https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: louse

Entries for "louse":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245739. Old Chinese *sri[t]   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
77467. Tangga luk     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
38276. Yapese thiil louse, egg, nit   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
38278. Mussau lisa   x20 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
38281. Maleu naǥine     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
38293. Misima gaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
38296. Nauru iwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
38378. Ponapean likarak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
38418. Molima dobuʔe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
38419. Roro mena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
38424. Taiof bik     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77473. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) lúmiʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
105143. Kavalan F69 tiran     A:E:N:Kavalan  
77481. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) raraṭúʔ     A:Puyuma  
77486. Saaroa F69 caracə     A:T:Saaroa  
77492. Ibanag lita     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
105147. Babuyan bigaw body louse   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
38494. Oirata 'amin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
38517. Kodi bèyo dial.: beiyo   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
167638. Acehnese gutee     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
93221. Japhug Rgyalrong zrɯɣ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103372. Tolai pal     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102161. Savosavo dole     Central Solomons  
105155. Amis (Central) ʔatimla flea   A:E:Amis  
105593. Torau mua     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106853. Gabadi amuni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107019. Solos pehut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
109146. Hmong, White ntʃhau 3 head louse (vs. body louse)   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
113396. Kalagan babing na manuk lice (head)   A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
118586. Amami siran     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
120980. Fataluku haminu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121370. Makasae imi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121371. Makasae tumi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
123997. Surigaonon lusa (egg)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127374. Low Malay (1773) pootoo louse   A:M:M:M:Malay  
128861. Kadorih kuhtu     A:M:G:W:North  
129611. Inabaknon kuspad +d1     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130437. Enggano (Malakoni Village) hɛup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130438. Enggano (Banjar Sari) h'ɛyup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131606. Tonsea pelotung head louse   A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131865. Tonsea kokoanseng animal louse   A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
136523. Kahua (Mami) rita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136723. Kahua mamānata rita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136926. Tawaroga rita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137129. Fagani aparite louse egg x20, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137333. Ughele liza louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137550. Lavukaleve lai louse   Central Solomons  
137551. Lavukaleve kea louse egg   Central Solomons  
137688. Lengo (Paripao) liða louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137821. Nduke lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138027. Babatana (Katazi) niŋgoto louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138227. Mbilua (Ndovele) tiŋgau louse egg   Central Solomons  
138228. Mbilua (Ndovele) sipi louse   Central Solomons  
138434. Mbilua sipi louse   Central Solomons  
138435. Mbilua tiŋgau louse egg   Central Solomons  
138647. Ghanongga lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138848. Mbaniata (Lokuru) lisa louse egg   Central Solomons  
138849. Mbaniata (Lokuru) vutu louse   Central Solomons  
139069. Mbaniata risa louse egg   Central Solomons  
139070. Mbaniata vutu louse   Central Solomons  
139071. Mbaniata ɣutu louse   Central Solomons  
139298. Kusaghe lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139497. Mono (Fauro) lile louse egg x26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139702. Mono (Alu) lile louse egg x26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139909. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140103. Dori'o lita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140313. Sa'a (Ulawa) lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140512. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140712. Vangunu liza louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140925. Babatana (Avasö) rau louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141201. Varisi ruina utu louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141273. Vano manda louse egg   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141383. Vaghua lia louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141506. Tolo lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141691. Ghari (Nggae) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141877. Ghari (Ndi) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142066. Ghari (Nggeri) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142270. Ghari (Tandai) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142471. Ghari (Nginia) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142681. Malango lisa-na louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142854. Talise (Koo) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143040. Talise (Malagheti) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143242. Talise (Moli) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143454. Talise (Poleo) lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143659. Talise lisa-na louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143868. Mbirao lisa louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144076. Langalanga lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144277. Kwai lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144483. Varisi (Ghone) rui louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144698. Babatana (Lömaumbi) noŋgɔtɔ louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144915. Laghu (Samasodu) teli louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145127. Mbareke liza louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145340. Nggao (Poro) gliha louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145545. Fagani (Rihu'a) paparite louse egg x20, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145731. To'ambaita lita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146439. Santa Catalina rita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146720. Bellona ŋie louse egg   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147050. Longgu lita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147268. Lungga lise louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147474. Lengo liða louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147753. Mbaelelea līte louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147965. Mbaengguu lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148172. Fataleka lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148407. Bauro (Haununu) rita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148677. Marau (Guadalcanal) rite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149685. Babatana (Tunöe) nɨŋgoto louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149056. Fagani (Agufi) arita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149257. Sengga noŋgɔtɔ louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149458. Rawo rita louse egg   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149459. Rawo aŋata louse   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149886. Maringe (Tataba) gliha louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150101. Maringe (Leleghia) gliha louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150307. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) lita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150511. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) litɛ louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150724. Maringe (Kmagha) gliha louse egg x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151114. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) liha louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151933. Arosi (Oneibia Village) paparite louse egg x20, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152137. Arosi (Tawatana Village) babarite louse egg x20, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152339. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) rite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152541. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rita louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152746. Lau (Walade) lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152951. Lau (North) lite louse egg x20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153751. Kuot ineima     languages isolate  
160509. Bajo (Pitulua) kututikoloʔ (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160697. Bajo (Bajoe) kutu tikoloʔ (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160698. Bajo (Bajoe) tuŋo (clothes)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160865. Bajo (Lauru) kutu tikoloʔ (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161006. Bajo (Moramo) kututikoloʔ (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161150. Bajo (Boepinang) kutu tikoro (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161653. Bajo (Lakonea) kutu tikolo (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162015. Bajo (Lapulu) kututikoloʔ (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162241. Bajo (Anaiwoi) kututikolo (head)   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165366. Eskayan hoko     Unclassified  
166998. Muyuw dignigin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167435. Sudest roe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168782. Fijian (Suva Dialect) lise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169346. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) lios     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172531. Nimoa ßihɛ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172686. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ari     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
175165. Vietnamese chấy head louse   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175375. Khmer cay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176219. Dong, Southern tau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176220. Dong, Southern nɐn55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177368. Mon coa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
180103. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mo42 tse31 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180877. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 t͡ɕe31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181109. Laha (Ta Mit) maŋ33 ku33 head louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181110. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 tʰan33 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181656. Japanese (Kyoto) shirami     Japonic  
181657. Yonamine siraami     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181658. Japanese (Tokyo) shirami     Japonic  
181659. Shuri siran     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181660. Naha siran     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183836. Proto-Kam-Sui *nan1''     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184114. Chadong nan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184357. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *kúCuH     Austronesian  
185985. Ong Be (Lincheng) kat7 head louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
185986. Ong Be (Lincheng) dɔn2 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186499. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-r(y)ik     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186500. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s(y)ar     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186650. Gelao (Judu) vu31 dzuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186864. Gelao (Hongfeng) ma42 tji31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187336. Bouyei (Wangmo) tu0 nɐn31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188304. Chewong cɛʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
189146. Proto-Chamic *kutɔw     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189369. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntshjeiX head louse   Hmong-Mien  
189370. Proto-Hmong-Mien *tɛmX body louse   Hmong-Mien  
189746. Rhade ktâo     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190446. Jarai kơ̆tâo     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190709. Roglai, Northern cutơu     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191766. Biao (Shidong) jɔ2 head louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191767. Biao (Shidong) san1 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192483. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ŋwan1 body louse; no word given for head louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193004. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ma53 tuŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193196. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ȵ ̥i22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194303. Mulam (Dongmen) nan2 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194422. She (Lianhua) taŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194559. Santali se     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
195300. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka1 ntsha3' head louse   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195301. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka1 tuŋ3' body louse   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195417. Mulao xi24 tai53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195876. Jiongnai (Longhua) taŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196602. She (Haifeng) taŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196985. Hlai (Baoding) than1 body louse   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197096. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 dzɛi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197277. Mien (Jiangdi) dzei52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197544. Mien (Changping) dzei53 head louse   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197545. Mien (Changping) tam53 body louse   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197731. Biao Min (Dongshan) sai35 head louse   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197732. Biao Min (Dongshan) dan35 body louse   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197808. Proto-Koiarian *ʔumu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198237. Dehong min2 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198411. Enga léma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198835. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *kutu     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199051. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *niman     Trans-New Guinea  
199878. Maonan nan2 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199964. Proto-Ongan *kuhi     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200222. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔdam354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200223. Kim Mun (Hainan) tei354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200286. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jik head louse   Sino-Tibetan  
200725. Dong, Northern nəi22     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201392. Lachi (Jinchang) n44 tjaŋ55 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201562. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *tan A body louse   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202575. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *utu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209046. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ciiʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209601. Proto-Ainu *ki     languages isolate  
209955. Cham, Western katau     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
214855. Klon òkoin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214856. Klon or     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215024. Maybrat sruom     Maybrat  
215688. Sahu gane     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216313. West Makian bene     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217703. Proto-South Sulawesi *kutu     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218365. Saek ri:4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218503. Angkola / Mandailing hutu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218762. Mentawai goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218931. Tidore gan louse, tick   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219274. Kazakh bɨjt a.   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219488. Kirgiz bit a.   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219691. Salar pid a.   TURKIC:Southern  
219897. Tatar a. bɨt     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220117. Uighur pit a.   TURKIC:Eastern  
220325. Uzbek bit a.   TURKIC:Eastern  
220529. Western Yugu bəʂt a.   TURKIC:Eastern  
241018. Wiau kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240872. Wawonii (Menui) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240713. Wawonii kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240573. Waru (Lalomerui) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240437. Waru kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240302. Tomadino kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240166. Tolaki (Wiwirano) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250295. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250437. Mori Bawah (Watu) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239685. Tolaki (Laiwui) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239331. Tolaki (Konawe) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239163. Tolaki (Asera) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239027. Taloki kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238852. Padoe kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236678. Mori Atas (Tambee) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238513. Moronene (Mornene) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238340. Moronene kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238198. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237850. Mori Bawah (Soroako) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237720. Mori Bawah (Roda) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237590. Mori Bawah (Petasia) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237458. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237328. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237198. Mori Bawah (Kangua) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237068. Mori Bawah (Bahano) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236937. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236807. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238657. Moronene (Tokotu'A) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236549. Mori Atas (Olota) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236416. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236285. Mori Atas (Molio'A) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236156. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236023. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235895. Mori Atas (Impo) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235766. Mori Atas (Doule) kusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248693. Kulisusu kuču     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235388. Koroni kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235217. Kodeoha kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235078. Bungku (Waia) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234897. Bungku (Tulambatu) kuču     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234714. Bungku (Torete) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234570. Bungku (Routa) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234435. Bungku (Landawe) kuču     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234211. Bungku kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234056. Bahonsuai kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241259. Yi (Dafang) ɕi33 mo55 body louse   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241481. Tai Phake let1 a plant louse   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242329. Gelao (Fengyan) mi33 dzu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242503. Gelao (Wantao) bə0 juŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242648. Red Gelao (Vietnam) mo35 to33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243023. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 taai53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243206. Gelao (Bigong) zɔ33 ɣa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243518. Gelao (Dagouchang) ta33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243773. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia kutu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243989. Gelao (Moji) ma53 bə31 dʐuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244595. Wusehua (Rongshui) mjan1     Mixed languages  
244785. Dongxiang 东乡语 bosun general term   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244969. Tuzu 土族语 boosə general term   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245159. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 byysən general term   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245337. Bao'an 保安语 bosuŋ general term   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245531. Mongol 蒙古语 boos general term   MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245886. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) sai21 tsɿ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246235. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 ɕai43 head louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246236. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 dɪ31 louse (general)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246157. Proto-Seko *kutu     A:M:S:Seko  
246390. Qabiao (Phó Là) qanăn1 body louse   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246613. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) tsɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246943. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *san 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246944. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *san 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247098. Mondzi xɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247225. Maang (khui35) ʔe55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248386. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 te44 body louse   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247660. Bolyu pi5 mbu3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247840. Bugan (Nala) mban33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248018. Bugan (Manlong) mbɛn44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248175. Mantsi ʔi53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248387. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 ȵtɕhi44 head louse   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248928. Tetun (Dili) utu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249435. Mang (Jinping) θi51 head louse   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249436. Mang (Jinping) məŋ31 pɣɛn51 body louse   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249337. Pa Na bjo44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249556. Kambowa ɗuuno potu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249771. Kioko ɗuu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249966. Mongi xɔ13 phi13 u13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250133. Caijia sei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250645. Tolaki (Mekongga) kutu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250834. Waxianghua (Guzhang) sa41     Unclassified  
251384. Proto-Nisoic *sxi 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252345. Mentawai (Madobat) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252346. Mentawai (Salappa) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252347. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔosen     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252348. Mentawai (Bariulou) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252349. Mentawai (Bosua) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252350. Mentawai (Sioban) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252351. Mentawai (Pasapuat) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252352. Mentawai (Silabu) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252353. Mentawai (Saumanganya) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252354. Mentawai (Boriai) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252355. Mentawai (Bulasat) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252356. Mentawai (Sikakap) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252927. Enggano (Meok) hĩũk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253064. Simeulue utu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253649. Moor kúʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253915. Andio kutu     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254346. Palembang Malay tumo X   A:M:M:M:Malay  
254532. Uma (Kantewu dialect) kutu     A:M:C:K:Southern  
284614. Fatakai (Nuaulu) oetoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285037. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) gosen (goset)     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285038. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) toengooe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285323. Enggano èhikoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285324. Enggano eàboedŏdŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285723. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) goset     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286630. Nyelâyu iyi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287568. Bangka Malay kutu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287784. Jambi Malay kutu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287994. Lom (Mapurese) kutəʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288204. Hewa ʔutu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288521. Portuguese piolho     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288695. Ainu *ki     TURKIC:Eastern  
289569. Lahat (Central Malay) kutu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289936. Fas munpu     Fas  
299627. Inati (Nagpana) kosled     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
311326. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ʔutu     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311522. Kola kut     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311925. Mumeng (Patep dialect) dok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312510. Batuley kut     A:M:C:C:Aru  
314155. Kinalakna yomen louse   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314307. Kumokio imen louse   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315372. Sialum yaman louse   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316033. Bebeli dɛr     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
317639. Drubea xi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318594. Awa fuouʔu louse   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320432. Baluan sumwew louse   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320537. Musau liːs louse x20 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
321306. Sissano (Arop dialect) uc     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321707. Akolet wirwiri a. bed bug   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326346. Eastern Ngad'a kutu 'head louse'   A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
329296. Iduna kalamaniʔutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330583. Misima gaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330778. Molima dobuʔe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331224. Muyuw dignigin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331429. Mekeo, North-West moka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331600. Proto Central Papuan *ɣutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331601. Proto Central Papuan *tuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331796. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331797. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331947. Proto Papuan Tip *qutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332121. Proto Suauic *tuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332279. Roro mena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
333313. Sudest roe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334529. Roon uk (siria) louse (head)   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334706. Isinay (Dupax) utu '?u?.tu   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334866. Proto-Subanen *g-Kutu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334989. Proto-Manobo *kutu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335761. Hanunoo kayumád     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335762. Buhid yamad     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335763. Batangan hämád     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335764. Iraya kayumad     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335765. Ratagnon kayumád     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335766. Tadyawan lís     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335767. Alangan yamad     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336415. Mindoro Tagalog kúto     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336416. Mindoro Tagalog lisâ     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337142. Paicî     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337390. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) isi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337391. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) iisi (pou de tête)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337392. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) needa (lente)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337393. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) ilaap (morpion)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337699. Ansus utu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343696. Kaisabu tutuno potu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343913. Kumbewaha kuʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344135. Lasalimu kuʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344358. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kuʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344577. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ʧuʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344794. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha kuʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345931. Bwatoo ði Meaning head louse   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346193. Pwapwâ - mBoyen cīc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346517. Haeke ði     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346518. Haveke ði     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346828. Caac ci:c Means 'head louse'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347471. Javanese (Yogyakarta) tumó     A:M:Javanese  
347472. Tengger (Ngadas) tuma     A:M:Javanese  
347473. Javanese (Malang) tumo     A:M:Javanese  
347474. Old/Middle Javanese tuma     A:M:Javanese  
348076. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) mat²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348303. Tobati oeisj     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211607. Proto-Danaw *kutu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211801. Bulalakawnon kútu     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212084. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kúto     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212085. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) lusáʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212086. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kayumád     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212087. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) utól     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212363. Kamayo kúːtu     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212572. Caluyanun (Semirara) kútu     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212883. Inati (Hamtic) kosled     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212884. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kútu     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213265. Guiangan (Sirib) kɨtu     A:M:Bilic  
3213266. Guiangan (Baguio) liho     A:M:Bilic  
3213484. Tandaganon (Naturalis) kuːtu louse   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213722. Malay tuma     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213723. Malay kutu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213805. Kala do     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214135. Jiamao (Lingshui) tau51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214347. Great Andamanese kɔemo     Great Andamanese  
3214524. Proto-Austroasiatic *ciːʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214626. Proto-Japanese *sìrámí     Japonic  
3214787. Proto-Nivkh *dar     Nivkh  
3214788. Proto-Nivkh *hirk     Nivkh  
3214789. Proto-Nivkh *amrak     Nivkh  
3215036. Proto-Nicobarese *sej     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215152. Proto-Aslian *cɛ(ɛ)ʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215329. Kusunda ki     Kusunda  
3215613. Agutyanen oto     A:M:Kalamian  
3215813. Moklen gutəi     A:M:Moklen  
3216004. Nihali keːpe     Nihali  
3216211. Proto-Moken-Moklen *gutəy     A:M:Moklen  
3216212. Proto-Moken-Moklen *dutəy     A:M:Moklen  
3216213. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lutəy     A:M:Moklen  
3216430. Fwâi b. ci:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216680. Pije (mountain) b. ci:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216880. Pije (Ocean) ci:k b.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217154. Xârâcùù kɨtɨ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217790. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) gutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217621. Nguluwan yenuk     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3218035. Sungwadia (Naomumu) wutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218253. North Ambae (Leonda) utu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218491. North Ambae (Havai) wutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218745. Sungwadia (Uta) wutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218973. Sungwadia (Marino) wutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219199. North Ambae (Leo) kutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219421. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) wʊt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219665. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ŋʷandi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219904. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso mʷaⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220135. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ŋʷandi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220369. Sungwada (Ngota) ŋʷandi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220600. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ŋʷaⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220851. Sungwadoga (Rata) mʷaⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221105. East Ambae (Sana) kut̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221328. South Ambae (Lolovele) kut     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221553. South Ambae (Biribiri) kut     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221776. South Ambae (Sakao) kutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221996. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo mʷaⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222221. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222456. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) mʷan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222680. West Ambae (Walaha) kutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222899. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kut     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223147. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa mʷan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223383. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223618. Raga xutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223842. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mʷaⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224073. Sungagage (Asanvari) xotu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224315. Xalangi (Baetora) mʷaⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224532. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) wutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224764. Cemuhî b. i˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225083. Xârâgurè kɨrɨ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225315. Hamea ǝɽǝ a.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225447. Proto-Kra-Dai *KuTuː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225557. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ǝřǝ a.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225812. Nemi (Temala area) ci:k b.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226064. Nemi (East cost area) ci:k b.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226319. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) nia a.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226600. Jawe ci:k b.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227107. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) gu'u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227247. Proto-Palawan *kutu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227404. Proto-Batanic *koto     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227613. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *kutu     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227811. Sungwadia (Naone) wutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227960. Bikol (Rinconada) lusà     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
3228795. Pom kubari     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228993. Biak (Northern) u     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
77465. Kerinci kutaw   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
38200. Balinese kutu   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
38201. Banggai (W.dialect) kutu|k   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
38203. Banoni ghutsu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
38204. Bantik kutu   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
38205. Gayo kutu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
38206. Gedaged ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
38207. Geser kutu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
38208. Ghari ŋutu irregular *k > ŋ 1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
38209. Gimán kut   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
38210. Fijian (Bau) kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
38211. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔutu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
38212. Hanunóo kútu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
38213. Bima hudu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38214. Bintulu kutew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
38216. Bonerate kutu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
38217. Chamorro hutu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
38218. Canala kɨtɨ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
38220. Kilokaka (Ysabel) gutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
38221. Timugon (Murut) kutu   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
38222. Kis kukut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
38223. Mor kuʔa   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
38224. Mota wut   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
38225. Motu utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
38226. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) otu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
38227. Iban kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
38228. Kaidipang kutu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
38229. Kairiru qut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
38230. Kakiduge:n Ilongot kutu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
38231. Kambera wutu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38232. Kapampangan kútu   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
38233. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kuto   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
38234. Erai utu(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
38235. Bontok, Guina-ang kútu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
38236. Bughotu gutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
105122. Marquesan kutu Louse (in NH) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
38238. Ali wut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
38239. Ambai (Yapen) u|utu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
38240. Mori kutu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
38241. Atoni hutu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
38242. Aklanon - Bisayan kú:tuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
38243. Babatana vutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
38244. Berawan (Long Terawan) kuttoh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
38245. Biga (Misool) wut   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
38246. Bikol (Naga City) kuto   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
38247. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) utu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
38248. Buli ut   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
38249. Buru [Namrole Bay] koto   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
38250. Bwaidoga utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
38251. Hawaiian 'uku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
38252. Hitu (Ambon) utu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
38253. Hoava ɣutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
38254. Kasira (Irahutu) utə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
38256. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] oti   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
105125. Rarotongan kutu Louse Body lice 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105126. Rarotongan kutu papa the crab louse (Pthirius pubis) 1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
38258. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) utṿ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
38259. Kelabit (Bario) kutuh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
38260. Kemak u:tu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
38261. Kenyah (Long Anap) kutu   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
38263. Nukuoro gudu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
38264. Kusaie kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
38265. Kwaio ʔuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
38266. Lamogai (Mulakaino) utú   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
38267. Lau ʔū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
38268. Leipon kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
38269. Letinese utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
38270. Levei kuh [cp. 35] 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
38271. Likum kuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
38272. Loniu kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
38273. Lou kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
38274. Madurese koto   1 A:M:Madurese  
38275. Nêlêmwa cixic   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
38277. Yamdena kutu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
38279. Murnaten (Alune) utu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
38280. Mono ūtu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
38282. Maloh kutu   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
38283. Manggarai utu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38284. Maori kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
38285. Maranao koto   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
38286. Marovo hutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
38287. Masiwang kutin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
38288. Mekeo 'u   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
38289. Melanau (Mukah) kutew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
38290. Mengen 'kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
38292. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ut   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
38294. Moken gutoy   1 A:M:Moklen  
38295. Nauna kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
38297. Nehan Hape ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
38299. Ngadha kutu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38300. Ngaibor (S.Aru) kut   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
38301. Nggela gutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
38302. Nguna kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
38303. Nias utu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
38304. Nissan ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
38305. Numfor uk   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
38306. Ogan kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
38307. Paamese (South) a|utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
38308. Palauan kud   1 A:M:Palauan  
38309. Paulohi utu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
38311. Popalia kutu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
38312. Raga gutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
38313. Rejang Rejang gutəw   1 A:M:Rejang  
38314. Roti (Termanu Dialect) utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
38315. Rotuman ʔufu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
38316. Roviana gutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
38317. Samoan ʔutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
38318. Savu udu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38319. Ambrym, South-East ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
38321. Selaru ut   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
38323. Sika utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
38324. Singhi gitux   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
38325. Sobei kute   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
38327. Rurutuan ʔutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
38329. Tahitian (18th Century) 'utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
77469. Waropen wui   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
38331. Tarpia kuʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
38332. Tboli (Tagabili) kutuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
38333. Tetum utu   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
38334. Tigak ŋut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105127. Tongan kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
38336. Tontemboan kutu   1 A:M:P:M:North  
38337. Tsou T63 teó|cu   1 A:T:Tsou  
38338. Vaghua ɣəts   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
38339. Vitu ǥutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
38340. Wampar gor   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
38342. Watubela kutu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
38343. Western Bukidnon Manobo kutuʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
38344. Windesi Wandamen [r]utu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
38345. Wogeo kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
38346. Wuna ōtu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
38347. Wuvulu fouʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
38348. Anejom (Aneityum) neɣet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
38349. Banjarese Malay kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
38350. Belait kuteow   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
105129. Pukapuka wutu 'louse' 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
38352. Cebuano kúto   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
38353. Dayak Ngaju guti'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
38354. Tikopia kutu Head louse (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38355. Futuna-Aniwa kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38356. Itbayaten kutuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
38357. Katingan qutiʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
38358. Kilivila kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
38359. Kisar uku   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
38360. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) ut   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
38361. Lenakel kur   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
38362. Tuvalu kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
38365. Makassar kutu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
38366. Mambai uta   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
38367. Manam ʔutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
38368. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kij   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
38369. Melayu Ambon kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
38371. Minangkabau kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
38372. Tahitian (Modern) 'utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
38373. Pulo Anna kúdʊ́   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38374. Chuukese kúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38375. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
38376. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kutsu   1 A:Paiwan  
38377. Patpatar ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
38379. Pulau (Arguni) ut   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
38380. Punan Kelai taw   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
38381. Ririo vuc   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
38382. Sangir kutu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
38383. Santa Ana ɣū   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
38384. Sasak gutu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
38385. Sekar kuti   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
38386. Teop usu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
38387. Toba Batak hutu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
38388. Tunjung kutuʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
38389. Ujir (N.Aru) kut   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
38390. Varisi utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
38391. Wolio kutu   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
38393. Bonfia kuti   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
38394. Bukat kutu   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
38395. Dehu ötë   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
38396. Elat, Kei Besar kutu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
38397. Woleai giusɪʊ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38398. Alune utu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
38399. Yakan kutu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
38400. Carolinian ghúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38402. Kanakanabu F69 kúcu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
38403. Lio, Flores Tongah kutu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
38404. Lahanan kutow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
38405. Rennellese kutu Louse (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38406. As u   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
38407. Bare'e tuku < m 1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
105133. Futuna, East kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38411. Jawe cii|k   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
38412. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
38413. Lampung kutəw   1 A:M:Lampung  
38414. Ma'anyan kutu   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
38416. Kapingamarangi gudu Head louse (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
38417. Dobuan 'utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
38421. Ubir kuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
38422. To'ambaita ʔuu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
38425. Tae' (S.Toraja) kutu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
38427. Tanna, Southwest kel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
38428. Emae kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38429. Sakao (Port-Olry) [n]øð   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
38431. Modang   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
38432. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
38433. Zabana (Kia) ɣutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
38434. Penrhyn kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
38435. Kédang utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
38436. Kayan (Uma Juman) kutuʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
38437. Luangiua 'uku Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
38438. Mangareva kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
38439. Bolaang Mongondow kutu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
38440. Thao B96 kucu   1 A:W:Thao  
38441. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38442. Sikaiana kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
38443. Takuu kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
38445. Tuamotu kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105135. Niue kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
38447. Iraralay koto head louse 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
38451. Isamorong koto head louse 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
38452. Anuta kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38453. Yami kútuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
77475. Favorlang F69 ocho   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77477. Palawan Batak kutu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
105141. Uvea, East kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
38458. Uvea, West kutu popaale Bed louse 1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
38461. Ida'an kutu   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
38463. Rapanui (Easter Island) kutu Louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
38466. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kutu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
38467. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *kutu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
38468. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *kutu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
38469. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kutu head louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
38475. Siraya F69 couto   1 A:E:Southwest  
38476. Tagalog kútu   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
77494. Lamboya ut   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38479. Proto-Austronesian *kuCu   1 Austronesian  
38480. Lakalai utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
38483. Sundanese kutu   1 A:M:Sundanese  
38484. Amara ekid   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
38485. Mouk otu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
38486. Aria otu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
38487. Ilokano kuto   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
38490. Koronadal Blaan kutuʔ head louse 1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
38491. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kutu(q) head lice 1 A:M:Philippine  
38495. Iliun 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
38496. Tugun 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
38497. Perai 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
38498. Aputai 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
38499. Galolen (Talur) 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
38500. Luang 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
38501. East Damar 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
38502. Teun 'uʔu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
38503. Serua 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
38504. Nila 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
38505. West Damar 'utho   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
38518. Wanukaka wútu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38519. Anakalang wútu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38520. Baliledo utu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38521. South Efate kut   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
77496. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wúc K: wutu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38524. Gaura Nggaura bhei utu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38525. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) utu WP: utu, lutu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38526. So'a kutu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38527. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect wutu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77498. Puluwatese kúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38529. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect wucu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
38531. Roma 'utu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
38532. Komering kutu   1 A:M:Lampung  
38534. Yami koto   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
77500. Pulo-Annan kúúdú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38537. Saipan Carolinian ghúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38538. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag gúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38539. Proto-Micronesian *kutu louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
38542. Satawalese kúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38543. Marshallese kij louse, bacterium, bug, flea 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
38544. Mortlockese kúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38545. Kiribati úti   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
105149. Woleaian gúúsú louse 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38547. Proto-Chuukic *kútú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105151. Chuukese kúú louse or flea 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
38550. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 tu54 PAN kuCuH 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
38551. Nembao nœtœ louse 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
38552. Asumboa nowiyo louse 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
38553. Tanimbili noutɔ louse 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
77466. Kerinci kutow   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
77468. Tangga n|ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
77470. Waropen ghui   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
77472. Atayal - Squliq F69 kuhiŋ   1, 9 A:A:A:Squliq  
77474. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kuhiŋ   1, 9 A:A:A:C'uli'  
77476. Favorlang F69 acho   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
77478. Palawan Batak kotó   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
77482. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) kuṭúʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
77485. Rukai (Budai F69) ko:co:   1 A:Rukai  
77487. Saaroa F69 kucoʔo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
77489. Saisiyat F69 kosoʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
77491. Seediq F69 (Sakura) qúheŋ   1, 9 A:A:Seediq  
77493. Ibanag kutu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
77495. Lamboya utu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77497. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wúcu K: wutu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77499. Puluwatese kúwá-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77501. Pulo-Annan kúdu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83216. Amahai u'uwo   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84108. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ŋut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84508. Hainan Cham taw 11 head louse 1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84708. Indonesian kutu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85316. Sisingga vótu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85526. Siar ut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85930. Kokota gutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174833. Takia ut Malay "kutu" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
87438. Basay TsYM91 kutu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87727. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) katuw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89509. Vaeakau-Taumako kutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N: