https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: rat

Entries for "rat":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
245733. Old Chinese *[l̥]aʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
36058. Balinese bikul     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
36059. Banggai (W.dialect) bukoti     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
36060. Banggi sihud     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
36064. Gedaged gabeláu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
36069. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔudu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
36075. Chamorro cha'ka     A:M:Chamorro  
36080. Kis kəpéi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
36081. Mor arúha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
36083. Motu bita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
36091. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) keromé     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
36097. Ambai (Yapen) karu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
36100. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣáŋgam     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
36104. Bikol (Naga City) quinô     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
36107. Buru [Namrole Bay] emtit asit     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
36112. Kasira (Irahutu) səfe     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
36113. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛ|wu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
36114. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] məsiñco     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
36116. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) karuʔ     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
77164. Savu keɓuku     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36123. Kwaio gasifou     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
36124. Lamogai (Mulakaino) aβí     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
36125. Lau fōitau     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
36131. Lou ne     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
36134. Yapese boroq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
36135. Yamdena kawat     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
36136. Mussau rariao     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
36137. Murnaten (Alune) maβakwe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
36143. Maranao ria     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
36146. Mekeo inema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
36148. Mengen ba'ǥora     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
36150. Minyaifuin (Gebe) safsɛf     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
36151. Misima sikokoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
36153. Nauna polu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
36154. Nauru ikumododo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
36163. Numfor robēfrar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
36173. Rotuman pija     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
77166. Singhi birog     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
36179. Selaru klah     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
36180. Sengseng kukum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
77168. Sobei nensau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
77170. Wampar madzeats < *mwaja bandicoot'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
36184. Soboyo kaminde     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
36189. Tarpia wanom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
36194. Tontemboan kawok     A:M:P:M:North  
36199. Waropen afuno     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
36202. Windesi Wandamen waŋgar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
36205. Wuvulu balafai     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
36216. Kilivila kikoni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
36217. Kisar ornohe     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
36218. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) asafái     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
36225. Manam ŋeri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
36237. Pulau (Arguni) adombar     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
36238. Punan Kelai ewaw     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
36242. Sasak bəgaŋ     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
36243. Sekar kofiata     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
36249. Wolio bokoti     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
36252. Bukat musiŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
36253. Dehu aji     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
36257. Yakan mellek     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
36265. Bare'e walesu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
36272. Ma'anyan aliŋeket small = 'mouse'   A:M:G:E:C:South  
36288. Numbami (Siboma) gobe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
36289. Modang əwɛa [cp. 5,73,168,175]   A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
36291. Zabana (Kia) pupurudu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
36297. Bolaang Mongondow boyod     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
36298. Thao B96 mashmash     A:W:Thao  
36319. Ida'an sikut litun     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
77189. Mouk dadik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
36329. Rukai (Budai F69) təlíkiʔ     A:Rukai  
36352. Oirata 'ura mouse / rat   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
104705. Luang 'upə Mouse   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
36359. East Damar 'ʋau Mouse / Rat   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
36364. Dawera-Daweloor 'tikus Mouse / Rat   A:M:C:C:B:North L
36403. Kiribati kimóa mouse, rat Pn loan - JCM   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati L
36409. Nembao nāve rat   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
36413. Vano katone rat   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
77161. Kairiru jom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
77165. Savu kéjôe     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
77167. Singhi digoŋ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
77169. Sobei baŋgena     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
77171. Wampar muaŋom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
77176. Toba Batak baguduŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
77181. Iraralay manavoy     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
84102. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai voi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
174827. Takia mdagur < *mwaja bandicoot'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
89503. Vaeakau-Taumako lepuu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90303. Amis (Central) ʔedo L from Sazikaya? -EG   A:E:Amis  
93215. Japhug Rgyalrong βʑɯ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103365. Tolai galang     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103187. Wedau kaitom     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
106846. Gabadi kaua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107167. Megiar merep could be: merap   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107743. Matukar gag     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108997. Saliba gimwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109140. Hmong, White na 4 rodent   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109764. Atta, Pamplona ulak     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
111049. Dumagat, Casiguran ku'yɨng     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111227. Gaddang ʔakɨd     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111407. Ifugao, Amganad ge'lew     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111589. Ifugao, Batad doʔʔo     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111765. Ifugao, Bayninan gando     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112659. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg butit     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113026. Itneg, Binongan 'moton     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
117175. Subanun, Sindangan tubung     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117911. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laput     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118580. Amami doziro     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118750. Miyako jumunu     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119989. Iranun ria     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120976. Fataluku cura     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121260. Makasae dura     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
129605. Inabaknon balagting     A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
130764. S.W. Palawano belab (final) …generic   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131600. Tonsea bobot     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132444. Nanggu nǰapuŋgə     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135347. Gumawana kelikeli     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
136211. Waray-Waray yatót     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
137545. Lavukaleve kusukui rat   Central Solomons  
138843. Mbaniata (Lokuru) siro rat   Central Solomons  
139063. Mbaniata siro rat   Central Solomons  
153855. Kuot kifəma (m) (AN loan)   languages isolate L
153856. Kuot kifəbun (f) (AN loan)   languages isolate L
159712. Buol boŋgukut     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
163336. Hoanya Ts82 babu-a-busum (1-1a), Lit., "pig of sky"?   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163337. Hoanya Ts82 araruru (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163766. Papora Ts82 θibaru (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164581. Taokas Ts82 mattaro (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164582. Taokas Ts82 kaule (10), ref. to Ata qaoli   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165360. Eskayan gok gok     Unclassified  
166990. Muyuw sinmunam     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167429. Sudest teo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167842. Lungchow nu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169569. Kinaray-a balabaw     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
172680. Kalaw Kawaw Ya makas(a) also mouse   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173186. Karo Batak menci generic for rodents   A:M:N:B:Northern  
174250. Kalinga, Limos kuwíl     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174993. Rapa kioʔe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central L
175159. Vietnamese chuột     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175369. Khmer kɑndol     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176076. Dong, Southern no13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176350. Itawis balakád     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177746. Maguindanaon dúmpaw     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179053. Gelao (Niupo) ɬei55 PAN *labaw ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179242. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hniw     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179854. Paha mam31 ði45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179855. Paha boi11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179988. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mo42 lo42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180691. Gelao (Wanzi) lɒ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180872. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 ɬo53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181033. Laha (Ta Mit) lai423     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182414. Tiruray melukét     A:M:P:Bilic  
183224. Lundayeh labo     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183456. Yogad bukát     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183974. Mak (Yangfeng) no3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184108. Chadong ni4 n̥o3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184651. Then no3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185362. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *babaw PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185491. Bikol (Rinconada) babo'     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186218. Bunun (Takituduh L88) qamutic     A:Bunun  
186366. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-wak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187223. Dupaningan Agta bilakad     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187224. Dupaningan Agta kuyang     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187330. Bouyei (Wangmo) tu0 va:u52     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187528. Sama (Sibutu) babow     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187803. Sama (Pangutaran) b'ddek     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188298. Chewong knɛ̃ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188804. Santali ho̲n     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188996. Mon nɔeˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189140. Proto-Chamic *tikus     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189740. Rhade k'kuih     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190440. Jarai tơkuih     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190703. Roglai, Northern ticuh     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190901. Proto-Hmongic *naŋ B mouse/rat   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190902. Proto-Hmongic *bru̯a C rat   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190930. Proto-Mienic *nau B mouse/rat   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191067. Totoli banggedung     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191634. Biao (Shidong) lak8 nu4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191904. Tomini (Tialo) ʔeda     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192478. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kji:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192865. Masbatenyo yatot     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192999. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ni22 kjo31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193190. Pa-Hng (Gundong) taŋ35 neŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194158. Mulam (Dongmen) n̥ɔ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194538. She (Lianhua) nji4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194539. She (Lianhua) nui4 Luofu She Dialect   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195203. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) nəŋ4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195510. Mulao mə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195511. Mulao mu53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195512. Mulao mau53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195870. Jiongnai (Longhua) nen31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196106. Mak (Laliu) tə2 n̥o3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196347. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tə2 n̥o3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196597. She (Haifeng) li54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197090. Dzao Min (Daping) kjaŋ53 kjaŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197271. Mien (Jiangdi) na:u231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197450. Mien (Changping) du54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197635. Biao Min (Dongshan) kla24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198035. Dehong lu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198405. Enga yúi generic (?)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199736. Maonan nɔ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200108. Kim Mun (Hainan) duu13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200859. Asilulu korrkarr korrkarr onomatopoeia   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
203041. Amis (Fata'an) ʡθuʔ L from Sazikaya? -EG   A:E:Amis  
203238. Amis (Farang) cicic     A:E:Amis  
204497. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Ratuvutuvul     A:Paiwan  
205740. Rukai (Tanan L04) habətarə     A:Rukai  
209040. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kn1[i]ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209595. Proto-Ainu *Erum HH   languages isolate  
209949. Cham, Western takuh     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210909. Shanglin nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211128. Laibin nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211551. Lianshan nu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211749. Qinzhou nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211962. Yongnan nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212172. Long'an nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212369. Fusui (Central) nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212570. Shangsi nau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212784. Ningming nəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212996. Longzhou nu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213212. Daxin nu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213424. Debao nai5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213638. Jingxi nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214070. Yanshan Nong nu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214270. Wenma Tu mei6 nu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214468. Chongzuo nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214657. Klon dur     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215018. Maybrat kau     Maybrat  
215682. Sahu nguti     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216307. West Makian arufe     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216621. East Makian mauka     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217806. Proto-South Sulawesi *bala(b)o     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217807. Proto-South Sulawesi *b(V)lesu (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
218647. Angkola / Mandailing monci     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218648. Angkola / Mandailing motci     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218925. Tidore nguti     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219090. Red Gelao ma13 sa35 kue55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219140. Yabem gwaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219268. Kazakh təʃqɑn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219482. Kirgiz ʧəʧqan     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219685. Salar geme     TURKIC:Southern  
219889. Tatar təʧqɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220110. Uighur ʧɑʃqɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220318. Uzbek siʧqʌn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220523. Western Yugu ʂiɣɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
241023. Wiau βinio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241022. Wiau mbue     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240876. Wawonii (Menui) ɸola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240717. Wawonii βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240577. Waru (Lalomerui) tadike     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240441. Waru ombue     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240306. Tomadino tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240170. Tolaki (Wiwirano) tadike     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250430. Mori Bawah (Watu) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250290. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239689. Tolaki (Laiwui) tadike     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239347. Tolaki (Konawe) taβaʔue     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239346. Tolaki (Konawe) tehu small   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239345. Tolaki (Konawe) doeke large   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239344. Tolaki (Konawe) doeke small   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239343. Tolaki (Konawe) tehu large   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239342. Tolaki (Konawe) doeke     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239341. Tolaki (Konawe) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239340. Tolaki (Konawe) tadike     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239167. Tolaki (Asera) tadike     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239031. Taloki βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238857. Padoe tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236682. Mori Atas (Tambee) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238517. Moronene (Mornene) βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238346. Moronene βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238202. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237855. Mori Bawah (Soroako) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237724. Mori Bawah (Roda) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237594. Mori Bawah (Petasia) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237462. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237332. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237202. Mori Bawah (Kangua) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237072. Mori Bawah (Bahano) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236942. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236811. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238661. Moronene (Tokotu'A) nteβita     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236553. Mori Atas (Olota) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236420. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236289. Mori Atas (Molio'A) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236160. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236027. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235899. Mori Atas (Impo) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235771. Mori Atas (Doule) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248687. Kulisusu βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235392. Koroni ɸola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235221. Kodeoha tagelobu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235082. Bungku (Waia) ɸola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234901. Bungku (Tulambatu) βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234718. Bungku (Torete) βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234574. Bungku (Routa) βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234439. Bungku (Landawe) βola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234216. Bungku ɸola     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234060. Bahonsuai tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241253. Yi (Dafang) hua33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241475. Tai Phake nu:6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241797. Tai Aiton nu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242644. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ma35 sa55 kue43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242782. Laha (Noong Lay) lai24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242882. En (Nung Ven) ʔdi243 θi243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243018. Buyang (Yalang) lat31 tsaai53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243201. Gelao (Bigong) la31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243513. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243767. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tikus     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243983. Gelao (Moji) ɬəi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244387. Mulam (Siba) n̥ɔ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244589. Wusehua (Rongshui) nam1     Mixed languages  
244779. Dongxiang 东乡语 sɯdʐɯɣan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244963. Tuzu 土族语 lauuɕə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245153. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χunaɢla     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245331. Bao'an 保安语 ʨiʨiχaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245525. Mongol 蒙古语 xɷlgăn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246154. Proto-Seko *balesu loanword   A:M:S:Seko  
246688. Laha lạj6     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246834. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *k-r-wak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246911. Proto-Alor-Pantar *dur     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247091. Mondzi ŋei53 mouse   SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247219. Maang va55 ȵiau55 mouse   SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247654. Bolyu ɬjiŋ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248494. Bugan (Nala) ȵa33 ɕɔ̰35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248013. Bugan (Manlong) ɕua24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248557. Mantsi ne53ʔ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248495. Bugan (Nala) ȵa33 tsa̰ŋ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248558. Mantsi nei53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248922. Tetun (Dili) laho     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249171. Mang (Jinping) ʔoŋ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249332. Pa Na naŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249550. Kambowa minsau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249765. Kioko minsau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249960. Mongi hɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250128. Caijia su55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250632. Tolaki (Mekongga) peʔombua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250633. Tolaki (Mekongga) tadike     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250634. Tolaki (Mekongga) tehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250635. Tolaki (Mekongga) ombue     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250636. Tolaki (Mekongga) doeke     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250637. Tolaki (Mekongga) βinio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
251057. Yi (Powu) nei53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251214. Itawis balakad     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251378. Proto-Nisoic *krwak H mouse   SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252922. Enggano (Meok) tikus loan   A:Malayo-Polynesian L
253060. Simeulue tiuʔ mouse   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253407. Papitalai mbrulei     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253643. Moor arùha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253909. Andio bokotiʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254298. Tunjung lesooq     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
254526. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βulehuʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
283081. Ura lakih     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
285318. Enggano èhoewā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285319. Enggano èpèhĕja     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285320. Enggano kĕwānoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285832. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) biroet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285833. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) tei     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285834. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) njongnjang     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285835. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) kaboe-kaboe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285836. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) soroai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285837. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) sîsili     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285838. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lamasoed     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287562. Bangka Malay tikus     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287778. Jambi Malay məncit     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287988. Lom (Mapurese) tikos     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288515. Portuguese ratazana     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288739. Gelao, Red ma13 sa35 kue55 Red Gelao innovation ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
289563. Lahat (Central Malay) tikus     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289755. Meramera gei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289930. Fas onei     Fas  
290142. Naga Bikol kinó     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290713. Arta bukət     A:M:P:N:Arta  
299374. Manide yagâ     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299787. Umiray Dumaget kuragbeŋ     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299788. Umiray Dumaget kuyoŋ     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299789. Umiray Dumaget diggis     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
306080. Malua Bay (Marasup) ɣalɪᵐbit͡soŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311721. Mangseng moso     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311919. Mumeng (Patep dialect) mun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312091. Tami wota 'mouse'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313086. Sursurunga bas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314009. Ham kari rat   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314159. Kinalakna kap rat   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314311. Kumokio kopwa rat   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315376. Sialum selekep rat   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315679. Takia ɡaub rat   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
316027. Bebeli makal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316241. Dadu'a la’ik kmori     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320697. Avau kapit hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320868. Hote (Misim dialect) abulik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321079. Nyindrou mwelesÌ©     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321299. Sissano (Arop dialect) oər     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326340. Eastern Ngad'a dheke     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327114. Bunama ʔoʔolaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328008. Mekeo, East inema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328611. Gumawana kelikeli@boduwe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329505. Kilivila kikoni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329740. Koluwawa wagilita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330576. Misima sikokoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330972. Motu bita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331217. Muyuw sinmunam     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331593. Proto Central Papuan *kuruve     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331940. Proto Papuan Tip *kusuve     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332275. Roro kaua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332472. Saliba kokolaka@gimwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332692. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) borokoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333307. Sudest teo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334155. 'Auhelawa siyoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334523. Roon wanggar [wa?gar]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334700. Isinay (Dupax) gandaw 'gan.daw   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335170. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *balabaw     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335739. Buhid angbu     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335740. Batangan buót     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335741. Batangan angbú     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335742. Iraya dadâ     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335743. Ratagnon ambú     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335744. Tadyawan balabáw     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335745. Alangan patulóy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335746. Alangan balabáw     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336264. Mindoro Tagalog dagâ     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337693. Ansus kapa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
340071. Pat̪i mɛsi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340085. camuki a wat̪a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340087. Ciri wawala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
340104. ⁿDe’u aði     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340105. ⁿDuᵐbea xe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343690. Kaisabu sibu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343906. Kumbewaha βolaβo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344129. Lasalimu βolaβo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344352. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha βulaβo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344571. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia sibu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344788. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha βolaβo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345926. Bwatoo Ɵine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346500. Haeke Ɵine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346501. Haveke Ɵine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346945. Caac cawek Ancient form   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346946. Caac ci:ᵐbwi Modern form   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347445. Javanese (Yogyakarta) tikus     A:M:Javanese  
347446. Tengger (Ngadas) tikus     A:M:Javanese  
347447. Javanese (Malang) tékós     A:M:Javanese  
347448. Old/Middle Javanese tikus     A:M:Javanese  
348067. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) mai³³niu²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348297. Tobati fondē     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211604. Proto-Danaw *dumpaw     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3212935. Inati (Hamtic) balabew     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212936. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) balabew     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213256. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔabaᵒ     A:M:Bilic  
3213257. Guiangan (Baguio) obong     A:M:Bilic  
3213641. Malay tikus     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213802. Kala usuko     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213956. Jiamao kɯ2 ken4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214341. Great Andamanese ʈo-ɖe     Great Andamanese  
3214781. Proto-Nivkh *n’aɣr     Nivkh  
3214928. Kenaboi (I) langsä     Kenaboi  
3215147. Proto-Aslian *k[a]niɛʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215321. Kusunda yeŋgut     Kusunda  
3215322. Kusunda yiŋgut     Kusunda  
3215467. Kenaboi (II) hĕnchä̃     Kenaboi  
3215607. Agutyanen ambe     A:M:Kalamian  
3215807. Moklen tikuː     A:M:Moklen  
3215996. Nihali caːco rat-type animal   Nihali  
3216205. Proto-Moken-Moklen *tikuː     A:M:Moklen  
3216425. Fwâi ci:ᵐbwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216676. Pije (mountain) çi:ᵐbwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216876. Pije (Ocean) çi:ᵐbwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217148. Xârâcùù çi:ᵐbɨ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217781. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) kuruve     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218029. Sungwadia (Naomumu) xarifi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218245. North Ambae (Leonda) laᵐboa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218483. North Ambae (Havai) toa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218484. North Ambae (Havai) karifi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218738. Sungwadia (Uta) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218967. Sungwadia (Marino) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219193. North Ambae (Leo) kariβi [k] ~ [x]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219415. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɣai seo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219657. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219898. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso xariβ̆     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220127. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xariɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220128. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xarip̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220363. Sungwada (Ngota) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220592. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) xariɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220844. Sungwadoga (Rata) xariɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221099. East Ambae (Sana) karif     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221322. South Ambae (Lolovele) kariβi̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221547. South Ambae (Biribiri) kariβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221770. South Ambae (Sakao) kariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221990. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo hariβ̆     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222213. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222450. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) xariβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222674. West Ambae (Walaha) kariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222893. East Ambae (Lolovoli) harip˺     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223140. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa xarəβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223377. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223611. Raga xarivi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223612. Raga ᵐbʷat karivi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223835. Sungagage (Avavanvae) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224066. Sungagage (Asanvari) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224308. Xalangi (Baetora) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224526. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224758. Cemuhî ci:˦ᵐbwi˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225079. Xârâgurè çi:ᵐbɨ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225428. Hamea ʃĩ:bǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225429. Hamea çĩ:bǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225668. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ci:bǝ 'non-native rat'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225669. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) wãwařa 'indigenous rat'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225807. Nemi (Temala area) ҫine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226059. Nemi (East cost area) ci:ᵐbwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226314. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) cĩ:ᵐbu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226595. Jawe ci:ᵐbwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226863. Sishëë si:pɯ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227101. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) uruve     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227398. Proto-Batanic *karam     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227805. Sungwadia (Naone) xariβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228791. Pom kapa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228987. Biak (Northern) apai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
36065. Geser kalufa   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
36068. Fijian (Bau) kalavo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
36071. Bima karawo   1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36073. Bobot ilaha   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
36076. Canala abʷara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
36084. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) wulawo   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
36086. Kaidipang burʔabu   1, 30 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
36089. Kambera kalaʔu   1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36092. Erai lasu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
36099. Atoni ifɔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
36102. Berawan (Long Terawan) bə|lio   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
36105. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) balawo   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
36110. Hitu (Ambon) malahaʔe   1, 82 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
36117. Kelabit (Bario) labo iʔék   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
36119. Kenyah (Long Anap) belabaw   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
36140. Maloh balau   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
36141. Manggarai belawo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36145. Masiwang milava   1, 82 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
36147. Melanau (Mukah) belabaw   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
36149. Merina (Malagasy) voalávo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
36166. Palauan beáb (<+ba-labaw) 1 A:M:Palauan  
36167. Paulohi ma|laha   1, 82 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
36172. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lafo   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
36191. Tetum lahŏ   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
36204. Wuna wolavo   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
36208. Belait bəlabeow   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
36211. Dayak Ngaju balau (<M) 1 A:M:G:W:South  
36215. Katingan balawau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
36223. Makassar balao   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
36234. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kulavaw   1 A:Paiwan  
36240. Sangir balawo   1, 30 A:M:P:S:Northern  
36251. Bonfia ʔi-laha   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
36254. Elat, Kei Besar folafa   1, 9 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
36256. Alune mlaba'we   1, 82 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
36262. Lahanan blavow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
36283. Tae' (S.Toraja) balao   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
36294. Kayan (Uma Juman) lavo   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
104699. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *labaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
104701. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *labaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
36326. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *labaw   1 A:M:(Proto)  
104703. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lapo   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
36335. Werinama mi|lava   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
36337. Proto-Austronesian *labaw   1 Austronesian  
77191. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wolaw UM: wolau 1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36353. Iliun 'laso mouse / rat 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
36354. Tugun 'laso mouse / rat 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
36355. Perai 'loso mouse / rat 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
36356. Aputai pa'laho mouse / rat 1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
36357. Galolen (Talur) 'plaho mouse / rat 1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
36360. Teun 'flafa Mouse / Rat 1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
36361. Serua 'lawa Mouse / Rat 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
36362. Nila 'flaha Mouse / Rat 1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
36374. Pondok malawo   1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36375. Kodi malogho dial. malagho 1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36376. Wanukaka malawo   1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36377. Anakalang malau   1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36378. Baliledo malawu   1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36380. Lamboya malawo   1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36381. Mamboru kalawu   1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36382. Gaura Nggaura malawo   1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36383. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) malagho WB: malava 1, 82 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36385. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kalau Tab, Tar: malau 1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36387. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect alawu M: alawo La: alau Le lawu 1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
36407. Amis (Central) kulafaw   1 A:E:Amis  
77186. Kavalan F69 mla:báw   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
77192. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wolawu UM: wolau 1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83210. Amahai mdahalo also means "gecko" 1, 82 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84302. Dayak Ngaju balawaw   1 A:M:G:W:South  
102761. Sou Amana Teru malaha also mouse 1, 82 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
104706. Luang ṃ'lawa Rat 1, 82 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
108268. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) laho   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
116807. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'βaβo   1, 30 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116991. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect βaḷaβo   1, 30 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117359. Subanon, Siocon bolabow   1, 30 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
128855. Kadorih baɾaßou   1 A:M:G:W:North  
132228. Äiwoo lâpu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
184351. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *labaw   1 Austronesian  
185361. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *balabaw   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186083. Proto-Rukai *koɭabaw   1 A:Rukai  
190244. Proto-Puyuma *kulabaw   1 A:Puyuma  
193624. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) kurabaw   1 A:Puyuma  
202570. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *kəlawo   1, 83 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203042. Amis (Fata'an) malafaw   1 A:E:Amis  
203239. Amis (Farang) maɬavaw [ɬ] for expected [l]? -EG 1 A:E:Amis  
205947. Rukai (Budai L04) koɭabaw   1 A:Rukai  
206157. Rukai (Maga L04) kurabo   1 A:Rukai  
206369. Rukai (Tona) koabaw   1 A:Rukai  
206575. Rukai (Mantauran L04) koɭavao   1 A:Rukai  
285940. Malagasy (Tandroy) voalàvo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286379. Houaïlou barawe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287198. Malagasy (Tanala) voalàvo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
290287. Paser Beleso' *w > s 1 A:M:G:E:North  
310436. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) kulavau 'mouse' 1 A:Paiwan  
316399. Fordata manovan   1, 82? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316762. Naueti loa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316966. Tetun Fehan laho   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317168. Tokodede laho   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317397. Waima'a lua   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317398. Waima'a lua-k'udu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
340054. Ajiø ᵐbarawe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
340056. Anesù uᵐboara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
340100. ‘Aragùrɛ uᵐboara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
343471. Malagasy (Sakalava) voalàvo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343472. Malagasy (Sakalava) valàvo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
344907. Ma'anyan walawaw   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
345588. Proto Malagasy *walawu   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
36312. Atayal - Squliq F69 quliʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
36313. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔólit   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
36332. Seediq F69 (Sakura) qólit   2 A:A:Seediq  
185681. Proto-Atayalic *qawlid   2 A:Atayalic  
190015. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qawlit   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203630. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qoliʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207208. Atayal - Squliq L04 qoliʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207417. Seediq L04 (Paran) qolic   2 A:A:Seediq  
207628. Seediq L04 (Toda) qolic   2 A:A:Seediq  
207841. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) ʡolic   2 A:A:Seediq  
208049. Seediq L04 (Truku) qolic   2 A:A:Seediq  
36061. Banoni kiso   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
36082. Mota gasuwe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77160. Kairiru qusiu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
36094. Bughotu kuhi   3, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
36096. Ali yesou   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
36111. Hoava kutu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
36133. Nêlêmwa ciibwi   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
36138. Mono kuake irreg reflex 3, 61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
36139. Maleu nakiue   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
36144. Marovo kutu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
36155. Nehan Hape kih   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
36156. Nengone xeli   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
36159. Nggela kuhi   3, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
36160. Nguna kusue   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
36162. Nissan kih   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
36165. Paamese (South) asue   3, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
36174. Roviana kurezu irreg reflex 3, 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
36177. Ambrym, South-East asu   3, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
36178. Seimat usuh   3 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
36186. Tabar kotu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
36188. Tangga kut irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
36192. Tigak kusia irreg reflex 3, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
36196. Vaghua kœnǰ E Choiseul irreg reflex 3, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
36197. Vitu kuǥuḏe metathesis < *kusuke 3, 86 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
77172. Teop kuho   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
36203. Wogeo kusive   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
36206. Anejom (Aneityum) inɣeθo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
36219. Lenakel kahau   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
36228. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gisap   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
36233. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kusuke   3, 86 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
36235. Patpatar gut irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
36239. Ririo kuj E Choiseul irreg reflex 3, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
77177. Cheke Holo nakhude   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
36248. Varisi kuzu E Choiseul irreg reflex 3, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
36269. Jawe ciibwi   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
36270. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') 'asufe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
36277. Roro kaua   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
36278. Sa'a asuhe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
36280. To'ambaita ʔasufa irregular *e > a 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
36282. Taiof kiso   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
36285. Tanna, Southwest iahukw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
36338. Lakalai kusuke   3, 86 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
36339. Kove kuruke   3, 86 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
36342. Amara ekiue   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
36344. Aria kiue   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
36379. South Efate kusu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
77173. Teop kuhoo   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77174. Teop keusu   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
77178. Cheke Holo nakhusi   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
77179. Cheke Holo khukumede   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
77190. Mouk kiue   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
85520. Siar kuəup ? 3, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86930. Nalik skif metathesis 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87567. Nalik əskif metathesis 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88185. Madara kotu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
92797. Mwotlap na-ɣhʊw (*kasupe) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93368. Nengone xele   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104199. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) kusuva   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103999. Lihir (Sunglik) kues   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104479. Barok kisuo   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103799. Kara (West) kup irreg reflex 3, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103605. Madak kisap   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102572. Haku isu   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
104700. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kanzupay   3 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
102155. Savosavo kuzi   3 Central Solomons  
104704. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kasupe   3 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
104702. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *kanzupay   3 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
103014. Vilirupu uruve   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105589. Torau kuake irreg reflex 3, 61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105765. Tiang kuse   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105953. Bilur a kue   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106148. Kuni idube   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106339. Maututu e kusuke   3, 86 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106539. Lala uduve   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107013. Solos kiso   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107744. Matukar udu   3, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
121809. Sye (Erromangan) ulakih   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121810. Sye (Erromangan) nakih   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122118. Ura ulakis   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
125081. Kandas a kusupu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125274. Tolo husuve   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
126054. Nehan kih   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126275. Simbo karuje irreg reflex 3, 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126520. Uruava kue irreg reflex 3, 61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126728. Namakir kahu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127189. Kwamera iesukw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
135923. Western Fijian (Navosa) kucuve   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137123. Fagani ɣasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137327. Ughele kutu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137682. Lengo (Paripao) ɣuðuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137814. Nduke kurezu irreg reflex 3, 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139293. Kusaghe kukaha rat 3? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139491. Mono (Fauro) kuake irreg reflex 3, 61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139697. Mono (Alu) kuake irreg reflex 3, 61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139904. Lengo (Ghaimuta) ɣusuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140097. Dori'o ʔasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140307. Sa'a (Ulawa) ʔasuha rat; irregular *e > a 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140507. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140707. Vangunu kutu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141379. Vaghua kœnĵ E Choiseul irreg reflex 3, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141501. Tolo ɣusuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141685. Ghari (Nggae) ɣusuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142264. Ghari (Tandai) husuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142675. Malango husuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143034. Talise (Malagheti) ɣusuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143237. Talise (Moli) husuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143651. Talise ɣusuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143861. Mbirao husuve rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144271. Kwai ʔasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144477. Varisi (Ghone) kunĵu E Choiseul irreg reflex 3, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144909. Laghu (Samasodu) kurezu rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145121. Mbareke kutu irreg reflex 3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145335. Nggao (Poro) nakusi rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145540. Fagani (Rihu'a) ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145725. To'ambaita ʔasufa rat; irregular *e > a 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146102. Oroha ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
147468. Lengo ðuɣuve metathesis 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147747. Mbaelelea asufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147959. Mbaengguu ʔasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148166. Fataleka ʔasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148401. Bauro (Haununu) ɣasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149050. Fagani (Agufi) ɣasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149880. Maringe (Tataba) nakusi rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150096. Maringe (Leleghia) nakusi rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150299. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150505. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150718. Maringe (Kmagha) nakusi rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150913. Blablanga (Ghove) khukumade rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151108. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) kuhi rat 3, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151312. Blablanga kukudeʔeke rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151927. Arosi (Oneibia Village) kasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152132. Arosi (Tawatana Village) kasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152333. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152535. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) ʔasuhe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152739. Lau (Walade) ʔasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152945. Lau (North) ʔasufe rat 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
165043. Hiw ɣʉsʉwə < *kasupe(q) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165894. Apma (Suru Kavian) koup   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167230. Halia (Selau) kiso   3, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
171229. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *kasupe 'Rattus sp., commensal rats, as opposed, e.g. to large bush rats' 3 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171787. Proto-Central Pacific *kucuve   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
180200. Lemerig n-ɣʊsʊw <*kasupe 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
217025. Piva akisova a [article] 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
251638. Tangga (Feni) kut   3, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
254786. Lelepa kusue   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282921. Hiw ɣusuwə   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282922. Toga ɣəhuwə   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282923. Lehali ɣosou   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282924. Löyöp ɣasou   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282925. Mwotlap na-ɣhou   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282926. Mota ɣasuwe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282927. Vera'a (Vatrata) ɣusuwo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282928. Lemerig (Sasar) xosou   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282929. Vurës (Vetumboso) ɣosow   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282930. Vurës (Mosina) ɣosou   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282931. Nume ɣosuɣ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282932. Dorig ɣusu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282933. Koro ɣusuw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282934. Wetamut ɣusu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282935. Lakona wohow   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282936. Mwerlap (Merig) ɣasew   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282937. Mwerlap (Merlav) ɣasew   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282994. Axamb nə-xasu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
282995. Letemboi n-asua   3, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
282996. Axamb (Maxbaxo) ɣasu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
282997. Axamb (Avok) na-ɣasu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
282998. Maskelynes ne-xasu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
282999. Port Sandwich ɣasuβ   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
283000. Banam Bay (Burmbar) ɣasuβ   3