https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: branch

Entries for "branch":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3227111. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ra'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
152344. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) rararana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152546. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rara-ni ʔai branch of tree 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
340279. ⁿDe’u picine i aŋeic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340280. ⁿDuᵐbea mi: ni   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
132238. Äiwoo nula   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
340276. ‘Aragùrɛ mer̃e re   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
340277. ’Aekɛ ⁿdigã n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
340278. ’Avekɛ θi n   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
167643. Acehnese cabeueng   9 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
3215618. Agutyanen tanga     A:M:Kalamian  
183714. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196358. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
306560. Aitchin (Orap) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306561. Aitchin (Small Island) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
340247. Ajiø jiø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
40027. Aklanon - Bisayan saŋáh   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
321714. Akolet (ke) lama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
335801. Alangan salinsíng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335802. Alangan salingsíng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
306569. Alavas 1 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306570. Alavas 2 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306567. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306568. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-ɾaŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
40023. Ali aiʔárɛŋ   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
77742. Alune ai batai     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
77743. Alune ai sanai   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83221. Amahai ai kanano     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
118591. Amami 'joda     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
40269. Amara raka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
77734. Ambrym, South-East aŋutɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77735. Ambrym, South-East halitɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40334. Amis (Central) caqang   40 A:E:Amis  
105302. Amis (Central) capaʔ branches for a tree 41 A:E:Amis  
105303. Amis (Central) cipaʔ branches for a river 41 A:E:Amis  
203250. Amis (Farang) caʡaŋ   40 A:E:Amis  
203050. Amis (Fata'an) caʡaŋ   40 A:E:Amis  
289079. Anakalang kahanga     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
253920. Andio sampaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
40133. Anejom (Aneityum) inra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
340248. Anesù mer̃e rɛ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
295903. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-saŋ-an   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
218657. Angkola / Mandailing dangka     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218658. Angkola / Mandailing dakka     A:M:N:B:Southern  
337704. Ansus arawan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
105287. Anuta rara Small branch (Fbg) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105288. Anuta raakau Tree, plant, wood, stick (Fbg) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
165904. Apma (Suru Kavian) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165638. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
122339. Araki (Southwest Santo) raŋa   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
340250. Arʃa jiri ø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
40271. Aria akai limla     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
340249. Aro jiø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
345041. Arop baile     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
151938. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rārā-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152143. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
290724. Arta sa:ŋa   2 A:M:P:N:Arta  
201083. Asilulu sanan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201084. Asilulu sana-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
40337. Asumboa lono branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
190026. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qarax   43 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203641. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qaraʔ   43 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207219. Atayal - Squliq L04 qaraʔ   43 A:A:A:Squliq  
40026. Atoni tɔɛ-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
172064. Atta, Pamplona panga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172063. Atta, Pamplona fanga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
306572. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) ᵐbaseɣe   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306573. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) paseɣe   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306571. Aulua (Netimb) ᵐbasaɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320711. Avau mini = arm; hs 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
120608. Avava bbutn (large branch) 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120609. Avava rongon (small branch) 1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296071. Avava (Khatbol) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296250. Avava (None) ᵐbut naŋai   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292050. Avava (Timbibi) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294642. Avava (Tisvel) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324316. Avok (Avok) 162-101 nɪ-pʷaʧiexər   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324317. Avok (Avok) 162-99 ᵐbʷaʧexər   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324325. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a pʷaʧiɛɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324319. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 paʧixər   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324324. Avok (Shiaf) pʷaʧiɛɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324338. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324339. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324341. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306540. ßatarxobu (Benut) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306539. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) nɪ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306538. ßatarxobu (Limsak) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299143. Ayta Mag-antsi hanga   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
340273. ᵐBelep ’aⁿdat̪   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340275. ᵐBoewe jiø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340274. ᵐBonⁿde ije   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40028. Babatana vəŋge   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140931. Babatana (Avasö) vœŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138032. Babatana (Katazi) vœŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144704. Babatana (Lömaumbi) vœŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149692. Babatana (Tunöe) vœŋge ɣazu branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
77756. Babuyan yangaw   2, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77757. Babuyan sanga   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
162595. Babuza Ts82 a-a (7)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
129497. Bajo engas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160703. Bajo (Bajoe) eŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161483. Bajo (Kaleroang) ɛŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160336. Bajo (Kayuadi) taŋkeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159977. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) eŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161845. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔeŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162437. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔeŋah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
39985. Balinese carang   9, 60 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
39986. Banggai (W.dialect) paŋa   22 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
39987. Banggi saŋa   2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
287573. Bangka Malay cabaŋ   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39988. Banoni nakona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
39989. Bantik paŋat   22? A:M:P:S:Southern  
182523. Bantoanon (Banton) sangá Kilgour 1992 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
245339. Bao'an 保安语 raləɢ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
40192. Bare'e raʔa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
311134. Bariai -voga   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
104485. Barok aka na ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
335797. Batangan salingsíng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
312515. Batuley ran     A:M:C:C:Aru  
151729. Bauro (Baroo Village) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148413. Bauro (Haununu) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151526. Bauro (Pawa Village) aranaɣai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
316039. Bebeli (ke) kakana   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
40135. Belait diʔin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
146726. Bellona ŋaʔa branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40029. Berawan (Long Terawan) diʔən   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
168163. Besemah cabang   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
191644. Biao (Shidong) san3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
217240. Bikol (Bisakol) sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
40031. Bikol (Naga City) sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290152. Bikol, West Albay sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
107608. Bilibil rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
105964. Bilur a rakana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
39998. Bima sanga   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39999. Bintulu aŋgap     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
166819. Binukid sangaʔ   2 A:M:P:G:M:North  
151322. Blablanga hnɔbɔ branch 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150922. Blablanga (Ghove) grerege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40000. Bobot saksakan   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
289198. Bola paga   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40224. Bolaang Mongondow taŋa   2 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
247665. Bolyu laŋ1 sa:u3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
40001. Bonerate paŋka   22? A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40178. Bonfia saka-n   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
174370. Bontok, Eastern panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
77726. Bontok, Guina-ang paŋa   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
77727. Bontok, Guina-ang pátiŋ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
247844. Bugan (Nala) baŋ13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
40021. Bughotu otooto[ña]   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
40032. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) takke   10 A:M:S:Bugis  
335796. Buhid salingsíng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
40033. Buli maglo     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
289385. Bulu lachana chai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40339. Buma ela vilɔ branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
327126. Bunama lagana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327127. Bunama laɣana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
165226. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) rahan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
204263. Bunun (Iskubun) sihiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
204055. Bunun (Takbanuaz) siqiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
203843. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ciqiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
159723. Buol taŋo   2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
306576. Burmbar ᵐbasoɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306575. Burmbar (Fartavo) ᵐbasiɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
40034. Buru [Namrole Bay] lawan     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
127939. Butuanon sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
40335. Buyang (Langjia) qha54 qa0 tui54   32 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243107. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 tai53 tai53 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243108. Buyang (Yalang) tu24 tai53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
327356. Bwaidoga laga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
345936. Bwatoo ⁿdiŋa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346833. Caac hin ce:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340267. camuki a ⁿdi’en   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
40003. Canala kɔɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
170254. Capisano sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
40185. Carolinian ráá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40137. Cebuano sangá   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3224945. Cemuhî ⁿdi˧hɛ̃˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224946. Cemuhî ⁿdi:˧hɛ̃˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224947. Cemuhî ⁿdi˧hã˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
209960. Cham, Western dhan     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
40002. Chamorro ramas     A:M:Chamorro L
40193. Cheke Holo gaiju   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
188309. Chewong yoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
214480. Chongzuo ŋe:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40159. Chuukese ráá   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105298. Chuukese ráá branch with leaves 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105299. Chuukese ráá-n branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
340268. Ciri ᵐbe ni   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
202827. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bwenges     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
327570. Dawawa raga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
213224. Daxin ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213225. Daxin ha6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
129139. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok daatn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
40138. Dayak Ngaju edam   1? A:M:G:W:South  
84313. Dayak Ngaju edan   1? A:M:G:W:South  
213435. Debao ŋa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
198045. Dehong kiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
40180. Dehu umen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89172. Diodio layana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327797. Dobu nali-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40202. Dobuan nari-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
244787. Dongxiang 东乡语 sala     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
140108. Dori'o lalana ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
106694. Doura re'ena   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
317644. Drubea kwaagoo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
187080. Dupaningan Agta tingi     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
169351. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ra'an     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
340271. ʰMoaekɛ i ai ŋan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
340272. ʰMoavekɛ sin ʝek   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
340269. ɲua ije   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340270. ʝalasu ’aⁿdat̪   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3222904. East Ambae (Lolovoli) raŋek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221110. East Ambae (Sana) ræŋæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222226. East Ambae (Vuindondo) raŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222227. East Ambae (Vuindondo) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254230. East Kara (Lemakot) raxan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254231. East Kara (Lemakot) raxana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
216630. East Makian mag' lo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
40313. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kahanga   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40314. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kahanga   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326351. Eastern Ngad'a tara 'twig'   A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
245161. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 sala     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
40181. Elat, Kei Besar sanano   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
40213. Emae ra/i Branch (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
198612. Enga wáingi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198613. Enga wangyá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
285325. Enggano èko(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285326. Enggano èafodiĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285327. Enggano èkoena     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130444. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130443. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
40019. Erai hana(n)   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
165371. Eskayan soplos     Unclassified  
306548. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306547. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
137134. Fagani rana branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149061. Fagani (Agufi) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145551. Fagani (Rihu'a) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
289941. Fas kuofuku     Fas  
148178. Fataleka sara naʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
120984. Fataluku tani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
210492. Favorlang OL03 raag     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210493. Favorlang OL03 a o baron branch of a tree   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
292782. Fifti (Khatbol) ni-tabora (naga)   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
39995. Fijian (Bau) taba-na   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168786. Fijian (Suva Dialect) tabana   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
316406. Fordata aa etal Literally, wood piece   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
212380. Fusui (Central) ŋe2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
40140. Futuna-Aniwa -ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40245. Futuna-Aniwa rakau Tree, plant (Dty); club 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105277. Futuna, East laàlaà Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105278. Futuna, East laàkau Arbre, arbrisseau; bois, plante 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3216435. Fwâi hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
106858. Gabadi re'enana   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
328247. Gapapaiwa raɣa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328248. Gapapaiwa raga-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
39990. Gayo cabaŋ   9 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
77724. Gedaged dagént     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77725. Gedaged zá:en   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
243210. Gelao (Bigong) ma55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243522. Gelao (Dagouchang) pha13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243994. Gelao (Moji) ti31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
39992. Geser saŋ   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
138652. Ghanongga kae ni suveɣe branch 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
39993. Ghari ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141881. Ghari (Ndi) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141696. Ghari (Nggae) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142072. Ghari (Nggeri) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142478. Ghari (Nginia) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142275. Ghari (Tandai) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
39994. Gimán kakolu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
345109. Gitua bwaga   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
39996. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taŋo   2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3214353. Great Andamanese oʈ-ʈɔŋ     Great Andamanese  
213874. Guangnan Nong ŋa6   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
127497. Guguyimidjir (1773) maiye branch or stalk   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
211359. Guigang ʔŋa1   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211360. Guigang ʔŋe1   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
135462. Gumawana lawana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135463. Gumawana laonina if possessed 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328622. Gumawana lawana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
346526. Haeke ⁿdiŋa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
84513. Hainan Cham ʔa 11 zaw 33 etymology unknown   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
102583. Haku kala   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
3225320. Hamea bẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
39997. Hanunóo saŋá   2 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335795. Hanunoo salingsíng     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
346527. Haveke ⁿdiŋa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
40036. Hawaiian lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
288209. Hewa kleren     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
254267. Hiligaynon saŋa   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
40037. Hitu (Ambon) sana-   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
165052. Hiw ŋʷɔŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
196844. Hlai (Baoding) kha1   27 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
109151. Hmong, White ce 6 leg, limb, branch   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
40038. Hoava reŋgu ɣato     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
320879. Hote (Misim dialect) ðaŋaŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
286391. Houaïlou poejikè   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286392. Houaïlou ji   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
328816. Hula ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
125765. Iaai aŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340251. Iai aŋiɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
329061. Iamalele didi   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329062. Iamalele lagalagana   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
210803. Ibaloi panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
40012. Iban dan   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40263. Ibanag panga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40246. Ida'an dan   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
329302. Iduna laganina   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90472. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) maga Pollex 06: Maga. :Branch. 2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40272. Ilokano sanga   2 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
124231. Ilonggo sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
105285. Imorod yangaw   2, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105286. Imorod sanga forked, bifurcated 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
129616. Inabaknon sanga +d1   2 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
3212728. Inati (Hamtic) sangá     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212729. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) sangá     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
84713. Indonesian dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
120000. Iranun sapak     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
77748. Iraralay yangaw   2, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77749. Iraralay sanga   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
316566. Irarutu ran   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
335798. Iraya salingsíng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
77754. Isamorong yangaw   2, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77755. Isamorong sanga   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
334711. Isinay (Dupax) panga pa.'?a   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
176360. Itawis pangá   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251225. Itawis panga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
77750. Itbayat yangaw sanga = small branch 2, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77751. Itbayat sanga sanga = small branch 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
40141. Itbayaten saŋa   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77752. Ivasay yangaw   2, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
77753. Ivasay sanga   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
287789. Jambi Malay dahan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
242250. Japanese (Tokyo) eda     Japonic  
93226. Japhug Rgyalrong si rtaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
190451. Jarai than     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
40004. Javanese paŋ   20, 62 A:M:Javanese  
347502. Javanese (Malang) pang     A:M:Javanese  
347500. Javanese (Yogyakarta) pang     A:M:Javanese  
40196. Jawe hi-n ceek = hand tree 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340252. Jawe ’i n   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226605. Jawe hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
213650. Jingxi wa:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213651. Jingxi ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213652. Jingxi ŋa:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40220. Kédang limaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
243778. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia raan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
128866. Kadorih daan   1 A:M:G:W:North  
217458. Kagayanen bítlag     A:M:P:G:M:North  
136728. Kahua ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136528. Kahua (Mami) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40013. Kaidipang saŋa   2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
40014. Kairiru r̃akeñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
343701. Kaisabu xaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
40015. Kakiduge:n Ilongot paʔŋa   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
172830. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaam(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172831. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thama     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173040. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect sa'nga   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174124. Kalinga, Limos sangá   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173911. Kalinga, Southern panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
40016. Kambera karàŋga   2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
249561. Kambowa karaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
208469. Kanakanabu L04 rapiʔi   46 A:T:Kanakanabu  
125091. Kandas a ka-no   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
177112. Kankanaey panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
40017. Kapampangan saŋá   2 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288868. Kapampangan sanga   2 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
40201. Kapingamarangi rakau Tree, stick, cross, (Plumeria rubra) (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
340253. Kapone wa re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
103810. Kara (West) iakang   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
173197. Karo Batak dahan   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
40142. Katingan daan   1 A:M:G:W:South  
40040. Kaulong (Au Village) put     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
184872. Kavalan LTs pising   64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
40221. Kayan (Uma Juman) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
219279. Kazakh butɑq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
3217795. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) raʁa raga   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40043. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ra:n   1? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
40044. Kelabit (Bario) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
3214933. Kenaboi (I) silang     Kenaboi  
40046. Kenyah (Long Anap) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
40047. Kerinci dahon   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
175380. Khmer mɛɛk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
40143. Kilivila sisi   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329516. Kilivila sisi   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
40005. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnɔʔbɔ gazu   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
200119. Kim Mun (Hainan) kwaa33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
169578. Kinaray-a sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
249777. Kioko kaxaʔa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
219493. Kirgiz butaq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
40330. Kiribati m'ánga [<] Pn; looks like a loan from Polynesian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati L
40007. Kis sipá   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40144. Kisar hana-   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
214857. Klon gtan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214858. Klon kdar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
290846. Kodi kahanga k'hanga   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40145. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) sang ai   2 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
85935. Kokota gregena   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
311528. Kola ran     A:M:C:C:Aru  
329750. Koluwawa didi   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329751. Koluwawa walo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40317. Komering paŋpaŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156940. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156941. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155738. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155937. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156321. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156537. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156740. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
340254. Koumac ⁿdegat̪   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40266. Kove voka   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
134444. Kubokota kae   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
248699. Kulisusu sampa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
343918. Kumbewaha kampaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
154091. Kuni le-na au le-na 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
153863. Kuot muaranim     languages isolate  
153864. Kuot muareima     languages isolate  
139304. Kusaghe reŋgureŋgu branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40049. Kusaie lah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105304. Kusaie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105305. Kusaie lwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3215333. Kusunda omoq     Kusunda  
3215334. Kusunda oməq     Kusunda  
3215335. Kusunda omok     Kusunda  
3215336. Kusunda omokʰ     Kusunda  
144282. Kwai rara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
77728. Kwaio lema     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
77729. Kwaio ulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
127200. Kwamera rəŋi-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40197. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') rara   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
312705. Label puk-a-rakai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
201284. Lachi (Jinchang) mja44 m44 tje55 m44 tje55 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199359. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qu0 ka43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
144921. Laghu (Samasodu) gigirɔ-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
289574. Lahat (Central Malay) rantiŋ   61 A:M:M:M:Malay  
211141. Laibin ʔŋa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211142. Laibin ʔȵe1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
40265. Lakalai halala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
192487. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tshẽ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244195. Lakkja (Liula) tsei5 tshɛ̃5   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
106550. Lala lamona as above   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329952. Lala lamona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
40018. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) waŋén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40051. Lamogai (Mulakaino) meylá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40198. Lampung pup:aŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155335. Lampung Api (Daya) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155539. Lampung Api (Jabung) pə̯p:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156122. Lampung Api (Kalianda) pɑp:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157158. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) pɑp:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157539. Lampung Api (Krui) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158295. Lampung Api (Ranau) pɜmpɜŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158690. Lampung Api (Sukau) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158888. Lampung Api (Sungkai) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
159079. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
159278. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157351. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) pup:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158496. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) pup:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157724. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) pəpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157910. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) pɘpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
144082. Langalanga rara-la branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
188089. Lao kīŋ   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
344140. Lasalimu kampaŋa main branch   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344141. Lasalimu raa side branch   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
40052. Lau sara   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152959. Lau (North) sasara branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152751. Lau (Walade) sasare branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
137557. Lavukaleve mal branch   Central Solomons  
40053. Leipon d̃ãd̃a-n   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254794. Lelepa nm̃ou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
181127. Lemerig n-ʔɛnɣɛ 'wood, stick' <*kayu   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40146. Lenakel nelm- = hand 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
147480. Lengo rara branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
294266. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292419. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) nɛ-saŋa-nai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297889. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) ɛ-saŋə   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291691. Letemboi (Newotenyene) nɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
40054. Letinese aka   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40055. Levei id̃aŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
211562. Lianshan fai4 ȵi5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
104011. Lihir (Sunglik) lak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
40056. Likum a|d̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40188. Lio, Flores Tongah ŋgaʔa   2? A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
287999. Lom (Mapurese) cabaŋ   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
212183. Long'an ŋe2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212184. Long'an ŋe:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
147056. Longgu raraka branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
213008. Longzhou ŋa:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213009. Longzhou ka6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40057. Loniu ʔaʔan   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
40058. Lou ra-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40222. Luangiua laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
183235. Lundayeh angat kayuh kayuh = tree   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
104209. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) singarina   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167851. Lungchow ka:6     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
147273. Lungga kae-na branch 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134732. Luqa kae   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133130. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
204390. Ma'anyan paka     A:M:G:E:C:South  
103617. Madak laga kakan at luna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40155. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gagan   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
88195. Madara rakaraka ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40059. Madurese rancaʔ   63 A:M:Madurese  
40148. Magori (South East Papua) iregarega   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
177899. Maguindanaon pánga   22 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177900. Maguindanaon sapák     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
77744. Mailu daga   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
77745. Mailu dana   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
40149. Maisin jafara   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330172. Maisin yayari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
196117. Mak (Laliu) ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
40150. Makassar taŋkɛ   10 A:M:S:Makassar  
285487. Malagasy (Sakalava) rantsa < Malay 63 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
343511. Malagasy (Sakalava) ra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
344946. Malagasy (Tanala) ràntsana < Malay 63 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
344947. Malagasy (Tanala) ràtsana < Malay 63 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
285951. Malagasy (Tandroy) ràtse   63 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
142689. Malango arana-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
3213743. Malay chabang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213744. Malay charang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
40217. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40066. Maleu lake   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
132967. Malo, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
40067. Maloh dán   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
306543. Malua Bay (Marasup) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306544. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) rɛŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306545. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306546. Malua Bay (TipTir) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
40151. Mambai ai tolo     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
40152. Manam sapara   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
324321. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 ᵐbaʧɪ-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324322. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ᵐbʷaʧəɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
249182. Mang (Jinping) plaŋ51 hɔ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
310867. Mangap-Mbula nama-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
40223. Mangareva 'a'ie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40068. Manggarai paŋa   22 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
311731. Mangseng menin = 'arm' 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
153436. Manihiki raaraa branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153437. Manihiki tauru small branch (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
136078. Mansaka sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136079. Mansaka batáng   2 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
199747. Maonan ʔȵa5 mai4 twig   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
40069. Maori manga   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
129949. Mapun engas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
40070. Maranao saŋa   2 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
148684. Marau (Guadalcanal) rararana branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
306580. Maraxus rɛŋaisɪ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
150729. Maringe (Kmagha) grege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150107. Maringe (Leleghia) grege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149891. Maringe (Tataba) grege gaĵu branch 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
40071. Marovo raŋga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
40022. Marquesan àà Petites branches (Dln) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169024. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) maka   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169025. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) mana   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40328. Marshallese rah branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40153. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
192722. Masbatenyo sanga   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
40072. Masiwang ai yakan   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
107336. Matukar raye/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
106351. Maututu la la ha la obu could be: lalaha 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
147760. Mbaelelea ϑara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147972. Mbaengguu sara ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
139077. Mbaniata hae branch   Central Solomons  
139078. Mbaniata haeme branch   Central Solomons  
138855. Mbaniata (Lokuru) haeme branch   Central Solomons  
145133. Mbareke reta-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
138440. Mbilua kata branch   Central Solomons  
138234. Mbilua (Ndovele) kata branch   Central Solomons  
143874. Mbirao areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
151120. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ɔtɔtɔ-ña branch 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
306574. Mbwenelang (Xoli) ᵐbasiɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
107176. Megiar rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
40073. Mekeo aga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328021. Mekeo, East aga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
131248. Melanau (Mukah) lawei     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
124643. Melayu batang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
40154. Melayu Ambon dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133869. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40075. Mengen beǥa kamana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
218766. Mentawai raan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284813. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) rand     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285727. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) raû     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
289766. Meramera lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40076. Merina (Malagasy) rántsana < Malay rancang 63 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
40156. Minangkabau dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
345211. Mindiri rakien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
336275. Mindoro Tagalog sangá Pronounced: sung UH   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
40078. Misima lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330586. Misima lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
340255. Moeneᵐbeŋ ’i n   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40079. Moken daka:ŋ   1 A:M:Moklen  
105295. Mokilese ra branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105296. Mokilese raa its branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105297. Mokilese raa-(n) branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
3215817. Moklen jɐːkɐːn     A:M:Moklen  
188999. Mon naiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
245535. Mongol 蒙古语 salaa     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
40065. Mono lala-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139709. Mono (Alu) lala-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139503. Mono (Fauro) lāla-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
253653. Moor ùβu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
40008. Mor soraren     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
40025. Mori sampa   2? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
242137. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ræ:n construct form 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40009. Mota waŋarai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40010. Motu rigi   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330985. Motu rigi   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330986. Motu raga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40270. Mouk akai tatna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
194169. Mulam (Dongmen) ŋa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244397. Mulam (Siba) mai3 kwən5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
311930. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ŋen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
40011. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40064. Murnaten (Alune) sana-   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40063. Mussau laa ŋ-ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
345250. Mutu boga   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
167006. Muyuw yáyag   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331231. Muyuw yayag   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3219426. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɛri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92808. Mwotlap nɪ-wtɪ-n its branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
298935. Na:ti (Windua) ni-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324335. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 na-ᵐbæl(nan)   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324329. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-ᵐbal   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324318. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 na-ᵐbal   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324327. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-ᵐbal(næn)   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
40060. Nêlêmwa hada   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
118398. Nahavaq na-mbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297715. Nahavaq (Benour) na-ᵐbal-nɪ-n   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298039. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) na-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292959. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) na-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306552. Najit nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
40160. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hala [<M] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
86941. Nalik rangtangan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
126738. Namakir wahi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
119804. Naman nerangasən   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296627. Naman (Litzlitz) mɛnsaᵑgarɪ-n   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
132454. Nanggu lœlānuŋɔ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
192135. Nanumea kaulaa   1, 4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
290523. Nasal pəmpaŋ   20, 62 A:M:Nasal  
293125. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-saŋa (naɣai)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
324334. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324330. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324323. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324337. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a paʧɪn (na-ɣai)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324320. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b ni-sɛŋa-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324340. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 nɛ-saŋə-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
128460. Nāti nympal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
316771. Naueti gaa     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
40080. Nauna can kɪy   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40081. Nauru rat imin erȯ branch of a tree/shrub   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
288371. Nauru ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
324336. Navwien 162-87 nɪ-pʷisɛra-n   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
137826. Nduke kapaha-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
340259. Nɛmi ’i n   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340258. Neŋone omene ni ᵐbon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126065. Nehan ranan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40082. Nehan Hape ranan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
340256. Neku ɲi e   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
40336. Nembao lae wœ branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
3226069. Nemi (East cost area) hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225817. Nemi (Temala area) hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340257. Nenema ⁿdegat̪   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40083. Nengone adraʔac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
120168. Nese nerreng-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306553. Nese (Matanvat) na-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
128197. Neve'ei nubusura-   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293511. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ᵐbusura-n   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296438. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ᵐbusura-n   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292233. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɪ-taβɛra-n   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
77730. Ngadha tara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77731. Ngadha daa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40085. Ngaibor (S.Aru) laŋay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
145347. Nggao (Poro) grata branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
40086. Nggela oto   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
40088. Nias daha   1 A:M:N:Nias  
3216009. Nihali senḍa     Nihali  
293918. Ninde (Labo) na-usɣa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295725. Ninde (Lawa) na-nsaxa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297392. Ninde (Lorlo) na-nsixa-ni   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298226. Ninde (Opmomba) na-usxa-ne   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298762. Ninde (Windua) na-usaɣa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
212796. Ningming ŋa:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212797. Ningming ŋi:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40089. Nissan raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
306577. Nisvai (Blacksands) ᵐbat͡saɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297030. Nitita (Khatbol) taboro (na-ɣa)   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
105283. Niue laa (sg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105284. Niue laalaa (pl). Small branch (McE) B. [<] 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic L
293738. Nombotkote (Blacksands) nɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298598. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) na-raŋi   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295357. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) nɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
3218497. North Ambae (Havai) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219205. North Ambae (Leo) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218258. North Ambae (Leonda) raŋaɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
318181. Novol (Bangir) a-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318182. Novol (Bangir) a-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294846. Novol (Melaklak) ɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291874. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ɛ-sɛŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294455. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-sɛŋi   2 A:M: