https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: branch

Entries for "branch":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245744. Old Chinese *ke   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
77724. Gedaged dagént     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
39988. Banoni nakona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
39994. Gimán kakolu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
39999. Bintulu aŋgap     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
40002. Chamorro ramas     A:M:Chamorro L
40003. Canala kɔɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
40008. Mor soraren     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
40009. Mota waŋarai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40018. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) waŋén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
77728. Kwaio lema     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40026. Atoni tɔɛ-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
40033. Buli maglo     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
40034. Buru [Namrole Bay] lawan     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
40038. Hoava reŋgu ɣato     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40040. Kaulong (Au Village) put     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40051. Lamogai (Mulakaino) meylá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40061. Yapese paaq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
40075. Mengen beǥa kamana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
40081. Nauru rat imin erȯ branch of a tree/shrub   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
40083. Nengone adraʔac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
77732. Roti (Termanu Dialect) baʔe[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
40085. Ngaibor (S.Aru) laŋay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
40090. Numfor snau     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
40092. Paamese (South) lasi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40098. Rejang Rejang pələpɨaʔ a   A:M:Rejang  
77734. Ambrym, South-East aŋutɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40103. Savu kélat     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40105. Seimat pehe-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40107. Sengseng sa-vili-n (see no.1)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40108. Sika kléreŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40111. Soboyo mpaŋañ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
40118. Tetum wattan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
40125. Wampar baŋi-n < 'arm'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
40126. Waropen oa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
40127. Watubela lifa     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
40128. Western Bukidnon Manobo subpaŋ     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
40151. Mambai ai tolo     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
40162. Patpatar katangan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40165. Punan Kelai le'an     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
40167. Sangir lelaŋ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
77742. Alune ai batai     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
40180. Dehu umen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40202. Dobuan nari-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
40220. Kédang limaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
40223. Mangareva 'a'ie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40270. Mouk akai tatna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40271. Aria akai limla     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40330. Kiribati m'ánga [<] Pn; looks like a loan from Polynesian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati L
40337. Asumboa lono branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
77727. Bontok, Guina-ang pátiŋ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
77729. Kwaio ulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
77733. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ndana     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
77735. Ambrym, South-East halitɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77741. Wolio lae     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
83221. Amahai ai kanano     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84513. Hainan Cham ʔa 11 zaw 33 etymology unknown   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
92808. Mwotlap nɪ-wtɪ-n its branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93226. Japhug Rgyalrong si rtaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
106550. Lala lamona as above   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
109151. Hmong, White ce 6 leg, limb, branch   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
118591. Amami 'joda     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
120000. Iranun sapak     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120984. Fataluku tani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124643. Melayu batang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
124948. Torau apa-la     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
125765. Iaai aŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126738. Namakir wahi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127497. Guguyimidjir (1773) maiye branch or stalk   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127719. Savu (1773) calai branch   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129497. Bajo engas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129949. Mapun engas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130443. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130444. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131248. Melanau (Mukah) lawei     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
132454. Nanggu lœlānuŋɔ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135620. Oirata taran     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135765. Yami mehta     A:M:P:B:Yami  
137557. Lavukaleve mal branch   Central Solomons  
137826. Nduke kapaha-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138234. Mbilua (Ndovele) kata branch   Central Solomons  
138440. Mbilua kata branch   Central Solomons  
138855. Mbaniata (Lokuru) haeme branch   Central Solomons  
139077. Mbaniata hae branch   Central Solomons  
139078. Mbaniata haeme branch   Central Solomons  
139304. Kusaghe reŋgureŋgu branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
141275. Vano elela kwile branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
144921. Laghu (Samasodu) gigirɔ-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145133. Mbareke reta-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
146726. Bellona ŋaʔa branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153437. Manihiki tauru small branch (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153863. Kuot muaranim     languages isolate  
153864. Kuot muareima     languages isolate  
154243. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ranrán /DUP+ran/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154539. Palu'e (Nitung) riʔi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159977. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) eŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160336. Bajo (Kayuadi) taŋkeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160703. Bajo (Bajoe) eŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161483. Bajo (Kaleroang) ɛŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161845. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔeŋas     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162437. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔeŋah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162595. Babuza Ts82 a-a (7)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163559. Papora Ts82 tataman (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165052. Hiw ŋʷɔŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165226. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) rahan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
165371. Eskayan soplos     Unclassified  
167851. Lungchow ka:6     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168598. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) cabang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169351. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ra'an     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
171240. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maŋa     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172830. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaam(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172831. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thama     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173711. Sumbawa rante     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175170. Vietnamese cành     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175380. Khmer mɛɛk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
177544. Proto-Southwestern Tai *kiŋ B2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177900. Maguindanaon sapák     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179253. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰa:     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179711. Paha ɡaai322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
181127. Lemerig n-ʔɛnɣɛ 'wood, stick' <*kayu   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
182288. Tiruray foŋo     A:M:P:Bilic  
183235. Lundayeh angat kayuh kayuh = tree   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183714. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183909. Proto-Kam-Sui *ciŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185863. Ong Be (Lincheng) dun3 doŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186503. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ka:k     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186504. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ku:ŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187080. Dupaningan Agta tingi     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187537. Sama (Sibutu) penga     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187814. Sama (Pangutaran) sa'pan     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188309. Chewong yoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188673. Sui pe5 mai4 mai4 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188674. Sui kaam3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188999. Mon naiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
190451. Jarai than     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190713. Roglai, Northern tha:t     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191078. Totoli palangat     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191644. Biao (Shidong) san3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192487. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tshẽ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
194169. Mulam (Dongmen) ŋa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194427. She (Lianhua) khja4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194551. Santali ḍạr     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
196117. Mak (Laliu) ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196358. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196607. She (Haifeng) kun31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197811. Proto-Koiarian *ada arm, hand, branch, wing   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198045. Dehong kiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198612. Enga wáingi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198613. Enga wangyá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198839. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *sampaQ     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199184. Then pjɛ2 məi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199359. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qu0 ka43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199747. Maonan ʔȵa5 mai4 twig   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199966. Proto-Ongan *-ipil 2nd word: hand, arm, branch, appendage   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200119. Kim Mun (Hainan) kwaa33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
201083. Asilulu sanan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201084. Asilulu sana-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201284. Lachi (Jinchang) mja44 m44 tje55 m44 tje55 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201564. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ŋa:m B     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201840. Urak Lawoi' reba     A:M:M:Malayic  
202577. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *lai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202827. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bwenges     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
204390. Ma'anyan paka     A:M:G:E:C:South  
209337. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dhaan     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209338. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dhaaŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209495. Tunjung rāatn     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
209835. Old Japanese ye(da)     Japonic  
209836. Old Japanese kusa     Japonic  
209960. Cham, Western dhan     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210492. Favorlang OL03 raag     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210493. Favorlang OL03 a o baron branch of a tree   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210922. Shanglin ʔŋei5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210923. Shanglin ŋa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211141. Laibin ʔŋa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211142. Laibin ʔȵe1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211562. Lianshan fai4 ȵi5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211760. Qinzhou tɕi4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211974. Yongnan ŋe1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211975. Yongnan ŋa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212183. Long'an ŋe2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212184. Long'an ŋe:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212380. Fusui (Central) ŋe2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212581. Shangsi ŋe:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212796. Ningming ŋa:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212797. Ningming ŋi:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213008. Longzhou ŋa:m6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213009. Longzhou ka6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213224. Daxin ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213225. Daxin ha6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213435. Debao ŋa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213650. Jingxi wa:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213651. Jingxi ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213652. Jingxi ŋa:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214081. Yanshan Nong ŋa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214281. Wenma Tu ko5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214480. Chongzuo ŋe:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214857. Klon gtan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214858. Klon kdar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215310. Wetan lana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215938. Sahu sasalanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215939. Sahu umanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216317. West Makian saga     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216630. East Makian mag' lo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217458. Kagayanen bítlag     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217708. Proto-South Sulawesi *tangke     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218657. Angkola / Mandailing dangka     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218658. Angkola / Mandailing dakka     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218766. Mentawai raan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219279. Kazakh butɑq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219493. Kirgiz butaq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219696. Salar budɑχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219902. Tatar butɑq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220122. Uighur ʃɑχ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220330. Uzbek ʃʌχ     TURKIC:Eastern  
310974. Ujir (Schapper) ran     A:M:C:C:Aru  
248699. Kulisusu sampa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241264. Yi (Dafang) se33 ka13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241486. Tai Phake kiŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241979. Tai Aiton kha:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241980. Tai Aiton kiŋ2 small branch   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242250. Japanese (Tokyo) eda     Japonic  
243107. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 tai53 tai53 = tree   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243108. Buyang (Yalang) tu24 tai53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243210. Gelao (Bigong) ma55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243522. Gelao (Dagouchang) pha13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243778. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia raan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243994. Gelao (Moji) ti31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244397. Mulam (Siba) mai3 kwən5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244599. Wusehua (Rongshui) mai3 hjiŋ1     Mixed languages  
244787. Dongxiang 东乡语 sala     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244971. Tuzu 土族语 sala     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245161. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 sala     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245339. Bao'an 保安语 raləɢ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245535. Mongol 蒙古语 salaa     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246842. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-gak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247665. Bolyu laŋ1 sa:u3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247844. Bugan (Nala) baŋ13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248933. Tetun (Dili) sanak     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249182. Mang (Jinping) plaŋ51 hɔ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249561. Kambowa karaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249777. Kioko kaxaʔa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250837. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tsa33 dʑiɛ33 tsa     Unclassified  
251649. Tangga (Feni) telenau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253653. Moor ùβu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253920. Andio sampaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254537. Uma (Kantewu dialect) raʔa     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254794. Lelepa nm̃ou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
284813. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) rand     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285325. Enggano èko(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285326. Enggano èafodiĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285327. Enggano èkoena     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285727. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) raû     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287014. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ra=ra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287789. Jambi Malay dahan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288209. Hewa kleren     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288526. Portuguese ramo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289079. Anakalang kahanga     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
289941. Fas kuofuku     Fas  
290846. Kodi kahanga k'hanga   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
310867. Mangap-Mbula nama-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311528. Kola ran     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311930. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ŋen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312515. Batuley ran     A:M:C:C:Aru  
316406. Fordata aa etal Literally, wood piece   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316771. Naueti gaa     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316979. Tetun Fehan sanak Also lain 'twig, thin branch'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317177. Tokodede tolo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317409. Waima'a la'a     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317644. Drubea kwaagoo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
321714. Akolet (ke) lama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326351. Eastern Ngad'a tara 'twig'   A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327797. Dobu nali-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329751. Koluwawa walo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329952. Lala lamona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330172. Maisin yayari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331605. Proto Central Papuan *laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331801. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331952. Proto Papuan Tip *raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332124. Proto Suauic *laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334534. Roon sanau     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334711. Isinay (Dupax) panga pa.'?a   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335795. Hanunoo salingsíng     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335796. Buhid salingsíng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335797. Batangan salingsíng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335798. Iraya salingsíng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335799. Ratagnon salingsíng     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335800. Tadyawan pasók     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335801. Alangan salinsíng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335802. Alangan salingsíng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336275. Mindoro Tagalog sangá Pronounced: sung UH   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337704. Ansus arawan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340251. Iai aŋiɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340253. Kapone wa re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
340258. Neŋone omene ni ᵐbon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340261. Pinje li ’ulan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340271. ʰMoaekɛ i ai ŋan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
340279. ⁿDe’u picine i aŋeic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343511. Malagasy (Sakalava) ra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343701. Kaisabu xaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343918. Kumbewaha kampaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344140. Lasalimu kampaŋa main branch   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344141. Lasalimu raa side branch   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344363. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha xaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344582. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia χaχa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344800. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha xaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345041. Arop baile     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345936. Bwatoo ⁿdiŋa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346526. Haeke ⁿdiŋa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346527. Haveke ⁿdiŋa:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346833. Caac hin ce:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347500. Javanese (Yogyakarta) pang     A:M:Javanese  
347501. Tengger (Ngadas) pang     A:M:Javanese  
347502. Javanese (Malang) pang     A:M:Javanese  
347503. Old/Middle Javanese gajih animal   A:M:Javanese  
348305. Tobati aidări     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3212728. Inati (Hamtic) sangá     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212729. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) sangá     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213743. Malay chabang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213744. Malay charang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3214353. Great Andamanese oʈ-ʈɔŋ     Great Andamanese  
3214793. Proto-Nivkh *d’er     Nivkh  
3214933. Kenaboi (I) silang     Kenaboi  
3215333. Kusunda omoq     Kusunda  
3215334. Kusunda oməq     Kusunda  
3215335. Kusunda omok     Kusunda  
3215336. Kusunda omokʰ     Kusunda  
3215618. Agutyanen tanga     A:M:Kalamian  
3215817. Moklen jɐːkɐːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216009. Nihali senḍa     Nihali  
3216219. Proto-Moken-Moklen *dakaːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216220. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ja)k[ʰ]aːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216435. Fwâi hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216685. Pije (mountain) hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216885. Pije (Ocean) hi-n ce:k May be litteraly translated by 'arm of the tree'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217159. Xârâcùù mɛ̃rɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217795. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) raʁa raga   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218040. Sungwadia (Naomumu) reina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218258. North Ambae (Leonda) raŋaɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218497. North Ambae (Havai) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218751. Sungwadia (Uta) reina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218978. Sungwadia (Marino) raiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219205. North Ambae (Leo) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219426. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɛri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219670. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) rai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219909. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso raŋax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220140. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) raina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220374. Sungwada (Ngota) raixai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220605. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) raŋa-x     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220857. Sungwadoga (Rata) raŋa-h     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221110. East Ambae (Sana) ræŋæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221333. South Ambae (Lolovele) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221558. South Ambae (Biribiri) raŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221781. South Ambae (Sakao) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222001. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo raŋah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222226. East Ambae (Vuindondo) raŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222227. East Ambae (Vuindondo) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222461. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) raŋak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222685. West Ambae (Walaha) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222904. East Ambae (Lolovoli) raŋek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223155. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa raŋak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223388. Sungagage (Avanbatai) raŋana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223623. Raga rarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223847. Sungagage (Avavanvae) raŋana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224078. Sungagage (Asanvari) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224320. Xalangi (Baetora) raŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224537. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) raiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224945. Cemuhî ⁿdi˧hɛ̃˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224946. Cemuhî ⁿdi:˧hɛ̃˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224947. Cemuhî ⁿdi˧hã˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225088. Xârâgurè mɛ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225320. Hamea bẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225562. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) bɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225817. Nemi (Temala area) hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226069. Nemi (East cost area) hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226605. Jawe hi-n ce:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227111. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ra'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227409. Proto-Batanic *yaŋaw     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227410. Proto-Batanic saŋa     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227816. Sungwadia (Naone) raina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39993. Ghari ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
40006. Timugon (Murut) daan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
40010. Motu rigi   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
40011. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40012. Iban dan   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
40014. Kairiru r̃akeñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
40022. Marquesan àà Petites branches (Dln) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40029. Berawan (Long Terawan) diʔən   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
40036. Hawaiian lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40042. Rarotongan raaraa Branch, twig, off-shoot 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40043. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ra:n   1? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
40044. Kelabit (Bario) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
40046. Kenyah (Long Anap) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
40047. Kerinci dahon   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40048. Nukuoro laa Branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40049. Kusaie lah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
77730. Ngadha tara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
40052. Lau sara   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40053. Leipon d̃ãd̃a-n   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
40054. Letinese aka   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
40055. Levei id̃aŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40056. Likum a|d̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40057. Loniu ʔaʔan   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
40058. Lou ra-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40060. Nêlêmwa hada   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40063. Mussau laa ŋ-ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
40065. Mono lala-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
40066. Maleu lake   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
40067. Maloh dán   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
40071. Marovo raŋga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
40073. Mekeo aga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
40078. Misima lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
40079. Moken daka:ŋ   1 A:M:Moklen  
40080. Nauna can kɪy   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40082. Nehan Hape ranan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40088. Nias daha   1 A:M:N:Nias  
40089. Nissan raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40091. Ogan dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40093. Palauan ráchel   1? A:M:Palauan  
40097. Raga rara   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40100. Rotuman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
40101. Roviana lelaŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40102. Samoan lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
40109. Singhi daan   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
40113. Tabar rakaraka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
40115. Tangga aka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40120. Tongan vaʔakau   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
40124. Vitu daŋa-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
40129. Windesi Wandamen rawan(e)   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
40131. Wuna ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40132. Wuvulu xaxa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40133. Anejom (Aneityum) inra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
40135. Belait diʔin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
40136. Pukapuka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
40138. Dayak Ngaju edam   1? A:M:G:W:South  
105271. Tikopia raa Stem, twig, minor branch of tree (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40140. Futuna-Aniwa -ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40142. Katingan daan   1 A:M:G:W:South  
105273. Tuvalu laalaa Small branch (Bsn) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40148. Magori (South East Papua) iregarega   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
40153. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40154. Melayu Ambon dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40156. Minangkabau dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40158. Pulo Anna laa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40159. Chuukese ráá   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40160. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hala [<M] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40163. Ponapean rah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40168. Santa Ana ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40172. Toba Batak dakka   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
40174. Ujir (N.Aru) ran   1? A:M:C:C:Aru  
40182. Woleai raa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77744. Mailu daga   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
40185. Carolinian ráá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105275. Rennellese gaà Branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105276. Rennellese gaàkau Tree, bush, shrub, log, stick (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40192. Bare'e raʔa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
105277. Futuna, East laàlaà Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105278. Futuna, East laàkau Arbre, arbrisseau; bois, plante 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40197. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') rara   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40201. Kapingamarangi rakau Tree, stick, cross, (Plumeria rubra) (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40205. Sa'a sara   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
40207. To'ambaita ɵaarana   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40209. Taiof nan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40211. Suau laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
40213. Emae ra/i Branch (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40215. Numbami (Siboma) [ai]lakalaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
40217. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40219. Penrhyn raaraa Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40221. Kayan (Uma Juman) daʔan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
40222. Luangiua laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40227. Sikaiana laa Branch (of a tree) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105279. Takuu raa Branch (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105281. Tokelau laalaa Side branches 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
40230. Tuamotu raakau Wood, tree, bush, plant, stick, twig, log 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105283. Niue laa (sg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105287. Anuta rara Small branch (Fbg) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105289. Uvea, East vaà Branch (Rch) B. [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
40243. Uvea, West laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40245. Futuna-Aniwa rakau Tree, plant (Dty); club 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40246. Ida'an dan   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
105291. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
105293. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
40253. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
40254. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raqan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
40265. Lakalai halala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40268. Sundanese dahan   1 A:M:Sundanese  
40269. Amara raka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
77758. Puluwatese ráá   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40306. South Efate nra nkas = branch tree 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
40318. Yabem laka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
77760. Saipan Carolinian ráá branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40321. Pulo-Annan laa branch, laalaa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77762. Proto-Chuukic *raae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40324. Proto-Micronesian *rae branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
105295. Mokilese ra branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40328. Marshallese rah branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40331. Woleaian raa branch of a tree, bough 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105298. Chuukese ráá branch with leaves 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40336. Nembao lae wœ branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
77740. Wolio raha   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
77725. Gedaged zá:en   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77731. Ngadha daa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77745. Mailu dana   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
77759. Puluwatese ráá-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77761. Saipan Carolinian ráá-l branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77763. Proto-Chuukic rae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84313. Dayak Ngaju edan   1? A:M:G:W:South  
84713. Indonesian dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85531. Siar rakan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174838. Takia irae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86941. Nalik rangtangan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87732. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) dhan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88195. Madara rakaraka ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89172. Diodio layana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
105300. Vaeakau-Taumako laa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105304. Kusaie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
104011. Lihir (Sunglik) lak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104485. Barok aka na ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103810. Kara (West) iakang   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103617. Madak laga kakan at luna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102583. Haku kala   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
105290. Uvea, East àkau Tree, plant, wood (Btn) B. [<] 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
105288. Anuta raakau Tree, plant, wood, stick (Fbg) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
102166. Savosavo age   1? Central Solomons  
105274. Tuvalu aakau Tree, stick, plant, penis 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105272. Tikopia rakau Wood, tree, timber, stick 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105305. Kusaie lwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105284. Niue laalaa (pl). Small branch (McE) B. [<] 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic L
105282. Tokelau laakau Tree, wood, stick 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
105301. Vaeakau-Taumako laalakau   1, 33, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105299. Chuukese ráá-n branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105280. Takuu rakau Tree, stick (Hwd) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105296. Mokilese raa its branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105297. Mokilese raa-(n) branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105774. Tiang engena   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105964. Bilur a rakana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106351. Maututu la la ha la obu could be: lalaha 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106694. Doura re'ena   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106858. Gabadi re'enana   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107024. Solos nen doi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107176. Megiar rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107336. Matukar raye/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107471. Riwo zai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107608. Bilibil rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108458. Saliba laga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
119804. Naman nerangasən   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120168. Nese nerreng-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120610. Tape rangan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120609. Avava rongon (small branch) 1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120611. Tape rengesən   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121694. Sye (Erromangan) ndoŋo-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122129. Ura deŋeŋe-ni   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122339. Araki (Southwest Santo) raŋa   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126065. Nehan ranan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126286. Simbo leŋana-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
127200. Kwamera rəŋi-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128866. Kadorih daan   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129139. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok daatn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
132029. Sonsorolese laa branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132238. Äiwoo nula   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132967. Malo, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133130. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133869. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) dahan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
135462. Gumawana lawana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135463. Gumawana laonina if possessed 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135934. Western Fijian (Navosa) katula   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136528. Kahua (Mami) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136728. Kahua ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136931. Tawaroga ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137134. Fagani rana branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
139503. Mono (Fauro) lāla-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139709. Mono (Alu) lala-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140108. Dori'o lalana ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140319. Sa'a (Ulawa) sasara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140518. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) rara branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140719. Vangunu raŋga-na branch 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141510. Tolo areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141696. Ghari (Nggae) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141881. Ghari (Ndi) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142072. Ghari (Nggeri) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142275. Ghari (Tandai) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142478. Ghari (Nginia) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142689. Malango arana-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142859. Talise (Koo) rae-na branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143045. Talise (Malagheti) areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143249. Talise (Moli) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143460. Talise (Poleo) areŋana branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143664. Talise areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143874. Mbirao areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144082. Langalanga rara-la branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144282. Kwai rara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145551. Fagani (Rihu'a) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145735. To'ambaita ϑara naʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146113. Oroha raraiʔai branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146445. Santa Catalina ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147056. Longgu raraka branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147480. Lengo rara branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147760. Mbaelelea ϑara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147972. Mbaengguu sara ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148178. Fataleka sara naʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148413. Bauro (Haununu) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148684. Marau (Guadalcanal) rararana branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149061. Fagani (Agufi) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149464. Rawo arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150312. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) sasarana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150516. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) sasarai ʔei branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151526. Bauro (Pawa Village) aranaɣai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151729. Bauro (Baroo Village) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151938. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rārā-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152143. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152344. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) rararana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152546. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rara-ni ʔai branch of tree 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152751. Lau (Walade) sasare branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152959. Lau (North) sasara branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153436. Manihiki raaraa branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154091. Kuni le-na au le-na 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
165638. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165904. Apma (Suru Kavian) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166149. Sa (south-eastern dialect) arse-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166400. Sowa ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166401. Sowa rez   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166647. Ske (Seke) rez   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167006. Muyuw yáyag   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167441. Sudest yanggae   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168385. Tawala laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
169791. Proto-Polynesian *laqa(-laqa) 'small branch(es)' 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171928. Proto-Central Pacific *raqa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173197. Karo Batak dahan   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
175572. Nuguria te mana rakau   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
185369. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daŋk[ae]q   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185370. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daqan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
189150. Proto-Chamic *dha:n   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189481. Proto-Malayic *dahan   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189891. Rhade adhan   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189892. Rhade dhan   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
192135. Nanumea kaulaa   1, 4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
201839. Urak Lawoi' dahat   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201939. Pingilapese ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
242137. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ræ:n construct form 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
253416. Papitalai ndrandrakei   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254230. East Kara (Lemakot) raxan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254231. East Kara (Lemakot) raxana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
286634. Nyelâyu hada-r   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287013. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *raga   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
288371. Nauru ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
289385. Bulu lachana chai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289766. Meramera lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290294. Paser Daan   1 A:M:G:E:North  
291056. Nukeria mataaraa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291257. Ra'ivavae ʔāmama Gāʔau   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
296830. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ɛ-lɛŋri   1, 21? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298598. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) na-raŋi   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
306538. ßatarxobu (Limsak) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306539. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) nɪ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306540. ßatarxobu (Benut) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306541. Siviti (Womol) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306542. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306543. Malua Bay (Marasup) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306544. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) rɛŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306545. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306546. Malua Bay (TipTir) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306547. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306548. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306549. Tirax (Mae B) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306550. Tirax (Bakru) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306551. Tirax (Olamb) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306552. Najit nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306553. Nese (Matanvat) na-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306554. Wala (Worprev A) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306555. Wala (Worprev B) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306556. Wala (Botku) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306557. Rano (Small Island) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306558. Rano (Potora) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306559. Rano (Chinambong) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306560. Aitchin (Orap) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306561. Aitchin (Small Island) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306562. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306563. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 ɾɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306564. Uripiv (Potnambwe) ɾɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306565. Vao (Peteri) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306566. Vao (Torono) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306567. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306568. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-ɾaŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306569. Alavas 1 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306570. Alavas 2 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306580. Maraxus rɛŋaisɪ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306581. Venen Taute (Alpalak) ran̼ɛ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306582. Venen Taute (Unmet) ranɛ (nai)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306583. Venen Taute (Hamax) rane (nai)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
312102. Tami lak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312705. Label puk-a-rakai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313097. Sursurunga rəkə   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316566. Irarutu ran   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
321091. Nyindrou andra   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
326745. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) leɣa   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327126. Bunama lagana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327127. Bunama laɣana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327356. Bwaidoga laga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N: