. Kambera rumba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
249566. Kambowa βolii     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
41972. Kanakanabu F69 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208473. Kanakanabu L04 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
125095. Kandas a re   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125096. Kandas uliso   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
177117. Kankanaey gabgab     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
41802. Kapampangan dikút   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288873. Kapampangan dikut   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
103814. Kara (West) latan   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
173202. Karo Batak dukut   2 A:M:N:B:Northern  
77971. Kasira (Irahutu) samwine   48 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77972. Kasira (Irahutu) sisine     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
255437. Katbol manai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
41927. Katingan ruput     A:M:G:W:South  
41825. Kaulong (Au Village) [gras]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua L
42029. Kavalan F69 su'ái   66 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185071. Kavalan LTs psiw     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185072. Kavalan LTs suay   66 A:E:N:Kavalan  
337012. Kayan uroʔ grass   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
42006. Kayan (Uma Juman) uruʔ   52 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
41826. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
219284. Kazakh ʃøp     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
3217800. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ʁawa gawa   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227116. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) kolovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
41828. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nifar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
41829. Kelabit (Bario) uduh   52 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
41830. Kemak sut     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
41831. Kenyah (Long Anap) udu   52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
77973. Kerinci umpawʔ   27? A:M:M:M:Malay  
77974. Kerinci umpowt   27? A:M:M:M:Malay  
175385. Khmer smav     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
77980. Kilivila mnumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77981. Kilivila munumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329523. Kilivila munomonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
41790. Kilokaka (Ysabel) bubuʔru   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
200124. Kim Mun (Hainan) ŋwaa354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
314171. Kinalakna boloŋ grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
169583. Kinaray-a hilamon   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
249782. Kioko βolii     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
219498. Kirgiz ʧøp     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
42115. Kiribati utéute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
41792. Kis mus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
41929. Kisar peŋke   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
214673. Klon uus     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
42087. Kodi rumba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41930. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maríut     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
85940. Kokota seseṛu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
311533. Kola ur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
329758. Koluwawa lifi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
42102. Komering jʉkuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156946. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155743. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155942. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) jukut   2 A:M:Lampung  
156326. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ju̞kuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156542. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156745. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
255383. Koro βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
42051. Kove uɣu 'Imperata'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
134449. Kubokota buruburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
248704. Kulisusu eβo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
343923. Kumbewaha βoliʔi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
314324. Kumokio ibuɡo grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
106162. Kuni ava grass 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106163. Kuni dabia Long grass used for thatch   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
153760. Kuot pəlis     languages isolate  
139309. Kusaghe ndunduli grass 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
41834. Kusaie mah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3215344. Kusunda gʰãs (< Nepali)   Kusunda L
41835. Kwaio falisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
127205. Kwamera nurhi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255504. Kwamera (Isiai) nœ-r̥i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255506. Kwamera (Port Resolution) nœ-r̥i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255505. Kwamera (Yatukwey) nə-mʷainœr̥i   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
41982. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') laua   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
255374. Löyöp βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
312709. Label kuras   95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
255460. Labo (Ninde) ne-soᵑgone   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
255461. Labo (Windua) ne-soᵑgonei   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
201289. Lachi (Jinchang) lo55   22 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199364. Lachi (Tân Lợi) lɔ43   22 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
144926. Laghu (Samasodu) remutu grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
242792. Laha (Noong Lay) klau423     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181046. Laha (Ta Mit) dau242     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
41974. Lahanan urow   52 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
289579. Lahat (Central Malay) rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
211147. Laibin ȵɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211148. Laibin ɣum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
42050. Lakalai rako     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
192492. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kja:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244201. Lakkja (Liula) khja:u5   10 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
255385. Lakona βilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106554. Lala ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106555. Lala avalaka'ina kunai 35? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329957. Lala ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
41803. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lu'o     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128687. Lamalera (lembata) kərəmet     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42092. Lamboya ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
255473. Lamenu βilumʷene   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255480. Lamenu (Filakara) ⁿdamuni   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255475. Lamenu (Mapremo) lumʷeni   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255478. Lamenu (Mate) mʷaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255476. Lamenu (Nikaura) βilumʷini   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255479. Lamenu (Nul) mʷamʷuni   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255477. Lamenu (Nuvi) koraki   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255474. Lamenu (Visina) koraki   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
41836. Lamogai (Mulakaino) garás     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling L
41983. Lampung jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155129. Lampung Api (Belalau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155340. Lampung Api (Daya) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155544. Lampung Api (Jabung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156127. Lampung Api (Kalianda) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157163. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157544. Lampung Api (Krui) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158116. Lampung Api (Pubian) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158301. Lampung Api (Ranau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158696. Lampung Api (Sukau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158893. Lampung Api (Sungkai) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159084. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159283. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159454. Lampung Api (Way Lima) jukuk   2 A:M:Lampung  
157356. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158501. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) jukʊʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157729. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) jukoʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157915. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
144087. Langalanga fasifasi grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
188094. Lao ɲȁː   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
255512. Lapwangtoai manw̥ilək   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255455. Larevat nə-βœlβəles   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
344146. Lasalimu βoliʔi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
41837. Lau murua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152964. Lau (North) murua grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
137562. Lavukaleve ara grass   Central Solomons  
336571. Lebo' Vo' uru grass 52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
255373. Lehali βilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41838. Leipon mud̃iw   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
255498. Lelepa na-mnau   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
180210. Lemerig n-βilis <*paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255378. Lemerig (Sasar) βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41931. Lenakel nəmwanvhaal compound form with prefix n*mwan/vhall < *palisi with matathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255509. Lenakel nə-βhal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255510. Lenakel (Lenaukas) nə-mʷalw̥al   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255511. Lenakel (Lonasilian) nə-mʷəl̥əwal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
147485. Lengo mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139922. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
336681. Lepo' Gah udu grass 52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336736. Lepo' Laang udu grass 52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336791. Lepo' Sawa udu grass 52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336846. Lepo' Tau udu grass 52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
255423. Letemboi monai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294269. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) nɛ-mʷonai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292423. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ɛ-vɛn-mʷonai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291695. Letemboi (Newotenyene) nɛ-mʷonai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
41839. Letinese penta   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
41840. Levei pʷisep   94 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
211567. Lianshan ȵœ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
104015. Lihir (Sunglik) paliz   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104016. Lihir (Sunglik) le   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
41841. Likum putiw   94 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
41973. Lio, Flores Tongah kuru     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
255438. Litzlitz nə-βilβiləs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
288004. Lom (Mapurese) rumpot   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
212189. Long'an jɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
147061. Longgu mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
213014. Longzhou ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
41842. Loniu mʷiʔiw   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
255465. Lonwolwol parne   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255414. Lorediakarkar mərp   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
41843. Lou pu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
42070. Luang 'weʋənə Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
90523. Luangiua veve Pollex 06: Veve. :Grass. 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
183342. Lundayeh uduh   52 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183343. Lundayeh ya'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
104213. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) vura   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104214. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) kunai   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167856. Lungchow ja:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
147278. Lungga mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134737. Luqa buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133135. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nambœ   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
41984. Ma'anyan rikut   45 A:M:G:E:C:South  
247231. Maang ȵiau55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
103621. Madak beo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
41940. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
88199. Madara utauta   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
41844. Madurese rebba     A:M:Madurese  
255446. Mae (Orap) na-nih   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255388. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ᵐbalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255417. Mafea ṭuβu-   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
177762. Maguindanaon útan   86 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
255486. Maii lukʷai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
41934. Maisin rei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330177. Maisin kirisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
196121. Mak (Laliu) ȵ̊i:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
121274. Makasae munu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
41935. Makassar rukuʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
285488. Malagasy (Sakalava) akata     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287211. Malagasy (Tanala) àhitra   34 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286155. Malagasy (Tandroy) àhetse   34 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286156. Malagasy (Tandroy) àhitse   34 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
314476. Malalamai lamoŋa grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
142694. Malango mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
314624. Malasanga karam grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
301910. Malaweg kaddʌt   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3213656. Malay rumput     A:M:M:M:Malay  
42002. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
41851. Maleu nagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
255420. Malo (North) r̃amesumesu   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
132972. Malo, Santa Cruz nambœ   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
41852. Maloh rimput   27 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
255452. Malua Bay na-mis   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306745. Malua Bay (Marasup) na-mis   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306746. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) na-məs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255451. Malua Bay (Petarmur) na-mis   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306747. Malua Bay (TipTir) na-mʉs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
41936. Mambai kura/naika     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
42093. Mamboru rúta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41937. Manam siresire   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
324439. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
249187. Mang (Jinping) mə31 gi35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
3228092. Mangaia mauku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
310872. Mangap-Mbula mbutmbuutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
42008. Mangareva mutie Grass (Bck1938 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
41853. Manggarai remaŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
311736. Mangseng pilil   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
167958. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hilamonon   91, 92 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
136076. Mansaka sagbút   23 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136077. Mansaka dagút     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
248182. Mantsi tu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
199881. Maonan caŋ1 grass (of pastures)   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199882. Maonan wɔk7 grass (weeds)   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
41854. Maori karaaihe Eng. 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
130163. Mapun tahid 1. A kind of sharp-bladed grass with round white seeds   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130164. Mapun kuhun 2. A kind of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130165. Mapun parang 3. Cogon; a type of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
154006. Mapun lumput   27 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
255442. Maragus ni-nes   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
41855. Maranao otan   86 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
148688. Marau (Guadalcanal) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
306778. Maraxus ni-nes   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
150735. Maringe (Kmagha) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150113. Maringe (Leleghia) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150114. Maringe (Leleghia) sesehu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149896. Maringe (Tataba) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
41856. Marovo tsetseu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
41807. Marquesan mutie Herbe, gazon, foin (Dln) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
199225. Marshallese wijewej   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
41938. Marshallese (E. Dialect) wūjooj   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
192874. Masbatenyo siot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192875. Masbatenyo dinghot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
41857. Masiwang fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
255426. Maskelynes naliœl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310665. Mato (Ramuk dialect) tatambuŋ Source: Lincoln 97 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
107340. Matukar ud   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107341. Matukar rei kunai 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
106355. Maututu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
106356. Maututu gaeke kunai 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
215155. Maybrat po-safom     Maybrat  
215156. Maybrat sinan     Maybrat  
147765. Mbaelelea kiras grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
147977. Mbaengguu kirasi grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
139083. Mbaniata herō grass 61 Central Solomons  
138860. Mbaniata (Lokuru) herɔ grass 61 Central Solomons  
145138. Mbareke seseu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
138446. Mbilua seulele grass 60 Central Solomons  
138239. Mbilua (Ndovele) seulele grass 60 Central Solomons  
143879. Mbirao mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
151125. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
306772. Mbwenelang (Xoli) na-munwai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
41858. Mekeo afa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328026. Mekeo, East afa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328027. Mekeo, East kapina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331435. Mekeo, North-West gavina     A:M:C:E:O: