https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: fish

Entries for "fish":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245742. Old Chinese *ŋ(r)a   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
39271. Balinese be     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
39272. Banggai (W.dialect) susum     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
39275. Bantik kínasaʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
39282. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔuponula     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
39284. Bima uta     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39285. Bintulu enjén     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
39288. Chamorro guihan     A:M:Chamorro  
39293. Kis ŋgam     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
39296. Motu gwarume     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
39300. Kairiru jyaj     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
39303. Kapampangan asán     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
39309. Ali wa'ar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
39325. Kasira (Irahutu) some     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
39329. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) βuʔut     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
39330. Kelabit (Bario) luaŋ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
39349. Mussau koko     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
39362. Merina (Malagasy) haza-n-dráno     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
39364. Misima moti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
39371. Ngaibor (S.Aru) sema     A:M:C:C:Aru  
39389. Savu naduʔu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39392. Selaru mas     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
39393. Sengseng esma     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
39401. Tangga kok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
39402. Tarpia pano     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
39404. Tetum naʔan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
39412. Waropen ado     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
39435. Maisin mana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
39436. Makassar jukuʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
39452. Ririo piat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
39455. Sasak mpaq     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
39459. Tunjung mətuʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
39465. Bukat ajən     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
39507. Kayan (Uma Juman) masik     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
39510. Bolaang Mongondow toyaʔ     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
39511. Thao B96 rusaw     A:W:Thao  
39553. Yogya ulam     A:M:Javanese  
39557. Aria lodu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
39565. Oirata 'ahi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
39578. Dai 'itnon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
39618. Proto-Chuukic *mWoTo ?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39621. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 la312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
39622. Nembao niñe fish   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
39624. Tanimbili noeŋo fish   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
77582. Gayo gulé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
167641. Acehnese eungkot     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
90520. Luangiua ŋohu Pollex 06: 9ohu. :A fish.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90521. Luangiua kaŋaha Pollex 06: Ka9aha. :A fish.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90601. Sikaiana alaalahutu Pollex 06: Alaalahutu. A fish.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
93224. Japhug Rgyalrong qa ɟy     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102164. Savosavo mi     Central Solomons  
105962. Bilur oi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106158. Kuni moke     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106856. Gabadi vea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107335. Matukar vasiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109008. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) na'an tasi (lit. 'meat sea')   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109010. Saliba loge     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109149. Hmong, White ntʃe 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111234. Gaddang koriraw     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
116124. Mansaka kaya     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
118589. Amami ʔjuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118755. Miyako yzu     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120983. Fataluku api     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121268. Makasae seumeti     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127375. Low Malay (1773) eacang fish   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127496. Guguyimidjir (1773) poteea fish   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127717. Savu (1773) nudoo fish   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127718. Savu (1773) ica fish   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128681. Lamalera (lembata) ikã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128864. Kadorih ohčin     A:M:G:W:North  
129395. Bajo dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130439. Enggano (Malakoni Village) yay     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130440. Enggano (Banjar Sari) yay     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131250. Merina (Malagasy) trondro (not Austronesian)   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
131251. Merina (Malagasy) laoka X = any side-dish   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
131374. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) sadaʔ     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131609. Tonsea pe'en     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132236. Äiwoo sii     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132452. Nanggu nətʌ̃     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
137554. Lavukaleve fosal fish   Central Solomons  
138231. Mbilua (Ndovele) ñuñu fish   Central Solomons  
138438. Mbilua ñuñu fish   Central Solomons  
138852. Mbaniata (Lokuru) īɣana fish   Central Solomons  
139074. Mbaniata īɣana fish   Central Solomons  
144919. Laghu (Samasodu) zinabu fish   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146724. Bellona kaui fish   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146884. Kazukuru mesai fish   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
151117. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) fei fish   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151320. Blablanga hmaʔari fish   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
152544. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) marika fish   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153754. Kuot abuluma     languages isolate  
154241. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) sima     A:M:C:C:Aru  
159721. Buol boyo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159975. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160146. Bajo (Padei Laut) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160334. Bajo (Kayuadi) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160511. Bajo (Pitulua) ˈdaya     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160701. Bajo (Bajoe) daya     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160867. Bajo (Lauru) ˈdayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161008. Bajo (Moramo) ˈdayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161152. Bajo (Boepinang) ˈdaya     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161289. Bajo (Lakaramba) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161481. Bajo (Kaleroang) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161655. Bajo (Lakonea) ˈdayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161843. Bajo (Langara Laut) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162017. Bajo (Lapulu) ˈdayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162139. Bajo (Luwuk) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162243. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ˈdaya     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162435. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) dayah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162680. Babuza Ts82 parahan (1-1)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162681. Babuza Ts82 banban (3a)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162682. Babuza Ts82 alau (1-3)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
164297. Taokas Ts82 kōle (10), ref. to Ata qoleh   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165178. Toba Batak nani     A:M:N:B:Southern  
165369. Eskayan pir Sp. pez   Unclassified L
167438. Sudest bwarogi fish, (all non-vegetable) food   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167439. Sudest morouma name of a fish'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167850. Lungchow pja:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168596. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) ikang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169349. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) sada     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172534. Nimoa yʌ’rugɩ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172689. Kalaw Kawaw Ya waapi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173708. Sumbawa jangan     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174252. Kalinga, Limos lamós     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175378. Khmer trəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176084. Dong, Southern pa55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176358. Itawis dílis     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176564. Ibaloi piskaw dried fish   A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177110. Kankanaey nigay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177369. Mon kaˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177542. Proto-Southwestern Tai *pla A2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178651. Tày (Cao Bằng) pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179059. Gelao (Niupo) ma55 liɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179251. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hla:     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180205. Lemerig n-mɒŋɒt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180700. Gelao (Wanzi) ɒ55 lau44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180879. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 plo35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181466. Japanese (Kyoto) sakana     Japonic  
181467. Yonamine ʔyuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181468. Japanese (Tokyo) sakana     Japonic  
181469. Shuri ʔiyu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181470. Naha ʔiyu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183233. Lundayeh lawid     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183712. Ai-Cham (Diwo) məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183977. Mak (Yangfeng) məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184117. Chadong məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184359. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Si-káʔen     Austronesian  
184660. Then məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185064. Kavalan LTs pulaw small fish that swim upstream in huge schools to spawn   A:E:N:Kavalan  
185065. Kavalan LTs smumus     A:E:N:Kavalan  
186375. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ŋya     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187339. Bouyei (Wangmo) pja24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187536. Sama (Sibutu) deyng     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188307. Chewong kiəʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188809. Santali hako     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189148. Proto-Chamic *ʔika:n     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189324. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbrəuX     Hmong-Mien  
189749. Rhade akan     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190449. Jarai akan     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190712. Roglai, Northern ica:t     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191414. Saek pla:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191643. Biao (Shidong) ma:i6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192486. Lakkja (Jinxiu) phla1 cf. Kavalan "pulaw"   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193007. Younuo (Xiaozhai) mje22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193199. Pa-Hng (Gundong) njo22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194031. Pazih LTs (Auran) pinat Kaxabu Dialect   A:Northwest Formosan  
194167. Mulam (Dongmen) məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194425. She (Lianhua) pja4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195212. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpje4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195419. Mulao lo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195879. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpja31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196115. Mak (Laliu) tə2 məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196356. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tə2 məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196605. She (Haifeng) pia54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197099. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 biu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197280. Mien (Jiangdi) bjau231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197459. Mien (Changping) blau121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197644. Biao Min (Dongshan) bla42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198043. Dehong paa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198414. Enga wapáká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198838. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ikaN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199167. Itawis manangat     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
199745. Maonan ᵐbjai3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199965. Proto-Ongan *napo     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200117. Kim Mun (Hainan) bjao31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200287. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jag     Sino-Tibetan  
200482. Marinduque Tagalog qu:lam Santa Cruz dialect < Manila Tagalog 'viand, something eaten with rice'   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200599. Dong, Northern ta35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
202355. Proto-Sangiric *kinas     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202576. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *iaŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209049. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kaʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209602. Proto-Ainu *tiqEp LL   languages isolate  
209958. Cham, Western kan     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210919. Shanglin pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211139. Laibin pɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211560. Lianshan pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211758. Qinzhou pa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211971. Yongnan pla1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212181. Long'an pla1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212378. Fusui (Central) pa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212579. Shangsi pa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212793. Ningming pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213006. Longzhou pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213222. Daxin pja1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213433. Debao pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213648. Jingxi pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214079. Yanshan Nong pa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214279. Wenma Tu mei6 po1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214477. Chongzuo pja1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214666. Klon ibiq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215027. Maybrat sa     Maybrat  
215308. Wetan iina     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215691. Sahu nyao'o     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216315. West Makian yao     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217706. Proto-South Sulawesi *bale     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218653. Angkola / Mandailing gulaen     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218654. Angkola / Mandailing ihan Sipirok dialect   A:M:N:B:Southern  
218764. Mentawai iba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218934. Tidore nyao     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219277. Kazakh bɑləq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219491. Kirgiz baləq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219694. Salar bɑluχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219901. Tatar bɑləq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220120. Uighur beliq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220328. Uzbek bæliq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220532. Western Yugu jyr     TURKIC:Eastern  
310991. Ujir (Schapper) ika     A:M:C:C:Aru  
241021. Wiau βete     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240875. Wawonii (Menui) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240716. Wawonii ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240576. Waru (Lalomerui) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240440. Waru ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240305. Tomadino ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240169. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250439. Mori Bawah (Watu) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250297. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239688. Tolaki (Laiwui) βete     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239339. Tolaki (Konawe) βete     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239338. Tolaki (Konawe) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239166. Tolaki (Asera) ika ~ iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239030. Taloki ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238856. Padoe bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238855. Padoe mete     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236681. Mori Atas (Tambee) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238516. Moronene (Mornene) iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238345. Moronene iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238344. Moronene βete     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238343. Moronene ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238201. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237854. Mori Bawah (Soroako) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237853. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mete     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237723. Mori Bawah (Roda) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237593. Mori Bawah (Petasia) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237461. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237331. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237201. Mori Bawah (Kangua) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237071. Mori Bawah (Bahano) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236941. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236810. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238660. Moronene (Tokotu'A) iča     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236552. Mori Atas (Olota) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236419. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236288. Mori Atas (Molio'A) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236159. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236026. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235898. Mori Atas (Impo) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235770. Mori Atas (Doule) bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248697. Kulisusu ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235391. Koroni ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235220. Kodeoha βete     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235081. Bungku (Waia) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234900. Bungku (Tulambatu) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234717. Bungku (Torete) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234573. Bungku (Routa) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234438. Bungku (Landawe) ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234215. Bungku ika     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234059. Bahonsuai bou     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241262. Yi (Dafang) ŋɔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241484. Tai Phake pa:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241806. Tai Aiton pa:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242330. Gelao (Fengyan) la33 lɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242596. Gelao (Wantao) blau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242597. Gelao (Wantao) pə0 lau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242788. Laha (Noong Lay) blaʔ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242888. En (Nung Ven) pa332 la212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243026. Buyang (Yalang) lat31 lau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243209. Gelao (Bigong) ɭəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243376. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ləu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243521. Gelao (Dagouchang) au55 lau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243776. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia sada'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243991. Gelao (Moji) ma53 bə31 lau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243992. Gelao (Moji) bə31 lau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244395. Mulam (Siba) məm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244597. Wusehua (Rongshui) phja1     Mixed languages  
244786. Dongxiang 东乡语 dʐaɣasun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244970. Tuzu 土族语 ʥaɢasə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245160. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʤaʁasən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245338. Bao'an 保安语 ʥilɣasuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245534. Mongol 蒙古语 ʤagăs     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245889. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) y21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246027. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 liu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246159. Proto-Seko *uruŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246690. Laha bla2     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246840. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ŋa 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246915. Proto-Alor-Pantar *hab(i)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247099. Mondzi ŋɔ21 (ʐe33)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247226. Maang tia33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247483. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 mȥɯ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247663. Bolyu qɔ5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247843. Bugan (Nala) se55 qou33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248021. Bugan (Manlong) ɕḭ31 kou44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248178. Mantsi ŋɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248267. Mo'ang ŋɑ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248334. Kathu ŋo31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248931. Tetun (Dili) ikan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249180. Mang (Jinping) ʔa51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249340. Pa Na bja31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249559. Kambowa kenta     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249775. Kioko kenta     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249969. Mongi ŋɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250136. Caijia ɣoŋ24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250648. Tolaki (Mekongga) βete     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250836. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɳiəɯ55     Unclassified  
250991. Mien (Tashi) mpiau33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251058. Yi (Powu) ŋa21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251385. Proto-Nisoic *sŋɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251647. Tangga (Feni) kok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252357. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252358. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252359. Mentawai (Ulubaga) toinaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252360. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252361. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252362. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252363. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252364. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252365. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252366. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252367. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252368. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔiba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252930. Enggano (Meok) ʔeai     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253263. Simeulue ənae     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253264. Simeulue ənas     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253753. Moor ìjana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253754. Moor ríana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253918. Andio duʔoŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254670. Uma (Kantewu dialect) bauʔ meat in general but often used for fish   A:M:C:K:Southern  
254671. Uma (Kantewu dialect) uru specific of fish   A:M:C:K:Southern  
282793. Fortsenal sereni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282800. Polonombauk sɔk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
282830. Neverver ne-tas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282879. Bierebo (Tavio) isa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
284615. Fatakai (Nuaulu) ikee     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285039. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) iba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285040. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) pasiitjo goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285041. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) gaba goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285167. Enggano eàjo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285726. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) iba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287571. Bangka Malay ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287787. Jambi Malay ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287997. Lom (Mapurese) ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288207. Hewa iʔan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288524. Portuguese peixe     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288866. Kapampangan asan/ asan danum     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289196. Bola manu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289572. Lahat (Central Malay) ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289939. Fas iye     Fas  
297208. Salang (Dixon Reef) fʷiliak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
301028. Batangan albón     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301106. Buhid uyáng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301904. Malaweg laŋʌs     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
311329. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) siʔa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311525. Kola ika     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311729. Mangseng silaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311928. Mumeng (Patep dialect) bɛak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312513. Batuley jig     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312889. Ramoaaina up     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313095. Sursurunga hisu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314015. Ham ɡau fish   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314165. Kinalakna iŋon fish   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314318. Kumokio iŋon fish   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315382. Sialum soep fish   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315831. Wab kouk fish   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316248. Dadu'a i'a     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316404. Fordata ian     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316564. Irarutu sum     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316770. Naueti dotu-wai literally, 'meat water'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316977. Tetun Fehan ikan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317175. Tokodede ika     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317407. Waima'a ike     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317889. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) namsɛle     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317890. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) namsɛle     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318176. Novol (Bangir) na-igə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318177. Novol (Bangir) a-igə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318178. Novol (Bangir) na-igə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318453. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɪ-tas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
318454. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɪ-tas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
320536. Musau gogo fish   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320877. Hote (Misim dialect) alim-goik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321309. Sissano (Arop dialect) peʎ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
324289. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 na-iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
326349. Eastern Ngad'a ika     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327124. Bunama silaɣana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328429. Ghayavi tiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328814. Hula ramarama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330169. Maisin mana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330396. Minaveha vio     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330585. Misima moti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330983. Motu gwarume     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331430. Mekeo, North-West uimaki-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331800. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *iqana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331950. Proto Papuan Tip *iqan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332122. Proto Suauic *iqa-[ma]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332483. Saliba loge     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332704. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) kaboma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333316. Sudest bwarogoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333317. Sudest morouma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334532. Roon in     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334709. Isinay (Dupax) i-an ?i.'?an   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334869. Proto-Subanen *sǝdaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335176. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *daiŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336273. Mindoro Tagalog isdâ     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337145. Paicî â˥râ˥wé˧ë˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337702. Ansus diang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340226. Pat̪i erewe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
343699. Kaisabu kenta     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343916. Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344138. Lasalimu ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344361. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344580. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia isa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344797. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345596. Proto Malagasy *hena SA: ? not clear whether originally 'fish' or 'fish' and 'meat'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345934. Bwatoo ɲu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346194. Pwapwâ - mBoyen nūk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346523. Haeke ɲu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346524. Haveke ɲu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346831. Caac nek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347485. Javanese (Yogyakarta) iwak     A:M:Javanese  
347486. Tengger (Ngadas) iwak     A:M:Javanese  
347487. Tengger (Ngadas) gerih     A:M:Javanese  
347488. Javanese (Malang) (ikan asin)     A:M:Javanese  
347489. Old/Middle Javanese iwak     A:M:Javanese  
348079. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ɓa²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348080. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ba²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348304. Tobati idjĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211610. Proto-Danaw *sɨdaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3212803. Inati (Hamtic) isdáʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212804. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ísdaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213270. Guiangan (Sirib) lɨddɨng     A:M:Bilic  
3213649. Malay ikan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213808. Kala i     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213964. Jiamao tʰou4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214138. Jiamao (Lingshui) ɬou11     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214351. Great Andamanese ʈɑjeo Khora   Great Andamanese  
3214525. Proto-Austroasiatic *kaʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214627. Proto-Japanese *(d)íwó     Japonic  
3214792. Proto-Nivkh *co     Nivkh  
3214932. Kenaboi (I) râyap     Kenaboi  
3215037. Proto-Nicobarese *kaːʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215157. Proto-Aslian *kaaʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215331. Kusunda nəsa     Kusunda  
3215616. Agutyanen yan     A:M:Kalamian  
3215816. Moklen ʔaːkɐːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216007. Nihali caːn     Nihali  
3216218. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɛ)kaːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216433. Fwâi nuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216683. Pije (mountain) nuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216883. Pije (Ocean) nuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217157. Xârâcùù nɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217622. Nguluwan niig     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217793. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) maʁani magani   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218038. Sungwadia (Naomumu) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218256. North Ambae (Leonda) iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218495. North Ambae (Havai) iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218748. Sungwadia (Uta) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218749. Sungwadia (Uta) mamata fis blo river   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218976. Sungwadia (Marino) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219202. North Ambae (Leo) iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219424. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) nɪaʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219668. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219907. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso mas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220138. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220372. Sungwada (Ngota) ma:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220603. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) mas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220855. Sungwadoga (Rata) mas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221108. East Ambae (Sana) ɛk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221331. South Ambae (Lolovele) ɪkĕ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221556. South Ambae (Biribiri) ɛk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221779. South Ambae (Sakao) ɪkɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221999. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo mas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222224. East Ambae (Vuindondo) eke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222459. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) mas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222683. West Ambae (Walaha) ɪka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222902. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223151. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa mas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223152. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa iɣa ancient word (blo ol bumbu blo bifo)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223386. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ixa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223621. Raga iɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223845. Sungagage (Avavanvae) iɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224076. Sungagage (Asanvari) iɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224318. Xalangi (Baetora) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224535. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224767. Cemuhî i˧ku˧a˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225086. Xârâgurè maɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225318. Hamea n̪ũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225448. Proto-Kra-Dai *balaː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225560. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) nũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225815. Nemi (Temala area) nuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226067. Nemi (East cost area) nuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226321. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mɪ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226603. Jawe nuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227109. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) mani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227248. Proto-Palawan *sedaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227407. Proto-Batanic *amoŋ     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227616. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *soRaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227814. Sungwadia (Naone) masi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77581. Gayo ikən   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
39277. Gedaged iy[e]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
39278. Geser ikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
39280. Gimán ian   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
39281. Fijian (Bau) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
39286. Bobot ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
39294. Mor ijana   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
39295. Mota iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39298. Iban ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
39302. Kambera iaŋu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39304. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ikan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
39307. Bughotu iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
89847. Marquesan ika Fish (Mqn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
39312. Atoni ikaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
39319. Buli ian   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
39320. Buru [Namrole Bay] ikau   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
39321. Bwaidoga igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
39322. Hawaiian i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
39323. Hitu (Ambon) ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
39324. Hoava iɣana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
39327. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ji   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
39328. Rarotongan ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39331. Kemak ika   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
39334. Nukuoro iga Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39335. Kusaie ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
39336. Kwaio iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
39338. Lau īʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
39339. Leipon n|ɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
39340. Letinese īna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
39341. Levei n|i   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
39342. Likum n|i   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
39343. Loniu ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
39344. Lou nik   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
39347. Yapese niig   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
39348. Yamdena ian   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
39350. Murnaten (Alune) iane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
39351. Mono iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
39352. Maleu naia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
77587. Kilivila inya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
39354. Manggarai ikaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39355. Maori ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39357. Marovo ihana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
39358. Masiwang ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
39360. Melanau (Mukah) j|ikan   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
39363. Minyaifuin (Gebe) in   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
39365. Moken ʔeka:n   1 A:M:Moklen  
39366. Nauna n|i   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
39367. Nauru   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
39368. Nehan Hape ian/yan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
39369. Nengone waʔiè   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
39370. Ngadha ika   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39372. Nggela iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
39373. Nguna naika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
39374. Nias īʔa   1 A:M:N:Nias  
39375. Nissan ian[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
39376. Numfor in   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
39377. Ogan ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39378. Paamese (South) a|ie   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39379. Palauan ngíkel   1 A:M:Palauan  
39380. Paulohi iane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
39383. Raga ige   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
39384. Rejang Rejang kan   1 A:M:Rejang  
39385. Roti (Termanu Dialect) iʔa|k   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
39386. Rotuman i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
39387. Roviana igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
39388. Samoan iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
39394. Sika ʔiʔaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
39395. Singhi [i]kien   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
39396. Sobei ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
39398. Rurutuan iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39399. Tabar ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
39400. Tahitian (18th Century) i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39405. Tigak ien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
39406. Tongan ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
39409. Vaghua iŋana   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
39410. Vitu ǥiǥa [cp. 27] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
39411. Wampar dzi (cf 103) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
39413. Watubela ikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
39416. Wogeo ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
39418. Wuvulu nia   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
39422. Pukapuka ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
39425. Tikopia ika Fish, including turtle and cetaceans (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39426. Futuna-Aniwa ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
77589. Toba Batak dekke   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
39430. Kisar iʔan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
39433. Tuvalu ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39437. Mambai ikan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
39438. Manam iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
39439. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
39440. Melayu Ambon ikaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39442. Minangkabau ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39443. Tahitian (Modern) i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39444. Pulo Anna ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39445. Chuukese iik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39446. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
39457. Teop iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77591. Wolio ikane   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
39460. Ujir (N.Aru) ika   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
39461. Varisi iŋāna   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
39464. Bonfia iʔen   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
39466. Dehu i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
39467. Elat, Kei Besar ikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
39468. Woleai iga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39469. Alune iane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
39471. Carolinian iigh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
39472. Bunun F69, Southern ʔiṣkan   1 A:Bunun  
39474. Lio, Flores Tongah ika   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
39475. Lahanan giən   1? A:M:N:M:Kajang  
39476. Rennellese ika Source ACD: Fish, turtle 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39481. Gapapaiwa sia [iana]   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
39483. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') i'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
39487. Kapingamarangi iga Fish (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39488. Dobuan iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
39489. Molima iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
39491. Sa'a iʔe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
39492. Ubir ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
39493. To'ambaita iʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
39495. Taiof yian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
39499. Emae ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39501. Numbami (Siboma) iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
39503. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
39505. Penrhyn ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
39506. Kédang ia   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
39512. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ika Fish (General term that includes whales and porpoises but not turtles, eels or octopus (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39514. Takuu ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
39515. Tokelau ika Fish, including turtle (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
39517. Niue ika Fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
39523. Anuta ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39528. Uvea, East ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
39529. Uvea, West ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
39534. Rapanui (Easter Island) ika Fish n 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
39537. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *hikan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
39538. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *hikan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
39539. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hikan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
39540. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ikan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
77615. Kodi ighyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39548. Werinama ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
39550. Proto-Austronesian *Sikan   1 Austronesian  
39551. Lakalai ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
39552. Kove iha   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
39558. Ilokano ikan   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
39567. Tugun 'ika   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
39570. Galolen (Talur) 'iʔan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
39571. Luang i'ʔinə   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
39572. East Damar 'jaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
39573. Teun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
39574. Serua 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
39575. Nila 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
39576. West Damar 'jɛɲo   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
39587. Pondok iya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77617. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect iyang UM: jieng 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39590. Anakalang íyangu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39591. Baliledo iya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39592. South Efate naik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
39594. Mamboru ia   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39595. Gaura Nggaura íya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39596. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) igha L: kabòko 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39597. So'a ika   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39598. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect iyang   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39600. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect iyangu M, La: iyang Le: jiengu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
39602. Roma 'ihəna   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
39604. Yabem i   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
39616. Kiribati íka fish (general term), fish of any kind 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
77588. Kilivila inia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
77590. Toba Batak ihan   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
77592. Wolio isa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
77616. Kodi igha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77618. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect iyengu UM: jieng 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83219. Amahai iano   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84111. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84511. Hainan Cham ka:n 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84711. Indonesian ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
174836. Takia i Malay "ikan" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86939. Nalik yan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87572. Nalik ien   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87730. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ikan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88193. Madara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89170. Diodio iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89512. Vaeakau-Taumako ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89848. Marquesan Fish (Mqs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90879. Futuna, East ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
104207. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a eni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104484. Barok aen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103808. Kara (West) ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102581. Haku a yana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102770. Sou Amana Teru ian   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103375. Tolai en   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103196. Wedau iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105596. Torau iala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105772. Tiang jan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106349. Maututu la ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
107022. Solos nayean   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107175. Megiar i   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107607. Bilibil iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109007. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ikan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108828. Chru əka:n   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109588. Agta ʔikan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111057. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔi'kan   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
114288. Kankanay, Northern ʔi'kan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
115574. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔikan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
116631. Sambal, Botolan ʔi'kan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117919. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔian   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
120604. Avava iki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119802. Naman niəɣ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
124641. Melayu ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125763. Iaai wɔɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126063. Nehan ian   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126284. Simbo igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126529. Uruava iana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126736. Namakir ik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127448. Maori (1773) teyka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127586. Tahiti (1773) eiya fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128195. Neve'ei niaɣ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
129137. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ikatn   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
131940. Biliau ii   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132763. Ende ika   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133542. Rapanui (Easter Island) îka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133867. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ikan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134442. Kubokota igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134730. Luqa igana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135048. Sivisa Titan ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135356. Gumawana iyana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135786. Chuukese iik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135932. Western Fijian (Navosa) ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137132. Fagani eiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137336. Ughele iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137691. Lengo (Paripao) iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137824. Nduke iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138650. Ghanongga niɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139302. Kusaghe iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139500. Mono (Fauro) iana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139706. Mono (Alu) iana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139913. Lengo (Ghaimuta) iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140106. Dori'o īʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140317. Sa'a (Ulawa) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140516. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140716. Vangunu ihana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
143246. Talise (Moli) iha fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143871. Mbirao iha fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144079. Langalanga īa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144280. Kwai fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144486. Varisi (Ghone) iŋana fish 1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145130. Mbareke iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145549. Fagani (Rihu'a) aiʔa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145734. To'ambaita īʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146111. Oroha īʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146723. Bellona ika fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147054. Longgu iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147271. Lungga iɣana fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147477. Lengo iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147758. Mbaelelea īa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147969. Mbaengguu ia fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148176. Fataleka ie fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148410. Bauro (Haununu) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148681. Marau (Guadalcanal) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149059. Fagani (Agufi) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149462. Rawo aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150514. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) iʔe fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151118. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) iɣa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151524. Bauro (Pawa Village) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151727. Bauro (Baroo Village) aiɣa fish; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151936. Arosi (Oneibia Village) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152141. Arosi (Tawatana Village) iʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152749. Lau (Walade) īʔa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152956. Lau (North) īa fish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153514. Manihiki ika sg. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153515. Manihiki iika pl. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154538. Palu'e (Nitung) ika   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155022. Sikaiana ika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
159603. Sewa iya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159825. Riwo i   1 A: