https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: leaf

Entries for "leaf":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
324356. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 luðe   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
168946. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'au   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
110692. Binukid 'dahun   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
116817. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'daung   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Northern  
111059. Dumagat, Casiguran 'don   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
115025. Manobo, Dibabawon 'dɨhun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
40650. North Babar 'kaʋnija     A:M:C:C:B:North  
40657. Imroing 'olje     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
40655. Emplawas 'osiɛʔ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
40640. Aputai 'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40673. Roma 'tauna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
40643. East Damar 'taven   7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
40642. Luang 'taʋi   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
113036. Itneg, Binongan 'tobo   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114290. Kankanay, Northern 'tobo   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
40647. West Damar 'towo   23 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
109958. Balangaw 'tubu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110876. Bontok, Guina-ang 'tubu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
113585. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'tubu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
40644. Teun 'ṇ'tafa   7? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
321715. Akolet (ke) ka kanion     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
247100. Mondzi (si53) phiɒ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247227. Maang (sɯi33) phia21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
185371. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *Dahun     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
288404. Proto-Kimbe *Lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
199967. Proto-Ongan *bebe     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
190253. Proto-Puyuma *biraʔ   2 A:Puyuma  
40621. Proto-Austronesian *biʀaq   2 Austronesian  
3214794. Proto-Nivkh *blaŋ(q)     Nivkh  
3227411. Proto-Batanic *boloŋ     A:M:B:Ivatan  
194975. Proto-Lampungic *buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
185372. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *bulúŋ PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
201486. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *bɨ A   2? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
40681. Proto-Micronesian *cau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
40689. Proto-Chuukic *caú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
335177. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *da[W](u,ʉ)n     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
40610. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *dahun   1 A:M:(Proto)  
193401. Proto-East Mindanao *dahun   1 A:M:Philippine  
334991. Proto-Manobo *dahun   1 A:M:P:G:Manobo  
40633. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *daqun   1 A:M:Philippine  
3227250. Proto-Palawan *daqun     A:M:G:Palawanic  
40608. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *daun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40609. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *daun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
189482. Proto-Malayic *daun   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
217709. Proto-South Sulawesi *daun   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
334871. Proto-Subanen *daun   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
202357. Proto-Sangiric *dauŋ   1, 55 A:M:P:Sangiric  
246160. Proto-Seko *dauŋ   1 A:M:S:Seko  
3216221. Proto-Moken-Moklen *dɯʔɔn     A:M:Moklen  
3214795. Proto-Nivkh *d’omr     Nivkh  
197812. Proto-Koiarian *fana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
343015. Proto Siraya *hapa SA: similarity with Japanese hapa is probably coincidental 44 A:E:Southwest  
209604. Proto-Ainu *hrA= L   languages isolate  
199126. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *iti leaf, hair   Trans-New Guinea  
251497. Proto-Nisoic *kha 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
245745. Old Chinese *l[a]p   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
186505. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *la     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186506. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *lap     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
331606. Proto Central Papuan *lau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
169792. Proto-Polynesian *lau (qi raqakau)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
332125. Proto Suauic *lugu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
190863. Proto-Hmongic *mblɔŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190933. Proto-Mienic *nɔm A     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
186507. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *pak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
251496. Proto-Nisoic *pak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
183840. Proto-Kam-Sui *pwa5   2? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3214628. Proto-Japanese *pá     Japonic  
171241. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
202578. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *rau     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
286835. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331953. Proto Papuan Tip *rau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
171799. Proto-Central Pacific *rau ni kayu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
40611. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
345599. Proto Malagasy *rawen   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
191266. Proto-Tsouic *raɬə́ŋə   4 A:Tsouic  
3211612. Proto-Danaw *raʔun     A:M:P:G:Danao  
331802. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *rugu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
199127. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sasak     Trans-New Guinea  
209052. Proto-Mon-Khmer *slaʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214526. Proto-Austroasiatic *slaʔ     Austroasiatic  
186093. Proto-Rukai *sopoŋo     A:Rukai  
3215158. Proto-Aslian *səlaaʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
180497. Proto-Tai *ɓaɰ A   2? TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
179254. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ɓɯ:     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
178923. Proto-Kra *ɖiŋ A   36 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
177545. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔbaɯ A3 PAN *biʀaq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
180349. Proto-Lakkja *ʔwa: A1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3215038. Proto-Nicobarese *ᵈrVːj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
215153. Maybrat -ata     Maybrat  
311135. Bariai -lau(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
40497. Futuna-Aniwa -rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
316567. Irarutu -ro   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
290295. Paser Daon   1 A:M:G:E:North  
291258. Ra'ivavae GaueGe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40572. Numbami (Siboma) [ai]lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
40396. Kasira (Irahutu) [e]ro     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77791. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]rɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
77792. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]rɛ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
125092. Kandas a do- duai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104210. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a mapinai   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340301. camuki a maⁿdi’in   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
314773. Mindiri a ron leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
291692. Letemboi (Newotenyene) a-raui   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294456. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-raui   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296831. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-raui   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
284002. Katbol a-run   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
40596. Atayal - Squliq F69 abau   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
313709. Biliau ae labane leaf 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
40525. Santa Ana afa-   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136529. Kahua (Mami) afa-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146446. Santa Catalina afa-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149062. Fagani (Agufi) afana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
299733. Umiray Dumaget agid     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
136729. Kahua aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136932. Tawaroga aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145552. Fagani (Rihu'a) aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151527. Bauro (Pawa Village) aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137135. Fagani ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148414. Bauro (Haununu) ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149465. Rawo ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151730. Bauro (Baroo Village) ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
315833. Wab ai labne leaf 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
40429. Masiwang ai lan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40619. Werinama ai lan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
201085. Asilulu ai lau     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
40508. Mambai ai nora-n     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
314933. Mutu ai rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
316250. Dadu'a ai roo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
40380. Ali ai rouŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
40402. Kemak ai taha   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
216631. East Makian ai weo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
40653. East Masela ai'kevdei     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40637. Iliun ai'ro   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40638. Tugun ai'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40639. Perai ai'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40641. Galolen (Talur) ai'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
348306. Tobati airaoeg     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
337705. Ansus aiveraung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
40628. Aria akai elilo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
77809. Amara akai uore   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
140320. Sa'a (Ulawa) apaireu leaf   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
314017. Ham arau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
284023. Dixon Reef arau nai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298408. Tesmbol (Usus) arau-nai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
283973. Butmas-Tur (Tur) arno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
283972. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) arora   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
297031. Nitita (Khatbol) aru (naɣa)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
284000. Timbembe arun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294643. Avava (Tisvel) arun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296072. Avava (Khatbol) arun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297211. Salang (Dixon Reef) arun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119616. Avava aruun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296251. Avava (None) aruun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
77786. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) aryó'     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
283971. Polonombauk ařfwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
120985. Fataluku asa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
310448. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) asau   10 A:Paiwan  
40518. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) asaw   10 A:Paiwan  
204508. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) asaw   10 A:Paiwan  
204710. Paiwan (Stimul L04) asaw   10 A:Paiwan  
204913. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) asaw   10 A:Paiwan  
121270. Makasae ateasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
105310. Niue au Thatch (McE) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40430. Mekeo au gagau au (tree) gagau (leaf)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
164400. Taokas Ts82 avau (10), ref. to Ata abao   A:W:Central Western Plains  
40548. As a|laun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
3224890. Cemuhî a˦ⁿdi˦-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
40687. Kiribati ba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
173450. Thai, Siamese baj1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
164399. Taokas Ts82 balun o bixax (3-2b) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
188090. Lao bay   2? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
195637. Zhuang (Wuming) baɯ1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210924. Shanglin baɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211143. Laibin baɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211361. Guigang baɯ1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213010. Longzhou baɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213875. Guangnan Nong baɯ1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214082. Yanshan Nong baɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213226. Daxin baɯ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241809. Tai Aiton baɯ2. maɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167852. Lungchow baɰ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
246396. Qabiao (Phó Là) be1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
154922. Qabiao be53 PAN biʀaq ? 2? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
40557. Mailu bega     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
87442. Basay TsYM91 bela   2 A:E:N:Basay  
196845. Hlai (Baoding) beɯ1   2? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
162734. Babuza Ts82 bia (7) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
205752. Rukai (Tanan L04) bia   2 A:Rukai  
210494. Favorlang OL03 bia   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210638. Basay L04 bila   2 A:E:N:Basay  
193634. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) bira   2 A:Puyuma  
205120. Puyuma (Pilam L04) biraʔ   2 A:Puyuma  
163671. Papora Ts82 biru (1-3) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
40615. Saisiyat F69 biyäʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
77795. Favorlang F69 biá   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
206791. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) biæʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
185069. Kavalan LTs biʀi   2 A:E:N:Kavalan L?
116633. Sambal, Botolan bo'long   18 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
212582. Shangsi bo:y1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
284814. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) boeloek   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285728. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) boeloek   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
40630. Babuyan bohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112487. Inibaloi bolong   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
157911. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) boluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
253067. Simeulue boluŋ   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
214481. Chongzuo boy1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40629. Ilokano bulong   18 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
108656. Pangasinan bulong   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
176566. Ibaloi bulong   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
299144. Ayta Mag-antsi bulong   18 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
40445. Nias bulu   18 A:M:N:Nias  
218767. Mentawai buluk   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
113769. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper bulung   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114106. Kallahan, Keleyqiq bulung   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
173198. Karo Batak bulung   18 A:M:N:B:Northern  
288869. Kapampangan bulung   18 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
218509. Angkola / Mandailing bulung-bulung   18 A:M:N:B:Southern  
40529. Toba Batak buluŋ   18 A:M:N:B:Southern  
40555. Lampung buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
133296. Komering buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155125. Lampung Api (Belalau) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155336. Lampung Api (Daya) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155540. Lampung Api (Jabung) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155739. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155938. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156123. Lampung Api (Kalianda) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156538. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156741. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157159. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157352. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157540. Lampung Api (Krui) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157725. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158112. Lampung Api (Pubian) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158296. Lampung Api (Ranau) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158691. Lampung Api (Sukau) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158889. Lampung Api (Sungkai) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159080. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159279. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159450. Lampung Api (Way Lima) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
3212074. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) bulóŋ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
40374. Kapampangan bulúŋ   18 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
3211792. Bulalakawnon bulúŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212565. Caluyanun (Semirara) bulúŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
40674. Komering bulŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156322. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bulʊŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156942. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bulʊŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158497. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bulʊŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
112304. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n bung   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
40372. Kakiduge:n Ilongot buŋ   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
220332. Uzbek bærg     TURKIC:Eastern  
243639. Tai Mene bëë4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
40510. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bōlōk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
185864. Ong Be (Lincheng) bɔ2   2? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
213653. Jingxi bɔ:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213436. Debao bɔ:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
348083. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) bɔu³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
153757. Kuot bəbam     languages isolate  
214282. Wenma Tu bəɤ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212798. Ningming bəɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
191517. Saek bɤ:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218284. Saek bɤ:1   2? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
77796. Favorlang F69 challam   43 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210495. Favorlang OL03 challam leaf of a book 43 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
40516. Chuukese chéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77817. Chuukese chéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77818. Chuukese chéé-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40522. Punan Kelai cong   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
40487. Wogeo da   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
172535. Nimoa da'mwanɛ   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
3213273. Guiangan (Baguio) da'u     A:M:Bilic  
291547. Ponosakan da'un   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
200411. Marinduque Tagalog da:hun   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
131612. Tonsea dadi'na     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
77770. Kerinci daen   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40398. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dagu (cf.26)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
40388. Bikol (Naga City) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
104978. Tagalog dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109395. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
114473. Mamanwa dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
124232. Ilonggo dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127940. Butuanon dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
136224. Waray-Waray dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
169579. Kinaray-a dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170255. Capisano dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192723. Masbatenyo dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
199569. Samar-Leyte dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
217241. Bikol (Bisakol) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290153. Bikol, West Albay dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
299529. Inati (Nagpana) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301353. Sogodnin (Iloilo) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301439. Sogodnin (Boracay) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
335809. Ratagnon dahon     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336276. Mindoro Tagalog dahon     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
129617. Inabaknon dahon +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
40485. Western Bukidnon Manobo dahun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115942. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dahun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
118105. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dahun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3212353. Kamayo dahún     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3213479. Tandaganon (Naturalis) dahún leaf; medicate   A:M:G:C:B:South  
288645. Nicobarese, Central dai   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
165374. Eskayan daloha     Unclassified  
167442. Sudest damwae   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333320. Sudest damwae     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
77772. Rejang Rejang dan   1 A:M:Rejang  
286635. Nyelâyu dao   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
283931. Maewo, Central (Peterara) dao-ɣʷai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
117369. Subanon, Siocon daon   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
161009. Bajo (Moramo) daon   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
335808. Iraya daon   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335812. Alangan daon   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
3215619. Agutyanen daon     A:M:Kalamian  
40511. Melayu Ambon daoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
159978. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160868. Bajo (Lauru) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161153. Bajo (Boepinang) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161290. Bajo (Lakaramba) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161484. Bajo (Kaleroang) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162018. Bajo (Lapulu) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162140. Bajo (Luwuk) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160148. Bajo (Padei Laut) dao̟n   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
40473. Tarpia dau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
40509. Manam dau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
162244. Bajo (Anaiwoi) dau   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
312314. Wogeo dau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40363. Timugon (Murut) daun   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
40369. Iban daun   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40424. Maloh daun   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
40448. Ogan daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40491. Banjarese Malay daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40513. Minangkabau daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40567. Tae' (S.Toraja) daun   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
40574. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40581. Bolaang Mongondow daun   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
77799. Palawan Batak daun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
40603. Ida'an daun   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
40625. Sundanese daun   1 A:M:Sundanese  
77771. Kerinci daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84714. Indonesian daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
110142. Batak, Palawan daun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
116309. Samal, Siasi Dialect daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
124644. Melayu daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
128867. Kadorih daun   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129397. Bajo daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
133870. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
160147. Bajo (Padei Laut) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160337. Bajo (Kayuadi) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160704. Bajo (Bajoe) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
168164. Besemah daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169141. Palembang Malay daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
181191. Sasak daun dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
187815. Sama (Pangutaran) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
3213652. Malay daun     A:M:M:M:Malay  
117001. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect daung   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Northern  
168599. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) daung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129140. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dautn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
40346. Bantik dauŋ   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Southern  
40389. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) dauŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
40524. Sangir dauŋ   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Northern  
160512. Bajo (Pitulua) dauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161846. Bajo (Langara Laut) dauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162438. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) dauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
40495. Dayak Ngaju dawen   1 A:M:G:W:South  
40541. Yakan dawen   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116465. Dayak Ngaju dawen   1 A:M:G:W:South  
178480. Cuyonon dawn   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
201689. Urak Lawoi' dawot   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
40466. Singhi dawun   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
113401. Kalagan dawun   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
115208. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) dawun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
130161. Mapun dawun 1. Leaf; hair; blande of grass 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
289575. Lahat (Central Malay) dawun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
335082. Isinay (Dupax) dawun 'da?.wun 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335803. Hanunoo dawun   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
77773. Rejang Rejang dawən   1 A:M:Rejang  
40499. Katingan dawɛn   1 A:M:G:W:South  
115576. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dawʌn   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
161154. Bajo (Boepinang) daõʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
40436. Moken daʔon   1 A:M:Moklen  
40492. Belait daʔon   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
287574. Bangka Malay daʔon   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213272. Guiangan (Sirib) daʔu     A:M:Bilic  
40401. Kelabit (Bario) daʔun   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
40431. Melanau (Mukah) daʔun   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
40536. Bukat daʔun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
40546. Lahanan daʔun   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
40578. Kayan (Uma Juman) daʔun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
115392. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) daʔun   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
116126. Mansaka daʔun   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
182289. Tiruray daʔun   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
287790. Jambi Malay daʔun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
182844. Bikol (Buhinon) daˈwon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
286393. Houaïlou de   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
346834. Caac dek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
122130. Ura delŋe- = ear   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
130776. S.W. Palawano deon (final) no glottal in most subdialects 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117737. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect deʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
40416. Madurese dhaun   1 A:M:Madurese  
3225563. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) di     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
40386. Berawan (Long Terawan) dion   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
252931. Enggano (Meok) dix young leaf   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
249341. Pa Na dljuŋ313 dljuŋ313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
337277. Paicî do:˧ é˧   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
40456. Roti (Termanu Dialect) do[k]   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
312892. Ramoaaina dodo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40342. Balinese don   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
40620. Ibanag don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109590. Agta don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109774. Atta, Pamplona don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176361. Itawis don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183621. Yogad don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
187081. Dupaningan Agta don   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
251226. Itawis don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
290725. Arta don   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
301906. Malaweg don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40419. Yamdena done   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
40553. Jawe doo-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
117185. Subanun, Sindangan doon   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
183236. Lundayeh doon variants: daun, ra'un 1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
335805. Buhid doon   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335807. Batangan doon   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
283930. Marino dou-ɣi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40344. Banggi doudn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
114657. Manobo, Ata (up-river) doun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114841. Manobo, Ata (down-river) doun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
187538. Sama (Sibutu) down     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
40632. Koronadal Blaan doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
40634. Sarangani Blaan doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110325. Bilaan, Koronadal doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110508. Bilaan, Sarangani doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
337278. Paicî do˧ro˧   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
40352. Fijian (Bau) drau ni kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168787. Fijian (Suva Dialect) drauna   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
40440. Nengone dro (cf.23) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands 1?
40537. Dehu drön   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
219046. Tidore dubo young leaf   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
77765. Gayo dun   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
130162. Mapun dun 2. Leaf; hair (of one's head); blade of grass 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
40417. Nêlêmwa duu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40353. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) duuŋo   1, 55 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40370. Kaidipang duuŋo   1, 55 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
124005. Surigaonon dàhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
40384. Aklanon - Bisayan dá:hun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
40494. Cebuano dáhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
40618. Tagalog dáhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
178298. Romblon dáhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
3212073. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dáhon     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212870. Inati (Hamtic) dáhon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212871. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dáhon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
299378. Manide dáhun   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3211791. Bulalakawnon dáhun     A:M:G:C:B:West  
217459. Kagayanen dáon   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
185497. Bikol (Rinconada) dáwon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
77800. Palawan Batak dáʔon   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
3212564. Caluyanun (Semirara) dáʔun     A:M:G:C:B:West  
40474. Tboli (Tagabili) dɔʔun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117553. Tagabili dɔʔun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
3215818. Moklen dəʔɔn     A:M:Moklen  
115759. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dɨun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
179060. Gelao (Niupo) dʑi31 dʑi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242506. Gelao (Wantao) dʑi31 dʑi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243995. Gelao (Moji) dʑi31 dʑi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186654. Gelao (Judu) dʑi31 tin31 tin31 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242332. Gelao (Fengyan) dʑi55 ti35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243378. Gelao (Yueliangwan) dʑi55 ti35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
283927. Lakona dʳadʳa ɣe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283926. Wetamut dʳarɣa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40409. Lau elo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
126287. Simbo elo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40458. Roviana elo-na   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40378. Bughotu elo[ña]   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151121. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) elɔelɔ-ña leaf 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
134445. Kubokota equru   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134733. Luqa equru   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
215484. Wetan erti     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
214860. Klon etewei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215485. Wetan etna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
217036. Piva evagini e [article]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
127587. Tahiti (1773) ewawaowerao leaf 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
314320. Kumokio ezelo leaf   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
147274. Lungga eŋguruna leaf 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
184119. Chadong fa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194170. Mulam (Dongmen) fa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244398. Mulam (Siba) fa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
289942. Fas fah     Fas  
40527. Sekar faki-n     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
330173. Maisin fara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
40506. Maisin faraa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
40582. Thao B96 filhaq   2 A:W:Thao  
288527. Portuguese folha     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
198046. Dehong fə1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
40622. Lakalai galalau   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40517. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gala|lau [big, single] 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40512. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gaman     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40547. Rennellese gau Leaf, bark, as of hibiscus (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40407. Kwaio gaʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
335811. Tadyawan gilang     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335810. Tadyawan giráng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
347504. Javanese (Yogyakarta) godhong     A:M:Javanese  
347505. Tengger (Ngadas) godhong     A:M:Javanese  
173712. Sumbawa godong   20 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
254343. Palembang Malay godong   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
347506. Javanese (Malang) godong     A:M:Javanese  
40361. Javanese godoŋ   20 A:M:Javanese  
181192. Sasak gèdèŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
293126. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-rau-nɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295904. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-raune   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
181621. Japanese (Kyoto) haa     Japonic  
77806. Siraya F69 haba SA: -b-?? 44 A:E:Southwest  
284378. Ulithian habiy leaf of the pepper vine used to wrap beetle nut 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284379. Ulithian habwee leaf of the pepper vine used to wrap beetle nut 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40359. Chamorro hagon     A:M:Chamorro  
311331. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) hagon     A:M:C:C:Aru  
290524. Nasal hajay     A:M:Nasal  
87733. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hala Mon-Khmer loan 61 A:M:M:C:C:Cham L
188310. Chewong haleʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
40357. Bobot han lan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
77805. Siraya F69 hapa   44 A:E:Southwest  
342800. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect hapa   44 A:E:Southwest  
343215. Siraya Gospel dialect hapa (cf. Japanese hapa) 44 A:E:Southwest L?
181623. Japanese (Tokyo) happa     Japonic  
3215337. Kusunda haq     Kusunda  
292051. Avava (Timbibi) haru-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
77804. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hazi     A:A:Seediq  
3215338. Kusunda haχ     Kusunda  
127449. Maori (1773) heaow   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
189752. Rhade hla Mon-Khmer loanword 61 A:M:M:C:Highlands L
190452. Jarai hla Mon-Khmer loanword 61 A:M:M:C:Highlands L
209961. Cham, Western hla Mon-Khmer loanword 61 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
190714. Roglai, Northern hla:q   61 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
189000. Mon hlaˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
319385. Hus hoho-n leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
244600. Wusehua (Rongshui) hoi4     Mixed languages  
283914. Toga hoin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283951. Wusi (Mana) hula au     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
320226. Pak hun gIi leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
118592. Amami hwa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181624. Shuri hwaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181625. Naha hwaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
178125. Sinauna háyin     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
77793. Modang hətin     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
40479. Tsou T63 hʉŋʉ   4, 57 A:T:Tsou  
314167. Kinalakna h̃eoyo leaf   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
340305. ʰMoaekɛ i ⁿdon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
245890. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) i21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
40559. Dobuan iawa-na   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40549. Bare'e ira     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
174839. Takia irou-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
215154. Maybrat ita     Maybrat  
243996. Gelao (Moji) ja31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
40652. Serili jab'le     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40482. Wampar jafan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
319487. Jiriw jaː gwei leaf   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
220123. Uighur jopurmɑq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220331. Uzbek jæprʌq     TURKIC:Eastern  
219903. Tatar jɑfrɑq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219697. Salar jɑhrəχ     TURKIC:Southern  
320436. Baluan jəːbin gei leaf   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
315230. Roinji kai luŋ leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
318700. Ninigo kai pata leaf   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40575. Zabana (Kia) kala-   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144922. Laghu (Samasodu) kala-na leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
167239. Halia (Selau) kalan rei   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
85936. Kokota kalana   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
126066. Nehan kamana   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40439. Nehan Hape kamanan   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40446. Nissan kamanan   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40387. Biga (Misool) kamɔyɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40654. Central Masela kav'ɲe     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40501. Kisar kawini     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
40462. Seimat kay pata     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40434. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ka|mun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
150923. Blablanga (Ghove) khagla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
149892. Maringe (Tataba) khakia leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
40550. Cheke Holo khakla   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150108. Maringe (Leleghia) khakla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150730. Maringe (Kmagha) khakla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151323. Blablanga khala leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
102167. Savosavo kiba     Central Solomons  
285329. Enggano kihoedŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
40397. Kaulong (Au Village) kin   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
77776. Sengseng kisaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
242789. Laha (Noong Lay) klɔ42 tɐi423     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
40408. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kolowná     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
198614. Enga káka     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
316040. Bebeli kɔki   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320712. Avau kɔki hs 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
117921. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kɨlad     A:M:P:Kalamian  
40362. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40651. South-East Babar kʲa'uliol   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
106352. Maututu la galagala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
125766. Iaai la-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
321092. Nyindrou la-u kei   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
249183. Mang (Jinping) la51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
40535. Bonfia laa-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
104486. Barok laban   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
335804. Hanunoo labong   63 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335806. Buhid labong     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335813. Alangan labong     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
77801. Pazih F69 labáx   42 A:Northwest Formosan  
244972. Tuzu 土族语 labʥə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245340. Bao'an 保安语 labʨyŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
191079. Totoli laeng     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
102772. Sou Amana Teru lai'i     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
246028. Gelao, Hongfeng lai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186868. Gelao (Hongfeng) lai31 ɕi42 ɕi42 = tree 37 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
159724. Buol laiŋ     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
319180. Ponam lak gai leaf   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
289386. Bulu lalauna chai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40478. Tontemboan laleyna     A:M:P:M:North  
330587. Misima lamwa-na   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
40435. Misima lamwa|na   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
340285. Iai lan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
244788. Dongxiang 东乡语 latʂɯn     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
40393. Hawaiian lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40405. Nukuoro lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40432. Mengen lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
40451. Paulohi lau   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
40459. Samoan lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
77782. Tongan lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40551. Futuna, East lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40579. Luangiua lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40584. Sikaiana lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40585. Takuu lau Leaf (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105309. Niue lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40599. Uvea, East lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
40600. Uvea, West lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89515. Vaeakau-Taumako lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105308. Kapingamarangi lau Leaf (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
170352. Niuafo'ou lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
192314. Nanumea lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
312103. Tami lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
315536. Sio lau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
326746. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328817. Hula lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332707. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3213810. Kala lau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
40493. Pukapuka lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
40394. Hitu (Ambon) lau-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
40449. Paamese (South) lau-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106159. Kuni lau-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
175648. Nuguria lau-rakau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
103023. Vilirupu laua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
77807. Kove laulau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
289767. Meramera laulau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
135050. Sivisa Titan laun   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319912. Bipi laun leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320332. Mbunai laun gei leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
3227112. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) launa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
77808. Kove launi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
83222. Amahai launo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
40675. Yabem lauŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
319078. Njada lauʔ gei leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
318979. Lup law gai leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
284040. Paama (Faulili) lawai   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
177905. Maguindanaon lawn   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
318877. Sori lawʔai leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40614. Saaroa F69 laɬəŋə   4 A:T:Saaroa  
195421. Mulao le53 lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
235394. Koroni lefe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
201285. Lachi (Jinchang) lei55   37 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
138235. Mbilua (Ndovele) lekɔna leaf   Central Solomons  
138441. Mbilua lekɔna leaf   Central Solomons  
40698. Tanema lele leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40375. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lepan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
132968. Malo, Santa Cruz leu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133131. Lwepe, Santa Cruz leu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
239033. Taloki leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238859. Padoe leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236684. Mori Atas (Tambee) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238204. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237857. Mori Bawah (Soroako) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237726. Mori Bawah (Roda) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237596. Mori Bawah (Petasia) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237464. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237334. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237204. Mori Bawah (Kangua) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237074. Mori Bawah (Bahano) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236944. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236813. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236555. Mori Atas (Olota) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236422. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236291. Mori Atas (Molio'A) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236162. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236029. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235901. Mori Atas (Impo) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235773. Mori Atas (Doule) leve     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
40382. Mori lewe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
137558. Lavukaleve leɣis leaf   Central Solomons  
240878. Wawonii (Menui) leɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240308. Tomadino leɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250298. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) leɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235084. Bungku (Waia) leɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234218. Bungku leɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234062. Bahonsuai leɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
320123. Tulu leʔe gai leaf 16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40413. Likum leʔu   16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
240719. Wawonii leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250440. Mori Bawah (Watu) leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238860. Padoe leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248700. Kulisusu leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
234903. Bungku (Tulambatu) leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234720. Bungku (Torete) leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234576. Bungku (Routa) leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234441. Bungku (Landawe) leβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
199489. Lachi (Tân Lợi) li43   37 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199490. Lachi (Tân Lợi) li43 thuN23   37 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
333703. Tubetube ligu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
311931. Mumeng (Patep dialect) lihi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
284044. Lamenu (Mapremo) limatia   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284051. Bierebo (Tavio) limesi   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
203844. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lisav   41 A:Bunun  
204056. Bunun (Takbanuaz) lisav   41 A:Bunun  
204264. Bunun (Iskubun) lisav   41 A:Bunun  
206587. Rukai (Mantauran L04) liʔaŋə     A:Rukai  
313255. Siŋorakai llau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
40450. Palauan llel     A:M:Palauan  
216134. Taba llu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
284041. Paama (Laul) loai   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40421. Murnaten (Alune) loin   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40540. Alune loini   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
128683. Lamalera (lembata) lolo     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
314472. Malalamai lolo leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
40577. Kédang lolon   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
310661. Mato (Ramuk dialect) lona   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
40351. Gimán longku     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
40343. Banggai (W.dialect) loon   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
191916. Tomini (Tialo) loong     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
77783. Tongan lou   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
319590. Pitilu lou gIi leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319808. Mokaren lou gei leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
253417. Papitalai lou(na)   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
40423. Maleu louloua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
103618. Madak lovonang at luna could be lovo nang; 'tree' written above luna   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40410. Leipon low   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
126928. Orkon lo|ko   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
139504. Mono (Fauro) loʔe leaf 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40422. Mono loʔe-   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40414. Loniu loʔo   16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
247845. Bugan (Nala) lo̰u13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248023. Bugan (Manlong) lo̰u24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
84514. Hainan Cham lua 33 ultimately of Mon-Khmer origin but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
40484. Watubela lueʔ   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
108459. Saliba lugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
168386. Tawala lugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
332486. Saliba lugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333518. Tawala lugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
40568. Suau lugu-   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333116. Suau lugu-   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40635. 'Auhelawa lugulugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326938. Buhutu lugulugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334164. 'Auhelawa lugulugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
329752. Koluwawa luguna   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
284058. Bieria (Vowa) lukai   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
327357. Bwaidoga luku   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40392. Bwaidoga luku-   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329303. Iduna lukumina   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89173. Diodio lukuna   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
284042. Lamenu lumak   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284043. Lamenu (Visina) lumasea   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284046. Lamenu (Nuvi) lumʷasia   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284057. Maii lurə-nə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
324355. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 lute   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324358. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 lute   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
40693. Nembao luñe leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
3220858. Sungwadoga (Rata) luɣai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40412. Levei luʔu   16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320018. Lebei luːgek leaf 16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40695. Tanimbili luᵐbioᵑgulo leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
175171. Vietnamese     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
40354. Hanunóo lábuŋ   63 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
177906. Maguindanaon láta     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
347507. Old/Middle Javanese lěnga wijen oil   A:M:Javanese  
284035. Port Vato lœrœ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
220534. Western Yugu lɑhpdʐəq     TURKIC:Eastern  
247666. Bolyu lɔ6 ʔɔ5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
139710. Mono (Alu) lɔʔe-na leaf 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40507. Makassar lɛkoʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
132455. Nanggu lɛpũ/lɛu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
211761. Qinzhou mai1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212185. Long'an mai1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211976. Yongnan mai1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191769. Biao (Shidong) mai5 used by older generation speakers, probably more conservative form   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
283959. Merei manai rau-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125486. Merei manai|rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
103378. Tolai mapinadavai   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
241487. Tai Phake maü2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
154244. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) maŋɛy     A:M:C:C:Aru  
3224889. Cemuhî ma˦ⁿdi˦-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340283. Aro mã e   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340284. Arʃa mã e   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340290. Neku mã e   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340309. ᵐBoewe mã e   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
315384. Sialum metina leaf   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
251029. Biao (Fengkai) mia33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
193008. Younuo (Xiaozhai) mjoŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
283968. Roria moruⁿdaɣ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
109152. Hmong, White mplɔŋ 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
195881. Jiongnai (Longhua) mplɔŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
246614. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mu33 nti31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
192315. Nanumea mulo   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
191768. Biao (Shidong) my1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
212381. Fusui (Central) mɯi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
284090. Ikiti mʷa-nai   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284045. Lamenu (Nikaura) mʷaki   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284047. Lamenu (Mate) mʷaki   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284048. Lamenu (Nul) mʷaki   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284050. Lamenu (Filakara) mʷas   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284049. Lamenu (Nul) mʷasia   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284056. Baki mʷayesi   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
283989. Axamb (Maxbaxo) n-raun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
180206. Lemerig n-tø <*ⁿraun 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
297890. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) na-avus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324349. Avok (Shiaf) na-huru-n   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324350. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a na-huru-n   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
284064. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-likau   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
284065. Efate, North (Sesake) na-likau   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
283991. Maskelynes na-lute   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324351. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-lute   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324357. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-lute   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
283988. Letemboi na-rao   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
306623. Burmbar na-rarte   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295358. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) na-raui   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298599. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) na-raui   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
284024. Dixon Reef na-raun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324364.