https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: root

Entries for "root":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3227113. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) auupu lamuna (tree root)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
152346. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) ʔiʔimina root 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152548. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) ikiʔiki root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
334165. 'Auhelawa lamlam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334350. 'Oyaoya hili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
340348. ⁿDe’u it̪e wan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340349. ⁿDuᵐbea go: ni   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
132240. Äiwoo ñikile     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133382. Äiwoo nyikile     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
340345. ‘Aragùrɛ ko: re   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
340346. ’Aekɛ wa:ʰnan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
340347. ’Avekɛ wa:ʰnan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
167645. Acehnese ukheue     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
109591. Agta hʌmut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
3215620. Agutyanen lamot     A:M:Kalamian  
196360. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) sa:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
288697. Ainu *rit     TURKIC:Eastern  
306653. Aitchin (Orap) lapʷɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306654. Aitchin (Small Island) lapʷɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
340315. Ajiø koɛ ɛ   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
255555. Akei ora-   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255557. Akei (Penantsiro) oroi ˀau   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
40741. Aklanon - Bisayan gamút   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
321716. Akolet (ke) ka konkanan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
300874. Alangan uyat   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335821. Alangan gamót     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335822. Alangan dalíg     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
306662. Alavas 1 nalaᵐbɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306663. Alavas 2 nalaᵐbaine   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306660. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) nalaᵐbaine   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306661. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) nalaᵐbɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
40737. Ali ai rapiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
40897. Alune lamuti   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83223. Amahai lamu'iro   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
118593. Amami   20 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
40983. Amara remte     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
255540. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) koraigi   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255539. Ambae, East (Wailengi) koraiki   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255541. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kakʷari   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40738. Ambai (Yapen) newa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
255615. Ambrym, North (Fonah) lipʷie   18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255614. Ambrym, North (Ranon) lipʷiye   18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40818. Ambrym, South-East litɛ   17? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255621. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) lite   18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255620. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) amuliei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41048. Amis (Central) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
90316. Amis (Central) limit   3 A:E:Amis  
203252. Amis (Farang) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
203052. Amis (Fata'an) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
41018. Anakalang amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
253922. Andio bakat     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
255672. Aneityum ne-ɣβan   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
40847. Anejom (Aneityum) neɣva- <M 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
340316. Anesù koɛrɛ   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
317935. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-garuane   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
317936. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-garuane   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
218510. Angkola / Mandailing urat     A:M:N:B:Southern  
337706. Ansus woa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
326571. Anuki ramramana   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
40951. Anuta tapito Root, base (Yen)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255568. Aore wari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255543. Apma libʷin   18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165906. Apma (Suru Kavian) libwi- soft roots 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165907. Apma (Suru Kavian) kore- hard roots; also 'fence' 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165562. Apma (Suru Mwerani) libwi- soft roots 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165563. Apma (Suru Mwerani) koro- hard roots; also 'fence' 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40997. Aputai 'ramuk   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
255571. Araki xuari   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122341. Araki (Southwest Santo) horo   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
340318. Arʃa koe e   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340317. Aro were e   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
313398. Arop kurona root 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
151940. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rari-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152145. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rari-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
290726. Arta ramut   3 A:M:P:N:Arta  
40905. As kɛtɛ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
200872. Asilulu waka-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
41051. Asumboa onɔ root 10 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40954. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) púʔiŋ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190028. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ɣamil   21 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203643. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ɣamil   21 A:A:A:C'uli'  
40953. Atayal - Squliq F69 gamil   21 A:A:A:Squliq  
207221. Atayal - Squliq L04 ɣamil   21 A:A:A:Squliq  
40740. Atoni baʔa-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
109775. Atta, Pamplona gamuʔ   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
255581. Aulua ᵐbeleɣte   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306665. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) xorore   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306666. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) no-xororte   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306664. Aulua (Netimb) xororte   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320713. Avau kamripipi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320714. Avau sisele   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
120618. Avava drumusn (small and fine) 3? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120619. Avava gerwen (large) 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296252. Avava (Bangaːsak) tɛrawɛn   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296073. Avava (Khatbol) ᵑgeruwen   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292052. Avava (Timbibi) ᵑgɛruwɛn   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294644. Avava (Tisvel) ᵑgeruwen   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324367. Avok (Avok) 162-101 n-raʧarar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324368. Avok (Avok) 162-99 xaʧərər   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324376. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a ᵐbiɣat͡sɣər   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324370. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 na-xaʧɪɣər   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324375. Avok (Shiaf) xaʧxɛre   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255572. Axamb na-xeren   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255575. Axamb (Avok) na-ritˢəɣur   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324390. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-xariɛn   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255574. Axamb (Maxbaxo) xatˢ ɣer     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324391. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-ɣaʧɪn   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324393. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-ɣaɣɛn   63? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306632. ßatarxobu (Benut) lapɛna   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306630. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) lapʷɛna   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306631. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) lɘpana   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299872. Ayta Abellen yamot   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300012. Ayta Ambala yamot   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300138. Ayta Mag-anchi wakat   2, 54 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299145. Ayta Mag-antsi yamot   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300558. Ayta Mag-indi uyat   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
340342. ᵐBelep wa:t̪   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340344. ᵐBoewe koɛ ɛ   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340343. ᵐBonⁿde we je   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40742. Babatana ləŋgətə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140933. Babatana (Avasö) rœu root   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138034. Babatana (Katazi) lœŋgoto root 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144706. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ləŋgɔtɔ root 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149694. Babatana (Tunöe) lœŋgœtœ root 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40987. Babuyan yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
162826. Babuza Ts82 bossor (7) 22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
255538. Baetora (Nasawa) xoaraxai   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255537. Baetora (Navenevene) xoarix   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
234063. Bahonsuai haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
129398. Bajo uragat     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162245. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160705. Bajo (Bajoe) uwɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161155. Bajo (Boepinang) ragǝtnǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161485. Bajo (Kaleroang) uragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160338. Bajo (Kayuadi) uragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160339. Bajo (Kayuadi) uragɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159979. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) uragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161291. Bajo (Lakaramba) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161657. Bajo (Lakonea) uragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161847. Bajo (Langara Laut) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162019. Bajo (Lapulu) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160869. Bajo (Lauru) ˈuwǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162439. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ragaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162141. Bajo (Luwuk) uragak     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161010. Bajo (Moramo) ragǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160149. Bajo (Padei Laut) uragɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160513. Bajo (Pitulua) uǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
255638. Baki payesi Loan word from Burupika? 45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo L?
109959. Balangaw la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
313547. Bali-Vitu βoka root   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
41019. Baliledo kalarita-na   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40699. Balinese akah   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
255578. Banam Bay (Burmbar) ni-ᵐbəreɣai   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255579. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) ne-ᵐbʷereɣte   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255580. Banam Bay (Vartavo) pepeɣai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
40700. Banggai (W.dialect) [ɬ]akat   2? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
77819. Banggi fahat     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
77820. Banggi brān     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
287575. Bangka Malay akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
40848. Banjarese Malay akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
77821. Banoni bagarana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
77822. Banoni vapopokana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
40703. Bantik hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Southern  
182525. Bantoanon (Banton) gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
245341. Bao'an 保安语 ʣapo     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
40906. Bare'e kale     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
311136. Bariai (iwar)war   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
210639. Basay L04 lamit L from Amis? -EG 3? A:E:N:Basay L?
87443. Basay TsYM91 lebosse   11 A:E:N:Basay  
110143. Batak, Palawan gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
301029. Batangan lintonás   55 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335817. Batangan lalid     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
312517. Batuley gwagwer     A:M:C:C:Aru  
151731. Bauro (Baroo Village) waraɣina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148416. Bauro (Haununu) waraɣina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151528. Bauro (Pawa Village) avaɣa-na root; irregular addition of initial vowel 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
316041. Bebeli sele   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
40849. Belait amot   3 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
146728. Bellona aka root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40743. Berawan (Long Terawan) gimauʔ   3? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
168165. Besemah akagh   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
191646. Biao (Shidong) jøk10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
197647. Biao Min (Dongshan) ɕiu33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
255635. Bierebo (Bonkovia) pʷesi Loan word from Burupika? 45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo L?
255636. Bierebo (Burupika) pʷačesi   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255634. Bierebo (Tavio) wales     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255637. Bierebo (Yevali) pias Loan word from Burupika? 45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo L?
255640. Bieria (Vowa) xaxatene     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
40744. Biga (Misool) kawatɔ   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
217567. Bikol (Bisakol) ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
182845. Bikol (Buhinon) ɡaˈmot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
40745. Bikol (Naga City) gamut   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
110326. Bilaan, Koronadal dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110509. Bilaan, Sarangani dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
313710. Biliau ae watare root 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
107610. Bilibil dubi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
105966. Bilur ovakarai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40712. Bima amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77827. Bintulu amut   3 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
77828. Bintulu bakeh   2 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
110693. Binukid 'gamut   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
151324. Blablanga zagra root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150924. Blablanga (Ghove) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40714. Bobot tamit   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
289200. Bola kana   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40938. Bolaang Mongondow uakat   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
300278. Bolinao yamot   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
247667. Bolyu ʑi6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
40715. Bonerate aka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40892. Bonfia tami for +s > t/t cp. #34 3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
174372. Bontok, Eastern lamot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
40734. Bontok, Guina-ang lamút   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110877. Bontok, Guina-ang la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
300418. Botolan Sambal yamot   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
187341. Bouyei (Wangmo) za44 "z" is dental (originally with "bridge below" diacritic)   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
248024. Bugan (Manlong) ɣɯ24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247846. Bugan (Nala) ɣa̰ɯ13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
40735. Bughotu oga[ña] (cp.#47) +wa>0 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
40746. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) urəʔ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
335815. Buhid gamót     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335816. Buhid lalid     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
326939. Buhutu lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40893. Bukat la:lit   2? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
40747. Buli     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
289387. Bulu akalaka chai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
41053. Buma kara vilɔ root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
327129. Bunama walona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
131377. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) gamut   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
234219. Bungku haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234442. Bungku (Landawe) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234577. Bungku (Routa) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234721. Bungku (Torete) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234904. Bungku (Tulambatu) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235085. Bungku (Waia) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
204265. Bunun (Iskubun) ɬamis   3 A:Bunun  
204057. Bunun (Takbanuaz) lamis   3 A:Bunun  
203845. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lamis   3 A:Bunun  
40900. Bunun F69, Southern lámiṣ   3 A:Bunun  
159725. Buol wakat   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
306669. Burmbar nɛ-ᵐbararte   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306668. Burmbar (Fartavo) nɛ-ᵐbɣɛrte   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
40748. Buru [Namrole Bay] lahin semun     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
127941. Butuanon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
179488. Buyang (Ecun) θa:ŋ24   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
41049. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ɕa:ŋ54   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243029. Buyang (Yalang) tsiə53   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
40749. Bwaidoga walamina   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327358. Bwaidoga walamina   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
345938. Bwatoo wahnan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346835. Caac wa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
250137. Caijia tsu33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
340336. camuki a wa:n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
40717. Canala kʷɛɛ-   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
170256. Capisano ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
40899. Carolinian waar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40851. Cebuano gamút   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3224771. Cemuhî wa:˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
41011. Central Masela wɛ'ɲe   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
184120. Chadong tsha6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209962. Cham, Western gha     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
40716. Chamorro hale'     A:M:Chamorro  
77841. Cheke Holo glathi grabu - small root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
77842. Cheke Holo grabu grabu - small root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
188311. Chewong jəʔes     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
214482. Chongzuo la:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
108831. Chru əkha:   2 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
40873. Chuukese waar   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105335. Chuukese waar root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105336. Chuukese waara-(n) its root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
340337. Ciri wa ni   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
178481. Cuyonon gamót   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
202830. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) luu root of   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255617. Daakaka (Baiap) luβuleɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255618. Daakaka (Sesivi) ᵐbʷetilisie   18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316251. Dadu'a ramuk     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
41006. Dai oi'jon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
327572. Dawawa ram   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
41005. Dawera-Daweloor wo'jelol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
213227. Daxin la:k10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40852. Dayak Ngaju uhat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116459. Dayak Ngaju uhat kayu uhat also mean muscle, or tendon 1 A:M:G:W:South  
213437. Debao la:k10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
198047. Dehong haak5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
40894. Dehu wan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89174. Diodio iwanawanama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
255609. Dixon Reef na-karua-n   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
255608. Dixon Reef o-wari   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
311332. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷaʔar     A:M:C:C:Aru  
327799. Dobu lamu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40916. Dobuan ramu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
200602. Dong, Northern saŋ11   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176086. Dong, Southern saŋ35   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195215. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 tɕɔŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
244789. Dongxiang 东乡语 gənʣɯ < chinese   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour L
140110. Dori'o likulikuʔi root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
255530. Dorig ɣarɣa   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106696. Doura ramuna   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
317646. Drubea goo   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
111060. Dumagat, Casiguran gi'mot   3 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187082. Dupaningan Agta ramot from Ilokano   A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern L
169353. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) gamut   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
197102. Dzao Min (Daping) kɔŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
340340. ʰMoaekɛ i wa:n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
340341. ʰMoavekɛ wa: n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
340338. ɲua we je   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340339. ʝalasu wa:t̪   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3222906. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kʷairek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221112. East Ambae (Sana) kakʷarik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222229. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kʷairi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
41000. East Damar aha'ran   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
254129. East Kara (Lemakot) xarei   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
216632. East Makian wao     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
41010. East Masela i'vierne   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41026. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77867. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect am   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77868. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41028. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect amu La: am 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326353. Eastern Ngad'a kabu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
245163. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ildəs     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
255648. Efate, North (Nguna) na-koa   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255649. Efate, North (Pwele) na-koa   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255647. Efate, North (Sesake) na-koa   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255650. Efate, North (Siviri) na-koa   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255646. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-koa   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255652. Efate, South (Eratap) na-sərin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
40895. Elat, Kei Besar wakato   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
90464. Emae kai Pollex 06: Kai. :Root (Clk). 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255645. Emae (Makatea) kai rakau   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
41012. Emplawas 'wɛlli   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
133513. Ende kamu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
255670. Enfitena nu-ainai   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
198418. Enga píngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
285330. Enggano èba     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285331. Enggano pokok akar     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285332. Enggano èpāha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130448. Enggano (Banjar Sari) akar   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130447. Enggano (Malakoni Village) akar   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252932. Enggano (Meok) ʔẽãp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
40733. Erai akar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
165375. Eskayan gota     Unclassified  
306640. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) noɣoɾon   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306639. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) noxoron   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255653. Eton kon   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
137136. Fagani ɣariɣana root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149063. Fagani (Agufi) wawaɣana root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145553. Fagani (Rihu'a) rarina root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
289943. Fas puku     Fas  
284617. Fatakai (Nuaulu) namte     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
148180. Fataleka laliʔai root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
120986. Fataluku larinu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
40955. Favorlang F69 bossor   22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210218. Favorlang OL03 bossor   22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
292784. Fifti (Khatbol) ᵑgɛruɛn   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
77825. Fijian (Bau) vū-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
77826. Fijian (Bau) waka-na   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168788. Fijian (Suva Dialect) wakanu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
255654. Fila kasikoa   2, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
316407. Fordata waʔar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
255556. Fortsenal toβu-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
212382. Fusui (Central) la:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
40854. Futuna-Aniwa -akai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255673. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255674. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) kainea   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40908. Futuna, East aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3216437. Fwâi wa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
106860. Gabadi ramu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
111236. Gaddang gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
40998. Galolen (Talur) ai'ʔamot   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
40909. Gapapaiwa ramram-na   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328250. Gapapaiwa ramram-na   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
41023. Gaura Nggaura kalarto   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40704. Gayo uyɔt // third character indistinct 1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
77823. Gedaged dabín   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77824. Gedaged sisiún     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
243212. Gelao (Bigong) tshou31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243524. Gelao (Dagouchang) ɕi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242333. Gelao (Fengyan) dai31 tsu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186869. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 tsha42 ɕi42 ɕi42 = tree 33 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186655. Gelao (Judu) tsu31 tsu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243997. Gelao (Moji) ka31 du24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179061. Gelao (Niupo) tsu31 tsu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180881. Gelao (Sanchong) si53 ʔi35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242598. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 ʑa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242599. Gelao (Wantao) qaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243379. Gelao (Yueliangwan) dai31 dʑu555     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180000. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ɕi42 ʔji35   33? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246029. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 ʦha43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
40706. Geser akar   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
138654. Ghanongga mbaɣere root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40707. Ghari lamu-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141883. Ghari (Ndi) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141698. Ghari (Nggae) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142074. Ghari (Nggeri) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142480. Ghari (Nginia) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142277. Ghari (Tandai) lalamu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
40708. Gimán wolu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
313863. Gitua ai waria root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
40710. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) wuwaʔato   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3214355. Great Andamanese ɑrɑ-buco     Great Andamanese  
213876. Guangnan Nong lak10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
3213275. Guiangan (Baguio) dolid     A:M:Bilic  
3213274. Guiangan (Sirib) dɨlid     A:M:Bilic  
211362. Guigang ra:k10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
135360. Gumawana lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328624. Gumawana lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
346530. Haeke wahnan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
84515. Hainan Cham kʰa 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
102585. Haku poloso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167240. Halia (Selau) aran rei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
314018. Ham awari metathesis 2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
3225322. Hamea wã:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
40711. Hanunóo gamút   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335814. Hanunoo gamót   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
346531. Haveke wahnan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
40750. Hawaiian a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
288211. Hewa ramut     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40751. Hitu (Ambon) waʔat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
165054. Hiw ᶢʟɵt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
196846. Hlai (Baoding) kei1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
109153. Hmong, White ca 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
40752. Hoava aɣoro ɣato   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
320881. Hote (Misim dialect) galut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
286394. Houaïlou koè   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
328818. Hula lamu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
125767. Iaai wɔɔ-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340319. Iai woan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
329063. Iamalele ʔai ʔwalama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
176567. Ibaloi savot     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
40726. Iban urat   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40977. Ibanag ga-mu-c   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40960. Ida'an pakat   2 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
329304. Iduna walamina   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
111418. Ifugao, Amganad la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111599. Ifugao, Batad lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111776. Ifugao, Bayninan lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
255671. Ikiti nu-wainai   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255669. Ikiyau nu-ainai   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40994. Iliun ai'aka   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40986. Ilokano ramut   3 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
124233. Ilonggo gingikanan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154785. Ilonggo gamot plants 3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
112305. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ǥamut     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot L
40948. Imorod yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
255668. Imreang nu-an   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
41014. Imroing 'wɛlje   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
129618. Inabaknon gamot +d1   3 A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
3212945. Inati (Hamtic) gamót     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212946. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) gamót     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
299629. Inati (Nagpana) yemot   3, 52 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299630. Inati (Nagpana) gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
84888. Indonesian urat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84887. Indonesian akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
112488. Inibaloi damot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
120002. Iranun waged     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
40946. Iraralay yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
316568. Irarutu war   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
301717. Iraya uyat   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301718. Iraya (dalit)     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335818. Iraya wakat     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
40950. Isamorong yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
334713. Isinay (Dupax) lamot la.'mot   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
112670. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
176362. Itawis gamút   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251227. Itawis gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40947. Itbayat yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40855. Itbayaten yamut   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112854. Itbayaten yamut   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113037. Itneg, Binongan la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
40949. Ivasay yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113219. Ivatan, Basco Dialect yamot   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
287791. Jambi Malay akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
181771. Japanese (Kyoto) nee     Japonic  
181773. Japanese (Tokyo) nekko     Japonic  
93228. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ zrɣm     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
190453. Jarai akha     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
40718. Javanese oyot   1 A:M:Javanese  
347511. Javanese (Malang) oyot     A:M:Javanese  
347508. Javanese (Yogyakarta) oyod     A:M:Javanese  
40910. Jawe waa-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340320. Jawe wa:n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226607. Jawe wa:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3213966. Jiamao tat7     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214141. Jiamao (Lingshui) tat55     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
213654. Jingxi la:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
195882. Jiongnai (Longhua) ka44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
348084. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) koŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348085. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kɔŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348086. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kɔɔŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348087. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) tʰiu²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
40934. Kédang ramuʔ   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
243780. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia gamut     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
128868. Kadorih saßut     A:M:G:W:North  
217460. Kagayanen gamót   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
136730. Kahua vaɣa-na root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136530. Kahua (Mami) waɣawaɣarana root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40727. Kaidipang wakato   2, 54 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40728. Kairiru jyal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
343703. Kaisabu kulese     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
40729. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥamut     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot L
113402. Kalagan dalid   9 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
172693. Kalaw Kawaw Ya siipi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
183019. Kalinga (Minangali) lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113586. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174126. Kalinga, Limos lamút   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173913. Kalinga, Southern lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113770. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114107. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
40730. Kambera amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
249563. Kambowa ramba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40901. Kanakanabu F69 ramísi   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208471. Kanakanabu L04 ramisi   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
125093. Kandas a waka kor na duai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
177114. Kankanaey lamot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114291. Kankanay, Northern la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
77829. Kapampangan émut   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
77830. Kapampangan yamut   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288870. Kapampangan amut   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
40915. Kapingamarangi aga Root of tree or plant (Lbr) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
340321. Kapone ŋu re   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
103812. Kara (West) chadai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
173199. Karo Batak urat   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
77831. Kasira (Irahutu) kwakare   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77832. Kasira (Irahutu) warkrikre   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
255587. Katbol kerewen   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
40856. Katingan uhat   1 A:M:G:W:South  
40754. Kaulong (Au Village) imur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
77853. Kavalan F69 ɣa:bás   11 A:E:N:Kavalan  
77854. Kavalan F69 ravass   11 A:E:N:Kavalan  
184874. Kavalan LTs ʀabas   11 A:E:N:Kavalan  
40935. Kayan (Uma Juman) pakat   2? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
40755. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kambu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
219281. Kazakh tɑmər     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
3217797. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) lamuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40757. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) waʔar   2 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
105313. Kelabit (Bario) uat   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
105314. Kelabit (Bario) ramut   3 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
40759. Kemak ha:ʔa:   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
3214935. Kenaboi (I) jĕlár     Kenaboi  
40760. Kenyah (Long Anap) pakat   2 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
40761. Kerinci ako   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
175382. Khmer rɨh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
77837. Kilivila qaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77838. Kilivila wari   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329519. Kilivila qaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329520. Kilivila wari   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
40719. Kilokaka (Ysabel) zagra   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
200121. Kim Mun (Hainan) duuŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
314168. Kinalakna øndolo root   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
169580. Kinaray-a ugat   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
249779. Kioko xamba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
219495. Kirgiz tamər     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
77875. Kiribati wákaa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
77876. Kiribati waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
40858. Kisar aʔar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
214670. Klon irik     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
235224. Kodeoha haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
41016. Kodi amu-n   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40859. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) rárin   2? A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
85937. Kokota zagrana   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
311530. Kola wakih <i> possibly represents fossilised 3SG infix   A:M:C:C:Aru  
329753. Koluwawa kaikwalakwalami   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329754. Koluwawa lamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
41031. Komering bakaʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156943. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155740. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) m̯bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155939. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) wɑkɑt   2 A:M:Lampung  
156323. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156539. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156742. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
255531. Koro ɣærɣiraɣa   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40989. Koronadal Blaan dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
235395. Koroni haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
340322. Koumac wa:t̪   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40980. Kove wawahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
134446. Kubokota bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
248701. Kulisusu haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
343920. Kumbewaha asa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
314321. Kumokio ɡondo root   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
106160. Kuni lumi-na   3? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
153758. Kuot ikunəm     languages isolate  
139306. Kusaghe aɣoro root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40763. Kusaie okah   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105337. Kusaie okæ root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105338. Kusaie ɒkɒk mangrove root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3215339. Kusunda godoq     Kusunda  
3215340. Kusunda gorok     Kusunda  
3215341. Kusunda gorokʰ     Kusunda  
3215342. Kusunda goroχ     Kusunda  
144284. Kwai lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40764. Kwaio lali-na   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
127202. Kwamera nua-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255658. Kwamera (Isiai) nu-wainei   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255660. Kwamera (Port Resolution) nu-ainei   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255659. Kwamera (Yatukwey) nu-ainei   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40911. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lali   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
255522. Löyöp woyi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
312707. Label uak . . ir root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
255611. Labo (Ninde) na-ᵑgaxʷane   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
255612. Labo (Windua) na-ᵑgawane   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
201286. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 tɕe55   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199361. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qɑ0 ci43   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
144923. Laghu (Samasodu) bakla-na root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
40903. Lahanan amut   3 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
289576. Lahat (Central Malay) akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
211144. Laibin ɣa:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
40979. Lakalai ua   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
192489. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244197. Lakkja (Liula) kan1   30 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
255533. Lakona ɣeraɣai   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106552. Lala lamuna = root (of tree) 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329954. Lala lamulamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
40732. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) amut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128684. Lamalera (lembata) ramut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
41021. Lamboya kalarta   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
255625. Lamenu pilŋas   45, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255626. Lamenu pialak   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255633. Lamenu (Filakara) pʷiliŋa   45, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255628. Lamenu (Mapremo) mʷatia Loan word from Burupika?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo L?
255631. Lamenu (Mate) pulŋaki   45, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255629. Lamenu (Nikaura) pʷeliŋa   45, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255632. Lamenu (Nul) pulŋasia   45, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255630. Lamenu (Nuvi) piasea Loan word from Burupika? 45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo L?
255627. Lamenu (Visina) pealaki   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
40765. Lamogai (Mulakaino) gitnó     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40912. Lampung wakaʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155126. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155337. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155541. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156124. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157160. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157541. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158113. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158297. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɜkɜʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158692. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158890. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159081. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159280. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159451. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑkɑk   2 A:M:Lampung  
157353. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158498. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157726. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157912. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) wɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
144084. Langalanga kalɔkalɔ-la root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
188091. Lao hȃːk   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
255667. Lapwangtoai nu-ainai   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255606. Larevat nə-ɣorən   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
344143. Lasalimu uβaka     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
105315. Lau lali (fine roots) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
105316. Lau kobe (buttress root)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
105317. Lau gwalu (taproot)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152961. Lau (North) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152753. Lau (Walade) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
137559. Lavukaleve kala root   Central Solomons  
255521. Lehali siŋei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40767. Leipon ŋud̃ro   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254796. Lelepa nakon   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255651. Lelepa na-koa   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
180207. Lemerig n-ɣœr <*kawaR 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255526. Lemerig (Sasar) xœriɣi   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40860. Lenakel nuk-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255664. Lenakel n-uk-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255665. Lenakel (Lenaukas) n-okən nək   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255666. Lenakel (Lonasilian) n-okən nək   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
147482. Lengo oɣa root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139917. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lamu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139918. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
255573. Letemboi na-uaramonai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294267. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292421. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) na-waːrne   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297891. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) a-waːrnə   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291693. Letemboi (Newotenyene) waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
40768. Letinese w̃āra   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40769. Levei mucoŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
211564. Lianshan ja:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
104013. Lihir (Sunglik) boye     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
40770. Likum moco   13 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40902. Lio, Flores Tongah hamu   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
255588. Litzlitz no-ɣorən   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
288001. Lom (Mapurese) baner     A:M:M:M:Malay  
212186. Long'an hla:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
147058. Longgu ʔumi root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
213011. Longzhou la:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40771. Loniu ŋoʔo   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
255616. Lonwolwol lipʷite   18, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255563. Lorediakarkar faɣri-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
40772. Lou aku-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40999. Luang 'gaʔərə   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40936. Luangiua paìaà Roots (Tpe) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
183237. Lundayeh wat     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
104211. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a okorina   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167853. Lungchow la:k2   31 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
147275. Lungga mbaɣerena root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134734. Luqa bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133132. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ndʌmbœ nonno   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
40913. Ma'anyan wakat   2 A:M:G:E:C:South  
247228. Maang (sɯi33) ʦhe33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
103619. Madak lege una at luna 'tree' written above una   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40869. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) kəkəs (careful:kakas?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
88197. Madara bauna mi ai   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40773. Madurese ramoʔ   3? A:M:Madurese  
255600. Mae ləᵐbanan   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255596. Mae (Orap) ləᵐbanaxa   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255536. Maewo, Central (Peterara) xori xai   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255566. Mafea fari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
40862. Magori (South East Papua) ramuramu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
177943. Maguindanaon dálid   9 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177944. Maguindanaon dálig     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
255639. Maii pak lakai   45, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii L?
77843. Mailu miri miri [buttress]   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
77844. Mailu tai miri [buttress]   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
40863. Maisin ritii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330174. Maisin riiti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
196119. Mak (Laliu) sa:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
121271. Makasae ari     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
40864. Makassar akaʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
343513. Malagasy (Sakalava) vàhatsy   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287408. Malagasy (Tanala) vàhatra   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287409. Malagasy (Tanala) vàhany X (is a less transparent derivation of vàhatra)   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286153. Malagasy (Tandroy) tòmboke     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286154. Malagasy (Tandroy) vàhatse   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
314473. Malalamai walia root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
142691. Malango lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
314621. Malasanga kai korona root 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
301907. Malaweg gamút   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3213653. Malay akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
40931. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40780. Maleu oke   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
255569. Malo (North) xoar̃i   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255570. Malo (South) hoar̃i   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: