https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: branch

Entries for "branch":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
40223. Mangareva 'a'ie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40114. Tahitian (18th Century) 'aama'a   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40157. Tahitian (Modern) 'aama'a   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
118591. Amami 'joda     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
316039. Bebeli (ke) kakana   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321714. Akolet (ke) lama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
3216220. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ja)k[ʰ]aːn     A:M:Moklen  
199966. Proto-Ongan *-ipil 2nd word: hand, arm, branch, appendage   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
197811. Proto-Koiarian *ada arm, hand, branch, wing   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
183909. Proto-Kam-Sui *ciŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189481. Proto-Malayic *dahan   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
3216219. Proto-Moken-Moklen *dakaːn     A:M:Moklen  
105291. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105293. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40253. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185370. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daqan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185369. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daŋk[ae]q   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
189150. Proto-Chamic *dha:n   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
209337. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dhaan     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209338. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dhaaŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214793. Proto-Nivkh *d’er     Nivkh  
201563. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ka A   27 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
186503. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ka:k     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
245744. Old Chinese *ke   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
177544. Proto-Southwestern Tai *kiŋ B2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
186504. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ku:ŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
179253. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰa:     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
331605. Proto Central Papuan *laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332124. Proto Suauic *laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
202577. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *lai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
169791. Proto-Polynesian *laqa(-laqa) 'small branch(es)' 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171240. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maŋa     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171929. Proto-Central Pacific *maŋa (of tree, river) 2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
202136. Proto-Minahasan *paŋa   22 A:M:P:Minahasan  
194974. Proto-Lampungic *paŋpaŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
343014. Proto Siraya *pihil   64 A:E:Southwest  
186092. Proto-Rukai *pilaka   38 A:Rukai  
287014. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ra=ra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
77762. Proto-Chuukic *raae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40324. Proto-Micronesian *rae branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
287013. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *raga   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331801. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331952. Proto Papuan Tip *raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
345598. Proto Malagasy *rantsaŋ < Malay 63 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
171928. Proto-Central Pacific *raqa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
40254. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raqan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
198839. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *sampaQ     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
193400. Proto-East Mindanao *saŋa PNEM, PSEM 2 A:M:Philippine  
105292. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *saŋan   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105294. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *saŋan   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
182651. Proto-Bisayan *saŋáh   2 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
190252. Proto-Puyuma *saʔaɖ   11 A:Puyuma  
217708. Proto-South Sulawesi *tangke     A:M:South Sulawesi  
180348. Proto-Lakkja *tsh-Nɛ: B   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3227409. Proto-Batanic *yaŋaw     A:M:B:Ivatan  
201564. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ŋa:m B     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
246842. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-gak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
183908. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔŋa5   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
40140. Futuna-Aniwa -ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
311134. Bariai -voga   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
290294. Paser Daan   1 A:M:G:E:North  
204507. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Riciŋ   42 A:Paiwan  
77747. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a]βɨŋa-n   22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
40215. Numbami (Siboma) [ai]lakalaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
77746. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]βɒŋ-   22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
125091. Kandas a ka-no   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
210493. Favorlang OL03 a o baron branch of a tree   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
105964. Bilur a rakana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340267. camuki a ⁿdi’en   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
162595. Babuza Ts82 a-a (7)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
318181. Novol (Bangir) a-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318182. Novol (Bangir) a-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294455. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-sɛŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
316406. Fordata aa etal Literally, wood piece   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
105274. Tuvalu aakau Tree, stick, plant, penis 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
189891. Rhade adhan   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
40083. Nengone adraʔac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40073. Mekeo aga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328021. Mekeo, East aga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
102166. Savosavo age   1? Central Solomons  
77742. Alune ai batai     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83221. Amahai ai kanano     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
77743. Alune ai sanai   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40151. Mambai ai tolo     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
40072. Masiwang ai yakan   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
40262. Werinama ai yakan   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
348305. Tobati aidări     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
40023. Ali aiʔárɛŋ   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
40054. Letinese aka   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40115. Tangga aka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104485. Barok aka na ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40271. Aria akai limla     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40270. Mouk akai tatna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
321311. Sissano (Arop dialect) ala-n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321091. Nyindrou andra   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
183235. Lundayeh angat kayuh kayuh = tree   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
124948. Torau apa-la     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
39993. Ghari ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
40168. Santa Ana ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136528. Kahua (Mami) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136728. Kahua ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136931. Tawaroga ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145551. Fagani (Rihu'a) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146445. Santa Catalina ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148413. Bauro (Haununu) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149061. Fagani (Agufi) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149464. Rawo arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151729. Bauro (Baroo Village) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
142689. Malango arana-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
151526. Bauro (Pawa Village) aranaɣai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
337704. Ansus arawan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
142478. Ghari (Nginia) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143249. Talise (Moli) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141510. Tolo areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143045. Talise (Malagheti) areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143664. Talise areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143874. Mbirao areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143460. Talise (Poleo) areŋana branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
166149. Sa (south-eastern dialect) arse-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40056. Likum a|d̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
39999. Bintulu aŋgap     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
340251. Iai aŋiɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
77734. Ambrym, South-East aŋutɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
125765. Iaai aŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
345041. Arop baile     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
124643. Melayu batang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
136079. Mansaka batáng   2 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
247844. Bugan (Nala) baŋ13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
40125. Wampar baŋi-n < 'arm'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
77732. Roti (Termanu Dialect) baʔe[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
120608. Avava bbutn (large branch) 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
40075. Mengen beǥa kamana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
3225320. Hamea bẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
345250. Mutu boga   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
219696. Salar budɑχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219493. Kirgiz butaq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219279. Kazakh butɑq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219902. Tatar butɑq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
292602. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) but͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294085. Unua (Mbatumbo) but͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295168. Unua (Noferai) but͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
345109. Gitua bwaga   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
202827. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bwenges     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
217458. Kagayanen bítlag     A:M:P:G:M:North  
3225562. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) bɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
168163. Besemah cabang   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168598. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) cabang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169140. Palembang Malay cabang   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39990. Gayo cabaŋ   9 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
40121. Tontemboan cabaŋ   9 A:M:P:M:North  
287573. Bangka Malay cabaŋ   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287999. Lom (Mapurese) cabaŋ   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167643. Acehnese cabeueng   9 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
127719. Savu (1773) calai branch   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40080. Nauna can kɪy   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
105302. Amis (Central) capaʔ branches for a tree 41 A:E:Amis  
203447. Sakizaya capaʡ   41 A:E:Amis  
40334. Amis (Central) caqang   40 A:E:Amis  
39985. Balinese carang   9, 60 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
203050. Amis (Fata'an) caʡaŋ   40 A:E:Amis  
203250. Amis (Farang) caʡaŋ   40 A:E:Amis  
109151. Hmong, White ce 6 leg, limb, branch   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
3213743. Malay chabang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213744. Malay charang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
207429. Seediq L04 (Paran) cida   44 A:A:Seediq  
207640. Seediq L04 (Toda) cida   44 A:A:Seediq  
105303. Amis (Central) cipaʔ branches for a river 41 A:E:Amis  
203843. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ciqiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
175170. Vietnamese cành     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
77731. Ngadha daa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40006. Timugon (Murut) daan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
40109. Singhi daan   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
40142. Katingan daan   1 A:M:G:W:South  
128866. Kadorih daan   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129139. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok daatn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
77744. Mailu daga   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
77724. Gedaged dagént     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
40088. Nias daha   1 A:M:N:Nias  
40091. Ogan dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40154. Melayu Ambon dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40156. Minangkabau dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40217. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40268. Sundanese dahan   1 A:M:Sundanese  
84713. Indonesian dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133869. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173197. Karo Batak dahan   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
287789. Jambi Malay dahan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
201839. Urak Lawoi' dahat   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
40047. Kerinci dahon   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40079. Moken daka:ŋ   1 A:M:Moklen  
40172. Toba Batak dakka   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218658. Angkola / Mandailing dakka     A:M:N:B:Southern  
40012. Iban dan   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40246. Ida'an dan   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
77745. Mailu dana   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
218657. Angkola / Mandailing dangka     A:M:N:B:Southern  
40124. Vitu daŋa-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
40044. Kelabit (Bario) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
40046. Kenyah (Long Anap) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
40221. Kayan (Uma Juman) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
122129. Ura deŋeŋe-ni   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
87732. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) dhan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
189892. Rhade dhan   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
209960. Cham, Western dhan     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
329061. Iamalele didi   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329750. Koluwawa didi   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40135. Belait diʔin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
40029. Berawan (Long Terawan) diʔən   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
337147. Paicî di˧të˧ (rë˧)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
130443. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130444. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185863. Ong Be (Lincheng) dun3 doŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
40067. Maloh dán   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
40053. Leipon d̃ãd̃a-n   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
242250. Japanese (Tokyo) eda     Japonic  
40138. Dayak Ngaju edam   1? A:M:G:W:South  
84313. Dayak Ngaju edan   1? A:M:G:W:South  
77739. Tsou T63 ehtísi   45 A:T:Tsou  
40208. Teanu ela vilo   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40339. Buma ela vilɔ branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141275. Vano elela kwile branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40340. Vano elela kʷile branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
129497. Bajo engas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129949. Mapun engas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
105774. Tiang engena   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
208269. Tsou (Duhtu L04) exti   45 A:T:Tsou  
159977. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) eŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160703. Bajo (Bajoe) eŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
211562. Lianshan fai4 ȵi5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
172063. Atta, Pamplona fanga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
348914. Sa (F Yantas) feabutua branch 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
182288. Tiruray foŋo     A:M:P:Bilic  
316771. Naueti gaa     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
312891. Ramoaaina gaga   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40155. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gagan   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40193. Cheke Holo gaiju   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
347503. Old/Middle Javanese gajih animal   A:M:Javanese  
105275. Rennellese gaà Branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105276. Rennellese gaàkau Tree, bush, shrub, log, stick (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
144921. Laghu (Samasodu) gigirɔ-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145347. Nggao (Poro) grata branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150107. Maringe (Leleghia) grege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150729. Maringe (Kmagha) grege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149891. Maringe (Tataba) grege gaĵu branch 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
85935. Kokota gregena   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150922. Blablanga (Ghove) grerege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
214857. Klon gtan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
295903. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-saŋ-an   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293125. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-saŋa (naɣai)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
213225. Daxin ha6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
40060. Nêlêmwa hada   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286634. Nyelâyu hada-r   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
139077. Mbaniata hae branch   Central Solomons  
138855. Mbaniata (Lokuru) haeme branch   Central Solomons  
139078. Mbaniata haeme branch   Central Solomons  
40160. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hala [<M] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40265. Lakalai halala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
77735. Ambrym, South-East halitɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40019. Erai hana(n)   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
40144. Kisar hana-   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
173020. Sambal, Botolan hanga   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299143. Ayta Mag-antsi hanga   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
173021. Sambal, Botolan hanga nin kayo   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
40117. Tboli (Tagabili) haŋa   2 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
348756. Sa (Ha) heɾeti branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
40196. Jawe hi-n ceek = hand tree 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216435. Fwâi hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216685. Pije (mountain) hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216885. Pije (Ocean) hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225817. Nemi (Temala area) hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226069. Nemi (East cost area) hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226605. Jawe hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
346833. Caac hin ce:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
151322. Blablanga hnɔbɔ branch 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40005. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnɔʔbɔ gazu   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40218. Zabana (Kia) hɔbɔ-na heke   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
340271. ʰMoaekɛ i ai ŋan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
103810. Kara (West) iakang   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40055. Levei id̃aŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
340269. ɲua ije   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340274. ᵐBonⁿde ije   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
103377. Tolai ingara da vai   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40133. Anejom (Aneityum) inra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
174838. Takia irae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
40148. Magori (South East Papua) iregarega   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
40149. Maisin jafara   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
286392. Houaïlou ji   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340250. Arʃa jiri ø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340247. Ajiø jiø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340249. Aro jiø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340275. ᵐBoewe jiø   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
3215817. Moklen jɐːkɐːn     A:M:Moklen  
243107. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 tai53 tai53 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
213009. Longzhou ka6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
167851. Lungchow ka:6     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
188674. Sui kaam3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
134444. Kubokota kae   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134732. Luqa kae   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138652. Ghanongga kae ni suveɣe branch 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147273. Lungga kae-na branch 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40313. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kahanga   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40314. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kahanga   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
289079. Anakalang kahanga     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
290846. Kodi kahanga k'hanga   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
137339. Ughele kakambele-na branch 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
39994. Gimán kakolu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
102583. Haku kala   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
343918. Kumbewaha kampaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344140. Lasalimu kampaŋa main branch   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
137826. Nduke kapaha-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
249561. Kambowa karaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
126530. Uruava karapi-na   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40016. Kambera karàŋga   2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
138234. Mbilua (Ndovele) kata branch   Central Solomons  
138440. Mbilua kata branch   Central Solomons  
40162. Patpatar katangan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
135934. Western Fijian (Navosa) katula   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
192135. Nanumea kaulaa   1, 4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
249777. Kioko kaxaʔa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
214858. Klon kdar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
196844. Hlai (Baoding) kha1   27 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
241979. Tai Aiton kha:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
194427. She (Lianhua) khja4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
218280. Saek ki:ŋ6   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
241486. Tai Phake kiŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173449. Thai, Siamese kiŋ2   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176849. Shan kiŋ2   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241980. Tai Aiton kiŋ2 small branch   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198045. Dehong kiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
288209. Hewa kleren     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40108. Sika kléreŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
214281. Wenma Tu ko5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
77737. Selaru ksansana-n   2 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
196117. Mak (Laliu) ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196358. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196607. She (Haifeng) kun31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
289941. Fas kuofuku     Fas  
209836. Old Japanese kusa     Japonic  
200119. Kim Mun (Hainan) kwaa33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
317644. Drubea kwaagoo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
40212. Tanna, Southwest kwalm- = hand 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40103. Savu kélat     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
188089. Lao kīŋ   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
40003. Canala kɔɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
106351. Maututu la la ha la obu could be: lalaha 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
317409. Waima'a la'a     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
40048. Nukuoro laa Branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40158. Pulo Anna laa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40227. Sikaiana laa Branch (of a tree) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105283. Niue laa (sg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40321. Pulo-Annan laa branch, laalaa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105300. Vaeakau-Taumako laa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
132029. Sonsorolese laa branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40063. Mussau laa ŋ-ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
105282. Tokelau laakau Tree, wood, stick 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
105273. Tuvalu laalaa Small branch (Bsn) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40222. Luangiua laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105281. Tokelau laalaa Side branches 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
40243. Uvea, West laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105284. Niue laalaa (pl). Small branch (McE) B. [<] 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic L
105301. Vaeakau-Taumako laalakau   1, 33, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
289385. Bulu lachana chai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
77741. Wolio lae     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
40336. Nembao lae wœ branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
108458. Saliba laga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327356. Bwaidoga laga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
103617. Madak laga kakan at luna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40211. Suau laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
168385. Tawala laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
332485. Saliba laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333115. Suau laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333517. Tawala laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
329062. Iamalele lagalagana   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327126. Bunama lagana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329302. Iduna laganina   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40049. Kusaie lah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
104011. Lihir (Sunglik) lak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
312102. Tami lak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
40318. Yabem laka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
345377. Sio laka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345431. Sio laka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
40066. Maleu lake   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
40078. Misima lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
289766. Meramera lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
330586. Misima lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
40065. Mono lala-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139709. Mono (Alu) lala-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140108. Dori'o lalana ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
106550. Lala lamona as above   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329952. Lala lamona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
215310. Wetan lana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
135463. Gumawana laonina if possessed 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
40092. Paamese (South) lasi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40034. Buru [Namrole Bay] lawan     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
135462. Gumawana lawana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328622. Gumawana lawana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
131248. Melanau (Mukah) lawei     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
89172. Diodio layana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
105278. Futuna, East laàkau Arbre, arbrisseau; bois, plante 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105277. Futuna, East laàlaà Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
247665. Bolyu laŋ1 sa:u3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
40085. Ngaibor (S.Aru) laŋay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
327127. Bunama laɣana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40165. Punan Kelai le'an     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
154091. Kuni le-na au le-na 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332706. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) lega   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40167. Sangir lelaŋ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
40101. Roviana lelaŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
77728. Kwaio lema     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
126286. Simbo leŋana-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
326745. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) leɣa   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
340261. Pinje li ’ulan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
40127. Watubela lifa     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40220. Kédang limaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40337. Asumboa lono branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
105305. Kusaie lwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105304. Kusaie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
40136. Pukapuka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
139503. Mono (Fauro) lāla-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40036. Hawaiian lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40102. Samoan lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
132454. Nanggu lœlānuŋɔ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
40330. Kiribati m'ánga [<] Pn; looks like a loan from Polynesian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati L
243210. Gelao (Bigong) ma55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
216630. East Makian mag' lo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
90472. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) maga Pollex 06: Maga. :Branch. 2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
130643. Rapanui (Easter Island) maga   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
40033. Buli maglo     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
244599. Wusehua (Rongshui) mai3 hjiŋ1     Mixed languages  
244397. Mulam (Siba) mai3 kwən5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
127497. Guguyimidjir (1773) maiye branch or stalk   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
169024. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) maka   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
137557. Lavukaleve mal branch   Central Solomons  
169025. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) mana   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40069. Maori manga   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
345732. Old Rapa (Rapa) manga   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
125285. Tolo masaŋa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
291056. Nukeria mataaraa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
135765. Yami mehta     A:M:P:B:Yami  
311731. Mangseng menin = 'arm' 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
340276. ‘Aragùrɛ mer̃e re   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
340248. Anesù mer̃e rɛ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
40051. Lamogai (Mulakaino) meylá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
340280. ⁿDuᵐbea mi: ni   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320711. Avau mini = arm; hs 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
201284. Lachi (Jinchang) mja44 m44 tje55 m44 tje55 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
40111. Soboyo mpaŋañ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
153863. Kuot muaranim     languages isolate  
153864. Kuot muareima     languages isolate  
3225088. Xârâgurè mɛ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
296627. Naman (Litzlitz) mɛnsaᵑgarɪ-n   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
175380. Khmer mɛɛk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
3217159. Xârâcùù mɛ̃rɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
181127. Lemerig n-ʔɛnɣɛ 'wood, stick' <*kayu   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118398. Nahavaq na-mbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295725. Ninde (Lawa) na-nsaxa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297392. Ninde (Lorlo) na-nsixa-ni   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
324332. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-pasɣɛte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306553. Nese (Matanvat) na-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306567. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306569. Alavas 1 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306570. Alavas 2 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298598. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) na-raŋi   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298762. Ninde (Windua) na-usaɣa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298226. Ninde (Opmomba) na-usxa-ne   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293918. Ninde (Labo) na-usɣa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
306568. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-ɾaŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292959. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) na-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298039. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) na-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324318. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 na-ᵐbal   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324329. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-ᵐbal   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324327. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-ᵐbal(næn)   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297715. Nahavaq (Benour) na-ᵐbal-nɪ-n   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324335. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 na-ᵐbæl(nan)   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
188999. Mon naiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
312313. Wogeo nakara   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40130. Wogeo nakarak   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
39988. Banoni nakona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
327797. Dobu nali-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
310867. Mangap-Mbula nama-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
40209. Taiof nan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40202. Dobuan nari-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
77733. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ndana     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
121694. Sye (Erromangan) ndoŋo-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
253416. Papitalai ndrandrakei   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
40146. Lenakel nelm- = hand 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
107024. Solos nen doi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
119804. Naman nerangasən   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120168. Nese nerreng-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324320. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b ni-sɛŋa-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292782. Fifti (Khatbol) ni-tabora (naga)   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298935. Na:ti (Windua) ni-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
254794. Lelepa nm̃ou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
40338. Tanimbili nolaᵐbiɔ branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40306. South Efate nra nkas = branch tree 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
128197. Neve'ei nubusura-   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
132238. Äiwoo nula   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
128460. Nāti nympal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
132967. Malo, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133130. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
306538. ßatarxobu (Limsak) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306541. Siviti (Womol) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306542. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306560. Aitchin (Orap) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306561. Aitchin (Small Island) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292419. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) nɛ-saŋa-nai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291691. Letemboi (Newotenyene) nɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293738. Nombotkote (Blacksands) nɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295357. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) nɛ-saŋi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324340. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 nɛ-saŋə-n   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
306545. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306546. Malua Bay (TipTir) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306547. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306548. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306552. Najit nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324316. Avok (Avok) 162-101 nɪ-pʷaʧiexər   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324336. Navwien 162-87 nɪ-pʷisɛra-n   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306539. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) nɪ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292233. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɪ-taβɛra-n   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
92808. Mwotlap nɪ-wtɪ-n its branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40126. Waropen oa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
340258. Neŋone omene ni ᵐbon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3215335. Kusunda omok     Kusunda  
3215336. Kusunda omokʰ     Kusunda  
3215333. Kusunda omoq     Kusunda  
3215334. Kusunda oməq     Kusunda  
40086. Nggela oto   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
40021. Bughotu otooto[ña]   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
3214353. Great Andamanese oʈ-ʈɔŋ     Great Andamanese  
40061. Yapese paaq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
284376. Ulithian paeddoelel front of branch or face of the leaves 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
289198. Bola paga   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
204390. Ma'anyan paka     A:M:G:E:C:South  
205958. Rukai (Budai L04) palaka   38 A:Rukai  
191078. Totoli palangat     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
40225. Thao B96 pana   22 A:W:Thao  
347500. Javanese (Yogyakarta) pang     A:M:Javanese  
347501. Tengger (Ngadas) pang     A:M:Javanese  
347502. Javanese (Malang) pang     A:M:Javanese  
40263. Ibanag panga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
131611. Tonsea panga   22 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
172064. Atta, Pamplona panga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
173911. Kalinga, Southern panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174370. Bontok, Eastern panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
177112. Kankanaey panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
191915. Tomini (Tialo) panga   22 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
193870. Pazih LTs (Auran) panga   22 A:Northwest Formosan  
210803. Ibaloi panga   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
251225. Itawis panga   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
334711. Isinay (Dupax) panga pa.'?a   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
176360. Itawis pangá   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183466. Yogad pangá   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
40166. Ririo paqar-e ve   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
324326. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 pasaɣai   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306573. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) paseɣe   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
335800. Tadyawan pasók     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
324331. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 pasɣaðe   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324328. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 pasɣəte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324333. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 pasɪɣai   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
284377. Ulithian paththil front of branch or face of the leaves 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40004. Javanese paŋ   20, 62 A:M:Javanese  
40274. Old Javanese paŋ   20, 62 A:M:Javanese  
39986. Banggai (W.dialect) paŋa   22 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
77726. Bontok, Guina-ang paŋa   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
40068. Manggarai paŋa   22 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40096. Popalia paŋa   22 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40250. Pazih F69 paŋa Source ACD 22 A:Northwest Formosan  
39989. Bantik paŋat   22? A:M:P:S:Southern  
206790. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) paŋaʔ   22 A:Northwest Formosan  
206993. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) paŋaʔ   22 A:Northwest Formosan  
40184. Yakan paŋey   22? A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
40123. Vaghua paŋgara-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40175. Varisi paŋgara-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141202. Varisi paŋgara-na branch 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141385. Vaghua paŋgara-na branch 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40001. Bonerate paŋka   22? A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40317. Komering paŋpaŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
163944. Pazih F69 paŋáʔ   22 A:Northwest Formosan  
40015. Kakiduge:n Ilongot paʔŋa   22 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
324319. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 paʧixər   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306578. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 paʧuɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306579. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) paʧuɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324323. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324330. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324334. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324338. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324339. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324341. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 paʧɪn   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324337. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a paʧɪn (na-ɣai)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
188673. Sui pe5 mai4 mai4 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
40105. Seimat pehe-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
342799. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect pehil   64 A:E:Southwest  
187537. Sama (Sibutu) penga     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
243522. Gelao (Dagouchang) pha13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
340279. ⁿDe’u picine i aŋeic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
164063. Siraya F69 pihil   64 A:E:Southwest  
343214. Siraya Gospel dialect pihil   64 A:E:Southwest  
206380. Rukai (Tona) pilaka   38 A:Rukai  
206586. Rukai (Mantauran L04) pilaka   38 A:Rukai  
184872. Kavalan LTs pising   64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
199184. Then pjɛ2 məi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
206168. Rukai (Maga L04) plaka   38 A:Rukai  
249182. Mang (Jinping) plaŋ51 hɔ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
286391. Houaïlou poejikè   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
312705. Label puk-a-rakai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40198. Lampung pup:aŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157351. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) pup:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158496. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) pup:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
40040. Kaulong (Au Village) put     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
177899. Maguindanaon pánga   22 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
77727. Bontok, Guina-ang pátiŋ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
40169. Sasak pèmpaŋ   20, 62 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
156941. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157539. Lampung Api (Krui) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158690. Lampung Api (Sukau) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158888. Lampung Api (Sungkai) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
159079. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) pɑmpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156122. Lampung Api (Kalianda) pɑp:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157158. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) pɑp:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155335. Lampung Api (Daya) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155738. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155937. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156321. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156537. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156740. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
156940. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
159278. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) pɑŋpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
157910. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) pɘpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
40098. Rejang Rejang pələpɨaʔ a   A:M:Rejang  
290523. Nasal pəmpaŋ   20, 62 A:M:Nasal  
157724. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) pəpɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
155539. Lampung Api (Jabung) pə̯p:ɑŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
158295. Lampung Api (Ranau) pɜmpɜŋ   20, 62 A:M:Lampung  
324324. Avok (Shiaf) pʷaʧiɛɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324325. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a pʷaʧiɛɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
246395. Qabiao (Phó Là) qA4   32 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
154921. Qabiao qa24 tai53 tai53 'tree'; q: PMP daqan ? 32 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
190026. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qarax   43 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203641. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qaraʔ   43 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207219. Atayal - Squliq L04 qaraʔ   43 A:A:A:Squliq  
40335. Buyang (Langjia) qha54 qa0 tui54   32 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
199359. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qu0 ka43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
40153. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
105295. Mokilese ra branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201939. Pingilapese ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
328816. Hula ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
343511. Malagasy (Sakalava) ra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3227111. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ra'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
169351. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ra'an     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
165638. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165904. Apma (Suru Kavian) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166400. Sowa ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40058. Lou ra-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40213. Emae ra/i Branch (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40043. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ra:n   1? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
105271. Tikopia raa Stem, twig, minor branch of tree (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40182. Woleai raa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105279. Takuu raa Branch (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40331. Woleaian raa branch of a tree, bough 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105296. Mokilese raa its branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
344141. Lasalimu raa side branch   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
105297. Mokilese raa-(n) branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
210492. Favorlang OL03 raag     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
40230. Tuamotu raakau Wood, tree, bush, plant, stick, twig, log 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105288. Anuta raakau Tree, plant, wood, stick (Fbg) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
218766. Mentawai raan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
243778. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia raan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
40042. Rarotongan raaraa Branch, twig, off-shoot 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40219. Penrhyn raaraa Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153436. Manihiki raaraa branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77763. Proto-Chuukic rae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
142859. Talise (Koo) rae-na branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
327570. Dawawa raga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
330986. Motu raga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328248. Gapapaiwa raga-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
40011. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40131. Wuna ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40163. Ponapean rah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40328. Marshallese rah branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
77740. Wolio raha   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
165226. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) rahan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
3219670. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) rai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
107176. Megiar rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107608. Bilibil rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3220140. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) raina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227816. Sungwadia (Naone) raina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220374. Sungwada (Ngota) raixai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218978. Sungwadia (Marino) raiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224537. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) raiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40269. Amara raka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
85531. Siar rakan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40113. Tabar rakaraka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88195. Madara rakaraka ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40201. Kapingamarangi rakau Tree, stick, cross, (Plumeria rubra) (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40245. Futuna-Aniwa rakau Tree, plant (Dty); club 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105272. Tikopia rakau Wood, tree, timber, stick 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105280. Takuu rakau Tree, stick (Hwd) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
345211. Mindiri rakien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
245339. Bao'an 保安语 raləɢ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
40002. Chamorro ramas