https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: root

Entries for "root":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245746. Old Chinese *[k]ˤə[n]   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
77819. Banggi fahat     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
40699. Balinese akah   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
40700. Banggai (W.dialect) [ɬ]akat   2? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
77821. Banoni bagarana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
77823. Gedaged dabín   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
40703. Bantik hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Southern  
40704. Gayo uyɔt // third character indistinct 1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
77825. Fijian (Bau) vū-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
40706. Geser akar   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40707. Ghari lamu-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
40708. Gimán wolu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
77827. Bintulu amut   3 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
40710. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) wuwaʔato   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40711. Hanunóo gamút   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
40712. Bima amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77829. Kapampangan émut   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
40714. Bobot tamit   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
40715. Bonerate aka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40716. Chamorro hale'     A:M:Chamorro  
40717. Canala kʷɛɛ-   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
40718. Javanese oyot   1 A:M:Javanese  
40719. Kilokaka (Ysabel) zagra   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40720. Timugon (Murut) bakat   2 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
40722. Mor iva     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
40723. Mota gariu (<+wakaRi?) 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40724. Motu ramu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40725. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) paraka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40726. Iban urat   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40727. Kaidipang wakato   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40728. Kairiru jyal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
40730. Kambera amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77831. Kasira (Irahutu) kwakare   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
40732. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) amut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40733. Erai akar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40734. Bontok, Guina-ang lamút   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
40735. Bughotu oga[ña] (cp.#47) +wa>0 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
40736. Marquesan aka Racine (Dln) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40737. Ali ai rapiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
40738. Ambai (Yapen) newa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
40739. Mori haka   2? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
40740. Atoni baʔa-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
40741. Aklanon - Bisayan gamút   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
40742. Babatana ləŋgətə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40743. Berawan (Long Terawan) gimauʔ   3? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
40744. Biga (Misool) kawatɔ   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40745. Bikol (Naga City) gamut   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
40746. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) urəʔ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
40747. Buli     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
40748. Buru [Namrole Bay] lahin semun     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
40749. Bwaidoga walamina   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40750. Hawaiian a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40751. Hitu (Ambon) waʔat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
40752. Hoava aɣoro ɣato   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
77833. Selaru kawa-n   2 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
40754. Kaulong (Au Village) imur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40755. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kambu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
40756. Rarotongan paki-aka The bark of tree roots (Sve) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40757. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) waʔar   2 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
105313. Kelabit (Bario) uat   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
40759. Kemak ha:ʔa:   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
40760. Kenyah (Long Anap) pakat   2 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
40761. Kerinci ako   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40762. Nukuoro aga Root of tree or plant 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40763. Kusaie okah   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
40764. Kwaio lali-na   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40765. Lamogai (Mulakaino) gitnó     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
105315. Lau lali (fine roots) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
105316. Lau kobe (buttress root)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40767. Leipon ŋud̃ro   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
40768. Letinese w̃āra   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40769. Levei mucoŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40770. Likum moco   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40771. Loniu ŋoʔo   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
40772. Lou aku-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40773. Madurese ramoʔ   3? A:M:Madurese  
40774. Nêlêmwa waa-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40775. Yapese lik'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
40776. Yamdena wakar   2 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
40777. Mussau oa ŋ-ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
40778. Murnaten (Alune) lamuiti   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40779. Mono lamutu-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40780. Maleu oke   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
40781. Maloh urat   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
40782. Manggarai wake   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40783. Maori paki|aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40784. Maranao dalig     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
40785. Marovo ndanadaha   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
40786. Masiwang ai waʔɑt   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40787. Mekeo gagamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
105318. Melanau (Mukah) akah   2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
40789. Mengen ku'la|na   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
40790. Merina (Malagasy) fáka     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
40791. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ka|wao   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40792. Misima ewahili|na   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
40793. Moken y|akan   2? A:M:Moklen  
40794. Nauna koca-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40795. Nauru awaran   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
40796. Nehan Hape wa   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40797. Nengone wer|esereiè   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40798. Ngadha kabu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40799. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gakir   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
105320. Nggela lala irregular *i > a 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
40801. Nguna nakoa [<M?] 2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
105323. Nias lali   16? A:M:N:Nias  
40803. Nissan wan   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40804. Numfor rarĕs     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
40805. Ogan akax   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40806. Paamese (South) lii-   17? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40807. Palauan ráis (<+dalij) 9? A:M:Palauan  
40808. Paulohi lamut   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
40809. Peterara (Maewo) xori <M 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40810. Popalia aka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40811. Raga garo <M 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40812. Rejang Rejang balət (also = vein, tendon   A:M:Rejang  
105325. Roti (Termanu Dialect) oka   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
40814. Rotuman va'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
40815. Roviana karoso-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40816. Samoan aʔa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
40817. Savu amo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40818. Ambrym, South-East litɛ   17? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40819. Seimat wahã-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
77835. Singhi at   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
40821. Sengseng -kumut   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40822. Sika ʔramut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
77837. Kilivila qaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
40824. Sobei rapi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
40825. Soboyo nuhac fiberous   A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
40826. Rurutuan aʔa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40827. Tabar bau-na   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
40828. Tahitian (18th Century) a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40829. Tangga wara (-R > ? in 48,98) 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40830. Tarpia waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
40831. Tboli (Tagabili) dɔlil   9 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
40832. Tetum abut   3 CREOLE:Tetun based  
40833. Tigak korok   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40834. Tongan aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40835. Tontemboan amut   3 A:M:P:M:North  
40836. Tsou T63 mísi   3 A:T:Tsou  
40837. Vaghua rambəčə-   3, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40838. Vitu voraka metathesis 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
40839. Wampar wanats     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
40840. Waropen wai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
40841. Watubela akal   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40842. Western Bukidnon Manobo dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
40843. Windesi Wandamen war   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
40844. Wogeo koro   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40845. Wuna par|aka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40846. Wuvulu waxa   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40847. Anejom (Aneityum) neɣva- <M 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
40848. Banjarese Malay akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40849. Belait amot   3 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
40850. Pukapuka aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
40851. Cebuano gamút   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
40852. Dayak Ngaju uhat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
40854. Futuna-Aniwa -akai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40855. Itbayaten yamut   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40856. Katingan uhat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
77839. Ponapean kaleu   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40858. Kisar aʔar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
40859. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) rárin   2? A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
40860. Lenakel nuk-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40861. Tuvalu aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40862. Magori (South East Papua) ramuramu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
40863. Maisin ritii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
40864. Makassar akaʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
40865. Mambai ramu-n   3 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
40866. Manam ziri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40867. Marshallese (E. Dialect) okar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40868. Melayu Ambon akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40869. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) kəkəs (careful:kakas?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40870. Minangkabau ureʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40871. Tahitian (Modern) a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40872. Pulo Anna waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40873. Chuukese waar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40874. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ua   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40875. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kapaz   24 A:Paiwan  
40876. Patpatar bolai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
77841. Cheke Holo glathi grabu - small root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
40878. Pulau (Arguni) dare     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
40879. Punan Kelai ukah   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
40880. Ririo lébéc-e ve   3, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40881. Sangir hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
40882. Santa Ana waɣa-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40884. Sekar sorsor     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
40885. Teop ana   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40886. Toba Batak urat   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
40887. Tunjung akar   2 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
40888. Ujir (N.Aru) waki   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
40889. Varisi ramutu-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40890. Wolio kulese     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
40892. Bonfia tami for +s > t/t cp. #34 3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40893. Bukat la:lit   2? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
40894. Dehu wan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40895. Elat, Kei Besar wakato   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
40896. Woleai wagara   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40897. Alune lamuti   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40899. Carolinian waar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40900. Bunun F69, Southern lámiṣ   3 A:Bunun  
40901. Kanakanabu F69 ramísi   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
40902. Lio, Flores Tongah hamu   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
40903. Lahanan amut   3 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
40904. Rennellese paìaà Roots 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40905. As kɛtɛ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40906. Bare'e kale     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
77843. Mailu miri miri [buttress]   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
40908. Futuna, East aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40909. Gapapaiwa ramram-na   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
40910. Jawe waa-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
40911. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lali   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40912. Lampung wakaʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
40913. Ma'anyan wakat   2 A:M:G:E:C:South  
77845. Sakao (Port-Olry) [n]ar-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
40915. Kapingamarangi aga Root of tree or plant (Lbr) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40916. Dobuan ramu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40917. Molima kwalama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40919. Sa'a imiimi-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
40920. Ubir averoro|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
40921. To'ambaita laila irregular 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40922. Teanu kara   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40923. Taiof voran   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40924. Tae' (S.Toraja) akaʔ   2 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
40925. Suau lam-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40926. Tanna, Southwest nua-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
77847. Modang wəkɛat   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
40929. Numbami (Siboma) woka   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
77849. Sikaiana pati/aka/ Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40931. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40932. Zabana (Kia) zaɣara-   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
40933. Penrhyn aka Root; sprout 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40934. Kédang ramuʔ   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40935. Kayan (Uma Juman) pakat   2? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
40936. Luangiua paìaà Roots (Tpe) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40937. Mangareva aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40938. Bolaang Mongondow uakat   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
40939. Thao B96 lhamic   3 A:W:Thao  
77851. Yami ʔatəŋə́ʔ     A:M:P:B:Yami  
105327. Takuu aka Root of a tree or plant (Hwd) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40943. Tokelau aka Root (Sma) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
40944. Tuamotu aka Small root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40945. Niue aka Creeper, Kudzu Bean (Pueraria thunbergiana) (McE) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40946. Iraralay yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40947. Itbayat yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40948. Imorod yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40949. Ivasay yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40950. Isamorong yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40951. Anuta tapito Root, base (Yen)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
77853. Kavalan F69 ɣa:bás   11 A:E:N:Kavalan  
40953. Atayal - Squliq F69 gamil   21 A:A:A:Squliq  
40954. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) púʔiŋ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
40955. Favorlang F69 bossor   22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
40956. Uvea, East aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
40957. Uvea, West aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
77855. Palawan Batak gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
40960. Ida'an pakat   2 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
40962. Rapanui (Easter Island) aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
77857. Pazih F69 hohás   35 A:Northwest Formosan  
77859. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
40965. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40966. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105329. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *uʀat   1 A:M:(Proto)  
77861. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ramiʔ   3 A:Puyuma  
77863. Seediq F69 (Sakura) wámil   21 A:A:Seediq  
40970. Rukai (Budai F69) balác'   7 A:Rukai  
40971. Saaroa F69 ramiʔi   3 A:T:Saaroa  
40972. Saisiyat F69 aməs   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
77865. Proto-Austronesian *ʀameC     Austronesian  
40974. Siraya F69 patar   65 A:E:Southwest  
40975. Tagalog ugát   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
40976. Werinama ai waʔat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
40977. Ibanag ga-mu-c   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
77867. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect am   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40979. Lakalai ua   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40980. Kove wawahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
40982. Sundanese akar   2 A:M:Sundanese  
40983. Amara remte     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
40984. Mouk sex     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40986. Ilokano ramut   3 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
40987. Babuyan yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40988. Old Javanese akar   2 A:M:Javanese  
40989. Koronadal Blaan dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
105331. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *dalil root 9 A:M:Philippine  
40991. Sarangani Blaan dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
40993. Oirata 'larin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
40994. Iliun ai'aka   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40995. Tugun ai'ʔakar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40996. Perai ai'akar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40997. Aputai 'ramuk   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40998. Galolen (Talur) ai'ʔamot   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
40999. Luang 'gaʔərə   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
41000. East Damar aha'ran   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
41001. Teun ni'wowa     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
41002. Serua 'nɛra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
41003. Nila ʋi'ara     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
41004. West Damar 'woto     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
41005. Dawera-Daweloor wo'jelol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
41006. Dai oi'jon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
41007. North Babar 'viana   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
41008. South-East Babar 'wia   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41009. Serili bia'le   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41010. East Masela i'vierne   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41011. Central Masela wɛ'ɲe   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41012. Emplawas 'wɛlli   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
41013. Tela-Masbuar 'wɛniə   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
41014. Imroing 'wɛlje   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
41015. Pondok amu-na   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41016. Kodi amu-n   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41017. Wanukaka lolu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41018. Anakalang amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41019. Baliledo kalarita-na   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41020. South Efate nako   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
41021. Lamboya kalarta   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41022. Mamboru amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41023. Gaura Nggaura kalarto   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41024. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kalàrita   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41025. So'a kabu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41026. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77869. Puluwatese waar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41028. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect amu La: am 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41030. Roma 'mʷarna   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
41031. Komering bakaʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
41032. Yabem ŋa-wakac its root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
41033. Yami yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Yami  
77871. Proto-Micronesian *waka root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
41035. Pulo-Annan walakala root, stalk (showing metathesis) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105333. Saipan Carolinian waar roots 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77873. Satawalese waar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77875. Kiribati wákaa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
41042. Marshallese wekar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
41043. Mortlockese waarɛ-(n)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77877. Woleaian wegare   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41046. Proto-Chuukic wakara   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105335. Chuukese waar root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
41048. Amis (Central) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
41049. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ɕa:ŋ54   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
41050. Nembao lɔɣɔñe root   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
41051. Asumboa onɔ root 10 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
41052. Tanimbili nokʷaᵐbio root   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
41053. Buma kara vilɔ root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
41054. Vano kara root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
41055. Tanema ke root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
77820. Banggi brān     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
77822. Banoni vapopokana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
77824. Gedaged sisiún     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77826. Fijian (Bau) waka-na   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
77828. Bintulu bakeh   2 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
77830. Kapampangan yamut   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
77832. Kasira (Irahutu) warkrikre   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77834. Selaru wakir   2 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
77836. Singhi bokah   2 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
77838. Kilivila wari   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77840. Ponapean kalo   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
77842. Cheke Holo grabu grabu - small root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
77844. Mailu tai miri [buttress]   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
77846. Sakao (Port-Olry) arø-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
77848. Modang akai kayu   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
77850. Sikaiana patiaka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
77852. Yami yamut   3 A:M:P:B:Yami  
77854. Kavalan F69 ravass   11 A:E:N:Kavalan  
77856. Palawan Batak gamót   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
77858. Pazih F69 hameus   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
77860. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *wakaʀa   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
77862. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ourat     A:Puyuma  
77864. Seediq F69 (Sakura) raparap     A:A:Seediq  
77866. Proto-Austronesian *ʀamiS   3 Austronesian  
77868. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77870. Puluwatese waara-(n)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77872. Proto-Micronesian *wakara root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
77874. Satawalese waara-(n)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77876. Kiribati waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
77878. Woleaian wagera-(li)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83223. Amahai lamu'iro   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84115. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mis     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84888. Indonesian urat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84515. Hainan Cham kʰa 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84887. Indonesian akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85323. Sisingga löŋgoto   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85533. Siar vakrin   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85937. Kokota zagrana   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174840. Takia dabi-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167645. Acehnese ukheue     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86943. Nalik chatkador ayai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87443. Basay TsYM91 lebosse   11 A:E:N:Basay  
87573. Nalik aɣətkədər   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87734. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ugha   2 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88197. Madara bauna mi ai   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89174. Diodio iwanawanama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89516. Vaeakau-Taumako aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90316. Amis (Central) limit   3 A:E:Amis  
90464. Emae kai Pollex 06: Kai. :Root (Clk). 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105337. Kusaie okæ root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92810. Mwotlap nʊ-ɣʊyɣʊyɪ-n its roots (**koaʀi) 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93228. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ zrɣm     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
105324. Nias w̃aʔa   2 A:M:N:Nias  
105322. Nggela oga   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
105321. Nggela lali   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
104211. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a okorina   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104013. Lihir (Sunglik) boye     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103812. Kara (West) chadai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103619. Madak lege una at luna 'tree' written above una   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102585. Haku poloso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102773. Sou Amana Teru wa?at   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103379. Tolai okoradavai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105319. Melanau (Mukah) amut   3 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
105317. Lau gwalu (taproot)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
105314. Kelabit (Bario) ramut   3 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
105339. Savosavo buara root   Central Solomons  
105340. Savosavo oɲe big root (only for trees)   Central Solomons  
105336. Chuukese waara-(n) its root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105338. Kusaie ɒkɒk mangrove root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105334. Saipan Carolinian waara-(l) root of 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105332. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tu'ad stump / root   A:M:Philippine  
105330. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *wakaʀ   2 A:M:(Proto)  
105328. Takuu patiaka Root of a tree (Hwd) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
103024. Vilirupu lamulamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103198. Wedau waranina   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105326. Roti (Termanu Dialect) samu   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
104979. Tagalog ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105599. Torau agarala   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
107748. Tiang karai root 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105966. Bilur ovakarai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106160. Kuni lumi-na   3? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106353. Maututu la vala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106552. Lala lamuna = root (of tree) 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106696. Doura ramuna   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106860. Gabadi ramu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107026. Solos ponog (o roi)     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107178. Megiar dabi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107338. Matukar dabi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107472. Riwo dabi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107610. Bilibil dubi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107749. Tiang karai ina wai root of the tree 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
108281. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) abut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109011. Saliba lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108831. Chru əkha:   2 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109012. Saliba wuwu lower tree trunk (?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109153. Hmong, White ca 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109396. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109591. Agta hʌmut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109775. Atta, Pamplona gamuʔ   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109959. Balangaw la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110143. Batak, Palawan gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110326. Bilaan, Koronadal dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110509. Bilaan, Sarangani dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110693. Binukid 'gamut   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110877. Bontok, Guina-ang la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111060. Dumagat, Casiguran gi'mot   3 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111236. Gaddang gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111418. Ifugao, Amganad la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111599. Ifugao, Batad lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111776. Ifugao, Bayninan lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112488. Inibaloi damot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112670. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112854. Itbayaten yamut   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113037. Itneg, Binongan la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113219. Ivatan, Basco Dialect yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113402. Kalagan dalid   9 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113586. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113770. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114107. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114291. Kankanay, Northern la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114474. Mamanwa gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114658. Manobo, Ata (up-river) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114842. Manobo, Ata (down-river) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115026. Manobo, Dibabawon 'dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115209. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115393. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115577. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115760. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dalig   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115943. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116127. Mansaka gămut   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116310. Samal, Siasi Dialect gamut   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116459. Dayak Ngaju uhat kayu uhat also mean muscle, or tendon 1 A:M:G:W:South  
116634. Sambal, Botolan ya'mot   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116818. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ramuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117002. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117186. Subanun, Sindangan gangɨt     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117370. Subanon, Siocon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117554. Tagabili dɔlil   9 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117738. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117922. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laskaw     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118106. Tausug, Jolo Dialect gamut   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118236. Pangasinan ulat   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
118400. Nahavaq ni-si|leßyn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118593. Amami   20 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118756. Miyako   20 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120618. Avava drumusn (small and fine) 3? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119806. Naman nuxurən   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120002. Iranun waged     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120343. Tape naarin   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120619. Avava gerwen (large) 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120986. Fataluku larinu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121271. Makasae ari     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121696. Sye (Erromangan) nowatni-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122131. Ura nolŋe-   45, 47, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122341. Araki (Southwest Santo) horo   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124006. Surigaonon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124233. Ilonggo gingikanan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124645. Melayu akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125093. Kandas a waka kor na duai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125287. Tolo lamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125487. Merei ora   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125767. Iaai wɔɔ-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126067. Nehan wan   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126288. Simbo bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126532. Uruava agara-na   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127045. Namakir kihikah   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126929. Orkon lipʷi   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127202. Kwamera nua-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127941. Butuanon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128199. Neve'ei noxora-   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128462. Nāti na'aran   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128684. Lamalera (lembata) ramut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128868. Kadorih saßut     A:M:G:W:North  
129398. Bajo uragat     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129951. Mapun gamut   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130447. Enggano (Malakoni Village) akar   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130448. Enggano (Banjar Sari) akar   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130777. S.W. Palawano gamot   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131377. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) gamut   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131613. Tonsea amut   3 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132031. Sonsorolese walaga (showing metathesis) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132240. Äiwoo ñikile     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132456. Nanggu nambɔ nuŋɔ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132969. Malo, Santa Cruz ndʌmbœ nonno   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133132. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ndʌmbœ nonno   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133382. Äiwoo nyikile     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133513. Ende kamu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133871. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134446. Kubokota bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134734. Luqa bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135360. Gumawana lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135936. Western Fijian (Navosa) waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136225. Waray-Waray gamót   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136530. Kahua (Mami) waɣawaɣarana root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136730. Kahua vaɣa-na root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136933. Tawaroga waɣa-na root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137136. Fagani ɣariɣana root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137341. Ughele ndandaɣa-na root 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137559. Lavukaleve kala root   Central Solomons  
137828. Nduke aɣara-na root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138034. Babatana (Katazi) lœŋgoto root 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138236. Mbilua (Ndovele) raki root   Central Solomons  
138442. Mbilua raki root   Central Solomons  
138654. Ghanongga mbaɣere root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138857. Mbaniata (Lokuru) amboso root   Central Solomons  
139080. Mbaniata ambosona root   Central Solomons  
139306. Kusaghe aɣoro root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139505. Mono (Fauro) lamutu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139711. Mono (Alu) lamutu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139917. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lamu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139918. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140110. Dori'o likulikuʔi root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140321. Sa'a (Ulawa) ʔimiʔimi root 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140520. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) ʔimiʔimi root 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140721. Vangunu vurihi-na root   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140933. Babatana (Avasö) rœu root   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141204. Varisi ramutu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141387. Vaghua rambəčə-na root 3, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141511. Tolo lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141698. Ghari (Nggae) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141883. Ghari (Ndi) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142074. Ghari (Nggeri) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142277. Ghari (Tandai) lalamu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142480. Ghari (Nginia) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142691. Malango lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142861. Talise (Koo) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143047. Talise (Malagheti) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143251. Talise (Moli) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143462. Talise (Poleo) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143666. Talise lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143876. Mbirao lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144084. Langalanga kalɔkalɔ-la root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144284. Kwai lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144490. Varisi (Ghone) rambutu-na root 3, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144706. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ləŋgɔtɔ root 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144923. Laghu (Samasodu) bakla-na root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145135. Mbareke ɣaɣuruna root   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145349. Nggao (Poro) grabu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145350. Nggao (Poro) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145553. Fagani (Rihu'a) rarina root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145737. To'ambaita lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145911. Tikopia vaiaka root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146115. Oroha sikiriʔai root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146116. Oroha ʔoʔopana root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146447. Santa Catalina waɣa-na root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146728. Bellona aka root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147058. Longgu ʔumi root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147275. Lungga mbaɣerena root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147482. Lengo oɣa root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147762. Mbaelelea lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147974. Mbaengguu laliʔai root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148180. Fataleka laliʔai root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148416. Bauro (Haununu) waraɣina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148686. Marau (Guadalcanal) ikisina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149694. Babatana (Tunöe) lœŋgœtœ root 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149063. Fagani (Agufi) wawaɣana root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149466. Rawo waraɣina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149893. Maringe (Tataba) grabu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150109. Maringe (Leleghia) grebu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150110. Maringe (Leleghia) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150314. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ikisina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150518. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ʔimiʔimi ʔei root 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150731. Maringe (Kmagha) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150732. Maringe (Kmagha) grebu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150924. Blablanga (Ghove) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151122. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ɔɣa-ña root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151324. Blablanga zagra root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151528. Bauro (Pawa Village) avaɣa-na root; irregular addition of initial vowel 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151731. Bauro (Baroo Village) waraɣina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151940. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rari-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152145. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rari-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152346. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) ʔiʔimina root 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152548. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) ikiʔiki root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152753. Lau (Walade) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152961. Lau (North) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153312. Manihiki aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153758. Kuot ikunəm     languages isolate  
154245. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gakir /wakar+i/ < *wakaR- 2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154541. Palu'e (Nitung) vaka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154785. Ilonggo gamot plants 3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154923. Qabiao tćiaŋ53 tai53   34? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155126. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155337. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155541. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155740. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) m̯bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155939. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) wɑkɑt   2 A:M:Lampung  
156124. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156323. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156539. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156742. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156943. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157160. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157353. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157541. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157726. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157912. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158113. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158297. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɜkɜʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158498. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158692. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158890. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159081. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159280. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159451. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑkɑk   2 A:M:Lampung  
159605. Sewa idoelolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159725. Buol wakat   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159979. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) uragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160149. Bajo (Padei Laut) uragɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160338. Bajo (Kayuadi) uragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160339. Bajo (Kayuadi) uragɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160513. Bajo (Pitulua) uǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160705. Bajo (Bajoe) uwɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160869. Bajo (Lauru) ˈuwǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161010. Bajo (Moramo) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161155. Bajo (Boepinang) ragǝtnǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161291. Bajo (Lakaramba) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161485. Bajo (Kaleroang) uragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161657. Bajo (Lakonea) uragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161847. Bajo (Langara Laut) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162019. Bajo (Lapulu) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162141. Bajo (Luwuk) uragak     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162245. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162439. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162826. Babuza Ts82 bossor (7) 22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163773. Papora Ts82 yolas (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164002. Pazih F69 xamə́s   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
165054. Hiw ᶢʟɵt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165375. Eskayan gota     Unclassified  
165562. Apma (Suru Mwerani) libwi- soft roots 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165563. Apma (Suru Mwerani) koro- hard roots; also 'fence' 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165906. Apma (Suru Kavian) libwi- soft roots 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165907. Apma (Suru Kavian) kore- hard roots; also 'fence' 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166151. Sa (south-eastern dialect) ro-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166152. Sa (south-eastern dialect) lêbwê-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166403. Sowa lêpwe-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166649. Ske (Seke) liz tough roots 18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166650. Ske (Seke) liᵑgro- soft roots   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167008. Muyuw gidawal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167009. Muyuw luw     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167240. Halia (Selau) aran rei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167443. Sudest watheliliye   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167853. Lungchow la:k2   31 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168165. Besemah akagh   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168387. Tawala dede-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168600. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168788. Fijian (Suva Dialect) wakanu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168947. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169142. Palembang Malay akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169353. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) gamut   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169580. Kinaray-a ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169793. Proto-Polynesian *aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170256. Capisano ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170353. Niuafo'ou aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171242. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171800. Proto-Central Pacific *waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172536. Nimoa hɛ'wʌsi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172693. Kalaw Kawaw Ya siipi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173199. Karo Batak urat   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173451. Thai, Siamese ra:k3   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173713. Sumbawa akar   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173913. Kalinga, Southern lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174126. Kalinga, Limos lamút   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C: