https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: grass

Entries for "grass":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
42071. East Damar 'alhan Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
42069. Galolen (Talur) 'kli kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
42067. Perai 'leteŋ kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42065. Iliun 'nau Kunai Grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42066. Tugun 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42068. Aputai 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42073. Serua 'nɛnu Kunai grass 11? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
41860. Mengen 'paili   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
106698. Doura 'ulu'ulu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
42077. Dai 'vɛvnon Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:B:North  
105366. Alune 'wah'nalu buffalo grass (Digitaria sp.)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
42081. East Masela 'wevel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42083. Emplawas 'wevlɛʔ Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42079. South-East Babar 'weßel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42078. North Babar 'weßəna Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42070. Luang 'weʋənə Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42101. Roma 'wlina kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42072. Teun 'wɔni Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42076. Dawera-Daweloor 'wəbel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42084. Tela-Masbuar 'wɛvni Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42082. Central Masela 'wɛßne Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42074. Nila 'ɲavnu Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
217908. Proto-South Sulawesi *(d)uku(t?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
331610. Proto Central Papuan *(ɣ)awa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
42049. Proto-Austronesian *Cemel   3 Austronesian  
209342. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[s]yət     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
245749. Old Chinese *[tsʰ]ˤuʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
345603. Proto Malagasy *aheT   34 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
105379. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *baliji   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
42038. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *baliji   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185280. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *baliji   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3214798. Proto-Nivkh *c(ə)ŋər     Nivkh  
202140. Proto-Minahasan *dukut   2 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202361. Proto-Sangiric *dukut   2 A:M:P:Sangiric  
42117. Proto-Chuukic *fadili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
190935. Proto-Mienic *hmja B     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
177549. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hña C1 PAN *Cemel ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
179258. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hŋənʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
194979. Proto-Lampungic *jukut   2 A:M:Lampung  
202581. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *juʔut   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
189250. Proto-Chamic *kala:ŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
209343. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kbat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
180352. Proto-Lakkja *khla:k D1   10 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
209757. Proto-Ainu *kina LH, '[edible] grass'   languages isolate  
3216227. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lɔpɔt     A:M:Moklen  
170087. Proto-Polynesian *mouku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
186381. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mrak ~ *mruk     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
251389. Proto-Nisoic *mrik H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
209756. Proto-Ainu *mun '[inedible] grass'   languages isolate  
170085. Proto-Polynesian *mutia grass (generic) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170086. Proto-Polynesian *mutie grass (generic) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
287093. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mwanayu   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
3216226. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nɔpɔt     A:M:Moklen  
335178. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *padaŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
42039. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pali(s,j)i   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171245. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *paliji 'grass, generic term' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
185281. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *qalamen PHN 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
331957. Proto Papuan Tip *qawat     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332128. Proto Suauic *qawati     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
189249. Proto-Chamic *rala:ŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
209344. Proto-Mon-Khmer *riip     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3227620. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *rikut     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
217907. Proto-South Sulawesi *rumpu(C?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
189486. Proto-Malayic *rumput   27 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
246843. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-yəy 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
185282. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *sedsed PHN 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
334874. Proto-Subanen *sigbǝt     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
178927. Proto-Kra *t-laɯ A   22 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
3227415. Proto-Batanic *tamek     A:M:B:Ivatan  
42037. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *udu   52 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105380. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *udu   52 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
336464. Proto North Sarawak *udu grass   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336516. Proto Kenyah *udu grass   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
343019. Proto Siraya *uθu 'weed' 52 A:E:Southwest  
287094. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *valisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
209345. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
190256. Proto-Puyuma *ʈaɭun   53 A:Puyuma  
180501. Proto-Tai *ʰɲɯə C   44 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
242651. Red Gelao (Vietnam) -to31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
290297. Paser Dikut   45 A:M:G:E:North  
206997. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Linβətəl   69 A:Northwest Formosan  
41825. Kaulong (Au Village) [gras]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua L
41999. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]mœs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
125095. Kandas a re   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
318192. Novol (Bangir) a-mɔnai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318194. Novol (Bangir) a-mɔnai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318191. Novol (Bangir) a-mʷɔnai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318193. Novol (Bangir) a-mʷɔnai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
255435. Timbembe a-ᵐwanai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
197105. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 mjɛ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
41993. Teanu abo   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
41875. Numfor abris     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229002. Biak (Northern) abris     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
41900. Tangga ae     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
41858. Mekeo afa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328026. Mekeo, East afa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
41809. Ambai (Yapen) afui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
125770. Iaai ajilaat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
285488. Malagasy (Sakalava) akata     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285255. Enggano akŏmā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
343339. Siraya Gospel dialect aluf 'grass'   A:E:Southwest  
141086. Tanema ambome grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141279. Vano ambume grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
137562. Lavukaleve ara grass   Central Solomons  
162703. Babuza Ts82 aras (7), "All kinds of herbs that spring out of the earth", , , correctly allocated? 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210221. Favorlang OL03 aras   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77996. Favorlang F69 arás   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
106862. Gabadi aua could be: au a; ana 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
41994. Taiof aufiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
106162. Kuni ava grass 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106554. Lala ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
116424. Gabadi ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
329957. Lala ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106555. Lala avalaka'ina kunai 35? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
164339. Taokas Ts82 avang (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
334538. Roon averis [a?eris]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334168. 'Auhelawa awahi   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
77968. Bikol (Naga City) awot   87 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290157. Naga Bikol awot   87 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
167015. Muyuw awuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331239. Muyuw awuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
151735. Bauro (Baroo Village) aɣo grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151531. Bauro (Pawa Village) aɣō grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
349099. Sa (Bunlap) aɾatʃulus grass 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
337152. Paicî a˧ra˧wé˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
42126. Tanema aᵐbome grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42125. Vano aᵐbume grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42121. Nembao aᵐbœmœ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42124. Buma aᵐbɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
295907. Angavae (Dixon Reef) aⁿdʳamb   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
291878. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) aⁿdʳamp   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294460. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) aⁿdʳaːmᵇ   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296836. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) aⁿdʳaːmᵇ   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
127945. Butuanon bagnot     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
163168. Hoanya Ts82 bailuk (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
284818. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bakat sese     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253070. Simeulue baliki     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
105381. Mouk balimu grass species 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105383. Aria balimu all species terms 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
125490. Merei balis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
199571. Samar-Leyte banwa   90 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
202667. Waray-Waray banwa   90 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
202834. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) barvinye   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202835. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) batever     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
162697. Babuza Ts82 batsip (4, 6) 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
348094. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) bat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
162698. Babuza Ts82 baziap (7), "All kinds of pot-herbs and greens, that do not grow on trees, but spring directly out of the earth" 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162699. Babuza Ts82 baziep (7), "All kinds of pot-herbs and greens, that do not grow on trees, but spring directly out of the earth" 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
42080. Serili beb'le Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41969. Yakan belili   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
103621. Madak beo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
166653. Ske (Seke) bevleh   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41779. Gimán bibisá     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
174129. Kalinga, Limos bollát     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
314171. Kinalakna boloŋ grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
253925. Andio bomboŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
42009. Bolaang Mongondow bonok     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
313102. Sursurunga bos     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
334715. Isinay (Dupax) botlong bot.'lo?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3216013. Nihali boːy < Korku   Nihali  
126291. Simbo bu-buru   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
332925. Sewa bubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
126535. Uruava bubu-re   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
41978. Cheke Holo buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
105601. Torau buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
134737. Luqa buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
149896. Maringe (Tataba) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150113. Maringe (Leleghia) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150735. Maringe (Kmagha) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151125. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
41790. Kilokaka (Ysabel) bubuʔru   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151327. Blablanga bubuʔrū grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
139508. Mono (Fauro) bulubulu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139714. Mono (Alu) bulubulu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
163638. Papora Ts82 buru (1-3) 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
102171. Savosavo buruburu   19 Central Solomons  
125290. Tolo buruburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
134449. Kubokota buruburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
77961. Bughotu buuburu N 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
346057. Bwatoo bwa:ⁿdaðila Grass with spikes   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346536. Haeke bwa:ⁿdaðila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
348608. Raga bwatmanea grass 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
321096. Nyindrou bwidiu   94 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
172696. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bùp(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
145352. Nggao (Poro) būburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
185868. Ong Be (Lincheng) bɔt7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
314777. Mindiri bɛsɛsir grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
41902. Tboli (Tagabili) bʌnʌs     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
246400. Qabiao (Phó Là) cA3   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
184123. Chadong caŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199881. Maonan caŋ1 grass (of pastures)   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
41972. Kanakanabu F69 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208473. Kanakanabu L04 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
41787. Chamorro cha'guan     A:M:Chamorro  
165378. Eskayan chiamoli grass, weed   Unclassified  
177438. Mon choa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
41878. Palauan chúdel     A:M:Palauan  
41780. Fijian (Bau)   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
3228269. Tokelau Fijian - Vanuabalavu & Moce   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
3214358. Great Andamanese cɑːlɔ     Great Andamanese  
204511. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) cəməL   3 A:Paiwan  
204713. Paiwan (Stimul L04) cəməL   3 A:Paiwan  
204916. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) cəməL   3 A:Paiwan  
175175. Vietnamese cỏ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
106163. Kuni dabia Long grass used for thatch   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
127792. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dagnut     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
136077. Mansaka dagút     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
104982. Tagalog damo   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109399. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) damo   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
42046. Tagalog damó   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336280. Mindoro Tagalog damó     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
42106. Pulo-Annan datini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41943. Pulo Anna datinɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
181046. Laha (Ta Mit) dau242     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
216138. Taba ddawa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216634. East Makian ddewa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
41826. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
286397. Houaïlou dewi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
131112. Sambal, Botolan di'kot   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
105374. Isamorong dibo:bot   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105371. Ivasay dibobot   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77982. Ponapean dihpw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
108659. Pangasinan dika     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
288873. Kapampangan dikut   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
41802. Kapampangan dikút   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
192875. Masbatenyo dinghot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
313401. Arop diŋdiŋ grass 96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315837. Wab diŋdiŋ grass 96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313258. Siŋorakai driŋdriŋ grass 96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
176719. Ibaloi du-bet     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
77967. Bikol (Naga City) du-ut     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
327362. Bwaidoga dududu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41886. Roviana duduli   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
41957. Toba Batak duhut   2 A:M:N:B:Southern  
41883. Rejang Rejang dukut   2 A:M:Rejang  
42031. Ida'an dukut   2 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
131616. Tonsea dukut   2 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
173202. Karo Batak dukut   2 A:M:N:B:Northern  
41774. Bantik dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Southern  
41952. Sangir dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Northern  
248938. Tetun (Dili) duut     CREOLE:Tetun based  
41894. Singhi dux   52? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
185500. Bikol (Rinconada) duót     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
41873. Nias duʔu   2 A:M:N:Nias  
292605. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) duᵐbʷe   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
176718. Ibaloi edet   2, 84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
41912. Watubela egegil     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
93371. Nengone erebu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
103201. Wedau erei first e has a diagonal (from right to left) line through it 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
41879. Paulohi eri     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
288531. Portuguese erva     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
41977. Bare'e ewo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
315388. Sialum eze grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
248704. Kulisusu eβo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
284389. Ulithian faedoel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
140113. Dori'o falilsi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
255411. Narango (Nambel) falis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
41835. Kwaio falisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3218045. Sungwadia (Naomumu) falisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41963. Bonfia fanuli   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
144087. Langalanga fasifasi grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
284390. Ulithian fathel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42114. Mortlockese fatil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42116. Woleaian fatili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41967. Woleai fatilɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132033. Sonsorolese fatini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242142. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) fatɨl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41970. Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78011. Saipan Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41944. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78012. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42112. Satawalese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78013. Chuukese fetini-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78010. Saipan Carolinian fitil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
120989. Fataluku foehu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
41857. Masiwang fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
42047. Werinama fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
77979. Soboyo fuluŋ   40 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
41966. Elat, Kei Besar furun   40 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
118758. Miyako fusa     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
346059. Bwatoo fwati River grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
78008. Puluwatese fátil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78009. Puluwatese fátili-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
177117. Kankanaey gabgab     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
129621. Inabaknon gabon     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
41945. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gaeke [kunai grass] 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106356. Maututu gaeke kunai 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
167241. Halia (Selau) gaias Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
118596. Amami gaja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
170259. Capisano gamhon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
41871. Nggela gaogamboŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
41867. Nehan Hape garas Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
77984. Teop garas Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz L
251654. Tangga (Feni) garas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
77959. Banoni garasi garasi (L)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni L
106355. Maututu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
289388. Bulu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
41836. Lamogai (Mulakaino) garás     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling L
331435. Mekeo, North-West gavina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
168168. Besemah ghumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
188815. Santali ghãs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
103200. Wedau gidagida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
327575. Dawawa gidagida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
77986. Teop gigiruva     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
217244. Bikol (Bisakol) ging-ot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
311139. Bariai gitgliŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
174843. Takia gnaffur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77958. Banoni gogorini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
126070. Nehan graras Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
317182. Tokodede gu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
191920. Tomini (Tialo) gugus     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
289770. Meramera gulugulu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
41870. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154248. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gur /wur/ < *wuru 6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312520. Batuley gur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3215344. Kusunda gʰãs (< Nepali)   Kusunda L
293129. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-ⁿdʳam   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
108284. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hae   42 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316775. Naueti hae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316984. Tetun Fehan hae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317415. Waima'a hae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
164074. Siraya F69 hah-but-kat (Chulo-hsien)   A:E:Southwest  
41990. Sa'a hahalisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146119. Oroha hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150317. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150521. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151943. Arosi (Oneibia Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152148. Arosi (Tawatana Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
3212031. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) halimunón     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
41812. Aklanon - Bisayan halimunún   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
140324. Sa'a (Ulawa) halisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
41785. Bobot hanulin   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
148688. Marau (Guadalcanal) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152349. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152551. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
107028. Solos hasini   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
78004. Siraya F69 havour     A:E:Southwest  
342804. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect havur also aloop 'straw' (orig. sp.)   A:E:Southwest  
326941. Buhutu hawahawa   100 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334352. 'Oyaoya hawahawa   100 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
41903. Tetum haè   42 CREOLE:Tetun based  
41965. Dehu haõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
137831. Nduke heheu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
162700. Babuza Ts82 hemō (1-1)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
139083. Mbaniata herō grass 61 Central Solomons  
138860. Mbaniata (Lokuru) herɔ grass 61 Central Solomons  
41798. Kaidipang hikuto   37 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
169583. Kinaray-a hilamon   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
167958. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hilamonon   91, 92 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
124236. Ilonggo hilamón   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212820. Inati (Hamtic) hilamón     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3211761. Bulalakawnon hilàmunún     A:M:G:C:B:West  
168390. Tawala hiyamoni   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333522. Tawala hiyamoni   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
210929. Shanglin hjum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
164336. Taokas Ts82 hogo (5-2) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
77965. Atoni hun     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
41947. Patpatar huro   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
41889. Ambrym, South-East husmunai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255469. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) husmʷənai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41822. Hitu (Ambon) huta   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102776. Sou Amana Teru huta   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
41781. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huyoʔoto   37 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3215623. Agutyanen ibabawen     A:M:Kalamian  
314324. Kumokio ibuɡo grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
41866. Nauru ibůgibůgi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
105779. Tiang ie kunai 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
285256. Enggano ijahŏmā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
41777. Geser imak     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
162701. Babuza Ts82 imoch (7), "Weeds" 71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77997. Favorlang F69 imogh   71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162702. Babuza Ts82 imogh (7), "Weeds" 71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
41980. Gapapaiwa inamona   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328253. Gapapaiwa inamona   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
42043. Saisiyat F69 inbətəl   69 A:Northwest Formosan  
206794. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) inbətəl   69 A:Northwest Formosan  
83226. Amahai irihu'uno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84118. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai iruiru also 'low shrub'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
329308. Iduna isisiʔu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
213014. Longzhou ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213231. Daxin ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
167856. Lungchow ja:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
77977. Soboyo jejela     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
157729. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) jukoʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159454. Lampung Api (Way Lima) jukuk   2 A:M:Lampung  
42053. Sundanese jukut   2 A:M:Sundanese  
155942. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) jukut   2 A:M:Lampung  
41983. Lampung jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155129. Lampung Api (Belalau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155340. Lampung Api (Daya) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155544. Lampung Api (Jabung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155743. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156127. Lampung Api (Kalianda) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156542. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156745. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156946. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157163. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157356. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157544. Lampung Api (Krui) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157915. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158116. Lampung Api (Pubian) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158301. Lampung Api (Ranau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158696. Lampung Api (Sukau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158893. Lampung Api (Sungkai) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159084. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159283. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158501. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) jukʊʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156326. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ju̞kuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
191649. Biao (Shidong) jɔk10     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176854. Shan jɤ3   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
195641. Zhuang (Wuming) jɯ3   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212189. Long'an jɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212385. Fusui (Central) jɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
42102. Komering jʉkuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
195302. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 ȵ.aŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
42048. Ibanag kad-do-c   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
199160. Itawis kaddat   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251230. Itawis kaddat   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172062. Atta, Pamplona kaddo   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183471. Yogad kaddát   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301910. Malaweg kaddʌt   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
290729. Arta kadət   2, 84 A:M:P:N:Arta  
41815. Biga (Misool) kai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
42000. Numbami (Siboma) kalasi (English)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami L
42025. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kaman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
41976. As kamayu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41862. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kamun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
320883. Hote (Misim dialect) kamun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
196849. Hlai (Baoding) kan3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
89519. Vaeakau-Taumako kaoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
328027. Mekeo, East kapina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
41854. Maori karaaihe Eng. 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
314624. Malasanga karam grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
148184. Fataleka karasi grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
41916. Wuna karopu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
41796. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) karuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
333705. Tubetube kawasi   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
187946. Sama (Pangutaran) kawat-kawat     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
343706. Kaisabu kaxuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
184665. Then kaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
344369. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kaʔaβo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
329307. Iduna kelasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga L
130780. S.W. Palawano kenit-kenit lawn-type grass in general   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
182293. Tiruray keroʔon     A:M:P:Bilic  
246240. Gelao, Hongfeng khaŋ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244201. Lakkja (Liula) khja:u5   10 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
314937. Mutu kikiliŋ grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
164340. Taokas Ts82 kipman (10), ref. to Ata khaman   A:W:Central Western Plains  
147765. Mbaelelea kiras grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
147977. Mbaengguu kirasi grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
215315. Wetan kiriouta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
330177. Maisin kirisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
314021. Ham kisiri grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
190030. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kiʔman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
192492. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kja:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
242792. Laha (Noong Lay) klau423     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
203645. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
187948. Sama (Pangutaran) kohon     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
126743. Namakir kokoh   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
328821. Hula kolovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227116. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) kolovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
217040. Piva komaru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
255474. Lamenu (Visina) koraki   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255477. Lamenu (Nuvi) koraki   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255483. Bierebo (Burupika) koræsi   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
254542. Uma (Kantewu dialect) koβoʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
41795. Motu kudekude     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330991. Motu kudekude     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
130164. Mapun kuhun 2. A kind of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187947. Sama (Pangutaran) kuhun     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
163170. Hoanya Ts82 kummon (2c)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
41919. Banjarese Malay kumpai     A:M:M:M:Malay  
104214. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) kunai   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103382. Tolai kunai   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107029. Solos kunei kunai 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos L
167242. Halia (Selau) kuni kunai. Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
41936. Mambai kura/naika     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
312709. Label kuras   95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
133511. Ende kurro     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
41973. Lio, Flores Tongah kuru     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
326356. Eastern Ngad'a kuru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
181516. Japanese (Kyoto) kusa     Japonic  
181518. Japanese (Tokyo) kusa     Japonic  
181519. Shuri kusa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181520. Naha kusa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
209804. Old Japanese kusa     Japonic  
181517. Yonamine kusaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
216457. West Makian kusu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
343340. Siraya Gospel dialect kuvul 'grass'   A:E:Southwest  
177437. Mon kəmot     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
41775. Gayo kərpé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
128687. Lamalera (lembata) kərəmet     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3214144. Jiamao (Lingshui) kəːn31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3213969. Jiamao kəːn4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
134919. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kɬhoʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
77993. Atayal - Squliq F69 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
207223. Atayal - Squliq L04 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
311335. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷuru   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
77995. Atayal - Squliq F69 l'mihui     A:A:A:Squliq  
42001. Modang laa     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
41996. Suau lagau   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108463. Saliba lagau   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332491. Saliba lagau   101 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333121. Suau lagau   101 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
310452. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) laits     A:Paiwan  
299148. Ayta Mag-antsi lamon   91 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
314476. Malalamai lamoŋa grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
217463. Kagayanen lamunón   91 A:M:P:G:M:North  
103814. Kara (West) latan   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
41982. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') laua   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
255471. Paama (Faulili) laubunai   31? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
148183. Fataleka laue grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
87192. Nalik lauran   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
41950. Punan Kelai law     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3218263. North Ambae (Leonda) laᵐbute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104016. Lihir (Sunglik) le   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
87445. Basay TsYM91 lebosse     A:E:N:Basay  
90319. Amis (Central) leŋos   65 A:E:Amis  
103026. Vilirupu leǥi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326749. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) leɣi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332710. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) leɣi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
42010. Thao B96 lhmir     A:W:Thao  
329758. Koluwawa lifi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41917. Wuvulu lilimoka     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3213813. Kala lilĩ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
135363. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328627. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
324445. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324448. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
201289. Lachi (Jinchang) lo55   22 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
41992. To'ambaita lolo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
77991. Molima lomata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330788. Molima lomata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41864. Moken lopot   27? A:M:Moklen  
126932. Orkon lopʷer|mune   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77992. Molima lowulowu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330789. Molima lowulowu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41803. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lu'o     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
173039. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect lu'ot   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
243215. Gelao (Bigong) lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
214485. Chongzuo luk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
255486. Maii lukʷai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
154006. Mapun lumput   27 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
183022. Kalinga (Minangali) lumun     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
255475. Lamenu (Mapremo) lumʷeni   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255487. Bieria (Vowa) lumʷona   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
255481. Bierebo (Tavio) lumʷəne   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
105778. Tiang luntan   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
41805. Bontok, Guina-ang lúgam     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
243527. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199364. Lachi (Tân Lợi) lɔ43   22 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
145740. To'ambaita lɔlɔ grass 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3215821. Moklen lɔːpɔt     A:M:Moklen  
42122. Asumboa lɔᵐbumɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
290528. Nasal ləlimu     A:M:Nasal  
132458. Nanggu lɛpmü   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248027. Bugan (Manlong) lɯ̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
90855. Hanunóo ma-ríkut "bushy, scrubby, brambly" 45 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
248496. Bugan (Nala) ma33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
105367. Tuamotu maauku Sword-grass sp. (Xiphagrostis floridula?) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
41834. Kusaie mah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
149469. Rawo maharisi grass; with irregular addition of initial ma- 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
333949. Wedau majimajiɣai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
255437. Katbol manai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255501. Fila manamu   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255502. Mele manamu   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
201087. Asilulu manuhu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
255512. Lapwangtoai manw̥ilək   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255415. Shark Bay marip   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
255416. Shark Bay marip   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
78006. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marut UM: mart K: rumba   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78007. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marutu UM: mart K: rumba 2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41930. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maríut     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
41897. Rurutuan matie   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
41942. Tahitian (Modern) matie   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291416. Old Rapa (Rapa) matie this general term is a borrowing from Tahitian 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
105363. Rarotongan matie(e) Green, grass (Bse) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
135939. Western Fijian (Navosa) mau   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
41821. Hawaiian mau'u   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
105362. Rarotongan mauku Grass, rushes, hay, straw (Bse) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
41924. Tikopia mauku Grass, many types, used as mulch for taro (Fth) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41932. Tuvalu mauku Term for about fifteen kinds of grass (Rby) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
41998. Emae mauku Grass (Clk) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42004. Penrhyn mauku Grass, fern 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105377. Rapanui (Easter Island) mauku Term for every kind of grass (Fts) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
192318. Nanumea mauku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
255492. Emae (Makatea) mauku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3228092. Mangaia mauku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228463. Penrhyn (Tongareva) mauku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194686. South Island Maori maukuuku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77966. Atoni maʔu   58 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
41880. Peterara (Maewo) mbalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41847. Yamdena mbese     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
41940. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
139922. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141701. Ghari (Nggae) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141885. Ghari (Ndi) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142077. Ghari (Nggeri) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142280. Ghari (Tandai) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142484. Ghari (Nginia) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147278. Lungga mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147485. Lengo mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
41778. Ghari mburumburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
138657. Ghanongga mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
141514. Tolo mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142694. Malango mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142864. Talise (Koo) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143050. Talise (Malagheti) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143254. Talise (Moli) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143465. Talise (Poleo) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143669. Talise mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143879. Mbirao mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147061. Longgu mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
310872. Mangap-Mbula mbutmbuutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
41819. Buru [Namrole Bay] mehet     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
42096. So'a merré     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
255425. Axamb (Avok) meⁿdœβ   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255427. Port Sandwich meⁿdʳœβ   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324442. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a miɛⁿdʳɛʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324435. Avok (Avok) 162-99 miɛⁿdʳʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
197286. Mien (Jiangdi) mje52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
77980. Kilivila mnumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
327132. Bunama modumoduwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
41905. Tongan mohuku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105375. Uvea, East mohuku Herbe (Btn) B. [<] 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L?
296255. Avava (Bangaːsak) momʷos   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292055. Avava (Timbibi) momʷɔʰ   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255423. Letemboi monai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
284620. Fatakai (Nuaulu) monote     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
105368. Tuamotu moouku (Xiphagrostis floridula) sword-grass 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
317183. Tokodede moro     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
42013. Takuu mouku General term for various grasses; area with gardens (Hwd) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105378. Rapanui (Easter Island) mouku Grass, hay, straw, herbs (Chl) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
175577. Nuguria mouku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192319. Nanumea mouku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291009. Nukeria mouku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
41783. Bima mpori     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
103025. Vilirupu mu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
41838. Leipon mud̃iw   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
41877. Paamese (South) munai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41793. Mor munia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
329523. Kilivila munomonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
121274. Makasae munu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
77981. Kilivila munumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
253657. Moor muníʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
41837. Lau murua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152964. Lau (North) murua grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41792. Kis mus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
105376. Uvea, East musie Pelouse, gazon, herbe trainante (Btn) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
306762. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 musmus   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
41887. Samoan mutia   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
42014. Tokelau mutia Grass (Sma) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
41807. Marquesan mutie Herbe, gazon, foin (Dln) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
41975. Rennellese mutie General name for grasses (Ebt) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41979. Futuna, East mutie Pelouse, gazon 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42008. Mangareva mutie Grass (Bck1938 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
146731. Bellona mutie grass 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
203847. Bunun (Takituduh L04) muut   64 A:Bunun  
348093. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) muŋ³³ ??   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
243032. Buyang (Yalang) muə24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
197465. Mien (Changping) mwa53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
119620. Avava mwana   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
41882. Raga mwanea   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41863. Misima mwawin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330591. Misima mwawin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
253419. Papitalai mwendriu   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
118403. Nahavaq mwenej   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
42099. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màtar M: màrtu La: màrt Le: màtur   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3225325. Hamea mĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225567. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
255439. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) mœsmœs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255440. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) mœsmœs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
186658. Gelao (Judu) mɑŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
249187. Mang (Jinping) mə31 gi35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
255414. Lorediakarkar mərp   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
3224774. Cemuhî mə˧te˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
41788. Canala mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217164. Xârâcùù mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225093. Xârâgurè mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
324434. Avok (Avok) 162-101 mɛⁿdʳɛʊv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306761. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) mʉsmʉs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306763. Uripiv (Potnambwe) mʉsmʉs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255478. Lamenu (Mate) mʷaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255479. Lamenu (Nul) mʷamʷuni   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255432. Repanbitipmbangir mʷanai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
255394. Raga mʷanea   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223393. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mʷanea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224084. Sungagage (Asanvari) mʷanea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255514. Ikiyau mʷanw̥ilik   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255516. Ikiti mʷanw̥ærik   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255500. Eton mʷenam   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
41842. Loniu mʷiʔiw   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
324438. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b mʷonai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295542. Tesmbol (Melaklak) mʷənei   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298044. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) mʷəʔnɛi   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298412. Tesmbol (Usus) mʷɛle   31? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
197650. Biao Min (Dongshan) m̥ja35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
41885. Rotuman mạ'usu   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
180210. Lemerig n-βilis <*paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255488. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-kokoh   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255489. Namakura (Tongariki) na-kokoh   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255490. Namakura (Makura) na-kokoh   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255491. Namakura (Mataso) na-kokoh   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
324443. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: