https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Classification Search:

Show: All Andamanese Australian Austro-Asiatic Austronesian Central Solomons Creole Fas Hmong-Mien Indo-European Japonic languages isolate Maybrat Mixed languages Mongolic Sino-Tibetan Tai-Kadai Trans-New Guinea Turkic Unclassified West Papuan

Austronesian, Malayo-Polynesian, Central-Eastern, Central Malayo-Polynesian, :

(Proto)

» Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian

Aru

» Batuley

» Dobel (Koijabi dialect)

» Kola

» Ngaibor (S.Aru)

» Tarangan Barat (Feruni)

» Ujir (N.Aru)

» Ujir (Schapper)

Babar

North

» Dai

» Dawera-Daweloor

» North Babar

South

Masela-South Babar

» Central Masela

» East Masela

» Serili

» South-East Babar

Southwest Babar

» Emplawas

» Imroing

» Tela-Masbuar

Bima-Sumba

» Anakalang

» Baliledo

» Bima

» East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect

» East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect

» East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect

» Gaura Nggaura

» Kambera

» Kodi

» Lamboya

» Mamboru

» Manggarai

» Ngadha

» Palu'e (Nitung)

» Pondok

» Proto-Sumba-Hawu

» Savu

» Savu (1773)

» So'a

» Wanukaka

» Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect)

Ende-Lio

» Ende

» Lio, Flores Tongah

» Nage

Central Maluku

Buru

» Buru [Namrole Bay]

East

Banda-Geser

» Elat, Kei Besar

Geser-Gorom

» Geser

» Watubela

Seram

Bobot

» Bobot

» Werinama

Masiwang

» Bonfia

» Masiwang

Nunusaku

Piru Bay

East

Seram Straits

Ambon

» Hitu (Ambon)

» Sou Amana Teru

Solehua

» Paulohi

Uliase

Hatuhaha

Elpaputi

» Amahai

West

Asilulu

» Asilulu

Three Rivers

Amalumute

Northwest Seram

Ulat Inai

» Alune

» Murnaten (Alune)

Sawai-Nuaulu

» Fatakai (Nuaulu)

Sula

Taliabo

» Soboyo

North Bomberai

» Pulau (Arguni)

» Sekar

South Bomberai

» Koiwai (Irian Jaya)

Southeast Maluku

Kei-Tanimbar

Kei-Fordata

» Fordata

» Kei (Tanimbar-Kei)

Yamdena

» Yamdena

Southern

» Selaru

Timor

Extra-Ramelaic

» Teun

East

East Damar

» East Damar

Luang-Kisar

Kisar

» Kisar

» Roma

Luang

» Letinese

» Luang

» Wetan

Teun-Nila-Serua

Nila-Serua

» Nila

» Serua

North

Wetar

» Aputai

» Erai

» Iliun

» Perai

» Tugun

West

» Atoni

» Roti (Termanu Dialect)

Flores-Lembata

» Hewa

» Kédang

» Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur)

» Lamalera (lembata)

» Sika

Ramelaic

Central

» Mambai

East

» Galolen (Talur)

West

» Kemak

Timor-Babar

Nuclear Timor

» Dadu'a

» Naueti

» Tetun Fehan

» Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect)

» Tokodede

» Waima'a

West Damar

» West Damar

(97 entries for the node "Austronesian, Malayo-Polynesian, Central-Eastern, Central Malayo-Polynesian")

Show: All Andamanese Australian Austro-Asiatic Austronesian Central Solomons Creole Fas Hmong-Mien Indo-European Japonic languages isolate Maybrat Mixed languages Mongolic Sino-Tibetan Tai-Kadai Trans-New Guinea Turkic Unclassified West Papuan