https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: dirty

Entries for "dirty":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
71799. Banoni dotsi dotsi [L?]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni L?
3215. Banggai (W.dialect) girit     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
71801. Gedaged ganáin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3218. Bantik suledo     A:M:P:S:Southern  
3221. Geser galotak     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
3223. Gimán lila     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
71806. Canala kɔtɔɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3227. Bima sampu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3229. Bobot baʔoboʔ     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
3231. Chamorro hoplat     A:M:Chamorro  
3236. Kis wisuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
3242. Kaidipang mohimito     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3243. Kairiru jirjir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
3254. Mori merege     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
3258. Berawan (Long Terawan) labih     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
71814. Kelabit (Bario) luyuʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
3266. Hitu (Ambon) paʔatone     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
3267. Hoava ɣovu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
3268. Kasira (Irahutu) fise     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
3269. Kaulong (Au Village) [lenwal]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
3270. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] priña     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3275. Kenyah (Long Anap) mano     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
3278. Kusaie fohkfohk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3280. Lamogai (Mulakaino) musé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
71818. Nissan beŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
3282. Leipon coci     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
3283. Letinese kupi     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
3284. Levei kopʷiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
3285. Likum d̃akaʔan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
3286. Loniu porososon     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
3290. Yapese qaliit     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
87935. Yamdena kini     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
3292. Mussau kulukuluta-na     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
3299. Maranao marimog     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
3303. Melanau (Mukah) mamaʔ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
3306. Minyaifuin (Gebe) masəlɛmɛt     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
3308. Moken caʔiək     A:M:Moklen  
3309. Nauna calcaran     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
3310. Nauru ȯmwarere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
3311. Nehan Hape muskurum     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
3312. Nengone eon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3314. Ngaibor (S.Aru) muŋir     A:M:C:C:Aru  
71820. Numfor akĕm     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3322. Palauan idókel     A:M:Palauan  
3328. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ŋgeŋgèo     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
71824. Sengseng soɪn     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71828. Singhi kais     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
3339. Sobei edo[adoʔo]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
3340. Soboyo kohu     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
71832. Tetum kfur     CREOLE:Tetun based  
3349. Tongan ʔuli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
71838. Wampar gaogao     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
71840. Lamusong benan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
3356. Watubela muden     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
3357. Western Bukidnon Manobo remerik     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
3369. Futuna-Aniwa uriuri 'dark' form cognate with 114, but not same semantic value -MW   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3371. Katingan halikɛʔ     A:M:G:W:South  
3372. Kilivila pupagatu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3373. Kisar mool     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
3374. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) 'otor     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai L
3376. Tuvalu lailai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3378. Maisin gaitii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
3379. Makassar raʔmasaʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
3381. Manam jiʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
3390. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ma-qitaŋ     A:Paiwan  
3396. Sangir ma-labusanaŋ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
3399. Sekar budam     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
3403. Ujir (N.Aru) es     A:M:C:C:Aru  
71844. Yakan lege     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
3409. Dehu taidro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3410. Elat, Kei Besar monǰon     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
3418. Lahanan luaʔ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
3420. As lali     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
3421. Bare'e sapa     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
3428. Ma'anyan murun     A:M:G:E:C:South  
3445. Modang məlmah     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3447. Zabana (Kia) sɔta     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
3454. Thao B96 ma-risris-in     A:W:Thao  
87958. Imorod tamalid with garbage   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
3469. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) maẓukat     A:A:A:C'uli'  
71854. Kavalan F69 paqsiláp     A:E:N:Kavalan  
87968. Uvea, East liko Dirty (Btn); This is actually a very relevant item that has cognates in other PN languages that just are not represented in this list. - MW   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
3475. Ida'an sʌmmor     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
3477. Rapanui (Easter Island) haba/haba Filthy x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3479. Pazih F69 kalialiakán     A:Northwest Formosan  
3485. Rukai (Budai F69) malisíʔ     A:Rukai  
71868. Siraya F69 katil     A:E:Southwest  
3488. Seediq F69 (Sakura) stə́rax     A:A:Seediq  
3495. Kove ŋahaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
71874. So'a laka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3532. Wanukaka pa-awuŋ maríhak 'very dirty' Rua manyarik   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71876. Kiribati baitoto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
3547. Yabem ŋatêmui     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3563. Amis (Central) ma-acek "disgusting"   A:E:Amis  
3567. Tanimbili inanomaⁿda dirty   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
245642. Old Chinese *qʷˤra   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
71800. Banoni kiipi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
71802. Gedaged numunám     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
71803. Gedaged ŋuluŋál     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
71807. Canala xadṫ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
71811. Bughotu garu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
71815. Kelabit (Bario) lutak     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
71817. Lau fafulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
71819. Nissan uh[o]     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
71821. Numfor fambrum     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
71825. Sengseng mi-sumu-iyan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71829. Singhi sirida     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
71833. Tetum karebo     CREOLE:Tetun based  
71835. Tigak galit     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
71839. Wampar motat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
71851. Atayal - Squliq F69 m'k'púta     A:A:A:Squliq  
71855. Kavalan F69 moɣamu:tiéɣ     A:E:N:Kavalan  
71867. Saaroa F69 aərə     A:T:Saaroa  
71869. Siraya F69 madidung     A:E:Southwest  
71875. So'a kora     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71877. Kiribati bakanana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
71878. Kiribati baáreka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
71879. Kiribati korowawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
181164. Sasak rèmòŋ dialect variation   A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
84410. Hainan Cham kʰiʔ 43 borrowing   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
167540. Acehnese ceuma     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87635. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tasəp borrowing   A:M:M:C:C:Cham L
87936. Yamdena nise     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
87954. Niue pilo Dirty   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87956. Itbayat xotek     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87963. Ivasay ropitek     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87964. Ivasay maynavan     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89079. Diodio kavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
93126. Japhug Rgyalrong ɴqhi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104111. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) karaki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102687. Sou Amana Teru mananini     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102836. Savosavo lumu dirty/old (for things)   Central Solomons  
102837. Savosavo ɲeɲeɰa dirty (water)   Central Solomons  
105518. Torau sikosiko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106767. Gabadi more     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
108177. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) fo'er Cliff Morris lists alternative   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
124795. Pangasinan marutak     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109068. Hmong, White tsa 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
110598. Binukid da'ʔɨt     A:M:P:G:M:North  
110966. Dumagat, Casiguran mɛlɨ'geʔ     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
114931. Manobo, Dibabawon ta'libɨn     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115298. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) luʔɨdɨn     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115482. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌlipaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115666. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect bungitɨn     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116723. Sangil, Saragani Islands malɨng'kuʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
117091. Subanun, Sindangan mɨlɨmuʔ     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117275. Subanon, Siocon miglud     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
118498. Amami ’janage (all adjectives suffixed with -sari or mutation thereof in plain form)   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
119897. Iranun sebu' not of person   A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121064. Fataluku fasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121065. Fataluku misike     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121183. Makasae rai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121592. Sye (Erromangan) emri     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122031. Ura dahlei     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
124776. Solos kute Added by M Ross   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
124796. Pangasinan dutak     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125400. Merei manai|ja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125665. Iaai kɔnɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125962. Nehan dikdiku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126442. Uruava mino     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127818. Butuanon mangili     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129042. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok saih     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129307. Bajo marumus     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129517. Inabaknon rigsok +d1 Dirty *conditon   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130297. Enggano (Malakoni Village) yoroʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130298. Enggano (Banjar Sari) yoroʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130672. S.W. Palawano meridi'     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131099. Ibanag marit-ta     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
131274. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) romos     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131509. Tonsea rerek     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132373. Nanggu onoŋgo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132882. Malo, Santa Cruz mblüki     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133749. Äiwoo bilängi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133528. Rapanui (Easter Island) one   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133750. Äiwoo bulängi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248829. Tetun (Dili) foer     CREOLE:Tetun based  
134966. Sivisa Titan pukaun     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135518. Oirata amseke     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137245. Ughele pelenĵu dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137456. Lavukaleve moso dirty   Central Solomons  
137727. Nduke nena dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138142. Mbilua (Ndovele) kuna dirty   Central Solomons  
138340. Mbilua kuna dirty   Central Solomons  
138760. Mbaniata (Lokuru) īŋgita dirty   Central Solomons  
138970. Mbaniata hefota dirty   Central Solomons  
139199. Chuukese nimiŋau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
143368. Talise (Poleo) kučɔ dirty   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143990. Langalanga midia dirty   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144819. Laghu (Samasodu) didila dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146833. Kazukuru rukonu dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
149374. Rawo totokoraɣa dirty   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151024. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) turu dirty   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
153656. Kuot pəppəl adj   Isolate  
3233558. Qabiao lɑi33 lɑi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
159622. Buol molevu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162622. Babuza Ts82 mapuxu (1-3), ref. to (314) "stinking"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
164067. Siraya F69 marocksong     A:E:Southwest  
164958. Hiw təᶢʟɔɣə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165266. Eskayan gamir     Artificial Language  
168012. Kapingamarangi tokoria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
169250. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ayamut     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172562. Chru chəŭ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
172588. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùsikùsi kùsi dirt, soot   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173092. Karo Batak rencam     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173344. Thai, Siamese sok2kapok2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173609. Sumbawa lesek     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175277. Khmer kɔkrih     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175941. Vietnamese bẩn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175942. Vietnamese     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176193. Dong, Southern wa53     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176194. Dong, Southern wok21     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176262. Itawis hinapíng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176480. Ibaloi edareg     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176958. Shan ko3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176959. Shan win4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177009. Kankanaey nalogit from Ilokano   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay L
177295. Mon pɔp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177908. Maguindanaon budsengén     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177909. Maguindanaon tangkápa     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178038. Sinauna matukas     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178575. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɛ1 ɬɔj5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179164. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-nɯmɦ filth   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179609. Paha muk11 maak11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179899. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ʔjuŋ35 ʔjuŋ35 ʔæ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181163. Sasak garut dialect variation   A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181165. Sasak gemi dialect variation   A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181166. Sasak lətaq dialect variation   A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181381. Japanese (Kyoto) kitanai     Japonic  
181382. Yonamine pagoosen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181383. Japanese (Tokyo) kitanai     Japonic  
181384. Shuri hagoosan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181385. Naha hagoosan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182188. Tiruray luwedan luwed = dirt   A:M:P:Bilic  
183133. Lundayeh melutak root: lutak (filth)   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183561. Yogad mulít     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183562. Yogad marikát     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183668. Ai-Cham (Diwo) wa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184040. Chadong wa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185156. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *cemed     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186557. Gelao (Judu) qə0 le24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186773. Gelao (Hongfeng) n̥o13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187169. Dupaningan Agta madukas     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187170. Dupaningan Agta maromsa     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187454. Sama (Sibutu) limmi'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187918. Sama (Pangutaran) l'mmi'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187919. Sama (Pangutaran) s'mmal     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187986. Lao pɨ̑aːn     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188207. Chewong kamãh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188630. Sui ʔdaan3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188631. Sui pjek7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188725. Santali mạilạ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189577. Proto-Malayic *kumuh     A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189648. Rhade čhŏ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190349. Jarai grĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190975. Totoli lebu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191553. Biao (Shidong) ta1 θɔ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191813. Tomini (Tialo) lebu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192819. Masbatenyo buringón     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193094. Younuo (Xiaozhai) va35 tou33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193095. Younuo (Xiaozhai) maŋ53 khwaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193113. Pa-Hng (Gundong) pɛ53 lɛ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193726. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) rikesikesis     A:Puyuma  
194079. Mulam (Dongmen) wa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194340. She (Lianhua) e1 ŋjɔ6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194596. South Island Maori maku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195133. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɬɔ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195342. Mulao au24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195540. Zhuang (Wuming) ʔuək9 ɕuək9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195793. Jiongnai (Longhua) xaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196022. Mak (Laliu) ja3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196263. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) wa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196514. She (Haifeng) e22 ŋiɔ35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196942. Hlai (Baoding) re:k7 ȵei3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196943. Hlai (Baoding) ȵaŋ3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197018. Dzao Min (Daping) ɔu44 tɔu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197198. Mien (Jiangdi) lai31 tha:t55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197372. Mien (Changping) mwa35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197557. Biao Min (Dongshan) lɛ42 thɛ35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198514. Enga kaimála pípae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198515. Enga kumbakúmba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198516. Enga kunáu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199257. Lachi (Tân Lợi) pu0 caN45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199655. Maonan ʔwa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200023. Kim Mun (Hainan) ka33 loo33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200975. Asilulu katapi     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
200976. Asilulu painosok-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
200977. Asilulu paunosok-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201188. Lachi (Jinchang) ȵa44 men44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201782. Urak Lawoi' rubehiru     A:M:M:Malayic  
201783. Urak Lawoi' rubiru     A:M:M:Malayic  
201784. Urak Lawoi' simöy     A:M:M:Malayic  
202059. Proto-Minahasan *samək     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202957. Amis (Fata'an) ciʡuniŋ     A:E:Amis  
203350. Sakizaya macikiʔ     A:E:Amis  
203542. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) msroʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
204392. Ma'anyan bere     A:M:G:E:C:South  
205231. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) taɭtaɭan     A:Puyuma  
205651. Rukai (Tanan L04) magawgaw     A:Rukai  
208371. Kanakanabu L04 caŋkan     A:T:Kanakanabu  
209150. Proto-Mon-Khmer *smək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240117. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1lu(u)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240120. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kmuuʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
210065. Cham, Western pahĕk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210066. Cham, Western sôc grôc     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210817. Shanglin ʔu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210818. Shanglin pam5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211028. Laibin ʔu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211029. Laibin kɣu:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211254. Guigang ʔu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211255. Guigang rum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211464. Lianshan ʔu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211659. Qinzhou nuk7 nou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211863. Yongnan ʔo:i1' ɬo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212081. Long'an hla:p8 hla4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212282. Fusui (Central) ʔo:i1 ɬo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212477. Shangsi ʔu5 nau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212686. Ningming ʔo:i1 ɬo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212906. Longzhou ʔa1 ɬo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213117. Daxin ho2 ɬo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213329. Debao ʔai2 θo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213541. Jingxi ʔe3 θo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213763. Guangnan Nong san3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213982. Yanshan Nong sa:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214180. Wenma Tu sã3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214181. Wenma Tu nɒ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214182. Wenma Tu lã4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214381. Chongzuo ho:i1 ɬo:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214758. Klon kaat     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214759. Klon muuk     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215788. Sahu 'bea     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215789. Sahu faja     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215790. Sahu nga'unu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215791. Sahu pece     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216054. Taba kabót     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216540. East Makian kabat     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216823. Uruava minominono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216938. Piva vikoipi vi- [prefixal?]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217358. Kagayanen bulíŋ     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217823. Proto-South Sulawesi *carepa(C?) (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
217824. Proto-South Sulawesi *rere     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217825. Proto-South Sulawesi *ro(tc)as     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218022. Saek pɯan3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218595. Angkola hodar     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218596. Angkola margulu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218597. Angkola kotor     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218714. Mentawai malolit     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218843. Tidore faja     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219175. Kazakh lɑs     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219392. Kirgiz balit     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219599. Salar lɑnzɑχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219795. Tatar ʃɑχʃə     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219796. Tatar iflɑs     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220020. Uighur pɑskinɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220229. Uzbek iflʌs     TURKIC:Eastern  
220440. Western Yugu kər     TURKIC:Eastern  
310978. Ujir (Schapper) aiwaku also means grey   A:M:C:C:Aru  
248588. Kulisusu mosani     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241174. Yi (Dafang) mi55 dʑa33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241588. Tai Phake nam2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241589. Tai Phake haŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241590. Tai Phake ək1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241907. Tai Aiton muk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241908. Tai Aiton ɯk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242261. Gelao (Fengyan) tsaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242435. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 le35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243317. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ma33 m55 dʑa55 tʂau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243616. Tai Mene hëk7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243675. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia oromos     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243899. Gelao (Moji) ka31 le24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244303. Mulam (Siba) ʔwa5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244503. Wusehua (Rongshui) jo4     Mixed language  
245956. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔno13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246265. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) zang21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246481. Qabiao (Phó Là) lê3 loj3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246482. Qabiao (Phó Là) năm2 sư4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246743. Acehnese kuto     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
247407. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) mji31 ɕɑŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247574. Bolyu nau6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247760. Bugan (Nala) sã̰55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247934. Bugan (Manlong) sa̰ŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
249458. Kambowa nomoriŋka     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249669. Kioko nomoxiŋka     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249885. Mongi tɕhɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250790. Waxianghua (Guzhang) phɑ25 lɑ     Unclassified  
253795. Moor hananirî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253796. Moor βerìraʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253812. Andio mariŋiʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254384. Miyako ɕɕana     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
254395. Chamorro applacha'     A:M:Chamorro  
254434. Uma (Kantewu dialect) baboʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
262992. Seke aᵐpropiet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262993. Sa mamlilis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263002. Shark Bay mamamaŋine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
263004. Tangoa xutaxuta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
263022. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) aro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263024. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) oro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263049. Port Vato sœnsœnœ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263050. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) tisox     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263056. Lamenu (Visina) pekoraki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
263057. Lamenu (Mapremo) koroki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
263060. Lamenu (Mate) pe-kokoroki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
263061. Lamenu (Nul) kororoki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
263063. Bierebo (Tavio) meleβil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
263064. Bierebo (Bonkovia) soro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
263067. Baki mi-yaŋyaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
263074. Emae (Makatea) uri black (again, not same semantic value)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
263083. Mele penupenu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
263084. Sie nelilwo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
263088. Whitesands (Iarkei) tarah bad   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
286248. Houaïlou kojë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286249. Houaïlou lo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286250. Houaïlou siuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287470. Bangka Malay lasəp     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287686. Jambi Malay kotor     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287896. Lom (Mapurese) lasap     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288423. Portuguese sujo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289096. Bola katoki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289846. Fas mutta     Fas  
290209. Paser merota'     A:M:G:E:North  
290625. Arta meggirək     A:M:P:N:Arta  
294548. Avava (Tisvel) -osokol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295820. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ⁿdɛmɛl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297123. Salang (Dixon Reef) -oŋorte     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297488. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) no-lovɛⁿdan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297811. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) taːᵐbɛᵑgɛse     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
299248. Ayta Mag-antsi porong     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299686. Umiray Dumaget diplut     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300210. Bolinao nikasamaʔ     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
310344. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) iɬaiɬaŋ     A:Paiwan  
311418. Kola -yebuh active verb   A:M:C:C:Aru  
311627. Mangseng akop     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311628. Mangseng akrom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311832. Mumeng (Patep dialect) niŋeak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312209. Wogeo dagira     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312413. Batuley kotor Loan   A:M:C:C:Aru L
313428. Arop ɡirikana dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314048. Ham amuya dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314200. Kinalakna kuto dirty   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314354. Kumokio kutɔ dirty   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314504. Malalamai munmundoŋa dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314652. Malasanga ɡirana dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314968. Mutu mun dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315417. Sialum unum dirty   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315864. Wab tuŋuŋne dirty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315923. Bebeli gɔpgɔp =black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316463. Irarutu grmutn     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316672. Naueti pho’ere Likely loan of Tetun fo'er   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor L
317089. Tokodede kiniri     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317275. Waima'a k'omo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317544. Drubea a-tra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320609. Avau girgir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320783. Hote (Misim dialect) luluŋin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
320973. Nyindrou ajah     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321211. Sissano (Arop dialect) tenceñ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321407. Mangareva paneu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321608. Akolet ses     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
322051. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b taᵐbuᵑgos     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322061. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 paxsaŋɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326250. Eastern Ngad'a raki     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326482. Anuki dadabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
328930. Iamalele yokeyokena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329176. Iduna fwayafwayana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329420. Kilivila pupagatu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330057. Maisin gaiti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330285. Minaveha gawagawamina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
331523. Proto Central Papuan *milo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331524. Proto Central Papuan *obu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332605. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) niɣo-fatafata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
334434. Roon mamas     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
335085. Isinay (Dupax) maleta ma.'le?.ta   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334802. Proto-Subanen *mǝ-rǝmuʔ innovation   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335086. Isinay (Dupax) nariddi-a na.'rid.di.?a   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335288. Hanunoo bangí     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335290. Batangan masuyá     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335291. Batangan mafurát     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335292. Batangan maurí     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335294. Iraya parasí     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335296. Ratagnon kikî     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335297. Tadyawan makamos     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335298. Tadyawan kasnungún     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335299. Alangan arungún     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335300. Alangan lubagun     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335301. Alangan lutukun     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336511. Proto Kenyah *sigut dirty   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336566. Lebo' Vo' səgit dirty   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336620. Uma' Pawe sigut dirty   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336676. Lepo' Gah sigut dirty   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336731. Lepo' Laang mano dirty   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336786. Lepo' Sawa sigut dirty   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336841. Lepo' Tau mano dirty   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336897. Badeng jaməŋ dirty   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336953. Ngorek lano dirty   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337007. Kayan masap dirty   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337047. Paicî tö˧ri˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337615. Ansus keraria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342888. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect maroksong     A:E:Southwest  
343598. Kaisabu mobuxusi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343812. Kumbewaha moxumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344033. Lasalimu morumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344255. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moxumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344476. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moχobu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344694. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moxumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346026. Bwatoo ma:ŋ,mava:ŋ "dirty" and can also be used to refer to a "fading" vegetable   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346027. Bwatoo xalat "dirty"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346028. Bwatoo maⁿdiⁿdiŋ "grey/ashes grey" and also "dirty"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346116. Pwapwâ - mBoyen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346299. Haeke xalat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346300. Haveke xalat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346738. Caac tiɣalon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347007. Javanese (Yogyakarta) kothor     A:M:Javanese  
347008. Javanese (Yogyakarta) reged     A:M:Javanese  
347009. Tengger (Ngadas) rusuh difficult   A:M:Javanese  
347010. Tengger (Ngadas) uleg not perfect   A:M:Javanese  
347011. Tengger (Ngadas) reged     A:M:Javanese  
347012. Tengger (Ngadas) kothé     A:M:Javanese  
347013. Tengger (Ngadas) jembruk     A:M:Javanese  
347014. Javanese (Malang) rusuh difficult   A:M:Javanese  
347015. Old/Middle Javanese (a)rěrěd     A:M:Javanese  
347016. Old/Middle Javanese rusuh difficult   A:M:Javanese  
347017. Old/Middle Javanese uleg not perfect   A:M:Javanese  
347925. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ŋan³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347926. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ŋan⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3212510. Caluyanun (Semirara) búriŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213112. Guiangan (Sirib) mlipaʔ     A:M:Bilic  
3213113. Guiangan (Baguio) kalu     A:M:Bilic  
3213583. Malay kotor     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213891. Jiamao siat7     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214054. Jiamao (Lingshui) tsʰiak55     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214226. Great Andamanese e-cɑy     Great Andamanese  
3214691. Proto-Nivkh *ŋalzqo-     Nivkh  
3215202. Kusunda hoigən     Kusunda  
3215203. Kusunda huigin     Kusunda  
3215501. Agutyanen maboling     A:M:Kalamian  
3215502. Agutyanen ligna     A:M:Kalamian  
3215904. Nihali moːngo     Nihali  
3216336. Fwâi ⁿge:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216586. Pije (mountain) ⁿge:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217572. Xârâcùù xãⁿdɨ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217573. Xârâcùù xãⁿdɤ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3223506. Raga xaŋuraɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224671. Cemuhî a˨li˨li˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225003. Xârâgurè xãⁿdɨ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225221. Hamea oʈo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225468. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) nũã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225720. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿge:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225972. Nemi (East cost area) ⁿge:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226249. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ⁿdɽa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226507. Jawe ⁿge:k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227183. Proto-Palawan *ma-buring     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227326. Proto-Batanic *rapos     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3228710. Pom karariha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228910. Biak (Northern) rabus     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229946. Western Subanon kolomu lomu     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230172. Tugun metan = black   A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230434. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei bör bʷəɾ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230909. Vaha (Tanna Island) əmkɨmɨk 'be dirty'   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231106. Central Sinama ləmmis     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233239. Mandailing hodar     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233408. Mandailing margulu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233409. Mandailing kotor     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233559. Qabiao luk45 lak45     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3233655. Ngevin koraki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233859. Nalema na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234068. Red Ston namname     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234278. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234487. Taolia kororoki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234694. Vilakara taŋgaraj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234903. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235317. Lopika (Nakanamanga) na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235526. Tekelele puta:raŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235730. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235939. Oreao namname     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236148. Oreao (Nakanamanga) na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236357. Lopalis kororɔki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236564. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236773. Tamalia taŋgara:j     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236982. Miapika koro:ki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237190. nul nelsa 1-18 koroɔk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237397. sara 1-16 otokaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237603. votlo 1-15 na motamota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237811. jakena ata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238019. Nouvi ata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238227. mate wan kokoroːki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238429. lepa tanraj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238629. Maŋgalava taʰɔl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238835. Nivenuhe koroaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239039. Morju kororaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239248. Maparahu kora     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239450. Niku kototak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239657. Laman Bay minaminɛm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239865. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) dəkil     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240118. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1luək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240119. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1lək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240121. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kmuəʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240122. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kməʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240457. Ulpea tahul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240654. Lewo (Mate village) toti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240856. Lewo (Nivu village) namna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241058. Lewo (Nikaura village) korak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241257. Buang (Headwaters dialect) iɲoq (uvular final stop)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Buang  
3241298. Lamen Bay kondondak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3214. Balinese daki   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71812. Buru [Namrole Bay] daraki   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
3255. Atoni lɛkɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
3274. Kemak riʔi <A 1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
3297. Manggarai saki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3313. Ngadha zaki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3317. Nias moŋdaʔi   1? A:M:N:Nias  
3332. Savu raʔi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3335. Selaru rai   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
71836. Tsou T63 cái   1 A:T:Tsou  
3380. Mambai rai   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
3383. Melayu Ambon badaki   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3417. Lio, Flores Tongah raki   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
3530. Pondok iraka also marisaka 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3537. Mamboru iraka   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3543. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect irak M: iraku La: maríhak 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3554. Nage zaki   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
71827. Sika rai-raʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
71837. Tsou T63 cáʔi   1 A:T:Tsou  
87937. Yamdena na-rai   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
132692. Ende raki   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
154442. Palu'e (Nitung) raki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
163950. Pazih F69 dakiʔə́n or 1? 1 A:Northwest Formosan  
163951. Pazih F69 tudakíʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
168495. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) badaki   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
184451. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *dakíH more specific meaning of dirty: dirt on skin, danduff 1 Austronesian  
193767. Pazih LTs (Auran) daki   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
208166. Tsou (Duhtu L04) caʔi   1 A:T:Tsou  
316156. Dadu'a ra’i   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317088. Tokodede gia   1? A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3294. Mono mētu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
3315. Nggela meto-[na]   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
3324. Peterara (Maewo) maeto   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
71826. Sika mitak   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3449. Kédang miteŋ   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
71860. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71862. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71864. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *maqitom   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3531. Kodi meteng dial. (Kodi Balagar): maníhu 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3536. Lamboya matna   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3538. Gaura Nggaura metengu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3539. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mète-na WP: mètengge, L: mète-na, marisaka, VL: amarisaka, akotora VLP: iraka WB: mèti (about body) 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71813. Buru [Namrole Bay] eʔmitek   2 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
71861. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-qitəm   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71863. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-qitəm   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71865. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ma-qetom   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
120439. Avava met   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120248. Tape ninit   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120440. Avava metemet   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
127020. Namakir ma'et   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
128096. Neve'ei metemet = black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128371. Nāti mytmyt = black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
139412. Mono (Fauro) mētu dirty 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139610. Mono (Alu) metu dirty 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
184452. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-qilaŋ   2 Austronesian  
262984. Maewo, Central (Peterara) maeto black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262986. Baetora (Nasawa) maito black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262987. Ambae, East (Wailengi) maeto black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262989. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) meto black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263014. Aulua miet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263019. Neverver i-metmet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
263020. Katbol metemet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
263036. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-βalaɣmət   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
263037. Larevat mœč black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
263038. Dixon Reef i-mete black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
263041. Labo (Ninde) mite black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
263042. Labo (Windua) mite black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
263046. Lonwolwol mutomir black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263070. Namakura (Bongabonga) maˀet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263071. Namakura (Tongariki) maˀet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263072. Namakura (Makura) maˀet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263073. Namakura (Mataso) maˀet black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263075. Efate, North (Woraviu) meremere   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263076. Efate, North (Sesake) mere   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
291606. Letemboi (Newotenyene) ɛⁿdɛmɛɺ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291607. Letemboi (Newotenyene) niⁿdɛmɛɺ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291962. Avava (Timbibi) -mɛtmɛt   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294360. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -mɛtɛ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295450. Tesmbol (Melaklak) mitɛnə   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295987. Avava (Khatbol) -met   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296162. Avava (Bangaːsak) -mɛtəmɛt   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298315. Tesmbol (Usus) bitɛnə   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298509. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) -mɛtɛ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
302429. Aulua (Netimb) -miɛt   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302430. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -miɛt   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302431. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -miɛt   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302432. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -mɛrmɛr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302433. Burmbar (Fartavo) -mɛrmɛr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302434. Nisvai (Blacksands) -mɛrmɛr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302435. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -vlaɣmɪt   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
322052. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 naslo-mɛrmɛɾ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322054. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -mɛrmɛr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322062. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 i-mɛrəmɛr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322064. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 -mɛrmɛr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
3219097. North Ambae (Leo) maeto black 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3245. Kambera marihaku   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3533. Anakalang maríhak   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3534. Baliledo marisaka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3541. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect maríhak   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3542. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect maríhak UM: metung 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
263053. Paama (Faulili) maliatano̥   3? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3301. Masiwang fofị fofị   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
3407. Bonfia efieye   4? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
3491. Werinama fofṿ fofṿ   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
3287. Lou korkorin   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
102481. Haku korkorian might be two words? 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
144392. Varisi (Ghone) kore dirty 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
167164. Halia (Selau) kokoriana   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
263023. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) orokitkit   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3316. Nguna loa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3334. Seimat lolo   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3361. Wuvulu ļoļoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
93345. Nengone rawa   6? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
166033. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -mlêlês   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166536. Ske (Seke) -mlolo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
262997. Wusi (Valui) loˀuloˀu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
263028. Mae (Orap) i-lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263029. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) mi-lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263030. Vao mo-lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263033. Vovo ti-lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263034. Malua Bay (Petarmur) i-lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
263077. Efate, North (Pwele) loa black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263078. Efate, North (Siviri) loa black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263079. Lelepa loa black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263080. Efate, South (Eratap) mi-lo black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263081. Eton mʷi-lo black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
302400. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302401. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302402. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302403. ßatarxobu (Benut) -lo   6? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302404. Siviti (Womol) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302405. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302406. Malua Bay (Marasup) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302409. Malua Bay (TipTir) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302411. Tirax (Mae B) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302412. Tirax (Bakru) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302421. Aitchin (Orap) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302422. Aitchin (Small Island) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302423. Vao (Peteri) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302424. Vao (Beetehul) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302425. Vao (Torono) -lalo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
87931. Marquesan paàpaà Tres mur, gate, pourri (Dln) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3298. Maori paru   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3329. Rotuman perapera   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
3400. Teop paru   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3419. Rennellese pagapaga Soft, as spoiled baked fish, soaked geemugi nuts (Ebt) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87947. Penrhyn para/para Dirt, dirty 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87949. Sikaiana pela Dirty, decayed (Sps) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
87951. Tokelau palapala Mud, dirt (Sma) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
87953. Niue palapala Dampness (McE) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3466. Anuta parapara Mud (Fbg) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87942. Pukapuka palanui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87946. Futuna, East palapala Wet (as soiled clothing) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87969. Uvea, East palapala Wet (as soiled clothing) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
89777. Vaeakau-Taumako pelapela   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153229. Manihiki parapara   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
192239. Nanumea pala   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
254707. Lelepa plepla   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3228355. Penrhyn (Tongareva) parapara   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3451. Luangiua sava Soiled, dirty 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3459. Tuamotu hava Filthy 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87932. Marquesan hava Souille, sali, tache (Dln) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
87934. Rarotongan àvaàva   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87948. Penrhyn sava Filthy 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87950. Sikaiana sava Filthy 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
87952. Tokelau hava Filthy 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
133527. Rapanui (Easter Island) hava muddy, grimy 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3228590. Rapanui (Easter Island) tahavahava   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
71808. Mota lepa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3265. Hawaiian lepo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C: