https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: hand

Entries for "hand":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
114924. Manobo, Dibabawon 'bɨad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
168862. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
307. Dawera-Daweloor 'imol   1, 65 A:M:C:C:B:North  
308. Dai 'imon   1, 65 A:M:C:C:B:North  
315. Tela-Masbuar 'itmi     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
310. South-East Babar 'lim   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
311. Serili 'lim   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
296. Iliun 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
298. Perai 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
299. Aputai 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
303. Teun 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
304. Serua 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
305. Nila 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
306. West Damar 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
110775. Bontok, Guina-ang 'lima and arm 1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
116716. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Northern  
297. Tugun 'liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
302. East Damar 'limano   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
300. Galolen (Talur) 'limar   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
332. Roma 'limna   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
313. Central Masela 'limnei   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
301. Luang 'limə   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
109857. Balangaw 'limʌ   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
314. Emplawas 'lipe   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
309. North Babar 'namne   1, 66 A:M:C:C:B:North  
312. East Masela 'nim   1, 66 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
295. Oirata 'tana   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
215785. Sahu 'usanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
71411. Rotuman 'ū hapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
112935. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔima Reinterpretation of PMP *ʔalíma as PKla-Itg *ʔ<al>íma, with loss of infix. 1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113484. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3227176. Proto-Palawan (*)lima     A:M:G:Palawanic  
106926. Solos (mo) minouh   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
3225436. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)imɤː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
280. Proto-Austronesian *(qa)lima   1 Austronesian  
3216103. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ta)ŋan     A:M:Moklen  
200238. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ək     Sino-Tibetan  
189268. Proto-Hmong-Mien *-bɔuX     Hmong-Mien  
199918. Proto-Ongan *-ome     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
246886. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-tan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
179155. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-mɯ: PAN *(qa)lima 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197739. Proto-Koiarian *ada arm, hand, branch, wing   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
209679. Proto-Ainu *askE HL   languages isolate  
186008. Proto-Rukai *aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
334939. Proto-Manobo *belad     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
194795. Proto-Lampungic *culut   46 A:M:Lampung  
3214681. Proto-Nivkh *damk     Nivkh  
331512. Proto Central Papuan *ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
183775. Proto-Kam-Sui *k-mja1-t   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184438. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *kamáy   13 Austronesian  
246103. Proto-Seko *kaŋkaŋ forearm and hand   A:M:S:Seko  
83925. Proto-Chuukic *kumʷucú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
334796. Proto-Subanen *kǝmǝt     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
186284. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *l(y)ak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
251320. Proto-Nisoic *lak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
267. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
268. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
270. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171138. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171694. Proto-Central Pacific *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
202266. Proto-Sangiric *lima   1, 64 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217604. Proto-South Sulawesi *lima   1, 64 A:M:South Sulawesi  
287043. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *lima hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331868. Proto Papuan Tip *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
3227540. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lima     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
169688. Proto-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
209680. Proto-Ainu *mOn possible form: *mon ?   languages isolate  
288671. Ainu *mOn 'hand' (in compounds)   TURKIC:Eastern  
3226460. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *man arm, hand   NUCLEAR TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
180282. Proto-Lakkja *miə A2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
178856. Proto-Kra *mja A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
180409. Proto-Tai *mwɯ: A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
201404. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *mɨ A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
177443. Proto-Southwestern Tai *mɯ A4 PAN *(qa)lima ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
331693. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332035. Proto Suauic *nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
245631. Old Chinese *n̥uʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
340. Proto-Micronesian *pau hand, arm, wing 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
83924. Proto-Chuukic *paú   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
194794. Proto-Lampungic *puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
184439. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qa-límaH   1 Austronesian  
269. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qalíma Reid reconstruction. *qa-líma < *limá "five" 1 A:M:(Proto)  
342909. Proto Siraya *rima   1 A:E:Southwest  
199102. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sakil     Trans-New Guinea  
292. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *sigɨl hand (and arm) 23 A:M:Philippine  
209137. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sii[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
199101. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sikal     Trans-New Guinea  
209136. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1iiʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209681. Proto-Ainu *tE(=)k L   languages isolate L
3214981. Proto-Nicobarese *taj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
189078. Proto-Chamic *taŋa:n   18 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189376. Proto-Malayic *taŋan   18 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
345495. Proto Malagasy *taŋan   18 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3214450. Proto-Austroasiatic *tiːʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214582. Proto-Japanese *tà-Ci     Japonic  
287044. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vara arm 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
190181. Proto-Puyuma *ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
193300. Proto-East Mindanao *ʔalima PNEM, PCEM. Reid reconstruction 1 A:M:Philippine  
214936. Maybrat -atem     Maybrat  
88. Masiwang -niman   1, 66 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
207. As -npa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
291152. Ra'ivavae Gima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290200. Paser Kayang     A:M:G:E:North  
204603. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
204805. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
71423. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]wɒlk-   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
100. Ngadha [ɬ]ima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
105858. Bilur a kuna arm 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
124987. Kandas a lama-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104100. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103895. Lihir (Sunglik) a liman could be aliman 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103703. Kara (West) a limana could be limaina 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103266. Tolai a limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
337831. camuki a ’i n   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
293038. Nasarian (Wileven tu) a-vara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294167. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) a-vara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294350. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-vara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295811. Angavae (Dixon Reef) a-vara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296715. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-vara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
321830. Avok (Shiaf) a-vɛa-ŋ   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
197011. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 pu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
144181. Kwai aba arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147653. Mbaelelea aba arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152647. Lau (Walade) aba-na arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152845. Lau (North) aba-na arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
71430. Favorlang F69 addas     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
15. Bintulu agem   20 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
173979. Kalinga, Southern agpar     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
206270. Rukai (Tona) aima   1 A:Rukai  
348236. Tobati ajè charijog     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
105857. Bilur akuna   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
123837. Surigaonon alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127808. Butuanon alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
209507. Kinaray-a alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
301392. Sogodnin (Boracay) alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
178848. Cuyonon alimá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178030. Sinauna alíma   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
301227. Ratagnon alíma   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3211766. Bulalakawnon alíma   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212037. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) alíma     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
145646. To'ambaita amba-na arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147857. Mbaengguu amba-na arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148075. Fataleka amba-na arm 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
278. Werinama animan   1, 66 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
90692. Nengone aranin (ara is a naked and plane surface) : is the below of the hand according MJ Dubois (1980), but is actually what I've heard used for the hand 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
71437. Rukai (Budai F69) arema   1 A:Rukai  
206056. Rukai (Maga L04) arima   1 A:Rukai  
258014. Eton aru-ŋ   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
301679. Iraya arusán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
283. Yogya asta Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
71428. Atayal - Squliq F69 ava   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
321202. Sissano (Arop dialect) awen-lapa-n   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
3215193. Kusunda awi     Kusunda  
71406. Ali awi-ək   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
71405. Ali awiə-k   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
3215194. Kusunda awəi     Kusunda  
189. Tunjung aŋaʔ   18 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
205642. Rukai (Tanan L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
205850. Rukai (Budai L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206475. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
349105. Sa (Bunlap) aɾam hand 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
337807. Aro ã e xerua   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
345169. Malasanga bae-k   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
105506. Torau baela   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
207320. Seediq L04 (Paran) baga   51 A:A:Seediq  
207743. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) baga   51 A:A:Seediq  
207953. Seediq L04 (Truku) baga   51 A:A:Seediq  
311021. Bariai bage   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
345029. Arop bage-k   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345339. Siŋorakai bage-ra   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
71415. Waropen baha   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
3215893. Nihali bakko     Nihali  
199. Alune bala   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
80. Murnaten (Alune) bala-   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
174726. Takia bani-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
129034. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok barekng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
207529. Seediq L04 (Toda) bawa   51 A:A:Seediq  
275. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bawaʔ   51 A:A:Seediq  
141. Wampar baŋi-n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
320775. Hote (Misim dialect) baɣan   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
117084. Subanun, Sindangan bengkɨn     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
125656. Iaai beñi-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3225213. Hamea bẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
163195. Hoanya Ts82 bi-la-sek (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
257857. Lehali bini-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
114740. Manobo, Ata (down-river) boad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114556. Manobo, Ata (up-river) bolad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
346. Kiribati bái hand, arm, wing, fin 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
113300. Kalagan bɨktɨn   29 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
116025. Mansaka bɨktɨn   29 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
144. Western Bukidnon Manobo bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115108. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115291. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115659. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115842. Manobo, Western Bukidnon bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115475. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bʌlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:South  
109. Palauan chim BTC 1 A:M:Palauan  
210585. Basay L04 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210737. Basay TsYM91 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
159377. Lampung Api (Way Lima) culuk   46 A:M:Lampung  
155023. Lampung Api (Belalau) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
155220. Lampung Api (Daya) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
156023. Lampung Api (Kalianda) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
156422. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
157045. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
157437. Lampung Api (Krui) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
158196. Lampung Api (Ranau) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
158588. Lampung Api (Sukau) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
158973. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
290408. Nasal culʊʔ   46 A:M:Nasal  
188198. Chewong cɑs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
83907. Siraya F69 dadukam     A:E:Southwest  
300842. Alangan dalukap   3, 44 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301678. Iraya dalukáp   3, 44 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300997. Batangan daluwáp   3, 44 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301074. Buhid daluáp   3, 44 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301478. Tadyawan dalúkap   3, 44 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301150. Hanunoo dalúkap   3, 44 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
182471. Bantoanon (Banton) damút Kilgour 1992   A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
165257. Eskayan dapami     Unclassified  
83904. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) darukap   3, 44 A:Puyuma  
175268. Khmer day     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
168. Manam debu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
286514. Nyelâyu deexe-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
131500. Tonsea dengen     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
122222. Ura deŋe-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
131898. Biliau dim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
163651. Papora Ts82 dima (1-5) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
345300. Roinji dima-ra-dua   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
301479. Tadyawan dukap   3, 67 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
23. Kis dəmá[kei]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
286232. Houaïlou e   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
337839. ᵐBelep e n   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
97. Nauru e-bee *pani, Nathan 1974; but irregular loss of *n so I've not coded it as part of 27 (Beth) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
337496. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) ee- (bras et main) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
181. Punan Kelai eguy   25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
219591. Salar el     TURKIC:Southern  
130663. S.W. Palawano elima (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
3214215. Great Andamanese er-ʈoŋ     Great Andamanese  
166021. Sa (south-eastern dialect) era-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
83889. Soboyo faha   5 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
50. Buru [Namrole Bay] fahan   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
71417. Maisin fake     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330047. Maisin fake     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
284550. Fatakai (Nuaulu) fanare     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
286037. Malagasy (Tandroy) fandràe X marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
294539. Avava (Tisvel) fara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297114. Salang (Dixon Reef) fara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
302030. Burmbar (Fartavo) fara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302031. Burmbar fara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291953. Avava (Timbibi) fara-n   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
257926. Mafea faraŋo   16, 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257920. Tambotalo faraŋo-   16, 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
302026. Aulua (Netimb) fari-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302027. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) fari-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
257919. Narango (Nambel) farlon luma-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
302028. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) farna-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
257914. Amblong farnum-luma-m   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257924. Lorediakarkar farsin bili-   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
194. Bonfia fasa-n   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
195531. Zhuang (Wuming) faɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
348944. Sa (F Yantas) feam hand 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
286038. Malagasy (Tandroy) fità(ñe) marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
316454. Irarutu fra semantic shift < shoulder 16 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
55. Kasira (Irahutu) fra-   16 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
302003. Tirax (Mae A) fra-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
211456. Lianshan fuŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
3. Banggi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
302004. Tirax (Bakru) fəra-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293206. Pangkumu (Datisman) fɛra-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
210809. Shanglin fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211020. Laibin fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211245. Guigang fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
246784. Proto-Lolo-Burmese g-lak L hand / arm   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
116532. Sambal, Botolan ga'mɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
320102. Tulu gabweːm hand 7 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
140002. Dori'o gagaʔu-na arm   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
320415. Baluan galo hand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
300626. Sambal gamot   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299034. Ayta Mag-antsi gamêt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299800. Ayta Abellen gamɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299940. Ayta Ambala gamɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300066. Ayta Mag-anchi gamɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300206. Bolinao gamɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300486. Ayta Mag-indi gamɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
337824. Pinje gan   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
337826. Poai gan kare ’i n   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
245431. Mongol 蒙古语 gar     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
337808. Arʃa gawi ø   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
337816. Neku gawi ø   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
337809. Arʃa gawi ø xerua   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
337841. ᵐBoewe gawi ɛ   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
172579. Kalaw Kawaw Ya geth(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
337833. Ciri gewe’i   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
201. Carolinian ghumwusch   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
218835. Tidore gia     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
215784. Sahu giama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
144803. Laghu (Samasodu) gigirɔ-na arm   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
206. Rennellese gima Hand, arm, five (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
112205. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
3217666. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) gima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227009. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) gima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
171. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) guma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
284243. Ulithian gumch fingers and palm 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284244. Ulithian gumchiu fingers and palm 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
198. Woleai gumwushu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
339. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag gumwuʀ wing and hand 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83916. Saipan Carolinian gumʷush wing and hand 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83917. Saipan Carolinian gumʷushú-(l) wing and hand of 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
232. Modang gwɛ   25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
288756. Kapampangan gámat   21 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
33. Kapampangan gāmat   21 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
300346. Botolan Sambal gɨmɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
162710. Babuza Ts82 hapak (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
16. Bobot hasan   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
120. Ambrym, South-East he   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257984. Paama (Faulili) he-ku   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257985. Paama (Laul) he-ku   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
108. Paamese (South) hee-   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257982. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) heo-k   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257981. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) heo-x   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3216327. Fwâi hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216577. Pije (mountain) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216777. Pije (Ocean) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225712. Nemi (Temala area) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225964. Nemi (East cost area) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226499. Jawe hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
257983. Paama (Lironesa) hi-k   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
212. Jawe hi-n < *kuku claw 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
346730. Caac hik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
186174. Bunun (Takituduh L88) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
104398. Barok himine     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
191545. Biao (Shidong) hy2 Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L?
137711. Nduke hɛhe-na arm   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
106442. Lala i mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
337815. Moeneᵐbeŋ i n   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337837. ʰMoaekɛ i si n   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
337821. Pat̪i i ɛ   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
102925. Vilirupu ia imana   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
57. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ia-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
290044. Bikol, West Albay iabot     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
337836. ʝalasu ie n   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
165782. Hoanya Ts82 im-be     A:W:Central Western Plains  
165781. Hoanya Ts82 im-ma   1, 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
26. Motu ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
89. Mekeo ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
164. Magori (South East Papua) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
216. Mailu ima   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
288. Ilokano ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
106618. Doura ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
173600. Sumbawa ima   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173978. Kalinga, Southern ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
182927. Kalinga (Minangali) ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
251120. Itawis ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
326241. Eastern Ngad'a ima     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326473. Anuki ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327913. Mekeo, East ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328336. Ghayavi ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
329849. Lala ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330883. Motu ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331355. Mekeo, North-West ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
211. Gapapaiwa ima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328120. Gapapaiwa ima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
332193. Roro ima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
345472. Wab ima-   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
106051. Kuni ima-na also arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106443. Lala imana arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106755. Gabadi imanana could be i ma 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106756. Gabadi imanana arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
222. Ubir ima|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
71419. Bunun F69, Southern imaʔ Loss of *l- is regular. Malcolm. 1, 64 A:Bunun  
274. Saisiyat F69 imaʔ   1, 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
337847. ⁿDe’u ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
81. Mono ime-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139398. Mono (Fauro) ime-na arm 1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139596. Mono (Alu) ime-na arm 1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126. Sobei imi-m   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
71433. Pazih F69 imá   1, 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
185. Sasak imə   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
165255. Berawan (Long Terawan) isu   26 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
337848. ⁿDe’u iwanakoim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3224662. Cemuhî i˦-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337822. Pat̪i ĩ ɛ   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
71404. Iban jari finger x A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
167531. Acehnese jaroe < Malay jari finger x A:M:M:C:Acehnese L
319468. Jiriw jiːmo-n hand; look like irregular change of initial consonant 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
216407. West Makian jowjow     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
196506. She (Haifeng) k'ua54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
91. Mengen ka'mana   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
110959. Dumagat, Casiguran ka'mɨt The sound correspondence isn't regular, but sporadic g/k interchange is fairly common as a result of what is sometimes called 'the aerodynamic voicing constraint' in the general phonetics literature. 21 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
242942. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 ȵiə31   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
285812. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) kabe   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
126435. Uruava kabe-na   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
218709. Mentawai kabei   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251748. Mentawai (Madobat) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251749. Mentawai (Salappa) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251750. Mentawai (Ulubaga) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251751. Mentawai (Bariulou) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251752. Mentawai (Bosua) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251753. Mentawai (Sioban) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251754. Mentawai (Pasapuat) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251755. Mentawai (Silabu) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251756. Mentawai (Saumanganya) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251757. Mentawai (Boriai) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251758. Mentawai (Bulasat) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251759. Mentawai (Sikakap) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
41. Mori kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
174503. Tolaki kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240982. Wiau kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240545. Waru (Lalomerui) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240409. Waru kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240274. Tomadino kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240138. Tolaki (Wiwirano) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250233. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250368. Mori Bawah (Watu) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239655. Tolaki (Laiwui) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239273. Tolaki (Konawe) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239135. Tolaki (Asera) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238812. Padoe kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250524. Tolaki (Mekongga) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
234028. Bahonsuai kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238811. Padoe kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236651. Mori Atas (Tambee) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238168. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250525. Tolaki (Mekongga) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237823. Mori Bawah (Soroako) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237693. Mori Bawah (Roda) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237562. Mori Bawah (Petasia) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237429. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237300. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237169. Mori Bawah (Kangua) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237039. Mori Bawah (Bahano) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236910. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236779. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236521. Mori Atas (Olota) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236389. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236258. Mori Atas (Molio'A) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236127. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235996. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235868. Mori Atas (Impo) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235739. Mori Atas (Doule) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235186. Kodeoha kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
71413. Savu kai ŋaʔa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
152240. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) kaikaʔi-na arm; irregular vowel correspondence (a~i) 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148582. Marau (Guadalcanal) kaikaʔina arm; irregular vowel correspondence (a~i) 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
49. Buli kakamo   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
102054. Savosavo kakau hand/arm   Central Solomons  
3215491. Agutyanen kalima     A:M:Kalamian  
117820. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kalimaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
83876. Timugon (Murut) kalinduq fingers   A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
137. Tontemboan kama (cf.Mengen) 13 A:M:P:M:North  
216405. West Makian kamama     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
186978. Dupaningan Agta kamat   21, 68 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
90202. Amis (Central) kamay   13 A:E:Amis  
104867. Tagalog kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109282. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200356. Marinduque Tagalog kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336164. Mindoro Tagalog kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
129704. Inabaknon kambag Arm up to the forearm   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
137231. Ughele kambele-na arm 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
93. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kame   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
85843. Kokota kame from Palmer 1999 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
234. Zabana (Kia) kame-   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
216406. West Makian kamma     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
133319. Hiligaynon kamot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170142. Capisano kamot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192610. Masbatenyo kamot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
216532. East Makian kamoʔ   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
47. Bikol (Naga City) kamut Buli cognate? 21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217130. Bikol (Bisakol) kamut   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
183358. Yogad kamát   21, 68 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
277. Tagalog kamáy   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
136107. Waray-Waray kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178203. Romblon kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
185413. Bikol (Rinconada) kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
199520. Samar-Leyte kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153. Cebuano kamút The sound correspondence isn't regular, but sporadic g/k interchange is fairly common as a result of what is sometimes called 'the aerodynamic voicing constraint' in the general phonetics literature. 21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124125. Ilonggo kamút   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
46. Biga (Misool) kanano     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18. Chamorro kannai     A:M:Chamorro  
253204. Simeulue kaoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
202947. Amis (Fata'an) kapal     A:E:Amis  
83879. Rarotongan kapu Palm of hand, instep of foot (Sve) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83890. Mangareva kapu Palm of hand (Tgr) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83892. Tuamotu kapu Sole of the foot, palm of the hand (Stn) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
191. Varisi karisi -   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141132. Varisi karisi-na arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144378. Varisi (Ghone) karisi-na arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
71426. Atayal - Squliq F69 kava   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
164354. Taokas Ts82 kava (10), ref. to Ata qəba 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
152444. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) kaʔikaʔi-na arm; irregular vowel correspondence (a ~ i) 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
182754. Bikol (Buhinon) kaˈmət   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
3222572. West Ambae (Walaha) kaᵐba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257882. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kaᵐba-ᵑgu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221439. South Ambae (Biribiri) kaᵐbam arm   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
289837. Fas kei     Fas  
71427. Atayal - Squliq F69 keiman     A:A:A:Squliq  
182179. Tiruray kemer arm and hand   A:M:P:Bilic  
299582. Inati (Nagpana) keremkem   69 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301306. Sogodnin (Iloilo) keyemkem   69 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
209. Cheke Holo khame   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150828. Blablanga (Ghove) khame arm 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151221. Blablanga khame-na arm 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145239. Nggao (Poro) khame-ña arm 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149789. Maringe (Tataba) khame-ña arm 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149995. Maringe (Leleghia) khame-ña arm 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150621. Maringe (Kmagha) khame-ña arm 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
194333. She (Lianhua) khwa4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
146010. Oroha kikiʔina arm 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153649. Kuot kilan     languages isolate  
141793. Ghari (Ndi) kima-na arm; irregular change to initial C 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
150406. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) kiʔi-nɛ arm 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140418. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) kiʔikiʔi arm 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140208. Sa'a (Ulawa) kiʔikiʔi-na arm 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150208. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) kiʔikiʔi-na arm 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
189639. Rhade kngan   18 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
216045. Taba komo   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
117268. Subanon, Siocon komot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
299682. Umiray Dumaget komot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
10. Gimán komu   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
253324. Papitalai kop(w)e-   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
30. Kairiru koweñ   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
337804. Ajiø kowi ø xerua   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
337806. Anesù koxere ke t̪oa   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
312615. Label ku hand 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
71. Levei kue|ŋ   40 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
123838. Surigaonon kumagko (thumb)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
83913. Pulo-Annan kumusú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
175. Chuukese kumwuch   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
174. Pulo Anna kumwusʊ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83919. Mokilese kumʷus wing 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
83923. Mortlockese kumʷushu-(n)   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83920. Mokilese kumʷusi-(n) his wing 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
83910. Puluwatese kumʷúʀ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
187. Teop kurina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
84001. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kuŋa-   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
228. Tanna, Southwest kwa|lm-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
93339. Hanunóo kámang     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
166022. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kêlênra-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
198309. Enga kíngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
85209. Sisingga körisía   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
182. Ririo körs   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137926. Babatana (Katazi) kœrisi arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140816. Babatana (Avasö) kœrisi arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144591. Babatana (Lömaumbi) kœrisi arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
44. Babatana kœrisi-   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149581. Babatana (Tunöe) kərisi arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149148. Sengga kərisi arm 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3213882. Jiamao kɯ2 ma1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214045. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 ma51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
109491. Agta kʌmʌt The sound correspondence isn't regular, but sporadic g/k interchange is fairly common as a result of what is sometimes called 'the aerodynamic voicing constraint' in the general phonetics literature. 21, 68 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
21. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰame-   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
258029. Imreang kʷa-limœ-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258030. Ikiyau kʷa-lmə-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258028. Lapwangtoai kʷa-ləme-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
258031. Enfitena kʷa-rime-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
102926. Vilirupu l'mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106235. Maututu la lima la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
241167. Yi (Dafang) la13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251043. Yi (Powu) la24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
249269. Pa Na la44 kwa31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
103502. Madak lagŋak teren     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
71420. Bunun F69, Southern laipáð     A:Bunun  
321599. Akolet lama   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
111140. Gaddang langalay     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
195. Bukat laŋər     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
247159. Maang la̱35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
195335. Mulao le24 ȵo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
62. Kenyah (Long Anap) lekuʔan     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
101. Ngaibor (S.Aru) lema-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
257953. Maragus leme-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
319674. Bujan leme-n hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
84201. Dayak Ngaju lenge   19 A:M:G:W:South  
154. Dayak Ngaju lenge'   19 A:M:G:W:South  
103503. Madak lengen   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
284. Sundanese leuŋeun   19 A:M:Sundanese  
122223. Ura leŋe-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
258018. Ura leŋe-n   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
164077. Siraya F69 li-ma (Chulo-hsien) 1, 64 A:E:Southwest  
11. Fijian (Bau) liga-na irregular medial C (see Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168704. Fijian (Suva Dialect) ligamu irregular medial C (see Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
3222106. East Ambae (Vuindondo) lim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
122244. Araki (Southwest Santo) lim'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
316. Imroing lim'mute   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
312404. Batuley lim-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
2. Banggai (W.dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
5. Bantik lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Southern  
17. Bonerate lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
27. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
32. Kambera lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
35. Erai lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
48. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:S:Bugis  
52. Hawaiian lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53. Hitu (Ambon) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
64. Nukuoro lima Hand, arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
70. Letinese lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
86. Maranao lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
102. Nggela lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
112. Popalia lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
115. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
118. Samoan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
83888. Soboyo lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
140. Vitu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
147. Wuna lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
163. Tuvalu lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
166. Makassar lima   1, 64 A:M:S:Makassar  
176. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
177. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
178. Patpatar lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
183. Sangir lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Northern  
190. Ujir (N.Aru) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
192. Wolio lima   1, 64 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
204. Lio, Flores Tongah lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
210. Futuna, East lima Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
213. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
226. Tae' (S.Toraja) lima   1, 64 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
238. Luangiua lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
240. Bolaang Mongondow lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
243. Sikaiana lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
247. Niue lima Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
248. Iraralay lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
249. Itbayat lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
259. Uvea, West lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
279. Ibanag lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
281. Lakalai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
317. Pondok lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
319. Wanukaka lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
320. Anakalang lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
321. Baliledo lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
323. Lamboya lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
325. Gaura Nggaura lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
327. So'a lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
328. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lima Tab: líma 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
329. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect lima UM: limah 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
330. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect lima Le: lúma 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
335. Yami lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Yami  
341. Nage lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
71401. Balinese lima   1, 64 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
89409. Vaeakau-Taumako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90443. Kapingamarangi lima 64Pollex 06: Lima. :Hand, arm, five (Lbr). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
108552. Pangasinan lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
119888. Iranun lima hand/arm 1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
125172. Tolo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125953. Nehan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126634. Namakir lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126174. Simbo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134332. Kubokota lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134620. Luqa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134958. Sivisa Titan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135822. Western Fijian (Navosa) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
139811. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140417. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146949. Longgu lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
154433. Palu'e (Nitung) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
162708. Babuza Ts82 lima (1-2, 1-3, 3a) 1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163198. Hoanya Ts82 lima (G) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163650. Papora Ts82 lima (1-3, 3) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164353. Taokas Ts82 lima (3-2b, 6-1, 6-2) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
167155. Halia (Selau) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167156. Halia (Selau) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
169465. Kinaray-a lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
173821. Kove lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
174275. Bontok, Eastern lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
190966. Totoli lima   1, 64 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191804. Tomini (Tialo) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192037. Nanumea lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
215210. Wetan lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
240844. Wawonii (Menui) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240680. Wawonii lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238999. Taloki lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238481. Moronene (Mornene) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238301. Moronene lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238620. Moronene (Tokotu'A) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
248579. Kulisusu lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235360. Koroni lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235049. Bungku (Waia) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234860. Bungku (Tulambatu) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234679. Bungku (Torete) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234542. Bungku (Routa) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234407. Bungku (Landawe) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234164. Bungku lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
249449. Kambowa lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249660. Kioko lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251537. Tangga (Feni) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253803. Andio lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
257900. Tiale lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257929. Malo (North) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257930. Malo (South) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
288097. Hewa lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
289085. Bola lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289672. Meramera lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290617. Arta lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:Arta  
310335. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
311000. Ujir (Schapper) lima 3SG form is zero marked; lima- is the inflecting form for other person-numbers 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311409. Kola lima lim-i 3SG inflection 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312201. Wogeo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312781. Ramoaaina lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316148. Dadu'a lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316665. Naueti lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
334608. Isinay (Dupax) lima 'li?.ma 1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
343588. Kaisabu lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343803. Kumbewaha lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344023. Lasalimu lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344244. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344467. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344685. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
3219535. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223497. Raga lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223953. Sungagage (Asanvari) lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224201. Xalangi (Baetora) lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
152. Pukapuka lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
37. Bughotu lima [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
106236. Maututu lima la arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
104101. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lima(na) shown as given 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9. Ghari lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
87. Marovo lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
105. Nissan lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
111. Peterara (Maewo) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
113. Raga lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
146. Wogeo lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
160. Kisar lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
165793. Apma (Suru Kavian) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
200759. Asilulu lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
257897. Piamatsina lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257902. Wusi (Nonona) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257903. Navut lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257904. Merei lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257907. Navut (Matae) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257908. Akei lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257909. Fortsenal lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257927. Tutuba lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
311238. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
316347. Fordata lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
345060. Biliau lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
348613. Raga lima- hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218862. Sungwadia (Marino) lima-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227705. Sungwadia (Naone) lima-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257866. Nume lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257870. Lakona lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257871. Mwerlap (Merig) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257872. Mwerlap (Merlav) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257875. Baetora (Navenevene) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257876. Baetora (Tam) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: