https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: snake

Entries for "snake":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
37493. Geser tekis     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
37495. Gimán bau     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
37497. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) tulidu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
37503. Chamorro kolepbla Spanish culebra   A:M:Chamorro L
37504. Canala mãradi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
37507. Timugon (Murut) kukuo     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
37508. Kis ukwin maybe species   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
37514. Kaidipang doso     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
37521. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔuwál     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
37523. Marquesan puhi henua 'land eel'-MW   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
37534. Buli gu     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
37535. Buru [Namrole Bay] inewen     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
37537. Hawaiian naheka L from Hebrew "nahas", snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
37540. Kasira (Irahutu) yaka     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
77382. Kaulong (Au Village) tahuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
77383. Kaulong (Au Village) isaliŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
37542. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] bʷaruaro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
37543. Rarotongan 'ōuī L from Greek   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37545. Kelabit (Bario) selaŋuy     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
37559. Lou kolponu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
37562. Yapese parchooyog < Palauan   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
37563. Yamdena kasi     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
37564. Mussau otuana     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
37565. Murnaten (Alune) neneha     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
37570. Maori naakahi L from Hebrew   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37574. Mekeo kapa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
37578. Minyaifuin (Gebe) bai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
37582. Nauru emwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
37586. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰela     A:M:C:C:Aru  
37591. Numfor ikak     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
77388. Palauan bechéi     A:M:Palauan  
77389. Palauan bersóech     A:M:Palauan  
37599. Rejang Rejang duŋ     A:M:Rejang  
37600. Roti (Termanu Dialect) meŋe     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
37601. Rotuman 'alete     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
37604. Savu doɓoho     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37612. Soboyo habai     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
37613. Rurutuan ooʔii L from Greek via Tahitian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37628. Watubela utolok     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
37631. Wogeo kef     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
135664. Banjarese Malay tadung     A:M:M:M:Malay  
37637. Pukapuka ōvī L from Greek via Rarotongan   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka L
37644. Kilivila keuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
37646. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) arói     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
3229511. Tahitian 'ōfī L from Greek   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37652. Mambai soleia     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
37654. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jabōn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
37658. Tahitian (Modern) 'oofii Greek Loan   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37664. Ponapean sinek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic L
37665. Pulau (Arguni) gor     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
37671. Sekar kunanawas     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
133370. Woleai labute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
37701. Mailu mio     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
37715. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]jo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
37726. Thao B96 qlhuran     A:W:Thao  
145975. Sikaiana sineki L from English   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
37741. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kúyaʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
90927. Uvea, West fei Pollex 06: <Fei. :Snake (1888)>.; This may very well be a Greek loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37766. Lakalai pase     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
77408. Mouk aulas     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
37780. Oirata 'nana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
37787. East Damar tʰuwa'nin     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
37791. West Damar 'dodəmo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
37798. Central Masela 'ni     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37803. Kodi malologho     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37810. Gaura Nggaura kabhoku     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37811. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) luka WP: nipe, ulara L, VLP: nipe VL: luku WB: mupe   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77410. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katar UM: kataru   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37831. Kiribati náeta serpent, snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
166795. Chuukese serepenit     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L
37838. Asumboa āvi snake   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
37842. Tanema anivala snake   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
83214. Amahai inyalo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84106. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ralai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87569. Nalik amurə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102159. Savosavo pepei     Central Solomons  
93219. Japhug Rgyalrong qa pri     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102576. Haku a-kukuts     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
105592. Torau komukomu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106544. Lala kau'asi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
109144. Hmong, White na 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109951. Balangaw bʌ'lakkan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110685. Binukid 'bunsa'lagan     A:M:P:G:M:North  
110869. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔu'wal     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111230. Gaddang dulɨg     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
116119. Mansaka tinanap     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
117914. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔiraw     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118584. Amami hjan     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
120979. Fataluku hapa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121264. Makasae opo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127373. Low Malay (1773) oolar snake or serpent   A:M:M:M:Malay  
128859. Kadorih ɾohi     A:M:G:W:North  
129134. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dipaʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130433. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ap'ukh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130434. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ap'ukh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130768. S.W. Palawano seli     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131369. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tulanut     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131765. Tonsea ude'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
248926. Tetun (Dili) samea     CREOLE:Tetun based  
137549. Lavukaleve taɣio snake   Central Solomons  
138226. Mbilua (Ndovele) ndole snake   Central Solomons  
138433. Mbilua ndɔle snake   Central Solomons  
138847. Mbaniata (Lokuru) noi snake   Central Solomons  
139068. Mbaniata noi snake   Central Solomons  
143451. Talise (Poleo) meu snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
145339. Nggao (Poro) phɔli snake   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
148170. Fataleka ϑā kɔkɔʔi snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153749. Kuot kakok     Isolate  
154236. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ʤɛla /yɛla/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
159969. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) paŋaʔaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160143. Bajo (Padei Laut) ullǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160508. Bajo (Pitulua) n̩doʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160695. Bajo (Bajoe) ˈndo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160864. Bajo (Lauru) ndoh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161005. Bajo (Moramo) illǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161149. Bajo (Boepinang) n̩doʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161286. Bajo (Lakaramba) ullǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161475. Bajo (Kaleroang) illǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161652. Bajo (Lakonea) paŋaʔan     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161837. Bajo (Langara Laut) paŋaʔan     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162013. Bajo (Lapulu) l̩ ǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162014. Bajo (Lapulu) ɨl̩ ǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162240. Bajo (Anaiwoi) n̩dɔʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162429. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔulaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164658. Taokas Ts82 kuli (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165364. Eskayan kawag     Artificial Language  
167234. Halia (Selau) kotsi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167636. Acehnese uleue     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167845. Lungchow ŋu:2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169344. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tulanut     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172684. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaabu     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173190. Karo Batak nipé     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173703. Sumbawa bele     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174474. Bontok, Eastern fiarakan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175163. Vietnamese rắn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175373. Khmer ʔaʔheʔ Sanskrit   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
182165. Khmer pʊəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176080. Dong, Southern sui212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176354. Itawis hírian     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177105. Kankanaey eweg     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177366. Mon sùm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178118. Sinauna ba'bak     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178648. Tày (Cao Bằng) ŋu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179056. Gelao (Niupo) ma55 ŋɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180695. Gelao (Wanzi) ŋkau44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180876. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 ŋo53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181036. Laha (Ta Mit) ŋa33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181866. Japanese (Kyoto) hebi     Japonic  
181867. Yonamine ?     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181868. Japanese (Tokyo) hebi     Japonic  
181869. Shuri nagamun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181870. Naha ?     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
184112. Chadong zy2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184655. Then thoi2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185056. Kavalan LTs btuna     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185057. Kavalan LTs papaʀitan     A:E:N:Kavalan  
186370. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-b-ru:l ~ *s-m-ru:l     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187334. Bouyei (Wangmo) ŋɨə31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188302. Chewong talon     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188668. Sui fui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188808. Santali biń     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189144. Proto-Chamic *ʔular     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189321. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ʔnaŋ     Hmong-Mien  
189744. Rhade ala     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190019. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) quruʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190444. Jarai ʔală     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191071. Totoli saa     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191409. Saek ŋua4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191638. Biao (Shidong) tshy1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192481. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ŋjie2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193002. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kau35 ni33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193194. Pa-Hng (Gundong) neŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194162. Mulam (Dongmen) tui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194420. She (Lianhua) tɔ4 ɔn2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195207. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) nəŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195415. Mulao ŋo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195874. Jiongnai (Longhua) nen44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196110. Mak (Laliu) tə2 ʐui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196351. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tə2 zui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196600. She (Haifeng) tɔ54 uan31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197094. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nɔŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197275. Mien (Jiangdi) na:ŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197454. Mien (Changping) naŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197639. Biao Min (Dongshan) naŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197807. Proto-Koiarian *tabarV PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198409. Enga kanopáto     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198947. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ule     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
198948. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *saa python   A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199740. Maonan zu:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200112. Kim Mun (Hainan) naaŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200285. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **smrjul     Sino-Tibetan  
200595. Dong, Northern si22 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200863. Asilulu nyia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202573. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ulaR     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203440. Sakizaya bauʔ     A:E:Amis  
209330. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]saɲʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209331. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209748. Proto-Ainu *Oyaqu LHL   Isolate  
209749. Proto-Ainu *tOkkOni HLL   Isolate  
209842. Old Japanese pemi snake   Japonic  
209843. Old Japanese woroti serpent   Japonic  
209953. Cham, Western la     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210913. Shanglin ta:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210914. Shanglin ŋɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211133. Laibin ta:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211134. Laibin ŋɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211555. Lianshan ta:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211753. Qinzhou ŋy2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211966. Yongnan ŋi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212176. Long'an ŋɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212373. Fusui (Central) ŋɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212574. Shangsi ŋy2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212788. Ningming ŋi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213000. Longzhou ŋu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213001. Longzhou ta:ŋ6 [large snake]   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213216. Daxin ŋu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213217. Daxin hu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213428. Debao ŋou2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213643. Jingxi ŋou2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214074. Yanshan Nong ŋu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214274. Wenma Tu ŋu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214472. Chongzuo ŋi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214661. Klon moon     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215022. Maybrat apan     Maybrat  
215303. Wetan nia     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215686. Sahu ngia     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216130. Taba kolay     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216311. West Makian abey     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216625. East Makian bau au = diphthong   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217451. Kagayanen bə́kkessan     A:M:P:G:M:North  
218501. Angkola ulok     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218761. Mentawai ulou     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218929. Tidore ega     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219092. Red Gelao ŋɯi44 form on Vietnamese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219272. Kazakh ʤəlɑn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219486. Kirgiz ʤəlan     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219689. Salar jilɑn     TURKIC:Southern  
219894. Tatar jilɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219895. Tatar ʤɨlɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220115. Uighur ilɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220323. Uzbek ilʌn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220527. Western Yugu jilɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
234058. Bahonsuai ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234214. Bungku kenta     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234213. Bungku ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234437. Bungku (Landawe) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234572. Bungku (Routa) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234716. Bungku (Torete) saa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234899. Bungku (Tulambatu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235080. Bungku (Waia) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235219. Kodeoha sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235390. Koroni ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248691. Kulisusu ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235769. Mori Atas (Doule) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235897. Mori Atas (Impo) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236025. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236158. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236287. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236418. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236551. Mori Atas (Olota) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236680. Mori Atas (Tambee) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236809. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236940. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237070. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237200. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237330. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237460. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237592. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237722. Mori Bawah (Roda) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237852. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250436. Mori Bawah (Watu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238200. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238342. Moronene ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238515. Moronene (Mornene) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238659. Moronene (Tokotu'A) laŋedo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238854. Padoe ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239029. Taloki ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239165. Tolaki (Asera) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239337. Tolaki (Konawe) ule generic   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239336. Tolaki (Konawe) ule small   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239335. Tolaki (Konawe) sao large   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239334. Tolaki (Konawe) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239333. Tolaki (Konawe) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239687. Tolaki (Laiwui) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250643. Tolaki (Mekongga) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250644. Tolaki (Mekongga) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240168. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240304. Tomadino ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240439. Waru ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240575. Waru (Lalomerui) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240715. Wawonii ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240874. Wawonii (Menui) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241020. Wiau sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241257. Yi (Dafang) bu33 sə33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241479. Tai Phake ŋu:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241801. Tai Aiton ŋu:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242327. Gelao (Fengyan) dai31 ŋɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242501. Gelao (Wantao) ŋau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242647. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ma35 ŋəɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242785. Laha (Noong Lay) ŋa33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243021. Buyang (Yalang) lat33 ŋau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243204. Gelao (Bigong) ŋəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243375. Gelao (Yueliangwan) dai31 ŋɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243516. Gelao (Dagouchang) ŋkau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243771. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tulanut     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243987. Gelao (Moji) ŋau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244391. Mulam (Siba) tui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244593. Wusehua (Rongshui) taŋ5     Mixed language  
244783. Dongxiang 东乡语 moɣəi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244967. Tuzu 土族语 moɢuai     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245157. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 moʁui     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245335. Bao'an 保安语 moɢəi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245529. Mongol 蒙古语 mɔgœœ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246022. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 ŋəu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246221. Proto-Seko *saha python   A:M:S:Seko  
246222. Proto-Seko *talubambaʔ snake   A:M:S:Seko  
246612. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mɑ55 ŋu42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247017. Proto-Manide-Alabat *béʔek     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
247018. Proto-Manide-Alabat *matawú boa   A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246991. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *bəw 2 insect, bug, vermin, snake   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246992. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *liŋ 2 python   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246993. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *lik L python   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246994. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *m-r-wəy 1 snake   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247096. Mondzi vi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247224. Maang vɯi33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247478. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 nen35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247658. Bolyu ɬaŋ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247838. Bugan (Nala) qaŋ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248017. Bugan (Manlong) qaŋ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248173. Mantsi vui31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248265. Mo'ang vui21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248333. Kathu vi33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249175. Mang (Jinping) han51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249335. Pa Na gaŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249554. Kambowa βina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249769. Kioko ule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249964. Mongi ɕi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250131. Caijia fei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250294. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250832. Waxianghua (Guzhang) fi25     Unclassified  
250914. Yao (Lianmin) tsouk53     Tai-Kadai  
250990. Mien (Tashi) naŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251218. Itawis zirrian     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251382. Proto-Nisoic *bu 1 xrɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252333. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252334. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252335. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔiow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252336. Mentawai (Bariulou) leytiʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252337. Mentawai (Bosua) leytiʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252338. Mentawai (Sioban) leytiʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252339. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252340. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252341. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252342. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252343. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252344. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔulow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252925. Enggano (Meok) ʔãpũʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253062. Simeulue sawa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253751. Moor joroβá     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253752. Moor óra     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253913. Andio ulo     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254530. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ule     A:M:C:K:Southern  
282025. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ekatutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281911. Roria nantˢntaraᵐp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281908. Akei (Penantsiro) asi pəraβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282016. Kwamera (Isiai) pakʷoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281977. Port Vato kikie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281919. Sakao ɔyo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
282023. Enfitena kamʷamʷienu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284612. Fatakai (Nuaulu) tekene     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285033. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) pepekdak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285034. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) oelar itam     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285035. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) takooehoelaoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285036. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) oelar belang     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285162. Enggano èanōà     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285944. Malagasy (Tandroy) mère(ñe)     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287566. Bangka Malay ular     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287782. Jambi Malay ular     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287992. Lom (Mapurese) ular     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288202. Hewa ular     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288519. Portuguese cobra     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288644. Nicobarese, Central meyūha a species of harmless snake   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288741. Gelao, Red ŋɯi44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288996. Jiamao ɓuət7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289567. Lahat (Central Malay) ular     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289759. Meramera alʔusu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289934. Fas tukwipe     Fas  
299730. Umiray Dumaget bebek     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299867. Ayta Abellen bikat     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301568. Batangan ubganun     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301105. Buhid abyanun     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301901. Malaweg sabbád     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
311325. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) dabuˈʔay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311521. Kola ewa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311725. Mangseng pilimo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312095. Tami mama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312307. Wogeo kef     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312508. Batuley au     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313090. Sursurunga kanih     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314003. Ham ɡoɡoru snake   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314153. Kinalakna koma snake   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314305. Kumokio muron snake   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314459. Malalamai tuna snake   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
315370. Sialum olet snake   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316244. Dadu'a limera     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316558. Irarutu sawat     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316972. Tetun Fehan samea     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317171. Tokodede nipe     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317172. Tokodede ula     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317637. Drubea pwea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320703. Avau suaᵑgi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320872. Hote (Misim dialect) buyip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
326344. Eastern Ngad'a nipa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
328014. Mekeo, East kapa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328806. Hula gelema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328807. Hula vokoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329053. Iamalele babisinage     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329054. Iamalele ʔoʔolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329509. Kilivila keuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329944. Lala kauʔasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331427. Mekeo, North-West paevo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331598. Proto Central Papuan *mota     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331793. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mwata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331945. Proto Papuan Tip *mwata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332119. Proto Suauic *mwata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334527. Roon rovekuan [ro?ekuan] lit. 'long thing'   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334864. Proto-Subanen *mamak innovation   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334988. Proto-Manobo *ʔuled     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336412. Mindoro Tagalog ulupóng     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337140. Paicî dö˧è˧a˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337594. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) povaac (serpent de mer gris noir)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337596. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) walecue (serpent de mer)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337697. Ansus piara     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343694. Kaisabu kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343910. Kumbewaha saβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344133. Lasalimu kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344356. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha saβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344575. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344792. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha kule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346055. Bwatoo bwiho:n (species term)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346056. Bwatoo bwaham (species term)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346191. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ⁿgwiokôn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346508. Haeke bwiho:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346509. Haeke bwihop     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346510. Haeke bwaham     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346513. Haeke bwion Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346511. Haveke bwiho:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346512. Haveke bwihop     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346514. Haveke bwion Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346947. Caac do jen sp.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346948. Caac gũ:on sp.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346949. Caac hin da:n sp.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347463. Javanese (Yogyakarta) uló     A:M:Javanese  
347464. Tengger (Ngadas) ula     A:M:Javanese  
347465. Javanese (Malang) ulo     A:M:Javanese  
347466. Old/Middle Javanese ulā     A:M:Javanese  
348073. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ȵø²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348074. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ȵœ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348301. Tobati maat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211606. Proto-Danaw *nipay     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3217152. Xârâcùù mãrãⁿdi: Means 'see snake'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212173. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dahón-dahón     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3213262. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔula     A:M:Bilic  
3213645. Malay ular     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213804. Kala mboa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213959. Jiamao buət9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214133. Jiamao (Lingshui) bəːt31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214345. Great Andamanese šubi     Great Andamanese  
3214785. Proto-Nivkh *gələŋa     Nivkh  
3214930. Kenaboi (I) lîlîh     Kenaboi  
3215034. Proto-Nicobarese *pɛːc     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215150. Proto-Aslian *taɟuuʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215328. Kusunda tu     Kusunda  
3215810. Moklen ʔɔːlɐːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216000. Nihali koːgo     Nihali  
3216209. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɔ)laːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216428. Fwâi ka-tholaβi pula:k A very specific sea snake, no general term for 'snake'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217786. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) warowaro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3224762. Cemuhî ᵐbwi˧ɛ˧n Referes to a specific sea snake ; there are no land snake in New Caledonia   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225081. Xârâgurè marãⁿdi: 'Sea snake', there are no land snake in New Caledonia   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225555. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mãřadi Means 'sea snake'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227105. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) veoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227245. Proto-Palawan (*)seli     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227402. Proto-Batanic *boday     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227609. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *ulag     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227610. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *sawa     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3228081. Mangaia 'ōvī Greek Loan   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228451. Penrhyn (Tongareva) ōvī Greek Loan   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
3228794. Pom tawai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228991. Biak (Northern) i'a     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229252. Inagta Alabat 'beʔek     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3230266. Tugun ula     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230530. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei rabut ɾabʷut   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3231202. Central Sinama soa     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233313. Mandailing ulok     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233750. Ngevin lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233955. Nalema maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234164. Red Ston lomerelomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234374. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234582. Taolia lemʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234790. Vilakara lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234999. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235205. Lopika loŋmara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235413. Lopika (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235619. Tekelele lojmara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235826. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236035. Oreao lema:ra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236244. Oreao (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236452. Lopalis lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236660. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) maata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236869. Tamalia lemʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237078. Miapika lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237286. nul nelsa 1-18 lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237492. sara 1-16 mata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237698. votlo 1-15 ma:ata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237907. jakena lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238115. Nouvi lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238320. mate wan lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238523. lepa lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238724. Maŋgalava amɔt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238930. Nivenuhe lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239135. Morju lɔmara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239337. Maparahu lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239543. Niku mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239752. Laman Bay mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239961. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) ulər     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240746. Lewo (Mate village) lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240546. Ulpea amot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240947. Lewo (Nivu village) lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241151. Lewo (Nikaura village) lomara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241389. Lamen Bay mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
37486. Balinese lelipi   1? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
37491. Gayo lipé   1? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
37500. Bintulu ñipa   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
37530. Berawan (Long Terawan) lipəh   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
37538. Hitu (Ambon) nia   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
37544. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nifṿ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
37555. Letinese nia   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
37566. Mono nihe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
37571. Maranao nipay   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
37575. Melanau (Mukah) dipa   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
37585. Ngadha nipa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37595. Paulohi nifa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
37607. Selaru ni   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
37610. Singhi dipux   1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
37636. Belait nipab   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
37639. Dayak Ngaju handipe'   1? A:M:G:W:South  
37643. Katingan handipɛʔ   1? A:M:G:W:South  
37645. Kisar nee   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
37666. Punan Kelai pè'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
37674. Tunjung nipaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
37682. Elat, Kei Besar nia   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
37684. Alune nia'we   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
37689. Lio, Flores Tongah nipa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
37690. Lahanan ñipa   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
37700. Ma'anyan anipe   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
37717. Modang pə'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
37722. Kayan (Uma Juman) ñipah   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
89879. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89881. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89885. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:(Proto)  
37786. Luang 'niji   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
37808. Lamboya nipe   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37812. So'a nipa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37817. Roma 'nia   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
116469. Dayak Ngaju handipe   1 A:M:G:W:South  
102765. Sou Amana Teru nia   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
119993. Iranun nipai   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
132758. Ende nipa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
139495. Mono (Fauro) nihe snake 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139701. Mono (Alu) nihe snake 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
177750. Maguindanaon nípay   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179246. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *lja:ɦ PAN *Sulaʀ 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
183228. Lundayeh menifeh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
185216. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nipay   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
196837. Hlai (Baoding) za2   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201479. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ila B   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
290290. Paser nipo'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290516. Nasal həndipay   1 A:M:Nasal  
37488. Banggi ulagn   2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
37490. Bantik uleʔ   2 A:M:P:S:Southern  
37498. Hanunóo úlay   2 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
37501. Bobot ula   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
37505. Javanese ula   2 A:M:Javanese  
37512. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghule < + gulej 2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
37513. Iban ular   2 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
37516. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔulɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
37517. Kambera ularu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37519. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ulaʔ   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
89846. Iliun (Erai) ula   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37526. Mori ule   2 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
37527. Atoni ka|unaʔ   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
37533. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ula   2 A:M:S:Bugis  
37546. Kemak ulala   2 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
37547. Kenyah (Long Anap) enjuŋ ulay   2? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
77384. Kerinci ula   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
77385. Kerinci ulo   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
37560. Madurese olar   2 A:M:Madurese  
37568. Maloh urar   2 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
37569. Manggarai ular   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37580. Moken ʔola:n   2 A:M:Moklen  
37589. Nias ulõ   2 A:M:N:Nias  
37592. Ogan ulax   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
37609. Sika ular   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
37618. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔulal   2, 72 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
37622. Tontemboan ulaʔ   2 A:M:P:M:North  
37629. Western Bukidnon Manobo uled   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
37632. Wuna ghule   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
37635. Banjarese Malay ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
37651. Makassar ularaʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
37655. Melayu Ambon ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
37657. Minangkabau ula   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
37670. Sasak ulah   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
37673. Toba Batak ulok   2? A:M:N:B:Southern  
37677. Wolio ulo   2 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
37679. Bonfia ulei   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
37693. Bare'e ule   2 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
37699. Lampung ulay   2 A:M:Lampung  
37711. Tae' (S.Toraja) ulaʔ   2 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
37718. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
37721. Kédang ular   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
37725. Bolaang Mongondow ulag   2, 33 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
37747. Ida'an ulang   2? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
89880. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ulaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89882. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ulaʀ   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89886. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hulaʀ   2 A:M:(Proto)  
77401. Rukai (Budai F69) sulan [n] for expected 0 < *ʀ -EG 2? A:Rukai L?
37764. Ibanag iraw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
37765. Proto-Austronesian *Sulaʀ   2 Austronesian  
37769. Sundanese oray   2 A:M:Sundanese  
37773. Ilokano uleg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
37775. Old Javanese ulâ   2 A:M:Javanese  
37776. Koronadal Blaan ʔulad   2, 72 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
37777. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qulad   2, 72 A:M:Philippine  
37778. Sarangani Blaan ʔulad   2, 72 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
37788. Teun 'wula   2 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
37789. Serua la'ula   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
37790. Nila la'ulra   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
37813. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ular M: also tàru 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37818. Komering ulay   2 A:M:Lampung  
84506. Hainan Cham la 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84706. Indonesian ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87436. Basay TsYM91 u:l°   2, 33 A:E:N:Basay  
87725. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ula   2 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
108650. Pangasinan uleg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108824. Chru əla:   2 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109583. Agta ʔulʌg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109767. Atta, Pamplona ira:w   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110319. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔulad   2, 72 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110501. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔulad   2, 72 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
111052. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔu'lag   2, 33 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111410. Ifugao, Amganad ʔu'log   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111592. Ifugao, Batad ʔu:log   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111768. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔu:log   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112297. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔulɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112480. Inibaloi ʔolɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112662. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔidaw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113029. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔowɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113394. Kalagan ʔulud   2, 33 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113578. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔulog   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113762. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔulig   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114099. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔuleg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114283. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔowɨg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114650. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔulod   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114834. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔuod   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115018. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔuɨd   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115201. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔulɨd   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115385. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔulɨd   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115752. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔulɨd   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115935. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔulɨd   2, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
117546. Tagabili ʔulal   2, 72 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
124636. Melayu ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
128678. Lamalera (lembata) ula   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
133862. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
154533. Palu'e (Nitung) ulo   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155119. Lampung Api (Belalau) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
155328. Lampung Api (Daya) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
155532. Lampung Api (Jabung) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
155731. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
155930. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
156114. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
156314. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
156530. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village u̞lɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
156733. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ulɑ̝y   2 A:M:Lampung  
157151. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
157344. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
157532. Lampung Api (Krui) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
157717. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
157902. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) olɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
158105. Lampung Api (Pubian) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
158288. Lampung Api (Ranau) ulɜy   2 A:M:Lampung  
158489. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
158684. Lampung Api (Sukau) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
158881. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
159071. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
159271. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ulɑy   2 A:M:Lampung  
159446. Lampung Api (Way Lima) ulɑi   2 A:M:Lampung  
168156. Besemah ulagh   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168591. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169133. Palembang Malay ular   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
254347. Palembang Malay ulo   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173905. Kalinga, Southern urog   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174118. Kalinga, Limos úlog also means "worm" 2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174473. Bontok, Eastern orog   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174670. Tolaki ule Not dangerous (regardless of size) 2 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174671. Tolaki sao Dangerous snake. 2 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
176562. Ibaloi oleg   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
182282. Tiruray ʔurar   2, 72 A:M:P:Bilic  
183013. Kalinga (Minangali) uḻog   2, 33 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183459. Yogad iráw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184518. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qúlej   2, 33 Austronesian  
184519. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ulaʀ   2 Austronesian  
186086. Proto-Rukai *soɭaʔa   2 A:Rukai  
187075. Dupaningan Agta ulag   2, 33 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
189474. Proto-Malayic *ulər   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190707. Roglai, Northern ula   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191908. Tomini (Tialo) ulag   2 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
194963. Proto-Lampungic *ulay   2 A:M:Lampung  
201682. Urak Lawoi' ulal   2 A:M:M:Malayic  
202131. Proto-Minahasan *ulah   2 A:M:P:Minahasan  
205951. Rukai (Budai L04) soɭao   2 A:Rukai  
206161. Rukai (Maga L04) suraa   2 A:Rukai  
206373. Rukai (Tona) soaʔa   2 A:Rukai  
206579. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ʔoɭaʔa   2 A:Rukai  
217701. Proto-South Sulawesi *ulaɣ   2 A:M:South Sulawesi  
290841. Arta ulag   2, 33 A:M:P:N:Arta  
290842. Arta iraw   2, 34 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291544. Ponosakan ulah   2, 33 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
300273. Bolinao olay   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300693. Sambal ulay   2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300797. Iraya uláy   2 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300872. Alangan ulay   2 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300949. Tadyawan uláy   2 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301567. Batangan ulä   2 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301181. Hanunoo ulay   2 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
334704. Isinay (Dupax) iraw ?i.'raw 2, 34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3213263. Guiangan (Baguio) ula   2 A:M:Bilic  
37740. Atayal - Squliq F69 mquʔ   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
77402. Seediq F69 (Sakura) qúyuʔ   3 A:A:Seediq  
203634. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) maquʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207212. Atayal - Squliq L04 mquʔ   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
37742. Favorlang F69 ibien   4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
164655. Taokas Ts82 yahibin (3-2b) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164656. Taokas Ts82 hibin (7) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164657. Taokas Ts82 hibir (5-2) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
162859. Babuza Ts82 ippin (1-3, 3c) 4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162860. Babuza Ts82 ibien (7) 4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210209. Favorlang OL03 ibien   4 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
37499. Bima sawa   5? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37675. Ujir (N.Aru) sáwa   5? A:M:C:C:Aru  
37792. Dawera-Daweloor sai'tiatʰ   6? A:M:C:C:B:North  
37793. Dai sia'saiton   6 A:M:C:C:B:North  
37794. North Babar siaʔanan'nanna   6 A:M:C:C:B:North  
37795. South-East Babar 'le   7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37796. Serili lɛ'ɛ   7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37797. East Masela 'le   7 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
37799. Emplawas li'likəme   8 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
37800. Tela-Masbuar ne'nikmə   8 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
37801. Imroing il'likəme   8 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
37802. Pondok màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37804. Wanukaka màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37805. Anakalang màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37806. Baliledo màdu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37809. Mamboru mandu   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77411. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect màndu UM: kataru 9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37815. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màndu M: màdu La: mànd (big), katàr (small), Le: mandu 9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
37573. Masiwang bufin   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
37763. Werinama bufin (or /bulin/?) 10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
89845. Iliun (Erai) sau(tali)   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37781. Iliun 'sao   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37782. Tugun 'sau   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37783. Perai 'sou   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37784. Aputai 'sao   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37785. Galolen (Talur) 'sau   11 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
37492. Gedaged mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
37494. Ghari muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
37496. Fijian (Bau) gata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
37510. Mota mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77380. Bughotu umata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
37536. Bwaidoga mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
37551. Kwaio waa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37552. Lamogai (Mulakaino) amát   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
37553. Lau   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37554. Leipon mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
37556. Levei mʷok   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
37557. Likum mʷak   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
37558. Loniu mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
37567. Maleu namota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
37576. Mengen mue   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
77386. Misima mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
37581. Nauna mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
37587. Nggela umata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
37588. Nguna m̃ata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
89860. Paamese (South) amoti   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37596. Peterara (Maewo) ŋwaxata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37603. Samoan ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
37608. Sengseng amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
37611. Sobei mato   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
37617. Tarpia niŋwaro   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
37620. Tigak muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
37621. Tongan ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
37625. Vitu matabunu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
37626. Wampar mur   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
37633. Wuvulu waʔa   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
145916. Tikopia ŋau snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37641. Futuna-Aniwa ngata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37649. Magori (South East Papua) mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
37650. Maisin moti   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
37653. Manam mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
37669. Santa Ana mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
37691. Rennellese ngata Pacific Boa 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37695. Futuna, East gata Serpent 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37696. Gapapaiwa motʰa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
37703. Dobuan moata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
37704. Molima mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
37706. Sa'a mwaa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
37707. Ubir mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
37712. Suau mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
37714. Emae gata Snake (Clk) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37716. Numbami (Siboma) mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
90519. Luangiua 'aka Pollex 06: <`Aka. :Snake (Hbn); tessellated reef eel (Smd).> 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
37732. Niue gata Snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
37755. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
37767. Kove mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
37770. Amara omoto   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
77409. Mouk mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
37772. Aria mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
37807. South Efate m̃at   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
37819. Yabem moac   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
89507. Vaeakau-Taumako ngata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92801. Mwotlap na-ŋmʷat (*mʷata) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103017. Vilirupu ma? ? superscript 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103191. Wedau mota   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
125278. Tolo muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
107171. Megiar mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107331. Matukar mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107468. Riwo mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107605. Bilibil mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108452. Saliba mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
118391. Nahavaq na-mwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119608. Avava amwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119799. Naman namat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120163. Nese namat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120334. Tape nəmot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122333. Araki (Southwest Santo) marra   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125480. Merei marta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126731. Namakir mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127193. Kwamera ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128190. Neve'ei nemwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128453. Nāti nœmwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
131937. Biliau muat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132448. Nanggu nümʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133271. Malo, Santa Cruz   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135044. Sivisa Titan moat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135351. Gumawana moteta   12, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135927. Western Fijian (Navosa) gwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136521. Kahua (Mami) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136721. Kahua snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136924. Tawaroga amwā snake; irregular addition of initial vowel 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137127. Fagani mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
140101. Dori'o snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140311. Sa'a (Ulawa) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140511. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141689. Ghari (Nggae) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141875. Ghari (Ndi) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142065. Ghari (Nggeri) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142268. Ghari (Tandai) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142470. Ghari (Nginia) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143038. Talise (Malagheti) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O: