https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: root

Entries for "root":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
324383. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 harxəðe   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3228090. Mangaia 'aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
115026. Manobo, Dibabawon 'dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
110693. Binukid 'gamut   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
40999. Luang 'gaʔərə   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40993. Oirata 'larin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
41030. Roma 'mʷarna   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
41002. Serua 'nɛra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
40997. Aputai 'ramuk   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
116818. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ramuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
41007. North Babar 'viana   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
41008. South-East Babar 'wia   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
41004. West Damar 'woto     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
41014. Imroing 'wɛlje   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
41012. Emplawas 'wɛlli   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
41013. Tela-Masbuar 'wɛniə   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
301718. Iraya (dalit)     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
311136. Bariai (iwar)war   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
321716. Akolet (ke) ka konkanan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
247228. Maang (sɯi33) ʦhe33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
200288. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ul     Sino-Tibetan  
209605. Proto-Ainu *=rit     languages isolate  
180498. Proto-Tai *C̬.ra:k D   31 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
202358. Proto-Sangiric *Ramut   3 A:M:P:Sangiric  
3227251. Proto-Palawan *Ramut     A:M:G:Palawanic  
245746. Old Chinese *[k]ˤə[n]   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
202137. Proto-Minahasan *ahmut   3, 53 A:M:P:Minahasan  
169793. Proto-Polynesian *aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
189483. Proto-Malayic *akar   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
185373. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *akaʀ   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
202579. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *amo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
186378. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bul ~ *pul stump / tree / root   SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
3216223. Proto-Moken-Moklen *dakan     A:M:Moklen  
334992. Proto-Manobo *dalid     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3211613. Proto-Danaw *dalig     A:M:P:G:Danao  
105331. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *dalil root 9 A:M:Philippine  
185687. Proto-Atayalic *gamil   21 A:Atayalic  
193402. Proto-East Mindanao *gamut   3 A:M:Philippine  
198840. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *hakaQ     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199968. Proto-Ongan *ici-taŋ tree root   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3216222. Proto-Moken-Moklen *jakan     A:M:Moklen  
180350. Proto-Lakkja *kan A1   30 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
286956. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *karo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
286957. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *kawa-ri   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
199054. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kindil     Trans-New Guinea  
183841. Proto-Kam-Sui *kja:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
286958. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *labwe   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
332126. Proto Suauic *lam     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331607. Proto Central Papuan *lamu[lamu]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
3214629. Proto-Japanese *mò̱tò̱     Japonic  
190934. Proto-Mienic *ndzuŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
251387. Proto-Nisoic *nʥi 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
246161. Proto-Seko *oaʔ     A:M:S:Seko  
3214796. Proto-Nivkh *oz     Nivkh  
343016. Proto Siraya *patar   65 A:E:Southwest  
177546. Proto-Southwestern Tai *raak DL4 PAN *ʀameC / PMP *uʀat ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
190254. Proto-Puyuma *rami   3 A:Puyuma  
331803. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *ramu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331954. Proto Papuan Tip *ramu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
179255. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ri:w PAN *ʀameC / PMP *uʀat ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
209053. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ris ~ *riəs ~ *rəs ~ *rʔiəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
288697. Ainu *rit     TURKIC:Eastern  
3214527. Proto-Austroasiatic *riəs     Austroasiatic  
3215159. Proto-Aslian *rʔiɛs     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
178924. Proto-Kra *tsaŋ A   33 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
105332. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tu'ad stump / root   A:M:Philippine  
197813. Proto-Koiarian *umu-ka PKr: 'root, base'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
105329. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *uʀat   1 A:M:(Proto)  
184361. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *uʀát PHF   Austronesian  
345600. Proto Malagasy *wahaT   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
77871. Proto-Micronesian *waka root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
171800. Proto-Central Pacific *waka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
217710. Proto-South Sulawesi *waka(t)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
77872. Proto-Micronesian *wakara root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
194976. Proto-Lampungic *wakat   2 A:M:Lampung  
3227619. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *wakat     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
77859. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
40965. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40966. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105330. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *wakaʀ   2 A:M:(Proto)  
171242. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *wakaʀ   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
185374. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *wakaʀ   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
77860. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *wakaʀa   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
185375. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *waʀet   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3227412. Proto-Batanic *yamot     A:M:B:Ivatan  
190864. Proto-Hmongic *ɟoŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
3215039. Proto-Nicobarese *ɹiah     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
77865. Proto-Austronesian *ʀameC     Austronesian  
77866. Proto-Austronesian *ʀamiS   3 Austronesian  
185376. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ʀamút   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
189151. Proto-Chamic *ʔugha:r     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
40854. Futuna-Aniwa -akai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40821. Sengseng -kumut   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
215030. Maybrat -tis     Maybrat  
206995. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Laməs   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
77845. Sakao (Port-Olry) [n]ar-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
40700. Banggai (W.dialect) [ɬ]akat   2? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
104211. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a okorina   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340336. camuki a wa:n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
125093. Kandas a waka kor na duai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40750. Hawaiian a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40828. Tahitian (18th Century) a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40871. Tahitian (Modern) a'a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291876. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-wari   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294267. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294457. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296832. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298600. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318185. Novol (Bangir) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318186. Novol (Bangir) a-waːri   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297891. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) a-waːrnə   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
201286. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 tɕe55   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
40832. Tetum abut   3 CREOLE:Tetun based  
108281. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) abut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
248935. Tetun (Dili) abut Must be possessed   CREOLE:Tetun based  
316981. Tetun Fehan abut     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
313710. Biliau ae watare root 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
40762. Nukuoro aga Root of tree or plant 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40915. Kapingamarangi aga Root of tree or plant (Lbr) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
126532. Uruava agara-na   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105599. Torau agarala   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
189753. Rhade agha     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
41000. East Damar aha'ran   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
255623. Paama (Faulili) ai See tree   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
315687. Takia ai deβin root 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
40737. Ali ai rapiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
315834. Wab ai warat root 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313863. Gitua ai waria root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314934. Mutu ai waria root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
40976. Werinama ai waʔat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
40786. Masiwang ai waʔɑt   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40994. Iliun ai'aka   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40996. Perai ai'akar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40995. Tugun ai'ʔakar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40998. Galolen (Talur) ai'ʔamot   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
40715. Bonerate aka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40736. Marquesan aka Racine (Dln) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40810. Popalia aka   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40834. Tongan aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40861. Tuvalu aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40908. Futuna, East aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40933. Penrhyn aka Root; sprout 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40937. Mangareva aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
105327. Takuu aka Root of a tree or plant (Hwd) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40943. Tokelau aka Root (Sma) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
40944. Tuamotu aka Small root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40945. Niue aka Creeper, Kudzu Bean (Pueraria thunbergiana) (McE) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40956. Uvea, East aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
40957. Uvea, West aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40962. Rapanui (Easter Island) aka Root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
89516. Vaeakau-Taumako aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146728. Bellona aka root 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153312. Manihiki aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
168947. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
170353. Niuafo'ou aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
175687. Nuguria aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192316. Nanumea aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
255673. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
291082. Nukeria aka (generic) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
321535. Mangareva aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40850. Pukapuka aka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
168165. Besemah akagh   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40699. Balinese akah   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
105318. Melanau (Mukah) akah   2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
181160. Sasak akah   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
77848. Modang akai kayu   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
312893. Ramoaaina akakar   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40841. Watubela akal   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
201690. Urak Lawoi' akal   2 A:M:M:Malayic  
289387. Bulu akalaka chai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40706. Geser akar   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40733. Erai akar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40848. Banjarese Malay akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40868. Melayu Ambon akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40887. Tunjung akar   2 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
40931. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40982. Sundanese akar   2 A:M:Sundanese  
40988. Old Javanese akar   2 A:M:Javanese  
84887. Indonesian akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124645. Melayu akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
130447. Enggano (Malakoni Village) akar   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130448. Enggano (Banjar Sari) akar   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
133871. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168600. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169142. Palembang Malay akar   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173713. Sumbawa akar   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181159. Sasak akar   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
253068. Simeulue akar     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287575. Bangka Malay akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287791. Jambi Malay akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289576. Lahat (Central Malay) akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213653. Malay akar     A:M:M:M:Malay  
174590. Tolaki akara     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
191080. Totoli akat     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
40805. Ogan akax   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40864. Makassar akaʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
40924. Tae' (S.Toraja) akaʔ   2 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
190453. Jarai akha     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
40761. Kerinci ako   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40772. Lou aku-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
77867. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect am   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
138857. Mbaniata (Lokuru) amboso root   Central Solomons  
139080. Mbaniata ambosona root   Central Solomons  
206170. Rukai (Maga L04) amici   3 A:Rukai  
40817. Savu amo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40849. Belait amot   3 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
40712. Bima amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40730. Kambera amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41018. Anakalang amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41022. Mamboru amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41026. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41028. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect amu La: am 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77868. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect amu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41016. Kodi amu-n   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41015. Pondok amu-na   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
255620. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) amuliei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77827. Bintulu amut   3 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
40732. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) amut   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40835. Tontemboan amut   3 A:M:P:M:North  
40903. Lahanan amut   3 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
105319. Melanau (Mukah) amut   3 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
131613. Tonsea amut   3 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
288870. Kapampangan amut   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
40972. Saisiyat F69 aməs   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
206792. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) aməs   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
40885. Teop ana   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
251651. Tangga (Feni) anavwinau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
255559. Narango (Nambel) ar-na   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255553. Morouas ara-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
167240. Halia (Selau) aran rei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
121271. Makasae ari     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
255550. Wusi (Nonona) ari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255551. Navut ari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255554. Navut (Matae) ari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255561. Sakao arø-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
77846. Sakao (Port-Olry) arø-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
343920. Kumbewaha asa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344365. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha asa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344802. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha asa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
77835. Singhi at   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
3227113. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) auupu lamuna (tree root)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
151528. Bauro (Pawa Village) avaɣa-na root; irregular addition of initial vowel 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40920. Ubir averoro|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
40795. Nauru awaran   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
314018. Ham awari metathesis 2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
137828. Nduke aɣara-na root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139306. Kusaghe aɣoro root 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40752. Hoava aɣoro ɣato   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
87573. Nalik aɣətkədər   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40816. Samoan aʔa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
40826. Rurutuan aʔa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291259. Ra'ivavae aʔa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
289768. Meramera aʔano   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40858. Kisar aʔar   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
77821. Banoni bagarana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
126288. Simbo bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134446. Kubokota bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134734. Luqa bagere   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40720. Timugon (Murut) bakat   2 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
253922. Andio bakat     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
41031. Komering bakaʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
77828. Bintulu bakeh   2 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
144923. Laghu (Samasodu) bakla-na root 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
205753. Rukai (Tanan L04) balacə   7 A:Rukai  
205960. Rukai (Budai L04) balacə   7 A:Rukai  
40970. Rukai (Budai F69) balác'   7 A:Rukai  
40812. Rejang Rejang balət (also = vein, tendon   A:M:Rejang  
288001. Lom (Mapurese) baner     A:M:M:M:Malay  
40827. Tabar bau-na   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88197. Madara bauna mi ai   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40740. Atoni baʔa-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
41009. Serili bia'le   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
77836. Singhi bokah   2 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
40876. Patpatar bolai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40955. Favorlang F69 bossor   22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162826. Babuza Ts82 bossor (7) 22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210218. Favorlang OL03 bossor   22 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
104013. Lihir (Sunglik) boye     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
77820. Banggi brān     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
105339. Savosavo buara root   Central Solomons  
314774. Mindiri buru-n root 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
159451. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑkɑk   2 A:M:Lampung  
155126. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155337. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
155541. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156124. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156323. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156539. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156742. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
156943. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157160. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
157541. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158113. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158692. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158890. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159081. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
159280. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑkɑʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
158297. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɜkɜʔ   2 A:M:Lampung  
109153. Hmong, White ca 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
347510. Tengger (Ngadas) cengkar     A:M:Javanese  
103812. Kara (West) chadai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
86943. Nalik chatkador ayai   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
246397. Qabiao (Phó Là) cjang1   34? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
174840. Takia dabi-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107178. Megiar dabi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107338. Matukar dabi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107472. Riwo dabi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77823. Gedaged dabín   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
243379. Gelao (Yueliangwan) dai31 dʑu555     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242333. Gelao (Fengyan) dai31 tsu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
40842. Western Bukidnon Manobo dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
113402. Kalagan dalid   9 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114658. Manobo, Ata (up-river) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114842. Manobo, Ata (down-river) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115209. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115393. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115577. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115943. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dalid   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
301807. Sogodnin (Boracay) dalid   9 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
40784. Maranao dalig     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
115760. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dalig   9 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
40989. Koronadal Blaan dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
40991. Sarangani Blaan dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110326. Bilaan, Koronadal dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110509. Bilaan, Sarangani dalil   9 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
335820. Tadyawan dalíg     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335822. Alangan dalíg     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
112488. Inibaloi damot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
40878. Pulau (Arguni) dare     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
182417. Tiruray darir   9 A:M:P:Bilic  
168387. Tawala dede-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333519. Tawala dede-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
3213275. Guiangan (Baguio) dolid     A:M:Bilic  
120618. Avava drumusn (small and fine) 3? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
107610. Bilibil dubi/n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
200121. Kim Mun (Hainan) duuŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197462. Mien (Changping) duŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197283. Mien (Jiangdi) dzuŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
177943. Maguindanaon dálid   9 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177944. Maguindanaon dálig     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
40831. Tboli (Tagabili) dɔlil   9 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117554. Tagabili dɔlil   9 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
3213274. Guiangan (Sirib) dɨlid     A:M:Bilic  
330588. Misima ewahili-na   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
40792. Misima ewahili|na   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
77819. Banggi fahat     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
255566. Mafea fari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255563. Lorediakarkar faɣri-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
334536. Roon fires     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
348983. Sa (F Yantas) foijəci root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
182418. Tiruray fuʔun     A:M:P:Bilic  
40790. Merina (Malagasy) fáka     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
40977. Ibanag ga-mu-c   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40787. Mekeo gagamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
40799. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gakir   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154245. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gakir /wakar+i/ < *wakaR- 2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
320881. Hote (Misim dialect) galut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
40953. Atayal - Squliq F69 gamil   21 A:A:A:Squliq  
207431. Seediq L04 (Paran) gamil   21 A:A:Seediq  
207855. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) gamil   21 A:A:Seediq  
208061. Seediq L04 (Truku) gamil   21 A:A:Seediq  
114474. Mamanwa gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
117370. Subanon, Siocon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
124006. Surigaonon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127941. Butuanon gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
130777. S.W. Palawano gamot   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
154785. Ilonggo gamot plants 3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
182525. Bantoanon (Banton) gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
192872. Masbatenyo gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
290154. Naga Bikol gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
299630. Inati (Nagpana) gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301806. Sogodnin (Boracay) gamot   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
129618. Inabaknon gamot +d1   3 A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
40745. Bikol (Naga City) gamut   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
40898. Yakan gamut GCPhil. loan, from Tausag 3 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw L
77855. Palawan Batak gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110143. Batak, Palawan gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
111236. Gaddang gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112670. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
116310. Samal, Siasi Dialect gamut   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117738. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect gamut   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118106. Tausug, Jolo Dialect gamut   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129951. Mapun gamut   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131377. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) gamut   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169353. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) gamut   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
187816. Sama (Pangutaran) gamut   3 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
243780. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia gamut     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
251227. Itawis gamut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
291548. Ponosakan gamut   3 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
109775. Atta, Pamplona gamuʔ   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
77856. Palawan Batak gamót   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
136225. Waray-Waray gamót   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178299. Romblon gamót   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178481. Cuyonon gamót   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
199570. Samar-Leyte gamót   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
217460. Kagayanen gamót   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
335814. Hanunoo gamót   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335815. Buhid gamót     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335819. Ratagnon gamót     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335821. Alangan gamót     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
3212945. Inati (Hamtic) gamót     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212946. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) gamót     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
40711. Hanunóo gamút   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
40741. Aklanon - Bisayan gamút   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
40851. Cebuano gamút   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
176362. Itawis gamút   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183468. Yogad gamút   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301907. Malaweg gamút   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
117186. Subanun, Sindangan gangɨt     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
40723. Mota gariu (<+wakaRi?) 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40811. Raga garo <M 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
120619. Avava gerwen (large) 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
209962. Cham, Western gha     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
111060. Dumagat, Casiguran gi'mot   3 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
167008. Muyuw gidawal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331233. Muyuw gidawal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
40743. Berawan (Long Terawan) gimauʔ   3? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
124233. Ilonggo gingikanan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
40765. Lamogai (Mulakaino) gitnó     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
77841. Cheke Holo glathi grabu - small root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145350. Nggao (Poro) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150110. Maringe (Leleghia) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150731. Maringe (Kmagha) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150924. Blablanga (Ghove) glathi root 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
340349. ⁿDuᵐbea go: ni   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3215339. Kusunda godoq     Kusunda  
317646. Drubea goo   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3215340. Kusunda gorok     Kusunda  
3215341. Kusunda gorokʰ     Kusunda  
3215342. Kusunda goroχ     Kusunda  
165375. Eskayan gota     Unclassified  
77842. Cheke Holo grabu grabu - small root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145349. Nggao (Poro) grabu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149893. Maringe (Tataba) grabu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150109. Maringe (Leleghia) grebu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150732. Maringe (Kmagha) grebu root 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
312517. Batuley gwagwer     A:M:C:C:Aru  
105317. Lau gwalu (taproot)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
116127. Mansaka gămut   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
244789. Dongxiang 东乡语 gənʣɯ < chinese   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour L
317935. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-garuane   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
317936. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-garuane   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
241810. Tai Aiton ha:k3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241488. Tai Phake ha:k4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
40759. Kemak ha:ʔa:   2? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
176979. Shan haak3   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198047. Dehong haak5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188675. Sui haak7   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188676. Sui haaŋ1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
40739. Mori haka   2? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
175688. Nuguria haka   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
241026. Wiau haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240879. Wawonii (Menui) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240720. Wawonii haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240580. Waru (Lalomerui) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240444. Waru haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240309. Tomadino haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240173. Tolaki (Wiwirano) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250441. Mori Bawah (Watu) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250299. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239692. Tolaki (Laiwui) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239350. Tolaki (Konawe) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239170. Tolaki (Asera) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239034. Taloki haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238861. Padoe haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236685. Mori Atas (Tambee) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238520. Moronene (Mornene) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238349. Moronene haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238205. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237858. Mori Bawah (Soroako) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237727. Mori Bawah (Roda) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237597. Mori Bawah (Petasia) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237465. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237335. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237205. Mori Bawah (Kangua) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237075. Mori Bawah (Bahano) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236945. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236814. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238664. Moronene (Tokotu'A) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236556. Mori Atas (Olota) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236423. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236292. Mori Atas (Molio'A) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236163. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236030. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235902. Mori Atas (Impo) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235774. Mori Atas (Doule) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248701. Kulisusu haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235395. Koroni haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235224. Kodeoha haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235085. Bungku (Waia) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234904. Bungku (Tulambatu) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234721. Bungku (Torete) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234577. Bungku (Routa) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234442. Bungku (Landawe) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234219. Bungku haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234063. Bahonsuai haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250650. Tolaki (Mekongga) haka     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
40716. Chamorro hale'     A:M:Chamorro  
77858. Pazih F69 hameus   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
40902. Lio, Flores Tongah hamu   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
40703. Bantik hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Southern  
40881. Sangir hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117002. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect hamuʔ   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
255564. Shark Bay hari-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
255547. Valpei harin   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255565. Shark Bay harin tia   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
324382. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 harxɪte   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
241027. Wiau hau     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
334350. 'Oyaoya hili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
210925. Shanglin hja:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211977. Yongnan hla:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212186. Long'an hla:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
176980. Shan ho1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3222463. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) hoarɪk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255570. Malo (South) hoar̃i   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
77857. Pazih F69 hohás   35 A:Northwest Formosan  
122341. Araki (Southwest Santo) horo   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
194033. Pazih LTs (Auran) huhas root (big) 35 A:Northwest Formosan  
188091. Lao hȃːk   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
172536. Nimoa hɛ'wʌsi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
109591. Agta hʌmut   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
340340. ʰMoaekɛ i wa:n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
41010. East Masela i'vierne   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
159605. Sewa idoelolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332921. Sewa idoelolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
148686. Marau (Guadalcanal) ikisina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150314. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ikisina root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152548. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) ikiʔiki root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153758. Kuot ikunəm     languages isolate  
220333. Uzbek ildiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
245163. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ildəs     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
40919. Sa'a imiimi-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
40754. Kaulong (Au Village) imur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
214670. Klon irik     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
340348. ⁿDe’u it̪e wan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40722. Mor iva     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
89174. Diodio iwanawanama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
249972. Mongi i̱44 tɕhi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
211564. Lianshan ja:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
215487. Wetan jaara     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
290525. Nasal jaŋkah     A:M:Nasal  
3216011. Nihali jaːḍi < Hindi   Nihali  
220535. Western Yugu jeldəs     TURKIC:Eastern  
220124. Uighur jiltiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
40728. Kairiru jyal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
191646. Biao (Shidong) jøk10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3214935. Kenaboi (I) jĕlár     Kenaboi  
188311. Chewong jəʔes     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
317412. Waima'a k'aka     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
196609. She (Haifeng) k'iŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
242598. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 ʑa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
195215. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 tɕɔŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
243997. Gelao (Moji) ka31 du24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
195882. Jiongnai (Longhua) ka44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
40798. Ngadha kabu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41025. So'a kabu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326353. Eastern Ngad'a kabu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
90464. Emae kai Pollex 06: Kai. :Root (Clk). 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
315231. Roinji kai buruana root 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
314621. Malasanga kai korona root 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313256. Siŋorakai kai kuduna root 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315084. Nenaya kai owana root 2, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
255645. Emae (Makatea) kai rakau   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
329753. Koluwawa kaikwalakwalami   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
3222687. West Ambae (Walaha) kaikʷari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255674. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) kainea   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255541. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kakʷari   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221112. East Ambae (Sana) kakʷarik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221560. South Ambae (Biribiri) kakʷære̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221335. South Ambae (Lolovele) kakʷæri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
137559. Lavukaleve kala root   Central Solomons  
201941. Pingilapese kalaeu root of a tree 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
41019. Baliledo kalarita-na   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41021. Lamboya kalarta   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
41023. Gaura Nggaura kalarto   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40906. Bare'e kale     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
77839. Ponapean kaleu   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
77840. Ponapean kalo   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
41024. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kalàrita   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
144084. Langalanga kalɔkalɔ-la root   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40755. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kambu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
320713. Avau kamripipi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
133513. Ende kamu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
192489. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244197. Lakkja (Liula) kan1   30 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
289200. Bola kana   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
321093. Nyindrou kandroʔn     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
300951. Tadyawan kantomás   55 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
40875. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kapaz   24 A:Paiwan  
204509. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) kapaz   24 A:Paiwan  
204711. Paiwan (Stimul L04) kapaz   24 A:Paiwan  
204914. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) kapaz   24 A:Paiwan  
310449. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) kapaz   24 A:Paiwan  
40922. Teanu kara   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
41054. Vano kara root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
41053. Buma kara vilɔ root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
107748. Tiang karai root 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
107749. Tiang karai ina wai root of the tree 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40815. Roviana karoso-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
255654. Fila kasikoa   2, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255655. Mele kasikoa   2, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
77833. Selaru kawa-n   2 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
40744. Biga (Misool) kawatɔ   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40791. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ka|wao   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
41055. Tanema ke root 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
196846. Hlai (Baoding) kei1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
255587. Katbol kerewen   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297212. Salang (Dixon Reef) kerewen   2, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
194429. She (Lianhua) khjuŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
345759. Old Rapa (Rapa) kiekie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
127045. Namakir kihikah   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255643. Namakura (Makura) kihikah   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
340345. ‘Aragùrɛ ko: re   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
105316. Lau kobe (buttress root)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40794. Nauna koca-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
340318. Arʃa koe e   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340334. Sirehë koe ne e   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
315537. Sio koi wolo root   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
255653. Eton kon   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
212583. Shangsi kon5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
255540. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) koraigi   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255539. Ambae, East (Wailengi) koraiki   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165907. Apma (Suru Kavian) kore- hard roots; also 'fence' 2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40844. Wogeo koro   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312316. Wogeo koro root 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312318. Wogeo koro root 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
165563. Apma (Suru Mwerani) koro- hard roots; also 'fence' 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40833. Tigak korok   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
286394. Houaïlou koè   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
193201. Pa-Hng (Gundong) koŋ33 tja35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
348084. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) koŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
340324. Neku koɛ e   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340315. Ajiø koɛ ɛ   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340344. ᵐBoewe koɛ ɛ   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340316. Anesù koɛrɛ   2, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
40789. Mengen ku'la|na   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
40890. Wolio kulese     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
343703. Kaisabu kulese     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344584. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia kulese     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
313398. Arop kurona root 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
77831. Kasira (Irahutu) kwakare   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
40917. Molima kwalama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330785. Molima kwalama   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
3217161. Xârâcùù kwe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3226868. Sishëë kwɛ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225090. Xârâgurè kɔ:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
197102. Dzao Min (Daping) kɔŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
348085. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kɔŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348086. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kɔɔŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193009. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 tjaŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
40869. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) kəkəs (careful:kakas?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40905. As kɛtɛ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
84515. Hainan Cham kʰa 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
3222906. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kʷairek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222229. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kʷairi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219207. North Ambae (Leo) kʷari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221783. South Ambae (Sakao) kʷariki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311332. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷaʔar     A:M:C:C:Aru  
40717. Canala kʷɛɛ-   2, 41, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
106353. Maututu la vala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
109959. Balangaw la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
113037. Itneg, Binongan la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114291. Kankanay, Northern la'mot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
110877. Bontok, Guina-ang la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111418. Ifugao, Amganad la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113586. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'mut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
212382. Fusui (Central) la:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213227. Daxin la:k10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213437. Debao la:k10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213654. Jingxi la:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
211762. Qinzhou la:k10'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
167853. Lungchow la:k2   31 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
212799. Ningming la:k8   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213011. Longzhou la:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214482. Chongzuo la:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40893. Bukat la:lit   2? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
40748. Buru [Namrole Bay] lahin semun     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
40921. To'ambaita laila irregular 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
213876. Guangnan Nong lak10   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214083. Yanshan Nong lak10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178653. Tày (Cao Bằng) lak3   31 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
105320. Nggela lala irregular *i > a 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
142277. Ghari (Tandai) lalamu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
105315. Lau lali (fine roots) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
105323. Nias lali   16? A:M:N:Nias  
40911. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lali   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
105321. Nggela lali   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139918. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
152753. Lau (Walade) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152961. Lau (North) lali root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
191917. Tomini (Tialo) lali     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
40764. Kwaio lali-na   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144284. Kwai lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145737. To'ambaita lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147762. Mbaelelea lali-na root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
335816. Buhid lalid     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335817. Batangan lalid     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
147974. Mbaengguu laliʔai root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148180. Fataleka laliʔai root 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
109011. Saliba lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
135360. Gumawana lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
326939. Buhutu lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
328624. Gumawana lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
332487. Saliba lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333704. Tubetube lam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40925. Suau lam-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
203845. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lamis   3 A:Bunun  
204057. Bunun (Takbanuaz) lamis   3 A:Bunun  
41048. Amis (Central) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
203052. Amis (Fata'an) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
203252. Amis (Farang) lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
203449. Sakizaya lamit   3 A:E:Amis  
210639. Basay L04 lamit L from Amis? -EG 3? A:E:N:Basay L?
334165. 'Auhelawa lamlam   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
174372. Bontok, Eastern lamot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
177114. Kankanaey lamot   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
334713. Isinay (Dupax) lamot la.'mot   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3215620. Agutyanen lamot     A:M:Kalamian  
125287. Tolo lamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
139917. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lamu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
329754. Koluwawa lamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
333117. Suau lamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
83223. Amahai lamu'iro   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
40707. Ghari lamu-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141511. Tolo lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141698. Ghari (Nggae) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141883. Ghari (Ndi) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142074. Ghari (Nggeri) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142480. Ghari (Nginia) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142691. Malango lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142861. Talise (Koo) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143047. Talise (Malagheti) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143251. Talise (Moli) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143462. Talise (Poleo) lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143666. Talise lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143876. Mbirao lamu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
327799. Dobu lamu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328818. Hula lamu-na   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40778. Murnaten (Alune) lamuiti   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
326747. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) lamuka   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103024. Vilirupu lamulamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329954. Lala lamulamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332922. Sewa lamulamu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
106552. Lala lamuna = root (of tree) 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
3217797. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) lamuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40808. Paulohi lamut   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
111599. Ifugao, Batad lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111776. Ifugao, Bayninan lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
113770. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114107. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
173913. Kalinga, Southern lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183019. Kalinga (Minangali) lamut   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
40897. Alune lamuti   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
139505. Mono (Fauro) lamutu root 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40779. Mono lamutu-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139711. Mono (Alu) lamutu-na root 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40734. Bontok, Guina-ang lamút   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174126. Kalinga, Limos lamút   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
306647. Wala (Worprev A) lapɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306648. Wala (Worprev B) lapɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306649. Wala (Botku) lapɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306650. Rano (Small Island) lapɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306655. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) lapɛn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306632. ßatarxobu (Benut) lapɛna   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
255591. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) lapʷen   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255593. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) lapʷen   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: