https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: hand

Entries for "hand":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3. Banggi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
6. Gayo pumu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
12. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔuluʔu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
18. Chamorro kannai     A:M:Chamorro  
83876. Timugon (Murut) kalinduq fingers   A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
23. Kis dəmá[kei]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
31. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥima     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
46. Biga (Misool) kanano     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
57. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ia-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
83879. Rarotongan kapu Palm of hand, instep of foot (Sve) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
62. Kenyah (Long Anap) lekuʔan     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
71409. Yapese rifrif     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
65. Kusaie paho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
71411. Rotuman 'ū hapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
71413. Savu kai ŋaʔa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
132. Tarpia mi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
71417. Maisin fake     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
168. Manam debu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
171. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) guma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
187. Teop kurina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
195. Bukat laŋər     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
205. Lahanan tuju     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
207. As -npa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
208. Bare'e pale     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
237. Kayan (Uma Juman) usu     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
83890. Mangareva kapu Palm of hand (Tgr) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83892. Tuamotu kapu Sole of the foot, palm of the hand (Stn) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
262. Ida'an ʌppiʔ     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
283. Yogya asta Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
315. Tela-Masbuar 'itmi     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
71404. Iban jari finger x A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
71412. Rotuman si' hapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
71414. Savu ruai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71418. Maisin wosoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
71420. Bunun F69, Southern laipáð     A:Bunun  
71425. Atayal - Squliq F69 rapaʔ < *dapa "palm" (LS)   A:A:A:Squliq  
71427. Atayal - Squliq F69 keiman     A:A:A:Squliq  
71430. Favorlang F69 addas     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
71436. Rukai (Budai F69) sətapai     A:Rukai  
83878. Timugon (Murut) palad palm x A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
83907. Siraya F69 dadukam     A:E:Southwest  
167531. Acehnese jaroe < Malay jari finger x A:M:M:C:Acehnese L
245631. Old Chinese *n̥uʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
93117. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ jaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93339. Hanunóo kámang     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
104398. Barok himine     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
153649. Kuot kilan     languages isolate  
103502. Madak lagŋak teren     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103093. Wedau urana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
102054. Savosavo kakau hand/arm   Central Solomons  
105507. Torau tuala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
109059. Hmong, White te 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111140. Gaddang langalay     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111499. Ifugao, Batad ngamay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
114189. Kankanay, Northern lɨ'dɨng "finger"   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
117084. Subanun, Sindangan bengkɨn     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
123838. Surigaonon kumagko (thumb)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127465. Guguyimidjir (1773) mangal hands   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127643. Savu (1773) wùlaba hand   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127644. Savu (1773) wulaba hand   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128759. Kadorih ɾoŋo     A:M:G:W:North  
129034. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok barekng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129704. Inabaknon kambag Arm up to the forearm   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129705. Inabaknon tamburo' hand   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
131898. Biliau dim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131500. Tonsea dengen     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
137442. Lavukaleve ŋeŋesɔ arm   Central Solomons  
137443. Lavukaleve tau arm   Central Solomons  
137711. Nduke hɛhe-na arm   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138129. Mbilua (Ndovele) ŋase arm   Central Solomons  
138326. Mbilua ŋase arm   Central Solomons  
138747. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ɔmbi arm   Central Solomons  
138952. Mbaniata naōmbi arm   Central Solomons  
140002. Dori'o gagaʔu-na arm   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
165257. Eskayan dapami     Unclassified  
144803. Laghu (Samasodu) gigirɔ-na arm   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146211. Nembao mbiɔ arm   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146828. Kazukuru vonili arm   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
162710. Babuza Ts82 hapak (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163195. Hoanya Ts82 bi-la-sek (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163196. Hoanya Ts82 āsā (7)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165782. Hoanya Ts82 im-be     A:W:Central Western Plains  
172451. Acehnese ɟarɔə   x A:M:M:C:Acehnese L
172579. Kalaw Kawaw Ya geth(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173979. Kalinga, Southern agpar     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175058. Vietnamese tay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175268. Khmer day     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
182179. Tiruray kemer arm and hand   A:M:P:Bilic  
176471. Ibaloi takdai     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177286. Mon toa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
181252. Yonamine ʔudii arm   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181253. Japanese (Tokyo) ude arm   Japonic  
182471. Bantoanon (Banton) damút Kilgour 1992   A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183124. Lundayeh ticu'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
186284. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *l(y)ak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186764. Gelao (Hongfeng) po42 po42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
188198. Chewong cɑs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188716. Santali ti     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189268. Proto-Hmong-Mien *-bɔuX     Hmong-Mien  
191545. Biao (Shidong) hy2 Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L?
192926. Younuo (Xiaozhai) thou22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193106. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa44 pu22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194333. She (Lianhua) khwa4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195125. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pe4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195335. Mulao le24 ȵo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195786. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃa31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196506. She (Haifeng) k'ua54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197011. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 pu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197191. Mien (Jiangdi) pwo231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197365. Mien (Changping) pu121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197550. Biao Min (Dongshan) pau42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197739. Proto-Koiarian *ada arm, hand, branch, wing   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198309. Enga kíngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199101. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sikal     Trans-New Guinea  
199102. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sakil     Trans-New Guinea  
199648. Maonan si:m3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199918. Proto-Ongan *-ome     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200014. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔbuu31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200238. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ək     Sino-Tibetan  
202947. Amis (Fata'an) kapal     A:E:Amis  
204400. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ʔaviyaqan     A:Paiwan  
209136. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1iiʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209137. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sii[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209679. Proto-Ainu *askE HL   languages isolate  
209680. Proto-Ainu *mOn possible form: *mon ?   languages isolate  
209681. Proto-Ainu *tE(=)k L   languages isolate L
214936. Maybrat -atem     Maybrat  
215784. Sahu giama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215785. Sahu 'usanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216405. West Makian kamama     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216406. West Makian kamma     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216407. West Makian jowjow     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
218835. Tidore gia     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219166. Kazakh qol     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219382. Kirgiz qol     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219591. Salar el     TURKIC:Southern  
219785. Tatar qol     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220012. Uighur qol     TURKIC:Eastern  
220221. Uzbek qol     TURKIC:Eastern  
220432. Western Yugu ələɣ     TURKIC:Eastern  
241167. Yi (Dafang) la13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
243124. Gelao (Bigong) pha13 vəɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244493. Wusehua (Rongshui) mu1     Mixed languages  
244699. Dongxiang 东乡语 qa     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244877. Tuzu 土族语 ɢar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245065. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ɢar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245253. Bao'an 保安语 χar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245431. Mongol 蒙古语 gar     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245850. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) səu42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245948. Gelao, Hongfeng po43 po43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246103. Proto-Seko *kaŋkaŋ forearm and hand   A:M:S:Seko  
246784. Proto-Lolo-Burmese g-lak L hand / arm   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246886. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-tan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247033. Mondzi lɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247159. Maang la̱35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247400. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 tɯ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248426. Bolyu ti3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247754. Bugan (Nala) tie55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247926. Bugan (Manlong) tje44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248111. Mantsi lɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248238. Mo'ang lɑʔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248470. Kathu lo13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248427. Bolyu tjɔ3 ti3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248471. Kathu lɑ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249089. Mang (Jinping) ʔɛŋ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249269. Pa Na la44 kwa31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249877. Mongi lɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250058. Caijia suo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250786. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɕiəɯ25     Unclassified  
251043. Yi (Powu) la24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251320. Proto-Nisoic *lak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252834. Enggano (Meok) ʔeap     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253204. Simeulue kaoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253205. Simeulue siʔu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253545. Moor βeréa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254425. Uma (Kantewu dialect) pale     A:M:C:K:Southern  
257901. Wusi (Nonona) βakuku-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257916. Polonombauk loaβa-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
258032. Ikiti ne-psə-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284550. Fatakai (Nuaulu) fanare     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285093. Enggano èafŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285811. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) takep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286037. Malagasy (Tandroy) fandràe X marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286038. Malagasy (Tandroy) fità(ñe) marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286514. Nyelâyu deexe-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
288414. Portuguese mão     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288624. Nicobarese, Central tai     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288671. Ainu *mOn 'hand' (in compounds)   TURKIC:Eastern  
289837. Fas kei     Fas  
290044. Naga Bikol iabot     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290200. Paser Kayang     A:M:G:E:North  
301679. Iraya arusán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
320415. Baluan galo hand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
326241. Eastern Ngad'a ima     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
329408. Kilivila yami-la     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330047. Maisin fake     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
334796. Proto-Subanen *kǝmǝt     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334939. Proto-Manobo *belad     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
337609. Ansus warang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337817. Neku ne ã e   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
337824. Pinje gan   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
337842. ᵐBoewe neã ɛ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342643. Siraya A rima     A:E:Southwest  
343588. Kaisabu lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343803. Kumbewaha lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344023. Lasalimu lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344244. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344467. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344685. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha lima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345200. Mindiri moŋga     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345363. Sio mbau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345412. Sio mbau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
346281. Haeke Ɵin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346282. Haveke Ɵin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346730. Caac hik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346972. Javanese (Yogyakarta) tangan     A:M:Javanese  
346973. Tengger (Ngadas) tangan     A:M:Javanese  
346974. Javanese (Malang) tangan     A:M:Javanese  
346975. Old/Middle Javanese tangan     A:M:Javanese  
347912. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) maːu³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348236. Tobati ajè charijog     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3212017. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) limá     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212037. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) alíma     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212038. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) limá     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212310. Kamayo siŋku loanword   A:M:G:C:M:Northern L
3212327. Kamayo ʔalíːma     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212530. Caluyanun (Semirara) líma     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212542. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔalima     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212678. Inati (Hamtic) limá     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212679. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) limá     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212828. Inati (Hamtic) pálad     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212829. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) pálad     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213099. Guiangan (Sirib) limo     A:M:Bilic  
3213100. Guiangan (Baguio) limo     A:M:Bilic  
3213461. Tandaganon (Naturalis) limá five   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213467. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔalíma hand; five   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213578. Malay tangan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213759. Kala maŋge     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213882. Jiamao kɯ2 ma1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214045. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 ma51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214215. Great Andamanese er-ʈoŋ     Great Andamanese  
3214450. Proto-Austroasiatic *tiːʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214582. Proto-Japanese *tà-Ci     Japonic  
3214681. Proto-Nivkh *damk     Nivkh  
3214884. Kenaboi (I) thã     Kenaboi  
3214981. Proto-Nicobarese *taj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215193. Kusunda awi     Kusunda  
3215194. Kusunda awəi     Kusunda  
3215491. Agutyanen kalima     A:M:Kalamian  
3215734. Moklen ŋɐn     A:M:Moklen  
3215893. Nihali bakko     Nihali  
3216103. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ta)ŋan     A:M:Moklen  
3216327. Fwâi hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216577. Pije (mountain) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216777. Pije (Ocean) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217049. Xârâcùù xɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217666. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) gima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217576. Nguluwan pan     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217922. Sungwadia (Naomumu) limai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218143. North Ambae (Leonda) lime     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218363. North Ambae (Havai) limaⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218626. Sungwadia (Uta) limai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218862. Sungwadia (Marino) lima-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219088. North Ambae (Leo) lime     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219309. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) lima-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219535. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219795. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso lɪmak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220012. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) lima-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220252. Sungwada (Ngota) limaxi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220481. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) lima-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220721. Sungwadoga (Rata) limakʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220998. East Ambae (Sana) liɛm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221215. South Ambae (Lolovele) lɪme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221438. South Ambae (Biribiri) limom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221439. South Ambae (Biribiri) kaᵐbam arm   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221666. South Ambae (Sakao) limɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221886. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo limah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222106. East Ambae (Vuindondo) lim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222338. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) lɪmɐx     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222339. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) mɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222572. West Ambae (Walaha) kaᵐba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222792. East Ambae (Lolovoli) lime-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223013. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa lə̆ma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223274. Sungagage (Avanbatai) limaʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223497. Raga lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223730. Sungagage (Avavanvae) limaʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223953. Sungagage (Asanvari) lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224201. Xalangi (Baetora) lima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224426. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) limai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224662. Cemuhî i˦-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224996. Xârâgurè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225213. Hamea bẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225436. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)imɤː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225460. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) me:hi Note that 'me:hi' means either 'hand' or 'foot'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225712. Nemi (Temala area) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225964. Nemi (East cost area) hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226243. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226460. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *man arm, hand   NUCLEAR TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226499. Jawe hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226800. Sishëë mãrã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227009. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) gima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227176. Proto-Palawan (*)lima     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227540. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lima     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227705. Sungwadia (Naone) lima-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228661. Serewen ivaran     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228701. Pom waran     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228902. Biak (Northern) bramin     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
2. Banggai (W.dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
4. Banoni numa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
5. Bantik lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Southern  
7. Gedaged nimán   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
8. Geser ma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9. Ghari lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
11. Fijian (Bau) liga-na irregular medial C (see Pollex) 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
14. Bima rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17. Bonerate lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
26. Motu ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
27. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
29. Kaidipang rʔima Metathesis of *qalima ?? 1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
32. Kambera lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
35. Erai lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
36. Bontok, Guina-ang líma and arm 1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
37. Bughotu lima [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
38. Marquesan ìma Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
42. Atoni nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
43. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔalí:mah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
48. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:S:Bugis  
51. Bwaidoga nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52. Hawaiian lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53. Hitu (Ambon) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
59. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) limaŋ   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
61. Kemak lima-r   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
64. Nukuoro lima Hand, arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
66. Kwaio nima-na irregular change to initial C 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
69. Leipon nime-n   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
70. Letinese lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
72. Likum lime-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
73. Loniu nime-n   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
78. Yamdena lime   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79. Mussau nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
81. Mono ime-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
84. Manggarai limé   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
85. Maori ringa(ringa) irregular medial C (see Pollex) 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
86. Maranao lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
87. Marovo lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
88. Masiwang -niman   1, 66 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
89. Mekeo ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
94. Misima nima|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
98. Nehan Hape liman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
99. Nengone nin arm and hand 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
100. Ngadha [ɬ]ima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
101. Ngaibor (S.Aru) lema-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
102. Nggela lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
105. Nissan lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
109. Palauan chim BTC 1 A:M:Palauan  
110. Paulohi rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
111. Peterara (Maewo) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
112. Popalia lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
113. Raga lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
115. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
117. Roviana lima-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
118. Samoan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
122. Selaru sima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
124. Sika limaŋ   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
126. Sobei imi-m   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
83888. Soboyo lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
128. Rurutuan rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
129. Tabar rima-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
130. Tahitian (18th Century) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
131. Tangga nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
134. Tetum liman   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
136. Tongan nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
139. Vaghua ləma-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140. Vitu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
143. Watubela ma-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
146. Wogeo lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
147. Wuna lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
149. Anejom (Aneityum) nijma-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
152. Pukapuka lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
155. Tikopia rima Five; hand, arm, wrist (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
156. Futuna-Aniwa rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
157. Itbayaten limaʔ loss of *qa- prefix 1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
159. Kilivila yami|la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
160. Kisar lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
161. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nima   1, 66 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
162. Lenakel nelm-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
163. Tuvalu lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
164. Magori (South East Papua) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
71419. Bunun F69, Southern imaʔ Loss of *l- is regular. Malcolm. 1, 64 A:Bunun  
166. Makassar lima   1, 64 A:M:S:Makassar  
167. Mambai m|ima-n   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
173. Tahitian (Modern) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
177. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
178. Patpatar lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
179. Ponapean lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
180. Pulau (Arguni) ruma- (+OC) 1, 64 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
183. Sangir lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Northern  
184. Santa Ana rima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
185. Sasak imə   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
186. Sekar nina-n   1, 66 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
190. Ujir (N.Aru) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
192. Wolio lima   1, 64 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
196. Dehu wanakoim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
197. Elat, Kei Besar liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
204. Lio, Flores Tongah lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
206. Rennellese gima Hand, arm, five (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
210. Futuna, East lima Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
211. Gapapaiwa ima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
213. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
216. Mailu ima   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
218. Dobuan nima-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
219. Molima nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
220. Roro íma-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
221. Sa'a nime   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
222. Ubir ima|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
224. Teanu ma   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
225. Taiof nima-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
226. Tae' (S.Toraja) lima   1, 64 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
227. Suau nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
228. Tanna, Southwest kwa|lm-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
229. Emae rima Five, hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
231. Numbami (Siboma) nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
235. Penrhyn rima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
236. Kédang liŋ   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
238. Luangiua lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
240. Bolaang Mongondow lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
241. Thao B96 rima   1, 64 A:W:Thao  
242. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) rima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
243. Sikaiana lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
244. Takuu rima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
247. Niue lima Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
248. Iraralay lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
249. Itbayat lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83894. Anuta rima Hand-arm (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83896. Yami límaʔ loss of *qa- prefix 1, 64 A:M:P:B:Yami  
71429. Favorlang F69 rima   1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
71431. Palawan Batak ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
258. Uvea, East nima Loan (Pawley 2010) [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
259. Uvea, West lima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83899. Kavalan F69 limáʔ   1, 64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
71433. Pazih F69 imá   1, 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
71435. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔa:rimáʔ   1 A:Rukai  
267. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
268. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
269. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qalíma Reid reconstruction. *qa-líma < *limá "five" 1 A:M:(Proto)  
270. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
83903. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) limaʔ   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
274. Saisiyat F69 imaʔ   1, 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
83906. Siraya F69 rima   1, 64 A:E:Southwest  
278. Werinama animan   1, 66 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
279. Ibanag lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
280. Proto-Austronesian *(qa)lima   1 Austronesian  
281. Lakalai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
282. Kove nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
285. Amara lume   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
286. Mouk limla   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
287. Aria limla   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
288. Ilokano ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
294. 'Auhelawa nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
296. Iliun 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
297. Tugun 'liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
298. Perai 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
299. Aputai 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
300. Galolen (Talur) 'limar   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
301. Luang 'limə   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
302. East Damar 'limano   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
303. Teun 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
304. Serua 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
305. Nila 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
306. West Damar 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
307. Dawera-Daweloor 'imol   1, 65 A:M:C:C:B:North  
308. Dai 'imon   1, 65 A:M:C:C:B:North  
309. North Babar 'namne   1, 66 A:M:C:C:B:North  
310. South-East Babar 'lim   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
311. Serili 'lim   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
312. East Masela 'nim   1, 66 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
313. Central Masela 'limnei   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
314. Emplawas 'lipe   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
316. Imroing lim'mute   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
317. Pondok lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
318. Kodi limya   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
319. Wanukaka lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
320. Anakalang lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
321. Baliledo lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
323. Lamboya lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
324. Mamboru lúma   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
325. Gaura Nggaura lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
327. So'a lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
328. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lima Tab: líma 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
329. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect lima UM: limah 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
330. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect lima Le: lúma 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
332. Roma 'limna   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
334. Yabem lêma his or her hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
335. Yami lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Yami  
341. Nage lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
71401. Balinese lima   1, 64 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71402. Balinese limə   1, 64 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71432. Palawan Batak ʔalíma   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
71434. Pazih F69 rima   1, 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
71437. Rukai (Budai F69) arema   1 A:Rukai  
83109. Amahai rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
83880. Rarotongan rima Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83891. Mangareva rima Five; hand-arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83893. Tuamotu rima Five, hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83895. Anuta nima Five, hand-arm (Fbg) B. [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
83902. Kavalan F69 rima   1, 64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83905. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
85419. Siar liman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
88088. Madara mi rimana <POC li(y)ma(g) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89067. Diodio nimafouna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89068. Diodio nimafouna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89409. Vaeakau-Taumako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90442. Kapingamarangi rima Pollex 06: Rima. :Five, hand n (Ebt). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90443. Kapingamarangi lima 64Pollex 06: Lima. :Hand, arm, five (Lbr). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90692. Nengone aranin (ara is a naked and plane surface) : is the below of the hand according MJ Dubois (1980), but is actually what I've heard used for the hand 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
90693. Nengone wanin hand and forearm 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104100. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104101. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lima(na) shown as given 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103895. Lihir (Sunglik) a liman could be aliman 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103896. Lihir (Sunglik) liman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103702. Kara (West) limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103703. Kara (West) a limana could be limaina 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102469. Haku u walima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102470. Haku walima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102679. Sou Amana Teru rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103267. Tolai limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103266. Tolai a limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
124987. Kandas a lama-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102925. Vilirupu ia imana   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
102926. Vilirupu l'mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105670. Tiang limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105671. Tiang limana arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106051. Kuni ima-na also arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154131. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) lêmay /lêma+y/ hand/arm-3s (<*lima) 1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
106235. Maututu la lima la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106236. Maututu lima la arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106442. Lala i mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106443. Lala imana arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106618. Doura ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106755. Gabadi imanana could be i ma 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106756. Gabadi imanana arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107099. Megiar ŋuma/n with irregular velar nasal 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107100. Megiar ŋuma/n arm; with irregular velar nasal 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107239. Matukar numa/n   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107240. Matukar numa/n arm 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107407. Riwo ni man   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107520. Bilibil niman   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108168. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108350. Saliba nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108552. Pangasinan lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109673. Atta, Pamplona lima:   1, 64 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109857. Balangaw 'limʌ   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110041. Batak, Palawan ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110591. Binukid ʔa'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110775. Bontok, Guina-ang 'lima and arm 1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
112205. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112569. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔi:ma   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112752. Itbayaten limaʔ   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112935. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔima Reinterpretation of PMP *ʔalíma as PKla-Itg *ʔ<al>íma, with loss of infix. 1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113484. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114373. Mamanwa ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
116716. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117636. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117820. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kalimaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118004. Tausug, Jolo Dialect limah   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119888. Iranun lima hand/arm 1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120239. Tape ləmen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122244. Araki (Southwest Santo) lim'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123837. Surigaonon alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
125172. Tolo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125391. Merei lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
130656. Rapanui (Easter Island) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125953. Nehan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126634. Namakir lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126174. Simbo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
127808. Butuanon alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128584. Lamalera (lembata) limate   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
130663. S.W. Palawano elima (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
208804. Äiwoo nyime 1min 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132365. Nanggu nümü =arm 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132684. Ende rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132873. Malo, Santa Cruz arm 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133048. Lwepe, Santa Cruz arm 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
134332. Kubokota lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134620. Luqa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134958. Sivisa Titan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135232. Bantik lrima Possible reduplication of *lima 1, 64 A:M:P:S:Southern  
135249. Gumawana nimana his/her hand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135822. Western Fijian (Navosa) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136423. Kahua (Mami) ruma-na arm; irregular shift from *i > u 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136622. Kahua ruma-ku arm; irregular shift from *i > u 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136825. Tawaroga ruma-na arm; irregular shift from *i > u 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137027. Fagani rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137654. Lengo (Paripao) lime arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
138540. Ghanongga lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139398. Mono (Fauro) ime-na arm 1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139596. Mono (Alu) ime-na arm 1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139811. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140417. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140611. Vangunu lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141032. Tanema me arm 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141208. Vano me arm 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141326. Vaghua ləma-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141424. Tolo lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141586. Ghari (Nggae) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141793. Ghari (Ndi) kima-na arm; irregular change to initial C 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141966. Ghari (Nggeri) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142165. Ghari (Tandai) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142373. Ghari (Nginia) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142576. Malango lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142790. Talise (Koo) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142938. Talise (Malagheti) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143139. Talise (Moli) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143355. Talise (Poleo) lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143554. Talise lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143762. Mbirao lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143977. Langalanga nima-la arm 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145026. Mbareke lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145447. Fagani (Rihu'a) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146339. Santa Catalina rima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146618. Bellona ŋima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146949. Longgu lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147169. Lungga lima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147376. Lengo lima-ŋgu my arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147574. Buma ma arm 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
148294. Bauro (Haununu) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148959. Fagani (Agufi) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149361. Rawo rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151011. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) lima-ña arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151417. Bauro (Pawa Village) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151623. Bauro (Baroo Village) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151830. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152034. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rima-na arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153220. Manihiki rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154433. Palu'e (Nitung) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154819. Qabiao qa0 hmi213 PAN [qa]lima ? 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
159532. Sewa nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159613. Buol limo   1, 64 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162707. Babuza Ts82 rima (1-1, 2, 7) 1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162708. Babuza Ts82 lima (1-2, 1-3, 3a) 1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162709. Babuza Ts82 nima (5, 5a) 1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163198. Hoanya Ts82 lima (G) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163647. Papora Ts82 rima (1-1, 1-2, 2, 4) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163648. Papora Ts82 rimá: (1-4) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163649. Papora Ts82 rimaa (1-6) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163650. Papora Ts82 lima (1-3, 3) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163651. Papora Ts82 dima (1-5) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163967. Pazih F69 rimáʔ   1, 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
164077. Siraya F69 li-ma (Chulo-hsien) 1, 64 A:E:Southwest  
164350. Taokas Ts82 rima (1, 2, 3-1, 3-2a, 5-1, 5-2, 7) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164351. Taokas Ts82 rimā (6-3) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164352. Taokas Ts82 riima (6-4) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164353. Taokas Ts82 lima (3-2b, 6-1, 6-2) 1, 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165781. Hoanya Ts82 im-ma   1, 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164951. Hiw mja- <PMP *lima 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165793. Apma (Suru Kavian) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166824. Muyuw nim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166825. Muyuw niman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167155. Halia (Selau) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167156. Halia (Selau) lima arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167310. Sudest nïmae   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167769. Lungchow mɯ:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168273. Tawala nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
248820. Tetun (Dili) liman   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
168704. Fijian (Suva Dialect) ligamu irregular medial C (see Pollex) 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168862. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169465. Kinaray-a lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169688. Proto-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
172357. Serili limoot   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
171138. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171694. Proto-Central Pacific *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172459. Nimoa ni'mʌnɛ   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
173335. Thai, Siamese mɯ:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173600. Sumbawa ima   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173821. Kove lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
173978. Kalinga, Southern ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174016. Kalinga, Limos íma   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174275. Bontok, Eastern lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174947. Rapa rima hand/arm 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175668. Nuguria rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175669. Nuguria nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175695. Mooriori ri/rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175992. Dong, Southern mja212   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176253. Itawis íma   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176737. Shan mɯ4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177443. Proto-Southwestern Tai *mɯ A4 PAN *(qa)lima ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177645. Maguindanaon líma   1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178030. Sinauna alíma   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178847. Cuyonon líma   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178567. Tày (Cao Bằng) mɯ5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178848. Cuyonon alimá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178856. Proto-Kra *mja A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
178982. Gelao (Niupo) pa31 mi31 PAN *(qa)lima ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179155. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-mɯ: PAN *(qa)lima 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179600. Paha ma33 qɛ45(322)   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179890. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pəɯ13 mei31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180282. Proto-Lakkja *miə A2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180409. Proto-Tai *mwɯ: A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180612. Gelao (Wanzi) mpau44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180794. Gelao (Sanchong) mej31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180969. Laha (Ta Mit) ɔn42 kə33 ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182927. Kalinga (Minangali) ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183662. Ai-Cham (Diwo) mi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183775. Proto-Kam-Sui *k-mja1-t   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183919. Mak (Yangfeng) mi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184031. Chadong m̥i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184439. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qa-límaH   1 Austronesian  
184570. Then mjɛ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184761. Kavalan LTs rima   1, 64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185765. Ong Be (Lincheng) mɔ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186008. Proto-Rukai *aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
186174. Bunun (Takituduh L88) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
186548. Gelao (Judu) pa31 mji31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187253. Bouyei (Wangmo) va35 fəŋ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187977. Lao mɨ́   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188428. Sui mjə1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
190181. Proto-Puyuma *ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
190966. Totoli lima   1, 64 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191327. Saek mɯ:4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191804. Tomini (Tialo) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192037. Nanumea lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192395. Lakkja (Jinxiu) mie2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193300. Proto-East Mindanao *ʔalima PNEM, PCEM. Reid reconstruction 1 A:M:Philippine  
193537. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
193758. Pazih LTs (Auran) rima   1, 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
194072. Mulam (Dongmen) nja2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194587. South Island Maori rika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195531. Zhuang (Wuming) faɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196015. Mak (Laliu) mi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196256. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) mji1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196746. Hlai (Baoding) meɯ1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197936. Dehong mɨ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
199248. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ʔm45   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200504. Dong, Northern mja22   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200759. Asilulu lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201180. Lachi (Jinchang) tɕunŋ13 m55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201404. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *mɨ A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202266. Proto-Sangiric *lima   1, 64 A:M:P:Sangiric  
203141. Amis (Farang) ʔulimaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203341. Sakizaya ʔulimaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203733. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ʔima   1, 65 A:Bunun  
203944. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔima   1, 65 A:Bunun  
204153. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔima   1, 65 A:Bunun  
204603. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
204805. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
205008. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
205221. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
205433. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
205642. Rukai (Tanan L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
205850. Rukai (Budai L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206056. Rukai (Maga L04) arima   1 A:Rukai  
206270. Rukai (Tona) aima   1 A:Rukai  
206475. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
208805. Äiwoo nyimä 3min 1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209507. Kinaray-a alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
210107. Favorlang OL03 rima   1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210585. Basay L04 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210737. Basay TsYM91 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210738. Basay TsYM91 tsima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210809. Shanglin fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211020. Laibin fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211245. Guigang fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211456. Lianshan fuŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211651. Qinzhou mui2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211855. Yongnan mei2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212073. Long'an mɯi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212274. Fusui (Central) mɯi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212469. Shangsi mo:y2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212678. Ningming məɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212898. Longzhou mɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213109. Daxin mɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213321. Debao moŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213533. Jingxi moŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213754. Guangnan Nong muŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213974. Yanshan Nong muŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214172. Wenma Tu mu2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214373. Chongzuo moy2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215210. Wetan lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216928. Piva numa-gu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217349. Kagayanen líma Also five; Regular [l] always contiguous with high front vowel [i] 1, 64 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217604. Proto-South Sulawesi *lima   1, 64 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218013. Saek mɯ:4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
240844. Wawonii (Menui) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240680. Wawonii lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238999. Taloki lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238481. Moronene (Mornene) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238301. Moronene lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238620. Moronene (Tokotu'A) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
248579. Kulisusu lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235360. Koroni lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235049. Bungku (Waia) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234860. Bungku (Tulambatu) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234679. Bungku (Torete) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234542. Bungku (Routa) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234407. Bungku (Landawe) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234164. Bungku lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241375. Tai Phake mü:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241702. Tai Aiton mɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242253. Gelao (Fengyan) pa33 mi55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242427. Gelao (Wantao) pa35 mi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242728. Laha (Noong Lay) pa33 ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243308. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pa33 mi35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243440. Gelao (Dagouchang) mpau55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243890. Gelao (Moji) pa24 mi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244088. Lakkja (Liula) mie2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244292. Mulam (Siba) nja2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
246479. Qabiao (Phó Là) qami4   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246480. Qabiao (Phó Là) qami5   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246669. Laha ma2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
249449. Kambowa lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M: