https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: snake

Entries for "snake":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
90519. Luangiua 'aka Pollex 06: <`Aka. :Snake (Hbn); tessellated reef eel (Smd).> 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
37601. Rotuman 'alete     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
3229252. Inagta Alabat 'beʔek     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
110685. Binukid 'bunsa'lagan     A:M:P:G:M:North  
37791. West Damar 'dodəmo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
37795. South-East Babar 'le   7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37797. East Masela 'le   7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37780. Oirata 'nana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
37798. Central Masela 'ni     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37817. Roma 'nia   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
37786. Luang 'niji   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
37658. Tahitian (Modern) 'oofii Greek Loan   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37781. Iliun 'sao   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37784. Aputai 'sao   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37782. Tugun 'sau   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37785. Galolen (Talur) 'sau   11 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
37783. Perai 'sou   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37779. 'Auhelawa 'weso   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
37788. Teun 'wula   2 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
3229511. Tahitian 'ōfī L from Greek   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37543. Rarotongan 'ōuī L from Greek   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
3228081. Mangaia 'ōvī Greek Loan   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
116626. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔotan   67 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
113029. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔowɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114283. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔowɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
113578. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔulog   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
115018. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔuɨd   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
3227245. Proto-Palawan (*)seli     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3216209. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɔ)laːn     A:M:Moklen  
200285. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **smrjul     Sino-Tibetan  
245737. Old Chinese *Cə.lAj 29 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
209748. Proto-Ainu *Oyaqu LHL   Isolate  
37765. Proto-Austronesian *Sulaʀ   2 Austronesian  
209330. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]saɲʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
345592. Proto Malagasy *bibi *lawa *bibi 'animal' = Bantu; *lawa 'long' 70 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
3227402. Proto-Batanic *boday     A:M:B:Ivatan  
251382. Proto-Nisoic *bu 1 xrɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
184520. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *buLay PHF? 29 Austronesian  
247017. Proto-Manide-Alabat *béʔek     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246991. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *bəw 2 insect, bug, vermin, snake   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
183834. Proto-Kam-Sui *dzu:i2   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3214785. Proto-Nivkh *gələŋa     Nivkh  
193510. Proto-East Mindanao *halas PNEM 26 A:M:Philippine  
89886. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hulaʀ   2 A:M:(Proto)  
201479. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ila B   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202476. Proto-Sangiric *katoan   68 A:M:P:Sangiric  
246993. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *lik L python   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246992. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *liŋ 2 python   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
179246. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *lja:ɦ PAN *Sulaʀ 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
246994. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *m-r-wəy 1 snake   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
334864. Proto-Subanen *mamak innovation   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
247018. Proto-Manide-Alabat *matawú boa   A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
331598. Proto Central Papuan *mota     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
37755. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171233. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
286827. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331793. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mwata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331945. Proto Papuan Tip *mwata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332119. Proto Suauic *mwata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
89879. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89881. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89885. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185216. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nipay   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3211606. Proto-Danaw *nipay     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3215034. Proto-Nicobarese *pɛːc     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
37777. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qulad   2, 72 A:M:Philippine  
184518. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qúlej   2, 33 Austronesian  
186370. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-b-ru:l ~ *s-m-ru:l     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
198948. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *saa python   A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
246221. Proto-Seko *saha python   A:M:S:Seko  
193511. Proto-East Mindanao *sawa python 25 A:M:Philippine  
202477. Proto-Sangiric *sawa   25 A:M:P:Sangiric  
3227610. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *sawa     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
335172. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *sawəh   25 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
186086. Proto-Rukai *soɭaʔa   2 A:Rukai  
209749. Proto-Ainu *tOkkOni HLL   Isolate  
197807. Proto-Koiarian *tabarV PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
246222. Proto-Seko *talubambaʔ snake   A:M:S:Seko  
3215150. Proto-Aslian *taɟuuʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
202573. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ulaR     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3227609. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *ulag     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
202131. Proto-Minahasan *ulah   2 A:M:P:Minahasan  
194963. Proto-Lampungic *ulay   2 A:M:Lampung  
217701. Proto-South Sulawesi *ulaɣ   2 A:M:South Sulawesi  
89880. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ulaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89882. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ulaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
184519. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ulaʀ   2 Austronesian  
198947. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ule     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
189474. Proto-Malayic *ulər   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190246. Proto-Puyuma *unan   54 A:Puyuma  
343007. Proto Siraya *vulay   29 A:E:Southwest  
191263. Proto-Tsouic *vuɬáyi   29 A:Tsouic  
178918. Proto-Kra *ŋa A   50 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
169784. Proto-Polynesian *ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
177538. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ŋu A4   50 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
171791. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
180490. Proto-Tai *ŋwɯ: A   50 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
209331. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
180346. Proto-Lakkja *ɲiə A2   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
189321. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ʔnaŋ     Hmong-Mien  
189144. Proto-Chamic *ʔular     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
334988. Proto-Manobo *ʔuled     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
329293. Iduna -oloto   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
181867. Yonamine ?     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181870. Naha ?     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
77390. Waropen [w]oro   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
37715. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]jo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
103804. Kara (West) a ruai   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103370. Tolai a ui   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102576. Haku a-kukuts     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
296245. Avava (Bangaːsak) a-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291868. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-mote   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296823. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-mʷatɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294448. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-mʷotɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
197094. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nɔŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
201277. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ŋ35   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
216311. West Makian abey     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
37709. Teanu abilo   28 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
301105. Buhid abyanun     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
37719. Zabana (Kia) adɔɣɔ   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
104970. Tagalog ahas   31 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109387. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ahas   31 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
192866. Masbatenyo ahas   31 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
189744. Rhade ala     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
289759. Meramera alʔusu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
37608. Sengseng amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
281944. Katbol amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292043. Avava (Timbibi) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294635. Avava (Tisvel) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296066. Avava (Khatbol) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297204. Salang (Dixon Reef) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
3240546. Ulpea amot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
89860. Paamese (South) amoti   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
87569. Nalik amurə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
119608. Avava amwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
136924. Tawaroga amwā snake; irregular addition of initial vowel 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
37552. Lamogai (Mulakaino) amát   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
3238724. Maŋgalava amɔt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
281981. Paama (Faulili) amʷot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281982. Paama (Laul) amʷot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37524. Ali ani   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
37700. Ma'anyan anipe   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
37842. Tanema anivala snake   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
37841. Vano anoe snake 42? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
105957. Bilur aoi   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
130433. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ap'ukh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130434. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ap'ukh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
215022. Maybrat apan     Maybrat  
37646. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) arói     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
281908. Akei (Penantsiro) asi pəraβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
312508. Batuley au     A:M:C:C:Aru  
77408. Mouk aulas     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
37840. Buma aᵐbilɔ snake 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
178118. Sinauna ba'bak     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
329053. Iamalele babisinage     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
37578. Minyaifuin (Gebe) bai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
106851. Gabadi baibai   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
37495. Gimán bau     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216625. East Makian bau au = diphthong   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
203440. Sakizaya bauʔ     A:E:Amis  
299730. Umiray Dumaget bebek     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
77388. Palauan bechéi     A:M:Palauan  
173703. Sumbawa bele     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
77389. Palauan bersóech     A:M:Palauan  
343504. Malagasy (Sakalava) bibi/làva lit. 'long animal'; bibi < Bantu 70 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
37577. Merina (Malagasy) bibiláva lit. 'long animal'; bibi < Bantu 70 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
299867. Ayta Abellen bikat     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
37487. Banggai (W.dialect) bindana   39 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
159716. Buol binona   39 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159855. Cebuano bitin   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L?
124225. Ilonggo bitín   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212174. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) bitín   77 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
188808. Santali biń     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
37774. Babuyan boday etymon: *buNay 29 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
166639. Ske (Seke) brasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
185056. Kavalan LTs btuna     A:E:N:Kavalan  
241257. Yi (Dafang) bu33 sə33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
37573. Masiwang bufin   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
37763. Werinama bufin (or /bulin/?) 10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
77406. Siraya F69 bulai etymon: *buNay 29 A:E:Southwest  
320872. Hote (Misim dialect) buyip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
3213959. Jiamao buət9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
37758. Saaroa F69 buɬiʔi etymon: *buNay 29 A:T:Saaroa  
346056. Bwatoo bwaham (species term)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346510. Haeke bwaham     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
166392. Sowa bwarasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
346055. Bwatoo bwiho:n (species term)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346508. Haeke bwiho:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346511. Haveke bwiho:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346509. Haeke bwihop     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346512. Haveke bwihop     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346513. Haeke bwion Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346514. Haveke bwion Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
287201. Malagasy (Tanala) bìby làva lit. 'long animal'; bibi < Bantu 70 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
3214133. Jiamao (Lingshui) bəːt31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
217451. Kagayanen bə́kkessan     A:M:P:G:M:North  
109951. Balangaw bʌ'lakkan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
281887. Sowa bʷarasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37542. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] bʷaruaro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
288519. Portuguese cobra     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
311325. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) dabuˈʔay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
3212173. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dahón-dahón     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
242327. Gelao (Fengyan) dai31 ŋɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243375. Gelao (Yueliangwan) dai31 ŋɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
37575. Melanau (Mukah) dipa   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
129134. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dipaʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
37610. Singhi dipux   1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
346947. Caac do jen sp.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
77395. Palawan Batak dokól   32 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
126279. Simbo dole   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134437. Kubokota dole   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134725. Luqa dole   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
37514. Kaidipang doso     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
37604. Savu doɓoho     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37667. Ririo duel   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
77394. Palawan Batak dukul   32 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110135. Batak, Palawan dukul   32 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117730. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect dukul   32 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
111230. Gaddang dulɨg     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
37599. Rejang Rejang duŋ     A:M:Rejang  
337140. Paicî dö˧è˧a˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
218929. Tidore ega     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
282025. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ekatutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37582. Nauru emwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
37547. Kenyah (Long Anap) enjuŋ ulay   2? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
37705. Roro erau   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332278. Roro erau   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
311521. Kola ewa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
177105. Kankanaey eweg     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
193863. Pazih LTs (Auran) ezet   59 A:Northwest Formosan  
281916. Butmas-Tur (Tur) f-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
90927. Uvea, West fei Pollex 06: <Fei. :Snake (1888)>.; This may very well be a Greek loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
250131. Caijia fei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
281915. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fi-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
250832. Waxianghua (Guzhang) fi25     Unclassified  
174474. Bontok, Eastern fiarakan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
208262. Tsou (Duhtu L04) fkoi   29 A:T:Tsou  
37623. Tsou T63 fkói etymon: *buNay 29 A:T:Tsou  
281913. Narango fu-mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
188668. Sui fui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
37688. Kanakanabu F69 funai etymon: *buNay; Expetced initial [v]. -EG 29 A:T:Kanakanabu  
37511. Motu gaigai   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330977. Motu gaigai   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
37496. Fijian (Bau) gata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
37695. Futuna, East gata Serpent 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37714. Emae gata Snake (Clk) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37732. Niue gata Snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3228260. Tokelau Fijian gata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
249335. Pa Na gaŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
328806. Hula gelema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
77391. Waropen ghoro   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
37512. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghule < + gulej 2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
37632. Wuna ghule   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
37665. Pulau (Arguni) gor     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
37534. Buli gu     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
135927. Western Fijian (Navosa) gwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
346948. Caac gũ:on sp.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
295896. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-mad   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
118098. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127926. Butuanon haas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
37612. Soboyo habai     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
37532. Bikol (Naga City) halas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
114466. Mamanwa halas   26 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
136215. Waray-Waray halas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
217235. Bikol (Bisakol) halas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290146. Naga Bikol halas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
249175. Mang (Jinping) han51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
116469. Dayak Ngaju handipe   1 A:M:G:W:South  
37639. Dayak Ngaju handipe'   1? A:M:G:W:South  
37643. Katingan handipɛʔ   1? A:M:G:W:South  
120979. Fataluku hapa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
123994. Surigaonon hayas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
3229719. Surigaonon hayas   26 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3212424. Kamayo haːs   26 A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
181866. Japanese (Kyoto) hebi     Japonic  
181868. Japanese (Tokyo) hebi     Japonic  
164656. Taokas Ts82 hibin (7) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164657. Taokas Ts82 hibir (5-2) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
346949. Caac hin da:n sp.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
118584. Amami hjan     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
151316. Blablanga hmɔgɔ snake 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
213217. Daxin hu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
188667. Sui hui2   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
37638. Cebuano hálas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
299450. Utudnon háyas   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
176354. Itawis hírian     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
290516. Nasal həndipay   1 A:M:Nasal  
3228991. Biak (Northern) i'a     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
37742. Favorlang F69 ibien   4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162860. Babuza Ts82 ibien (7) 4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210209. Favorlang OL03 ibien   4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
37591. Numfor ikak     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
37801. Imroing il'likəme   8 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
161005. Bajo (Moramo) illǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161475. Bajo (Kaleroang) illǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
220115. Uighur ilɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220323. Uzbek ilʌn     TURKIC:Eastern  
298401. Tesmbol (Usus) imat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
37535. Buru [Namrole Bay] inewen     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
83214. Amahai inyalo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
162859. Babuza Ts82 ippin (1-3, 3c) 4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
109767. Atta, Pamplona ira:w   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
37764. Ibanag iraw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
290842. Arta iraw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:Arta  
334704. Isinay (Dupax) iraw ?i.'raw 2, 34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
183459. Yogad iráw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
77383. Kaulong (Au Village) isaliŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
37654. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jabōn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
219689. Salar jilɑn     TURKIC:Southern  
219894. Tatar jilɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220527. Western Yugu jilɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
37509. Mor jorova   22? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253751. Moor joroβá     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
37614. Tabar joui   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88188. Madara joŭi   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
3232327. Tai Nüa 4 ju⁴   50 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
116810. Sangil, Saragani Islands ka'toang   68 A:M:P:S:Northern  
3216428. Fwâi ka-tholaβi pula:k A very specific sea snake, no general term for 'snake'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
37810. Gaura Nggaura kabhoku     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
153749. Kuot kakok     Isolate  
282023. Enfitena kamʷamʷienu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
313090. Sursurunga kanih     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
198409. Enga kanopáto     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
37574. Mekeo kapa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328014. Mekeo, East kapa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
37563. Yamdena kasi     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
291047. Nukeria kata (generic) Phonologically irregular 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
77410. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katar UM: kataru   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
106544. Lala kau'asi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
193002. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kau35 ni33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
329944. Lala kauʔasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
165364. Eskayan kawag     Artificial Language  
37527. Atoni ka|unaʔ   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
37631. Wogeo kef     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312307. Wogeo kef     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
234214. Bungku kenta     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
37644. Kilivila keuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329509. Kilivila keuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
281985. Lamenu (Mapremo) kia-mara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281977. Port Vato kikie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
126524. Uruava kodu-kodu snake, worm 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
37531. Biga (Misool) kok   23 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
216130. Taba kolay     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
37503. Chamorro kolepbla Spanish culebra   A:M:Chamorro L
37559. Lou kolponu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
85929. Kokota kolu   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
217029. Piva kolu   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
314153. Kinalakna koma snake   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
105592. Torau komukomu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
37710. Taiof kora   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
89862. Windesi Wandamen korow   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
37489. Banoni koru   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
216874. Uruava korukoru   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
167234. Halia (Selau) kotsi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
3216000. Nihali koːgo     Nihali  
37507. Timugon (Murut) kukuo     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
343694. Kaisabu kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344133. Lasalimu kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344575. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344792. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
164658. Taokas Ts82 kuli (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
37671. Sekar kunanawas     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
77393. Teop kuru   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77392. Teop kuruu   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77403. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kuzu   73 A:A:Seediq  
37741. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kúyaʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
37692. As kɔ-k   23 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
37506. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰɔlu   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
209953. Cham, Western la     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
84506. Hainan Cham la 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
37789. Serua la'ula   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
37790. Nila la'ulra   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
133370. Woleai labute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
243021. Buyang (Yalang) lat33 ŋau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
238659. Moronene (Tokotu'A) laŋedo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
37486. Balinese lelipi   1? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
3236035. Oreao lema:ra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3234582. Taolia lemʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236869. Tamalia lemʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
252336. Mentawai (Bariulou) leytiʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252337. Mentawai (Bosua) leytiʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252338. Mentawai (Sioban) leytiʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
37799. Emplawas li'likəme   8 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
316244. Dadu'a limera     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
37491. Gayo lipé   1? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
37530. Berawan (Long Terawan) lipəh   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
103610. Madak lisisi   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
163362. Hoanya Ts82 lisu (1-1a) 47 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163800. Papora Ts82 lisu (3) 47 A:W:Central Western Plains  
281984. Lamenu (Visina) lo-mara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281987. Lamenu (Nuvi) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281986. Lamenu (Nikaura) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281989. Lamenu (Nul) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281988. Lamenu (Mate) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281990. Lamenu (Filakara) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
37698. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') loi   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37708. To'ambaita loi   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147751. Mbaelelea loi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3235619. Tekelele lojmara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233750. Ngevin lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234790. Vilakara lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236452. Lopalis lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237078. Miapika lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237286. nul nelsa 1-18 lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237907. jakena lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238115. Nouvi lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238320. mate wan lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238523. lepa lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238930. Nivenuhe lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239337. Maparahu lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240746. Lewo (Mate village) lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240947. Lewo (Nivu village) lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241151. Lewo (Nikaura village) lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234164. Red Ston lomerelomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235205. Lopika loŋmara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
37811. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) luka WP: nipe, ulara L, VLP: nipe VL: luku WB: mupe   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
246388. Qabiao (Phó Là) lê4   49 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3214930. Kenaboi (I) lîlîh     Kenaboi  
145729. To'ambaita lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147964. Mbaengguu lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152743. Lau (Walade) lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152950. Lau (North) lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3239135. Morju lɔmara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
37796. Serili lɛ'ɛ   7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
162013. Bajo (Lapulu) l̩ ǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
180876. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 ŋo53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3215611. Agutyanen ma-kal   79 A:M:Kalamian  
242647. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ma35 ŋəɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186862. Gelao (Hongfeng) ma42 ŋəu31   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246022. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 ŋəu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179056. Gelao (Niupo) ma55 ŋɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3237698. votlo 1-15 ma:ata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
103017. Vilirupu ma? ? superscript 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
348301. Tobati maat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3233955. Nalema maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234374. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234999. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235413. Lopika (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235826. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236244. Oreao (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236660. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
178473. Cuyonon magkal   79 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301258. Ratagnon magkál   79 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3212172. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) magkál   79 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
37803. Kodi malologho     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
312095. Tami mama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
117178. Subanun, Sindangan mamak   34 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117362. Subanon, Siocon mamak   34 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3230045. Western Subanon mamak   34 A:M:G:Subanon  
169572. Kinaray-a man əg   66 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
154780. Ilonggo man-og   66 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170247. Capisano man-ug   66 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
37809. Mamboru mandu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
254270. Hiligaynon manʔog   66 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212993. Inati (Hamtic) manʔɨg   66 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
203634. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) maquʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
281983. Lamenu mara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239543. Niku mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239752. Laman Bay mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241389. Lamen Bay mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281905. Navut (Matae) marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281901. Navut marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281899. Tiale marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281895. Wusi (Kerepua) marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281900. Wusi (Nonona) marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122333. Araki (Southwest Santo) marra   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125480. Merei marta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281902. Merei marta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3225081. Xârâgurè marãⁿdi: 'Sea snake', there are no land snake in New Caledonia   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
281928. Araki mar̃a   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281893. Wusi (Mana) mar̃ita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281907. Fortsenal mas paraβu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
107331. Matukar mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
126731. Namakir mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
321705. Akolet mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
143241. Talise (Moli) mata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143866. Mbirao mata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
281924. Tutuba mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281896. Vunapu mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281906. Akei mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281904. Morouas (Batunlamak) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281927. Tangoa mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281912. Amblong mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281926. Malo (North) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281925. Aore mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281909. Akei (Tasiriki) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281918. Tambotalo mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281903. Morouas mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281891. Tasmate mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281923. Mafea mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281894. Wusi (Kerepua) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281898. Tolomako mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281890. Nokuku mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
289192. Bola mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289378. Bulu mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
334344. 'Oyaoya mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3237492. sara 1-16 mata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
37625. Vitu matabunu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
37611. Sobei mato   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
281917. Narango (Nambel) matˢasat   12, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282007. Efate, North (Siviri) ma·ta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281910. Wailapa ma·ta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3217152. Xârâcùù mãrãⁿdi: Means 'see snake'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3213804. Kala mboa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
183228. Lundayeh menifeh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
143451. Talise (Poleo) meu snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
288644. Nicobarese, Central meyūha a species of harmless snake   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
37600. Roti (Termanu Dialect) meŋe     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
37701. Mailu mio     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
281920. Lorediakarkar mite   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281921. Shark Bay mite   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281922. Shark Bay mite   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
179992. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mo42 ŋo42   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
37819. Yabem moac   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
315215. Roinji moala snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
135044. Sivisa Titan moat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
314759. Mindiri moat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
37703. Dobuan moata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
37694. Cheke Holo mogho   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
214661. Klon moon     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
330164. Maisin mooti   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
310860. Mangap-Mbula mooto   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
37492. Gedaged mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107171. Megiar mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107468. Riwo mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107605. Bilibil mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174831. Takia mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313694. Biliau mot snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314920. Mutu mot snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315674. Takia mot snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
37536. Bwaidoga mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
37649. Magori (South East Papua) mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
37707. Ubir mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
37712. Suau mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
37716. Numbami (Siboma) mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
37767. Kove mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
77409. Mouk mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
37772. Aria mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
103191. Wedau mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168378. Tawala mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
311127. Bariai mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313241. Siŋorakai mota snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313382. Arop mota snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314606. Malasanga mota snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315522. Sio mota snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
326565. Anuki mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326739. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327348. Bwaidoga mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327565. Dawawa mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328238. Gapapaiwa mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
332699. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333109. Suau mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333510. Tawala mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333698. Tubetube mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333933. Wedau mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
135351. Gumawana moteta   12, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328615. Gumawana moteta   12, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
37650. Maisin moti   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
37696. Gapapaiwa motʰa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
310654. Mato (Ramuk dialect) moxa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315069. Nenaya moɡa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
244967. Tuzu 土族语 moɢuai     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245335. Bao'an 保安语 moɢəi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244783. Dongxiang 东乡语 moɣəi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245157. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 moʁui     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
37740. Atayal - Squliq F69 mquʔ   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
207212. Atayal - Squliq L04 mquʔ   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
131937. Biliau muat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
37494. Ghari muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
37620. Tigak muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
125278. Tolo muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141689. Ghari (Nggae) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141875. Ghari (Ndi) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142065. Ghari (Nggeri) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142268. Ghari (Tandai) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142470. Ghari (Nginia) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143038. Talise (Malagheti) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143452. Talise (Poleo) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143657. Talise muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
37576. Mengen mue   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
37626. Wampar mur   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
314305. Kumokio muron snake   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315819. Wab mut snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
136521. Kahua (Mami) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
140511. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146437. Santa Catalina mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147049. Longgu mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
148405. Bauro (Haununu) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149054. Fagani (Agufi) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
37706. Sa'a mwaa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
319911. Bipi mwak snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321084. Nyindrou mwak   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320225. Pak mwar snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
253411. Papitalai mwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319807. Mokaren mwat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
319694. Bujan mwat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
77386. Misima mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
37704. Molima mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
108452. Saliba mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
159600. Sewa mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
167433. Sudest mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
313848. Gitua mwata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
327118. Bunama mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327789. Dobu mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329744. Koluwawa mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330391. Minaveha mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330580. Misima mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330776. Molima mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
332476. Saliba mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332914. Sewa mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333311. Sudest mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
320331. Mbunai mwatemwat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
331222. Muyuw mwatet   12, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
320122. Tulu mwok snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320017. Lebei mwok snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
166996. Muyuw mwátet   12, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
137127. Fagani mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
140311. Sa'a (Ulawa) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
145544. Fagani (Rihu'a) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150305. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150509. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151519. Bauro (Pawa Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151722. Bauro (Baroo Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151931. Arosi (Oneibia Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152136. Arosi (Tawatana Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
320435. Baluan mwːou snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
311923. Mumeng (Patep dialect) m¥el   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
37802. Pondok màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37804. Wanukaka màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37805. Anakalang màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37806. Baliledo màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77411. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect màndu UM: kataru 9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37815. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màndu M: màdu La: mànd (big), katàr (small), Le: mandu 9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3211863. Bulalakawnon mágkal   79 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212617. Caluyanun (Semirara) mágkal   79 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212994. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) mánʔɨg   66 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
37504. Canala mãradi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225555. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mãřadi Means 'sea snake'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
285944. Malagasy (Tandroy) mère(ñe)     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
136721. Kahua snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146106. Oroha snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148676. Marau (Guadalcanal) snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149457. Rawo snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152539. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
246612. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mɑ55 ŋu42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
150722. Maringe (Kmagha) mɔgo snake 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
245529. Mongol 蒙古语 mɔgœœ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
144913. Laghu (Samasodu) mɔgɔ snake 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
149884. Maringe (Tataba) mɔgɔ snake 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150100. Maringe (Leleghia) mɔgɔ snake 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150917. Blablanga (Ghove) mɔgɔ snake 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
316031. Bebeli mɔtɔ   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
133271. Malo, Santa Cruz   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
115569. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌmokan   34 A:M:P:G:M:South  
37669. Santa Ana mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
281866. Koro mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281868. Wetamut mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219902. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso mʷa:ta regular final vowel lengthening 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220849. Sungwadoga (Rata) mʷaatʰa   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221994. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo mʷahata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37557. Likum mʷak   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
281994. Bierebo (Yevali) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281993. Bierebo (Burupika) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281992. Bierebo (Bonkovia) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281991. Bierebo (Tavio) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281892. Wusi (Valui) mʷarita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281995. Baki mʷaro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
37554. Leipon mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
37558. Loniu mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
37581. Nauna mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
281869. Lakona mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281862. Vurës (Mosina) mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281942. Timbembe mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282011. Eton mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281861. Vurës (Vetumboso) mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282010. Efate, South (Eratap) mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281856. Löyöp mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281865. Dorig mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281867. Wetamut mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281864. Nume mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37510. Mota mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37653. Manam mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K: