https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: grass

Entries for "grass":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245749. Old Chinese *[tsʰ]ˤuʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
77958. Banoni gogorini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
41770. Balinese padang     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
41775. Gayo kərpé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
41777. Geser imak     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
41779. Gimán bibisá     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
41783. Bima mpori     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41787. Chamorro cha'guan     A:M:Chamorro  
41788. Canala mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
41792. Kis mus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
41793. Mor munia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
41795. Motu kudekude     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
41796. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) karuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
41799. Kairiru ururares     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
41800. Kakiduge:n Ilongot raʔɨk     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
41803. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lu'o     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
41805. Bontok, Guina-ang lúgam     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
77965. Atoni hun     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
41809. Ambai (Yapen) afui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
41810. Mori seko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
77967. Bikol (Naga City) du-ut     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
41815. Biga (Misool) kai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
77969. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) sarii     A:M:S:Bugis  
41818. Buli wati     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
41819. Buru [Namrole Bay] mehet     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
41820. Bwaidoga umiumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41825. Kaulong (Au Village) [gras]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua L
41828. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nifar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
41830. Kemak sut     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
77975. Ngadha pu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41834. Kusaie mah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
41836. Lamogai (Mulakaino) garás     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling L
41837. Lau murua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41843. Lou pu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
41844. Madurese rebba     A:M:Madurese  
41845. Nêlêmwa thet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
41846. Yapese paan     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
41847. Yamdena mbese     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
41848. Mussau rarrasa Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
41851. Maleu nagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
41853. Manggarai remaŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41859. Melanau (Mukah) sek     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
41862. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kamun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41863. Misima mwawin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
41866. Nauru ibůgibůgi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
41867. Nehan Hape garas Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
41868. Nengone taye     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
77977. Soboyo jejela     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
41871. Nggela gaogamboŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
41875. Numfor abris     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
41878. Palauan chúdel     A:M:Palauan  
41879. Paulohi eri     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
41888. Savu ruĵuʔu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41890. Seimat pahõa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
41893. Sika waäŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
41895. Sobei prai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
77980. Kilivila mnumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
41900. Tangga ae     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
41901. Tarpia tapaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
41902. Tboli (Tagabili) bʌnʌs     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
41904. Tigak puaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
41911. Waropen sia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
41912. Watubela egegil     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
41916. Wuna karopu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
41917. Wuvulu lilimoka     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
41919. Banjarese Malay kumpai     A:M:M:M:Malay  
41920. Belait umah     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
41921. Pukapuka vayavaya     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
41927. Katingan ruput     A:M:G:W:South  
77982. Ponapean dihpw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
41930. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maríut     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
41936. Mambai kura/naika     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
41940. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbini     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
77984. Teop garas Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz L
41950. Punan Kelai law     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
41954. Sasak rəbu     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
41955. Sekar riri     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
41965. Dehu haõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
105364. Alune putune alang-alang (Imperata cylindrica)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
77989. Dobuan nedu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
41973. Lio, Flores Tongah kuru     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
41976. As kamayu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41977. Bare'e ewo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
77991. Molima lomata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41991. Ubir wayo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
41994. Taiof aufiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
41995. Tae' (S.Toraja) riu     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
42000. Numbami (Siboma) kalasi (English)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami L
42001. Modang laa     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
42005. Kédang ruʔwadeʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
42009. Bolaang Mongondow bonok     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
42010. Thao B96 lhmir     A:W:Thao  
42022. Anuta vao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
42034. Palawan Batak ʔirbə́s     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78004. Siraya F69 havour     A:E:Southwest  
78006. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marut UM: mart K: rumba   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42050. Lakalai rako     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
42051. Kove uɣu 'Imperata'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
42067. Perai 'leteŋ kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42069. Galolen (Talur) 'kli kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
42071. East Damar 'alhan Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
42074. Nila 'ɲavnu Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
42075. West Damar o'tona Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:West Damar  
42077. Dai 'vɛvnon Kunai grass   A:M:C:C:B:North  
42096. So'a merré     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42099. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màtar M: màrtu La: màrt Le: màtur   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42101. Roma 'wlina kunai grass   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
42103. Yabem òba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
42115. Kiribati utéute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
77959. Banoni garasi garasi (L)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni L
77964. Ali panyiʔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
77970. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) sərii     A:M:S:Bugis  
77972. Kasira (Irahutu) sisine     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77976. Ngadha semu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77978. Soboyo takii     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
77981. Kilivila munumonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77985. Teop rasu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77986. Teop gigiruva     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77988. Bunun F69, Southern pádan     A:Bunun  
77990. Dobuan pwatura     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
77992. Molima lowulowu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
77994. Atayal - Squliq F69 rgi-ui     A:A:A:Squliq  
77995. Atayal - Squliq F69 l'mihui     A:A:A:Squliq  
78003. Seediq F69 (Sakura) shuduh     A:A:Seediq  
83226. Amahai irihu'uno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84118. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai iruiru also 'low shrub'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167648. Acehnese naleueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87445. Basay TsYM91 lebosse     A:E:N:Basay  
89519. Vaeakau-Taumako kaoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93231. Japhug Rgyalrong sɯ jno     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93371. Nengone erebu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104489. Barok piriko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103621. Madak beo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105385. Aria pisopiso all species terms   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105366. Alune 'wah'nalu buffalo grass (Digitaria sp.)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
103025. Vilirupu mu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103200. Wedau gidagida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105386. Aria seleilei all species terms   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105969. Bilur ore kunai   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106163. Kuni dabia Long grass used for thatch   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106355. Maututu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
108659. Pangasinan dika     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109156. Hmong, White nrɔ 2 weeds, vegetation   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
118596. Amami gaja     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118758. Miyako fusa     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120989. Fataluku foehu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121274. Makasae munu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121699. Sye (Erromangan) ntopavo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122134. Ura novlelmut     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
125770. Iaai ajilaat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126070. Nehan graras Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
127792. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dagnut     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127945. Butuanon bagnot     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128687. Lamalera (lembata) kərəmet     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129621. Inabaknon gabon     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130163. Mapun tahid 1. A kind of sharp-bladed grass with round white seeds   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130164. Mapun kuhun 2. A kind of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130165. Mapun parang 3. Cogon; a type of grass   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130453. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛ̄ap     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130454. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛar     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130780. S.W. Palawano kenit-kenit lawn-type grass in general   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
133511. Ende kurro     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
134919. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kɬhoʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
135052. Sivisa Titan rami in the context of grass skirt fibres; might not be general word   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East L?
135363. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135565. Oirata usa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
136077. Mansaka dagút     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
137562. Lavukaleve ara grass   Central Solomons  
144087. Langalanga fasifasi grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
144926. Laghu (Samasodu) remutu grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
152964. Lau (North) murua grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153760. Kuot pəlis     languages isolate  
154543. Palu'e (Nitung) obo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
161850. Bajo (Langara Laut) roma     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162700. Babuza Ts82 hemō (1-1)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163168. Hoanya Ts82 bailuk (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163169. Hoanya Ts82 pa-sek (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163170. Hoanya Ts82 kummon (2c)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164074. Siraya F69 hah-but-kat (Chulo-hsien)   A:E:Southwest  
164339. Taokas Ts82 avang (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164340. Taokas Ts82 kipman (10), ref. to Ata khaman   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165378. Eskayan chiamoli grass, weed   Unclassified  
167015. Muyuw awuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167016. Muyuw sinwuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167241. Halia (Selau) gaias Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
167242. Halia (Selau) kuni kunai. Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia L
167446. Sudest nana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167856. Lungchow ja:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
170259. Capisano gamhon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172696. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bùp(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
174843. Takia gnaffur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
173715. Sumbawa rebu     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173916. Kalinga, Southern potpotaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174129. Kalinga, Limos bollát     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174375. Bontok, Eastern sakati     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174593. Tolaki rembu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175175. Vietnamese cỏ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175385. Khmer smav     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175777. Mooriori taru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176089. Dong, Southern ȵaŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176719. Ibaloi du-bet     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177117. Kankanaey gabgab     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177437. Mon kəmot     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177438. Mon choa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177549. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hña C1 PAN *Cemel ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178656. Tày (Cao Bằng) ȵa2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179064. Gelao (Niupo) ȵu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179258. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hŋənʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180003. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tsi42 pəɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180705. Gelao (Wanzi) xaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181046. Laha (Ta Mit) dau242     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181516. Japanese (Kyoto) kusa     Japonic  
181517. Yonamine kusaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181518. Japanese (Tokyo) kusa     Japonic  
181519. Shuri kusa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181520. Naha kusa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182293. Tiruray keroʔon     A:M:P:Bilic  
183022. Kalinga (Minangali) lumun     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183343. Lundayeh ya'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184123. Chadong caŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184665. Then kaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185071. Kavalan LTs psiw     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185500. Bikol (Rinconada) duót     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185868. Ong Be (Lincheng) bɔt7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186381. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mrak ~ *mruk     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186658. Gelao (Judu) mɑŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187344. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɲa24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187542. Sama (Sibutu) parang     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187946. Sama (Pangutaran) kawat-kawat     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187947. Sama (Pangutaran) kuhun     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187948. Sama (Pangutaran) kohon     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188815. Santali ghãs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189249. Proto-Chamic *rala:ŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189250. Proto-Chamic *kala:ŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189756. Rhade rơ ̆k     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190456. Jarai rơk     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190718. Roglai, Northern rơq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190935. Proto-Mienic *hmja B     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191083. Totoli uatan     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191419. Saek ɲua3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191649. Biao (Shidong) jɔk10     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191920. Tomini (Tialo) gugus     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192492. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kja:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192874. Masbatenyo siot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192875. Masbatenyo dinghot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193011. Younuo (Xiaozhai) thou35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193204. Pa-Hng (Gundong) so22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194174. Mulam (Dongmen) ɣɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194432. She (Lianhua) tshɔ5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195302. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 ȵ.aŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195303. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ȵ.ɯ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195425. Mulao qa33     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195885. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntu35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196121. Mak (Laliu) ȵ̊i:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196362. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȵiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196612. She (Haifeng) ts'ɔ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196849. Hlai (Baoding) kan3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197105. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 mjɛ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197286. Mien (Jiangdi) mje52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197465. Mien (Changping) mwa53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197650. Biao Min (Dongshan) m̥ja35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198240. Dehong yaa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198241. Dehong yə4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198242. Dehong yək3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198619. Enga táni Torenama dialect   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198620. Enga tánu Mai dialect   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199881. Maonan caŋ1 grass (of pastures)   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199882. Maonan wɔk7 grass (weeds)   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200124. Kim Mun (Hainan) ŋwaa354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200605. Dong, Northern ȵaŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201087. Asilulu manuhu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201088. Asilulu welin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202835. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) batever     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202836. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) wew'     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203451. Sakizaya rutuk     A:E:Amis  
209342. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[s]yət     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209343. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kbat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209344. Proto-Mon-Khmer *riip     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209345. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209756. Proto-Ainu *mun '[inedible] grass'   languages isolate  
209757. Proto-Ainu *kina LH, '[edible] grass'   languages isolate  
209804. Old Japanese kusa     Japonic  
209965. Cham, Western rơk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210928. Shanglin ȵɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210929. Shanglin hjum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211147. Laibin ȵɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211148. Laibin ɣum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211567. Lianshan ȵœ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211765. Qinzhou ȵy3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211980. Yongnan ŋi3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212189. Long'an jɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212385. Fusui (Central) jɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212587. Shangsi ȵy3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212802. Ningming ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213014. Longzhou ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213230. Daxin ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213231. Daxin ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213440. Debao ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213658. Jingxi ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214086. Yanshan Nong ȵa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214286. Wenma Tu ȵo3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214485. Chongzuo luk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214673. Klon uus     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215155. Maybrat po-safom     Maybrat  
215156. Maybrat sinan     Maybrat  
215315. Wetan kiriouta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216138. Taba ddawa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216457. West Makian kusu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216458. West Makian ngeu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216459. West Makian pangan     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216460. West Makian perepiri     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216634. East Makian ddewa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217040. Piva komaru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217244. Bikol (Bisakol) ging-ot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217907. Proto-South Sulawesi *rumpu(C?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217908. Proto-South Sulawesi *(d)uku(t?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218659. Angkola / Mandailing rumput     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218660. Angkola / Mandailing rupput     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218939. Tidore yeno     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219284. Kazakh ʃøp     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219498. Kirgiz ʧøp     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219701. Salar ʧob     TURKIC:Southern  
219909. Tatar ʧøp     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219910. Tatar ølɛn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220128. Uighur ʧøp     TURKIC:Eastern  
220129. Uighur ot     TURKIC:Eastern  
220336. Uzbek ot     TURKIC:Eastern  
220538. Western Yugu oht     TURKIC:Eastern  
241268. Yi (Dafang) si33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241491. Tai Phake ya:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241813. Tai Aiton ʒa:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242336. Gelao (Fengyan) phəɯ35 ȥai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242510. Gelao (Wantao) qau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242651. Red Gelao (Vietnam) -to31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242792. Laha (Noong Lay) klau423     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243032. Buyang (Yalang) muə24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243215. Gelao (Bigong) lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243527. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243783. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia sakot     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244000. Gelao (Moji) qau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244402. Mulam (Siba) ɣɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244605. Wusehua (Rongshui) ȵ̥o3     Mixed languages  
244792. Dongxiang 东乡语 osun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244975. Tuzu 土族语 vesə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245166. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 wesən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245344. Bao'an 保安语 uesuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245539. Mongol 蒙古语 obs     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245893. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) t'sau42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246239. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔlo43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246240. Gelao, Hongfeng khaŋ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246843. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-yəy 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247103. Mondzi ʑe21 ŋo44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247231. Maang ȵiau55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247353. White Lolo ȵo35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248418. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 ȥei35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247670. Bolyu tu4 ʔɔ5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248496. Bugan (Nala) ma33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248027. Bugan (Manlong) lɯ̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248182. Mantsi tu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248419. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 ȵu35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248497. Bugan (Nala) tɕeu33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248704. Kulisusu eβo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248938. Tetun (Dili) duut     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249187. Mang (Jinping) mə31 gi35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249345. Pa Na tsho35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249566. Kambowa βolii     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249782. Kioko βolii     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249975. Mongi ɕe44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250139. Caijia tsho55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251062. Yi (Powu) ȵa24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251389. Proto-Nisoic *mrik H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251654. Tangga (Feni) garas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253185. Enggano (Meok) ʔadɘhɘr     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253070. Simeulue baliki     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253186. Enggano (Meok) ʔẽĩɘ̃p     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253657. Moor muníʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253925. Andio bomboŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254542. Uma (Kantewu dialect) koβoʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
255399. Valpei pʷɛrpʷɛre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255406. Navut (Matae) rau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255453. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) ni-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255454. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) ni-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255478. Lamenu (Mate) mʷaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255482. Bierebo (Bonkovia) soro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255485. Baki soro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255486. Maii lukʷai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
284620. Fatakai (Nuaulu) monote     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284818. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bakat sese     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285253. Enggano ŏwahŏdā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285254. Enggano èiefoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285255. Enggano akŏmā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285256. Enggano ijahŏmā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285488. Malagasy (Sakalava) akata     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285839. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) se'se'     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285840. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) parou     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286397. Houaïlou dewi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286639. Nyelâyu ureec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
288214. Hewa vaʔan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288531. Portuguese erva     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288648. Nicobarese, Central shen     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
289388. Bulu garasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
289946. Fas tukwiye     Fas  
290528. Nasal ləlimu     A:M:Nasal  
306779. Venen Taute (Alpalak) ni-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310452. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) laits     A:Paiwan  
310872. Mangap-Mbula mbutmbuutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311139. Bariai gitgliŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311934. Mumeng (Patep dialect) nita     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312107. Tami yiyili     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313102. Sursurunga bos     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313866. Gitua yota grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314021. Ham kisiri grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314171. Kinalakna boloŋ grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314324. Kumokio ibuɡo grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314476. Malalamai lamoŋa grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314624. Malasanga karam grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314777. Mindiri bɛsɛsir grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314937. Mutu kikiliŋ grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315234. Roinji ɡarasi grass   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya L
315388. Sialum eze grass   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316254. Dadu'a ru’uk     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316408. Fordata ngrova     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316571. Irarutu samwin     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316775. Naueti hae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316984. Tetun Fehan hae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317182. Tokodede gu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317183. Tokodede moro     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317415. Waima'a hae     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317649. Drubea nya     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320883. Hote (Misim dialect) kamun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321316. Sissano (Arop dialect) oroñ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321317. Sissano (Arop dialect) su     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
324447. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 ᵐbaminai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326356. Eastern Ngad'a kuru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327132. Bunama modumoduwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327361. Bwaidoga umiumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327362. Bwaidoga dududu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327575. Dawawa gidagida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327803. Dobu nedu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328027. Mekeo, East kapina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328627. Gumawana limou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328821. Hula kolovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329307. Iduna kelasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga L
329308. Iduna isisiʔu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329523. Kilivila munomonu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329758. Koluwawa lifi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330177. Maisin kirisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330402. Minaveha wetau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330591. Misima mwawin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330788. Molima lomata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330789. Molima lowulowu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330991. Motu kudekude     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331239. Muyuw awuyow     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331435. Mekeo, North-West gavina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331610. Proto Central Papuan *(ɣ)awa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331957. Proto Papuan Tip *qawat     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332128. Proto Suauic *qawati     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332925. Sewa bubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333324. Sudest nana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333949. Wedau majimajiɣai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334538. Roon averis [a?eris]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334715. Isinay (Dupax) botlong bot.'lo?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334874. Proto-Subanen *sigbǝt     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335178. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *padaŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336280. Mindoro Tagalog damó     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336464. Proto North Sarawak *udu grass   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336516. Proto Kenyah *udu grass   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336625. Uma' Pawe urəw grass   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336902. Badeng udu grass   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336958. Ngorek oroʔ grass   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337012. Kayan uroʔ grass   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337152. Paicî a˧ra˧wé˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337387. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) uye-mwa (herbe de la maison)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337388. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) uc (herbe de la paille)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337389. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) texe (herbe du littoral)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337709. Ansus nanimpung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342804. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect havur also aloop 'straw' (orig. sp.)   A:E:Southwest  
343339. Siraya Gospel dialect aluf 'grass'   A:E:Southwest  
343340. Siraya Gospel dialect kuvul 'grass'   A:E:Southwest  
343706. Kaisabu kaxuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343923. Kumbewaha βoliʔi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344146. Lasalimu βoliʔi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344368. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha βuliʔi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344369. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kaʔaβo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344587. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia χumpu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344805. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha xompo tall grass   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344806. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha βuliʔi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346057. Bwatoo bwa:ⁿdaðila Grass with spikes   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346058. Bwatoo ⁿdealetʰupila Poya village grass (Heteropogon contortus)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346059. Bwatoo fwati River grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346199. Pwapwâ - mBoyen sātu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346536. Haeke bwa:ⁿdaðila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346537. Haeke ⁿdabwatʰupila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346538. Haveke ⁿdeatʰupila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
347521. Javanese (Yogyakarta) suket     A:M:Javanese  
347522. Tengger (Ngadas) suket     A:M:Javanese  
347523. Javanese (Malang) suket     A:M:Javanese  
347524. Old/Middle Javanese who:wwah (special for pinang)   A:M:Javanese  
348092. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ɓat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348093. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) muŋ³³ ??   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348094. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) bat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348310. Tobati réi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211761. Bulalakawnon hilàmunún     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212031. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) halimunón     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212322. Kamayo ságbut     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212539. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔilámon     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212820. Inati (Hamtic) hilamón     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212821. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ságbot     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213656. Malay rumput     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213813. Kala lilĩ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213969. Jiamao kəːn4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214144. Jiamao (Lingshui) kəːn31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214358. Great Andamanese cɑːlɔ     Great Andamanese  
3214359. Great Andamanese ʈʰi-tɔ-bec     Great Andamanese  
3214798. Proto-Nivkh *c(ə)ŋər     Nivkh  
3215344. Kusunda gʰãs (< Nepali)   Kusunda L
3215623. Agutyanen ibabawen     A:M:Kalamian  
3215821. Moklen lɔːpɔt     A:M:Moklen  
3216013. Nihali boːy < Korku   Nihali  
3216226. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nɔpɔt     A:M:Moklen  
3216227. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lɔpɔt     A:M:Moklen  
3217164. Xârâcùù mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217800. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ʁawa gawa   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218045. Sungwadia (Naomumu) falisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218263. North Ambae (Leonda) laᵐbute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218503. North Ambae (Havai) ⁿduɣu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218756. Sungwadia (Uta) ɸalisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218983. Sungwadia (Marino) ɸalisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219210. North Ambae (Leo) ⁿduβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219431. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɸɛlis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219679. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵐbalis-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219914. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220145. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ᵐbalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220379. Sungwada (Ngota) ᵐbalisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220610. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) saŋora     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220862. Sungwadoga (Rata) ᵐbalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220863. Sungwadoga (Rata) ɸalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221115. East Ambae (Sana) ⁿduf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221338. South Ambae (Lolovele) ⁿduβu̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221563. South Ambae (Biribiri) ⁿduf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221786. South Ambae (Sakao) ⁿdufu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222006. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ᵐbalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222233. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ⁿduβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222466. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ɸalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222690. West Ambae (Walaha) ⁿdufu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222909. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ⁿduf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223160. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ɸalɪs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223393. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mʷanea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223628. Raga ᵐbʷat mʷanea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223852. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸalisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224084. Sungagage (Asanvari) mʷanea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224325. Xalangi (Baetora) ɸalisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224542. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ɸalisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224774. Cemuhî mə˧te˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225093. Xârâgurè mɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225325. Hamea mĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225567. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226325. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᶮɟoᵐbʷia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3227116. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) kolovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227415. Proto-Batanic *tamek     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227620. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *rikut     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227821. Sungwadia (Naone) ɸalis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228805. Pom nanimpu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229002. Biak (Northern) abris     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
41794. Mota valis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41835. Kwaio falisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
41860. Mengen 'paili   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
41865. Nauna pelic   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
41880. Peterara (Maewo) mbalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41918. Anejom (Aneityum) nefelelɣai   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
41925. Futuna-Aniwa ngafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41931. Lenakel nəmwanvhaal compound form with prefix n*mwan/vhall < *palisi with matathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
41943. Pulo Anna datinɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41944. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41967. Woleai fatilɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41969. Yakan belili   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
41970. Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41990. Sa'a hahalisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
41997. Tanna, Southwest nəvhilək compound form with prefix n*mwan/vhall < *palisi with matathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
105379. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *baliji   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
42038. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *baliji   1 A:M:(Proto)  
42039. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pali(s,j)i   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
105381. Mouk balimu grass species 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105383. Aria balimu all species terms 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
78008. Puluwatese fátil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78010. Saipan Carolinian fitil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42106. Pulo-Annan datini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78012. Chuukese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42112. Satawalese fetin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42114. Mortlockese fatil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42116. Woleaian fatili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
42117. Proto-Chuukic *fadili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78009. Puluwatese fátili-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78011. Saipan Carolinian fetil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
78013. Chuukese fetini-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92813. Mwotlap na-plih (*paliji) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104015. Lihir (Sunglik) paliz   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
102587. Haku u-halis   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
107028. Solos hasini   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
119809. Naman nəvilviləs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
125096. Kandas uliso   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125490. Merei balis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
127205. Kwamera nurhi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
132033. Sonsorolese fatini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
140113. Dori'o falilsi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140324. Sa'a (Ulawa) halisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146119. Oroha hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148688. Marau (Guadalcanal) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149469. Rawo maharisi grass; with irregular addition of initial ma- 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150317. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150521. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) hahalisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151943. Arosi (Oneibia Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152148. Arosi (Tawatana Village) haharisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152349. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152551. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) harisi grass 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
165057. Hiw βəjə < *paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165566. Apma (Suru Mwerani) vilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165910. Apma (Suru Kavian) velih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166406. Sowa wavilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166653. Ske (Seke) bevleh   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
171245. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *paliji 'grass, generic term' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
180210. Lemerig n-βilis <*paliji 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
185280. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *baliji   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185281. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *qalamen PHN 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185282. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *sedsed PHN 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
242142. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) fatɨl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
255372. Toga nə-βeliə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255373. Lehali βilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255374. Löyöp βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255375. Mwotlap na-plih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255376. Mota βalis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255377. Vera'a (Vatrata) βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255378. Lemerig (Sasar) βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255379. Vurës (Vetumboso) oβilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255380. Vurës (Mosina) βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255381. Nume we-βelis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255382. Dorig wa-βlis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255383. Koro βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255384. Wetamut wo-βilis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255385. Lakona βilih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255386. Mwerlap (Merig) wo-βlis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255387. Mwerlap (Merlav) wo-βlis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255388. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ᵐbalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255389. Baetora (Navenevene) ᵐbalis   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255395. Apma wilih   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255396. Seke ᵐpeβil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255398. Sowa wa-βlis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255400. Wusi (Valui) palihi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255401. Tiale ᵐpalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255402. Wusi (Nonona) palisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255403. Navut ᵐpalisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255404. Merei ᵐbalis   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255405. Morouas βalisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255407. Akei palisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255408. Fortsenal palis   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255409. Akei (Penantsiro) palisi   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255411. Narango (Nambel) falis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255412. Tambotalo βshalsia   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255422. Axamb na-polpol   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255424. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-ᵐboloᵐbol   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255426. Maskelynes naliœl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255438. Litzlitz nə-βilβiləs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255455. Larevat nə-βœlβəles   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255503. Sie no-βloβsi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
255504. Kwamera (Isiai) nœ-r̥i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255506. Kwamera (Port Resolution) nœ-r̥i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255509. Lenakel nə-βhal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255515. Enfitena nə-w̥irik   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255517. Aneityum ne-felelɣei   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
255518. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ŋafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255519. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) ŋafari   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284389. Ulithian faedoel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284390. Ulithian fathel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
287094. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *valisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
289203. Bola varili   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
294090. Unua (Mbatumbo) naᵐbuᵐʙ   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295173. Unua (Noferai) naᵐʙuᵐʙu   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296632. Naman (Litzlitz) ni-βɛlβɛlʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
311736. Mangseng pilil   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312896. Ramoaaina valir   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316044. Bebeli pɛlil   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
324439. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324440. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324443. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324445. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324448. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324449. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324450. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 na-liʉl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324453. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324454. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324455. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324457. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-ᵐbolᵐbol   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
41774. Bantik dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Southern  
41802. Kapampangan dikút   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
41873. Nias duʔu   2 A:M:N:Nias  
41883. Rejang Rejang dukut   2 A:M:Rejang  
41935. Makassar rukuʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
41952. Sangir dukuʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Northern  
41957. Toba Batak duhut   2 A:M:N:B:Southern  
41958. Tunjung uruʔ   2 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
41983. Lampung jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
42031. Ida'an dukut   2 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
42048. Ibanag kad-do-c   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
42053. Sundanese jukut   2 A:M:Sundanese  
42086. Pondok ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42088. Wanukaka rútu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42089. Anakalang rútu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42090. Baliledo rutu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42092. Lamboya ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42093. Mamboru rúta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42095. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ruta   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
42102. Komering jʉkuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
78007. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect marutu UM: mart K: rumba 2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131112. Sambal, Botolan di'kot   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131616. Tonsea dukut   2 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
155129. Lampung Api (Belalau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155340. Lampung Api (Daya) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155544. Lampung Api (Jabung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155743. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155942. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) jukut   2 A:M:Lampung  
156127. Lampung Api (Kalianda) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156326. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ju̞kuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156542. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156745. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156946. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157163. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157356. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157544. Lampung Api (Krui) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157729. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) jukoʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157915. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158116. Lampung Api (Pubian) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158301. Lampung Api (Ranau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158501. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) jukʊʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158696. Lampung Api (Sukau) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158893. Lampung Api (Sungkai) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159084. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159283. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) jukuʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159454. Lampung Api (Way Lima) jukuk   2 A:M:Lampung  
172062. Atta, Pamplona kaddo   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
173202. Karo Batak dukut   2 A:M:N:B:Northern  
176718. Ibaloi edet   2, 84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
183471. Yogad kaddát   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
187085. Dupaningan Agta ruot   2 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
194979. Proto-Lampungic *jukut   2 A:M:Lampung  
199160. Itawis kaddat   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
202140. Proto-Minahasan *dukut   2 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202361. Proto-Sangiric *dukut   2 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202581. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *juʔut   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
251230. Itawis kaddat   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
288873. Kapampangan dikut   2, 45 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290729. Arta kadət   2, 84 A:M:P:N:Arta  
301910. Malaweg kaddʌt   2, 84 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
41946. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tsemel   3 A:Paiwan  
77998. Pazih F69 səmə́'   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
42049. Proto-Austronesian *Cemel   3 Austronesian  
77999. Pazih F69 simur   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
163965. Pazih F69 səmə́r   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
193875. Pazih LTs (Auran) semer   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
204511. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) cəməL   3 A:Paiwan  
204713. Paiwan (Stimul L04) cəməL   3 A:Paiwan  
204916. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) cəməL   3 A:Paiwan  
77993. Atayal - Squliq F69 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
42025. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kaman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190030. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kiʔman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203645. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kman   4 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207223. Atayal - Squliq L04 kʔman   4 A:A:A:Squliq  
41972. Kanakanabu F69 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
42042. Saaroa F69 sə:səŋə   5 A:T:Saaroa  
208473. Kanakanabu L04 caənə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208689. Saaroa L04 səəsəŋə   5 A:T:Saaroa  
41870. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
41959. Ujir (N.Aru) ur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
77962. Bughotu ŋguŋguru N 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
106698. Doura 'ulu'ulu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154248. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gur /wur/ < *wuru 6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
289770. Meramera gulugulu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
310998. Ujir (Schapper) ur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311335. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷuru   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311533. Kola ur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312520. Batuley gur   6 A:M:C:C:Aru  
42070. Luang 'weʋənə Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
42072. Teun 'wɔni Kunai grass 7? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
42076. Dawera-Daweloor 'wəbel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42078. North Babar 'weßəna Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:North  
42079. South-East Babar 'weßel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42080. Serili beb'le Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42081. East Masela 'wevel Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42082. Central Masela 'wɛßne Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
42083. Emplawas 'wevlɛʔ Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42084. Tela-Masbuar 'wɛvni Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
42085. Imroing we'ßəle Kunai grass 7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
41785. Bobot hanulin   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
41963. Bonfia fanuli   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
41857. Masiwang fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
42047. Werinama fofṿ   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
180352. Proto-Lakkja *khla:k D1   10 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244201. Lakkja (Liula) khja:u5   10 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
41804. Erai nau   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
41884. Roti (Termanu Dialect) naʔu   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
42065. Iliun 'nau Kunai Grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42066. Tugun 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42068. Aputai 'nau kunai grass 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
42073. Serua 'nɛnu Kunai grass 11? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
41839. Letinese penta   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
41929. Kisar peŋke   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
41807. Marquesan mutie Herbe, gazon, foin (Dln) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
41887. Samoan mutia   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
41897. Rurutuan matie   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E: