https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: fish

Entries for "fish":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
39565. Oirata 'ahi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
39585. Tela-Masbuar 'i:ne   47 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
39602. Roma 'ihəna   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
39567. Tugun 'ika   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
39577. Dawera-Daweloor 'il   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
39584. Emplawas 'ile   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
39586. Imroing 'ille   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
39573. Teun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
39574. Serua 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
39575. Nila 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
39579. North Babar 'inai   47 A:M:C:C:B:North  
39583. Central Masela 'inei   47 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
39578. Dai 'itnon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
39570. Galolen (Talur) 'iʔan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
39572. East Damar 'jaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
39576. West Damar 'jɛɲo   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
116815. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'kinaʔ   46, 91 A:M:P:S:Northern  
39361. Mengen 'lea   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
39568. Perai 'meti   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
39566. Iliun 'mɛti   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
39569. Aputai 'mɛti   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
110690. Binukid 'sɨdaʔ   18 A:M:P:G:M:North  
39580. South-East Babar 'ɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
39581. Serili 'ɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
39582. East Masela 'ɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
115023. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔisdaʔ   18 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
347488. Javanese (Malang) (ikan asin)     A:M:Javanese  
3214627. Proto-Japanese *(d)íwó     Japonic  
3216218. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɛ)kaːn     A:M:Moklen  
200287. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jag     Sino-Tibetan  
184359. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Si-káʔen     Austronesian  
39550. Proto-Austronesian *Sikan   1 Austronesian  
201483. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ala A   67 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3227407. Proto-Batanic *amoŋ     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3225448. Proto-Kra-Dai *balaː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
217706. Proto-South Sulawesi *bale     A:M:South Sulawesi  
3214792. Proto-Nivkh *co     Nivkh  
335176. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *daiŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
246915. Proto-Alor-Pantar *hab(i)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
345596. Proto Malagasy *hena SA: ? not clear whether originally 'fish' or 'fish' and 'meat'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
39537. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *hikan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
39538. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *hikan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
39539. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hikan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
179251. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hla:     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202576. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *iaŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
171796. Proto-Central Pacific *ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
286832. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
169789. Proto-Polynesian *ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
198838. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ikaN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
39540. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ikan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171238. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ikan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
189479. Proto-Malayic *ikan   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
332122. Proto Suauic *iqa-[ma]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331950. Proto Papuan Tip *iqan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331800. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *iqana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
193399. Proto-East Mindanao *isdaq   18 A:M:Philippine  
194970. Proto-Lampungic *iwa(h)   25 A:M:Lampung  
3215157. Proto-Aslian *kaaʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
209049. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kaʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214525. Proto-Austroasiatic *kaʔ     Austroasiatic  
186090. Proto-Rukai *kaʔaŋə   3 A:Rukai  
3215037. Proto-Nicobarese *kaːʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
202355. Proto-Sangiric *kinas     A:M:P:Sangiric  
190250. Proto-Puyuma *kuraw if < *kalaw (MDR), should be ~kulaw 74 A:Puyuma  
39618. Proto-Chuukic *mWoTo ?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
189324. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbrəuX     Hmong-Mien  
183905. Proto-Kam-Sui *mprai3   64 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183907. Proto-Kam-Sui *mum6   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
39562. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *nalap   20 A:M:Philippine  
199965. Proto-Ongan *napo     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
178921. Proto-Kra *p-la A   64 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
183906. Proto-Kam-Sui *pa1   64 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
77619. Proto-Micronesian *pali a fish 26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
77620. Proto-Micronesian *parapara a fish 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
180347. Proto-Lakkja *phla: A1   64 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
177542. Proto-Southwestern Tai *pla A2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
180495. Proto-Tai *pla: A   64 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
194971. Proto-Lampungic *puɲu   62 A:M:Lampung  
185686. Proto-Atayalic *quci-rux   66 A:Atayalic  
186375. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ŋya     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
3227248. Proto-Palawan *sedaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227616. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *soRaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
251385. Proto-Nisoic *sŋɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
334869. Proto-Subanen *sǝdaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
202134. Proto-Minahasan *sədaʔ   18 A:M:P:Minahasan  
3211610. Proto-Danaw *sɨdaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
209602. Proto-Ainu *tiqEp LL   languages isolate  
343012. Proto Siraya *təxəng   29, 79 A:E:Southwest  
246159. Proto-Seko *uruŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
245742. Old Chinese *ŋ(r)a   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246840. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ŋa 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
189148. Proto-Chamic *ʔika:n     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
290292. Paser Esa' *w > S 25 A:M:G:E:North  
39395. Singhi [i]kien   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
39500. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]nɛs same as 'bird' 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
104207. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a eni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340233. camuki a ikua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
102581. Haku a yana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
291689. Letemboi (Newotenyene) a-igə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318175. Novol (Bangir) a-igə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318177. Novol (Bangir) a-igə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294453. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294844. Novol (Melaklak) a-ixə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324281. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 a-jɛx   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
197099. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 biu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
153754. Kuot abuluma     languages isolate  
39412. Waropen ado     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
104484. Barok aen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
282868. Paama (Lironesa) ai   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282869. Paama (Faulili) ai   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
148410. Bauro (Haununu) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149059. Fagani (Agufi) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149462. Rawo aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151524. Bauro (Pawa Village) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151727. Bauro (Baroo Village) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145549. Fagani (Rihu'a) aiʔa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
289764. Meramera aiʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
39465. Bukat ajən     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
189749. Rhade akan     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190449. Jarai akan     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
206166. Rukai (Maga L04) akaŋə   3 A:Rukai  
90601. Sikaiana alaalahutu Pollex 06: Alaalahutu. A fish.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
77605. Pazih F69 alao   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
162682. Babuza Ts82 alau (1-3)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
194030. Pazih LTs (Auran) alaw   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
301028. Batangan albón     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
320877. Hote (Misim dialect) alim-goik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
39518. Iraralay among   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
39519. Itbayat among   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
39520. Imorod among   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
39521. Ivasay among   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
39522. Isamorong among   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
39559. Babuyan among   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
39605. Yami among   19 A:M:P:B:Yami  
120983. Fataluku api     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
92156. Kusaie apil a kind of fish ( probable loan from Mrs) 26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
288866. Kapampangan asan/ asan danum     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
39303. Kapampangan asán     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
39332. Kenyah (Long Anap) atuk   15 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
39451. Punan Kelai atuk   15 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
243521. Gelao (Dagouchang) au55 lau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
39378. Paamese (South) a|ie   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39556. Mouk aŋua   71 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
77598. Kavalan F69 ba'ə́t   31 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185862. Ong Be (Lincheng) ba1   64 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
163621. Papora Ts82 ba:búd (1-4) 77 A:W:Central Western Plains  
77599. Kavalan F69 ba:ót   31 A:E:N:Kavalan  
163622. Papora Ts82 baabu (1-6) 77 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163620. Papora Ts82 babut (1-5, 3) 77 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163619. Papora Ts82 babúl (1-3) 77 A:W:Central Western Plains  
39318. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) bale   23 A:M:S:Bugis  
39496. Tae' (S.Toraja) bale   23 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
219491. Kirgiz baləq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
162681. Babuza Ts82 banban (3a)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
39478. Bare'e bau Could 21 = 27 ? (LS) 21? A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
191076. Totoli bau   21? A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
185063. Kavalan LTs baut fish (generic) 31 A:E:N:Kavalan  
87440. Basay TsYM91 baute   31 A:E:N:Basay  
210702. Basay L04 baute   31 A:E:N:Basay  
254670. Uma (Kantewu dialect) bauʔ meat in general but often used for fish   A:M:C:K:Southern  
348080. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ba²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
39271. Balinese be     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
317642. Drubea bee   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
220120. Uighur beliq     TURKIC:Eastern  
249340. Pa Na bja31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
200117. Kim Mun (Hainan) bjao31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197280. Mien (Jiangdi) bjau231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
246690. Laha bla2     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
197644. Biao Min (Dongshan) bla42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197459. Mien (Changping) blau121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
242596. Gelao (Wantao) blau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242788. Laha (Noong Lay) blaʔ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
39274. Banoni bosi   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
39311. Mori bou Could 21 = 27 ? (LS) 21? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250439. Mori Bawah (Watu) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250297. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238856. Padoe bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236681. Mori Atas (Tambee) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238201. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237854. Mori Bawah (Soroako) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237723. Mori Bawah (Roda) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237593. Mori Bawah (Petasia) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237461. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237331. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237201. Mori Bawah (Kangua) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237071. Mori Bawah (Bahano) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236941. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236810. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236552. Mori Atas (Olota) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236419. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236288. Mori Atas (Molio'A) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236159. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236026. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235898. Mori Atas (Impo) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235770. Mori Atas (Doule) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
234059. Bahonsuai bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
159721. Buol boyo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
203445. Sakizaya butiŋ   27 A:E:Amis  
39543. Saaroa F69 butukuɬo   73 A:T:Saaroa  
167438. Sudest bwarogi fish, (all non-vegetable) food   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333316. Sudest bwarogoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
220328. Uzbek bæliq     TURKIC:Eastern  
219694. Salar bɑluχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219277. Kazakh bɑləq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219901. Tatar bɑləq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
243992. Gelao (Moji) bə31 lau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
311928. Mumeng (Patep dialect) bɛak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
3216007. Nihali caːn     Nihali  
141694. Ghari (Nggae) ceče fish 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
288696. Ainu chep from Batchelor 1? TURKIC:Eastern  
162676. Babuza Ts82 chi (1-2) 75 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77609. Seediq F69 (Sakura) churuk   66 A:A:Seediq  
204505. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ciqaw   30 A:Paiwan  
204910. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) ciqaw   30 A:Paiwan  
204707. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ciʔaw   30 A:Paiwan  
175168. Vietnamese   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
116307. Samal, Siasi Dialect daing   54 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187812. Sama (Pangutaran) daing   54 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
160701. Bajo (Bajoe) daya     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129395. Bajo dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159975. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160146. Bajo (Padei Laut) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160334. Bajo (Kayuadi) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161289. Bajo (Lakaramba) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161481. Bajo (Kaleroang) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161843. Bajo (Langara Laut) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162139. Bajo (Luwuk) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162435. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129614. Inabaknon daying   54 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129947. Mapun daying   54 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
77589. Toba Batak dekke   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
114104. Kallahan, Keleyqiq deleg   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
187536. Sama (Sibutu) deyng     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
77612. Siraya F69 dhyng   29, 79 A:E:Southwest  
39310. Ambai (Yapen) dia   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
39415. Windesi Wandamen dia[n]   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337702. Ansus diang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
254125. East Kara (Lemakot) din   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
111415. Ifugao, Amganad do'log   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111773. Ifugao, Bayninan dolog   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
39316. Biga (Misool) don   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
39431. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) don   12 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
316770. Naueti dotu-wai literally, 'meat water'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
39477. As dun   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
253918. Andio duʔoŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
39411. Wampar dzi (cf 103) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
176358. Itawis dílis     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
244786. Dongxiang 东乡语 dʐaɣasun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
282852. Dixon Reef e-ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
127375. Low Malay (1773) eacang fish   A:M:M:M:Malay  
217034. Piva ebosi e [article] 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
291872. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) egə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291415. Old Rapa (Rapa) eika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
127586. Tahiti (1773) eiya fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
137132. Fagani eiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
39439. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
166398. Sowa ek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282774. Sowa ek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222902. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282769. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) eke   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222224. East Ambae (Vuindondo) eke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
320708. Avau eli   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
103375. Tolai en   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
39285. Bintulu enjén     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
340226. Pat̪i erewe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
39393. Sengseng esma     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
167641. Acehnese eungkot     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
286388. Houaïlou ewa   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286387. Houaïlou exoa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340213. Ajiø exoa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
285167. Enggano eàjo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
39408. Tsou T63 eóskʉ   72 A:T:Tsou  
282757. Mwerlap (Merig)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282758. Mwerlap (Merlav)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282741. Hiw eɣə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
151117. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) fei fish   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
284372. Ulithian feta to fish 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284373. Ulithian fetah to fish 90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
137554. Lavukaleve fosal fish   Central Solomons  
292048. Avava (Timbibi) funiɛk   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296249. Avava (Bangaːsak) funiɛk   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
90312. Amis (Central) futiŋ   29 A:E:Amis  
203048. Amis (Fata'an) futiŋ   29 A:E:Amis  
203248. Amis (Farang) futiŋ   29 A:E:Amis  
343509. Malagasy (Sakalava) fìa < Bantu 94 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
285949. Malagasy (Tandroy) fìa(ñe) < Bantu 94 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
297208. Salang (Dixon Reef) fʷiliak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
110874. Bontok, Guina-ang ga'dɨw   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
285041. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) gaba goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
39306. Bontok, Guina-ang gadíw   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
347487. Tengger (Ngadas) gerih     A:M:Javanese  
164296. Taokas Ts82 geyatsi (6-4) 78 A:W:Central Western Plains  
109956. Balangaw gi'diw   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
164295. Taokas Ts82 giati (6-2) 78 A:W:Central Western Plains  
39475. Lahanan giən   1? A:M:N:M:Kajang  
320536. Musau gogo fish   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
112302. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gudung   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
39288. Chamorro guihan     A:M:Chamorro  
218653. Angkola / Mandailing gulaen     A:M:N:B:Southern  
77582. Gayo gulé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
39296. Motu gwarume     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330983. Motu gwarume     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
164294. Taokas Ts82 gyáti (6-1) 78 A:W:Central Western Plains  
296828. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ha-ikə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293124. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-βonigə   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295901. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-βɔnigə   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
125283. Tolo hahano   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142687. Malango hahanɔ fish 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
188809. Santali hako     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
326936. Buhutu hama   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
39362. Merina (Malagasy) haza-n-dráno     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
163135. Hoanya Ts82 hipu (3-1a) 76 A:W:Central Western Plains  
313095. Sursurunga hisu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
151320. Blablanga hmaʔari fish   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
39291. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hmaʔri   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
287205. Malagasy (Tanala) hèna also 'meat', see 103 46, 95 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
163136. Hoanya Ts82 hīpu (5), "Fresh fish" 76 A:W:Central Western Plains  
39466. Dehu i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
39604. Yabem i   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
174836. Takia i Malay "ikan" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107175. Megiar i   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
159825. Riwo i   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
312100. Tami i   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
315684. Takia i fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
318785. Kaniet i fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
340245. ⁿDe’u i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3213808. Kala i     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
39326. Kaulong (Au Village) i li   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
340237. ʰMoaekɛ i ɲu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
39322. Hawaiian i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
39386. Rotuman i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
39400. Tahitian (18th Century) i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39443. Tahitian (Modern) i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39483. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
200868. Asilulu i'a   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
316248. Dadu'a i'a     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3227975. Luangiua i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39571. Luang i'ʔinə   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
175772. Mooriori i(i)ka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
334709. Isinay (Dupax) i-an ?i.'?an   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
242135. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) i:k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
290722. Arta i:yan   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
39399. Tabar ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
39446. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
39506. Kédang ia   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
39551. Lakalai ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
39594. Mamboru ia   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
147969. Mbaengguu ia fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
311132. Bariai ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313253. Siŋorakai ia fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314618. Malasanga ia fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
105596. Torau iala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
39280. Gimán ian   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
39286. Bobot ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
39319. Buli ian   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
39323. Hitu (Ambon) ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
39348. Yamdena ian   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
39358. Masiwang ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
39492. Ubir ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
39548. Werinama ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
103808. Kara (West) ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102770. Sou Amana Teru ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
126063. Nehan ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
216628. East Makian ian   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
312888. Ramoaaina ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316404. Fordata ian     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
39368. Nehan Hape ian/yan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
39375. Nissan ian[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
39351. Mono iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
39457. Teop iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
39488. Dobuan iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
103196. Wedau iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
126529. Uruava iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139500. Mono (Fauro) iana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139706. Mono (Alu) iana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
327568. Dawawa iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327794. Dobu iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328244. Gapapaiwa iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
333939. Wedau iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
39350. Murnaten (Alune) iane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
39380. Paulohi iane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
39469. Alune iane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83219. Amahai iano   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
39302. Kambera iaŋu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
218764. Mentawai iba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285039. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) iba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285726. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) iba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
214666. Klon ibiq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
163137. Hoanya Ts82 ibu (3-1a) 76 A:W:Central Western Plains  
127718. Savu (1773) ica fish   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
190712. Roglai, Northern ica:t     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
289383. Bulu icha   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
348304. Tobati idjĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
148176. Fataleka ie fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
39405. Tigak ien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84111. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87572. Nalik ien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
39295. Mota iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39307. Bughotu iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
39334. Nukuoro iga Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39372. Nggela iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
39468. Woleai iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39487. Kapingamarangi iga Fish (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39321. Bwaidoga igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
39387. Roviana igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126284. Simbo igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134442. Kubokota igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134730. Luqa igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
327353. Bwaidoga igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329059. Iamalele igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329299. Iduna igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329749. Koluwawa igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
39383. Raga ige   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39596. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) igha L: kabòko 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77616. Kodi igha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77615. Kodi ighyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39552. Kove iha   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
143246. Talise (Moli) iha fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143871. Mbirao iha fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
282775. Valpei (Hukua) iha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282776. Valpei iha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
334347. 'Oyaoya iha   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
77590. Toba Batak ihan   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218654. Angkola / Mandailing ihan Sipirok dialect   A:M:N:B:Southern  
39357. Marovo ihana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140716. Vangunu ihana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
131940. Biliau ii   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313707. Biliau ii fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314771. Mindiri ii fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314931. Mutu ii fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
39471. Carolinian iigh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39445. Chuukese iik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135786. Chuukese iik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
153515. Manihiki iika pl. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
215308. Wetan iina     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
39294. Mor ijana   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
39335. Kusaie ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
126736. Namakir ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
165636. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165902. Apma (Suru Kavian) ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282771. Apma ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39281. Fijian (Bau) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
89847. Marquesan ika Fish (Mqn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
39328. Rarotongan ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39331. Kemak ika   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
39355. Maori ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39370. Ngadha ika   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39406. Tongan ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
39416. Wogeo ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
39425. Tikopia ika Fish, including turtle and cetaceans (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39426. Futuna-Aniwa ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39433. Tuvalu ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39444. Pulo Anna ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39460. Ujir (N.Aru) ika   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
39474. Lio, Flores Tongah ika   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
39476. Rennellese ika Source ACD: Fish, turtle 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39499. Emae ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39505. Penrhyn ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39512. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ika Fish (General term that includes whales and porpoises but not turtles, eels or octopus (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39514. Takuu ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39515. Tokelau ika Fish, including turtle (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
39517. Niue ika Fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
39523. Anuta ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39528. Uvea, East ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
39529. Uvea, West ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39534. Rapanui (Easter Island) ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
39597. So'a ika   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89512. Vaeakau-Taumako ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90879. Futuna, East ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
132763. Ende ika   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135932. Western Fijian (Navosa) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
146723. Bellona ika fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153514. Manihiki ika sg. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154538. Palu'e (Nitung) ika   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155022. Sikaiana ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168784. Fijian (Suva Dialect) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168943. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
170350. Niuafo'ou ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
174588. Tolaki ika   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174994. Rapa ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175571. Nuguria ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192133. Nanumea ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
194681. South Island Maori ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
310991. Ujir (Schapper) ika     A:M:C:C:Aru  
240875. Wawonii (Menui) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240716. Wawonii ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240576. Waru (Lalomerui) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240440. Waru ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240305. Tomadino ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240169. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239338. Tolaki (Konawe) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239030. Taloki ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238343. Moronene ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
248697. Kulisusu ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235391. Koroni ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235081. Bungku (Waia) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234900. Bungku (Tulambatu) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234717. Bungku (Torete) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234573. Bungku (Routa) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234438. Bungku (Landawe) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234215. Bungku ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
282768. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282871. Lamenu ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282872. Lamenu (Visina) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282874. Lamenu (Nikaura) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282875. Lamenu (Nuvi) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282876. Lamenu (Mate) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282877. Lamenu (Nul) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282878. Lamenu (Filakara) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282882. Bierebo (Yevali) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
282890. Emae (Makatea) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282900. Fila ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282901. Mele ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282919. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282920. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
291054. Nukeria ika (generic) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
311525. Kola ika     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312311. Wogeo ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
317175. Tokodede ika     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
321532. Mangareva ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
326349. Eastern Ngad'a ika     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
39422. Pukapuka ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
239166. Tolaki (Asera) ika ~ iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
39278. Geser ikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
39298. Iban ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
39304. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ikan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
39377. Ogan ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39413. Watubela ikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
39437. Mambai ikan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
39442. Minangkabau ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39467. Elat, Kei Besar ikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
39503. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39558. Ilokano ikan   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
84711. Indonesian ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87730. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ikan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
109007. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ikan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
124641. Melayu ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133867. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168161. Besemah ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169138. Palembang Malay ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173195. Karo Batak ikan   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
248931. Tetun (Dili) ikan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
287571. Bangka Malay ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287787. Jambi Malay ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287997. Lom (Mapurese) ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289572. Lahat (Central Malay) ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
299871. Ayta Abellen ikan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300697. Sambal ikan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
316977. Tetun Fehan ikan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3213649. Malay ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
77591. Wolio ikane   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
168596. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) ikang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
201686. Urak Lawoi' ikat   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
129137. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ikatn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
39320. Buru [Namrole Bay] ikau   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
39354. Manggarai ikaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39440. Melayu Ambon ikaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39312. Atoni ikaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
282766. Ambae, East (Wailengi) ike   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282767. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) ike   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
317407. Waima'a ike     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
284615. Fatakai (Nuaulu) ikee     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
120604. Avava iki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282831. Katbol iki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294640. Avava (Tisvel) iki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
174251. Kalinga, Limos ikán   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183464. Yogad ikán   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
128681. Lamalera (lembata) ikã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
77581. Gayo ikən   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
282777. Nokuku ikˀa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
39363. Minyaifuin (Gebe) in   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
39376. Numfor in   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
167002. Muyuw in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331228. Muyuw in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
334532. Roon in     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
125090. Kandas in kiripo   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
39396. Sobei ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
77588. Kilivila inia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329514. Kilivila inia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77587. Kilivila inya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77592. Wolio isa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
282879. Bierebo (Tavio) isa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
344580. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia isa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
104975. Tagalog isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109392. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124001. Surigaonon isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124229. Ilonggo isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127935. Butuanon isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
136221. Waray-Waray isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
169577. Kinaray-a isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170252. Capisano isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
178296. Romblon isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
192720. Masbatenyo isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217239. Bikol (Bisakol) isda   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
254268. Hiligaynon isdaʔ   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
299528. Inati (Nagpana) isdaʔ   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301352. Sogodnin (Iloilo) isdaʔ   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301438. Sogodnin (Boracay) isdaʔ   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
199566. Samar-Leyte isdà   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178123. Sinauna isdá'   18 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178478. Cuyonon isdá'   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
39547. Tagalog isdáq   18 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
39283. Hanunóo isdáʔ   18 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
3212803. Inati (Hamtic) isdáʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
300798. Iraya isdâ   18 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300950. Tadyawan isdâ   18 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301182. Hanunoo isdâ   18 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301259. Ratagnon isdâ   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336273. Mindoro Tagalog isdâ     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
343916. Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344138. Lasalimu ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344361. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344797. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
251223. Itawis isira danum   18, 35 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
182522. Bantoanon (Banton) israq   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
185496. Bikol (Rinconada) isurá'   18 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
39290. Javanese iwak   25 A:M:Javanese  
39420. Banjarese Malay iwak < Javanese 25 A:M:M:M:Malay L
39560. Old Javanese iwak   25 A:M:Javanese  
254345. Palembang Malay iwak < JV 25 A:M:M:M:Malay L
347485. Javanese (Yogyakarta) iwak     A:M:Javanese  
347486. Tengger (Ngadas) iwak     A:M:Javanese  
347489. Old/Middle Javanese iwak     A:M:Javanese  
39603. Komering iwaʔ   25 A:M:Lampung  
155736. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) iwe   25 A:M:Lampung  
290521. Nasal iwo < Javanese 25 A:M:Nasal L
155123. Lampung Api (Belalau) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
156120. Lampung Api (Kalianda) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
156535. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
156738. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
157156. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
157537. Lampung Api (Krui) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
158110. Lampung Api (Pubian) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
158688. Lampung Api (Sukau) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
158886. Lampung Api (Sungkai) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
159077. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
159276. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
159448. Lampung Api (Way Lima) iwɑ   25 A:M:Lampung  
155333. Lampung Api (Daya) iwɑh   25 A:M:Lampung  
156319. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village iwɑʔ   25 A:M:Lampung  
156938. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village iwɑʔ   25 A:M:Lampung  
155537. Lampung Api (Jabung) iwɔ   25 A:M:Lampung  
158293. Lampung Api (Ranau) iwɜ   25 A:M:Lampung  
3223386. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ixa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282770. Raga ixe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348600. Raga ixe fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39277. Gedaged iy[e]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
39501. Numbami (Siboma) iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
39587. Pondok iya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39591. Baliledo iya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
107607. Bilibil iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
159603. Sewa iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332918. Sewa iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
39489. Molima iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89170. Diodio iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
135356. Gumawana iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
168383. Tawala iyana fish (generic) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
328620. Gumawana iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
330781. Molima iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
333515. Tawala iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
77617. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect iyang UM: jieng 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39598. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect iyang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39600. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect iyangu M, La: iyang Le: jiengu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
289939. Fas iye     Fas  
333701. Tubetube iye   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
77618. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect iyengu UM: jieng 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89848. Marquesan Fish (Mqs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
88193. Madara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
144280. Kwai fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
238516. Moronene (Mornene) iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238345. Moronene iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238660. Moronene (Tokotu'A) iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
315534. Sio iŋa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
39409. Vaghua iŋana   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144486. Varisi (Ghone) iŋana fish 1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
314165. Kinalakna iŋon fish   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314318. Kumokio iŋon fish   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
39461. Varisi iŋāna   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
39367. Nauru   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
313860. Gitua iɡa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314470. Malalamai iɡa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
137691. Lengo (Paripao) iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139913. Lengo (Ghaimuta) iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147477. Lengo iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
151118. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
282746. Mota iɣa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282759. Marino iɣa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
313544. Bali-Vitu iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
3223152. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa iɣa ancient word (blo ol bumbu blo bifo)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223845. Sungagage (Avavanvae) iɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224076. Sungagage (Asanvari) iɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39324. Hoava iɣana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137336. Ughele iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137824. Nduke iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139302. Kusaghe iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
145130. Mbareke iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
147271. Lungga iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
326568. Anuki iɣana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
3218256. North Ambae (Leonda) iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218495. North Ambae (Havai) iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219202. North Ambae (Leo) iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223621. Raga iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282829. Timbembe iɣi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282742. Toga iɣə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39336. Kwaio iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
39388. Samoan iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
39398. Rurutuan iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39438. Manam iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
39493. To'ambaita iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140317. Sa'a (Ulawa) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140516. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
147054. Longgu iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
148681. Marau (Guadalcanal) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151936. Arosi (Oneibia Village) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152141. Arosi (Tawatana Village) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
291255. Ra'ivavae iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39430. Kisar iʔan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
191913. Tomini (Tialo) iʔan   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
288207. Hewa iʔan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
39385. Roti (Termanu Dialect) iʔa|k   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
39491. Sa'a iʔe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150514. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) iʔe fish 1 A:M:C: