https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: hand

Entries for "hand":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
71403. Iban taŋan   18 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
2. Banggai (W.dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
3. Banggi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
4. Banoni numa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
5. Bantik lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Southern  
6. Gayo pumu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
7. Gedaged nimán   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
8. Geser ma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9. Ghari lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
10. Gimán komu   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
12. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔuluʔu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
14. Bima rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15. Bintulu agem   20 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
16. Bobot hasan   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
17. Bonerate lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
18. Chamorro kannai     A:M:Chamorro  
19. Canala xɛrɛ   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
20. Javanese taŋan   18 A:M:Javanese  
21. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰame-   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
23. Kis dəmá[kei]     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
24. Mor vére [a]   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
25. Mota panei   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
26. Motu ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
27. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
71405. Ali awiə-k   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
30. Kairiru koweñ   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
31. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥima     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
32. Kambera lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
33. Kapampangan gāmat   21 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
34. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
35. Erai lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
37. Bughotu lima [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
71407. Kerinci tana   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
40. Ambai (Yapen) waraŋ   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
41. Mori kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
42. Atoni nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
43. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔalí:mah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
44. Babatana kœrisi-   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
45. Berawan (Long Terawan) tisu   26 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
46. Biga (Misool) kanano     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
48. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:S:Bugis  
49. Buli kakamo   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
50. Buru [Namrole Bay] fahan   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
51. Bwaidoga nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52. Hawaiian lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53. Hitu (Ambon) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
54. Hoava reŋgu-   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
55. Kasira (Irahutu) fra-   16 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
56. Kaulong (Au Village) wĩi-   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
57. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ia-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
59. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) limaŋ   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
60. Kelabit (Bario) tidʰuʔ   26 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
61. Kemak lima-r   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
62. Kenyah (Long Anap) lekuʔan     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
71409. Yapese rifrif     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
65. Kusaie paho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
68. Lau ʔaba   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
69. Leipon nime-n   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
70. Letinese lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
71. Levei kue|ŋ   40 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
72. Likum lime-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
73. Loniu nime-n   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
74. Lou mina-   35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
75. Madurese tanaŋ   18 A:M:Madurese  
71411. Rotuman 'ū hapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
78. Yamdena lime   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79. Mussau nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
80. Murnaten (Alune) bala-   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
81. Mono ime-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
83. Maloh taŋan   18 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
84. Manggarai limé   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
86. Maranao lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
87. Marovo lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
88. Masiwang -niman   1, 66 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
89. Mekeo ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
90. Melanau (Mukah) ñagem   20 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
91. Mengen ka'mana   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
92. Merina (Malagasy) tánana   18 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
93. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kame   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
94. Misima nima|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
96. Nauna min   35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
98. Nehan Hape liman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
100. Ngadha [ɬ]ima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
101. Ngaibor (S.Aru) lema-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
102. Nggela lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
103. Nguna nam̃elearu   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
104. Nias taŋa   18 A:M:N:Nias  
105. Nissan lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
106. Numfor rwa   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
107. Ogan taŋan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
108. Paamese (South) hee-   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
110. Paulohi rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
111. Peterara (Maewo) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
112. Popalia lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
113. Raga lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
114. Rejang Rejang taŋən   18 A:M:Rejang  
115. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
71413. Savu kai ŋaʔa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
117. Roviana lima-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
118. Samoan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
71415. Waropen baha   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
120. Ambrym, South-East he   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
121. Seimat mina-n   35 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
122. Selaru sima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
123. Sengseng vili-   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
124. Sika limaŋ   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
125. Singhi toŋan   18 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
126. Sobei imi-m   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
83888. Soboyo lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
128. Rurutuan rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
129. Tabar rima-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
130. Tahitian (18th Century) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
131. Tangga nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
132. Tarpia mi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
133. Tboli (Tagabili) sigɨl   23 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
134. Tetum liman   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
135. Tigak mit   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
136. Tongan nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
138. Tsou T63 múcu   4 A:T:Tsou  
139. Vaghua ləma-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140. Vitu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
141. Wampar baŋi-n   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
71417. Maisin fake     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
143. Watubela ma-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
144. Western Bukidnon Manobo bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
145. Windesi Wandamen vara   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
146. Wogeo lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
147. Wuna lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
148. Wuvulu pani   14 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
149. Anejom (Aneityum) nijma-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
150. Banjarese Malay tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
151. Belait ŋan   18? A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
152. Pukapuka lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
154. Dayak Ngaju lenge'   19 A:M:G:W:South  
156. Futuna-Aniwa rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
158. Katingan lɛŋɛʔ   19 A:M:G:W:South  
159. Kilivila yami|la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
160. Kisar lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
161. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nima   1, 66 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
162. Lenakel nelm-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
164. Magori (South East Papua) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
166. Makassar lima   1, 64 A:M:S:Makassar  
167. Mambai m|ima-n   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
168. Manam debu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
169. Marshallese (E. Dialect)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
170. Melayu Ambon taŋaŋ   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
171. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) guma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
172. Minangkabau taŋan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173. Tahitian (Modern) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
174. Pulo Anna kumwusʊ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
175. Chuukese kumwuch   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
176. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
177. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
178. Patpatar lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
179. Ponapean lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
181. Punan Kelai eguy   25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
182. Ririo körs   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
183. Sangir lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Northern  
184. Santa Ana rima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
185. Sasak imə   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
186. Sekar nina-n   1, 66 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
187. Teop kurina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
188. Toba Batak taŋan   18 A:M:N:B:Southern  
189. Tunjung aŋaʔ   18 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
190. Ujir (N.Aru) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
191. Varisi karisi -   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
192. Wolio lima   1, 64 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
194. Bonfia fasa-n   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
195. Bukat laŋər     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
196. Dehu wanakoim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
197. Elat, Kei Besar liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
198. Woleai gumwushu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
199. Alune bala   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
201. Carolinian ghumwusch   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
71421. Sakao (Port-Olry) ɔlklɛ-ɣ   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
203. Kanakanabu F69 ramúcu   4 A:T:Kanakanabu  
204. Lio, Flores Tongah lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
205. Lahanan tuju     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
207. As -npa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
208. Bare'e pale     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
209. Cheke Holo khame   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
211. Gapapaiwa ima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
213. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
214. Lampung puŋew   17 A:M:Lampung  
215. Ma'anyan taŋan   18 A:M:G:E:C:South  
216. Mailu ima   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
218. Dobuan nima-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
219. Molima nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
220. Roro íma-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
221. Sa'a nime   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
222. Ubir ima|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
223. To'ambaita ʔamba   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
224. Teanu ma   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
225. Taiof nima-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
226. Tae' (S.Toraja) lima   1, 64 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
227. Suau nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
228. Tanna, Southwest kwa|lm-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
71424. Atayal - Squliq F69 qbaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
231. Numbami (Siboma) nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
232. Modang gwɛ   25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
233. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
234. Zabana (Kia) kame-   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
236. Kédang liŋ   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
237. Kayan (Uma Juman) usu     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
240. Bolaang Mongondow lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
241. Thao B96 rima   1, 64 A:W:Thao  
248. Iraralay lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
249. Itbayat lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
251. Ivasay tanoro   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
252. Isamorong tanoro   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
71429. Favorlang F69 rima   1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
256. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔabaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
71431. Palawan Batak ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
83899. Kavalan F69 limáʔ   1, 64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
262. Ida'an ʌppiʔ     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
263. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71433. Pazih F69 imá   1, 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
71435. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔa:rimáʔ   1 A:Rukai  
267. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
268. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
270. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
83903. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) limaʔ   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
71438. Saaroa F69 ramoco   4 A:T:Saaroa  
71440. Satawalese paay   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
274. Saisiyat F69 imaʔ   1, 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
275. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bawaʔ   51 A:A:Seediq  
83906. Siraya F69 rima   1, 64 A:E:Southwest  
277. Tagalog kamáy   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
278. Werinama animan   1, 66 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
279. Ibanag lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
280. Proto-Austronesian *(qa)lima   1 Austronesian  
281. Lakalai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
282. Kove nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
284. Sundanese leuŋeun   19 A:M:Sundanese  
285. Amara lume   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
286. Mouk limla   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
287. Aria limla   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
288. Ilokano ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
289. Babuyan panorowan   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
290. Old Javanese taŋan   18 A:M:Javanese  
294. 'Auhelawa nima-   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
295. Oirata 'tana   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
296. Iliun 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
297. Tugun 'liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
298. Perai 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
299. Aputai 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
300. Galolen (Talur) 'limar   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
301. Luang 'limə   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
302. East Damar 'limano   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
303. Teun 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
304. Serua 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
305. Nila 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
306. West Damar 'lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
307. Dawera-Daweloor 'imol   1, 65 A:M:C:C:B:North  
308. Dai 'imon   1, 65 A:M:C:C:B:North  
309. North Babar 'namne   1, 66 A:M:C:C:B:North  
310. South-East Babar 'lim   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
311. Serili 'lim   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
312. East Masela 'nim   1, 66 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
313. Central Masela 'limnei   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
314. Emplawas 'lipe   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
315. Tela-Masbuar 'itmi     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
316. Imroing lim'mute   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
317. Pondok lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
318. Kodi limya   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
319. Wanukaka lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
320. Anakalang lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
321. Baliledo lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
322. South Efate nar   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
323. Lamboya lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
324. Mamboru lúma   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
325. Gaura Nggaura lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
327. So'a lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
332. Roma 'limna   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
333. Komering puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
335. Yami lima   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Yami  
83908. Puluwatese paaw   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83911. Pulo-Annan paaú   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
341. Nage lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
71443. Marshallese pay   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
71445. Woleaian paaú   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83921. Mortlockese paaW   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
71447. Chuukese paaw   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83924. Proto-Chuukic *paú   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
351. Buyang (Langjia) ŋɛk11   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
133319. Hiligaynon kamot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
71401. Balinese lima   1, 64 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71402. Balinese limə   1, 64 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71406. Ali awi-ək   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
71408. Kerinci tanan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71410. Yapese paaq   8? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
71412. Rotuman si' hapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
71414. Savu ruai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71416. Waropen waha   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
71418. Maisin wosoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
71420. Bunun F69, Southern laipáð     A:Bunun  
71422. Sakao (Port-Olry) ɔlkla-n   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
71423. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]wɒlk-   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
71426. Atayal - Squliq F69 kava   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
71427. Atayal - Squliq F69 keiman     A:A:A:Squliq  
71428. Atayal - Squliq F69 ava   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
71430. Favorlang F69 addas     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
71432. Palawan Batak ʔalíma   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
71434. Pazih F69 rima   1, 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
71436. Rukai (Budai F69) sətapai     A:Rukai  
71437. Rukai (Budai F69) arema   1 A:Rukai  
71439. Saaroa F69 ramucho   4 A:T:Saaroa  
71441. Satawalese payú-(n)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
71444. Marshallese peyi-   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
71446. Woleaian paú-(l)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
71448. Chuukese péwú-(n)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92203. Kusaie po   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
83109. Amahai rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
83887. Lamogai (Mulakaino) melsék   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
83889. Soboyo faha   5 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
83897. Yami rukap   3 A:M:P:B:Yami  
83898. Yami tanoḷo   22 A:M:P:B:Yami  
83900. Kavalan F69 ɣukáp   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83901. Kavalan F69 rukap   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83902. Kavalan F69 rima   1, 64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83904. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) darukap   3, 44 A:Puyuma  
83905. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
83907. Siraya F69 dadukam     A:E:Southwest  
83909. Puluwatese pawú-n   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83910. Puluwatese kumʷúʀ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83912. Pulo-Annan paú-(na)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83913. Pulo-Annan kumusú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83922. Mortlockese paWú-(n)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83923. Mortlockese kumʷushu-(n)   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83925. Proto-Chuukic *kumʷucú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84001. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kuŋa-   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84201. Dayak Ngaju lenge   19 A:M:G:W:South  
84401. Hainan Cham ŋa:n 33   18 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84601. Indonesian taŋan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85209. Sisingga körisía   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85419. Siar liman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174726. Takia bani-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86829. Nalik mitna   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87499. Nalik mit   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87626. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) taŋin   18 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89067. Diodio nimafouna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89068. Diodio nimafouna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89409. Vaeakau-Taumako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90202. Amis (Central) kamay   13 A:E:Amis  
92204. Kusaie pæo-(l)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
93117. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ jaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93339. Hanunóo kámang     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
104100. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103896. Lihir (Sunglik) liman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103702. Kara (West) limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104398. Barok himine     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
153649. Kuot kilan     languages isolate  
103502. Madak lagŋak teren     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103503. Madak lengen   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102469. Haku u walima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102679. Sou Amana Teru rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103267. Tolai limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103266. Tolai a limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104867. Tagalog kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124987. Kandas a lama-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102925. Vilirupu ia imana   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
102926. Vilirupu l'mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103093. Wedau urana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105506. Torau baela   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105507. Torau tuala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105670. Tiang limana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105857. Bilur akuna   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106235. Maututu la lima la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106442. Lala i mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106618. Doura ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106926. Solos (mo) minouh   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107239. Matukar numa/n   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107407. Riwo ni man   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107520. Bilibil niman   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108168. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) liman   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108350. Saliba nima   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108552. Pangasinan lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108745. Chru tənga:n   18 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109059. Hmong, White te 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109282. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109673. Atta, Pamplona lima:   1, 64 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109857. Balangaw 'limʌ   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110041. Batak, Palawan ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110225. Bilaan, Koronadal sigal   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110407. Bilaan, Sarangani sigal   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110591. Binukid ʔa'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111140. Gaddang langalay     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111316. Ifugao, Amganad taʔ'le   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111499. Ifugao, Batad ngamay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111674. Ifugao, Bayninan taʔle   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112205. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112386. Inibaloi taḳday   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112569. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔi:ma   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112752. Itbayaten limaʔ   1, 64 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113117. Ivatan, Basco Dialect tanoroʔ   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113300. Kalagan bɨktɨn   29 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113484. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113668. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper taklay   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114005. Kallahan, Keleyqiq taklay   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114373. Mamanwa ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114556. Manobo, Ata (up-river) bolad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114740. Manobo, Ata (down-river) boad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114924. Manobo, Dibabawon 'bɨad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115108. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115291. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115475. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bʌlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115659. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115842. Manobo, Western Bukidnon bɨlad   31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116025. Mansaka bɨktɨn   29 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116209. Samal, Siasi Dialect tangan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116532. Sambal, Botolan ga'mɨt   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116716. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'lima   1, 64 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116900. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect takiahɨʔ   30 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117084. Subanun, Sindangan bengkɨn     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117268. Subanon, Siocon komot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117452. Tagabili sigɨl   23 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117636. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔalima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117820. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kalimaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118004. Tausug, Jolo Dialect limah   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118291. Nahavaq ßara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118489. Amami tïï   38 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118674. Miyako   38 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119512. Avava varan   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119700. Naman nəverən   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120088. Nese navarra-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120239. Tape ləmen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120897. Fataluku tana   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121174. Makasae tana   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121583. Sye (Erromangan) noru-   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122222. Ura deŋe-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122223. Ura leŋe-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122244. Araki (Southwest Santo) lim'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123837. Surigaonon alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124125. Ilonggo kamút   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124531. Melayu tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125172. Tolo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125391. Merei lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125656. Iaai beñi-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
130656. Rapanui (Easter Island) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125953. Nehan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126634. Namakir lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126174. Simbo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126435. Uruava kabe-na   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126833. Orkon vela-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127089. Kwamera rəŋə-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127808. Butuanon alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128087. Neve'ei nevera-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128362. Nāti nivara-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128584. Lamalera (lembata) limate   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128759. Kadorih ɾoŋo     A:M:G:W:North  
129034. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok barekng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129298. Bajo tangan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129840. Mapun tangan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130287. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛaʔ   39 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130288. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛaʔ   39 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131898. Biliau dim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131265. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) longon   37 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131500. Tonsea dengen     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132684. Ende rima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133757. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134332. Kubokota lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134620. Luqa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134958. Sivisa Titan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135822. Western Fijian (Navosa) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136107. Waray-Waray kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
165257. Eskayan dapami     Unclassified  
165255. Berawan (Long Terawan) isu   26 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
153220. Manihiki rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154433. Palu'e (Nitung) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155023. Lampung Api (Belalau) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
155220. Lampung Api (Daya) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
155431. Lampung Api (Jabung) puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
155626. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) pũŋũ   17 A:M:Lampung  
155838. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) puŋũ   17 A:M:Lampung  
156023. Lampung Api (Kalianda) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
156211. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
156422. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
156632. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village puŋũ   17 A:M:Lampung  
156836. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
157045. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
157243. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) puŋə̯o   17 A:M:Lampung  
157437. Lampung Api (Krui) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
157633. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) puŋə̯o   17 A:M:Lampung  
157806. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) puŋew   17 A:M:Lampung  
158006. Lampung Api (Pubian) puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
158196. Lampung Api (Ranau) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
158390. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) puŋə̯̃õ   17 A:M:Lampung  
158588. Lampung Api (Sukau) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
158786. Lampung Api (Sungkai) puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
158973. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) culuʔ   46 A:M:Lampung  
159168. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) puŋũ   17 A:M:Lampung  
159377. Lampung Api (Way Lima) culuk   46 A:M:Lampung  
159532. Sewa nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159613. Buol limo   1, 64 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162546. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162547. Bajo (Padei Laut) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162548. Bajo (Kayuadi) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162549. Bajo (Pitulua) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162550. Bajo (Bajoe) liŋŋaŋ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162551. Bajo (Lauru) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162552. Bajo (Moramo) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162553. Bajo (Boepinang) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162554. Bajo (Lakaramba) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162555. Bajo (Kaleroang) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162556. Bajo (Lakonea) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162557. Bajo (Langara Laut) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162558. Bajo (Lapulu) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162559. Bajo (Luwuk) taŋan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162560. Bajo (Anaiwoi) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162561. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) taŋaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165782. Hoanya Ts82 im-be     A:W:Central Western Plains  
163967. Pazih F69 rimáʔ   1, 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
165781. Hoanya Ts82 im-ma   1, 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165741. Apma (Suru Mwerani) nga-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165793. Apma (Suru Kavian) lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166021. Sa (south-eastern dialect) era-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166022. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kêlênra-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166263. Sowa ŋê-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166527. Ske (Seke) ŋiê-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166824. Muyuw nim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166825. Muyuw niman   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167310. Sudest nïmae   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167769. Lungchow mɯ:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168051. Besemah tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168273. Tawala nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168486. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
248820. Tetun (Dili) liman   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
168862. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169028. Palembang Malay tangan   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169241. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) longon   37 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169465. Kinaray-a lima   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169688. Proto-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170142. Capisano kamot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172357. Serili limoot   1, 64 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
171138. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171694. Proto-Central Pacific *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172451. Acehnese ɟarɔə   x A:M:M:C:Acehnese L
172459. Nimoa ni'mʌnɛ   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172579. Kalaw Kawaw Ya geth(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173335. Thai, Siamese mɯ:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173600. Sumbawa ima   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173821. Kove lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
173978. Kalinga, Southern ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173979. Kalinga, Southern agpar     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174016. Kalinga, Limos íma   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174275. Bontok, Eastern lima   1, 64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174503. Tolaki kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175058. Vietnamese tay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175268. Khmer day     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175668. Nuguria rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175669. Nuguria nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175695. Mooriori ri/rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175992. Dong, Southern mja212   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176253. Itawis íma   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176471. Ibaloi takdai     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176737. Shan mɯ4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177000. Kankanaey takkay   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177286. Mon toa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177645. Maguindanaon líma   1, 64 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178030. Sinauna alíma   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178203. Romblon kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178847. Cuyonon líma   1, 64 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178567. Tày (Cao Bằng) mɯ5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178848. Cuyonon alimá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178856. Proto-Kra *mja A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179378. Buyang (Ecun) ȵiak55   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179600. Paha ma33 qɛ45(322)   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179890. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pəɯ13 mei31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180282. Proto-Lakkja *miə A2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180409. Proto-Tai *mwɯ: A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180612. Gelao (Wanzi) mpau44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180794. Gelao (Sanchong) mej31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180969. Laha (Ta Mit) ɔn42 kə33 ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181536. Japanese (Kyoto) tee   38 Japonic  
181537. Yonamine tii   38 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181538. Japanese (Tokyo) te   38 Japonic  
181539. Shuri tii   38 JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181540. Naha tii   38 JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182754. Bikol (Buhinon) kaˈmət   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182927. Kalinga (Minangali) ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183124. Lundayeh ticu'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183358. Yogad kamát   21, 68 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183662. Ai-Cham (Diwo) mi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183775. Proto-Kam-Sui *k-mja1-t   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183919. Mak (Yangfeng) mi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184031. Chadong m̥i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184438. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *kamáy   13 Austronesian  
184439. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qa-límaH   1 Austronesian  
184570. Then mjɛ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184761. Kavalan LTs rima   1, 64 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185413. Bikol (Rinconada) kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185765. Ong Be (Lincheng) mɔ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186008. Proto-Rukai *aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
186174. Bunun (Takituduh L88) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
186284. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *l(y)ak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186548. Gelao (Judu) pa31 mji31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186764. Gelao (Hongfeng) po42 po42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186978. Dupaningan Agta kamat   21, 68 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187253. Bouyei (Wangmo) va35 fəŋ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187445. Sama (Sibutu) tangan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187703. Sama (Pangutaran) tangan   18 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187977. Lao mɨ́   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188198. Chewong cɑs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188428. Sui mjə1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188716. Santali ti     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189078. Proto-Chamic *taŋa:n   18 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189268. Proto-Hmong-Mien *-bɔuX     Hmong-Mien  
189376. Proto-Malayic *taŋan   18 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189639. Rhade kngan   18 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189921. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qaßaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190181. Proto-Puyuma *ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
190340. Jarai tơngan   18 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190613. Roglai, Northern tangãn   18 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190966. Totoli lima   1, 64 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191327. Saek mɯ:4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191804. Tomini (Tialo) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192037. Nanumea lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192395. Lakkja (Jinxiu) mie2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192610. Masbatenyo kamot   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192926. Younuo (Xiaozhai) thou22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193106. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa44 pu22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193537. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
193758. Pazih LTs (Auran) rima   1, 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
194072. Mulam (Dongmen) nja2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194333. She (Lianhua) khwa4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194587. South Island Maori rika   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194794. Proto-Lampungic *puŋu   17 A:M:Lampung  
194795. Proto-Lampungic *culut   46 A:M:Lampung  
195125. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pe4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195335. Mulao le24 ȵo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195531. Zhuang (Wuming) faɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195786. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃa31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196015. Mak (Laliu) mi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196256. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) mji1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196506. She (Haifeng) k'ua54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196746. Hlai (Baoding) meɯ1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197011. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 pu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197191. Mien (Jiangdi) pwo231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197365. Mien (Changping) pu121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197550. Biao Min (Dongshan) pau42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197936. Dehong mɨ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198309. Enga kíngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199101. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sikal     Trans-New Guinea  
199102. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sakil     Trans-New Guinea  
199248. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ʔm45   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199520. Samar-Leyte kamót   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199648. Maonan si:m3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199918. Proto-Ongan *-ome     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200014. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔbuu31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200238. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ək     Sino-Tibetan  
200356. Marinduque Tagalog kamay   13 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200504. Dong, Northern mja22   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200759. Asilulu lima-   1, 64 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201180. Lachi (Jinchang) tɕunŋ13 m55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201404. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *mɨ A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201583. Urak Lawoi' tangan   18 A:M:M:Malayic  
201882. Pingilapese pe   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202266. Proto-Sangiric *lima   1, 64 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202700. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) vyaa   16, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202947. Amis (Fata'an) kapal     A:E:Amis  
203141. Amis (Farang) ʔulimaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203341. Sakizaya ʔulimaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203533. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qβaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203733. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ʔima   1, 65 A:Bunun  
203944. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔima   1, 65 A:Bunun  
204153. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔima   1, 65 A:Bunun  
204400. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ʔaviyaqan     A:Paiwan  
204603. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
204805. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Lima   1, 64 A:Paiwan  
205008. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
205221. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
205433. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ɭima   1, 64 A:Puyuma  
205642. Rukai (Tanan L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
205850. Rukai (Budai L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206056. Rukai (Maga L04) arima   1 A:Rukai  
206270. Rukai (Tona) aima   1 A:Rukai  
206475. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206679. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ralokamaʔ   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
206884. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ralokamaʔ   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
207106. Atayal - Squliq L04 qβaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207320. Seediq L04 (Paran) baga   51 A:A:Seediq  
207529. Seediq L04 (Toda) bawa   51 A:A:Seediq  
207743. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) baga   51 A:A:Seediq  
207953. Seediq L04 (Truku) baga   51 A:A:Seediq  
208156. Tsou (Duhtu L04) mucu   4 A:T:Tsou  
208361. Kanakanabu L04 ramucu   4 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208574. Saaroa L04 ramucu   4 A:T:Saaroa  
209136. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1iiʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209137. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sii[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209507. Kinaray-a alima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
209780. Old Japanese te   38 Japonic  
209850. Cham, Western tangơn   18 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210107. Favorlang OL03 rima   1, 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210585. Basay L04 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210737. Basay TsYM91 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210738. Basay TsYM91 tsima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210809. Shanglin fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211020. Laibin fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211245. Guigang fɯŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211456. Lianshan fuŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211651. Qinzhou mui2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211855. Yongnan mei2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212073. Long'an mɯi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212274. Fusui (Central) mɯi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212469. Shangsi mo:y2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212678. Ningming məɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212898. Longzhou mɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213109. Daxin mɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213321. Debao moŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213533. Jingxi moŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213754. Guangnan Nong muŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213974. Yanshan Nong muŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214172. Wenma Tu mu2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214373. Chongzuo moy2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214936. Maybrat -atem     Maybrat  
215210. Wetan lima   1, 64 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215784. Sahu giama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215785. Sahu 'usanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216045. Taba komo   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216405. West Makian kamama     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216406. West Makian kamma     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216407. West Makian jowjow     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216532. East Makian kamoʔ   21 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216928. Piva numa-gu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217130. Bikol (Bisakol) kamut   21, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217604. Proto-South Sulawesi *lima   1, 64 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218013. Saek mɯ:4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218422. Angkola / Mandailing tangan   18 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218709. Mentawai kabei   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218835. Tidore gia     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219166. Kazakh qol     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219382. Kirgiz qol     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219591. Salar el     TURKIC:Southern  
219785. Tatar qol     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220012. Uighur qol     TURKIC:Eastern  
220221. Uzbek qol     TURKIC:Eastern  
220432. Western Yugu ələɣ     TURKIC:Eastern  
240982. Wiau kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240844. Wawonii (Menui) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240680. Wawonii lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240545. Waru (Lalomerui) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240409. Waru kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240274. Tomadino kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240138. Tolaki (Wiwirano) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250233. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250368. Mori Bawah (Watu) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239655. Tolaki (Laiwui) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239273. Tolaki (Konawe) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239135. Tolaki (Asera) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238999. Taloki lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238812. Padoe kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238811. Padoe kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236651. Mori Atas (Tambee) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238481. Moronene (Mornene) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238301. Moronene lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238168. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250524. Tolaki (Mekongga) kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250525. Tolaki (Mekongga) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237823. Mori Bawah (Soroako) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237693. Mori Bawah (Roda) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237562. Mori Bawah (Petasia) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237429. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237300. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237169. Mori Bawah (Kangua) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237039. Mori Bawah (Bahano) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236910. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236779. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238620. Moronene (Tokotu'A) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236521. Mori Atas (Olota) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236389. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236258. Mori Atas (Molio'A) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236127. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235996. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235868. Mori Atas (Impo) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235739. Mori Atas (Doule) kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248579. Kulisusu lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235360. Koroni lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235186. Kodeoha kai   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235049. Bungku (Waia) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234860. Bungku (Tulambatu) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234679. Bungku (Torete) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234542. Bungku (Routa) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234407. Bungku (Landawe) lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234164. Bungku lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234028. Bahonsuai kae   36 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241167. Yi (Dafang) la13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241375. Tai Phake mü:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241702. Tai Aiton mɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242253. Gelao (Fengyan) pa33 mi55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242427. Gelao (Wantao) pa35 mi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242728. Laha (Noong Lay) pa33 ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242854. En (Nung Ven) pa212 ȵik33   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242942. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 ȵiə31   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243124. Gelao (Bigong) pha13 vəɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243308. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pa33 mi35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243440. Gelao (Dagouchang) mpau55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243666. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia longon   37 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243890. Gelao (Moji) pa24 mi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244088. Lakkja (Liula) mie2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244292. Mulam (Siba) nja2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244493. Wusehua (Rongshui) mu1     Mixed languages  
244699. Dongxiang 东乡语 qa     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244877. Tuzu 土族语 ɢar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245065. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ɢar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245253. Bao'an 保安语 χar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245431. Mongol 蒙古语 gar     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245850. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) səu42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245948. Gelao, Hongfeng po43 po43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246479. Qabiao (Phó Là) qami4   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246480. Qabiao (Phó Là) qami5   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246669. Laha ma2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246886. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-tan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247033. Mondzi lɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247159. Maang la̱35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247400. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 tɯ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248426. Bolyu ti3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247754. Bugan (Nala) tie55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247926. Bugan (Manlong) tje44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248111. Mantsi lɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248238. Mo'ang lɑʔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248470. Kathu lo13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248427. Bolyu tjɔ3 ti3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248471. Kathu lɑ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249089. Mang (Jinping) ʔɛŋ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249269. Pa Na la44 kwa31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249449. Kambowa lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249660. Kioko lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249877. Mongi lɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250058. Caijia suo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250786. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɕiəɯ25     Unclassified  
251043. Yi (Powu) la24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251120. Itawis ima   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251320. Proto-Nisoic *lak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251537. Tangga (Feni) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251748. Mentawai (Madobat) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251749. Mentawai (Salappa) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251750. Mentawai (Ulubaga) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251751. Mentawai (Bariulou) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251752. Mentawai (Bosua) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251753. Mentawai (Sioban) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251754. Mentawai (Pasapuat) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251755. Mentawai (Silabu) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251756. Mentawai (Saumanganya) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251757. Mentawai (Boriai) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251758. Mentawai (Bulasat) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251759. Mentawai (Sikakap) kabey   42 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252834. Enggano (Meok) ʔeap     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253204. Simeulue kaoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253205. Simeulue siʔu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253324. Papitalai kop(w)e-   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253545. Moor βeréa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253803. Andio lima   1, 64 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254045. East Kara (Lemakot) ma   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254425. Uma (Kantewu dialect) pale     A:M:C:K:Southern  
257855. Hiw myo-k   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257856. Toga limo-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257857. Lehali bini-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257858. Löyöp pene-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257859. Mwotlap na-mne-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257860. Mota pane-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257861. Vera'a (Vatrata) ᵐbini-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257862. Lemerig (Sasar) pini-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257863. Vurës (Vetumboso) ᵐbeni-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257864. Vurës (Mosina) pini-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257865. Lemerig (Bek) pini-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257866. Nume lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257867. Dorig na-lmʊ-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257868. Koro ᵐbini-ŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257869. Wetamut na-lmu-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257870. Lakona lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257871. Mwerlap (Merig) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257872. Mwerlap (Merlav) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257873. Marino lima-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257874. Maewo, Central (Peterara) lima-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257875. Baetora (Navenevene) lima-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257876. Baetora (Tam) lima-k   1 A:M:C: