https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: leaf

Entries for "leaf":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
40342. Balinese don   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
40343. Banggai (W.dialect) loon   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
40344. Banggi doudn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
40345. Banoni nana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
40346. Bantik dauŋ   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Southern  
40348. Gedaged zun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
40349. Geser ru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40350. Ghari rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
40351. Gimán longku     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
40352. Fijian (Bau) drau ni kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
40353. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) duuŋo   1, 55 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40354. Hanunóo lábuŋ   63 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
40355. Bima roʔo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40356. Bintulu raʔun   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
40357. Bobot han lan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
40358. Bonerate rɔʔo [drɔʔɔ]   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40359. Chamorro hagon     A:M:Chamorro  
40360. Canala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
40361. Javanese godoŋ   20 A:M:Javanese  
40362. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40363. Timugon (Murut) daun   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
40364. Kis rou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40365. Mor ranu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
40367. Motu rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40368. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) roo   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40369. Iban daun   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40370. Kaidipang duuŋo   1, 55 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40372. Kakiduge:n Ilongot buŋ   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
40373. Kambera rau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40374. Kapampangan bulúŋ   18 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
40375. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lepan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40376. Erai ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40377. Bontok, Guina-ang túbu[na]   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
40378. Bughotu elo[ña]   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
40379. Marquesan àu Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40380. Ali ai rouŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
40381. Ambai (Yapen) rerau   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
40382. Mori lewe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
40383. Atoni nɔʔ   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
40384. Aklanon - Bisayan dá:hun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
40385. Babatana vuraŋa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40386. Berawan (Long Terawan) dion   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
40387. Biga (Misool) kamɔyɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40388. Bikol (Naga City) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
40389. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) dauŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
40390. Buli ulú     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
40391. Buru [Namrole Bay] omon     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
40392. Bwaidoga luku-   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40393. Hawaiian lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40394. Hitu (Ambon) lau-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
40395. Hoava saeri ɣato   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40396. Kasira (Irahutu) [e]ro     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
40397. Kaulong (Au Village) kin   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40398. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dagu (cf.26)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
40399. Rarotongan rau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40400. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) roan cf122 1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
40401. Kelabit (Bario) daʔun   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
40402. Kemak ai taha   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
40403. Kenyah (Long Anap) tuŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
40405. Nukuoro lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40406. Kusaie sra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
40407. Kwaio gaʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40408. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kolowná     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40409. Lau elo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40410. Leipon low   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
40411. Letinese tawi   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40412. Levei luʔu   16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40413. Likum leʔu   16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40414. Loniu loʔo   16 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
40415. Lou rei-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40416. Madurese dhaun   1 A:M:Madurese  
40417. Nêlêmwa duu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40418. Yapese yuuw its leaf   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
40419. Yamdena done   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
40420. Mussau uru n-ai   40 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
40421. Murnaten (Alune) loin   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40422. Mono loʔe-   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40423. Maleu louloua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
40424. Maloh daun   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
40425. Manggarai sauŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40426. Maori rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40427. Maranao raqon   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
40428. Marovo rokoroko   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
40429. Masiwang ai lan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40430. Mekeo au gagau au (tree) gagau (leaf)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
40431. Melanau (Mukah) daʔun   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
40432. Mengen lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
40433. Merina (Malagasy) rávina   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
40434. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ka|mun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40435. Misima lamwa|na   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
40436. Moken daʔon   1 A:M:Moklen  
40437. Nauna nasu-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40438. Nauru ret emin erȯ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
40439. Nehan Hape kamanan   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40440. Nengone dro (cf.23) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands 1?
40441. Ngadha vunu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40442. Ngaibor (S.Aru) roin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
40443. Nggela rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
40444. Nguna naulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
40445. Nias bulu   18 A:M:N:Nias  
40446. Nissan kamanan   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40447. Numfor rām     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
40448. Ogan daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40449. Paamese (South) lau-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40450. Palauan llel     A:M:Palauan  
40451. Paulohi lau   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
40452. Peterara (Maewo) ndahwai   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40453. Popalia roʔo   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40454. Raga rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40456. Roti (Termanu Dialect) do[k]   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
40457. Rotuman rau Pn loan - JCM 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman Pn
40458. Roviana elo-na   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40459. Samoan lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
40461. Ambrym, South-East uvu|ei   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40462. Seimat kay pata     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40463. Selaru tahi   7 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
40465. Sika rouŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40466. Singhi dawun   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
40467. Sobei rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
40468. Soboyo ndoñ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
40470. Tabar pakapaka   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
40471. Tahitian (18th Century) rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40473. Tarpia dau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
40474. Tboli (Tagabili) dɔʔun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
40475. Tetum tahan   7 CREOLE:Tetun based  
40476. Tigak pak   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40478. Tontemboan laleyna     A:M:P:M:North  
40479. Tsou T63 hʉŋʉ   4, 57 A:T:Tsou  
40480. Vaghua vaŋa-   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40481. Vitu raurau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
40482. Wampar jafan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
40483. Waropen rana   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
40484. Watubela lueʔ   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40485. Western Bukidnon Manobo dahun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
40486. Windesi Wandamen rau   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
40487. Wogeo da   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40488. Wuna   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40489. Wuvulu xau-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40490. Anejom (Aneityum) neri-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
40491. Banjarese Malay daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40492. Belait daʔon   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
40493. Pukapuka lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
40494. Cebuano dáhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
40495. Dayak Ngaju dawen   1 A:M:G:W:South  
40496. Tikopia rau Leaf (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40497. Futuna-Aniwa -rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40498. Itbayaten vuǥuŋ   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40499. Katingan dawɛn   1 A:M:G:W:South  
40501. Kisar kawini     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
40503. Lenakel nəmwal- n*mwa- is a prefix for covering things, l- is what is left of root 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40505. Magori (South East Papua) rugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
40506. Maisin faraa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
40507. Makassar lɛkoʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
40508. Mambai ai nora-n     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
40509. Manam dau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40510. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bōlōk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40511. Melayu Ambon daoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40512. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gaman     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40513. Minangkabau daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40515. Pulo Anna saʊ́   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40516. Chuukese chéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40517. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gala|lau [big, single] 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40518. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) asaw   10 A:Paiwan  
40519. Patpatar pakan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40520. Ponapean teh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40521. Pulau (Arguni) nane (cf.26)   A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
40522. Punan Kelai cong   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
40523. Ririo vuruŋ-e ve   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40524. Sangir dauŋ   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Northern  
40525. Santa Ana afa-   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40527. Sekar faki-n     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
40528. Teop paka naono   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40529. Toba Batak buluŋ   18 A:M:N:B:Southern  
40530. Tunjung roun   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
40531. Ujir (N.Aru) rawin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
40532. Varisi vekɔ-   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40533. Wolio tawa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
40535. Bonfia laa-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40536. Bukat daʔun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
40537. Dehu drön   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40538. Elat, Kei Besar rano   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
40539. Woleai sheo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40540. Alune loini   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40541. Yakan dawen   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
40542. Carolinian schéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40543. Bunun F69, Southern sílav   41 A:Bunun  
40544. Kanakanabu F69 ranə́ŋə   4 A:T:Kanakanabu  
40545. Lio, Flores Tongah wunu   6 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
40546. Lahanan daʔun   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
40547. Rennellese gau Leaf, bark, as of hibiscus (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40548. As a|laun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
40549. Bare'e ira     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
40550. Cheke Holo khakla   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
40551. Futuna, East lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40552. Gapapaiwa rugurugu-na   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
40553. Jawe doo-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
40554. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40555. Lampung buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
40556. Ma'anyan rawen   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
40557. Mailu bega     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
40559. Dobuan iawa-na   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40560. Molima yawai-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40561. Roro rau-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
40562. Sa'a räu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
40563. Ubir roro|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
40564. To'ambaita reena     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40565. Teanu uie vilo   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40566. Taiof noun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40567. Tae' (S.Toraja) daun   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
40568. Suau lugu-   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40569. Tanna, Southwest nəmwal- n*mwa- is a prefix for covering things, l- is what is left of root 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40570. Emae rau/rau Leaf (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40572. Numbami (Siboma) [ai]lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
40574. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40575. Zabana (Kia) kala-   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
40576. Penrhyn rau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40577. Kédang lolon   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40578. Kayan (Uma Juman) daʔun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
40579. Luangiua lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40580. Mangareva rau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40581. Bolaang Mongondow daun   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
40582. Thao B96 filhaq   2 A:W:Thao  
40583. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) rau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40584. Sikaiana lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40585. Takuu lau Leaf (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40587. Tuamotu rau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40589. Iraralay vohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40590. Itbayat voxong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40591. Imorod vohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40592. Ivasay vohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40593. Isamorong vohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40595. Yami vu'úŋ   18 A:M:P:B:Yami  
40596. Atayal - Squliq F69 abau   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
40597. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔabau   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
40599. Uvea, East lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
40600. Uvea, West lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40602. Futuna-Aniwa rau Leaf (Dty) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40603. Ida'an daun   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
40608. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *daun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40609. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *daun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40610. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *dahun   1 A:M:(Proto)  
40611. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
40612. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) viəráq̂   2 A:Puyuma  
40614. Saaroa F69 laɬəŋə   4 A:T:Saaroa  
40615. Saisiyat F69 biyäʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
40618. Tagalog dáhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
40619. Werinama ai lan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
40620. Ibanag don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40621. Proto-Austronesian *biʀaq   2 Austronesian  
40622. Lakalai galalau   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40624. Yogya ron   1 A:M:Javanese  
40625. Sundanese daun   1 A:M:Sundanese  
40627. Mouk uole   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40628. Aria akai elilo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40629. Ilokano bulong   18 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
40630. Babuyan bohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40631. Old Javanese ron   1 A:M:Javanese  
40632. Koronadal Blaan doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
40633. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *daqun   1 A:M:Philippine  
40634. Sarangani Blaan doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
40635. 'Auhelawa lugulugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40636. Oirata ɛtɛ'ʔasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
40637. Iliun ai'ro   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40638. Tugun ai'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40639. Perai ai'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40640. Aputai 'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40641. Galolen (Talur) ai'ron   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
40642. Luang 'taʋi   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40643. East Damar 'taven   7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
40644. Teun 'ṇ'tafa   7? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
40645. Serua ṇ'tewi   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
40646. Nila ti'aha   7? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
40647. West Damar 'towo   23 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
40648. Dawera-Daweloor tavi'jelol   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
40649. Dai tauvie'non   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
40650. North Babar 'kaʋnija     A:M:C:C:B:North  
40651. South-East Babar kʲa'uliol   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40652. Serili jab'le     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40653. East Masela ai'kevdei     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40654. Central Masela kav'ɲe     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
40655. Emplawas 'osiɛʔ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
40656. Tela-Masbuar no'ukənɛ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
40657. Imroing 'olje     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
40658. Pondok ro-na   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40659. Kodi ru-n   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40660. Wanukaka rou   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40661. Anakalang rou ai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40662. Baliledo ro-na   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40663. South Efate naul   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
40664. Lamboya ro PD rona 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40665. Mamboru ro   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40666. Gaura Nggaura royo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40667. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ro'o WB: ro 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40668. So'a wunu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40669. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect rau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40671. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect M, Le: rúngu La: rúng 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40673. Roma 'tauna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
40674. Komering bulŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
40675. Yabem lauŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
40676. Yami vohong   18 A:M:P:B:Yami  
40677. Puluwatese ʀéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40679. Saipan Carolinian shéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40680. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ʀéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40681. Proto-Micronesian *cau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
40683. Mokilese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40684. Satawalese ʀéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40687. Kiribati ba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
40689. Proto-Chuukic *caú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40692. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ʔdɛŋ31   36 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
40693. Nembao luñe leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40694. Asumboa nonɔ leaf 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40695. Tanimbili luᵐbioᵑgulo leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40696. Buma uie vilɔ leaf 22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40697. Vano nuᵑgia leaf   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40698. Tanema lele leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
77764. Gayo uluŋ   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
77765. Gayo dun   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
77766. Mota no   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77767. Mota naui   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77768. Kairiru rouñ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
77769. Kairiru r̃yau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
77770. Kerinci daen   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
77771. Kerinci daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
77772. Rejang Rejang dan   1 A:M:Rejang  
77773. Rejang Rejang dawən   1 A:M:Rejang  
77774. Savu roʔo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77775. Savu ru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77776. Sengseng kisaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
77777. Sengseng sa-kin   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
77778. Rurutuan raoʔere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77779. Rurutuan rauʔere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77780. Tangga pan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
77781. Tangga uili     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
77782. Tongan lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
77783. Tongan lou   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
77784. Kilivila yokwesi   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77785. Kilivila yekwesi   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77786. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) aryó'     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
77787. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) rówce     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
77788. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) réwe     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
77789. Tahitian (Modern) rao'ere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77790. Tahitian (Modern) rau'ere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77791. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]rɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
77792. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]rɛ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
77793. Modang hətin     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
77794. Modang sung   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
77795. Favorlang F69 biá   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77796. Favorlang F69 challam   43 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77797. Kavalan F69 viɣé:ʔ   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
77798. Kavalan F69 viri   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
77799. Palawan Batak daun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
77800. Palawan Batak dáʔon   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
77801. Pazih F69 labáx   42 A:Northwest Formosan  
77802. Pazih F69 rabako   42 A:Northwest Formosan  
77803. Seediq F69 (Sakura) wásau   10 A:A:Seediq  
77804. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hazi     A:A:Seediq  
77805. Siraya F69 hapa   44 A:E:Southwest  
77806. Siraya F69 haba SA: -b-?? 44 A:E:Southwest  
77807. Kove laulau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
77808. Kove launi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
77809. Amara akai uore   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
77810. Amara uoruore   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
77811. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect rauna   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77812. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect raung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77813. Pulo-Annan saaú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77814. Pulo-Annan saú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77815. Woleaian shéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77816. Woleaian shéé-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77817. Chuukese chéé   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77818. Chuukese chéé-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83222. Amahai launo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84514. Hainan Cham lua 33 ultimately of Mon-Khmer origin but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84714. Indonesian daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84968. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai pan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84969. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ŋan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85322. Sisingga vɨraŋae   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85532. Siar pakan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85936. Kokota kalana   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86942. Nalik wachana yai   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87442. Basay TsYM91 bela   2 A:E:N:Basay  
87733. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hala Mon-Khmer loan 61 A:M:M:C:C:Cham L
88196. Madara paka poka ai   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89173. Diodio lukuna   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89515. Vaeakau-Taumako lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90315. Amis (Central) papah   27 A:E:Amis  
92159. Kusaie sra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92809. Mwotlap na-yɔ-n its leaf (*raun) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93227. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ jwaʁ < proto_Gyarong lbaq = PTB *pak 2 SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93370. Nengone runeac   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
102167. Savosavo kiba     Central Solomons  
102584. Haku ulun   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102772. Sou Amana Teru lai'i     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103023. Vilirupu laua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103197. Wedau rugurugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103378. Tolai mapinadavai   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103618. Madak lovonang at luna could be lovo nang; 'tree' written above luna   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103811. Kara (West) wachana   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104012. Lihir (Sunglik) pekelolo   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104210. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a mapinai   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104486. Barok laban   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104978. Tagalog dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105306. Kapingamarangi rau Leaf (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105307. Kapingamarangi rou Leaf (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105308. Kapingamarangi lau Leaf (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105309. Niue lau Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105310. Niue au Thatch (McE) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105311. Rapanui (Easter Island) rau Sprout (of sweet-potato) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
105312. Rapanui (Easter Island) rau/pa Leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
105598. Torau roe   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105775. Tiang pakana wai   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105965. Bilur opakavai   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106159. Kuni lau-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106352. Maututu la galagala   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106551. Lala vela     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106695. Doura rauna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106859. Gabadi rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107025. Solos un (o roi) = leaf (of tree)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107177. Megiar rau/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107337. Matukar rau/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107609. Bilibil raon   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108280. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) tahan Preceded by type of leaf, or 'ai tahan' (lit. 'plant leaf') if unidentified or generic 7 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108459. Saliba lugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108656. Pangasinan bulong   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108830. Chru sla: Mon-Khmer loan 61 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern L
109152. Hmong, White mplɔŋ 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109395. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109590. Agta don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109774. Atta, Pamplona don   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109958. Balangaw 'tubu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110142. Batak, Palawan daun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110325. Bilaan, Koronadal doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110508. Bilaan, Sarangani doʔon   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110692. Binukid 'dahun   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110876. Bontok, Guina-ang 'tubu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111059. Dumagat, Casiguran 'don   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111235. Gaddang ʔadon   1, 56 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111417. Ifugao, Amganad tu'bu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111598. Ifugao, Batad payaʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111775. Ifugao, Bayninan tu:bu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112304. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n bung   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112487. Inibaloi bolong   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112669. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔadon   1, 56 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112853. Itbayaten vuǥung   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113036. Itneg, Binongan 'tobo   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113218. Ivatan, Basco Dialect vohong   18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113401. Kalagan dawun   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113585. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'tubu   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113769. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper bulung   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114106. Kallahan, Keleyqiq bulung   18 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114290. Kankanay, Northern 'tobo   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114473. Mamanwa dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114657. Manobo, Ata (up-river) doun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114841. Manobo, Ata (down-river) doun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115025. Manobo, Dibabawon 'dɨhun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115208. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) dawun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115392. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) daʔun   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115576. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dawʌn   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115759. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dɨun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115942. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dahun   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116126. Mansaka daʔun   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116309. Samal, Siasi Dialect daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116465. Dayak Ngaju dawen   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116633. Sambal, Botolan bo'long   18 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116817. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'daung   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117001. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect daung   1, 55 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117185. Subanun, Sindangan doon   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117369. Subanon, Siocon daon   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117553. Tagabili dɔʔun   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117737. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect deʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117921. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kɨlad     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118105. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dahun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118399. Nahavaq ne-reʔej   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118592. Amami hwa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
119616. Avava aruun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120001. Iranun raun   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120612. Naman ner (naxe)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120613. Naman nereun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120614. Nese norrokha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120615. Nese norrokho-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120616. Tape ron   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120617. Tape rone   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120985. Fataluku asa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121270. Makasae ateasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121695. Sye (Erromangan) noŋkli-nei   15? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122130. Ura delŋe- = ear   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122422. Araki (Southwest Santo) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122423. Araki (Southwest Santo) rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124005. Surigaonon dàhon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124232. Ilonggo dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124644. Melayu daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125092. Kandas a do- duai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125286. Tolo rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125486. Merei manai|rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125766. Iaai la-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126066. Nehan kamana   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126287. Simbo elo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126531. Uruava vuru-na hair, fur, leaves 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126739. Namakir rikit   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126928. Orkon lo|ko   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127201. Kwamera nəma-   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127449. Maori (1773) heaow   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127587. Tahiti (1773) ewawaowerao leaf 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127720. Savu (1773) row leaf 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127940. Butuanon dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128461. Nāti nœrœ'ei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128683. Lamalera (lembata) lolo     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128867. Kadorih daun   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129140. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dautn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129397. Bajo daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129617. Inabaknon dahon +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130161. Mapun dawun 1. Leaf; hair; blande of grass 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130162. Mapun dun 2. Leaf; hair (of one's head); blade of grass 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130445. Enggano (Malakoni Village) pruru   9 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130446. Enggano (Banjar Sari) pruru   9 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130776. S.W. Palawano deon (final) no glottal in most subdialects 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131376. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) roun   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131612. Tonsea dadi'na     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131987. Pingilapese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132030. Sonsorolese saawú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132106. Arosi rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132338. Äiwoo taapi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132339. Äiwoo nugo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132455. Nanggu lɛpũ/lɛu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132587. Neve'ei noro-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
132588. Neve'ei norou-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
132764. Ende wunu   6 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132968. Malo, Santa Cruz leu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133131. Lwepe, Santa Cruz leu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133296. Komering buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
133556. Rapanui (Easter Island) raupá   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133870. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134445. Kubokota equru   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134733. Luqa equru   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135050. Sivisa Titan laun   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135359. Gumawana vaga   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135935. Western Fijian (Navosa) rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136224. Waray-Waray dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136529. Kahua (Mami) afa-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136729. Kahua aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136932. Tawaroga aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137135. Fagani ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137340. Ughele randuvu-na leaf   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137558. Lavukaleve leɣis leaf   Central Solomons  
137827. Nduke vuvuru leaf 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138033. Babatana (Katazi) vuraŋa leaf 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138235. Mbilua (Ndovele) lekɔna leaf   Central Solomons  
138441. Mbilua lekɔna leaf   Central Solomons  
138653. Ghanongga neŋguru leaf 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138856. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ēvɔ leaf   Central Solomons  
139079. Mbaniata ēvona leaf   Central Solomons  
139305. Kusaghe sasairi leaf   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139504. Mono (Fauro) loʔe leaf 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139710. Mono (Alu) lɔʔe-na leaf 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139916. Lengo (Ghaimuta) rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140109. Dori'o ʔaba-na leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140320. Sa'a (Ulawa) apaireu leaf   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140519. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) rarawa leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140720. Vangunu rɔkɔ-na leaf 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140932. Babatana (Avasö) ɔnnama azu leaf   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141203. Varisi vekɔ-na leaf 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141276. Vano nuŋgia leaf   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141386. Vaghua vaŋa-na leaf 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141697. Ghari (Nggae) rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141882. Ghari (Ndi) rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142073. Ghari (Nggeri) rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142276. Ghari (Tandai) rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142479. Ghari (Nginia) rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142690. Malango rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142860. Talise (Koo) rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143046. Talise (Malagheti) rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143250. Talise (Moli) rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143461. Talise (Poleo) rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143665. Talise rau-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143875. Mbirao rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144083. Langalanga ʔaba-la leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144283. Kwai ʔaba-na leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144489. Varisi (Ghone) ɣuruɣu-na leaf 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144705. Babatana (Lömaumbi) vœraŋa leaf 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144922. Laghu (Samasodu) kala-na leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145134. Mbareke zazairi leaf 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145348. Nggao (Poro) nakakla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145552. Fagani (Rihu'a) aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145736. To'ambaita rea-na leaf   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146114. Oroha ʔaʔapana leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146324. Anuta rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146446. Santa Catalina afa-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146727. Bellona ŋau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146885. Kazukuru piloi leaf   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147057. Longgu rau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147274. Lungga eŋguruna leaf 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147481. Lengo rarau leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147761. Mbaelelea ʔamba-na leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147973. Mbaengguu ʔambaʔai leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148179. Fataleka ʔamba rū leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148414. Bauro (Haununu) ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148415. Bauro (Haununu) rauna leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148685. Marau (Guadalcanal) ʔapaʔapanaʔai leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149062. Fagani (Agufi) afana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149264. Sengga varaŋa azu leaf 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149465. Rawo ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149693. Babatana (Tunöe) vureŋe ɣazu leaf 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149892. Maringe (Tataba) khakia leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150108. Maringe (Leleghia) khakla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150313. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ʔapaʔapana leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150517. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ʔapai ʔei leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150730. Maringe (Kmagha) khakla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150923. Blablanga (Ghove) khagla leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151121. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) elɔelɔ-ña leaf 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151323. Blablanga khala leaf 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151527. Bauro (Pawa Village) aha-na leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151730. Bauro (Baroo Village) ahana leaf 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151939. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rawa-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152144. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rawa-na leaf 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152345. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) ʔaʔapana leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152547. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) poʔere leaf   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152752. Lau (Walade) ʔabe leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152960. Lau (North) ʔaba leaf 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153757. Kuot bəbam     languages isolate  
154244. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) maŋɛy     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154540. Palu'e (Nitung) vunu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154922. Qabiao be53 PAN biʀaq ? 2? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155125. Lampung Api (Belalau) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155336. Lampung Api (Daya) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155540. Lampung Api (Jabung) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155739. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
155938. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156123. Lampung Api (Kalianda) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156322. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bulʊŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156538. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156741. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
156942. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bulʊŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157159. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157352. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157540. Lampung Api (Krui) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157725. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
157911. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) boluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158112. Lampung Api (Pubian) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158296. Lampung Api (Ranau) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158497. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bulʊŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158691. Lampung Api (Sukau) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
158889. Lampung Api (Sungkai) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159080. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159279. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159450. Lampung Api (Way Lima) buluŋ   18 A:M:Lampung  
159604. Sewa yawaina   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159724. Buol laiŋ     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159978. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160147. Bajo (Padei Laut) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160148. Bajo (Padei Laut) dao̟n   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160337. Bajo (Kayuadi) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160512. Bajo (Pitulua) dauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160704. Bajo (Bajoe) daun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160868. Bajo (Lauru) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161009. Bajo (Moramo) daon   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161153. Bajo (Boepinang) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161154. Bajo (Boepinang) daõʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161290. Bajo (Lakaramba) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161484. Bajo (Kaleroang) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161656. Bajo (Lakonea) ˈdauŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161846. Bajo (Langara Laut) dauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162018. Bajo (Lapulu) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162140. Bajo (Luwuk) daoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162244. Bajo (Anaiwoi) dau   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162438. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) dauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162734. Babuza Ts82 bia (7) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163671. Papora Ts82 biru (1-3) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163977. Pazih F69 rabáx   42 A:Northwest Formosan  
164399. Taokas Ts82 balun o bixax (3-2b) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164400. Taokas Ts82 avau (10), ref. to Ata abao   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165053. Hiw ti < *ⁿrau- (?) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165372. Eskayan saliti     Unclassified  
165373. Eskayan salati     Unclassified  
165374. Eskayan daloha     Unclassified  
165639. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ru-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165905. Apma (Suru Kavian) ru-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166150. Sa (south-eastern dialect) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166402. Sowa rô-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166648. Ske (Seke) rô-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167007. Muyuw yageivin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167239. Halia (Selau) kalan rei   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167442. Sudest damwae   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167644. Acehnese on     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167852. Lungchow baɰ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168164. Besemah daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168386. Tawala lugu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168599. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) daung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168787. Fijian (Suva Dialect) drauna   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168946. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'au   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169141. Palembang Malay daun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169352. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) roun   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169579. Kinaray-a dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169792. Proto-Polynesian *lau (qi raqakau)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170255. Capisano dahon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170352. Niuafo'ou lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171241. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *rau   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171799. Proto-Central Pacific *rau ni kayu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172535.