https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Languages:

Show languages beginning with:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z [ALL]

Search For A Language Name:
ID Language Author Number of Entries
1 Balinese Made Denes 294
2 Banggai (W.dialect) Van den Bergh (1953) 208
3 Banggi Blust, from Schneeberger 159
4 Banoni Blust, from Lincoln (1975) 254
5 Bantik L. Theddon 232
6 Gayo Drs. Ahmad Banta 238
7 Gedaged Blust, From: Mager (1952) 269
8 Geser Jim Collins 203
9 Ghari Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 191
10 Gimán Dick Teljeur 238
11 Fijian (Bau) Blust from: Capell (1968) 229
12 Gorontalo (Hulondalo) Hamzah Machmoed 216
13 Hanunóo Blust, from: Conklin (1953) 249
14 Bima Syamsuddin A.R. / IKIP Bandung 246
15 Bintulu Blust 213
16 Bobot Jim Collins 195
17 Bonerate Jim Collins 202
18 Chamorro Blust, from: Topping (1975) 281
19 Canala Blust, from: Grace (1975) 219
20 Javanese Pujiati Suyata 217
21 Kilokaka (Ysabel) Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 193
22 Timugon (Murut) Jack Prentice 236
23 Kis D.C. Laycock 125
24 Mor Blust, from Laycock (1965-1966), Anceaux (1961) 184
25 Mota Blust, From Codrington & Palmer (1896) 253
26 Motu Blust, from: Lister-Turner & Clark (1930) 220
27 Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) René van den Berg 219
28 Iban Blust from: Richards (1981) 276
29 Kaidipang Hunggu Tadjuddin Usup 205
30 Kairiru R. Wivell 249
31 Kakiduge:n Ilongot Reid (1971) 206
32 Kambera Blust, from: Onvlee (1984), Corrections from M. Klamer 225
33 Kapampangan Blust from: Forman (1971), McFarland 1977 231
34 Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) Inyo Fernandes 218
35 Erai Blust 200
36 Bontok, Guina-ang Lawrence A. Reid 285
37 Bughotu Blust 275
38 Marquesan POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark), David Addison 381
39 Ali D.C. Laycock 174
40 Ambai (Yapen) Blust, from Grace Notebooks 196
41 Mori Hans Lapotiwa 228
42 Atoni Blust 210
43 Aklanon - Bisayan Dave Zorc 240
44 Babatana Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 206
45 Berawan (Long Terawan) Blust 215
46 Biga (Misool) Blust, from Grace Notebooks 186
47 Bikol (Naga City) Amy V. Daniega 227
48 Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) Zainuddin Taha 242
49 Buli Blust from: Maan (1940) 218
50 Buru [Namrole Bay] Collins 241
51 Bwaidoga Blust, from: Jenness and Ballantyne (1926) 191
52 Hawaiian Blust, from: Pukui & Elbert (1971) 246
53 Hitu (Ambon) Jim Collins 200
54 Hoava Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 190
55 Kasira (Irahutu) Blust, from Grace 198
56 Kaulong (Au Village) C. Throop 220
57 Kayupulau [Kajupulau] Blust, from Grace 202
58 Rarotongan POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 356
59 Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) Collins 214
60 Kelabit (Bario) Blust 231
61 Kemak Blust, from Stevens (1967) 176
62 Kenyah (Long Anap) Blust 219
63 Kerinci Syahwin Nikelas 356
64 Nukuoro POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 217
65 Kusaie Blust from: Lee (1976) 403
66 Kwaio Blust from: Keesing (1975) 212
67 Lamogai (Mulakaino) David J. Brunn, Mike Mikolavich, Informant: Rapi 218
68 Lau Blust from: Fox (1974) 272
69 Leipon Blust 181
70 Letinese Blust from: Jonker (1932) 217
71 Levei Blust 200
72 Likum Blust 186
73 Loniu Blust 214
74 Lou Blust 200
75 Madurese Blust, from Nothofer (1975), Safioedin (1977) 216
76 Nêlêmwa Isabelle Bril 230
77 Yapese Blust, from Jensen, Corrections from Keira Ballantyne 260
78 Yamdena Blust, from Drabbe 250
79 Mussau Blust (1984) 204
80 Murnaten (Alune) Jim Collins 213
81 Mono Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 195
82 Maleu Author Unknown 199
83 Maloh Blust, from King (1976) 224
84 Manggarai Blust, from: Verheijen (1967) 235
85 Maori Bruce Biggs 230
86 Maranao McKaughan & Macaraya (1967) 224
87 Marovo Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 221
88 Masiwang Jim Collins 204
89 Mekeo Andrew Kavana 213
90 Melanau (Mukah) Blust 229
91 Mengen Dan Rath 214
92 Merina (Malagasy) Blust / Adelaar from Abinal & Malzac (1921), Richardson (1885) 237
93 Minyaifuin (Gebe) Blust, from Grace 184
94 Misima Malcolm Ross 188
95 Moken Blust, from Chantanakomes (1980) 225
96 Nauna Blust 196
97 Nauru R. Blust, from Kaysser 230
98 Nehan Hape Bertha Quista Kenneth 202
99 Nengone Blust 272
100 Ngadha Blust, from Arndt (1961) 247
101 Ngaibor (S.Aru) Jim Collins 199
102 Nggela Blust, From Fox 250
103 Nguna Albert Schütz and Jack Tavimasoe 220
104 Nias Blust 218
105 Nissan Blust, from Todd (1978), Mayr (1931) 203
106 Numfor Blust, from: van Hasselt & van Hasselt (1947) 218
107 Ogan Rasjid Mulkan 200
108 Paamese (South) T. Crowley 199
109 Palauan Blust from: McManus (1977) 220
110 Paulohi Blust, from: Stresemann (1927) 199
111 Peterara (Maewo) Blust, from Tryon unpublished word list 176
112 Popalia Jim Collins 216
113 Raga D.S. Walsh 255
114 Rejang Rejang Endarwati 235
115 Roti (Termanu Dialect) Blust, from: Jonker (1908) 214
116 Rotuman Hans Schmidt 226
117 Roviana Blust from: Waterhouse (1949) 238
118 Samoan Blust 309
119 Savu Blust 263
120 Ambrym, South-East Blust, from: Parker (1970) 214
121 Seimat Blust 194
122 Selaru Blust 199
123 Sengseng A. Chowning 315
124 Sika Blust, from Meyer (1937) 214
125 Singhi Blust, from: Reijffert (1956) 239
126 Sobei Blust, from Grace fieldnotes and J. Sterner 1975 211
127 Soboyo Blust, from Holle 220
128 Rurutuan David Meyer 282
129 Tabar Malcolm Ross 211
130 Tahitian (18th Century) Ross Clark 208
131 Tangga Blust, from: Bell (1977) 201
132 Tarpia Blust, from Grace Notebooks 201
133 Tboli (Tagabili) Lawrence A. Reid 212
134 Tetum Blust, from Mathijsen 234
135 Tigak Blust, from: Beaumont (1979) 189
136 Tongan Blust, from: Churchward (1959) 225
137 Tontemboan NY. J. A. Karisoh 211
138 Tsou T63 Blust, from: Tung (1963) 231
139 Vaghua Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 286
140 Vitu Malcolm Ross 216
141 Wampar Blust, from Holzknecht 272
142 Waropen Held (1942) 277
143 Watubela Jim Collins 193
144 Western Bukidnon Manobo Lawrence A. Reid 213
145 Windesi Wandamen Blust, from Van Balen, & Anceaux 249
146 Wogeo Blust 189
147 Wuna Blust from Drs. Nurdin Yatim, Penelitian 193
148 Wuvulu Blust 197
149 Anejom (Aneityum) John Lynch 207
150 Banjarese Malay M. Asfandi Adul 212
151 Belait Peter Mastin, Informant: Kujur Dukong 211
152 Pukapuka Mary & Kevin Salisbury 386
153 Cebuano Gemma Losbaños & Hermelito Go 271
154 Dayak Ngaju Max J.R.Turangan 226
155 Tikopia POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 274
156 Futuna-Aniwa Kenneth Fakamuri, POLLEX 2002 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 323
157 Itbayaten Lawrence A. Reid 216
158 Katingan Durdje Durasia 206
159 Kilivila Eprem T. Moguna 241
160 Kisar Blust, from: Rinnooy (1886), Stresemann (1927) 203
161 Koiwai (Irian Jaya) Roland Walker, SIL 228
162 Lenakel John Lynch 208
163 Tuvalu POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 244
164 Magori (South East Papua) Tom Dutton 192
165 Maisin John Davani 211
166 Makassar Abd. Rajab 217
167 Mambai Blust: from Fox (n.d.) 180
168 Manam Blust 214
169 Marshallese (E. Dialect) Blust 208
170 Melayu Ambon Ot Kakerissa 203
171 Madak (Lamasong Dial.) Blust 192
172 Minangkabau Agusli hana 220
173 Tahitian (Modern) Ross Clark 249
174 Pulo Anna Unknown 234
175 Chuukese Unknown 261
176 Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) R. Johnston 229
177 Paiwan (Kulalao F82) Ferrell (1982) 222
178 Patpatar Sios Ekonia Mitir 230
179 Ponapean Blust, from: Rehg & Sohl (1979) 255
180 Pulau (Arguni) Blust, from Grace Notebooks 179
181 Punan Kelai Antonio Guerreiro 203
182 Ririo D.C. Laycock 229
183 Sangir Blust, from: Steller & Aebersold (1959) 216
184 Santa Ana Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 183
185 Sasak Peter Austin 267
186 Sekar Blust, from Grace notebooks and Ronald Walkers 1991 list 191
187 Teop Ruth Saovana Spriggs 267
188 Toba Batak Nahason Sihotang 232
189 Tunjung Blust, from Hudson (1967) 196
190 Ujir (N.Aru) Jim Collins (?) 185
191 Varisi Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 256
192 Wolio J.C. Anceaux 251
193 Hiligaynon Jamaica Salcedo 115
194 Bonfia Blust, from Le Cocq d'Armandville (1901) / Stresemann (1927) 187
195 Bukat Blust. From data of Jerome Rousseau, informant: Gasai Butek 186
196 Dehu Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 269
197 Elat, Kei Besar Jim Collins 207
198 Woleai Unknown 260
199 Alune Margaret Florey 254
200 Yakan Blust, from Pack (1975), Behren (2002), Molony (1969) 229
201 Carolinian Unknown 271
202 Bunun F69, Southern Ferrell (1969) 245
203 Kanakanabu F69 Ferrell (1969) 148
204 Lio, Flores Tongah Aron Meko Mbete 211
205 Lahanan Blust, from: J. Rousseau and Informant Lake'Ido 179
206 Rennellese POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 275
207 As Blust, from Grace 164
208 Bare'e Blust, from: Adriani (1928) 220
209 Cheke Holo G.M. White 245
210 Futuna, East POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 343
211 Gapapaiwa Blust 172
212 Jawe Blust, from: Haudricourt and Ozanne-Rivierre (1982) 219
213 Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') David Gegeo 235
214 Lampung Junaiyah H.M. 199
215 Ma'anyan Blust, from: Hudson (1967) 224
216 Mailu Blust, from Saville 243
217 Kapingamarangi POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 276
218 Dobuan Blust, from: Bromilow (1904) 229
219 Molima Blust, from Chowning 229
220 Roro Matilda Miria-Tairea 180
221 Sa'a Blust from: Ivens (1929) 230
222 Ubir Malcolm Ross 195
223 To'ambaita Frank Lichtenberk and Lawrence Fo'ana'ota 391
224 Teanu P. C. Lincoln, 18 Feb 1981 202
225 Taiof Malcolm Ross 184
226 Tae' (S.Toraja) Blust from: van der Veen (1940) 215
227 Suau Blust, from Cooper (1975) 197
228 Tanna, Southwest John Lynch 199
229 Emae POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 200
230 Sakao (Port-Olry) Jacques Guy 273
231 Numbami (Siboma) Joel Bradshaw 238
232 Modang Antonio Guerreiro 211
233 Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) R. Blust, from Echols & Shadily 237
234 Zabana (Kia) Blust, from Tryon & Hackman (1983) 197
235 Penrhyn POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 213
236 Kédang Blust from vocabulary of Lukas Apelaby, courtesy of Inyo Fernandes 215
237 Kayan (Uma Juman) Blust 213
238 Luangiua POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 229
239 Mangareva POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 371
240 Bolaang Mongondow Blust, from: Dunnebier (1765) 228
241 Thao B96 Blust 217
242 Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 173
243 Sikaiana POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 239
244 Takuu POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 190
245 Tokelau POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 183
246 Tuamotu POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 289
247 Niue POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 282
248 Iraralay Tsuchida et al. (1987) 329
249 Itbayat Tsuchida et al. (1987) 393
250 Imorod Tsuchida et al. (1987) 330
251 Ivasay Tsuchida et al. (1987) 316
252 Isamorong Tsuchida et al. (1987) 322
253 Anuta POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 243
254 Yami Ferrell (1969) 239
255 Atayal - Squliq F69 Ferrell (1969) 313
256 Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) Ferrell (1969) 199
257 Favorlang F69 Ferrell (1969) 233
258 Uvea, East POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 293
259 Uvea, West POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 155
260 Kavalan F69 Ferrell (1969) 456
261 Futuna, West POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark)  
262 Ida'an David Moody 225
263 Melayu Brunei (Dialect) Hajah Fatimah Haji Awg Chuchu 195
264 Rapanui (Easter Island) POLLEX 2000 (Bruce Biggs & Ross Clark) 324
265 Palawan Batak Lawrence A. Reid 361
266 Pazih F69 Ferrell (1969) 443
267 Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian Blust (1993) 253
268 Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian Blust (1993) 233
269 Proto-Malayo-Polynesian Blust (1993) 261
270 Proto-Oceanic (Blust) Blust (1993) 311
271 Puyuma (Chihpen F69) Ferrell (1969) 320
272 Rukai (Budai F69) Ferrell (1969) 246
273 Saaroa F69 Ferrell (1969) 286
274 Saisiyat F69 Ferrell (1969) 192
275 Seediq F69 (Sakura) Ferrell (1969) 277
276 Siraya F69 Ferrell (1969) 390
277 Tagalog Ted Llamzon 230
278 Werinama J. Collins 204
279 Ibanag Telan Family 218
280 Proto-Austronesian Blust, R (1999) 191
281 Lakalai A. Chowning 253
282 Kove A. Chowning 241
283 Yogya Pujiati Suyata 158
284 Sundanese Mas Sutikjana Oekon 217
285 Amara Thurston (1996) 228
286 Mouk Thurston (1996) 258
287 Aria Thurston (1996) 233
288 Ilokano Blust 222
289 Babuyan Tsuchida et al. (1987) 321
290 Old Javanese Dictionaries, among others Zoetmulder 1982 298
291 Koronadal Blaan Savage, T.D. (1986) 174
292 Proto-Southern Mindanaon Savage, T.D. (1986) 171
293 Sarangani Blaan Savage, T.D. (1986) 155
294 'Auhelawa 'Auhelawa-English Dictionary 124
295 Oirata Taber (1993) 232
296 Iliun Taber (1993) 119
297 Tugun Taber (1993) 118
298 Perai Taber (1993) 121
299 Aputai Taber (1993) 121
300 Galolen (Talur) Taber (1993) 122
301 Luang Taber (1993) 123
302 East Damar Taber (1993) 122
303 Teun Taber (1993) 121
304 Serua Taber (1993) 121
305 Nila Taber (1993) 120
306 West Damar Taber (1993) 120
307 Dawera-Daweloor Taber (1993) 128
308 Dai Taber (1993) 123
309 North Babar Taber (1993) 121
310 South-East Babar Taber (1993) 120
311 Serili Taber (1993) 123
312 East Masela Taber (1993) 120
313 Central Masela Taber (1993) 122
314 Emplawas Taber (1993) 119
315 Tela-Masbuar Taber (1993) 122
316 Imroing Taber (1993) 122
317 Pondok Local people in dusun II, desa Pondok 194
318 Kodi Yulius Pondoka, S.Pd, Desa Kapaka Madeta 226
319 Wanukaka Titus T. Molu, kepala desa Pahola, Wanukaka 220
320 Anakalang Sunga (comes from Pasunga, Anakalang) 197
321 Baliledo Tebe Mata, Former Kepala desa. 198
322 South Efate Nick Thieberger 214
323 Lamboya Kepala desa, Patiala bawa, kec. Lamboya 220
324 Mamboru Kepala desa, Vendeva Selatan, Mamboru 200
325 Gaura Nggaura A person from desa Gaura, kec. Lamboya. 196
326 Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) Kepala desa Bondotera, Tana Righu 205
327 So'a Male person in So'a, kab. Ngadha, Flores 210
328 East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect Local people in Southern Sumba 256
329 East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect Male person in Lewa and Kepala Desa in Kondamara 289
330 East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect Umbu Ndaka Pehi (kepala desa), Rotta, Mbolu Bokat 208
331 Old Chinese W. H. Baxter and L. Sagart 200
332 Roma Taber (1993) 128
333 Komering Karl Anderbeck 233
334 Yabem Otto Dempwolff’s Grammar of the Jabêm Language 226
335 Yami D. Victoria Rau 190
336 Puluwatese Bender et al. (2003a,b) 334
337 Pulo-Annan Bender et al. (2003a,b) 218
338 Saipan Carolinian Bender et al. (2003a,b) 318
339 Saipan Carolinian Tanapag Bender et al. (2003a,b) 105
340 Proto-Micronesian Bender et al. (2003a,b) 233
341 Nage Male person in Boawae, Kab. Ngadha, Flores 94
342 Mokilese Bender et al. (2003a,b) 177
343 Satawalese Bender et al. (2003a,b) 178
344 Marshallese Bender et al. (2003a,b), Additions from Nikolas Willson 227
345 Mortlockese Bender et al. (2003a,b) 161
346 Kiribati Bingham & Sabatier via Stephen Trussel and Gordon 358
347 Woleaian Bender et al. (2003a,b) 324
348 Proto-Chuukic Bender et al. (2003a,b) 329
349 Chuukese Goodenough and Sugita (1980, 1990), Bender et al 2003 456
350 Amis (Central) R. Blust, Dorinda Liu 338
351 Buyang (Langjia) Laurent Sagart 207
352 Nembao Tryon & Hackman (1983) and Cashmore (1972) 194
353 Asumboa Tryon & Hackman (1983) and Cashmore (1972) 189
354 Tanimbili Tryon & Hackman (1983) and Cashmore (1972) 190
355 Buma Tryon & Hackman (1983) and Cashmore (1972) 212
356 Vano Tryon & Hackman (1983) and Cashmore (1972) 243
357 Tanema Tryon & Hackman (1983) and Cashmore (1972) 210
358 Amahai Margaret Florey 211
359 Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai Beaumont & Lloyd (1988) 282
360 Dayak Ngaju Max Turangan 295
361 Hainan Cham Zheng Yiqing / Graham Thurgood 219
362 Indonesian Martijn Lens 234
363 Sisingga Malcolm Ross 199
364 Siar Malcolm Ross 200
365 Kokota Tryon & Hackman 1983 / Palmer 1999 188
366 Takia Malcolm Ross 237
367 Sudest Anderson, M. (1990). Sudest Field Notes. Snyder, D.M. (ed). Dictionaries in Papua New Guinea, Volume 11. Ukarumpa: SIL. 220
368 Nalik Malcolm Ross 196
369 Basay TsYM91 Laurent Sagart 168
370 Nalik Lindström fieldnotes 152
371 Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) Various sources, Moussay 1971, Thurgood 1999 201
372 Madara Malcolm Ross 194
373 Savosavo Claudia Wegener 242
374 Diodio Malcolm Ross, John Manasa 184
375 Vaeakau-Taumako Even Hovdhaugen (fieldwork) 262
376 Mwotlap Alex Francois (fieldnotes 1997-2006) 228
377 Haku Aline Masina, Malcolm Ross 206
378 Japhug Rgyalrong Jacques Guillaume 205
379 Sou Amana Teru Simon Musgrave 198
380 Vilirupu Noah Pune / Malcolm Ross 166
381 Wedau Sheila Tauno/Florence Tereakina 183
382 Tolai Lawrence Vue, Malcolm Ross 240
383 Madak Elsah William, Malcolm Ross 200
384 Kara (West) Pakanang J Manase, Malcolm Ross 192
385 Lihir (Sunglik) Veronica Tombeh, Malcolm Ross 235
386 Lunga Lunga (Minigir) Word List A: Pipil PisaiWord List B: Betty KubakWord List C: Junias PuluWord List D: David KolisMalcolm Ross 241
387 Barok Tabitha Tamanas, Malcolm Ross 154
388 Kandas Tamsuri Malaibe 182
389 Tagalog My knowledge in Tagalog 228
390 Torau Ann Sirinai, Malcolm Ross 206
391 Tiang John N Wesley, Malcolm Ross 197
392 Bilur Oviki Lipirin, Malcolm Ross 194
393 Kuni Alan Jones, Barnabas Maua, Malcolm Ross 246
394 Maututu Garua Peni, Malcolm Ross 208
395 Lala Malcolm Ross, W.C. Papua list 177
396 Doura Malcolm Ross, W.C. Papua list 144
397 Gabadi Malcolm Ross, W. C. Papua list 204
398 Solos Helen N Hosian, Malcolm Ross 204
399 Megiar Malcolm Ross 161
400 Matukar Malcolm Ross 188
401 Riwo Malcolm Ross 116
402 Bilibil Malcolm Ross 158
403 Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) Catharina Williams-van Klinken (field notes 1993 and 1995) 224
404 Saliba Anna Margetts 254
405 Pangasinan Emerich Daroya 308
406 Chru Alex Shikanov: English-Chru Wordlist 200
407 Hmong, White Heimbach 1979, Bertrais 1979, McKibben 1992 211
408 Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) Anthony dela Paz 235
409 Agta R. Mayfield in Reid (1971) 182
410 Atta, Pamplona C. Whittle & R. Lusted in Reid (1971) 205
411 Balangaw J. Shetler in Reid (1971) 184
412 Batak, Palawan R. Rodda in Reid (1971) 184
413 Bilaan, Koronadal N. Abrams in Reid (1971) 182
414 Bilaan, Sarangani B. McLachlin & B. Blackburn in Reid (1971) 184
415 Binukid U. Post in Reid (1971) 217
416 Bontok, Guina-ang Reid (1971) 190
417 Dumagat, Casiguran T.N. Headland in Reid (1971) 181
418 Gaddang L. & M. Troyer in Reid (1971) 184
419 Ifugao, Amganad S. Funnell & A. West in Reid (1971) 183
420 Ifugao, Batad L.E. Newell, in Reid (1971) 175
421 Ifugao, Bayninan H.C. Conklin in Reid (1971) 184
422 Ilongot, Kakiduge:n M. Rosaldo in Reid (1971) 181
423 Inibaloi L. Ballard in Reid (1971) 183
424 Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg G.R. Roe in Reid (1971) 186
425 Itbayaten Y. Yamada in Reid (1971) 183
426 Itneg, Binongan C. Walton in Reid (1971) 181
427 Ivatan, Basco Dialect M. Cottle, V. Larson & L. A. Reid in Reid (1971) 185
428 Kalagan D. Murray in Reid (1971) 184
429 Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect C.R. Geiser in Reid (1971) 220
430 Kallahan, Kayapa Proper P.O. Afable in Reid (1971) 185
431 Kallahan, Keleyqiq R & L. Hohulin in Reid (1971) 184
432 Kankanay, Northern D. Hettick in Reid (1971) 184
433 Mamanwa J. & H. Miller in Reid (1971) 190
434 Manobo, Ata (up-river) V. Morey & U. Post in Reid (1971) 215
435 Manobo, Ata (down-river) V. Morey & U. Post in Reid (1971) 184
436 Manobo, Dibabawon J. Forster in Reid (1971) 184
437 Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) J. Shand & H. Wrigglesworth in Reid (1971) 187
438 Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) E. C. Johnston in Reid (1971) 195
439 Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect C. DuBois in Reid (1971) 184
440 Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect C. Strong in Reid (1971) 183
441 Manobo, Western Bukidnon R.E.Elkins in Reid (1971) 183
442 Mansaka G. Svelmoe in Reid (1971) 231
443 Samal, Siasi Dialect K. Pallesen in Reid (1971) 189
444 Sambal, Botolan C. Huock and H. Minot in Reid (1971) 245
445 Sangil, Saragani Islands K. Maryott in Reid (1971) 184
446 Sangir, Tabukang Dialect A. Maryott in Reid (1971) 196
447 Subanun, Sindangan R. Brichoux in Reid (1971) 184
448 Subanon, Siocon W. Hall in Reid (1971) 191
449 Tagabili V. Forsberg in Reid (1971) 184
450 Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect S. Hussey in Reid (1971) 184
451 Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect E. Ruch in Reid (1971) 184
452 Tausug, Jolo Dialect S. Ashley in Reid (1971) 220
453 Nahavaq Laura Dimock 206
454 Amami The Okinawa Center of Language Study 185
455 Miyako Ryukyuan Language Phonetic Database 154
456 Avava Crowley, T. (2006). The Avava language ... 265
457 Naman Crowley, T. (2006). Naman: a vanishing language... 239
458 Iranun Sean Conklin and Mabulmaddin Haji Shaiddin 217
459 Nese Terry Crowley / John Lynch 192
460 Tape Crowley 240
461 Fataluku Fataluku Language Project 218
462 Makasae Joao da Silva Sarmento 195
463 Sye (Erromangan) Crowley, Terry. 2000. An Erromangan (Sye) dictiona 221
464 Ura Crowley, Terry. 1999. Ura: A disappearing language 206
465 Araki (Southwest Santo) Francois (2002) 184
466 Surigaonon Richard Parker 287
467 Ilonggo Richard Parker 309
468 Melayu Fynnie 243
469 Tolo Susan Smith Crowley via Malcolm Ross 360
470 Merei Chung, 2005 202
471 Iaai Ozanne-Rivierre (1984) 232
472 Nehan John and Ariana Glennon, Nehan dictionary 213
473 Simbo Palmer, Bill (1993) Simbo draft dictionary 243
474 Uruava Palmer, Bill (2004) Uruava dictionary, Additions from Piet Lincoln 254
475 Namakir Sperlich (1991) 229
476 Orkon Crowley, Lynch, Early - notes 192
477 Kwamera Lindstrom 1986. Kwamera dictionary 223
478 Low Malay (1773) Sydney Parkinson (1773) 112
479 Maori (1773) Sydney Parkinson (1773) 31
480 Guguyimidjir (1773) Sydney Parkinson (1773) 48
481 Tahiti (1773) Sydney Parkinson (1773) 125
482 Savu (1773) Sydney Parkinson (1773) 131
483 Butuanon Vicente de Jesus, Richard Parker, Fr. Joesilo C. Amalla 276
484 Neve'ei Crowley & Musgrave. Neve'ei dictionary. MS. 244
485 Nāti Crowley (1998) 184
486 Lamalera (lembata) Keraf G 194
487 Kadorih INAGAKI, Kazuya 229
488 Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok Carmen J. Bryant 214
489 Bajo Chandra Nuraini (field research) 211
490 Inabaknon Fr. Marc R. Jacobson 276
491 Mapun Mapun-English Dictionary (Collins et al 2001) 366
492 Enggano (Malakoni Village) Yuslina Kasim et al. 1987 161
493 Enggano (Banjar Sari) Yuslina Kasim et al. 1987 161
494 S.W. Palawano Bill Davis 341
495 Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) fieldwork in Ranau, Sabah, Malaysia 234
496 Tonsea Billy S.C Ticoalu 276
497 Biliau Malcolm Ross 74
498 Pingilapese Bender et al. (2003a,b) 36
499 Sonsorolese Bender et al. (2003a,b) 49
500 Arosi Fox 1970 62
501 Äiwoo   326
502 Nanggu Tryon & Hackman (1983) 200
503 Ende Luke Maselli 153
504 Malo, Santa Cruz Tryon & Hackman (1983) 211
505 Lwepe, Santa Cruz Tryon & Hackman (1983) 163
506 Tetun (Dili) Katrina Langford, Catharina Williams-van Klinken 240
507 Melayu Sarawak (dialect) Hazrin Iszan 233
508 Kubokota Mary Raymond 251
509 Luqa Mary Raymond 247
510 Sivisa Titan Josef Meier (Anthropos; 1905-1909) 208
511 Gumawana Clif Olson 226
512 Western Fijian (Navosa) Pita Tuisawau/Self (fathers language) 213
513 Waray-Waray Andras Rajki 289
514 Kahua (Mami) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 199
515 Kahua Tryon & Hackman (1983) 203
516 Tawaroga Tryon & Hackman (1983) 202
517 Fagani Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
518 Ughele Tryon & Hackman (1983) 211
519 Lavukaleve Tryon & Hackman (1983) 212
520 Lengo (Paripao) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 57
521 Nduke Tryon & Hackman (1983) 261
522 Babatana (Katazi) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
523 Mbilua (Ndovele) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 197
524 Mbilua Tryon & Hackman (1983) 214
525 Ghanongga Tryon & Hackman (1983) 207
526 Mbaniata (Lokuru) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 205
527 Mbaniata Tryon & Hackman (1983) 243
528 Kusaghe Tryon & Hackman (1983) 197
529 Mono (Fauro) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 198
530 Mono (Alu) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 220
531 Lengo (Ghaimuta) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 191
532 Dori'o Tryon & Hackman (1983) 206
533 Sa'a (Ulawa) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 209
534 Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 194
535 Vangunu Tryon & Hackman (1983) 205
536 Babatana (Avasö) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 216
537 Ghari (Nggae) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 207
538 Ghari (Ndi) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 173
539 Ghari (Nggeri) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 199
540 Ghari (Tandai) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 208
541 Ghari (Nginia) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 203
542 Malango Tryon & Hackman (1983) 223
543 Talise (Koo) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 148
544 Talise (Malagheti) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 201
545 Talise (Moli) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 216
546 Talise (Poleo) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 199
547 Talise Tryon & Hackman (1983) 208
548 Mbirao Tryon & Hackman (1983) 215
549 Langalanga Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
550 Kwai Tryon & Hackman (1983) 197
551 Varisi (Ghone) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 213
552 Babatana (Lömaumbi) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 212
553 Laghu (Samasodu) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 223
554 Mbareke Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
555 Nggao (Poro) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 208
556 Fagani (Rihu'a) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 199
557 Oroha Tryon & Hackman (1983) 199
558 Santa Catalina Tryon & Hackman (1983) 202
559 Bellona Tryon & Hackman (1983) 210
560 Kazukuru Tryon & Hackman (1983) 100
561 Longgu Tryon & Hackman (1983) 242
562 Lungga Tryon & Hackman (1983) 200
563 Lengo Tryon & Hackman (1983), Paul Unger 263
564 Mbaelelea Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
565 Mbaengguu Tryon & Hackman (1983) 218
566 Fataleka Tryon & Hackman (1983) 201
567 Bauro (Haununu) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 219
568 Marau (Guadalcanal) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 188
569 Babatana (Tunöe) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 208
570 Fagani (Agufi) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 189
571 Sengga Tryon & Hackman (1983) 213
572 Rawo Tryon & Hackman (1983) 201
573 Maringe (Tataba) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 206
574 Maringe (Leleghia) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 213
575 Sa'a (Sa'a Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 198
576 Sa'a (A'ulu Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 240
577 Maringe (Kmagha) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 207
578 Blablanga (Ghove) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 183
579 Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 210
580 Blablanga Tryon & Hackman (1983) 196
581 Bauro (Pawa Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 206
582 Bauro (Baroo Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 207
583 Arosi (Oneibia Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
584 Arosi (Tawatana Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 214
585 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 204
586 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 203
587 Lau (Walade) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 198
588 Lau (North) Tryon & Hackman (1983) 219
589 Manihiki Ross Clark, Mary Salisbury 302
590 Kuot Lindström field notes 293
591 Tarangan Barat (Feruni) Rick Nivens 222
592 Palu'e (Nitung) Donohue (fieldnotes) 215
593 Qabiao Liang, Zhang & Li (2007) 198
594 Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) Karl Anderback 213
595 Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village Karl Anderback 210
596 Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village Karl Anderback 209
597 Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village Karl Anderback 204
598 Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village Karl Anderback 210
599 Lampung Api (Daya) Karl Anderback 210
600 Lampung Api (Ranau) Karl Anderback 194
601 Lampung Api (Sukau) Karl Anderback 198
602 Lampung Api (Krui) Karl Anderback 196
603 Lampung Api (Belalau) Karl Anderback 197
604 Lampung Api (Way Kanan) Karl Anderback 209
605 Lampung Api (Kota Agung) Karl Anderback 198
606 Lampung Api (Talang Padang) Karl Anderback 194
607 Lampung Api (Way Lima) Karl Anderback 145
608 Lampung Api (Sungkai) Karl Anderback 187
609 Lampung Api (Pubian) Karl Anderback 190
610 Lampung Api (Kalianda) Karl Anderback 188
611 Lampung Nyo (Melinting) Karl Anderback 173
612 Lampung Api (Jabung) Karl Anderback 195
613 Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) Karl Anderback 187
614 Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) Karl Anderback 198
615 Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) Karl Anderback 199
616 Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) Karl Anderback 223
617 Sewa Lithgow (1992) 81
618 Buol Erik Zobel 210
619 Bajo (Kolo Bawah) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 220
620 Bajo (Padei Laut) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 140
621 Bajo (Kayuadi) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 228
622 Bajo (Pitulua) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 140
623 Bajo (Bajoe) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 219
624 Bajo (Lauru) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 135
625 Bajo (Moramo) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 147
626 Bajo (Boepinang) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 144
627 Bajo (Lakaramba) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 132
628 Bajo (Kaleroang) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 235
629 Bajo (Lakonea) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 135
630 Bajo (Langara Laut) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 226
631 Bajo (Lapulu) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 144
632 Bajo (Luwuk) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 85
633 Bajo (Anaiwoi) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 139
634 Bajo (Lemo Bajo) Summary of Bajau Lexicostatistics Project (through October 1989) 231
635 Babuza Ts82 Tsuchida (1982) 447
636 Hoanya Ts82 Tsuchida (1982) 529
637 Papora Ts82 Tsuchida (1982) 411
638 Taokas Ts82 Tsuchida (1982) 816
639 Hiw Dr Alex François 218
640 Eskayan Piers Kelly 216
641 Apma (Suru Mwerani) Andrew Gray 279
642 Apma (Suru Kavian) Andrew Gray 228
643 Sa (south-eastern dialect) Andrew Gray 242
644 Sowa Andrew Gray 264
645 Ske (Seke) Andrew Gray 249
646 Muyuw Lithgow, David and Daphne Lithgow, compilers. 2007. Muyuw-English dictionary. [Manuscript] 69 p. http://www.sil.org/pacific/png/abstract.asp?id=49233 339
647 Halia (Selau) Malcolm Ross, Helen Tapune, Josephine Wapiu 154
648 Acehnese various Internet sources 239
649 Lungchow Gedney (ms) now published as part of Hudak (2008) 166
650 Besemah Sindi Idwin 212
651 Tawala Textfile for Tawala Dictionary, by Brian Ezard; provided by Malcolm Ross (Nov 3, 2009) 197
652 Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) Rahmi Indrasari Albaar 210
653 Fijian (Suva Dialect) J. Saunders from informant Josefa Are Nakaivalu 159
654 Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) Andrew Pawley 163
655 Palembang Malay Sindi Idwin 258
656 Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) Gordian Pius 217
657 Kinaray-a Arnel Genzola 232
658 Proto-Polynesian Andrew Pawley 221
659 Niuafo'ou Dye (1980) 95
660 Capisano Jose Ricarte 158
661 Karo Batak Neumann, J.H. 1951. Karo-Bataks-Nederlands woordenboek. Djakarta: Lembaga Kebujaan Indonesia. & Woollams A grammar of Karo Batak 224
662 Thai, Siamese Pittayawat Pittayaporn 237
663 Sumbawa James Ryan 215
664 Rapa POLLEX (http://pollex.org.nz) 98
665 Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) Andrew Pawley 195
666 Vietnamese Andrew C. Hsiu & Huy Nguyễn 246
667 Khmer Robert K. Headley, Phana Chhim 229
668 Proto-Central Pacific Andrew Pawley 186
669 Nimoa Henderson and Henderson 1974 83
670 Kalaw Kawaw Ya Rod Mitchell 350
671 Kalinga, Southern Summer Institute of Linguistics (1980) 172
672 Kalinga, Limos Summer Institute of Linguistics (1981) 232
673 Bontok, Eastern Summer Institute of Linguistics (1981) 195
674 Tolaki Omar Abdullah Pidani 209
675 Nuguria POLLEX 168
676 Mooriori POLLEX 187
677 Dong, Southern Long Yaohong & Zheng Guoqiao 227
678 Itawis Tharp & Natividad (1976) 229
679 Ibaloi Anton, Sofia Olga 258
680 Shan Sao Tern Moeng 237
681 Kankanaey Janet Allen 233
682 Proto-Greater Central Philippines Robert Blust 23
683 Mon H. L. Shorto 218
684 Proto-Southwestern Tai Nanna L. Jonsson 193
685 Maguindanaon Robert E. Sullivan 303
686 Sinauna Fe Aldave Yap 188
687 Romblon Fe Aldave Yap 202
688 Cuyonon Fe Aldave Yap 197
689 Tày (Cao Bằng) Hoàng Văn Ma 175
690 Proto-Kra Ostapirat, Weera 150
691 Gelao (Niupo) Zhang Jimin 177
692 Proto-Hlai (Norquest) Peter K. Norquest 198
693 Buyang (Ecun) Kosaka, Zhou, & Li 212
694 Paha Li Jinfang & Luo Yongxian 250
695 Gelao (Zhenfeng) Kosaka, Zhou, & Li 215
696 Lemerig Alexandre François 186
697 Proto-Lakkja Theraphan L. Thongkum 123
698 Proto-Tai Pittayawat Pittayaporn 185
699 Gelao (Wanzi) He Jiashan 179
700 Gelao (Sanchong) Yu-May Shen 164
701 Laha (Ta Mit) Wardlaw & Edmondson 142
702 Japanese (Tokyo) Shiro Hattori 192
703 Japanese (Kyoto) Shiro Hattori 187
704 Shuri Shiro Hattori 183
705 Naha Shiro Hattori 183
706 Yonamine Shiro Hattori 183
707 Tiruray Stuart A. Schlegel 249
708 Bantoanon (Banton) Gordon & Kilgour 131
709 Proto-Bisayan David Paul Zorc 131
710 Bikol (Buhinon) Kenneth S. Olson, et. al. 179
711 Kalinga (Minangali) Kenneth S. Olson, et. al. 185
712 Lundayeh Ricky Yakub Ganang 223
713 Yogad Davis & Mesa 257
714 Ai-Cham (Diwo) Lin Shi & Cui Jianxin 104
715 Proto-Kam-Sui Graham Thurgood 128
716 Mak (Yangfeng) Ni Dabai 110
717 Chadong Li Jinfang 183
718 Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) Zorc (1995) 238
719 Then Bo Wenze 202
720 Kavalan LTs Paul Jen-kuei Li 319
721 Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) Zorc (1995) 210
722 Bikol (Rinconada) Lobel & Bucad 207
723 Proto-Atayalic Paul Jen-kuei Li 119
724 Ong Be (Lincheng) Liang Min 218
725 Proto-Rukai Paul Jen-kuei Li 153
726 Bunun (Takituduh L88) Paul Jen-kuei Li 106
727 Proto-Tibeto-Burman James Matisoff 212
728 Gelao (Judu) Zhou Guoyan 205
729 Gelao (Hongfeng) Zhou Guoyan 202
730 Dupaningan Agta Laura C. Robinson 237
731 Bouyei (Wangmo) Liang, Snyder, & Wu 184
732 Sama (Sibutu) K. J. Allison 215
733 Sama (Pangutaran) Charles Walton, Janice Walton 243
734 Lao Patterson & Severino 212
735 Chewong Nicole Kruspe 217
736 Sui Wei Xuecun 244
737 Santali R. M. Macphail 246
738 Proto-Chamic Graham Thurgood 169
739 Proto-Hmong-Mien Martha Ratliff 107
740 Proto-Malayic K. Alexander Adelaar 232
741 Rhade Tharp, James A. and Y-Bhăm Đuôn-yă. 1980 247
742 Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) Paul Jen-kuei Li 225
743 Proto-Puyuma Pang-hsin Ting 149
744 Jarai Pierre-Bernard Lafont, Nguyẽ̂n-văn-Trọng 243
745 Roglai, Northern Maxwell Cobbey, Vurnell Cobbey 203
746 Proto-Hmongic Martha Ratliff 74
747 Proto-Mienic Martha Ratliff 53
748 Totoli Nikolaus Himmelmann 227
749 Proto-Tsouic Shigeru Tsuchida 106
750 Saek William J. Gedney 191
751 Biao (Shidong) Liang Min 225
752 Tomini (Tialo) Nikolaus Himmelmann 221
753 Nanumea Peter Ranby 287
754 Lakkja (Jinxiu) Mao Zongwu, et. al. 198
755 Masbatenyo Elmer P. Wolfenden 267
756 Younuo (Xiaozhai) Mao Zongwu 172
757 Pa-Hng (Gundong) Mao Zongwu, Li Yunbing 188
758 Proto-East Mindanao Andrew Gallman 209
759 Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) Josiane Cauquelin 203
760 Pazih LTs (Auran) Paul Jen-kuei Li, Shigeru Tsuchida 281
761 Mulam (Dongmen) Wang Jun, Zheng Guoqiao 213
762 She (Lianhua) Mao Zongwu, Meng Chaoji 194
763 South Island Maori Harlow 1987 207
764 Proto-Lampungic Anderbeck (2007) 326
765 Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) Meng Chaoji 192
766 Mulao Bo Wenze 182
767 Zhuang (Wuming) Zhang Junru 230
768 Jiongnai (Longhua) Mao Zongwu, Li Yunbing 208
769 Mak (Laliu) Yang Tongyin 217
770 Ai-Cham (Taiyang) Yang Tongyin 222
771 She (Haifeng) Hiroki Nakanishi 216
772 Hlai (Baoding) Ouyang Jueya, Zheng Yiqing 228
773 Dzao Min (Daping) Mao Zongwu 184
774 Mien (Jiangdi) Mao Zongwu 181
775 Mien (Changping) Mao Zongwu 182
776 Biao Min (Dongshan) Mao Zongwu 184
777 Proto-Koiarian Thomas Edward Dutton 164
778 Dehong Luo Yongxian 296
779 Enga Adrianne Lang 347
780 Proto-Bungku-Tolaki David E. Mead 205
781 Proto-Trans-New Guinea Andrew Pawley 130
782 Lachi (Tân Lợi) Ryuichi Kosaka 240
783 Samar-Leyte Alfonsa E. Tizon 115
784 Maonan Liang Min 232
785 Proto-Ongan Juliette Blevins 90
786 Kim Mun (Hainan) Shintani Tadahiko, Yang Chao 212
787 Proto-Sino-Tibetan Hwang-cherng Gong (2003) 103
788 Marinduque Tagalog Rosa Soberano 140
789 Dong, Northern Long Yaohong & Zheng Guoqiao 222
790 Asilulu James T. Collin 331
791 Lachi (Jinchang) Li Yunbing 211
792 Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) Weera Ostapirat 162
793 Urak Lawoi' David W. Hogan, Stephen W. Pattemore 257
794 Pingilapese Elaine M. Good, Weldis Welley 144
795 Proto-Minahasan James N. Sneddon 185
796 Proto-Sangiric James N. Sneddon 208
797 Proto-Sumba-Hawu Robert Blust 142
798 Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) Kilu von Prince 247
799 Amis (Fata'an) Li (2004) 195
800 Amis (Farang) Li (2004) 201
801 Sakizaya Li (2004) 193
802 Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) Li (2004) 201
803 Bunun (Takituduh L04) Li (2004) 215
804 Bunun (Takbanuaz) Li (2004) 212
805 Bunun (Iskubun) Li (2004) 213
806 Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Li (2004) 204
807 Paiwan (Stimul L04) Li (2004) 203
808 Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Li (2004) 204
809 Puyuma (Pilam L04) Li (2004) 214
810 Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) Li (2004) 213
811 Puyuma (Katipul L04) Li (2004) 210
812 Rukai (Tanan L04) Li (2004) 209
813 Rukai (Budai L04) Li (2004) 207
814 Rukai (Maga L04) Li (2004) 215
815 Rukai (Tona) Li (2004) 206
816 Rukai (Mantauran L04) Li (2004) 205
817 Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) Li (2004) 205
818 Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Li (2004) 200
819 Atayal - Squliq L04 Li (2004) 215
820 Seediq L04 (Paran) Li (2004) 213
821 Seediq L04 (Toda) Li (2004) 215
822 Seediq L04 (Hecuo) Li (2004) 211
823 Seediq L04 (Truku) Li (2004) 204
824 Tsou (Duhtu L04) Li (2004) 206
825 Kanakanabu L04 Li (2004) 214
826 Saaroa L04 Li (2004) 213
827 Proto-Mon-Khmer Harry L. Shorto 427
828 Proto-Ainu Alexander Vovin 223
829 Old Japanese J. Marshall Unger 62
830 Cham, Western Kvoeu-Hor, Timothy Friberg 231
831 Favorlang OL03 Naoyoshi Ogawa 372
832 Basay L04 Paul Jen-kuei Li 128
833 Daxin Zhang et al (1999) 213
834 Debao Zhang et al (1999) 213
835 Fusui (Central) Zhang et al (1999) 196
836 Guangnan Nong Zhang et al (1999) 221
837 Guigang Zhang et al (1999) 212
838 Jingxi Zhang et al (1999) 222
839 Laibin Zhang et al (1999) 226
840 Lianshan Zhang et al (1999) 196
841 Long'an Zhang et al (1999) 202
842 Longzhou Zhang et al (1999) 212
843 Ningming Zhang et al (1999) 221
844 Qinzhou Zhang et al (1999) 205
845 Shanglin Zhang et al (1999) 212
846 Shangsi Zhang et al (1999) 210
847 Wenma Tu Zhang et al (1999) 202
848 Yanshan Nong Zhang et al (1999) 199
849 Yongnan Zhang et al (1999) 220
850 Chongzuo Zhang et al (1999) 198
851 Klon Louise Baird 284
852 Maybrat Philomena Hedwig Dol 228
853 Wetan J.P.B. de Josselin de Jong 305
854 Sahu Leontien E. Visser, C. L. Voorhoeve 360
855 Taba John Bowden 173
856 West Makian C. L. Voorhoeve 257
857 East Makian James T. Collin 208
858 Piva PC Lincoln 202
859 Bikol (Bisakol) Roberto Gimoro 220
860 Kagayanen Multiple contributors from Cagayancillo, Palawan 234
861 Proto-South Sulawesi Frederick Roger Mills 282
862 Saek William J. Gedney 322
863 Angkola / Mandailing A. Bazar Harahap 241
864 Mentawai Yusran Khatib 121
865 Tidore Joost J. J. Pikkert, Cheryl M Pikkert, et. al. 214
866 Red Gelao Jerold Edmondson, Li Jinfang 49
867 Kazakh Geng Shimin (1984) 216
868 Salar Lin Lianyun (1982) 194
869 Tatar Chen Zongzhen, Yi Liqian (1986) 227
870 Uighur Zhao Xiangru and Zhu Zhining (1983) 209
871 Uzbek Cheng Shiliang and Abdul Rahman (1986) 211
872 Western Yugu Chen Zongzhen and Lei Xianchun (1983) 201
873 Kirgiz Hu Zhenhua (1984) 209
874 Proto-Philippine Consuelo J. Paz  
875 Bahonsuai Mead, D. (1999) 136
876 Bungku Mead, D. (1999) 243
877 Bungku (Landawe) Mead, D. (1999) 135
878 Bungku (Routa) Mead, D. (1999) 137
879 Bungku (Torete) Mead, D. (1999) 181
880 Bungku (Tulambatu) Mead, D. (1999) 189
881 Bungku (Waia) Mead, D. (1999) 137
882 Kodeoha Mead, D. (1999) 174
883 Koroni Mead, D. (1999) 138
884 Kulisusu D. Mead 222
885 Mori Atas (Doule) Mead, D. (1999) 129
886 Mori Atas (Impo) Mead, D. (1999) 128
887 Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) Mead, D. (1999) 131
888 Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) Mead, D. (1999) 131
889 Mori Atas (Molio'A) Mead, D. (1999) 131
890 Mori Atas (Molongkuni) Mead, D. (1999) 132
891 Mori Atas (Olota) Mead, D. (1999) 130
892 Mori Atas (Tambee) Mead, D. (1999) 128
893 Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) Mead, D. (1999) 131
894 Mori Atas (Wulanderi) Mead, D. (1999) 129
895 Mori Bawah (Bahano) Mead, D. (1999) 130
896 Mori Bawah (Kangua) Mead, D. (1999) 131
897 Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) Mead, D. (1999) 129
898 Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) Mead, D. (1999) 133
899 Mori Bawah (Petasia) Mead, D. (1999) 131
900 Mori Bawah (Roda) Mead, D. (1999) 130
901 Mori Bawah (Soroako) Mead, D. (1999) 130
902 Mori Bawah (Watu) Mead, D. (1999) 156
903 Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) Mead, D. (1999) 133
904 Moronene Mead, D. (1999) 180
905 Moronene (Mornene) Mead, D. (1999) 139
906 Moronene (Tokotu'A) Mead, D. (1999) 190
907 Padoe Mead, D. (1999) 189
908 Taloki Mead, D. (1999) 136
909 Tolaki (Asera) Mead, D. (1999) 137
910 Tolaki (Konawe) Mead, D. (1999) 383
911 Tolaki (Laiwui) Mead, D. (1999) 138
912 Tolaki (Mekongga) Mead, D. (1999) 256
913 Tolaki (Wiwirano) Mead, D. (1999) 136
914 Tomadino Mead, D. (1999) 135
915 Waru Mead, D. (1999) 136
916 Waru (Lalomerui) Mead, D. (1999) 135
917 Wawonii Mead, D. (1999) 164
918 Wawonii (Menui) Mead, D. (1999) 138
919 Wiau Mead, D. (1999) 182
920 Yi (Dafang) Chen Shilin 195
921 Tai Phake Stephen Morey 270
922 Tai Aiton Stephen Morey 268
923 Mortlockese (Lukunosh) Emerson Odango (fieldnotes) 212
924 Gelao (Fengyan) Ming Yue 164
925 Gelao (Wantao) Ming Yue & Li Jinfang 164
926 Red Gelao (Vietnam) Han Linlin 111
927 Laha (Noong Lay) Wardlaw & Edmondson 123
928 En (Nung Ven) Li Jinfang 83
929 Buyang (Yalang) Li Jinfang 172
930 Gelao (Bigong) Li Jinfang 176
931 Gelao (Yueliangwan) Li Jinfang 134
932 Gelao (Dagouchang) Li Jinfang 165
933 Tai Mene James R. Chamberlain 46
934 Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia Stemmah Sariau 217
935 Wusehua (Rongshui) Guangxi Minority Languages Orthography Committee. 2008. 206
936 Mulam (Siba) Guangxi Minority Languages Orthography Committee. 2008. 201
937 Lakkja (Liula) Guangxi Minority Languages Orthography Committee. 2008. 204
938 Gelao (Moji) Guangxi Minority Languages Orthography Committee. 2008. 198
939 Dongxiang 东乡语 刘照雄 Liu Zhaoxiong 178
940 Tuzu 土族语 Junast 照那斯图 188
941 Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 Junast 照那斯图 188
942 Bao'an 保安语 Bu He and Liuzhaoxiong 布和, 刘照雄 178
943 Mongol 蒙古语 Dob 道布 200
944 Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) Ming Shengrong 110
945 Gelao, Hongfeng He Yancheng 167
946 Proto-Seko Tom Laskowske 109
947 Qabiao (Phó Là) Hoàng Văn Ma 234
948 Gelao (Heijiaoyan) Zunyi Prefecture Almanac Committee (1999) 75
949 Laha N. V. Solntseva & Hoang Van Ma 58
950 Proto-Manide-Alabat Jason William Lobel 42
951 Proto-Lolo-Burmese James Matisoff 144
952 Proto-Alor-Pantar Holton, Gary, et. al. 54
953 Mondzi Ziwo Qiu-Fuyuan Lama 126
954 Maang Ziwo Qiu-Fuyuan Lama 131
955 Gaokujiao Lolo Lu & Nong (1998) 21
956 White Lolo Lu & Nong (1998) 45
957 Black Lolo Lu & Nong (1998) 21
958 Flowery Lolo Lu & Nong (1998) 22
959 Qo Xiong (Jiwei) Xiang Rizheng 185
960 Bolyu Li Xulian 209
961 Bugan (Nala) Li Jinfang 202
962 Bugan (Manlong) Li Yunbing 197
963 Mantsi Jerold A. Edmondson 135
964 Mo'ang Wu Zili 76
965 Kathu Wu Zili 100
966 Mang (Jinping) Gao Yongqi 192
967 Pa Na Chen Qiguang 148
968 Kambowa Kasrudin with David Mead 211
969 Kioko La Ua, La Iki, Barahama (data providers) David Mead (transcriber) 217
970 Mongi Chen Kang 185
971 Caijia Bo Wenze 147
972 Mori Bawah (Tofatu) D. Mead 135
973 Waxianghua (Guzhang) Wu Yunji, Shen Ruiqing 124
974 Yao (Lianmin) Suining County Almanac 72
975 Mien (Tashi) Guizhou Province Almanac 54
976 Biao (Fengkai) Fengkai County Almanac 25
977 Yi (Powu) Guangxi Province Almanac 42
978 Itawis Norman Barrias 193
979 Proto-Nisoic Ziwo Qiu-Fuyuan Lama 158
980 Tangga (Feni) Wing Wima 211
981 Mentawai (Madobat) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 83
982 Mentawai (Salappa) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 83
983 Mentawai (Ulubaga) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 83
984 Mentawai (Bariulou) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
985 Mentawai (Bosua) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
986 Mentawai (Sioban) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
987 Mentawai (Pasapuat) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
988 Mentawai (Silabu) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
989 Mentawai (Saumanganya) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
990 Mentawai (Boriai) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
991 Mentawai (Bulasat) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
992 Mentawai (Sikakap) Arifin, Syamsir, et al. 1992. Fonologi bahasa Mentawai. [Jakarta]: Pusat Pembinaan dan Pengembangan Bahasa, Departemen Pendidikan dan Kebudayaa[n] 93
993 Enggano (Meok) Brendon E. Yoder (2011) 249
994 Simeulue Hans Kähler (1961) 170
995 Papitalai Jessica Cleary-Kemp 200
996 Moor David Kamholz 231
997 Andio Busenitz, Robert. 2013 [1988]. Andio word list and sentences. 219
998 East Kara (Lemakot) Matthew Dryer 178
999 Uma (Kantewu dialect) Martens, Michael 243
1000 Lelepa Sébastien Lacrampe 192
1001 Vao Tryon (1976) 166
1002 Maskelynes Tryon (1976) 167
1003 Paama (Lironesa) Tryon (1976) 186
1004 Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) Tryon (1976) 183
1005 Araki Tryon (1976) 131
1006 Roria Tryon (1976) 160
1007 Bierebo (Yevali) Tryon (1976) 182
1008 Lamenu (Visina) Tryon (1976) 163
1009 Mpotovoro Tryon (1976) 179
1010 Akei (Penantsiro) Tryon (1976) 167
1011 Tutuba Tryon (1976) 152
1012 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) Tryon (1976) 169
1013 Lapwangtoai Tryon (1976) 167
1014 Sie Tryon (1976) 201
1015 Vunapu Tryon (1976) 116
1016 Ambrym, North (Ranon) Tryon (1976) 164
1017 Mwerlap (Merig) Tryon (1976) 180
1018 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) Tryon (1976) 114
1019 Lakona Tryon (1976) 175
1020 Malo (South) Tryon (1976) 75
1021 Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) Tryon (1976) 178
1022 Bierebo (Burupika) Tryon (1976) 164
1023 Akei Tryon (1976) 163
1024 Morouas (Batunlamak) Tryon (1976) 116
1025 Dixon Reef Tryon (1976) 170
1026 Lonwolwol Tryon (1976) 168
1027 Tangoa Tryon (1976) 161
1028 Kwamera (Isiai) Tryon (1976) 185
1029 Neve'ei Tryon (1976) 180
1030 Emae (Makatea) Tryon (1976) 192
1031 Bieria (Vowa) Tryon (1976) 189
1032 Koro Tryon (1976) 177
1033 Baki Tryon (1976) 181
1034 Larevat Tryon (1976) 171
1035 Axamb (Maxbaxo) Tryon (1976) 172
1036 Piamatsina Tryon (1976) 116
1037 Seke Tryon (1976) 165
1038 Daakaka (Baiap) Tryon (1976) 172
1039 Ikiti Tryon (1976) 166
1040 Namakura (Makura) Tryon (1976) 170
1041 Bierebo (Bonkovia) Tryon (1976) 166
1042 Amblong Tryon (1976) 113
1043 Ikiyau Tryon (1976) 161
1044 Lamenu (Nuvi) Tryon (1976) 170
1045 Mae (Orap) Tryon (1976) 157
1046 Lenakel Tryon (1976) 199
1047 Labo (Ninde) Tryon (1976) 183
1048 Malo (North) Tryon (1976) 183
1049 Lorediakarkar Tryon (1976) 155
1050 Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) Tryon (1976) 115
1051 Labo (Windua) Tryon (1976) 126
1052 Maragus Tryon (1976) 163
1053 Litzlitz Tryon (1976) 173
1054 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) Tryon (1976) 168
1055 Mele Tryon (1976) 184
1056 Narango (Nambel) Tryon (1976) 165
1057 Dixon Reef Tryon (1976) 181
1058 Hiw Tryon (1976) 169
1059 Paama (Faulili) Tryon (1976) 163
1060 Lamenu (Nikaura) Tryon (1976) 179
1061 Nahavaq (Lembinwen) Tryon (1976) 113
1062 Repanbitipmbangir Tryon (1976) 171
1063 Lenakel (Lenaukas) Tryon (1976) 171
1064 Shark Bay Tryon (1976) 159
1065 Vurës (Mosina) Tryon (1976) 185
1066 Unua Tryon (1976) 172
1067 Baetora (Nasawa) Tryon (1976) 147
1068 Aore Tryon (1976) 152
1069 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) Tryon (1976) 164
1070 Baetora Tryon (1976) 116
1071 Vovo Tryon (1976) 163
1072 Wusi (Valui) Tryon (1976) 168
1073 Daakaka (Sesivi) Tryon (1976) 170
1074 Namakura (Mataso) Tryon (1976) 178
1075 Maii Tryon (1976) 187
1076 Efate, North (Siviri) Tryon (1976) 179
1077 Vera'a (Vatrata) Tryon (1976) 179
1078 Efate, North (Pwele) Tryon (1976) 178
1079 Akei (Tasiriki) Tryon (1976) 116
1080 Maewo, Central (Peterara) Tryon (1976) 185
1081 Banam Bay (Vartavo) Tryon (1976) 165
1082 Kwamera (Yatukwey) Tryon (1976) 169
1083 Tanna, North Tryon (1976) 171
1084 Tambotalo Tryon (1976) 172
1085 Port Sandwich Tryon (1976) 170
1086 Marino Tryon (1976) 117
1087 Timbembe Tryon (1976) 164
1088 Eton Tryon (1976) 181
1089 Baetora (Tam) Tryon (1976) 115
1090 Lamenu (Mapremo) Tryon (1976) 163
1091 Namakura (Tongariki) Tryon (1976) 168
1092 Mota Tryon (1976) 190
1093 Aulua Tryon (1976) 176
1094 Axamb (Avok) Tryon (1976) 174
1095 Whitesands (Loniel) Tryon (1976) 166
1096 Malua Bay Tryon (1976) 168
1097 Lelepa Tryon (1976) 180
1098 Efate, North (Woraviu) Tryon (1976) 184
1099 Letemboi Tryon (1976) 163
1100 Butmas-Tur (Butmas) Tryon (1976) 115
1101 Morouas Tryon (1976) 159
1102 Naha'ai Tryon (1976) 160
1103 Lamenu (Nul) Tryon (1976) 178
1104 Vurës (Vetumboso) Tryon (1976) 181
1105 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) Tryon (1976) 166
1106 Lelepa (Pango) Tryon (1976) 112
1107 Lamenu Tryon (1976) 182
1108 Tasmate Tryon (1976) 105
1109 Katbol Tryon (1976) 165
1110 Efate, South (Eratap) Tryon (1976) 174
1111 Mwerlap (Merlav) Tryon (1976) 187
1112 Lenakel (Lonasilian) Tryon (1976) 169
1113 Navut (Matae) Tryon (1976) 164
1114 Wailapa Tryon (1976) 118
1115 Navut Tryon (1976) 157
1116 Ambae, East (Wailengi) Tryon (1976) 180
1117 Tiale Tryon (1976) 153
1118 Butmas-Tur (Tur) Tryon (1976) 115
1119 Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) Tryon (1976) 186
1120 Namakura (Bongabonga) Tryon (1976) 172
1121 Banam Bay (Burmbar) Tryon (1976) 162
1122 Wusi (Mana) Tryon (1976) 112
1123 Löyöp Tryon (1976) 179
1124 Efate, North (Sesake) Tryon (1976) 187
1125 Mafea Tryon (1976) 157
1126 Lamenu (Mate) Tryon (1976) 160
1127 Kwamera (Port Resolution) Tryon (1976) 171
1128 Port Vato Tryon (1976) 166
1129 Dorig Tryon (1976) 170
1130 Mwotlap Tryon (1976) 184
1131 Ambrym, North (Fonah) Tryon (1976) 177
1132 Wusi (Kerepua) Tryon (1976) 121
1133 Sakao Tryon (1976) 200
1134 Wetamut Tryon (1976) 170
1135 Lamenu (Filakara) Tryon (1976) 172
1136 Lemerig (Bek) Tryon (1976) 109
1137 Ambae, East (Lolomatui) Tryon (1976) 168
1138 Valpei Tryon (1976) 174
1139 Whitesands (Iarkei) Tryon (1976) 173
1140 Neverver Tryon (1976) 164
1141 Ura Tryon (1976) 111
1142 Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) Tryon (1976) 178
1143 Paama (Laul) Tryon (1976) 167
1144 Ambae, West (Ngwatua) Tryon (1976) 183
1145 Baetora (Navenevene) Tryon (1976) 183
1146 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) Tryon (1976) 164
1147 Enfitena Tryon (1976) 167
1148 Imreang Tryon (1976) 167
1149 Valpei (Hukua) Tryon (1976) 113
1150 Rerep Tryon (1976) 173
1151 Polonombauk Tryon (1976) 113
1152 Tolomako Tryon (1976) 149
1153 Toga Tryon (1976) 172
1154 Narango Tryon (1976) 115
1155 Aneityum Tryon (1976) 184
1156 Baetora (Narovorovo) Tryon (1976) 115
1157 Efate, North (Nguna) Tryon (1976) 180
1158 Merei Tryon (1976) 157
1159 Mae Tryon (1976) 162
1160 Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) Tryon (1976) 173
1161 Nahavaq (Benour) Tryon (1976) 167
1162 Apma Tryon (1976) 178
1163 Fila Tryon (1976) 189
1164 V'ënen Taut (Unmet) Tryon (1976) 170
1165 Raga Tryon (1976) 182
1166 Nokuku Tryon (1976) 113
1167 Fortsenal Tryon (1976) 157
1168 Lehali Tryon (1976) 182
1169 V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) Tryon (1976) 180
1170 Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) Tryon (1976) 165
1171 Sa Tryon (1976) 182
1172 Nume Tryon (1976) 179
1173 Sowa Tryon (1976) 185
1174 Shark Bay Tryon (1976) 166
1175 Lemerig (Sasar) Tryon (1976) 173
1176 Axamb Tryon (1976) 181
1177 Bierebo (Tavio) Tryon (1976) 162
1178 Malua Bay (Petarmur) Tryon (1976) 176
1179 Wusi (Nonona) Tryon (1976) 166
1180 Ulithian Mellen and Hancock (2010) 325
1181 Fatakai (Nuaulu) Stockhoff (1981) 156
1182 Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) Stockhoff (1987) 313
1183 Enggano Stockhof (1987) 267
1184 Malagasy (Sakalava) Dahl (1968) 325
1185 Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) Stockhof (1987) 191
1186 Malagasy (Tandroy) Rajaonarimanana & Fee (1996) 358
1187 Nyelâyu Ozanne-Riverre (1998) 210
1188 Houaïlou Leenhardt (1935) 282
1189 Proto Northern Central Vanuatu Clark 2009 309
1190 Malagasy (Tanala) Beaujard (1998) 326
1191 Bangka Malay Paska Ariandy Iswanto 212
1192 Jambi Malay Karl Ronald Anderbeck 210
1193 Lom (Mapurese) Olaf H. Smedal (1987) 210
1194 Hewa Fricke 2014 269
1195 Proto-Kimbe Goodenough (1997) 40
1196 Portuguese Gabriel Rosa 223
1197 Nicobarese, Central Edward Horace Man 47
1198 Ainu John D. Bengtson 53
1199 Gelao, Red Jerold A. Edmondson 32
1200 Kapampangan Eduardo John A. Balatbat 210
1201 Jiamao Ouyang Jueya 80
1202 Bola Brent Wiebe 207
1203 Bulu Ross, M. Pers. Comm 174
1204 Lahat (Central Malay) Muhammad Irsan (2009) 210
1205 Meramera Malcolm Ross 165
1206 Fas John Kohip 185
1207 Mangaia Greenhill & Clark (2011) 31
1208 Bikol, West Albay Geopoet 159
1209 Paser Hendra 179
1210 Nasal Anderbeck and Aprilani (2013) 206
1211 Arta Yukinori Kimoto 215
1212 Nukeria Davletshin, Albert. 2013. Fieldwork data. 288
1213 Ra'ivavae Marianne Flores; Odile Tamaititahio 201
1214 Old Rapa (Rapa) Mary Walworth (various consultants) 197
1215 Ponosakan Lobel. 2015 76
1216 Ninde (Opmomba) Aviva Shimelman 182
1217 Ninde (Lawa) Aviva Shimelman 188
1218 Ninde (Lorlo) Aviva Shimelman 184
1219 Ninde (Labo) Aviva Shimelman 184
1220 Ninde (Windua) Aviva Shimelman 186
1221 Avava (Tisvel) Aviva Shimelman 196
1222 Avava (Khatbol) Aviva Shimelman 177
1223 Avava (Timbibi) Aviva Shimelman 198
1224 Avava (None) Aviva Shimelman 191
1225 Salang (Dixon Reef) Aviva Shimelman 187
1226 Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) Aviva Shimelman 189
1227 Nahavaq (Benour) Aviva Shimelman 202
1228 Nahavaq (Lembinwin) Aviva Shimelman 180
1229 Na:ti (Windua) Aviva Shimelman 213
1230 Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) Aviva Shimelman 221
1231 Nombotkote (Blacksands) Aviva Shimelman 213
1232 Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) Aviva Shimelman 168
1233 Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) Aviva Shimelman 183
1234 Letemboi (Natingatlang North) Aviva Shimelman 192
1235 Letemboi (Nevatanyene) Aviva Shimelman 149
1236 Letemboi (Newotenyene) Aviva Shimelman 175
1237 Nasarian (Wileven tu) Aviva Shimelman 176
1238 Angavae (Dixon Reef) Aviva Shimelman 191
1239 Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) Aviva Shimelman 189
1240 Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) Aviva Shimelman 216
1241 Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) Aviva Shimelman 180
1242 Novol (Melaklak) Aviva Shimelman 216
1243 Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) Aviva Shimelman 124
1244 Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) Aviva Shimelman 195
1245 Pangkumu (Ndarmif) Aviva Shimelman 185
1246 Pangkumu (Datisman) Aviva Shimelman 187
1247 Unua (Noferai) Aviva Shimelman 193
1248 Unua (Mbatumbo) Aviva Shimelman 165
1249 Neve'ei (Vinmavis) Aviva Shimelman 185
1250 Neve'ei (Vinmavis) Aviva Shimelman 213
1251 Tesmbol (Usus) Aviva Shimelman 200
1252 Tesmbol (Melaklak) Aviva Shimelman 183
1253 Fifti (Khatbol) Aviva Shimelman 178
1254 Nitita (Khatbol) Aviva Shimelman 183
1255 Tape (Tautu) Aviva Shimelman 131
1256 Naman (Litzlitz) Aviva Shimelman 188
1257 Ayta Mag-antsi Storck, Kurt and Margaret Storck, compilers 255
1258 Manide Jason Lobel (2010) 103
1259 Utudnon Carl Rubino (2005) 49
1260 Inati (Nagpana) Pennoyer (1987) 168
1261 Umiray Dumaget Ronald Himes (2002) 108
1262 Ayta Abellen Stone (2008) 141
1263 Ayta Ambala Stone (2008) 127
1264 Ayta Mag-anchi Stone (2008) 141
1265 Bolinao Stone (2008) 141
1266 Botolan Sambal Stone (2008) 141
1267 Ayta Mag-indi Stone (2008) 141
1268 Sambal Stone (2008) 141
1269 Iraya Barbian (1977) 206
1270 Alangan Barbian (1977) 248
1271 Tadyawan Barbian (1977) 247
1272 Batangan Barbian (1977) 256
1273 Buhid Barbian (1977) 231
1274 Hanunoo Barbian (1977) 228
1275 Ratagnon Barbian (1977) 198
1276 Sogodnin (Boracay) Pennoyer (1987) 92
1277 Sogodnin (Iloilo) Pennoyer (1987) 96
1278 Malaweg Laurie Reid 186
1279 ßatarxobu (Benut) Aviva Shimelman 168
1280 ßatarxobu (Lipitav) Aviva Shimelman 164
1281 ßatarxobu (Limsak) Aviva Shimelman 170
1282 Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) Aviva Shimelman 173
1283 Maraxus Aviva Shimelman 155
1284 Venen Taute (Unmet) Aviva Shimelman 170
1285 Vao (Torono) Aviva Shimelman 171
1286 Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) Aviva Shimelman 179
1287 Venen Taute (Hamax) Aviva Shimelman 120
1288 Aulua (Netimb) Aviva Shimelman 189
1289 Aitchin (Orap) Aviva Shimelman 175
1290 Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) Aviva Shimelman 178
1291 Tirax (Bakru) Aviva Shimelman 166
1292 Burmbar (Fartavo) Aviva Shimelman 183
1293 Nisvai (Blacksands) Aviva Shimelman 183
1294 Uripiv (D'urpif 1) Aviva Shimelman 175
1295 Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) Aviva Shimelman 168
1296 Tirax (Olamb) Aviva Shimelman 171
1297 Uripiv (D'urpif 2 Aviva Shimelman 177
1298 Wala (Botku) Aviva Shimelman 175
1299 Wala (Worprev A) Aviva Shimelman 172
1300 Venen Taute (Alpalak) Aviva Shimelman 173
1301 Rano (Chinambong) Aviva Shimelman 174
1302 Rano (Small Island) Aviva Shimelman 172
1303 Rano (Potora) Aviva Shimelman 173
1304 Vao (Peteri) Aviva Shimelman 166
1305 Alavas 1 Aviva Shimelman 168
1306 Uripiv (Potnambwe) Aviva Shimelman 166
1307 Nese (Matanvat) Aviva Shimelman 170
1308 Espiegels' Bay (Shore) Aviva Shimelman 173
1309 ßatarxobu (Gunwar) Aviva Shimelman 174
1310 Siviti (Womol) Aviva Shimelman 177
1311 Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) Aviva Shimelman 172
1312 Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) Aviva Shimelman 156
1313 Najit Aviva Shimelman 171
1314 Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) Aviva Shimelman 179
1315 Aitchin (Small Island) Aviva Shimelman 174
1316 Mbwenelang (Xoli) Aviva Shimelman 181
1317 Tirax (Mae A) Aviva Shimelman 166
1318 Malua Bay (Marasup) Aviva Shimelman 182
1319 Tirax (Mae B) Aviva Shimelman 188
1320 Burmbar Aviva Shimelman 177
1321 Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) Aviva Shimelman 179
1322 Alavas 2 Aviva Shimelman 175
1323 Malua Bay (TipTir) Aviva Shimelman 176
1324 Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) Aviva Shimelman 188
1325 Wala (Worprev B) Aviva Shimelman 178
1326 Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 Aviva Shimelman 175
1327 Vao (Beetehul) Aviva Shimelman 109
1328 Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) Hans Egli, 2002, Paiwanwörterbuch. Harrassowitz 214
1329 Mato (Ramuk dialect) Stober 2005, 2013 & Lincoln 1976 199
1330 Mangap-Mbula Bugenhagen 1995, Bugenhagen & Bugenhagen 2007 208
1331 Dobel (Koijabi dialect) Hughes 1995 171
1332 Kola De Winne n.d. 212
1333 Tami Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes, supplemented Bamler 1990 206
1334 Mumeng (Patep dialect) Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes & Adams (n.d.) 169
1335 Mangseng Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes & Lloyd Milligan (n.d.) 205
1336 Bariai Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes supplemented by Gallagher (2008) 217
1337 Wogeo Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes supplemented by Anderson & Exter (2005) 203
1338 Batuley Daigle 2015 206
1339 Ujir (Schapper) Antoinette Schapper 68
1340 Label Peekel 1930 166
1341 Ramoaaina Malcolm Ross's fieldnotes, supplemented by Fritzell & Davies 1992, n.d. 203
1342 Sursurunga Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes, supplemented with Hutchisson (1975, n.d.) 205
1343 Malalamai Lincoln (n.d.) 181
1344 Ham Lincoln (n.d.) 151
1345 Siŋorakai Lincoln (n.d.) 167
1346 Wab Lincoln (n.d.) 166
1347 Biliau Lincoln (n.d.) 189
1348 Roinji Lincoln (n.d.) 191
1349 Bali-Vitu Lincoln (n.d.) 165
1350 Nenaya Lincoln (n.d.) 172
1351 Takia Lincoln (n.d.) 147
1352 Kumokio Lincoln (n.d.) 156
1353 Mindiri Lincoln (n.d.) 192
1354 Sialum Lincoln (n.d.) 151
1355 Sio Lincoln (n.d.) 260
1356 Malasanga Lincoln (n.d.) 181
1357 Kinalakna Lincoln (n.d.) 151
1358 Mutu Lincoln (n.d.) 196
1359 Gitua Lincoln (n.d.) 196
1360 Arop Lincoln (n.d.) 173
1361 Bebeli Hiroko Sato 231
1362 Dadu'a Penn 2006 199
1363 Fordata Marshall 2000 107
1364 Irarutu Jackson 2014 212
1365 Naueti Veloso 2016 202
1366 Tetun Fehan Van Klinken-Williams 1999, n.d. 215
1367 Tokodede Schapper fieldnotes 185
1368 Waima'a Belo et al. n.d. 267
1369 Drubea Shintani T.L.A dictionnaire 212
1370 Novol (Bangir) Aviva Shimelman 414
1371 Kaniet Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 74
1372 Ninigo Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 104
1373 Awa Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 101
1374 Sori Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 104
1375 Lup Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 98
1376 Njada Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 102
1377 Ponam Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 103
1378 Andra Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 102
1379 Hus Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 103
1380 Jiriw Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 102
1381 Pitilu Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 103
1382 Bujan Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 113
1383 Mokaren Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 107
1384 Bipi Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 105
1385 Lebei Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 104
1386 Tulu Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 105
1387 Pak Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 104
1388 Mbunai Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 106
1389 Baluan Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 105
1390 Musau Smythe and Z'Graggen (1975) 100
1391 Avau Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes (ca 1981), supplemented from Hiroko Sato,fieldnotes (2015) and an anonymous SIL short wordlist 174
1392 Hote (Misim dialect) (1) Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes (2) Marguerite Muzzey, n.d. Electronic dictionary of Hote. Ukarumpa: Summer Institute of Linguistics 190
1393 Nyindrou William H. Martin and others, n.d. Electronic dictionary of Nyindrou. Ukarumpa: Summer Institute of Linguistics. 238
1394 Sissano (Arop dialect) (1) Malcolm Ross, fieldnotes (2) Whiteacre (n.d.), (3) Whiteacre (1986) 196
1395 Akolet Hiroko Sato 223
1396 Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 Aviva Shimelman 186
1397 Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 Aviva Shimelman 174
1398 Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 Aviva Shimelman 184
1399 Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 Aviva Shimelman 183
1400 Avok (Hokai) 162-98 Aviva Shimelman 179
1401 Mandri (Farun) 162-91 Aviva Shimelman 178
1402 Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 Aviva Shimelman 176
1403 Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 Aviva Shimelman 181
1404 Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 Aviva Shimelman 176
1405 Natangan (Farun) 162-95b Aviva Shimelman 98
1406 Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 Aviva Shimelman 184
1407 Avok (Shiaf) Aviva Shimelman 176
1408 Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 Aviva Shimelman 179
1409 Avok (Hokai) 162-97a Aviva Shimelman 179
1410 Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 Aviva Shimelman 180
1411 Navwien 162-87 Aviva Shimelman 180
1412 Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 Aviva Shimelman 202
1413 Axamb (Farun) 162-94 Aviva Shimelman 159
1414 Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 Aviva Shimelman 192
1415 Mandri (Faru) 162-100 Aviva Shimelman 165
1416 Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 Aviva Shimelman 91
1417 Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 Aviva Shimelman 183
1418 Avok (Avok) 162-101 Aviva Shimelman 171
1419 Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 Aviva Shimelman 180
1420 Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a Aviva Shimelman 103
1421 Avok (Avok) 162-99 Aviva Shimelman 180
1422 Eastern Ngad'a Apolorius Meo 215
1423 Anuki Schlossberg (2012) 169
1424 Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) Schlossberg (2012) 198
1425 Buhutu Schlossberg (2012) 175
1426 Bunama Schlossberg (2012) 208
1427 Bwaidoga Schlossberg (2012) 242
1428 Dawawa Schlossberg (2012) 192
1429 Dobu Schlossberg (2012) 256
1430 Mekeo, East Schlossberg (2012) 207
1431 Gapapaiwa Schlossberg (2012) 216
1432 Ghayavi Schlossberg (2012) 154
1433 Gumawana Schlossberg (2012) 226
1434 Hula Schlossberg (2012) 213
1435 Iamalele Schlossberg (2012) 245
1436 Iduna Schlossberg (2012) 244
1437 Kilivila Schlossberg (2012) 209
1438 Koluwawa Schlossberg (2012) 232
1439 Lala Schlossberg (2012) 198
1440 Maisin Schlossberg (2012) 229
1441 Minaveha Schlossberg (2012) 223
1442 Misima Schlossberg (2012) 167
1443 Molima Schlossberg (2012) 217
1444 Motu Schlossberg (2012) 207
1445 Muyuw Schlossberg (2012) 265
1446 Mekeo, North-West Schlossberg (2012) 157
1447 Proto Central Papuan Schlossberg (2012) 181
1448 Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux Schlossberg (2012) 175
1449 Proto Papuan Tip Schlossberg (2012) 168
1450 Proto Suauic Schlossberg (2012) 160
1451 Roro Schlossberg (2012) 147
1452 Saliba Schlossberg (2012) 253
1453 Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) Schlossberg (2012) 213
1454 Sewa Schlossberg (2012) 201
1455 Suau Schlossberg (2012) 202
1456 Sudest Schlossberg (2012) 192
1457 Tawala Schlossberg (2012) 197
1458 Tubetube Schlossberg (2012) 203
1459 Wedau Schlossberg (2012) 257
1460 'Auhelawa Schlossberg (2012) 199
1461 'Oyaoya Schlossberg (2012) 168
1462 Roon Emily Gasser, David Gil, Jim Betay 180
1463 Isinay (Dupax) Sarah Eve Perlawan 227
1464 Proto-Subanen Jason Lobel (2013) 151
1465 Proto-Manobo Richard E. Elkins (1974) 104
1466 Proto-Sama-Bajaw Pallesen (1985) 87
1467 Mindoro Tagalog Native Tagalog speaker 240
1468 Proto North Sarawak Smith (2015) 51
1469 Proto Kenyah Smith (2015) 55
1470 Lebo' Vo' Smith (2015) 56
1471 Uma' Pawe Smith (2015) 54
1472 Lepo' Gah Smith (2015) 56
1473 Lepo' Laang Smith (2015) 55
1474 Lepo' Sawa Smith (2015) 55
1475 Lepo' Tau Smith (2015) 55
1476 Badeng Smith (2015) 56
1477 Ngorek Smith (2015) 54
1478 Kayan Smith (2015) 55
1479 Paicî Rivierre, 1983 234
1480 Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) Dubois (1985) 305
1481 Ansus Emily Gasser, David Gil, Jackson Kayoi & Family 185
1482 Ajiø Leenhardt (1946) 162
1483 Anesù Leenhardt (1946) 147
1484 Aro Leenhardt (1946) 142
1485 Arʃa Leenhardt (1946) 143
1486 Iai Leenhardt (1946) 149
1487 ⁿDuᵐbea Leenhardt (1946) 140
1488 Jawe Leenhardt (1946) 143
1489 Kapone Leenhardt (1946) 137
1490 Koumac Leenhardt (1946) 128
1491 Moeneᵐbeŋ Leenhardt (1946) 137
1492 Neku Leenhardt (1946) 144
1493 Nenema Leenhardt (1946) 145
1494 Neŋone Leenhardt (1946) 143
1495 Nɛmi Leenhardt (1946) 146
1496 Pat̪i Leenhardt (1946) 153
1497 Pinje Leenhardt (1946) 142
1498 Poai Leenhardt (1946) 145
1499 Poamei Leenhardt (1946) 154
1500 Poapoã Leenhardt (1946) 149
1501 Sirehë Leenhardt (1946) 143
1502 Wamoaŋ Leenhardt (1946) 147
1503 camuki Leenhardt (1946) 156
1504 Ciri Leenhardt (1946) 162
1505 ɲua Leenhardt (1946) 149
1506 ʝalasu Leenhardt (1946) 81
1507 ʰMoaekɛ Leenhardt (1946) 147
1508 ʰMoavekɛ Leenhardt (1946) 148
1509 ᵐBelep Leenhardt (1946) 82
1510 ᵐBonⁿde Leenhardt (1946) 139
1511 ᵐBoewe Leenhardt (1946) 148
1512 ‘Aragùrɛ Leenhardt (1946) 142
1513 ’Aekɛ Leenhardt (1946) 147
1514 ’Avekɛ Leenhardt (1946) 144
1515 ⁿDe’u Leenhardt (1946) 144
1516 Siraya A Adelaar, Alexander, 2011. Siraya: Retrieving the p 58
1517 Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect C. J. Van der Vlis, 1842, Formosaanse woordenlijst 187
1518 Proto Siraya Sander Adelaar personal data; also: Adelaar 2014 213
1519 Siraya Gospel dialect Adelaar, Alexander 2011 200
1520 Kaisabu Mead, David. 2017. Kaisabu word list and notes. (Sulang Language Data and Working Papers: Word Lists, 5). Sulawesi Language Alliance. Online. URL: http://sulang.org/resources/word-lists/005 215
1521 Kumbewaha Mead, David. 2017. Kumbewaha word lists and notes. (Sulang Language Data and Working Papers: Word Lists, 7). Sulawesi Language Alliance. Online. URL: http://sulang.org/resources/word-lists/007 220
1522 Lasalimu Mead, David. 2017. Lasalimu word list and notes. (Sulang Language Data and Working Papers: Word Lists, 6). Sulawesi Language Alliance. Online. URL: http://sulang.org/resources/word-lists/006 221
1523 Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha Mead, David. 2017. Wolowa word lists. (Sulang Language Data and Working Papers: Word Lists, 8). Sulawesi Language Alliance. Online. URL: http://sulang.org/resources/word-lists/008 223
1524 Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia Mead, David. 2017. Wasambua word list, notes. and sample text. (Sulang Language Data and Working Papers: Word Lists, 4). Sulawesi Language Alliance. Online. URL: http://sulang.org/resources/word-lists/004 218
1525 Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha Mead, David. 2017. Wolowa word lists. (Sulang Language Data and Working Papers: Word Lists, 8). Sulawesi Language Alliance. Online. URL: http://sulang.org/resources/word-lists/008 219
1526 Proto Malagasy Sander Adelaar 221
1527 Bwatoo Rivierre, Erhart, & Diela (2006) 244
1528 Pwapwâ - mBoyen K.J. Hollyman, U of Auckland, Swadesh Survey 172
1529 Haeke Rivierre, Ehrhart, & Diela (2006) 232
1530 Haveke Rivierre, Ehrhart, & Diela (2006) 217
1531 Caac Jim HOLLYMAN & Maurice MWÊAU, n.d (1960- ), Le Caa 215
1532 Javanese (Yogyakarta) Conners (2008) 216
1533 Tengger (Ngadas) Conners (2008) 255
1534 Javanese (Malang) Conners (2008) 206
1535 Old/Middle Javanese Conners (2008) 263
1536 Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) Li & Wu 2017 179
1537 Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016 126
1538 Jizhao (Zhang 1992) Zhang 1992 19
1539 Tobati Holle via Stokhof (1982) 135
1540 Ifo (Utaha) Lynch (1983) 46
1541 Raga Marie France Duhamel 180
1542 Sa (Ha) Murray Garde 162
1543 Sa (F Yantas) Murray Garde 167
1544 Sa (Bunlap) Murray Garde 164
1545 Lolkasai Marie France Duhamel 127
1546 Proto-Danaw Allison (1979) 165
1547 Bulalakawnon R David Zorc 248
1548 Inonhan (Dispoholnon) Summer Institute of Linguistics (unknown authors). 1966. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) available via Zorc, R. David. 1972. Unpublished field notes. 312
1549 Kamayo Summer Institute of Linguistics (unknown authors). 1966. Kamayo available via Zorc, R. David. 1972. Unpublished field notes. 229
1550 Caluyanun (Semirara) Summer Institute of Linguistics (unknown authors). 1966. Caluyanun (Semirara) available via Zorc, R. David. 1972. Unpublished field notes. 193
1551 Guiangan (Sirib) Summer Institute of Linguistics (unknown authors). 1966. Guiangan (Sirib) available via Zorc, R. David. 1972. Unpublished field notes. 181
1552 Guiangan (Baguio) Summer Institute of Linguistics (unknown authors). 1966. Guiangan (Baguio) available via Zorc, R. David. 1972. Unpublished field notes. 140
1553 Inati (Hamtic) Hsiu, Andrew. 2018. Inati word lists. m.s. 220
1554 Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) Hsiu, Andrew. 2018. Inati word lists. m.s. 211
1555 Tandaganon (Naturalis) Summer Institute of Linguistics (unknown authors). 1966. Tandaganon (Naturalis) available via Zorc, R. David. 1972. Unpublished field notes. 157
1556 Malay W.G. Shellabear 1912 155
1557 Kala Christine Schreyer -- Kala Kaŋa Bi ŋa Kapia 116
1558 Jiamao Liu (2008) 163
1559 Jiamao (Lingshui) Huang (2011) 170
1560 Great Andamanese Abbi (2011) 235
1561 Proto-Austroasiatic Sidwell & Rau (2015) 132
1562 Proto-Japanese Vovin (1994) 99
1563 Proto-Nivkh Fortescue (2016) 203
1564 Kenaboi (I) Hajek (1998) 97
1565 Proto-Nicobarese Sidwell (2018) 96
1566 Proto-Aslian Phillips (2012) 116
1567 Kusunda Watters (2006) 255
1568 Kenaboi (II) Hajek (1998) 40
1569 Agutyanen Caabay & Melvin (2018) 246
1570 Moklen Swastham (1982) 159
1571 Proto-Moken-Moklen Larish (1999) 219
1572 Nihali Nagaraja (2014) 210
1573 Fwâi F. OZANNE-RIVIERRE and A-G HAUDRICOURT 227
1574 Pije (mountain) HAUDRICOURT A-G. & OZANNE-RIVIERE Françoise, 1982 220
1575 Pije (Ocean) HAUDRICOURT A-G. & OZANNE-RIVIERE Françoise, 1982 219
1576 Xârâcùù Claire MOYSE-FAURIE & Marie-Adèle NECHERÖ-JOREDIE 250
1577 Keapara (Kalo Dialect) Kiniravu Karomanu 256
1578 Nguluwan Sakiyama 2003 88
1579 Sungwadia (Naomumu) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 221
1580 North Ambae (Leonda) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 220
1581 North Ambae (Havai) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 263
1582 Sungwadia (Uta) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 236
1583 Sungwadia (Marino) Tom Ennever and Iveth Rodriguez 226
1584 North Ambae (Leo) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 221
1585 Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 226
1586 Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 260
1587 Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 217
1588 Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 240
1589 Sungwada (Ngota) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 229
1590 Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 240
1591 Sungwadoga (Rata) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 277
1592 East Ambae (Sana) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 217
1593 South Ambae (Lolovele) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 223
1594 South Ambae (Biribiri) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 228
1595 South Ambae (Sakao) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 220
1596 Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 220
1597 East Ambae (Vuindondo) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 232
1598 Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 234
1599 West Ambae (Walaha) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 220
1600 East Ambae (Lolovoli) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 221
1601 Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 261
1602 Sungagage (Avanbatai) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 223
1603 Raga Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 233
1604 Sungagage (Avavanvae) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 223
1605 Sungagage (Asanvari) Iveth Rodriguez and Tom Ennever 248
1606 Xalangi (Baetora) Tom Ennever and Iveth Rodriguez 225
1607 Sungwadia (Tasmaor) Iveth Rodriguez & Tom Ennever 223
1608 Cemuhî RIVIERRE Jean-Claude, 1994 277
1609 Xârâgurè Claire Moyse-Faurie 198
1610 Hamea Claire Moyse-Faurie 208
1611 Proto-Kra-Dai Weera Ostapirat (2018) 23
1612 Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) George W. Grace 218
1613 Nemi (Temala area) F.OZANNE-RIVIERRE & A-G. HAUDRICOURT 225
1614 Nemi (East cost area) F. OZANNE-RIVIERRE & A-G.HAUDRICOURT 241
1615 Numèè (Nââ Numèè) RIVIERRE Jean-Claude, ??-2018 182
1616 Proto-Asmat-Kamoro Bert Voorhoeve 34
1617 Jawe F. OZANNE-RIVIERRE & A-G.HAUDRICOURT 254
1618 Sishëë LERCARI Claude, 1994 167
1619 Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) Chrijen Amona and Kilapulina Kuluguria 153
1620 Proto-Palawan Thiessen (1980) 144
1621 Proto-Batanic Yang (2002) 156
1622 Proto-Central Luzon Himes (2012) 49
1623 Proto-Kalamianic Himes (2006) 15
1624 Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow Usup (1986) 154
1625 Sungwadia (Naone) Iveth Rodriguez & Tom Ennever 229
1626 Mangaia Mangaian Dictionary Online (2016)  

1,626 entries found