https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: grass

Entries for "grass":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
41770. Balinese padang     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
41772. Banggi rihut   45 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
41774. Bantik dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Southern  
41775. Gayo kərpé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
41777. Geser imak     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
41778. Ghari mburumburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
41779. Gimán bibisá     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
41780. Fijian (Bau)   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
41781. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huyoʔoto   37 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
41782. Hanunóo ríkut "weed(s)" 45 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
41783. Bima mpori     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41784. Bintulu urew   52 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
41785. Bobot hanulin   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
41786. Bonerate rɔmpɔ   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
41787. Chamorro cha'guan     A:M:Chamorro  
41788. Canala mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
41789. Javanese suket   28 A:M:Javanese  
41790. Kilokaka (Ysabel) bubuʔru   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
41791. Timugon (Murut) sakot   23 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
41792. Kis mus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
41793. Mor munia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
41794. Mota valis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41795. Motu kudekude     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
41796. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) karuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
41797. Iban rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
41798. Kaidipang hikuto   37 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
41799. Kairiru ururares     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
41800. Kakiduge:n Ilongot raʔɨk     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
41801. Kambera rumba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41802. Kapampangan dikút   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
41803. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lu'o     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
41804. Erai nau   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
41805. Bontok, Guina-ang lúgam     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
41807. Marquesan mutie Herbe, gazon, foin (Dln) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
41809. Ambai (Yapen) afui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
41810. Mori seko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
41812. Aklanon - Bisayan halimunún   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
41813. Babatana sisiu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
41814. Berawan (Long Terawan) uroh   52 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
41815. Biga (Misool) kai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41818. Buli wati     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
41819. Buru [Namrole Bay] mehet     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
41820. Bwaidoga umiumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41821. Hawaiian mau'u   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
41822. Hitu (Ambon) huta   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
41823. Hoava ndunduli   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
41825. Kaulong (Au Village) [gras]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua L
41826. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
41828. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nifar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
41829. Kelabit (Bario) uduh   52 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
41830. Kemak sut     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
41831. Kenyah (Long Anap) udu   52 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
41834. Kusaie mah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
41835. Kwaio falisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41836. Lamogai (Mulakaino) garás     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling L
41837. Lau murua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41838. Leipon mud̃iw   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
41839. Letinese penta   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
41840. Levei pʷisep   94 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
41841. Likum putiw   94 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
41842. Loniu mʷiʔiw   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
41843. Lou pu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
41844. Madurese rebba     A:M:Madurese  
41845. Nêlêmwa thet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
41846. Yapese paan     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
41847. Yamdena mbese     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
41848. Mussau rarrasa Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
41849. Murnaten (Alune) tapuane   49 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
41850. Mono vuluvulu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
41851. Maleu nagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
41852. Maloh rimput   27 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
41853. Manggarai remaŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41854. Maori karaaihe Eng. 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
41855. Maranao otan   86 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
41856. Marovo tsetseu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
41857. Masiwang fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
41858. Mekeo afa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
41859. Melanau (Mukah) sek     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
41860. Mengen 'paili   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
41861. Merina (Malagasy) áhitra   34 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
41862. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kamun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41863. Misima mwawin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
41864. Moken lopot   27? A:M:Moklen  
41865. Nauna pelic   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
41866. Nauru ibůgibůgi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
41867. Nehan Hape garas Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
41868. Nengone taye     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
41870. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
41871. Nggela gaogamboŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
41872. Nguna nam̃enau   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
41873. Nias duʔu   2 A:M:N:Nias  
41875. Numfor abris     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
41876. Ogan xumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
41877. Paamese (South) munai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41878. Palauan chúdel     A:M:Palauan  
41879. Paulohi eri     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
41880. Peterara (Maewo) mbalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41881. Popalia rompo   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
41882. Raga mwanea   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41883. Rejang Rejang dukut   2 A:M:Rejang  
41884. Roti (Termanu Dialect) naʔu   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
41885. Rotuman mạ'usu   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
41886. Roviana duduli   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
41887. Samoan mutia   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
41888. Savu ruĵuʔu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41889. Ambrym, South-East husmunai   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41890. Seimat pahõa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
41893. Sika waäŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
41894. Singhi dux   52? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
41895. Sobei prai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
41897. Rurutuan matie   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
41898. Tabar utauta   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
41900. Tangga ae     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
41901. Tarpia tapaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
41902. Tboli (Tagabili) bʌnʌs     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
41903. Tetum haè   42 CREOLE:Tetun based  
41904. Tigak puaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
41905. Tongan mohuku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
41906. Tontemboan rumput   27 A:M:P:M:North  
41907. Tsou T63 sʔósʔo   70 A:T:Tsou  
41908. Vaghua sevəsevə   17? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
41909. Vitu raburabu   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
41910. Wampar rero   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
41911. Waropen sia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
41912. Watubela egegil     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
41913. Western Bukidnon Manobo sagbet   23 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
41914. Windesi Wandamen samuen   48 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
41915. Wogeo sirisiri   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
41916. Wuna karopu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
41917. Wuvulu lilimoka     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
41918. Anejom (Aneityum) nefelelɣai   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
41919. Banjarese Malay kumpai     A:M:M:M:Malay  
41920. Belait umah     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
41921. Pukapuka vayavaya     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
41922. Cebuano ságbut   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
41923. Dayak Ngaju uru'   52 A:M:G:W:South  
41924. Tikopia mauku Grass, many types, used as mulch for taro (Fth) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41925. Futuna-Aniwa ngafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41926. Itbayaten vochivok   24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
41927. Katingan ruput     A:M:G:W:South  
41929. Kisar peŋke   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
41930. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maríut     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
41931. Lenakel nəmwanvhaal compound form with prefix n*mwan/vhall < *palisi with matathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
41932. Tuvalu mauku Term for about fifteen kinds of grass (Rby) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
41934. Maisin rei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
41935. Makassar rukuʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
41936. Mambai kura/naika     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
41937. Manam siresire   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
41938. Marshallese (E. Dialect) wūjooj   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
41939. Melayu Ambon rumpu   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
41940. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
41941. Minangkabau rumpuiʔ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
41942. Tahitian (Modern) matie   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
41943. Pulo Anna datinɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41944. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41945. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gaeke [kunai grass] 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
41946. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tsemel   3 A:Paiwan  
41947. Patpatar huro   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
41949. Pulau (Arguni) ricot   45 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
41950. Punan Kelai law     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
41951. Ririo sisiu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
41952. Sangir dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Northern  
41953. Santa Ana raua   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
41954. Sasak rəbu     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
41955. Sekar riri     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
41957. Toba Batak duhut   2 A:M:N:B:Southern  
41958. Tunjung uruʔ   2 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
41959. Ujir (N.Aru) ur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
41960. Varisi seuseu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
41961. Wolio rumpurumpu   27 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
41963. Bonfia fanuli   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
41964. Bukat uru   52 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
41965. Dehu haõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
41966. Elat, Kei Besar furun   40 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
41967. Woleai fatilɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41969. Yakan belili   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
41970. Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41972. Kanakanabu F69 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
41973. Lio, Flores Tongah kuru     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
41974. Lahanan urow   52 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
41975. Rennellese mutie General name for grasses (Ebt) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41976. As kamayu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41977. Bare'e ewo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
41978. Cheke Holo buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
41979. Futuna, East mutie Pelouse, gazon 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41980. Gapapaiwa inamona   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
41982. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') laua   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41983. Lampung jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
41984. Ma'anyan rikut   45 A:M:G:E:C:South  
41990. Sa'a hahalisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
41991. Ubir wayo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
41992. To'ambaita lolo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41993. Teanu abo   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
41994. Taiof aufiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
41995. Tae' (S.Toraja) riu     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
41996. Suau lagau   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
41997. Tanna, Southwest nəvhilək compound form with prefix n*mwan/vhall < *palisi with matathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
41998. Emae mauku Grass (Clk) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41999. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]mœs   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
42000. Numbami (Siboma) kalasi (English)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami L
42001. Modang laa     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42002. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
42003. Zabana (Kia) sesehu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
42004. Penrhyn mauku Grass, fern 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
42005. Kédang ruʔwadeʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42006. Kayan (Uma Juman) uruʔ   52 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
42008. Mangareva mutie Grass (Bck1938 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42009. Bolaang Mongondow bonok     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
42010. Thao B96 lhmir     A:W:Thao  
42013. Takuu mouku General term for various grasses; area with gardens (Hwd) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
42014. Tokelau mutia Grass (Sma) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
42017. Iraralay tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42019. Imorod tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42022. Anuta vao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42023. Yami tamək   25 A:M:P:B:Yami  
42025. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kaman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
42029. Kavalan F69 su'ái   66 A:E:N:Kavalan  
42031. Ida'an dukut   2 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
42034. Palawan Batak ʔirbə́s     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
42037. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *udu   52 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
42038. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *baliji   1 A:M:(Proto)  
42039. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pali(s,j)i   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
42041. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔubə́l'   59 A:Rukai  
42042. Saaroa F69 sə:səŋə   5 A:T:Saaroa  
42043. Saisiyat F69 inbətəl   69 A:Northwest Formosan  
42046. Tagalog damó   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
42047. Werinama fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
42048. Ibanag kad-do-c   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
42049. Proto-Austronesian *Cemel   3 Austronesian  
42050. Lakalai rako     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42051. Kove uɣu 'Imperata'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
42052. Yogya rumput < Malay 27 A:M:Javanese  
42053. Sundanese jukut   2 A:M:Sundanese  
42057. Ilokano ruot   85 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
42058. Babuyan tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
42059. Old Javanese sukět   28 A:M:Javanese  
42065. Iliun 'nau Kunai Grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42066. Tugun 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42067. Perai 'leteŋ kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42068. Aputai 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42069. Galolen (Talur) 'kli kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
42070. Luang 'weʋənə Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42071. East Damar 'alhan Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
42072. Teun 'wɔni Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42073. Serua 'nɛnu Kunai grass 11? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42074. Nila 'ɲavnu Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42075. West Damar o'tona Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:West Damar  
42076. Dawera-Daweloor 'wəbel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42077. Dai 'vɛvnon Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:B:North  
42078. North Babar 'weßəna Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42079. South-East Babar 'weßel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42080. Serili beb'le Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42081. East Masela 'wevel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42082. Central Masela 'wɛßne Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42083. Emplawas 'wevlɛʔ Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42084. Tela-Masbuar 'wɛvni Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42085. Imroing we'ßəle Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42086. Pondok ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42087. Kodi rumba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42088. Wanukaka rútu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42089. Anakalang rútu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42090. Baliledo rutu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42091. South Efate nam̃nam̃   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
42092. Lamboya ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42093. Mamboru rúta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42094. Gaura Nggaura ruba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42095. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42096. So'a merré     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42097. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect rumba   47 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42099. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màtar M: màrtu La: màrt Le: màtur   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42101. Roma 'wlina kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42102. Komering jʉkuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
42103. Yabem òba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
42106. Pulo-Annan datini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42111. Mokilese re   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
42112. Satawalese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42114. Mortlockese fatil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42115. Kiribati utéute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
42116. Woleaian fatili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42117. Proto-Chuukic *fadili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42119. Amis (Central) rengus   65 A:E:Amis  
42120. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ɲa11   44 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
42121. Nembao aᵐbœmœ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42122. Asumboa lɔᵐbumɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42123. Tanimbili uᵐbomɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
42124. Buma aᵐbɔ grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42125. Vano aᵐbume grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
42126. Tanema aᵐbome grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
77958. Banoni gogorini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
77959. Banoni garasi garasi (L)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni L
77960. Bughotu sesehu[ña] N; probably a loan from Santa Isabel languages 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
77961. Bughotu buuburu N 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
77962. Bughotu ŋguŋguru N 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
77963. Ali riŋ   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
77964. Ali panyiʔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
77965. Atoni hun     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
77966. Atoni maʔu   58 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
77967. Bikol (Naga City) du-ut     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
77968. Bikol (Naga City) awot   87 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
77969. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) sarii     A:M:S:Bugis  
77970. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) sərii     A:M:S:Bugis  
77971. Kasira (Irahutu) samwine   48 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77972. Kasira (Irahutu) sisine     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77973. Kerinci umpawʔ   27? A:M:M:M:Malay  
77974. Kerinci umpowt   27? A:M:M:M:Malay  
77975. Ngadha pu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77976. Ngadha semu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77977. Soboyo jejela     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
77978. Soboyo takii     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
77979. Soboyo fuluŋ   40 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
77980. Kilivila mnumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77981. Kilivila munumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77982. Ponapean dihpw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
77983. Ponapean reh   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
77984. Teop garas Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz L
77985. Teop rasu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77986. Teop gigiruva     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77987. Bunun F69, Southern ʔiṣmút   64 A:Bunun  
77988. Bunun F69, Southern pádan     A:Bunun  
77989. Dobuan nedu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
77990. Dobuan pwatura     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
77991. Molima lomata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
77992. Molima lowulowu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
77993. Atayal - Squliq F69 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
77994. Atayal - Squliq F69 rgi-ui     A:A:A:Squliq  
77995. Atayal - Squliq F69 l'mihui     A:A:A:Squliq  
77996. Favorlang F69 arás   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77997. Favorlang F69 imogh   71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77998. Pazih F69 səmə́'   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
77999. Pazih F69 simur   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
78000. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ṭarún   53 A:Puyuma  
78001. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tarung   53 A:Puyuma  
78002. Seediq F69 (Sakura) spəriq   67 A:A:Seediq  
78003. Seediq F69 (Sakura) shuduh     A:A:Seediq  
78004. Siraya F69 havour     A:E:Southwest  
78005. Siraya F69 uzu   52 A:E:Southwest  
78006. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marut UM: mart K: rumba   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78007. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marutu UM: mart K: rumba 2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78008. Puluwatese fátil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78009. Puluwatese fátili-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78010. Saipan Carolinian fitil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78011. Saipan Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78012. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78013. Chuukese fetini-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83226. Amahai irihu'uno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84118. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai iruiru also 'low shrub'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84518. Hainan Cham zəʔ 24 ultimately of Mon-Khmer origin but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic 55 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84718. Indonesian rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85326. Sisingga sisíu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85940. Kokota seseṛu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86366. Siar ur kunai 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86367. Siar re grass 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
87192. Nalik lauran   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87193. Nalik ri kunai grass 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87445. Basay TsYM91 lebosse     A:E:N:Basay  
87737. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) rək   55 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88199. Madara utauta   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89176. Diodio ubula kunai grass 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89177. Diodio ubula kunai grass 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89519. Vaeakau-Taumako kaoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90319. Amis (Central) leŋos   65 A:E:Amis  
90523. Luangiua veve Pollex 06: Veve. :Grass. 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90603. Sikaiana veve Pollex 06: Veve. :Grass (Sps). 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90855. Hanunóo ma-ríkut "bushy, scrubby, brambly" 45 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
92813. Mwotlap na-plih (*paliji) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93231. Japhug Rgyalrong sɯ jno     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93371. Nengone erebu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
102171. Savosavo buruburu   19 Central Solomons  
102587. Haku u-halis   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102588. Haku rukunai kunai grass 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102776. Sou Amana Teru huta   38 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103025. Vilirupu mu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103026. Vilirupu leǥi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103200. Wedau gidagida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103201. Wedau erei first e has a diagonal (from right to left) line through it 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103381. Tolai vura   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103382. Tolai kunai   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103621. Madak beo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103814. Kara (West) latan   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104015. Lihir (Sunglik) paliz   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104016. Lihir (Sunglik) le   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104213. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) vura   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104214. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) kunai   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104489. Barok piriko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104982. Tagalog damo   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105362. Rarotongan mauku Grass, rushes, hay, straw (Bse) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105363. Rarotongan matie(e) Green, grass (Bse) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105364. Alune putune alang-alang (Imperata cylindrica)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
105365. Alune tapuane tall weeds, grass 49 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
105366. Alune 'wah'nalu buffalo grass (Digitaria sp.)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
105367. Tuamotu maauku Sword-grass sp. (Xiphagrostis floridula?) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105368. Tuamotu moouku (Xiphagrostis floridula) sword-grass 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105369. Itbayat vocivok grass 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105370. Itbayat tamek worthless grass 25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105371. Ivasay dibobot   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105372. Ivasay tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105373. Isamorong tamek   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105374. Isamorong dibo:bot   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105375. Uvea, East mohuku Herbe (Btn) B. [<] 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L?
105376. Uvea, East musie Pelouse, gazon, herbe trainante (Btn) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
105377. Rapanui (Easter Island) mauku Term for every kind of grass (Fts) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
105378. Rapanui (Easter Island) mouku Grass, hay, straw, herbs (Chl) 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
105379. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *baliji   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105380. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *udu   52 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105381. Mouk balimu grass species 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105382. Mouk ogu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105383. Aria balimu all species terms 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105384. Aria ogu all species terms 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105385. Aria pisopiso all species terms   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105386. Aria seleilei all species terms   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105601. Torau buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105778. Tiang luntan   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105779. Tiang ie kunai 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105968. Bilur o korkor   95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105969. Bilur ore kunai   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106162. Kuni ava grass 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106163. Kuni dabia Long grass used for thatch   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106355. Maututu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
106356. Maututu gaeke kunai 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106554. Lala ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106555. Lala avalaka'ina kunai 35? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106698. Doura 'ulu'ulu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106862. Gabadi aua could be: au a; ana 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107028. Solos hasini   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107029. Solos kunei kunai 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos L
107340. Matukar ud   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107341. Matukar rei kunai 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107474. Riwo ze   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107612. Bilibil ud   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107613. Bilibil re kunai 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108284. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hae   42 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108463. Saliba lagau   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108659. Pangasinan dika     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108834. Chru rɣʔ   55 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109156. Hmong, White nrɔ 2 weeds, vegetation   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109399. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) damo   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
116424. Gabadi ava   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
116458. Dayak Ngaju uru   52 A:M:G:W:South  
118403. Nahavaq mwenej   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118596. Amami gaja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118758. Miyako fusa     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119620. Avava mwana   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119809. Naman nəvilviləs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120005. Iranun rumput   27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120171. Nese nanus   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120346. Tape nines   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120989. Fataluku foehu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121274. Makasae munu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121699. Sye (Erromangan) ntopavo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122134. Ura novlelmut     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122344. Araki (Southwest Santo) tsuvu   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124009. Surigaonon sagbut   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124236. Ilonggo hilamón   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124648. Melayu rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125095. Kandas a re   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125096. Kandas uliso   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125290. Tolo buruburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125490. Merei balis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125770. Iaai ajilaat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126070. Nehan graras Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
126291. Simbo bu-buru   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126535. Uruava bubu-re   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126743. Namakir kokoh   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126932. Orkon lopʷer|mune   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127205. Kwamera nurhi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127792. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dagnut     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127944. Butuanon sagbot   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127945. Butuanon bagnot     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128202. Neve'ei nimwini   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128465. Nāti nœmwœnei   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128687. Lamalera (lembata) kərəmet     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128871. Kadorih uru   52 A:M:G:W:North  
129143. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok uduʔ   52 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129401. Bajo papadah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129621. Inabaknon gabon     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130163. Mapun tahid 1. A kind of sharp-bladed grass with round white seeds   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130164. Mapun kuhun 2. A kind of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130165. Mapun parang 3. Cogon; a type of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130453. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛ̄ap     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130454. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛar     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130780. S.W. Palawano kenit-kenit lawn-type grass in general   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131112. Sambal, Botolan di'kot   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131380. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) sakot   23 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131616. Tonsea dukut   2 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131941. Biliau rei   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132033. Sonsorolese fatini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132243. Äiwoo numwa nebo   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132458. Nanggu lɛpmü   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132972. Malo, Santa Cruz nambœ   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133135. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nambœ   29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133511. Ende kurro     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133874. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134449. Kubokota buruburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134737. Luqa buburu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134919. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kɬhoʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
135052. Sivisa Titan rami in the context of grass skirt fibres; might not be general word   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East L?
135363. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135565. Oirata usa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135939. Western Fijian (Navosa) mau   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136076. Mansaka sagbút   23 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136077. Mansaka dagút     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136229. Waray-Waray sagbót   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136533. Kahua (Mami) raɣua grass; irregular velar fricative 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136733. Kahua ɣo grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136936. Tawaroga rauɣa grass; irregular velar fricative 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137139. Fagani raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137345. Ughele seseu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137562. Lavukaleve ara grass   Central Solomons  
137831. Nduke heheu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138037. Babatana (Katazi) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138239. Mbilua (Ndovele) seulele grass 60 Central Solomons  
138446. Mbilua seulele grass 60 Central Solomons  
138657. Ghanongga mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138860. Mbaniata (Lokuru) herɔ grass 61 Central Solomons  
139083. Mbaniata herō grass 61 Central Solomons  
139309. Kusaghe ndunduli grass 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139508. Mono (Fauro) bulubulu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139714. Mono (Alu) bulubulu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139922. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140113. Dori'o falilsi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140324. Sa'a (Ulawa) halisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140523. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140724. Vangunu seseu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140936. Babatana (Avasö) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141086. Tanema ambome grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141279. Vano ambume grass 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141514. Tolo mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141701. Ghari (Nggae) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141885. Ghari (Ndi) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142077. Ghari (Nggeri) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142280. Ghari (Tandai) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142484. Ghari (Nginia) mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142694. Malango mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142864. Talise (Koo) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143050. Talise (Malagheti) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143254. Talise (Moli) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143465. Talise (Poleo) mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143669. Talise mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143879. Mbirao mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144087. Langalanga fasifasi grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
144493. Varisi (Ghone) sivusivu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144709. Babatana (Lömaumbi) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144926. Laghu (Samasodu) remutu grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145138. Mbareke seseu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145352. Nggao (Poro) būburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145556. Fagani (Rihu'a) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145740. To'ambaita lɔlɔ grass 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146119. Oroha hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146450. Santa Catalina raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146731. Bellona mutie grass 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147061. Longgu mburumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147278. Lungga mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147485. Lengo mbumburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147765. Mbaelelea kiras grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
147977. Mbaengguu kirasi grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
148183. Fataleka laue grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148184. Fataleka karasi grass 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
148419. Bauro (Haununu) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148688. Marau (Guadalcanal) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149066. Fagani (Agufi) raua grass 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149267. Sengga sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149469. Rawo maharisi grass; with irregular addition of initial ma- 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149697. Babatana (Tunöe) sisiu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149896. Maringe (Tataba) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150113. Maringe (Leleghia) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150114. Maringe (Leleghia) sesehu grass 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150317. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150521. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150735. Maringe (Kmagha) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151125. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) buburu grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151327. Blablanga bubuʔrū grass 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151531. Bauro (Pawa Village) aɣō grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151735. Bauro (Baroo Village) aɣo grass 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151943. Arosi (Oneibia Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152148. Arosi (Tawatana Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152349. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152551. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152964. Lau (North) murua grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153760. Kuot pəlis     languages isolate  
154006. Mapun lumput   27 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
154248. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gur /wur/ < *wuru 6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154543. Palu'e (Nitung) obo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154786. Ilonggo sagbot   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154926. Qabiao ȥaaŋ33/ tsɑ33   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155129. Lampung Api (Belalau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155340. Lampung Api (Daya) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155544. Lampung Api (Jabung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155743. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155942. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) jukut   2 A:M:Lampung  
156127. Lampung Api (Kalianda) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156326. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ju̞kuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156542. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156745. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156946. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157163. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157356. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157544. Lampung Api (Krui) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157729. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) jukoʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157915. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158116. Lampung Api (Pubian) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158301. Lampung Api (Ranau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158501. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) jukʊʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158696. Lampung Api (Sukau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158893. Lampung Api (Sungkai) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159084. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159283. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159454. Lampung Api (Way Lima) jukuk   2 A:M:Lampung  
159728. Buol puput   88 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159982. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160342. Bajo (Kayuadi) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160708. Bajo (Bajoe) papada   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161488. Bajo (Kaleroang) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161850. Bajo (Langara Laut) roma     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162442. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) padah   15 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162697. Babuza Ts82 batsip (4, 6) 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162698. Babuza Ts82 baziap (7), "All kinds of pot-herbs and greens, that do not grow on trees, but spring directly out of the earth" 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162699. Babuza Ts82 baziep (7), "All kinds of pot-herbs and greens, that do not grow on trees, but spring directly out of the earth" 72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162700. Babuza Ts82 hemō (1-1)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162701. Babuza Ts82 imoch (7), "Weeds" 71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162702. Babuza Ts82 imogh (7), "Weeds" 71 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162703. Babuza Ts82 aras (7), "All kinds of herbs that spring out of the earth", , , correctly allocated? 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163168. Hoanya Ts82 bailuk (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163169. Hoanya Ts82 pa-sek (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163170. Hoanya Ts82 kummon (2c)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163636. Papora Ts82 vuruh (1-1) 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163637. Papora Ts82 vuru (2) 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163638. Papora Ts82 buru (1-3) 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163965. Pazih F69 səmə́r   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
164074. Siraya F69 hah-but-kat (Chulo-hsien)   A:E:Southwest  
164331. Taokas Ts82 nihogo (1) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164332. Taokas Ts82 nehogo (2) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164333. Taokas Ts82 yahago (3-1) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164334. Taokas Ts82 yaxugu (3-2b) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164335. Taokas Ts82 yahogo (7) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164336. Taokas Ts82 hogo (5-2) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164337. Taokas Ts82 zamos (6-3) 74 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164338. Taokas Ts82 ramus (6-4) 74 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164339. Taokas Ts82 avang (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164340. Taokas Ts82 kipman (10), ref. to Ata khaman   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165057. Hiw βəjə < *paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165378. Eskayan chiamoli grass, weed   Unclassified  
165566. Apma (Suru Mwerani) vilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165910. Apma (Suru Kavian) velih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166155. Sa (south-eastern dialect) rajulus   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166406. Sowa wavilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166653. Ske (Seke) bevleh   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166818. Binukid sagʔbut   23 A:M:P:G:M:North  
167015. Muyuw awuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167016. Muyuw sinwuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167241. Halia (Selau) gaias Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
167242. Halia (Selau) kuni kunai. Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
167446. Sudest nana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167648. Acehnese naleueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167856. Lungchow ja:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
167958. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hilamonon   91, 92 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
168168. Besemah ghumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168390. Tawala hiyamoni   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168603. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) rumpu   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169145. Palembang Malay rumput   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169356. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) sakot   23 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169583. Kinaray-a hilamon   91, 92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170085. Proto-Polynesian *mutia grass (generic) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170086. Proto-Polynesian *mutie grass (generic) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170087. Proto-Polynesian *mouku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170259. Capisano gamhon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171245. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *paliji 'grass, generic term' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171948. Takuu vvee   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
172062. Atta, Pamplona kaddo   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172696. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bùp(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173039. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect lu'ot   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173202. Karo Batak dukut   2 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173454. Thai, Siamese ya:3   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173715. Sumbawa rebu     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173916. Kalinga, Southern potpotaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174129. Kalinga, Limos bollát     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174375. Bontok, Eastern sakati     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174593. Tolaki rembu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174843. Takia gnaffur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
175175. Vietnamese cỏ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175385. Khmer smav     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175577. Nuguria mouku   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175777. Mooriori taru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176089. Dong, Southern ȵaŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176718. Ibaloi edet   2, 84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176719. Ibaloi du-bet     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176854. Shan jɤ3   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177117. Kankanaey gabgab     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177437. Mon kəmot     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177438. Mon choa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177549. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hña C1 PAN *Cemel ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177762. Maguindanaon útan   86 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178656. Tày (Cao Bằng) ȵa2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178927. Proto-Kra *t-laɯ A   22 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179064. Gelao (Niupo) ȵu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179258. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hŋənʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179491. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 ȵa33   44 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179716. Paha ʨau31 Chinese 39 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra L?
180003. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tsi42 pəɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180210. Lemerig n-βilis <*paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180352. Proto-Lakkja *khla:k D1   10 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180501. Proto-Tai *ʰɲɯə C   44 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180705. Gelao (Wanzi) xaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181046. Laha (Ta Mit) dau242     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181516. Japanese (Kyoto) kusa     Japonic  
181517. Yonamine kusaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181518. Japanese (Tokyo) kusa     Japonic  
181519. Shuri kusa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181520. Naha kusa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182293. Tiruray keroʔon     A:M:P:Bilic  
182848. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔaˈwot   87 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183022. Kalinga (Minangali) lumun     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183342. Lundayeh uduh   52 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183343. Lundayeh ya'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183471. Yogad kaddát   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184123. Chadong caŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184665. Then kaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185071. Kavalan LTs psiw     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185072. Kavalan LTs suay   66 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185280. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *baliji   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185281. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *qalamen PHN 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185282. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *sedsed PHN 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185500. Bikol (Rinconada) duót     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185868. Ong Be (Lincheng) bɔt7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186381. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mrak ~ *mruk     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186658. Gelao (Judu) mɑŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186871. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔlo55   22 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187085. Dupaningan Agta ruot   2 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187344. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɲa24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187542. Sama (Sibutu) parang     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187946. Sama (Pangutaran) kawat-kawat     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187947. Sama (Pangutaran) kuhun     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187948. Sama (Pangutaran) kohon     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188094. Lao ɲȁː   44 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188815. Santali