https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Classification Search:

Show: All Andamanese Australian Austro-Asiatic Austronesian Central Solomons Creole Fas Hmong-Mien Indo-European Japonic languages isolate Maybrat Mixed languages Mongolic Sino-Tibetan Tai-Kadai Trans-New Guinea Turkic Unclassified West Papuan

Austronesian, Malayo-Polynesian, Central-Eastern Malayo-Polynesian, Eastern Malayo-Polynesian, Oceanic, :

(Proto)

» Proto-Oceanic (Blust)

» Proto-Oceanic (Pawley)

Admiralty Islands

Eastern

Manus

East

» Andra

» Bujan

» Hus

» Jiriw

» Leipon

» Mbunai

» Papitalai

» Pitilu

» Ponam

» Sivisa Titan

Mokoreng-Loniu

» Loniu

» Mokaren

West

» Bipi

» Lebei

» Levei

» Likum

» Lup

» Njada

» Nyindrou

» Sori

» Tulu

Pak-Tong

» Pak

Southeast Islands

» Baluan

» Lou

» Nauna

Western

» Awa

» Kaniet

» Ninigo

» Seimat

» Wuvulu

Central-Eastern Oceanic

Remote Oceanic

Central Pacific

» Proto-Central Pacific

East Fijian-Polynesian

East Fijian

» Fijian (Bau)

» Fijian (Suva Dialect)

Polynesian

» Proto-Polynesian

Nuclear

East

Central

» Old Rapa (Rapa)

» Rapa

Marquesic

» Hawaiian

» Mangareva

» Marquesan

» Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect)

Tahitic

» Mangaia

» Manihiki

» Maori

» Maori (1773)

» Mooriori

» Penrhyn

» Ra'ivavae

» Rarotongan

» Rurutuan

» South Island Maori

» Tahiti (1773)

» Tahitian (18th Century)

» Tahitian (Modern)

» Tuamotu

Rapanui

» Rapanui (Easter Island)

Samoic-Outlier

East Uvean-Niuafo'ou

» Niuafo'ou

» Uvea, East

Ellicean

» Kapingamarangi

» Luangiua

» Nanumea

» Nuguria

» Nukeria

» Nukuoro

» Sikaiana

» Takuu

» Tuvalu

Futunic

» Anuta

» Bellona

» Emae

» Emae (Makatea)

» Fila

» Futuna-Aniwa

» Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa)

» Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna)

» Futuna, East

» Futuna, West

» Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila)

» Mele

» Rennellese

» Tikopia

» Uvea, West

» Vaeakau-Taumako

Pukapuka

» Pukapuka

Samoan

» Samoan

Tokelauan

» Tokelau

Tongic

» Niue

» Tongan

West Fijian-Rotuman

Rotuman

» Rotuman

West Fijian

» Western Fijian (Navosa)

Loyalty Islands

» ⁿDe’u

» Dehu

» Iaai

» Iai

» Neŋone

» Nengone

Micronesian

» Proto-Micronesian

Micronesian Proper

Ikiribati

» Kiribati

Kusaiean

» Kusaie

Marshallese

» Marshallese

» Marshallese (E. Dialect)

Ponapeic-Trukic

Ponapeic

» Mokilese

» Pingilapese

» Pingilapese

» Ponapean

Trukic

» Carolinian

» Chuukese

» Chuukese

» Mortlockese

» Mortlockese (Lukunosh)

» Proto-Chuukic

» Pulo Anna

» Pulo-Annan

» Puluwatese

» Saipan Carolinian

» Saipan Carolinian Tanapag

» Satawalese

» Sonsorolese

» Ulithian

» Woleai

» Woleaian

Nauruan

» Nauru

New Caledonian

Haekic

» ’Aekɛ

Northern

» ’Avekɛ

» ʰMoaekɛ

Central

» camuki

» Paicî

» Pat̪i

Extreme Northern

» ᵐBelep

» ᵐBonⁿde

» ɲua

» ʝalasu

» Koumac

» Moeneᵐbeŋ

» Nêlêmwa

» Nenema

» Nyelâyu

» Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect)

North

» Poamei

» Poapoã

Hmwaveke

» ʰMoavekɛ

» Wamoaŋ

Nemi

» Jawe

» Jawe

» Nɛmi

» Pinje

» Poai

Southern

Extreme Southern

» ⁿDuᵐbea

» Drubea

» Kapone

South

Wailic

» Ajiø

» Arʃa

» Aro

» ᵐBoewe

» Houaïlou

» Neku

Xaracuu-Xaragure

» ‘Aragùrɛ

» Anesù

» Canala

Zire-Tiri

» Ciri

» Sirehë

North and Central Vanuatu

» Proto Northern Central Vanuatu

East Santo

North

» Sakao

» Sakao (Port-Olry)

South

» Butmas-Tur (Butmas)

» Butmas-Tur (Tur)

» Lorediakarkar

» Polonombauk

» Shark Bay

» Shark Bay

Malekula Interior

» Alavas 1

» Alavas 2

» Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1)

» Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2)

» Angavae (Dixon Reef)

» ßatarxobu (Benut)

» ßatarxobu (Gunwar)

» ßatarxobu (Limsak)

» ßatarxobu (Lipitav)

» Fifti (Khatbol)

» Mandri (Faru) 162-100

» Mandri (Farun) 162-91

» Mbwenelang (Xoli)

» Na:ti (Windua)

» Najit

» Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96

» Nasvang (Farun) 162-90

» Nasvang (Farun) 162-93

» Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a

» Navwien 162-87

» Nese (Matanvat)

» Nisvai (Blacksands)

» Nitita (Khatbol)

» Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho)

» Siviti (Womol)

» Tesmbol (Melaklak)

» Tesmbol (Usus)

Labo

» Labo (Ninde)

» Labo (Windua)

» Ninde (Labo)

» Ninde (Lawa)

» Ninde (Lorlo)

» Ninde (Opmomba)

» Ninde (Windua)

Malekula Central

» Avava

» Avava (Khatbol)

» Avava (None)

» Avava (Timbibi)

» Avava (Tisvel)

» Katbol

» Larevat

» Litzlitz

» Maragus

» Maraxus

» Naman

» Naman (Litzlitz)

» Nasarian (Wileven tu)

» Neve'ei

» Neve'ei

» Neve'ei (Vinmavis)

» Neve'ei (Vinmavis)

» Neverver

» Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu)

» Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan)

» Salang (Dixon Reef)

» Tape

» Tape (Tautu)

» Timbembe

» V'ënen Taut (Leviamp)

» V'ënen Taut (Unmet)

» Venen Taute (Alpalak)

» Venen Taute (Hamax)

» Venen Taute (Unmet)

Small Nambas

» Dixon Reef

» Dixon Reef

» Letemboi

» Letemboi (Aingelemolesa)

» Letemboi (Natingatlang North)

» Letemboi (Nevatanyene)

» Letemboi (Newotenyene)

» Natangan (Farun) 162-95b

» Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86

» Nombotkote (Blacksands)

» Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin))

» Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin)

» Novol (Bangir)

» Novol (Melaklak)

» Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef)

» Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef)

» Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef)

» Repanbitipmbangir

Northeast Vanuatu-Banks Islands

Central Vanuatu

» Efate, North (Nguna)

» Efate, North (Pwele)

» Efate, North (Sesake)

» Efate, North (Siviri)

» Efate, North (Woraviu)

» Efate, South (Eratap)

» Eton

» Lelepa

» Lelepa

» Lelepa (Pango)

» Namakir

» Namakura (Bongabonga)

» Namakura (Makura)

» Namakura (Mataso)

» Namakura (Tongariki)

» Nguna

» South Efate

East Vanuatu

» Ambae, East (Lolomatui)

» Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi)

» Ambae, East (Wailengi)

» Ambae, West (Ngwatua)

» Ambrym, North (Fonah)

» Ambrym, North (Ranon)

» Ambrym, South-East

» Ambrym, Southeast (Maat)

» Ambrym, Southeast (Toak)

» Apma

» Apma (Suru Kavian)

» Apma (Suru Mwerani)

» Baetora

» Baetora (Narovorovo)

» Baetora (Nasawa)

» Baetora (Navenevene)

» Baetora (Tam)

» Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu)

» Daakaka (Baiap)

» Daakaka (Sesivi)

» Dorig

» Hiw

» Hiw

» Koro

» Löyöp

» Lakona

» Lehali

» Lemerig

» Lemerig (Bek)

» Lemerig (Sasar)

» Lonwolwol

» Maewo, Central (Peterara)

» Marino

» Mota

» Mota

» Mwerlap (Merig)

» Mwerlap (Merlav)

» Mwotlap

» Mwotlap

» Nume

» Orkon

» Paama (Faulili)

» Paama (Laul)

» Paama (Lironesa)

» Paamese (South)

» Peterara (Maewo)

» Port Vato

» Raga

» Raga

» Sa

» Sa (south-eastern dialect)

» Seke

» Ske (Seke)

» Sowa

» Sowa

» Toga

» Vera'a (Vatrata)

» Vurës (Mosina)

» Vurës (Vetumboso)

» Wetamut

Epi

Bieria-Maii

» Bieria (Vowa)

» Maii

Lamenu-Baki

Baki-Bierebo

» Baki

» Bierebo (Bonkovia)

» Bierebo (Burupika)

» Bierebo (Tavio)

» Bierebo (Yevali)

Lamenu-Lewo

» Lamenu

» Lamenu (Filakara)

» Lamenu (Mapremo)

» Lamenu (Mate)

» Lamenu (Nikaura)

» Lamenu (Nul)

» Lamenu (Nuvi)

» Lamenu (Visina)

Malekula Coastal

» Aitchin (Orap)

» Aitchin (Small Island)

» Aulua

» Aulua (Loxse Asolokh)

» Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit)

» Aulua (Netimb)

» Avok (Avok) 162-101

» Avok (Avok) 162-99

» Avok (Hokai) 162-97a

» Avok (Hokai) 162-98

» Avok (Shiaf)

» Axamb

» Axamb (Avok)

» Axamb (Farun) 162-94

» Axamb (Maxbaxo)

» Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89

» Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88

» Banam Bay (Burmbar)

» Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir)

» Banam Bay (Vartavo)

» Burmbar

» Burmbar (Fartavo)

» Espiegel's Bay (Litebral)

» Espiegels' Bay (Shore)

» Mae

» Mae (Orap)

» Malua Bay

» Malua Bay (Marasup)

» Malua Bay (Petarmul 1)

» Malua Bay (Petarmul 2)

» Malua Bay (Petarmur)

» Malua Bay (TipTir)

» Maskelynes

» Mpotovoro

» Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83

» Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85

» Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82

» Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84

» Naha'ai

» Nahavaq

» Nahavaq (Benour)

» Nahavaq (Benour)

» Nahavaq (Caroline Bay)

» Nahavaq (Lembinwen)

» Nahavaq (Lembinwin)

» Nāti

» Nese

» Pangkumu (Datisman)

» Pangkumu (Ndarmif)

» Port Sandwich

» Port Sandwich (Lamap 1)

» Port Sandwich (Lamap 2

» Rano (Chinambong)

» Rano (Potora)

» Rano (Small Island)

» Rerep

» Tirax (Bakru)

» Tirax (Mae A)

» Tirax (Mae B)

» Tirax (Olamb)

» Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107

» Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103

» Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104

» Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106

» Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105

» Unua

» Unua (Mbatumbo)

» Unua (Noferai)

» Uripiv (D'urpif 1)

» Uripiv (D'urpif 2

» Uripiv (Potnambwe)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala)

» Vao

» Vao (Beetehul)

» Vao (Peteri)

» Vao (Torono)

» Vovo

» Wala (Botku)

» Wala (Worprev A)

» Wala (Worprev B)

West Santo

» Akei

» Akei (Penantsiro)

» Akei (Tasiriki)

» Amblong

» Aore

» Araki

» Araki (Southwest Santo)

» Fortsenal

» Mafea

» Malo (North)

» Malo (South)

» Merei

» Merei

» Morouas

» Morouas (Batunlamak)

» Narango

» Narango (Nambel)

» Navut

» Navut (Matae)

» Nokuku

» Piamatsina

» Roria

» Tambotalo

» Tangoa

» Tasmate

» Tiale

» Tolomako

» Tutuba

» Valpei

» Valpei (Hukua)

» Vunapu

» Wailapa

» Wusi (Kerepua)

» Wusi (Mana)

» Wusi (Nonona)

» Wusi (Valui)

South Vanuatu

Aneityum

» Aneityum

» Anejom (Aneityum)

Erromanga

» Sie

» Sye (Erromangan)

» Ura

» Ura

Tanna

» Enfitena

» Ikiti

» Ikiyau

» Imreang

» Kwamera

» Kwamera (Isiai)

» Kwamera (Port Resolution)

» Kwamera (Yatukwey)

» Lapwangtoai

» Lenakel

» Lenakel

» Lenakel (Lenaukas)

» Lenakel (Lonasilian)

» Tanna, North

» Tanna, Southwest

» Whitesands (Iarkei)

» Whitesands (Loniel)

Southeast Solomonic

Gela-Guadalcanal

Bughotu

» Bughotu

» Mbughotu (Dhadhaje)

Gela

» Lengo

» Lengo (Ghaimuta)

» Lengo (Paripao)

» Nggela

Guadalcanal

» Ghari

» Ghari (Ndi)

» Ghari (Nggae)

» Ghari (Nggeri)

» Ghari (Nginia)

» Ghari (Tandai)

» Malango

» Mbirao

» Talise

» Talise (Koo)

» Talise (Malagheti)

» Talise (Moli)

» Talise (Poleo)

» Tolo

Malaita-San Cristobal

Malaita

Longgu

» Longgu

Northern

» Fataleka

» Kwai

» Kwaio

» Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands')

» Langalanga

» Lau

» Lau (North)

» Lau (Walade)

» Mbaelelea

» Mbaengguu

» To'ambaita

Southern

» 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village)

» 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village)

» Dori'o

» Marau

» Oroha

» Sa'a

» Sa'a (A'ulu Village)

» Sa'a (Sa'a Village)

» Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi)

» Sa'a (Ulawa)

San Cristobal

» Arosi

» Arosi (Oneibia Village)

» Arosi (Tawatana Village)

» Bauro (Baroo Village)

» Bauro (Haununu)

» Bauro (Pawa Village)

» Fagani

» Fagani (Agufi)

» Fagani (Rihu'a)

» Kahua

» Kahua (Mami)

» Rawo

» Santa Ana

» Santa Catalina

» Tawaroga

St. Matthias

» Musau

» Mussau

Temotu

Reefs-Santa Cruz

» Äiwoo

» Lwepe, Santa Cruz

» Malo, Santa Cruz

» Nanggu

Utupua-Vanikoro

» Buma

» Tanema

» Teanu

» Vano

Utupua

» Asumboa

» Nembao

» Tanimbili

Western Oceanic

Meso Melanesian

Bali-Vitu

» Bali-Vitu

» Proto-Kimbe

» Vitu

New Ireland

Lavongai-Nalik

» East Kara (Lemakot)

» Kara (West)

» Madara

» Nalik

» Nalik

» Tiang

» Tigak

» Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai

Madak

» Barok

» Madak

» Madak (Lamasong Dial.)

South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic

» Bilur

» Kandas

» Label

» Lunga Lunga (Minigir)

» Patpatar

» Ramoaaina

» Siar

» Sursurunga

» Tangga

» Tangga (Feni)

» Tolai

Choiseul

» Babatana

» Babatana (Avasö)

» Babatana (Katazi)

» Babatana (Lömaumbi)

» Babatana (Tunöe)

» Ririo

» Sengga

» Sisingga

» Vaghua

» Varisi

» Varisi (Ghone)

Mono-Uruava

» Mono

» Mono (Alu)

» Mono (Fauro)

» Torau

» Uruava

Nehan-North Bougainville

Buka

Halia

» Haku

» Halia (Selau)

Nehan

» Nehan

» Nehan Hape

» Nissan

Saposa-Tinputz

» Taiof

» Teop

Solos

» Solos

New Georgia

East

» Marovo

» Mbareke

» Vangunu

West

» Ghanongga

» Hoava

» Kazukuru

» Kubokota

» Kusaghe

» Lungga

» Luqa

» Nduke

» Roviana

» Simbo

» Ughele

Piva-Banoni

» Banoni

» Piva

Santa Isabel

Central

» Blablanga

» Blablanga (Ghove)

» Kilokaka (Ysabel)

» Kokota

East

» Cheke Holo

» Maringe (Kmagha)

» Maringe (Leleghia)

» Maringe (Tataba)

» Nggao (Poro)

West

» Laghu (Samasodu)

» Zabana (Kia)

Tabar

» Lihir (Sunglik)

» Tabar

Willaumez

» Bola

» Bulu

» Lakalai

» Maututu

» Meramera

» Nakanai (Bileki Dialect)

North New Guinea

Huon Gulf

Markham

Lower

Wampar

» Wampar

North

» Yabem

Numbami

» Numbami (Siboma)

South

Hote-Buang

Buang

Mumeng

» Mumeng (Patep dialect)

Hote

» Hote (Misim dialect)

Ngero-Vitiaz

Ngero

Bariai

» Bariai

» Kove

» Malalamai

Tuam

» Gitua

» Mutu

Vitiaz

» Mangap-Mbula

Bel

» Biliau

» Bilibil

» Gedaged

» Matukar

» Megiar

» Riwo

» Takia

Astrolabe

» Biliau

» Mindiri

» Wab

Nuclear Bel

Northern

» Takia

Southern

» Ham

Kilenge-Maleu

» Maleu

Korap

» Arop

» Malasanga

» Siŋorakai

Mengen

» Mengen

Roinji-Nenaya

» Mato (Ramuk dialect)

» Nenaya

» Roinji

Sio

» Sio

Southwest New Britain

Amara

» Amara

Arawe-Pasismanua

Arawe

» Mangseng

East Arawe

» Akolet

» Avau

» Bebeli

Pasismanua

» Kaulong (Au Village)

» Sengseng

Bibling

» Aria

» Lamogai (Mulakaino)

» Mouk

Tami

» Tami

Sarmi-Jayapura Bay

Jayapura Bay

» Kayupulau [Kajupulau]

Sarmi

» Sobei

» Tarpia

Schouten

Kairiru-Manam

Kairiru

» Kairiru

Manam

» Kis

» Manam

» Wogeo

» Wogeo

Siau

» Ali

» Sissano (Arop dialect)

Papuan Tip,

» Proto Papuan Tip

Papuan Tip

Nuclear

Maisin

» Maisin

» Maisin

North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux

» Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux

Anuki

» Anuki

Are-Taupota

Are

» Gapapaiwa

» Gapapaiwa

» Ghayavi

» Ubir

Taupota

» Minaveha

» Tawala

» Tawala

» Wedau

» Wedau

Bwaidoga

» Bwaidoga

» Bwaidoga

» Diodio

» Iamalele

» Iduna

» Koluwawa

» Molima

» Molima

Dobu-Duau

» Bunama

» Dobu

» Dobuan

» Sewa

» Sewa

Gumawana

» Gumawana

» Gumawana

Kakabai

» Dawawa

Suauic

» 'Auhelawa

» 'Auhelawa

» 'Oyaoya

» Buhutu

» Proto Suauic

» Saliba

» Saliba

» Suau

» Suau

» Tubetube

Peripheral

Central Papuan

» Proto Central Papuan

Oumic

Magoric

» Magori (South East Papua)

Sinagoro-Keapara

» Hula

» Motu

» Motu

» Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect)

» Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect)

» Vilirupu

West Central Papuan

Gabadi

» Gabadi

Nuclear

» Doura

» Kuni

» Lala

» Lala

» Mekeo

» Mekeo, East

» Mekeo, North-West

» Roro

» Roro

Kilivila-Louisiades

Kilivila

» Kilivila

» Kilivila

» Muyuw

» Muyuw

Misima

» Misima

» Misima

Nimoa-Sudest

» Nimoa

» Sudest

» Sudest

Yapese

» Yapese

(764 entries for the node "Austronesian, Malayo-Polynesian, Central-Eastern Malayo-Polynesian, Eastern Malayo-Polynesian, Oceanic")

Show: All Andamanese Australian Austro-Asiatic Austronesian Central Solomons Creole Fas Hmong-Mien Indo-European Japonic languages isolate Maybrat Mixed languages Mongolic Sino-Tibetan Tai-Kadai Trans-New Guinea Turkic Unclassified West Papuan